|
Event 101 Girls 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | |
B | 3:17.00 | 3:06.90 | C | 3:40.00 | 3:30.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Price |
Louth |
3:17.20 |
3:05.06 |
6.0 |
-12.14 |
2 |
Elyse Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
3:02.05 |
3:05.49 |
5.0 |
+3.44 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Florence Kitney |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
3:17.61 |
|
npt |
2 |
Scarlet Taylor |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
3:20.40 |
|
npt |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
2:55.42 |
2:47.35 |
6.0 |
-8.07 |
2 |
Sophie Cooksey |
Louth |
2:56.40 |
2:48.36 |
5.0 |
-8.04 |
3 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
2:58.93 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Elysia Smith |
Louth |
3:08.30 |
3:06.13 |
3.0 |
-2.17 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alicia Berger |
Pocklington |
3:04.33 |
3:08.37 |
|
+4.04 |
2 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
3:16.15 |
3:09.21 |
|
-6.94 |
3 |
Emily Thompson |
Bev Barracud |
3:16.50 |
3:11.47 |
|
-5.03 |
5 |
Isabel Summers |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
3:20.81 |
|
npt |
|
Isla Hawkins |
|
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rose Donarski |
Pocklington |
3:35.00 |
3:39.20 |
|
+4.20 |
Event 102 Boys 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | |
B | 1:39.70 | C | 1:52.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Boris Kaloyanov |
Scunthorpe A |
1:52.93 |
1:40.06 |
|
-12.87 |
2 |
Cameron Coulter |
Bev Barracud |
1:47.70 |
1:45.16 |
|
-2.54 |
3 |
Oliver Wilbraham |
Bev Barracud |
2:21.99 |
2:09.34 |
|
-12.65 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Seagroatt |
Louth |
1:33.80 |
1:30.39 |
6.0 |
-3.41 |
2 |
Lucas Buttler |
Bev Barracud |
1:48.59 |
1:38.04 |
5.0 |
-10.55 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Harling |
Bev Barracud |
1:43.99 |
1:41.77 |
|
-2.22 |
2 |
Will Clarkson |
Pocklington |
1:45.00 |
1:44.35 |
|
-0.65 |
3 |
Taylor Heselden |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:46.26 |
|
npt |
4 |
Benjamin Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:48.95 |
1:47.52 |
|
-1.43 |
5 |
Max Abbott |
Bev Barracud |
2:05.49 |
1:47.81 |
|
-17.68 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finley Brewitt |
Louth |
2:04.10 |
1:54.12 |
|
-9.98 |
2 |
Edward Horsley |
Pocklington |
2:10.00 |
2:13.58 |
|
+3.58 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Henry Konieczko-Hansom |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
Event 103 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 2:58.50 | 2:52.00 | 2:47.60 | C | 3:15.00 | 3:08.00 | 3:00.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hollie McCool |
Scunthorpe A |
2:48.80 |
2:46.77 |
5.5 |
-2.03 |
1 |
Ruby Pollard |
Scunthorpe A |
2:45.47 |
2:46.77 |
5.5 |
+1.30 |
3 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
2:48.50 |
2:51.71 |
4.0 |
+3.21 |
4 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
3:00.93 |
2:57.53 |
3.0 |
-3.40 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
3:05.30 |
2:59.36 |
|
-5.94 |
2 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
3:12.22 |
3:00.78 |
|
-11.44 |
3 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
3:09.83 |
3:06.17 |
|
-3.66 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
3:19.57 |
3:18.07 |
|
-1.50 |
2 |
Ruby Fletcher |
Kippax |
3:25.20 |
3:18.24 |
|
-6.96 |
3 |
Lily Johnston |
Scunthorpe A |
3:08.02 |
3:19.24 |
|
+11.22 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
2:55.54 |
2:46.73 |
6.0 |
-8.81 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
3:02.51 |
3:00.39 |
|
-2.12 |
2 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
3:03.90 |
3:02.11 |
|
-1.79 |
3 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
3:15.49 |
3:07.65 |
|
-7.84 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
3:19.71 |
3:08.98 |
|
-10.73 |
2 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
3:20.94 |
3:19.38 |
|
-1.56 |
3 |
Martha Redmond |
Kippax |
3:45.58 |
3:19.61 |
|
-25.97 |
4 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
3:27.54 |
3:29.04 |
|
+1.50 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
2:43.76 |
2:39.91 |
6.0 |
-3.85 |
2 |
Rachel Whitwell |
Pocklington |
2:36.17 |
2:40.35 |
5.0 |
+4.18 |
3 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
2:44.40 |
2:45.44 |
4.0 |
+1.04 |
4 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
2:50.14 |
2:47.03 |
3.0 |
-3.11 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
2:54.26 |
2:49.13 |
|
-5.13 |
2 |
Beth Simpson |
Scunthorpe A |
2:45.50 |
2:49.61 |
|
+4.11 |
3 |
Maisie Howard |
Selby |
3:23.12 |
2:51.11 |
|
-32.01 |
4 |
Ashleigh Farmer |
Scunthorpe A |
2:57.76 |
2:57.55 |
|
-0.21 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
3:08.81 |
3:03.32 |
|
-5.49 |
2 |
Francesca Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
3:20.63 |
3:10.26 |
|
-10.37 |
3 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
3:24.43 |
3:21.82 |
|
-2.61 |
4 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
3:38.06 |
3:26.73 |
|
-11.33 |
Event 104 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | |
B | 46.20 | 42.00 | 39.20 | C | 52.00 | 47.00 | 44.10 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Boris Kaloyanov |
Scunthorpe A |
48.13 |
49.35 |
|
+1.22 |
2 |
Cameron Coulter |
Bev Barracud |
52.83 |
51.01 |
|
-1.82 |
3 |
Oliver Wilbraham |
Bev Barracud |
56.46 |
55.46 |
|
-1.00 |
4 |
Jake Lawrence |
Pocklington |
1:00.00 |
56.81 |
|
-3.19 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Seagroatt |
Louth |
41.10 |
41.35 |
6.0 |
+0.25 |
2 |
Lucas Buttler |
Bev Barracud |
43.53 |
44.71 |
5.0 |
+1.18 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Heselden |
Scunthorpe A |
52.15 |
46.64 |
|
-5.51 |
2 |
Max Murrell |
Bev Barracud |
46.14 |
47.05 |
|
+0.91 |
3 |
Will Clarkson |
Pocklington |
44.65 |
47.17 |
|
+2.52 |
4 |
Reuben Bentley |
Bev Barracud |
47.41 |
47.41 |
|
+0.00 |
5 |
Oscar Harling |
Bev Barracud |
45.15 |
48.83 |
|
+3.68 |
6 |
Henry Konieczko-Hansom |
Bev Barracud |
52.52 |
48.99 |
|
-3.53 |
7 |
Benjamin Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
47.77 |
49.49 |
|
+1.72 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finley Brewitt |
Louth |
1:00.70 |
53.32 |
|
-7.38 |
2 |
Jeremiah King |
Pocklington |
1:03.74 |
54.78 |
|
-8.96 |
3 |
Edward Horsley |
Pocklington |
1:11.44 |
59.43 |
|
-12.01 |
4 |
Oliver Thompson |
Bev Barracud |
1:00.43 |
1:00.00 |
|
-0.43 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dominic Thorpe |
Scunthorpe A |
37.54 |
36.46 |
6.0 |
-1.08 |
2 |
Ronald Clark |
Bev Barracud |
42.01 |
38.66 |
5.0 |
-3.35 |
3 |
Daniel Marston |
Scunthorpe A |
39.06 |
39.93 |
4.0 |
+0.87 |
4 |
George Harrison |
Pocklington |
41.03 |
40.79 |
3.0 |
-0.24 |
5 |
Atilas Augys |
Scunthorpe A |
53.95 |
41.40 |
2.0 |
-12.55 |
6 |
Oliver Smith |
Bev Barracud |
40.65 |
41.71 |
1.0 |
+1.06 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Heavisides |
Pocklington |
42.21 |
42.39 |
|
+0.18 |
2 |
John Pihlak |
Selby |
43.57 |
42.51 |
|
-1.06 |
3 |
Harry Ellis |
Louth |
43.70 |
42.52 |
|
-1.18 |
4 |
Tom Curran |
Pocklington |
42.82 |
42.82 |
|
+0.00 |
5 |
Harry Watkins |
Pocklington |
43.80 |
43.75 |
|
-0.05 |
6 |
Ryan Hailstone |
Scunthorpe A |
48.92 |
45.14 |
|
-3.78 |
7 |
Luca Cowling |
Pocklington |
48.77 |
45.19 |
|
-3.58 |
8 |
Rian Southwood |
Louth |
46.10 |
46.64 |
|
+0.54 |
9 |
Cezmi Mermutlu |
Louth |
55.90 |
46.69 |
|
-9.21 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Howcroft |
Kippax |
51.81 |
47.22 |
|
-4.59 |
2 |
Luke Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
49.42 |
47.37 |
|
-2.05 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jayden Chu |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Tompkinson |
Louth |
36.90 |
36.69 |
6.0 |
-0.21 |
2 |
Oliver Frary |
Scunthorpe A |
40.18 |
37.04 |
5.0 |
-3.14 |
3 |
Jacob Farrow |
Bev Barracud |
38.67 |
38.87 |
4.0 |
+0.20 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Whitwell |
Pocklington |
44.71 |
39.70 |
|
-5.01 |
2 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
38.63 |
39.89 |
|
+1.26 |
3 |
Lewis Collinson |
Edlington |
49.42 |
40.07 |
|
-9.35 |
4 |
Riyad Mohammed |
Scunthorpe A |
43.62 |
40.91 |
|
-2.71 |
5 |
Harry Whalley |
Bev Barracud |
40.66 |
41.44 |
|
+0.78 |
6 |
Harry Topham |
Louth |
45.90 |
42.79 |
|
-3.11 |
Event 105 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | |
B | 1:42.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.70 | C | 1:55.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.50 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Guste Miskauskaite |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:42.43 |
|
npt |
2 |
Stella Hall |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:44.99 |
|
npt |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Price |
Louth |
1:28.10 |
1:29.50 |
6.0 |
+1.40 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Speight |
Bev Barracud |
1:45.28 |
1:43.46 |
|
-1.82 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Violet Lambe |
Kippax |
1:52.21 |
1:48.60 |
|
-3.61 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rosie Copley |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Florrie Hensman |
Louth |
1:23.60 |
1:22.51 |
6.0 |
-1.09 |
2 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
1:37.87 |
1:27.35 |
5.0 |
-10.52 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elysia Smith |
Louth |
1:29.30 |
1:33.75 |
|
+4.45 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isla Hawkins |
Scunthorpe A |
2:01.61 |
1:49.51 |
|
-12.10 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabel Summers |
10.4 Took stride or step from bottom of the pool |
|
Alicia Berger |
Did Not Compete |
Event 106 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 40.60 | 38.80 | 37.00 | C | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
42.20 |
37.09 |
6.0 |
-5.11 |
2 |
Sam Redmond |
Kippax |
41.85 |
38.82 |
5.0 |
-3.03 |
3 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
40.68 |
39.83 |
4.0 |
-0.85 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex McNamara |
Bev Barracud |
43.58 |
41.92 |
|
-1.66 |
2 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
43.14 |
42.09 |
|
-1.05 |
3 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
43.40 |
42.50 |
|
-0.90 |
4 |
Reuben Nayyar |
South Hunsle |
43.81 |
43.10 |
|
-0.71 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maxwell Morgan |
South Hunsle |
49.27 |
46.96 |
|
-2.31 |
2 |
Ali Hossenbaccus |
Scunthorpe A |
53.77 |
49.81 |
|
-3.96 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
34.12 |
32.97 |
6.0 |
-1.15 |
2 |
Layton Thorpe |
Scunthorpe A |
35.36 |
35.50 |
5.0 |
+0.14 |
3 |
George Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
37.13 |
37.58 |
4.0 |
+0.45 |
4 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
38.26 |
37.97 |
3.0 |
-0.29 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
40.24 |
39.19 |
|
-1.05 |
2 |
Charlie Abbott |
Bev Barracud |
40.44 |
39.24 |
|
-1.20 |
3 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Bev Barracud |
41.11 |
39.91 |
|
-1.20 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Ellerington |
Scunthorpe A |
46.06 |
45.15 |
|
-0.91 |
2 |
Liam Jackson |
Bev Barracud |
51.76 |
49.12 |
|
-2.64 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
31.40 |
31.64 |
6.0 |
+0.24 |
2 |
Timothy Heng |
Bev Barracud |
32.89 |
33.27 |
5.0 |
+0.38 |
3 |
Lewis Hawden |
Pocklington |
33.83 |
33.59 |
4.0 |
-0.24 |
4 |
Boyen Chestnutt |
Edlington |
35.99 |
36.08 |
3.0 |
+0.09 |
5 |
Zachary Blee |
South Hunsle |
36.21 |
36.47 |
2.0 |
+0.26 |
6 |
Liam Marrazza |
South Hunsle |
37.46 |
36.97 |
1.0 |
-0.49 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
37.43 |
37.91 |
|
+0.48 |
2 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
37.76 |
38.21 |
|
+0.45 |
3 |
Jacob Eate |
Pocklington |
38.23 |
38.70 |
|
+0.47 |
4 |
Jonny Wise |
Pocklington |
38.50 |
38.71 |
|
+0.21 |
5 |
George Speight |
Bev Barracud |
42.94 |
40.31 |
|
-2.63 |
6 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
42.65 |
41.23 |
|
-1.42 |
7 |
Oliver Hannon |
Bev Barracud |
42.37 |
41.47 |
|
-0.90 |
Event 107 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:13.80 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.80 | C | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 |
|
13yrs Scratched
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
Millie Darrand |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Pollard |
Scunthorpe A |
1:04.30 |
1:05.44 |
6.0 |
+1.14 |
2 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
1:04.98 |
1:06.01 |
5.0 |
+1.03 |
3 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
1:06.37 |
1:06.59 |
4.0 |
+0.22 |
4 |
Ellie Mae Macqualter |
Bev Barracud |
1:10.01 |
1:07.92 |
3.0 |
-2.09 |
5 |
Georgina Kitney |
Bev Barracud |
1:09.24 |
1:08.21 |
2.0 |
-1.03 |
6 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
1:05.81 |
1:08.38 |
1.0 |
+2.57 |
7 |
Hollie McCool |
Scunthorpe A |
1:09.52 |
1:08.60 |
|
-0.92 |
8 |
Isabella Middleton |
Louth |
1:14.94 |
1:08.94 |
|
-6.00 |
9 |
Helena Field |
Louth |
1:11.70 |
1:10.04 |
|
-1.66 |
10 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:11.49 |
1:10.42 |
|
-1.07 |
11 |
Sophia Walls |
Selby |
1:15.99 |
1:12.35 |
|
-3.64 |
12 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
1:12.30 |
1:12.36 |
|
+0.06 |
13 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
1:13.65 |
1:12.71 |
|
-0.94 |
14 |
Amelia Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
1:15.64 |
1:13.76 |
|
-1.88 |
15 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
1:16.59 |
1:13.77 |
|
-2.82 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Fletcher |
Kippax |
1:18.73 |
1:17.21 |
|
-1.52 |
2 |
Maddison Stothard |
Scunthorpe A |
1:20.41 |
1:18.25 |
|
-2.16 |
3 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
1:18.40 |
1:18.69 |
|
+0.29 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sasha Dlugosova |
Scunthorpe A |
1:33.84 |
1:21.63 |
|
-12.21 |
2 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
1:28.02 |
1:22.23 |
|
-5.79 |
3 |
Lily Johnston |
Scunthorpe A |
1:19.49 |
1:23.92 |
|
+4.43 |
4 |
Leah Martin |
Scunthorpe A |
1:40.40 |
1:29.59 |
|
-10.81 |
5 |
Molly Soar |
Selby |
1:33.42 |
1:29.97 |
|
-3.45 |
6 |
Megan Wright |
South Hunsle |
NT |
1:31.42 |
|
npt |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anna Peneva |
Bev Barracud |
1:03.11 |
1:03.68 |
6.0 |
+0.57 |
2 |
Flora Myers |
Bev Barracud |
1:06.51 |
1:04.04 |
5.0 |
-2.47 |
3 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
1:13.75 |
1:09.94 |
4.0 |
-3.81 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Baiden |
Kippax |
1:12.97 |
1:12.42 |
|
-0.55 |
2 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
1:18.68 |
1:12.74 |
|
-5.94 |
3 |
Brooke Price |
Bridlington |
1:14.20 |
1:12.76 |
|
-1.44 |
4 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
1:13.53 |
1:13.21 |
|
-0.32 |
5 |
Teagan Liddle |
Bev Barracud |
1:17.62 |
1:14.89 |
|
-2.73 |
6 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
1:23.56 |
1:15.23 |
|
-8.33 |
7 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Bev Barracud |
1:15.04 |
1:16.31 |
|
+1.27 |
8 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
1:16.78 |
1:16.52 |
|
-0.26 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
1:23.67 |
1:19.10 |
|
-4.57 |
2 |
Martha Redmond |
Kippax |
1:28.46 |
1:21.90 |
|
-6.56 |
3 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
1:21.60 |
1:22.48 |
|
+0.88 |
4 |
Alice Slyde |
Edlington |
1:22.28 |
1:23.53 |
|
+1.25 |
5 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
1:24.77 |
1:23.78 |
|
-0.99 |
6 |
Lauren Stead |
Selby |
1:27.14 |
1:24.77 |
|
-2.37 |
7 |
Lacey Salter |
South Hunsle |
1:30.36 |
1:26.72 |
|
-3.64 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
1:03.54 |
1:04.21 |
6.0 |
+0.67 |
2 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
1:04.83 |
1:04.66 |
5.0 |
-0.17 |
3 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
1:04.19 |
1:04.79 |
4.0 |
+0.60 |
4 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
1:05.13 |
1:05.35 |
3.0 |
+0.22 |
5 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
1:02.84 |
1:05.51 |
2.0 |
+2.67 |
6 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:08.27 |
1:07.83 |
1.0 |
-0.44 |
7 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:09.69 |
1:07.86 |
|
-1.83 |
8 |
Beth Simpson |
Scunthorpe A |
1:08.06 |
1:08.41 |
|
+0.35 |
9 |
Maisie Howard |
Selby |
1:11.78 |
1:08.55 |
|
-3.23 |
10 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
1:10.66 |
1:08.67 |
|
-1.99 |
11 |
Ashleigh Farmer |
Scunthorpe A |
1:10.21 |
1:10.35 |
|
+0.14 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
1:13.43 |
1:10.82 |
|
-2.61 |
2 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
1:12.91 |
1:10.99 |
|
-1.92 |
3 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
1:13.97 |
1:11.00 |
|
-2.97 |
4 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:10.58 |
1:11.67 |
|
+1.09 |
5 |
Ella Adrian |
Selby |
1:11.72 |
1:11.89 |
|
+0.17 |
6 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
1:12.93 |
1:12.08 |
|
-0.85 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Francesca Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
1:23.35 |
1:16.73 |
|
-6.62 |
2 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
1:19.51 |
1:20.54 |
|
+1.03 |
3 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
1:22.84 |
1:24.01 |
|
+1.17 |
4 |
Lola Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
1:15.89 |
1:24.95 |
|
+9.06 |
5 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
1:28.89 |
1:28.55 |
|
-0.34 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alexandra Wilson |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
Event 108 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Boris Kaloyanov |
Scunthorpe A |
55.11 |
51.93 |
|
-3.18 |
2 |
Cameron Coulter |
Bev Barracud |
55.46 |
56.64 |
|
+1.18 |
3 |
Jake Lawrence |
Pocklington |
1:00.00 |
58.61 |
|
-1.39 |
4 |
Oliver Wilbraham |
Bev Barracud |
1:07.30 |
1:09.90 |
|
+2.60 |
Event 109 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | |
B | 1:56.30 | 1:45.80 | 1:37.00 | C | 2:13.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:50.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Harling |
Bev Barracud |
1:55.65 |
1:55.28 |
6.0 |
-0.37 |
2 |
Henry Konieczko-Hansom |
Bev Barracud |
1:57.48 |
1:55.30 |
5.0 |
-2.18 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Abbott |
Bev Barracud |
2:08.56 |
2:04.68 |
|
-3.88 |
2 |
Jaxon Holmes |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
2:09.85 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Thompson |
7.1 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point after start/turn |
|
Finley Brewitt |
7.6 Hands not separated at turn |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dominic Thorpe |
Scunthorpe A |
1:32.17 |
1:30.12 |
6.0 |
-2.05 |
2 |
Oliver Smith |
Bev Barracud |
1:39.12 |
1:38.79 |
5.0 |
-0.33 |
3 |
George Harrison |
Pocklington |
1:44.48 |
1:40.08 |
4.0 |
-4.40 |
4 |
Ronald Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:44.53 |
1:43.69 |
3.0 |
-0.84 |
5 |
Daniel Marston |
Scunthorpe A |
1:47.45 |
1:44.76 |
2.0 |
-2.69 |
6 |
Lewis Topham |
Louth |
1:53.90 |
1:44.77 |
1.0 |
-9.13 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
John Pihlak |
Selby |
1:55.46 |
1:47.28 |
|
-8.18 |
2 |
Atilas Augys |
Scunthorpe A |
2:03.48 |
1:51.59 |
|
-11.89 |
3 |
Oscar Heavisides |
Pocklington |
1:52.11 |
1:51.63 |
|
-0.48 |
4 |
Matthew Howcroft |
Kippax |
NT |
1:53.24 |
|
npt |
5 |
Ryan Hailstone |
Scunthorpe A |
2:08.42 |
1:53.95 |
|
-14.47 |
6 |
Harry Ellis |
Louth |
1:57.40 |
1:55.50 |
|
-1.90 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
2:04.15 |
2:10.01 |
|
+5.86 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Tompkinson |
Louth |
1:32.60 |
1:32.19 |
6.0 |
-0.41 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Farrow |
Bev Barracud |
1:40.44 |
1:39.86 |
|
-0.58 |
2 |
Alfie Whitwell |
Pocklington |
1:45.00 |
1:40.16 |
|
-4.84 |
3 |
Riyad Mohammed |
Scunthorpe A |
1:45.40 |
1:40.99 |
|
-4.41 |
Event 110 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | |
B | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | C | 44.60 | 41.00 | 39.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gabriella Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
41.37 |
36.05 |
6.0 |
-5.32 |
2 |
Guste Miskauskaite |
Scunthorpe A |
37.29 |
37.28 |
5.0 |
-0.01 |
3 |
Stella Hall |
Bev Barracud |
40.98 |
38.04 |
4.0 |
-2.94 |
4 |
Eliza Leese |
Edlington |
40.97 |
38.50 |
3.0 |
-2.47 |
5 |
Grace Collens |
Scunthorpe A |
32.79 |
38.82 |
2.0 |
+6.03 |
6 |
Ava Mallows |
Louth |
44.10 |
39.31 |
1.0 |
-4.79 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgia Middleton |
Louth |
41.60 |
39.89 |
|
-1.71 |
2 |
Freya Hobley |
Scunthorpe A |
44.42 |
40.55 |
|
-3.87 |
3 |
Beth Huby |
Scunthorpe A |
42.77 |
41.34 |
|
-1.43 |
4 |
Emma Welbourn |
Edlington |
42.06 |
41.45 |
|
-0.61 |
5 |
Isla Harvey |
Edlington |
43.42 |
41.87 |
|
-1.55 |
6 |
Martha Allen |
Scunthorpe A |
49.62 |
42.29 |
|
-7.33 |
7 |
Penny Crossley |
Bev Barracud |
45.65 |
43.26 |
|
-2.39 |
8 |
Scarlett Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
46.92 |
43.83 |
|
-3.09 |
9 |
Lilly Mai Heath |
Bev Barracud |
52.08 |
44.47 |
|
-7.61 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kotomi Ogino-Stamford |
Bev Barracud |
48.12 |
44.98 |
|
-3.14 |
2 |
Mia Wilson |
Scunthorpe A |
46.94 |
45.07 |
|
-1.87 |
3 |
Anna Kendall |
Bev Barracud |
48.70 |
47.17 |
|
-1.53 |
4 |
Amelia Clegg |
Selby |
NT |
47.41 |
|
npt |
5 |
Louianna Hunt |
Louth |
51.80 |
48.53 |
|
-3.27 |
6 |
Neave Moore |
Selby |
NT |
50.92 |
|
npt |
7 |
Maisie Fenna |
Pocklington |
1:05.96 |
1:00.91 |
|
-5.05 |
8 |
Ruby Underwood |
Bev Barracud |
1:09.49 |
1:03.61 |
|
-5.88 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elyse Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
31.12 |
32.12 |
6.0 |
+0.100 |
2 |
Imogen Reynolds |
Bev Barracud |
36.14 |
33.08 |
5.0 |
-3.06 |
3 |
Charlotte Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
37.66 |
34.69 |
4.0 |
-2.97 |
4 |
Laura Speight |
Bev Barracud |
35.63 |
35.11 |
3.0 |
-0.52 |
5 |
Florence Kitney |
Bev Barracud |
34.47 |
35.16 |
2.0 |
+0.69 |
6 |
Olivia Rose |
Scunthorpe A |
38.90 |
35.34 |
1.0 |
-3.56 |
7 |
Mollie Welbourn |
Edlington |
36.81 |
35.54 |
|
-1.27 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Scarlet Taylor |
Scunthorpe A |
38.51 |
36.60 |
|
-1.91 |
2 |
Emma Jackson |
Selby |
41.37 |
38.29 |
|
-3.08 |
3 |
Violet Lambe |
Kippax |
39.09 |
38.54 |
|
-0.55 |
4 |
Ailsa Felton |
Louth |
45.20 |
38.62 |
|
-6.58 |
5 |
Rosie Copley |
Kippax |
40.17 |
39.63 |
|
-0.54 |
6 |
Gabriella Duggan |
Pocklington |
45.00 |
40.30 |
|
-4.70 |
7 |
Isabella Caves |
Pocklington |
40.88 |
40.47 |
|
-0.41 |
8 |
Olivia Midgley |
Louth |
44.20 |
40.71 |
|
-3.49 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Neive Whaley |
Selby |
45.51 |
42.18 |
|
-3.33 |
2 |
Lillie Cowley |
Edlington |
46.60 |
42.70 |
|
-3.90 |
3 |
Sylvia Murray |
Selby |
NT |
43.18 |
|
npt |
4 |
Eva Williams |
South Hunsle |
46.74 |
44.06 |
|
-2.68 |
5 |
Taylor Gibson-Cass |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
47.83 |
|
npt |
6 |
Neve Cobbold |
Selby |
NT |
51.06 |
|
npt |
7 |
Jasmine Antar |
Selby |
NT |
53.06 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Poppy Price |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Amelia Holling |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
30.29 |
30.27 |
6.0 |
-0.02 |
2 |
Florrie Hensman |
Louth |
31.60 |
31.68 |
5.0 |
+0.08 |
3 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Bev Barracud |
31.27 |
31.81 |
4.0 |
+0.54 |
4 |
Sophie Cooksey |
Louth |
33.00 |
32.00 |
3.0 |
-1.00 |
5 |
Evie Bryant |
Bev Barracud |
34.53 |
32.44 |
2.0 |
-2.09 |
6 |
Elysia Smith |
Louth |
32.70 |
32.56 |
1.0 |
-0.14 |
7 |
Emily Thompson |
Bev Barracud |
33.35 |
32.95 |
|
-0.40 |
8 |
Alicia Berger |
Pocklington |
33.79 |
33.06 |
|
-0.73 |
9 |
Georgina Williams |
Pocklington |
33.75 |
33.63 |
|
-0.12 |
10 |
Isabella Walter |
Louth |
34.00 |
33.97 |
|
-0.03 |
11 |
Demi Corbett |
Edlington |
38.16 |
34.95 |
|
-3.21 |
12 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
35.29 |
35.04 |
|
-0.25 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Hazelwood |
Bridlington |
38.42 |
35.11 |
|
-3.31 |
2 |
Anna Adams |
Edlington |
36.07 |
35.14 |
|
-0.93 |
3 |
Chloe East |
Bev Barracud |
39.06 |
35.30 |
|
-3.76 |
4 |
Georgina Harris |
Pocklington |
35.11 |
36.34 |
|
+1.23 |
5 |
Eloise Redshaw |
Selby |
39.87 |
36.92 |
|
-2.95 |
6 |
Olivia Murphy |
Pocklington |
40.10 |
36.96 |
|
-3.14 |
7 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
38.63 |
37.21 |
|
-1.42 |
8 |
Ella Brown |
Bev Barracud |
38.67 |
37.54 |
|
-1.13 |
9 |
Ella Dejordan |
South Hunsle |
40.49 |
38.54 |
|
-1.95 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isla Hawkins |
Scunthorpe A |
42.27 |
39.63 |
|
-2.64 |
2 |
Rose Donarski |
Pocklington |
42.74 |
39.83 |
|
-2.91 |
3 |
Poppy Gray |
Selby |
40.28 |
39.87 |
|
-0.41 |
4 |
Emilia Potter |
Selby |
44.54 |
44.08 |
|
-0.46 |
Event 111 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:19.20 | 1:14.80 | 1:11.00 | C | 1:29.10 | 1:23.50 | 1:19.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
1:34.34 |
1:15.34 |
6.0 |
-19.00 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
1:29.88 |
1:24.05 |
|
-5.83 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joshua Henderson |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:04.89 |
1:06.33 |
6.0 |
+1.44 |
2 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:08.89 |
1:07.39 |
5.0 |
-1.50 |
3 |
Layton Thorpe |
Scunthorpe A |
1:14.49 |
1:11.08 |
4.0 |
-3.41 |
4 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
1:28.97 |
1:11.90 |
3.0 |
-17.07 |
5 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
1:18.70 |
1:14.36 |
2.0 |
-4.34 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Raye |
Bev Barracud |
1:16.24 |
1:19.77 |
|
+3.53 |
2 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
1:26.93 |
1:22.76 |
|
-4.17 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Ellerington |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kieran Grant |
Bev Barracud |
56.03 |
57.36 |
6.0 |
+1.33 |
2 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:00.55 |
1:01.10 |
5.0 |
+0.55 |
3 |
Lewis Hawden |
Pocklington |
1:03.19 |
1:01.64 |
4.0 |
-1.55 |
4 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:02.97 |
1:01.83 |
3.0 |
-1.14 |
5 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
1:09.55 |
1:07.39 |
2.0 |
-2.16 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
1:14.04 |
1:14.42 |
|
+0.38 |
2 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
1:13.09 |
1:16.59 |
|
+3.50 |
3 |
Sam Horton |
Edlington |
1:20.00 |
1:17.00 |
|
-3.00 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
1:36.18 |
1:41.82 |
|
+5.64 |
Event 112 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 38.30 | 37.80 | 37.40 | C | 43.00 | 42.60 | 41.90 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
32.87 |
33.03 |
6.0 |
+0.16 |
2 |
Ellie Mae Macqualter |
Bev Barracud |
33.75 |
34.10 |
5.0 |
+0.35 |
3 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
34.20 |
34.79 |
4.0 |
+0.59 |
4 |
Georgina Kitney |
Bev Barracud |
34.35 |
34.85 |
3.0 |
+0.50 |
5 |
Isabella Middleton |
Louth |
38.43 |
36.11 |
2.0 |
-2.32 |
6 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
38.46 |
36.42 |
1.0 |
-2.04 |
7 |
Helena Field |
Louth |
36.20 |
36.63 |
|
+0.43 |
8 |
Hollie McCool |
Scunthorpe A |
37.44 |
37.54 |
|
+0.10 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
40.73 |
39.86 |
|
-0.87 |
2 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
40.02 |
40.34 |
|
+0.32 |
3 |
Amelia Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
41.33 |
40.56 |
|
-0.77 |
4 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
41.65 |
41.39 |
|
-0.26 |
5 |
Maddison Stothard |
Scunthorpe A |
42.30 |
41.63 |
|
-0.67 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
44.40 |
43.60 |
|
-0.80 |
2 |
Leah Martin |
Scunthorpe A |
48.12 |
43.88 |
|
-4.24 |
3 |
Lily Johnston |
Scunthorpe A |
43.85 |
44.25 |
|
+0.40 |
4 |
Sasha Dlugosova |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
44.88 |
|
npt |
5 |
Scarlett Leese |
Edlington |
45.62 |
44.98 |
|
-0.64 |
6 |
Molly Soar |
Selby |
46.43 |
45.92 |
|
-0.51 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ruby Fletcher |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Flora Myers |
Bev Barracud |
36.52 |
34.74 |
6.0 |
-1.78 |
2 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
36.24 |
35.45 |
5.0 |
-0.79 |
3 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
37.64 |
36.71 |
4.0 |
-0.93 |
4 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
39.72 |
36.81 |
3.0 |
-2.91 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
39.67 |
38.66 |
|
-1.01 |
2 |
Brooke Price |
Bridlington |
41.29 |
38.83 |
|
-2.46 |
3 |
Teagan Liddle |
Bev Barracud |
38.80 |
39.28 |
|
+0.48 |
4 |
Abigail Baiden |
Kippax |
39.35 |
39.68 |
|
+0.33 |
5 |
Georgina Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
43.77 |
40.69 |
|
-3.08 |
6 |
Alice Slyde |
Edlington |
43.57 |
42.01 |
|
-1.56 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Bev Barracud |
42.05 |
42.95 |
|
+0.90 |
2 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
45.65 |
46.70 |
|
+1.05 |
3 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
45.99 |
47.38 |
|
+1.39 |
4 |
Rebecca Horsley |
Pocklington |
1:08.39 |
1:01.36 |
|
-7.03 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ailis Gorry |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Whitwell |
Pocklington |
32.03 |
33.29 |
6.0 |
+1.26 |
2 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
34.70 |
34.07 |
5.0 |
-0.63 |
3 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
34.34 |
35.12 |
4.0 |
+0.78 |
4 |
Beth Simpson |
Scunthorpe A |
35.93 |
35.14 |
3.0 |
-0.79 |
5 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
34.17 |
35.35 |
2.0 |
+1.18 |
6 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
36.56 |
35.38 |
1.0 |
-1.18 |
7 |
Maisie Howard |
Selby |
36.74 |
36.02 |
|
-0.72 |
8 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
36.98 |
36.13 |
|
-0.85 |
9 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
38.29 |
36.28 |
|
-2.01 |
10 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
37.56 |
36.83 |
|
-0.73 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Adrian |
Selby |
38.95 |
38.45 |
|
-0.50 |
2 |
Ashleigh Farmer |
Scunthorpe A |
39.20 |
39.13 |
|
-0.07 |
3 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
38.26 |
39.31 |
|
+1.05 |
4 |
Francesca Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
43.86 |
41.53 |
|
-2.33 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
44.09 |
44.56 |
|
+0.47 |
2 |
Lola Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
41.62 |
45.37 |
|
+3.75 |
3 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
44.69 |
45.98 |
|
+1.29 |
Event 113 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | |
B | 43.90 | 40.40 | 37.50 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 42.40 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Coulter |
Bev Barracud |
56.34 |
51.02 |
|
-5.32 |
2 |
Oliver Wilbraham |
Bev Barracud |
1:23.66 |
1:27.88 |
|
+4.22 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Boris Kaloyanov |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Seagroatt |
Louth |
44.70 |
44.99 |
|
+0.29 |
2 |
Max Murrell |
Bev Barracud |
48.98 |
47.13 |
|
-1.85 |
3 |
Reuben Bentley |
Bev Barracud |
44.60 |
49.09 |
|
+4.49 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Konieczko-Hansom |
Bev Barracud |
57.53 |
50.00 |
|
-7.53 |
2 |
Oscar Harling |
Bev Barracud |
49.74 |
50.03 |
|
+0.29 |
3 |
Lucas Buttler |
Bev Barracud |
54.94 |
52.94 |
|
-2.00 |
4 |
Will Clarkson |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
53.43 |
|
-1.57 |
5 |
Benjamin Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:03.57 |
56.13 |
|
-7.44 |
6 |
Edward Horsley |
Pocklington |
1:38.94 |
1:07.97 |
|
-30.97 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Harrison |
Pocklington |
37.19 |
37.84 |
6.0 |
+0.65 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Smith |
Bev Barracud |
40.83 |
40.77 |
|
-0.06 |
2 |
Dominic Thorpe |
Scunthorpe A |
40.48 |
40.80 |
|
+0.32 |
3 |
Lewis Topham |
Louth |
39.80 |
41.88 |
|
+2.08 |
4 |
Daniel Marston |
Scunthorpe A |
40.97 |
42.18 |
|
+1.21 |
5 |
Rian Southwood |
Louth |
41.80 |
43.05 |
|
+1.25 |
6 |
Atilas Augys |
Scunthorpe A |
1:02.68 |
44.30 |
|
-18.38 |
7 |
Cezmi Mermutlu |
Louth |
58.00 |
44.52 |
|
-13.48 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasper Chestnutt |
Edlington |
49.83 |
45.74 |
|
-4.09 |
2 |
Ryan Hailstone |
Scunthorpe A |
48.55 |
46.27 |
|
-2.28 |
3 |
Oscar Heavisides |
Pocklington |
52.64 |
46.48 |
|
-6.16 |
4 |
Tom Curran |
Pocklington |
56.09 |
47.10 |
|
-8.99 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Ellis |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Matthew Howcroft |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Jayden Chu |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Tompkinson |
Louth |
35.30 |
36.29 |
6.0 |
+0.99 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Whitwell |
Pocklington |
38.90 |
39.47 |
|
+0.57 |
2 |
Oliver Frary |
Scunthorpe A |
44.26 |
40.30 |
|
-3.96 |
3 |
Riyad Mohammed |
Scunthorpe A |
46.29 |
41.94 |
|
-4.35 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Topham |
Louth |
50.60 |
45.34 |
|
-5.26 |
2 |
Harry Whalley |
Bev Barracud |
52.42 |
48.33 |
|
-4.09 |
Event 114 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | |
B | 1:40.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:27.10 | C | 1:56.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Stella Hall |
Bev Barracud |
1:44.92 |
1:34.85 |
6.0 |
-10.07 |
2 |
Guste Miskauskaite |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:37.32 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Gabriella Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:37.49 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Freya Hobley |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:39.33 |
3.0 |
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beth Huby |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:44.86 |
|
npt |
2 |
Georgia Middleton |
Louth |
1:49.40 |
1:46.57 |
|
-2.83 |
3 |
Penny Crossley |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:55.74 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isla Harvey |
Edlington |
NT |
1:59.79 |
|
npt |
2 |
Lilly Mai Heath |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
2:01.55 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Scarlett Spindley |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Price |
Louth |
1:25.50 |
1:28.48 |
6.0 |
+2.98 |
2 |
Elyse Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
1:31.90 |
1:30.21 |
5.0 |
-1.69 |
3 |
Florence Kitney |
Bev Barracud |
1:29.70 |
1:31.16 |
4.0 |
+1.46 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Rose |
Scunthorpe A |
1:43.45 |
1:35.55 |
|
-7.90 |
2 |
Emma Jackson |
Selby |
1:46.02 |
1:37.63 |
|
-8.39 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Violet Lambe |
Kippax |
1:52.56 |
1:45.74 |
|
-6.82 |
2 |
Neive Whaley |
Selby |
2:17.16 |
1:55.14 |
|
-22.02 |
3 |
Neve Cobbold |
Selby |
NT |
2:08.92 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ailsa Felton |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Amelia Holling |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
1:18.65 |
1:15.46 |
6.0 |
-3.19 |
2 |
Georgina Harris |
Pocklington |
1:22.64 |
1:18.59 |
5.0 |
-4.05 |
3 |
Sophie Cooksey |
Louth |
1:21.70 |
1:20.33 |
4.0 |
-1.37 |
4 |
Isabella Walter |
Louth |
1:24.90 |
1:22.50 |
3.0 |
-2.40 |
5 |
Emily Thompson |
Bev Barracud |
1:26.77 |
1:25.92 |
2.0 |
-0.85 |
6 |
Alicia Berger |
Pocklington |
1:30.92 |
1:25.94 |
1.0 |
-4.98 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
1:29.56 |
1:29.89 |
|
+0.33 |
2 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
1:35.27 |
1:33.45 |
|
-1.82 |
3 |
Ella Brown |
Bev Barracud |
1:36.27 |
1:35.32 |
|
-0.95 |
4 |
Isla Hawkins |
Scunthorpe A |
1:41.64 |
1:37.73 |
|
-3.91 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Gray |
Selby |
1:42.56 |
1:38.94 |
|
-3.62 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emilia Potter |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
Event 115 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 32.50 | 31.30 | 30.00 | C | 36.60 | 35.00 | 33.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
29.48 |
28.77 |
6.0 |
-0.71 |
2 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
30.93 |
29.06 |
5.0 |
-1.87 |
3 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
29.07 |
29.80 |
4.0 |
+0.73 |
4 |
Sam Redmond |
Kippax |
30.71 |
30.07 |
3.0 |
-0.64 |
5 |
Alex McNamara |
Bev Barracud |
31.25 |
30.26 |
2.0 |
-0.99 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
32.01 |
32.59 |
|
+0.58 |
2 |
Oscar Cowling |
Pocklington |
34.12 |
32.91 |
|
-1.21 |
3 |
Reuben Nayyar |
South Hunsle |
34.93 |
34.87 |
|
-0.06 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maxwell Morgan |
South Hunsle |
37.51 |
36.82 |
|
-0.69 |
2 |
Ali Hossenbaccus |
Scunthorpe A |
44.87 |
38.77 |
|
-6.10 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
27.39 |
27.18 |
6.0 |
-0.21 |
2 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
31.30 |
27.51 |
5.0 |
-3.79 |
3 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
28.90 |
27.59 |
4.0 |
-1.31 |
4 |
Layton Thorpe |
Scunthorpe A |
27.38 |
28.02 |
3.0 |
+0.64 |
5 |
George Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
28.35 |
28.22 |
2.0 |
-0.13 |
6 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Bev Barracud |
28.41 |
28.32 |
1.0 |
-0.09 |
7 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
29.04 |
28.60 |
|
-0.44 |
8 |
Charlie Abbott |
Bev Barracud |
29.11 |
28.68 |
|
-0.43 |
9 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
29.92 |
29.25 |
|
-0.67 |
10 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
30.07 |
30.19 |
|
+0.12 |
11 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
30.49 |
30.32 |
|
-0.17 |
12 |
Joseph Raye |
Bev Barracud |
30.03 |
30.40 |
|
+0.37 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Ellerington |
Scunthorpe A |
32.99 |
32.16 |
|
-0.83 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Jackson |
Bev Barracud |
36.07 |
35.14 |
|
-0.93 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kieran Grant |
Bev Barracud |
23.11 |
24.45 |
6.0 |
+1.34 |
2 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
24.42 |
24.96 |
5.0 |
+0.54 |
3 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
26.29 |
26.18 |
4.0 |
-0.11 |
4 |
Lewis Hawden |
Pocklington |
26.12 |
26.53 |
3.0 |
+0.41 |
5 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
26.75 |
26.99 |
2.0 |
+0.24 |
6 |
Liam Marrazza |
South Hunsle |
28.88 |
27.24 |
1.0 |
-1.64 |
7 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
27.89 |
27.33 |
|
-0.56 |
8 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
27.13 |
27.38 |
|
+0.25 |
9 |
Ryan Powers |
Bev Barracud |
27.51 |
27.96 |
|
+0.45 |
10 |
Timothy Heng |
Bev Barracud |
28.16 |
28.22 |
|
+0.06 |
11 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
29.20 |
29.16 |
|
-0.04 |
12 |
Zachary Blee |
South Hunsle |
30.14 |
29.42 |
|
-0.72 |
13 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
30.89 |
29.97 |
|
-0.92 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
30.00 |
30.01 |
|
+0.01 |
2 |
Boyen Chestnutt |
Edlington |
30.25 |
30.34 |
|
+0.09 |
3 |
Oliver Hannon |
Bev Barracud |
31.63 |
30.51 |
|
-1.12 |
4 |
George Speight |
Bev Barracud |
31.83 |
30.71 |
|
-1.12 |
5 |
Jonny Wise |
Pocklington |
31.85 |
31.54 |
|
-0.31 |
6 |
Sam Horton |
Edlington |
31.00 |
31.85 |
|
+0.85 |
Event 116 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:33.80 | 1:28.80 | 1:26.50 | C | 1:47.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:36.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Pollard |
Scunthorpe A |
1:25.16 |
1:24.29 |
6.0 |
-0.87 |
2 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
1:26.80 |
1:28.54 |
5.0 |
+1.74 |
3 |
Hollie McCool |
Scunthorpe A |
1:29.30 |
1:30.17 |
4.0 |
+0.87 |
4 |
Ellie Mae Macqualter |
Bev Barracud |
1:34.50 |
1:30.46 |
3.0 |
-4.04 |
5 |
Georgina Kitney |
Bev Barracud |
1:32.67 |
1:31.03 |
2.0 |
-1.64 |
6 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
1:37.37 |
1:32.22 |
1.0 |
-5.15 |
7 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
1:32.61 |
1:32.62 |
|
+0.01 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:36.51 |
1:35.14 |
|
-1.37 |
2 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
1:35.55 |
1:35.53 |
|
-0.02 |
3 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
1:35.94 |
1:35.68 |
|
-0.26 |
4 |
Amelia Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
1:40.09 |
1:36.53 |
|
-3.56 |
5 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
1:45.04 |
1:39.09 |
|
-5.95 |
6 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
1:46.25 |
1:41.35 |
|
-4.90 |
7 |
Lily Johnston |
Scunthorpe A |
1:44.68 |
1:46.49 |
|
+1.81 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Fletcher |
Kippax |
1:49.89 |
1:47.53 |
|
-2.36 |
2 |
Sasha Dlugosova |
Scunthorpe A |
1:53.07 |
1:50.14 |
|
-2.93 |
3 |
Leah Martin |
Scunthorpe A |
2:03.76 |
1:52.68 |
|
-11.08 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophia Walls |
7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Johal |
Scunthorpe A |
1:30.15 |
1:25.60 |
6.0 |
-4.55 |
2 |
Anna Peneva |
Bev Barracud |
1:23.69 |
1:25.78 |
5.0 |
+2.09 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
1:38.17 |
1:35.33 |
|
-2.84 |
2 |
Georgina Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
1:46.55 |
1:38.57 |
|
-7.98 |
3 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Bev Barracud |
1:40.48 |
1:39.33 |
|
-1.15 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
1:42.25 |
1:45.03 |
|
+2.78 |
2 |
Lauren Stead |
Selby |
1:44.29 |
1:45.62 |
|
+1.33 |
3 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
1:46.99 |
1:47.42 |
|
+0.43 |
4 |
Rosa Covello |
South Hunsle |
2:00.43 |
1:53.79 |
|
-6.64 |
5 |
Rebecca Horsley |
Pocklington |
2:20.00 |
2:21.20 |
|
+1.20 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Pilkington |
7.6 Touch not simultaneous at turn |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Simpson |
Scunthorpe A |
1:17.79 |
1:20.48 |
6.0 |
+2.69 |
2 |
Rachel Whitwell |
Pocklington |
1:21.33 |
1:20.70 |
5.0 |
-0.63 |
3 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
1:18.06 |
1:22.70 |
4.0 |
+4.64 |
4 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
1:23.90 |
1:24.11 |
3.0 |
+0.21 |
5 |
Lauren Vaughan |
Scunthorpe A |
1:21.11 |
1:26.41 |
2.0 |
+5.30 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
1:26.59 |
1:27.19 |
|
+0.60 |
2 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
1:33.87 |
1:30.30 |
|
-3.57 |
3 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
1:33.47 |
1:32.11 |
|
-1.36 |
4 |
Maisie Howard |
Selby |
1:36.25 |
1:33.55 |
|
-2.70 |
5 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:36.17 |
1:35.72 |
|
-0.45 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
1:41.54 |
1:40.51 |
|
-1.03 |
2 |
Lola Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
1:36.29 |
1:40.57 |
|
+4.28 |
3 |
Francesca Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
1:42.75 |
1:42.60 |
|
-0.15 |
4 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
1:50.72 |
1:48.84 |
|
-1.88 |
Event 117 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Boris Kaloyanov |
Scunthorpe A |
42.27 |
42.70 |
|
+0.43 |
2 |
Cameron Coulter |
Bev Barracud |
42.84 |
43.09 |
|
+0.25 |
3 |
Jake Lawrence |
Pocklington |
50.00 |
46.95 |
|
-3.05 |
4 |
Oliver Wilbraham |
Bev Barracud |
56.82 |
58.40 |
|
+1.58 |
Event 118 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | |
B | 1:30.30 | 1:23.40 | 1:16.40 | C | 1:44.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Seagroatt |
Louth |
1:20.00 |
1:20.74 |
6.0 |
+0.74 |
2 |
Lucas Buttler |
Bev Barracud |
1:27.36 |
1:29.48 |
5.0 |
+2.12 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Heselden |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:30.63 |
|
npt |
2 |
Oscar Harling |
Bev Barracud |
1:35.46 |
1:36.18 |
|
+0.72 |
3 |
Henry Konieczko-Hansom |
Bev Barracud |
1:34.72 |
1:36.26 |
|
+1.54 |
4 |
Max Murrell |
Bev Barracud |
1:35.34 |
1:37.75 |
|
+2.41 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Smith |
Bev Barracud |
1:15.82 |
1:15.62 |
6.0 |
-0.20 |
2 |
George Harrison |
Pocklington |
1:20.16 |
1:18.04 |
5.0 |
-2.12 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Ellis |
Louth |
1:26.00 |
1:24.22 |
|
-1.78 |
2 |
John Pihlak |
Selby |
1:32.05 |
1:25.12 |
|
-6.93 |
3 |
Oscar Heavisides |
Pocklington |
1:35.00 |
1:25.86 |
|
-9.14 |
4 |
Lewis Topham |
Louth |
1:27.30 |
1:27.07 |
|
-0.23 |
5 |
Ryan Hailstone |
Scunthorpe A |
1:28.65 |
1:27.38 |
|
-1.27 |
6 |
Matthew Howcroft |
Kippax |
NT |
1:28.30 |
|
npt |
7 |
Cezmi Mermutlu |
Louth |
1:46.50 |
1:28.99 |
|
-17.51 |
8 |
Atilas Augys |
Scunthorpe A |
1:43.12 |
1:29.72 |
|
-13.40 |
9 |
Rian Southwood |
Louth |
1:30.50 |
1:30.67 |
|
+0.17 |
10 |
Luke Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
1:36.18 |
1:32.30 |
|
-3.88 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasper Chestnutt |
Edlington |
1:35.06 |
1:35.73 |
|
+0.67 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jayden Chu |
Did Not Compete |
|
Dominic Thorpe |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Tompkinson |
Louth |
1:08.30 |
1:09.43 |
6.0 |
+1.13 |
2 |
Oliver Frary |
Scunthorpe A |
1:14.56 |
1:11.53 |
5.0 |
-3.03 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Farrow |
Bev Barracud |
1:16.20 |
1:18.56 |
|
+2.36 |
2 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
1:19.37 |
1:21.90 |
|
+2.53 |
3 |
Harry Whalley |
Bev Barracud |
1:26.74 |
1:24.68 |
|
-2.06 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Collinson |
Edlington |
1:30.00 |
1:26.49 |
|
-3.51 |
Event 119 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | |
B | 51.30 | 47.00 | 44.50 | C | 57.70 | 52.70 | 50.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gabriella Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
43.33 |
43.86 |
6.0 |
+0.53 |
2 |
Stella Hall |
Bev Barracud |
52.67 |
49.99 |
5.0 |
-2.68 |
3 |
Guste Miskauskaite |
Scunthorpe A |
54.18 |
50.70 |
4.0 |
-3.48 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Hobley |
Scunthorpe A |
53.42 |
51.69 |
|
-1.73 |
2 |
Grace Collens |
Scunthorpe A |
42.69 |
52.16 |
|
+9.47 |
3 |
Martha Allen |
Scunthorpe A |
56.77 |
52.71 |
|
-4.06 |
4 |
Penny Crossley |
Bev Barracud |
52.03 |
54.30 |
|
+2.27 |
5 |
Emma Welbourn |
Edlington |
58.38 |
55.79 |
|
-2.59 |
6 |
Mia Wilson |
Scunthorpe A |
57.25 |
56.63 |
|
-0.62 |
7 |
Beth Huby |
Scunthorpe A |
1:03.83 |
57.22 |
|
-6.61 |
8 |
Scarlett Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
59.05 |
57.51 |
|
-1.54 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isla Harvey |
Edlington |
1:01.20 |
58.26 |
|
-2.94 |
2 |
Anna Kendall |
Bev Barracud |
1:02.01 |
58.39 |
|
-3.62 |
3 |
Louianna Hunt |
Louth |
1:03.00 |
1:00.47 |
|
-2.53 |
4 |
Georgia Middleton |
Louth |
1:07.30 |
1:05.28 |
|
-2.02 |
5 |
Neave Moore |
Selby |
NT |
1:05.75 |
|
npt |
6 |
Lilly Mai Heath |
Bev Barracud |
1:11.34 |
1:06.10 |
|
-5.24 |
7 |
Kotomi Ogino-Stamford |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:10.71 |
|
npt |
8 |
Maisie Fenna |
Pocklington |
1:05.00 |
1:15.14 |
|
+10.14 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ava Mallows |
7.6 Did not touch at finish with both hands |
|
Bessie Shearsmith |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elyse Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
41.92 |
42.78 |
6.0 |
+0.86 |
2 |
Charlotte Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
46.30 |
44.80 |
5.0 |
-1.50 |
3 |
Poppy Price |
Louth |
43.30 |
44.95 |
4.0 |
+1.65 |
4 |
Imogen Reynolds |
Bev Barracud |
47.02 |
45.46 |
3.0 |
-1.56 |
5 |
Florence Kitney |
Bev Barracud |
45.77 |
46.58 |
2.0 |
+0.81 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Speight |
Bev Barracud |
50.56 |
48.38 |
|
-2.18 |
2 |
Rosie Copley |
Kippax |
49.82 |
48.56 |
|
-1.26 |
3 |
Scarlet Taylor |
Scunthorpe A |
1:00.64 |
48.61 |
|
-12.03 |
4 |
Mollie Welbourn |
Edlington |
51.46 |
49.57 |
|
-1.89 |
5 |
Emma Jackson |
Selby |
53.58 |
50.02 |
|
-3.56 |
6 |
Olivia Rose |
Scunthorpe A |
53.70 |
51.03 |
|
-2.67 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ailsa Felton |
Louth |
55.20 |
52.94 |
|
-2.26 |
2 |
Olivia Midgley |
Louth |
1:01.00 |
54.43 |
|
-6.57 |
3 |
Isabella Caves |
Pocklington |
57.83 |
54.91 |
|
-2.92 |
4 |
Violet Lambe |
Kippax |
57.89 |
55.20 |
|
-2.69 |
5 |
Sylvia Murray |
Selby |
NT |
57.69 |
|
npt |
6 |
Eva Williams |
South Hunsle |
59.83 |
1:00.21 |
|
+0.38 |
7 |
Jasmine Antar |
Selby |
NT |
1:04.30 |
|
npt |
8 |
Taylor Gibson-Cass |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:05.92 |
|
npt |
9 |
Neve Cobbold |
Selby |
NT |
1:13.49 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Gabriella Duggan |
7.1 Multiple butterfly kicks performed after start/turn |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Bev Barracud |
39.72 |
40.06 |
6.0 |
+0.34 |
2 |
Evie Bryant |
Bev Barracud |
40.24 |
40.99 |
5.0 |
+0.75 |
3 |
Isabella Walter |
Louth |
40.90 |
41.28 |
4.0 |
+0.38 |
4 |
Georgina Williams |
Pocklington |
40.55 |
41.80 |
3.0 |
+1.25 |
5 |
Alicia Berger |
Pocklington |
42.58 |
42.30 |
2.0 |
-0.28 |
6 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
44.14 |
42.80 |
1.0 |
-1.34 |
7 |
Eloise Redshaw |
Selby |
42.52 |
43.18 |
|
+0.66 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Cooksey |
Louth |
45.20 |
45.30 |
|
+0.10 |
1 |
Demi Corbett |
Edlington |
46.76 |
45.30 |
|
-1.46 |
3 |
Chloe East |
Bev Barracud |
48.14 |
47.15 |
|
-0.99 |
4 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
45.68 |
48.00 |
|
+2.32 |
5 |
Elysia Smith |
Louth |
47.90 |
48.04 |
|
+0.14 |
6 |
Isla Hawkins |
Scunthorpe A |
52.82 |
49.72 |
|
-3.10 |
7 |
Lola Hazelwood |
Bridlington |
52.37 |
49.93 |
|
-2.44 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anna Adams |
Edlington |
52.93 |
50.01 |
|
-2.92 |
2 |
Emilia Potter |
Selby |
50.51 |
50.49 |
|
-0.02 |
3 |
Poppy Gray |
Selby |
54.25 |
51.79 |
|
-2.46 |
4 |
Isabel Summers |
Scunthorpe A |
52.13 |
51.80 |
|
-0.33 |
5 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
52.57 |
52.22 |
|
-0.35 |
6 |
Ella Dejordan |
South Hunsle |
53.89 |
53.74 |
|
-0.15 |
7 |
Rose Donarski |
Pocklington |
54.50 |
54.64 |
|
+0.14 |
8 |
Olivia Murphy |
Pocklington |
53.23 |
54.79 |
|
+1.56 |
Event 120 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:19.90 | 1:14.90 | 1:11.50 | C | 1:28.50 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:17.39 |
1:13.24 |
6.0 |
-4.15 |
2 |
Alex McNamara |
Bev Barracud |
1:13.87 |
1:14.50 |
5.0 |
+0.63 |
3 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
1:18.52 |
1:15.37 |
4.0 |
-3.15 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
1:19.63 |
1:20.37 |
|
+0.74 |
2 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
1:21.42 |
1:20.61 |
|
-0.81 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Reuben Nayyar |
South Hunsle |
1:29.77 |
1:29.31 |
|
-0.46 |
2 |
Maxwell Morgan |
South Hunsle |
1:39.14 |
1:35.71 |
|
-3.43 |
3 |
Ali Hossenbaccus |
Scunthorpe A |
1:50.59 |
1:41.62 |
|
-8.97 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Bev Barracud |
1:11.18 |
1:09.66 |
6.0 |
-1.52 |
2 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:11.48 |
1:09.76 |
5.0 |
-1.72 |
3 |
George Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
1:09.83 |
1:09.89 |
4.0 |
+0.06 |
4 |
Layton Thorpe |
Scunthorpe A |
1:09.93 |
1:10.18 |
3.0 |
+0.25 |
5 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:10.70 |
1:10.69 |
2.0 |
-0.01 |
6 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
1:15.00 |
1:12.03 |
1.0 |
-2.97 |
7 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
1:16.21 |
1:12.70 |
|
-3.51 |
8 |
Charlie Abbott |
Bev Barracud |
1:19.73 |
1:14.32 |
|
-5.41 |
9 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
1:13.81 |
1:14.59 |
|
+0.78 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
1:27.32 |
1:16.64 |
|
-10.68 |
2 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:17.14 |
1:16.98 |
|
-0.16 |
3 |
Harry Ellerington |
Scunthorpe A |
1:23.02 |
1:22.13 |
|
-0.89 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Liam Jackson |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kieran Grant |
Bev Barracud |
58.09 |
58.42 |
6.0 |
+0.33 |
2 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
1:08.40 |
1:07.63 |
5.0 |
-0.77 |
3 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
1:09.49 |
1:08.49 |
4.0 |
-1.00 |
4 |
Timothy Heng |
Bev Barracud |
1:08.06 |
1:08.87 |
3.0 |
+0.81 |
5 |
Lewis Hawden |
Pocklington |
1:08.80 |
1:08.98 |
2.0 |
+0.18 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zachary Blee |
South Hunsle |
1:12.54 |
1:11.66 |
|
-0.88 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
1:19.69 |
1:19.26 |
|
-0.43 |
Event 121 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 37.00 | 36.20 | 35.30 | C | 41.60 | 40.70 | 39.80 |
|
13yrs Scratched
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
Millie Darrand |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
32.50 |
32.71 |
6.0 |
+0.21 |
2 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
33.17 |
33.03 |
5.0 |
-0.14 |
3 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
33.46 |
33.25 |
4.0 |
-0.21 |
4 |
Ava Turner |
York City |
35.02 |
34.59 |
2.5 |
-0.43 |
4 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
34.10 |
34.59 |
2.5 |
+0.49 |
6 |
Georgina Kitney |
Bev Barracud |
36.95 |
35.50 |
1.0 |
-1.45 |
7 |
Ellie Mae Macqualter |
Bev Barracud |
36.43 |
35.93 |
|
-0.50 |
8 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
35.98 |
36.28 |
|
+0.30 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Helena Field |
Louth |
36.90 |
37.03 |
|
+0.13 |
2 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
39.39 |
39.27 |
|
-0.12 |
3 |
Amelia Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
39.85 |
40.14 |
|
+0.29 |
4 |
Ruby Fletcher |
Kippax |
42.10 |
41.09 |
|
-1.01 |
5 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
40.77 |
41.29 |
|
+0.52 |
6 |
Sophia Walls |
Selby |
55.69 |
41.50 |
|
-14.19 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
45.40 |
41.70 |
|
-3.70 |
2 |
Maddison Stothard |
Scunthorpe A |
43.86 |
42.34 |
|
-1.52 |
3 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
43.19 |
44.29 |
|
+1.10 |
4 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
45.95 |
45.26 |
|
-0.69 |
5 |
Lily Johnston |
Scunthorpe A |
44.87 |
48.13 |
|
+3.26 |
6 |
Molly Soar |
Selby |
55.63 |
51.02 |
|
-4.61 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Johal |
Scunthorpe A |
32.52 |
32.34 |
6.0 |
-0.18 |
2 |
Flora Myers |
Bev Barracud |
34.53 |
33.31 |
5.0 |
-1.22 |
3 |
Anna Peneva |
Bev Barracud |
32.21 |
33.71 |
4.0 |
+1.50 |
4 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
35.34 |
34.22 |
3.0 |
-1.12 |
5 |
Abigail Baiden |
Kippax |
33.62 |
34.82 |
2.0 |
+1.20 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
37.53 |
36.29 |
|
-1.24 |
2 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
36.80 |
36.35 |
|
-0.45 |
3 |
Brooke Price |
Bridlington |
40.14 |
37.63 |
|
-2.51 |
4 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
39.36 |
39.33 |
|
-0.03 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Martha Redmond |
Kippax |
46.13 |
41.27 |
|
-4.86 |
2 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
40.35 |
41.36 |
|
+1.01 |
3 |
Lacey Salter |
South Hunsle |
44.26 |
42.21 |
|
-2.05 |
4 |
Georgina Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
49.00 |
44.28 |
|
-4.72 |
5 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
45.61 |
45.06 |
|
-0.55 |
6 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
45.97 |
47.16 |
|
+1.19 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ailis Gorry |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
31.70 |
32.37 |
6.0 |
+0.67 |
2 |
Anna Powers |
Bev Barracud |
33.30 |
32.51 |
5.0 |
-0.79 |
3 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
32.90 |
32.61 |
4.0 |
-0.29 |
4 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
32.95 |
33.00 |
3.0 |
+0.05 |
5 |
Lauren Vaughan |
Scunthorpe A |
32.41 |
33.08 |
2.0 |
+0.67 |
6 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
31.77 |
33.30 |
1.0 |
+1.53 |
7 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
32.91 |
33.31 |
|
+0.40 |
8 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
33.90 |
33.85 |
|
-0.05 |
9 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
33.69 |
33.88 |
|
+0.19 |
10 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
34.76 |
34.37 |
|
-0.39 |
11 |
Chloe Simpson |
Scunthorpe A |
33.82 |
34.54 |
|
+0.72 |
12 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
35.37 |
34.76 |
|
-0.61 |
13 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
34.87 |
35.09 |
|
+0.22 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
37.85 |
35.44 |
|
-2.41 |
2 |
Ella Adrian |
Selby |
36.41 |
35.46 |
|
-0.95 |
3 |
Beth Simpson |
Scunthorpe A |
35.23 |
35.48 |
|
+0.25 |
4 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
36.42 |
35.69 |
|
-0.73 |
5 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
38.03 |
36.90 |
|
-1.13 |
6 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
38.04 |
37.24 |
|
-0.80 |
7 |
Ashleigh Farmer |
Scunthorpe A |
37.13 |
37.72 |
|
+0.59 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
37.09 |
40.44 |
|
+3.35 |
2 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
44.73 |
44.04 |
|
-0.69 |
3 |
Francesca Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
44.67 |
45.45 |
|
+0.78 |
4 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
49.62 |
48.08 |
|
-1.54 |
Event 201 Boys 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | |
B | 3:22.30 | 3:06.80 | C | 3:55.00 | 3:30.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Smith |
Bev Barracud |
3:05.21 |
2:59.56 |
6.0 |
-5.65 |
2 |
George Harrison |
Pocklington |
3:09.54 |
3:04.71 |
5.0 |
-4.83 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Topham |
Louth |
3:40.00 |
3:27.41 |
|
-12.59 |
2 |
Harry Ellis |
Louth |
3:30.00 |
3:29.36 |
|
-0.64 |
3 |
Ryan Hailstone |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
3:30.98 |
|
npt |
4 |
Edward Dixon |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
3:41.23 |
|
npt |
5 |
Matthew Howcroft |
Kippax |
NT |
3:43.50 |
|
npt |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
3:57.70 |
3:58.14 |
|
+0.44 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Marston |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
Event 202 Girls 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | |
B | 1:40.80 | C | 1:53.40 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emilie Curran |
Bev Barracud |
1:55.06 |
1:45.48 |
|
-9.58 |
2 |
Rosie Backhouse |
Scunthorpe A |
2:04.17 |
1:46.60 |
|
-17.57 |
3 |
Madeleine Seagroatt |
Louth |
2:01.50 |
1:50.23 |
|
-11.27 |
4 |
Matilda Caves |
Pocklington |
1:39.18 |
1:52.28 |
|
+13.10 |
5 |
Ava Wilson |
Selby |
1:58.13 |
1:52.51 |
|
-5.62 |
6 |
Lola Pinder |
Selby |
NT |
1:58.96 |
|
npt |
7 |
Harper Medcalf |
South Hunsle |
NT |
2:13.56 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Freya Williams |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
|
Florence Crabtree |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gabriella Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:33.32 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Guste Miskauskaite |
Scunthorpe A |
1:40.77 |
1:34.84 |
5.0 |
-5.93 |
3 |
Stella Hall |
Bev Barracud |
1:40.89 |
1:35.98 |
4.0 |
-4.91 |
4 |
Eliza Leese |
Edlington |
1:50.67 |
1:37.80 |
3.0 |
-12.87 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ava Mallows |
Louth |
1:45.50 |
1:41.75 |
|
-3.75 |
2 |
Freya Hobley |
Scunthorpe A |
1:48.85 |
1:44.17 |
|
-4.68 |
3 |
Harriet Birch |
Edlington |
1:46.12 |
1:44.44 |
|
-1.68 |
4 |
Grace Collens |
Scunthorpe A |
2:06.01 |
1:45.11 |
|
-20.90 |
5 |
Emma Welbourn |
Edlington |
2:04.76 |
1:45.68 |
|
-19.08 |
6 |
Georgia Middleton |
Louth |
1:52.50 |
1:50.80 |
|
-1.70 |
7 |
Beth Huby |
Scunthorpe A |
1:55.98 |
1:51.14 |
|
-4.84 |
8 |
Martha Allen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:57.32 |
1:52.30 |
|
-5.02 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Wilson |
Scunthorpe A |
1:59.49 |
1:57.56 |
|
-1.93 |
2 |
Bessie Shearsmith |
Bev Barracud |
00.00 |
2:07.34 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Scarlett Spindley |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
Event 203 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 2:53.30 | 2:43.40 | 2:35.80 | C | 3:13.10 | 2:59.00 | 2:51.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
2:57.12 |
2:43.47 |
6.0 |
-13.65 |
2 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
2:52.97 |
2:50.50 |
5.0 |
-2.47 |
3 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
2:59.44 |
2:51.60 |
4.0 |
-7.84 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Cowling |
Pocklington |
3:20.15 |
3:04.03 |
|
-16.12 |
2 |
Reuben Nayyar |
South Hunsle |
3:08.75 |
3:04.65 |
|
-4.10 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finley Woodroffe |
Selby |
3:26.71 |
3:18.32 |
|
-8.39 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Redmond |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
2:33.31 |
2:29.74 |
6.0 |
-3.57 |
2 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
2:29.79 |
2:30.04 |
5.0 |
+0.25 |
3 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
2:37.03 |
2:34.91 |
4.0 |
-2.12 |
4 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
2:48.10 |
2:38.21 |
3.0 |
-9.89 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Edward Hone |
South Hunsle |
3:13.12 |
2:43.84 |
|
-29.28 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
3:45.13 |
3:25.06 |
|
-20.07 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Green |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
2:18.06 |
2:18.04 |
6.0 |
-0.02 |
2 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
2:20.95 |
2:18.10 |
5.0 |
-2.85 |
3 |
Lewis Hawden |
Pocklington |
2:27.02 |
2:24.95 |
4.0 |
-2.07 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
2:42.18 |
2:41.40 |
|
-0.78 |
2 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
2:47.73 |
2:47.99 |
|
+0.26 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Boyen Chestnutt |
Edlington |
2:55.39 |
2:51.38 |
|
-4.01 |
2 |
Jacob Eate |
Pocklington |
3:00.00 |
2:55.30 |
|
-4.70 |
3 |
Sam Horton |
Edlington |
NT |
2:55.42 |
|
npt |
4 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
3:04.41 |
3:12.19 |
|
+7.78 |
Event 204 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | |
B | 45.20 | 41.20 | 39.80 | C | 50.70 | 46.00 | 44.60 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matilda Caves |
Pocklington |
58.88 |
50.46 |
|
-8.42 |
2 |
Rosie Backhouse |
Scunthorpe A |
55.88 |
53.52 |
|
-2.36 |
3 |
Lola Pinder |
Selby |
53.26 |
53.69 |
|
+0.43 |
4 |
Arabella Farrow |
Bev Barracud |
55.47 |
53.89 |
|
-1.58 |
5 |
Zoe Clarkson |
Pocklington |
1:00.00 |
54.87 |
|
-5.13 |
6 |
Isla Cartwright |
Edlington |
52.78 |
55.00 |
|
+2.22 |
7 |
Harper Medcalf |
South Hunsle |
56.29 |
58.28 |
|
+1.99 |
8 |
Florence Crabtree |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:02.91 |
|
npt |
9 |
Heidi McKenna |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:04.65 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Freya Williams |
10.4 Took stride or step from bottom of the pool |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Stella Hall |
Bev Barracud |
47.05 |
42.75 |
6.0 |
-4.30 |
2 |
Gabriella Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
47.84 |
44.12 |
5.0 |
-3.72 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Guste Miskauskaite |
Scunthorpe A |
48.68 |
45.49 |
|
-3.19 |
2 |
Ava Mallows |
Louth |
46.90 |
46.86 |
|
-0.04 |
3 |
Eliza Leese |
Edlington |
52.02 |
47.10 |
|
-4.92 |
4 |
Grace Collens |
Scunthorpe A |
54.61 |
47.50 |
|
-7.11 |
5 |
Martha Allen |
Scunthorpe A |
52.13 |
49.02 |
|
-3.11 |
6 |
Freya Hobley |
Scunthorpe A |
50.84 |
50.08 |
|
-0.76 |
7 |
Georgia Middleton |
Louth |
51.90 |
50.63 |
|
-1.27 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anna Kendall |
Bev Barracud |
52.85 |
50.86 |
|
-1.99 |
2 |
Beth Huby |
Scunthorpe A |
51.50 |
51.07 |
|
-0.43 |
3 |
Mia Wilson |
Scunthorpe A |
51.73 |
53.57 |
|
+1.84 |
4 |
Bessie Shearsmith |
Bev Barracud |
00.00 |
54.09 |
|
npt |
5 |
Scarlett Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
53.04 |
54.80 |
|
+1.76 |
6 |
Kotomi Ogino-Stamford |
Bev Barracud |
1:00.87 |
55.08 |
|
-5.79 |
7 |
Isla Harvey |
Edlington |
59.45 |
55.45 |
|
-4.00 |
8 |
Lilly Mai Heath |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
55.86 |
|
npt |
9 |
Amelia Clegg |
Selby |
NT |
56.61 |
|
npt |
10 |
Louianna Hunt |
Louth |
1:02.50 |
58.25 |
|
-4.25 |
11 |
Neave Moore |
Selby |
NT |
1:00.87 |
|
npt |
12 |
Maisie Fenna |
Pocklington |
1:00.00 |
1:02.83 |
|
+2.83 |
13 |
Ruby Underwood |
Bev Barracud |
1:09.20 |
1:06.84 |
|
-2.36 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Price |
Louth |
39.10 |
40.00 |
6.0 |
+0.90 |
2 |
Elyse Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
40.00 |
40.93 |
5.0 |
+0.93 |
3 |
Imogen Reynolds |
Bev Barracud |
43.07 |
41.02 |
4.0 |
-2.05 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Florence Kitney |
Bev Barracud |
42.33 |
41.36 |
|
-0.97 |
2 |
Charlotte Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
44.06 |
42.36 |
|
-1.70 |
3 |
Olivia Rose |
Scunthorpe A |
48.36 |
43.51 |
|
-4.85 |
4 |
Scarlet Taylor |
Scunthorpe A |
52.53 |
43.65 |
|
-8.88 |
5 |
Ailsa Felton |
Louth |
47.40 |
44.27 |
|
-3.13 |
6 |
Emma Jackson |
Selby |
49.56 |
44.29 |
|
-5.27 |
7 |
Isabella Caves |
Pocklington |
45.94 |
44.43 |
|
-1.51 |
8 |
Mollie Welbourn |
Edlington |
45.60 |
45.21 |
|
-0.39 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Midgley |
Louth |
52.20 |
47.27 |
|
-4.93 |
2 |
Violet Lambe |
Kippax |
49.97 |
47.66 |
|
-2.31 |
3 |
Ella Woodroffe |
Selby |
50.90 |
49.10 |
|
-1.80 |
4 |
Lillie Cowley |
Edlington |
52.95 |
53.01 |
|
+0.06 |
5 |
Neive Whaley |
Selby |
1:01.09 |
53.37 |
|
-7.72 |
6 |
Taylor Gibson-Cass |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
55.67 |
|
npt |
7 |
Jasmine Antar |
Selby |
NT |
57.17 |
|
npt |
8 |
Neve Cobbold |
Selby |
NT |
1:00.71 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Gabriella Duggan |
6.4 More than one single/double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate the turn |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
36.00 |
35.40 |
6.0 |
-0.60 |
2 |
Georgina Harris |
Pocklington |
36.55 |
36.77 |
5.0 |
+0.22 |
3 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Bev Barracud |
37.24 |
37.23 |
4.0 |
-0.01 |
4 |
Sophie Cooksey |
Louth |
37.70 |
37.29 |
3.0 |
-0.41 |
5 |
Florrie Hensman |
Louth |
38.20 |
37.84 |
2.0 |
-0.36 |
6 |
Isabella Walter |
Louth |
39.70 |
38.09 |
1.0 |
-1.61 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Wilson |
Selby |
43.00 |
41.71 |
|
-1.29 |
2 |
Anna Adams |
Edlington |
42.25 |
41.72 |
|
-0.53 |
3 |
Lola Hazelwood |
Bridlington |
45.40 |
42.05 |
|
-3.35 |
4 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
43.02 |
42.27 |
|
-0.75 |
5 |
Demi Corbett |
Edlington |
45.20 |
42.72 |
|
-2.48 |
6 |
Ella Brown |
Bev Barracud |
43.12 |
42.82 |
|
-0.30 |
7 |
Eloise Redshaw |
Selby |
43.20 |
43.31 |
|
+0.11 |
8 |
Isabel Summers |
Scunthorpe A |
46.15 |
43.61 |
|
-2.54 |
9 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
44.62 |
43.77 |
|
-0.85 |
10 |
Olivia Murphy |
Pocklington |
43.64 |
44.27 |
|
+0.63 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Dejordan |
South Hunsle |
46.80 |
45.12 |
|
-1.68 |
2 |
Chloe East |
Bev Barracud |
45.81 |
45.25 |
|
-0.56 |
3 |
Susan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
46.19 |
45.89 |
|
-0.30 |
4 |
Isla Hawkins |
Scunthorpe A |
49.31 |
46.40 |
|
-2.91 |
5 |
Poppy Gray |
Selby |
45.18 |
48.42 |
|
+3.24 |
6 |
Emilia Potter |
Selby |
50.62 |
49.47 |
|
-1.15 |
Event 205 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | |
B | 1:43.40 | 1:33.70 | 1:26.20 | C | 2:00.00 | 1:46.50 | 1:37.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Seagroatt |
Louth |
1:45.00 |
1:41.90 |
6.0 |
-3.10 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Murrell |
Bev Barracud |
1:50.16 |
1:55.62 |
|
+5.46 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Harrison |
Pocklington |
1:29.32 |
1:30.37 |
6.0 |
+1.05 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rian Southwood |
Louth |
1:38.40 |
1:38.06 |
|
-0.34 |
2 |
Daniel Marston |
Scunthorpe A |
1:46.33 |
1:39.09 |
|
-7.24 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Smith |
8.1 Body not on breast when leaving the wall |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Tompkinson |
Louth |
1:26.60 |
1:25.65 |
6.0 |
-0.95 |
2 |
Joseph Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
1:29.53 |
1:26.15 |
5.0 |
-3.38 |
Event 206 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 42.90 | 41.70 | 40.80 | C | 48.10 | 46.80 | 45.70 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Pollard |
Scunthorpe A |
38.59 |
38.44 |
6.0 |
-0.15 |
2 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
40.22 |
40.19 |
5.0 |
-0.03 |
3 |
Georgina Kitney |
Bev Barracud |
39.54 |
40.29 |
4.0 |
+0.75 |
4 |
Millie Darrand |
Team Jorvik |
40.99 |
40.81 |
3.0 |
-0.18 |
5 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
42.16 |
40.96 |
2.0 |
-1.20 |
6 |
Ellie Mae Macqualter |
Bev Barracud |
40.90 |
41.06 |
1.0 |
+0.16 |
7 |
Hollie McCool |
Scunthorpe A |
42.44 |
41.61 |
|
-0.83 |
8 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
44.16 |
41.90 |
|
-2.26 |
9 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
42.20 |
41.92 |
|
-0.28 |
10 |
Helena Field |
Louth |
42.20 |
42.51 |
|
+0.31 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
42.31 |
43.02 |
|
+0.71 |
2 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
43.68 |
43.22 |
|
-0.46 |
3 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
43.16 |
44.42 |
|
+1.26 |
4 |
Amelia Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
44.26 |
44.84 |
|
+0.58 |
5 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
47.64 |
46.79 |
|
-0.85 |
6 |
Sophia Walls |
Selby |
48.59 |
47.10 |
|
-1.49 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
47.81 |
48.45 |
|
+0.64 |
2 |
Lily Johnston |
Scunthorpe A |
47.61 |
48.75 |
|
+1.14 |
3 |
Sasha Dlugosova |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
49.08 |
|
npt |
4 |
Scarlett Leese |
Edlington |
52.76 |
49.34 |
|
-3.42 |
5 |
Maddison Stothard |
Scunthorpe A |
52.41 |
49.73 |
|
-2.68 |
6 |
Ruby Fletcher |
Kippax |
51.61 |
49.92 |
|
-1.69 |
7 |
Leah Martin |
Scunthorpe A |
58.19 |
52.97 |
|
-5.22 |
8 |
Molly Soar |
Selby |
59.11 |
55.63 |
|
-3.48 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Johal |
Scunthorpe A |
38.03 |
38.42 |
6.0 |
+0.39 |
2 |
Anna Peneva |
Bev Barracud |
37.47 |
39.35 |
5.0 |
+1.88 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Baiden |
Kippax |
44.31 |
44.07 |
|
-0.24 |
2 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
45.63 |
44.18 |
|
-1.45 |
3 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
44.64 |
44.31 |
|
-0.33 |
4 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
45.87 |
44.71 |
|
-1.16 |
5 |
Brooke Price |
Bridlington |
47.97 |
45.35 |
|
-2.62 |
6 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
45.87 |
45.46 |
|
-0.41 |
7 |
Georgina Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
48.80 |
45.93 |
|
-2.87 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Bev Barracud |
46.14 |
46.89 |
|
+0.75 |
2 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
48.09 |
48.04 |
|
-0.05 |
3 |
Lauren Stead |
Selby |
48.45 |
48.33 |
|
-0.12 |
4 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
47.44 |
48.62 |
|
+1.18 |
5 |
Martha Redmond |
Kippax |
52.12 |
49.03 |
|
-3.09 |
6 |
Alice Slyde |
Edlington |
51.43 |
50.13 |
|
-1.30 |
7 |
Rosa Covello |
South Hunsle |
57.73 |
51.97 |
|
-5.76 |
8 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
54.96 |
55.71 |
|
+0.75 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Simpson |
Scunthorpe A |
35.76 |
37.41 |
6.0 |
+1.65 |
2 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
35.01 |
37.70 |
5.0 |
+2.69 |
3 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
37.74 |
39.00 |
4.0 |
+1.26 |
4 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
39.12 |
39.28 |
3.0 |
+0.16 |
5 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
39.89 |
40.53 |
2.0 |
+0.64 |
6 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
41.18 |
40.57 |
1.0 |
-0.61 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
42.00 |
40.89 |
|
-1.11 |
2 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
43.06 |
42.30 |
|
-0.76 |
3 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
45.24 |
44.02 |
|
-1.22 |
4 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
43.62 |
44.34 |
|
+0.72 |
5 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
43.67 |
44.41 |
|
+0.74 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Francesca Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
49.33 |
48.68 |
|
-0.65 |
2 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
50.36 |
50.86 |
|
+0.50 |
3 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
55.80 |
50.91 |
|
-4.89 |
4 |
April Ireson |
Scunthorpe A |
55.96 |
52.77 |
|
-3.19 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lola Gorry |
Did Not Compete |
Event 207 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:10.50 | 1:07.20 | 1:03.90 | C | 1:17.50 | 1:13.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:05.26 |
1:03.06 |
6.0 |
-2.20 |
2 |
Alex McNamara |
Bev Barracud |
1:07.44 |
1:06.39 |
5.0 |
-1.05 |
3 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
1:09.80 |
1:07.48 |
4.0 |
-2.32 |
4 |
Sam Redmond |
Kippax |
1:17.96 |
1:08.27 |
3.0 |
-9.69 |
5 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
1:09.14 |
1:10.11 |
2.0 |
+0.97 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
1:09.88 |
1:11.87 |
|
+1.99 |
2 |
Reuben Nayyar |
South Hunsle |
1:15.04 |
1:16.21 |
|
+1.17 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finley Woodroffe |
Selby |
1:20.81 |
1:23.61 |
|
+2.80 |
2 |
Maxwell Morgan |
South Hunsle |
1:27.58 |
1:25.04 |
|
-2.54 |
3 |
Ali Hossenbaccus |
Scunthorpe A |
1:46.55 |
1:33.04 |
|
-13.51 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
59.91 |
1:00.00 |
6.0 |
+0.09 |
2 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:03.25 |
1:02.06 |
5.0 |
-1.19 |
3 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
1:03.59 |
1:02.48 |
4.0 |
-1.11 |
4 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Bev Barracud |
1:03.88 |
1:02.84 |
3.0 |
-1.04 |
5 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
1:07.20 |
1:02.92 |
2.0 |
-4.28 |
6 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
1:10.32 |
1:03.11 |
1.0 |
-7.21 |
7 |
George Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
1:03.85 |
1:03.73 |
|
-0.12 |
8 |
Edward Hone |
South Hunsle |
1:13.86 |
1:05.01 |
|
-8.85 |
9 |
Joseph Raye |
Bev Barracud |
1:05.90 |
1:06.68 |
|
+0.78 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
1:06.45 |
1:08.29 |
|
+1.84 |
2 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:09.25 |
1:09.61 |
|
+0.36 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Jackson |
Bev Barracud |
1:24.36 |
1:21.94 |
|
-2.42 |
2 |
Ryan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
1:27.52 |
1:27.45 |
|
-0.07 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kieran Grant |
Bev Barracud |
51.54 |
53.37 |
6.0 |
+1.83 |
2 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
55.64 |
56.32 |
5.0 |
+0.68 |
3 |
Lewis Hawden |
Pocklington |
1:00.21 |
59.64 |
4.0 |
-0.57 |
4 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
58.71 |
1:00.02 |
3.0 |
+1.31 |
5 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
1:02.55 |
1:01.18 |
2.0 |
-1.37 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Henderson |
South Hunsle |
1:08.43 |
1:06.45 |
|
-1.98 |
2 |
George Speight |
Bev Barracud |
1:08.89 |
1:06.51 |
|
-2.38 |
3 |
Oliver Hannon |
Bev Barracud |
1:08.88 |
1:07.07 |
|
-1.81 |
4 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
1:06.73 |
1:07.33 |
|
+0.60 |
5 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
1:08.26 |
1:07.51 |
|
-0.75 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
1:08.27 |
1:15.56 |
|
+7.29 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
William Sutcliffe |
Did Not Compete |
|
Daniel Stevens |
Did Not Compete |
Event 208 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rosie Backhouse |
Scunthorpe A |
57.76 |
52.17 |
|
-5.59 |
2 |
Emilie Curran |
Bev Barracud |
58.53 |
56.28 |
|
-2.25 |
3 |
Madeleine Seagroatt |
Louth |
59.50 |
59.00 |
|
-0.50 |
4 |
Lola Pinder |
Selby |
NT |
1:00.84 |
|
npt |
5 |
Ava Wilson |
Selby |
1:01.82 |
1:01.92 |
|
+0.10 |
6 |
Arabella Farrow |
Bev Barracud |
1:02.80 |
1:02.16 |
|
-0.64 |
7 |
Heidi McKenna |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:05.33 |
|
npt |
8 |
Matilda Caves |
Pocklington |
1:09.70 |
1:05.54 |
|
-4.16 |
9 |
Abigail Smith |
South Hunsle |
NT |
1:06.01 |
|
npt |
10 |
Harper Medcalf |
South Hunsle |
1:05.52 |
1:09.93 |
|
+4.41 |
11 |
Freya Williams |
South Hunsle |
1:14.01 |
1:19.76 |
|
+5.75 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isla Cartwright |
7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
|
Zoe Clarkson |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous |
Event 209 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | |
B | 1:54.30 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.50 | C | 2:08.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:52.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gabriella Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:39.01 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Stella Hall |
Bev Barracud |
1:55.29 |
1:49.04 |
5.0 |
-6.25 |
3 |
Guste Miskauskaite |
Scunthorpe A |
1:57.99 |
1:53.02 |
4.0 |
-4.97 |
4 |
Freya Hobley |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:53.87 |
3.0 |
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Collens |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
2:01.63 |
|
npt |
2 |
Martha Allen |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
2:02.20 |
|
npt |
3 |
Harriet Birch |
Edlington |
NT |
2:04.12 |
|
npt |
4 |
Anna Kendall |
Bev Barracud |
2:14.39 |
2:07.67 |
|
-6.72 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Scarlett Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
2:08.86 |
|
npt |
2 |
Amelia Clegg |
Selby |
NT |
2:15.24 |
|
npt |
3 |
Neave Moore |
Selby |
NT |
2:24.78 |
|
npt |
4 |
Lilly Mai Heath |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
2:28.39 |
|
npt |
5 |
Bessie Shearsmith |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
2:29.46 |
|
npt |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elyse Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
1:30.73 |
1:34.03 |
6.0 |
+3.30 |
2 |
Charlotte Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:40.23 |
1:37.39 |
5.0 |
-2.84 |
3 |
Poppy Price |
Louth |
1:36.10 |
1:39.13 |
4.0 |
+3.03 |
4 |
Florence Kitney |
Bev Barracud |
1:40.05 |
1:41.82 |
3.0 |
+1.77 |
5 |
Imogen Reynolds |
Bev Barracud |
1:45.44 |
1:41.92 |
2.0 |
-3.52 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mollie Welbourn |
Edlington |
NT |
1:47.10 |
|
npt |
2 |
Olivia Rose |
Scunthorpe A |
2:03.22 |
1:47.59 |
|
-15.63 |
3 |
Scarlet Taylor |
Scunthorpe A |
1:59.10 |
1:48.46 |
|
-10.64 |
4 |
Ella Woodroffe |
Selby |
1:47.96 |
1:48.63 |
|
+0.67 |
5 |
Rosie Copley |
Kippax |
1:53.73 |
1:49.10 |
|
-4.63 |
6 |
Emma Jackson |
Selby |
2:00.61 |
1:50.55 |
|
-10.06 |
7 |
Ailsa Felton |
Louth |
1:59.80 |
1:54.23 |
|
-5.57 |
8 |
Olivia Midgley |
Louth |
2:17.50 |
1:55.94 |
|
-21.56 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eva Williams |
South Hunsle |
2:09.12 |
2:19.01 |
|
+9.89 |
2 |
Jasmine Antar |
Selby |
NT |
2:21.36 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sylvia Murray |
7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Bev Barracud |
1:30.19 |
1:30.21 |
6.0 |
+0.02 |
2 |
Isabella Walter |
Louth |
1:30.10 |
1:30.44 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
3 |
Evie Bryant |
Bev Barracud |
1:35.42 |
1:32.51 |
4.0 |
-2.91 |
4 |
Eloise Redshaw |
Selby |
1:36.06 |
1:36.14 |
3.0 |
+0.08 |
5 |
Grace Wilson |
Selby |
1:37.66 |
1:37.13 |
2.0 |
-0.53 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Demi Corbett |
Edlington |
1:40.90 |
1:37.65 |
|
-3.25 |
2 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
1:44.24 |
1:42.91 |
|
-1.33 |
3 |
Chloe East |
Bev Barracud |
1:45.13 |
1:43.30 |
|
-1.83 |
4 |
Emilia Potter |
Selby |
1:46.22 |
1:43.95 |
|
-2.27 |
5 |
Isla Hawkins |
Scunthorpe A |
1:51.25 |
1:44.67 |
|
-6.58 |
6 |
Lola Hazelwood |
Bridlington |
1:54.34 |
1:46.56 |
|
-7.78 |
7 |
Susan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
1:55.76 |
1:47.99 |
|
-7.77 |
8 |
Emily Thompson |
Bev Barracud |
1:53.39 |
1:48.41 |
|
-4.98 |
9 |
Millie Dean |
South Hunsle |
NT |
1:50.35 |
|
npt |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Gray |
Selby |
1:58.00 |
1:56.81 |
|
-1.19 |
2 |
Rose Donarski |
Pocklington |
1:59.99 |
1:56.84 |
|
-3.15 |
3 |
Ella Brown |
Bev Barracud |
1:56.96 |
1:57.86 |
|
+0.90 |
Event 210 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | |
B | 39.14 | 36.20 | 34.00 | C | 43.80 | 40.60 | 38.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Seagroatt |
Louth |
35.70 |
36.34 |
6.0 |
+0.64 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Buttler |
Bev Barracud |
36.11 |
39.50 |
|
+3.39 |
2 |
Max Abbott |
Bev Barracud |
42.59 |
40.03 |
|
-2.56 |
3 |
Reuben Bentley |
Bev Barracud |
38.78 |
40.52 |
|
+1.74 |
4 |
Will Clarkson |
Pocklington |
43.53 |
41.14 |
|
-2.39 |
5 |
Henry Konieczko-Hansom |
Bev Barracud |
40.05 |
41.91 |
|
+1.86 |
6 |
William Sims |
Bev Barracud |
43.47 |
42.05 |
|
-1.42 |
7 |
Taylor Heselden |
Scunthorpe A |
42.49 |
42.21 |
|
-0.28 |
8 |
Oscar Harling |
Bev Barracud |
42.34 |
43.55 |
|
+1.21 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
45.22 |
44.70 |
|
-0.52 |
2 |
Max Murrell |
Bev Barracud |
42.84 |
45.31 |
|
+2.47 |
3 |
William Dean |
South Hunsle |
53.83 |
47.41 |
|
-6.42 |
4 |
Jeremiah King |
Pocklington |
50.00 |
48.42 |
|
-1.58 |
5 |
Jaxon Holmes |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
49.26 |
|
npt |
6 |
Oliver Thompson |
Bev Barracud |
54.07 |
58.09 |
|
+4.02 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Marston |
Scunthorpe A |
34.34 |
34.09 |
6.0 |
-0.25 |
2 |
Ronald Clark |
Bev Barracud |
36.22 |
34.50 |
5.0 |
-1.72 |
3 |
George Harrison |
Pocklington |
35.29 |
35.06 |
4.0 |
-0.23 |
4 |
Oliver Smith |
Bev Barracud |
34.10 |
35.30 |
3.0 |
+1.20 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luca Cowling |
Pocklington |
37.76 |
36.57 |
|
-1.19 |
2 |
Harry Ellis |
Louth |
36.80 |
37.30 |
|
+0.50 |
3 |
Tom Curran |
Pocklington |
38.36 |
37.33 |
|
-1.03 |
4 |
John Pihlak |
Selby |
39.00 |
37.44 |
|
-1.56 |
5 |
Lewis Topham |
Louth |
40.50 |
37.98 |
|
-2.52 |
6 |
Ryan Hailstone |
Scunthorpe A |
40.83 |
38.70 |
|
-2.13 |
7 |
Harry Watkins |
Pocklington |
37.41 |
39.28 |
|
+1.87 |
8 |
Edward Dixon |
Bev Barracud |
43.03 |
39.33 |
|
-3.70 |
9 |
Ryan Smith |
South Hunsle |
NT |
39.46 |
|
npt |
10 |
Rian Southwood |
Louth |
40.40 |
40.23 |
|
-0.17 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Mason-Smith |
Louth |
47.40 |
41.15 |
|
-6.25 |
2 |
Oscar Heavisides |
Pocklington |
37.49 |
41.57 |
|
+4.08 |
3 |
Matthew Howcroft |
Kippax |
41.68 |
41.67 |
|
-0.01 |
4 |
Jasper Chestnutt |
Edlington |
39.24 |
42.02 |
|
+2.78 |
5 |
Luke Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
40.94 |
42.83 |
|
+1.89 |
6 |
Alexander Robinson |
Pocklington |
50.00 |
44.01 |
|
-5.99 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Tompkinson |
Louth |
31.50 |
31.33 |
6.0 |
-0.17 |
2 |
Oliver Frary |
Scunthorpe A |
31.62 |
32.03 |
5.0 |
+0.41 |
3 |
Jacob Farrow |
Bev Barracud |
32.25 |
33.41 |
4.0 |
+1.16 |
4 |
Joseph Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
34.61 |
33.51 |
3.0 |
-1.10 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
34.10 |
34.10 |
|
+0.00 |
2 |
Riyad Mohammed |
Scunthorpe A |
33.73 |
34.26 |
|
+0.53 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Collinson |
Edlington |
36.44 |
38.58 |
|
+2.14 |
2 |
Harry Topham |
Louth |
45.20 |
38.77 |
|
-6.43 |
3 |
Harry Whalley |
Bev Barracud |
38.88 |
38.99 |
|
+0.11 |
4 |
Sam Brown |
Bev Barracud |
42.71 |
39.37 |
|
-3.34 |
Event 211 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:22.30 | 1:19.20 | 1:15.70 | C | 1:31.50 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
1:13.09 |
1:13.06 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
2 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
1:18.47 |
1:16.47 |
5.0 |
-2.00 |
3 |
Hollie McCool |
Scunthorpe A |
1:24.62 |
1:21.32 |
4.0 |
-3.30 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:20.68 |
1:26.57 |
|
+5.89 |
2 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
1:35.70 |
1:31.40 |
|
-4.30 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
1:37.31 |
1:36.62 |
|
-0.69 |
2 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
1:45.03 |
1:36.86 |
|
-8.17 |
3 |
Ruby Fletcher |
Kippax |
1:45.97 |
1:38.74 |
|
-7.23 |
4 |
Lily Johnston |
Scunthorpe A |
1:41.70 |
1:46.79 |
|
+5.09 |
5 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
1:45.00 |
1:56.50 |
|
+11.50 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Johal |
Scunthorpe A |
1:19.14 |
1:15.22 |
6.0 |
-3.92 |
2 |
Abigail Baiden |
Kippax |
1:17.24 |
1:19.11 |
5.0 |
+1.87 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
1:23.50 |
1:23.11 |
|
-0.39 |
2 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
1:28.38 |
1:23.92 |
|
-4.46 |
3 |
Annie Kate Cockcroft |
Selby |
1:24.15 |
1:24.20 |
|
+0.05 |
4 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
1:28.05 |
1:24.67 |
|
-3.38 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
1:27.98 |
1:27.85 |
|
-0.13 |
2 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
1:38.35 |
1:43.96 |
|
+5.61 |
3 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
1:53.18 |
1:44.61 |
|
-8.57 |
4 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
1:38.88 |
1:45.85 |
|
+6.97 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
1:09.94 |
1:14.25 |
6.0 |
+4.31 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
1:16.53 |
1:15.90 |
|
-0.63 |
2 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:17.51 |
1:18.23 |
|
+0.72 |
3 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
1:18.98 |
1:18.45 |
|
-0.53 |
4 |
Beth Simpson |
Scunthorpe A |
1:16.95 |
1:19.27 |
|
+2.32 |
5 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:19.19 |
1:19.87 |
|
+0.68 |
6 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
1:20.65 |
1:20.20 |
|
-0.45 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
1:27.87 |
1:28.45 |
|
+0.58 |
2 |
Ashleigh Farmer |
Scunthorpe A |
1:29.00 |
1:29.01 |
|
+0.01 |
3 |
April Ireson |
Scunthorpe A |
1:40.71 |
1:33.17 |
|
-7.54 |
4 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
1:37.94 |
1:40.10 |
|
+2.16 |
5 |
Francesca Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
1:44.10 |
1:43.07 |
|
-1.03 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Agnes Osborne |
Did Not Compete |
Event 212 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 37.10 | 35.70 | 33.10 | C | 41.40 | 40.00 | 37.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
34.71 |
33.37 |
6.0 |
-1.34 |
2 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
34.05 |
34.56 |
5.0 |
+0.51 |
3 |
Alex McNamara |
Bev Barracud |
34.20 |
34.66 |
4.0 |
+0.46 |
4 |
Sam Redmond |
Kippax |
37.26 |
35.94 |
3.0 |
-1.32 |
5 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
37.44 |
36.99 |
2.0 |
-0.45 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
36.45 |
37.26 |
|
+0.81 |
2 |
Reuben Nayyar |
South Hunsle |
40.49 |
41.18 |
|
+0.69 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finley Woodroffe |
Selby |
42.36 |
43.50 |
|
+1.14 |
2 |
Ali Hossenbaccus |
Scunthorpe A |
50.18 |
47.64 |
|
-2.54 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maxwell Morgan |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
31.51 |
32.10 |
6.0 |
+0.59 |
2 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
33.87 |
33.09 |
5.0 |
-0.78 |
3 |
Charlie Abbott |
Bev Barracud |
34.93 |
33.22 |
4.0 |
-1.71 |
4 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
35.70 |
33.24 |
3.0 |
-2.46 |
5 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
33.96 |
33.47 |
2.0 |
-0.49 |
6 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
33.93 |
33.53 |
1.0 |
-0.40 |
7 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Bev Barracud |
32.96 |
33.54 |
|
+0.58 |
8 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
35.67 |
34.06 |
|
-1.61 |
9 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
33.75 |
35.05 |
|
+1.30 |
10 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
37.03 |
35.44 |
|
-1.59 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Jackson |
Bev Barracud |
42.31 |
41.65 |
|
-0.66 |
2 |
Ryan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
46.03 |
46.65 |
|
+0.62 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Edward Hone |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kieran Grant |
Bev Barracud |
26.70 |
27.85 |
6.0 |
+1.15 |
2 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
29.47 |
29.46 |
5.0 |
-0.01 |
3 |
Lewis Hawden |
Pocklington |
30.41 |
30.83 |
4.0 |
+0.42 |
4 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
31.97 |
31.28 |
3.0 |
-0.69 |
5 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
32.15 |
31.70 |
2.0 |
-0.45 |
6 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
31.98 |
32.33 |
1.0 |
+0.35 |
7 |
Timothy Heng |
Bev Barracud |
32.78 |
32.71 |
|
-0.07 |
8 |
Ryan Powers |
Bev Barracud |
33.22 |
33.01 |
|
-0.21 |
9 |
Zachary Blee |
South Hunsle |
32.77 |
33.09 |
|
+0.32 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Marrazza |
South Hunsle |
34.25 |
33.36 |
|
-0.89 |
2 |
Joshua Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
35.16 |
35.26 |
|
+0.10 |
3 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
35.72 |
35.96 |
|
+0.24 |
4 |
Matthew Henderson |
South Hunsle |
35.85 |
36.40 |
|
+0.55 |
5 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
37.01 |
36.56 |
|
-0.45 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Eate |
Pocklington |
45.54 |
37.66 |
|
-7.88 |
2 |
Oliver Hannon |
Bev Barracud |
38.76 |
38.36 |
|
-0.40 |
Event 213 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | |
B | 44.00 | 40.40 | 38.70 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 43.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madeleine Seagroatt |
Louth |
48.00 |
50.56 |
|
+2.56 |
2 |
Ava Wilson |
Selby |
1:08.78 |
56.45 |
|
-12.33 |
3 |
Rosie Backhouse |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:00.18 |
|
npt |
4 |
Matilda Caves |
Pocklington |
1:05.69 |
1:02.82 |
|
-2.87 |
5 |
Lola Pinder |
Selby |
NT |
1:03.45 |
|
npt |
6 |
Freya Williams |
South Hunsle |
1:12.53 |
1:15.15 |
|
+2.62 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harper Medcalf |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Guste Miskauskaite |
Scunthorpe A |
44.96 |
43.99 |
6.0 |
-0.97 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Leese |
Edlington |
46.81 |
46.21 |
|
-0.60 |
2 |
Georgia Middleton |
Louth |
46.20 |
46.93 |
|
+0.73 |
3 |
Gabriella Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
47.82 |
47.90 |
|
+0.08 |
4 |
Stella Hall |
Bev Barracud |
52.01 |
47.96 |
|
-4.05 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Welbourn |
Edlington |
55.38 |
51.70 |
|
-3.68 |
2 |
Harriet Birch |
Edlington |
52.42 |
52.75 |
|
+0.33 |
3 |
Grace Collens |
Scunthorpe A |
1:00.44 |
54.32 |
|
-6.12 |
4 |
Beth Huby |
Scunthorpe A |
1:04.25 |
58.11 |
|
-6.14 |
5 |
Martha Allen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:08.39 |
1:02.82 |
|
-5.57 |
6 |
Mia Wilson |
Scunthorpe A |
1:13.57 |
1:04.55 |
|
-9.02 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Scarlett Spindley |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Lilly Mai Heath |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Reynolds |
Bev Barracud |
42.54 |
38.70 |
6.0 |
-3.84 |
2 |
Poppy Price |
Louth |
36.90 |
38.96 |
5.0 |
+2.06 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Florence Kitney |
Bev Barracud |
38.29 |
40.60 |
|
+2.31 |
2 |
Charlotte Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
43.49 |
41.70 |
|
-1.79 |
3 |
Laura Speight |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
42.27 |
|
npt |
4 |
Elyse Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
41.79 |
42.46 |
|
+0.67 |
5 |
Scarlet Taylor |
Scunthorpe A |
47.75 |
43.04 |
|
-4.71 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Violet Lambe |
Kippax |
49.40 |
46.69 |
|
-2.71 |
2 |
Ailsa Felton |
Louth |
54.40 |
47.94 |
|
-6.46 |
3 |
Olivia Rose |
Scunthorpe A |
49.65 |
48.75 |
|
-0.90 |
4 |
Emma Jackson |
Selby |
54.31 |
49.60 |
|
-4.71 |
5 |
Isabella Caves |
Pocklington |
50.00 |
49.73 |
|
-0.27 |
6 |
Gabriella Duggan |
Pocklington |
1:00.00 |
50.25 |
|
-9.75 |
7 |
Rosie Copley |
Kippax |
NT |
52.84 |
|
npt |
8 |
Jennifer Dent |
Scunthorpe A |
58.91 |
54.92 |
|
-3.99 |
9 |
Eva Williams |
South Hunsle |
53.58 |
56.78 |
|
+3.20 |
10 |
Neive Whaley |
Selby |
1:03.92 |
57.98 |
|
-5.94 |
11 |
Ella Woodroffe |
Selby |
1:04.82 |
1:02.84 |
|
-1.98 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sylvia Murray |
8.4 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
37.14 |
34.20 |
6.0 |
-2.94 |
2 |
Florrie Hensman |
Louth |
35.80 |
36.11 |
5.0 |
+0.31 |
3 |
Sophie Cooksey |
Louth |
37.30 |
37.33 |
4.0 |
+0.03 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Bev Barracud |
36.01 |
38.77 |
|
+2.76 |
2 |
Emily Thompson |
Bev Barracud |
39.07 |
39.05 |
|
-0.02 |
3 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
41.37 |
39.39 |
|
-1.98 |
4 |
Isabel Summers |
Scunthorpe A |
46.52 |
41.26 |
|
-5.26 |
5 |
Anna Adams |
Edlington |
40.89 |
41.47 |
|
+0.58 |
6 |
Grace Wilson |
Selby |
42.37 |
41.62 |
|
-0.75 |
7 |
Evie Bryant |
Bev Barracud |
47.44 |
42.83 |
|
-4.61 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe East |
Bev Barracud |
46.62 |
43.73 |
|
-2.89 |
2 |
Demi Corbett |
Edlington |
47.44 |
44.25 |
|
-3.19 |
3 |
Lola Hazelwood |
Bridlington |
46.69 |
44.62 |
|
-2.07 |
4 |
Ella Brown |
Bev Barracud |
44.17 |
46.82 |
|
+2.65 |
5 |
Emilia Potter |
Selby |
55.58 |
47.72 |
|
-7.86 |
6 |
Isla Hawkins |
Scunthorpe A |
51.36 |
47.96 |
|
-3.40 |
7 |
Ella Dejordan |
South Hunsle |
51.18 |
48.25 |
|
-2.93 |
8 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
46.59 |
48.75 |
|
+2.16 |
9 |
Poppy Gray |
Selby |
51.09 |
49.05 |
|
-2.04 |
10 |
Rose Donarski |
Pocklington |
52.08 |
53.38 |
|
+1.30 |
Event 214 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | |
B | 1:42.80 | 1:33.50 | 1:26.10 | C | 1:58.50 | 1:47.50 | 1:38.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Seagroatt |
Louth |
1:30.00 |
1:31.11 |
6.0 |
+1.11 |
2 |
Lucas Buttler |
Bev Barracud |
1:36.70 |
1:37.67 |
5.0 |
+0.97 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Harling |
Bev Barracud |
1:42.20 |
1:44.92 |
|
+2.72 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Max Murrell |
6.4 More than one single/double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate the turn |
|
William Sims |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Henry Konieczko-Hansom |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Marston |
Scunthorpe A |
1:25.70 |
1:26.59 |
6.0 |
+0.89 |
2 |
Oliver Smith |
Bev Barracud |
1:27.28 |
1:29.11 |
5.0 |
+1.83 |
3 |
George Harrison |
Pocklington |
1:30.28 |
1:30.65 |
4.0 |
+0.37 |
4 |
Oscar Heavisides |
Pocklington |
1:33.86 |
1:32.58 |
3.0 |
-1.28 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
John Pihlak |
Selby |
1:38.70 |
1:33.68 |
|
-5.02 |
2 |
Harry Ellis |
Louth |
1:35.30 |
1:36.11 |
|
+0.81 |
3 |
Ryan Hailstone |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:43.40 |
|
npt |
4 |
Matthew Howcroft |
Kippax |
NT |
1:44.46 |
|
npt |
5 |
Henry Mason-Smith |
Louth |
1:59.40 |
1:45.05 |
|
-14.35 |
6 |
Edward Dixon |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:45.70 |
|
npt |
7 |
Luke Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
1:45.44 |
1:46.27 |
|
+0.83 |
8 |
Rian Southwood |
Louth |
1:49.10 |
1:47.10 |
|
-2.00 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Frary |
Scunthorpe A |
1:21.38 |
1:20.74 |
6.0 |
-0.64 |
2 |
Matthew Tompkinson |
Louth |
1:20.20 |
1:22.01 |
5.0 |
+1.81 |
3 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
1:27.22 |
1:25.79 |
4.0 |
-1.43 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Farrow |
Bev Barracud |
1:25.12 |
1:26.90 |
|
+1.78 |
2 |
Harry Whalley |
Bev Barracud |
1:33.26 |
1:34.56 |
|
+1.30 |
3 |
Harry Topham |
Louth |
1:41.50 |
1:36.02 |
|
-5.48 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Brown |
Bev Barracud |
1:57.53 |
1:56.96 |
|
-0.57 |
Event 215 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 34.10 | 33.10 | 32.40 | C | 38.50 | 37.00 | 36.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Pollard |
Scunthorpe A |
29.27 |
29.35 |
6.0 |
+0.08 |
2 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
29.45 |
29.42 |
5.0 |
-0.03 |
3 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
29.37 |
29.48 |
4.0 |
+0.11 |
4 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
30.05 |
30.45 |
3.0 |
+0.40 |
5 |
Georgina Kitney |
Bev Barracud |
31.18 |
30.72 |
2.0 |
-0.46 |
6 |
Isabella Middleton |
Louth |
33.21 |
31.09 |
1.0 |
-2.12 |
7 |
Millie Darrand |
Team Jorvik |
30.77 |
31.15 |
|
+0.38 |
8 |
Ellie Mae Macqualter |
Bev Barracud |
31.05 |
31.18 |
|
+0.13 |
9 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
31.64 |
31.35 |
|
-0.29 |
10 |
Hollie McCool |
Scunthorpe A |
31.95 |
31.81 |
|
-0.14 |
11 |
Helena Field |
Louth |
31.80 |
31.83 |
|
+0.03 |
12 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
32.51 |
32.83 |
|
+0.32 |
13 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
33.85 |
33.18 |
|
-0.67 |
14 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
33.49 |
33.28 |
|
-0.21 |
15 |
Sophia Walls |
Selby |
35.33 |
33.36 |
|
-1.97 |
16 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
32.65 |
33.44 |
|
+0.79 |
17 |
Ruby Fletcher |
Kippax |
36.55 |
33.50 |
|
-3.05 |
18 |
Amelia Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
34.32 |
34.03 |
|
-0.29 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maddison Stothard |
Scunthorpe A |
35.63 |
35.63 |
|
+0.00 |
2 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
36.49 |
36.05 |
|
-0.44 |
3 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
37.00 |
36.61 |
|
-0.39 |
4 |
Sasha Dlugosova |
Scunthorpe A |
38.86 |
37.19 |
|
-1.67 |
5 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
38.18 |
37.24 |
|
-0.94 |
6 |
Lily Johnston |
Scunthorpe A |
36.90 |
37.72 |
|
+0.82 |
7 |
Scarlett Leese |
Edlington |
38.48 |
38.34 |
|
-0.14 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Martin |
Scunthorpe A |
42.90 |
39.89 |
|
-3.01 |
2 |
Molly Soar |
Selby |
40.06 |
41.90 |
|
+1.84 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anna Peneva |
Bev Barracud |
27.95 |
28.51 |
6.0 |
+0.56 |
2 |
Flora Myers |
Bev Barracud |
28.91 |
29.26 |
5.0 |
+0.35 |
3 |
Sophia Johal |
Scunthorpe A |
31.06 |
31.08 |
4.0 |
+0.02 |
4 |
Brooke Price |
Bridlington |
34.23 |
32.42 |
3.0 |
-1.81 |
5 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
33.36 |
32.62 |
2.0 |
-0.74 |
6 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
34.13 |
32.87 |
1.0 |
-1.26 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Baiden |
Kippax |
32.91 |
33.45 |
|
+0.54 |
2 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
34.31 |
35.40 |
|
+1.09 |
3 |
Georgina Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
37.53 |
36.20 |
|
-1.33 |
4 |
Alice Slyde |
Edlington |
37.31 |
36.44 |
|
-0.87 |
5 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Bev Barracud |
35.03 |
36.53 |
|
+1.50 |
6 |
Lacey Salter |
South Hunsle |
38.07 |
36.58 |
|
-1.49 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
36.10 |
37.03 |
|
+0.93 |
2 |
Martha Redmond |
Kippax |
39.59 |
37.43 |
|
-2.16 |
3 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
37.09 |
38.52 |
|
+1.43 |
4 |
Lauren Stead |
Selby |
38.73 |
39.41 |
|
+0.68 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
28.43 |
28.77 |
6.0 |
+0.34 |
2 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
28.61 |
28.93 |
5.0 |
+0.32 |
3 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
28.80 |
29.63 |
4.0 |
+0.83 |
4 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
30.24 |
30.21 |
3.0 |
-0.03 |
5 |
Anna Powers |
Bev Barracud |
31.17 |
30.70 |
2.0 |
-0.47 |
6 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
29.03 |
30.78 |
1.0 |
+1.75 |
7 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
31.12 |
31.08 |
|
-0.04 |
8 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
30.48 |
31.18 |
|
+0.70 |
9 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
33.79 |
31.21 |
|
-2.58 |
10 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
31.38 |
31.72 |
|
+0.34 |
11 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
31.77 |
31.94 |
|
+0.17 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
32.84 |
32.70 |
|
-0.14 |
2 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
33.04 |
32.83 |
|
-0.21 |
3 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
32.07 |
32.99 |
|
+0.92 |
4 |
Ashleigh Farmer |
Scunthorpe A |
32.64 |
33.11 |
|
+0.47 |
5 |
April Ireson |
Scunthorpe A |
35.91 |
35.74 |
|
-0.17 |
6 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
35.28 |
35.85 |
|
+0.57 |
7 |
Francesca Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
36.43 |
35.88 |
|
-0.55 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
40.30 |
40.70 |
|
+0.40 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Page |
Did Not Compete |
Event 216 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:29.90 | 1:24.80 | 1:21.00 | C | 1:40.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:29.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
1:32.67 |
1:28.67 |
6.0 |
-4.00 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
1:32.20 |
1:33.31 |
|
+1.11 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finley Woodroffe |
Selby |
1:42.32 |
1:41.15 |
|
-1.17 |
2 |
Maxwell Morgan |
South Hunsle |
1:49.19 |
1:45.99 |
|
-3.20 |
3 |
Ali Hossenbaccus |
Scunthorpe A |
1:57.32 |
1:52.09 |
|
-5.23 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Reuben Nayyar |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
1:14.65 |
1:13.87 |
6.0 |
-0.78 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:26.82 |
1:25.89 |
|
-0.93 |
2 |
Charlie Abbott |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:26.05 |
|
npt |
3 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:23.25 |
1:26.43 |
|
+3.18 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
1:19.67 |
1:48.32 |
|
+28.65 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
George Plumridge |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:11.38 |
1:08.93 |
6.0 |
-2.45 |
2 |
Timothy Heng |
Bev Barracud |
1:14.45 |
1:15.03 |
5.0 |
+0.58 |
3 |
Lewis Hawden |
Pocklington |
1:14.58 |
1:16.77 |
4.0 |
+2.19 |
4 |
Joshua Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
1:18.13 |
1:20.19 |
3.0 |
+2.06 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zachary Blee |
South Hunsle |
1:22.08 |
1:21.48 |
|
-0.60 |
2 |
Boyen Chestnutt |
Edlington |
1:26.12 |
1:24.83 |
|
-1.29 |
3 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
1:22.74 |
1:25.46 |
|
+2.72 |
4 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
1:25.96 |
1:26.09 |
|
+0.13 |
5 |
Jacob Eate |
Pocklington |
1:26.40 |
1:27.11 |
|
+0.71 |
Event 217 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rosie Backhouse |
Scunthorpe A |
44.78 |
42.14 |
|
-2.64 |
2 |
Emilie Curran |
Bev Barracud |
43.85 |
42.38 |
|
-1.47 |
3 |
Madeleine Seagroatt |
Louth |
48.70 |
43.17 |
|
-5.53 |
4 |
Ava Wilson |
Selby |
46.57 |
45.16 |
|
-1.41 |
5 |
Matilda Caves |
Pocklington |
46.25 |
45.55 |
|
-0.70 |
6 |
Lola Pinder |
Selby |
51.51 |
47.89 |
|
-3.62 |
7 |
Arabella Farrow |
Bev Barracud |
51.21 |
49.72 |
|
-1.49 |
8 |
Zoe Clarkson |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
50.74 |
|
-4.26 |
9 |
Isla Cartwright |
Edlington |
55.49 |
53.50 |
|
-1.99 |
10 |
Florence Crabtree |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
54.02 |
|
npt |
11 |
Harper Medcalf |
South Hunsle |
49.89 |
54.33 |
|
+4.44 |
12 |
Freya Williams |
South Hunsle |
50.96 |
54.88 |
|
+3.92 |
13 |
Abigail Smith |
South Hunsle |
NT |
59.58 |
|
npt |
Event 218 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | |
B | 1:30.50 | 1:23.10 | 1:16.90 | C | 1:41.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gabriella Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
1:50.00 |
1:26.41 |
6.0 |
-23.59 |
2 |
Guste Miskauskaite |
Scunthorpe A |
1:25.28 |
1:26.44 |
5.0 |
+1.16 |
3 |
Stella Hall |
Bev Barracud |
1:29.62 |
1:28.24 |
4.0 |
-1.38 |
4 |
Eliza Leese |
Edlington |
NT |
1:29.77 |
3.0 |
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Birch |
Edlington |
1:42.79 |
1:34.44 |
|
-8.35 |
2 |
Freya Hobley |
Scunthorpe A |
1:45.00 |
1:35.22 |
|
-9.78 |
3 |
Georgia Middleton |
Louth |
1:32.60 |
1:37.10 |
|
+4.50 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beth Huby |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:47.13 |
|
npt |
2 |
Lilly Mai Heath |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:49.17 |
|
npt |
3 |
Bessie Shearsmith |
Bev Barracud |
00.00 |
1:50.15 |
|
npt |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elyse Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
1:09.73 |
1:14.27 |
6.0 |
+4.54 |
2 |
Imogen Reynolds |
Bev Barracud |
1:20.74 |
1:16.15 |
5.0 |
-4.59 |
3 |
Florence Kitney |
Bev Barracud |
1:19.54 |
1:17.03 |
4.0 |
-2.51 |
4 |
Poppy Price |
Louth |
1:15.10 |
1:17.35 |
3.0 |
+2.25 |
5 |
Laura Speight |
Bev Barracud |
1:24.47 |
1:17.39 |
2.0 |
-7.08 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Scarlet Taylor |
Scunthorpe A |
1:29.06 |
1:24.05 |
|
-5.01 |
2 |
Olivia Rose |
Scunthorpe A |
1:29.44 |
1:24.33 |
|
-5.11 |
3 |
Mollie Welbourn |
Edlington |
1:31.69 |
1:24.64 |
|
-7.05 |
4 |
Violet Lambe |
Kippax |
1:33.76 |
1:27.93 |
|
-5.83 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Woodroffe |
Selby |
1:36.28 |
1:33.28 |
|
-3.00 |
2 |
Emma Jackson |
Selby |
1:38.79 |
1:33.59 |
|
-5.20 |
3 |
Olivia Midgley |
Louth |
1:37.90 |
1:34.41 |
|
-3.49 |
4 |
Ailsa Felton |
Louth |
1:42.90 |
1:34.74 |
|
-8.16 |
5 |
Jennifer Dent |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:36.78 |
|
npt |
6 |
Eva Williams |
South Hunsle |
1:42.65 |
1:43.11 |
|
+0.46 |
7 |
Neive Whaley |
Selby |
1:48.28 |
1:44.54 |
|
-3.74 |
8 |
Neve Cobbold |
Selby |
NT |
1:54.28 |
|
npt |
9 |
Jasmine Antar |
Selby |
NT |
2:01.84 |
|
npt |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
1:07.18 |
1:08.64 |
6.0 |
+1.46 |
2 |
Florrie Hensman |
Louth |
1:10.40 |
1:11.35 |
5.0 |
+0.95 |
3 |
Sophie Cooksey |
Louth |
1:11.80 |
1:11.83 |
4.0 |
+0.03 |
4 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Bev Barracud |
1:12.11 |
1:14.84 |
3.0 |
+2.73 |
5 |
Isabella Walter |
Louth |
1:17.30 |
1:15.78 |
2.0 |
-1.52 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
1:18.79 |
1:17.28 |
|
-1.51 |
2 |
Chloe East |
Bev Barracud |
1:24.84 |
1:18.96 |
|
-5.88 |
3 |
Lola Hazelwood |
Bridlington |
1:27.51 |
1:20.13 |
|
-7.38 |
4 |
Grace Wilson |
Selby |
1:20.15 |
1:20.15 |
|
+0.00 |
5 |
Anna Adams |
Edlington |
1:25.69 |
1:20.25 |
|
-5.44 |
6 |
Demi Corbett |
Edlington |
1:25.10 |
1:20.72 |
|
-4.38 |
7 |
Eloise Redshaw |
Selby |
1:23.36 |
1:21.03 |
|
-2.33 |
8 |
Isabel Summers |
Scunthorpe A |
1:28.15 |
1:22.75 |
|
-5.40 |
9 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
1:26.05 |
1:23.64 |
|
-2.41 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Murphy |
Pocklington |
1:33.56 |
1:26.87 |
|
-6.69 |
2 |
Susan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
1:29.39 |
1:28.50 |
|
-0.89 |
3 |
Ella Brown |
Bev Barracud |
1:31.11 |
1:28.59 |
|
-2.52 |
4 |
Isla Hawkins |
Scunthorpe A |
1:36.19 |
1:28.75 |
|
-7.44 |
5 |
Poppy Gray |
Selby |
1:33.22 |
1:32.06 |
|
-1.16 |
6 |
Millie Dean |
South Hunsle |
NT |
1:33.95 |
|
npt |
Event 219 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | |
B | 50.30 | 46.90 | 43.40 | C | 56.60 | 52.60 | 48.70 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Seagroatt |
Louth |
50.80 |
50.83 |
|
+0.03 |
2 |
Henry Konieczko-Hansom |
Bev Barracud |
52.57 |
51.85 |
|
-0.72 |
3 |
Oscar Harling |
Bev Barracud |
54.41 |
54.91 |
|
+0.50 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
56.63 |
56.92 |
|
+0.29 |
2 |
Reuben Bentley |
Bev Barracud |
54.80 |
58.93 |
|
+4.13 |
3 |
Will Clarkson |
Pocklington |
1:00.25 |
1:00.53 |
|
+0.28 |
4 |
Taylor Heselden |
Scunthorpe A |
1:33.28 |
1:00.61 |
|
-32.67 |
5 |
Jaxon Holmes |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:00.88 |
|
npt |
6 |
William Sims |
Bev Barracud |
1:00.15 |
1:01.76 |
|
+1.61 |
7 |
Jeremiah King |
Pocklington |
1:00.00 |
1:01.98 |
|
+1.98 |
8 |
William Dean |
South Hunsle |
1:07.51 |
1:08.16 |
|
+0.65 |
9 |
Oliver Thompson |
Bev Barracud |
1:13.57 |
1:08.58 |
|
-4.99 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Smith |
Bev Barracud |
46.92 |
46.30 |
6.0 |
-0.62 |
2 |
George Harrison |
Pocklington |
46.40 |
46.33 |
5.0 |
-0.07 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Marston |
Scunthorpe A |
49.66 |
48.59 |
|
-1.07 |
2 |
Ronald Clark |
Bev Barracud |
48.44 |
48.69 |
|
+0.25 |
3 |
Jasper Chestnutt |
Edlington |
48.47 |
49.43 |
|
+0.96 |
4 |
Lewis Topham |
Louth |
52.20 |
49.64 |
|
-2.56 |
5 |
Oscar Heavisides |
Pocklington |
49.48 |
49.80 |
|
+0.32 |
6 |
John Pihlak |
Selby |
50.91 |
50.12 |
|
-0.79 |
7 |
Luca Cowling |
Pocklington |
55.98 |
51.12 |
|
-4.86 |
7 |
Harry Ellis |
Louth |
53.60 |
51.12 |
|
-2.48 |
9 |
Ryan Hailstone |
Scunthorpe A |
48.15 |
51.41 |
|
+3.26 |
10 |
Ryan Smith |
South Hunsle |
NT |
52.37 |
|
npt |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Curran |
Pocklington |
53.05 |
53.82 |
|
+0.77 |
2 |
Matthew Howcroft |
Kippax |
55.97 |
54.53 |
|
-1.44 |
3 |
Edward Dixon |
Bev Barracud |
57.60 |
54.94 |
|
-2.66 |
4 |
Henry Mason-Smith |
Louth |
57.20 |
57.52 |
|
+0.32 |
5 |
Alexander Robinson |
Pocklington |
1:00.00 |
1:03.27 |
|
+3.27 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Cezmi Mermutlu |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
42.47 |
42.07 |
6.0 |
-0.40 |
2 |
Matthew Tompkinson |
Louth |
41.80 |
42.58 |
5.0 |
+0.78 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Farrow |
Bev Barracud |
44.08 |
44.88 |
|
+0.80 |
2 |
Riyad Mohammed |
Scunthorpe A |
46.94 |
46.58 |
|
-0.36 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Frary |
Scunthorpe A |
50.87 |
49.11 |
|
-1.76 |
2 |
Lewis Collinson |
Edlington |
1:12.48 |
52.38 |
|
-20.10 |
3 |
Harry Whalley |
Bev Barracud |
55.48 |
57.45 |
|
+1.97 |
4 |
Sam Brown |
Bev Barracud |
1:02.31 |
1:04.82 |
|
+2.51 |
Event 220 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:22.50 | 1:18.50 | 1:16.60 | C | 1:32.50 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
1:12.29 |
1:12.05 |
6.0 |
-0.24 |
2 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
1:16.21 |
1:14.63 |
5.0 |
-1.58 |
3 |
Georgina Kitney |
Bev Barracud |
1:14.72 |
1:17.42 |
4.0 |
+2.70 |
4 |
Hollie McCool |
Scunthorpe A |
1:21.16 |
1:18.35 |
3.0 |
-2.81 |
5 |
Isabella Middleton |
Louth |
1:21.39 |
1:19.83 |
2.0 |
-1.56 |
6 |
Helena Field |
Louth |
1:19.40 |
1:20.98 |
1.0 |
+1.58 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
1:26.38 |
1:26.59 |
|
+0.21 |
2 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
1:24.57 |
1:29.42 |
|
+4.85 |
3 |
Maddison Stothard |
Scunthorpe A |
1:33.38 |
1:29.99 |
|
-3.39 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Martin |
Scunthorpe A |
1:43.07 |
1:37.24 |
|
-5.83 |
2 |
Lily Johnston |
Scunthorpe A |
1:36.86 |
1:39.54 |
|
+2.68 |
3 |
Molly Soar |
Selby |
1:43.64 |
1:45.73 |
|
+2.09 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
1:17.61 |
1:16.55 |
6.0 |
-1.06 |
2 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
1:17.45 |
1:17.81 |
5.0 |
+0.36 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Kate Cockcroft |
Selby |
1:22.31 |
1:20.84 |
|
-1.47 |
2 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
1:28.44 |
1:21.79 |
|
-6.65 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
1:37.36 |
1:27.05 |
|
-10.31 |
2 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
1:26.15 |
1:28.33 |
|
+2.18 |
3 |
Georgina Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
1:34.40 |
1:30.15 |
|
-4.25 |
4 |
Alice Slyde |
Edlington |
1:55.50 |
1:34.92 |
|
-20.58 |
5 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
1:42.41 |
1:38.79 |
|
-3.62 |
6 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
1:37.44 |
1:42.16 |
|
+4.72 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Chloe Hopwood |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beth Simpson |
Scunthorpe A |
1:14.46 |
1:15.15 |
6.0 |
+0.69 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
1:16.06 |
1:17.14 |
|
+1.08 |
2 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
NT |
1:18.30 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:17.18 |
1:22.36 |
|
+5.18 |
2 |
Ashleigh Farmer |
Scunthorpe A |
1:21.58 |
1:22.96 |
|
+1.38 |
3 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
1:23.77 |
1:22.97 |
|
-0.80 |
4 |
Francesca Lee |
Scunthorpe A |
1:30.25 |
1:27.02 |
|
-3.23 |
5 |
April Ireson |
Scunthorpe A |
1:34.09 |
1:30.77 |
|
-3.32 |
6 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
1:31.62 |
1:32.05 |
|
+0.43 |
7 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
1:36.19 |
1:34.54 |
|
-1.65 |
Event 221 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 35.70 | 34.00 | 32.50 | C | 40.50 | 38.00 | 36.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
32.46 |
31.90 |
6.0 |
-0.56 |
2 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
34.84 |
32.82 |
5.0 |
-2.02 |
3 |
Alex McNamara |
Bev Barracud |
33.01 |
34.36 |
4.0 |
+1.35 |
4 |
Sam Redmond |
Kippax |
37.26 |
34.41 |
3.0 |
-2.85 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
36.02 |
35.87 |
|
-0.15 |
2 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
38.32 |
36.71 |
|
-1.61 |
3 |
Oscar Cowling |
Pocklington |
37.58 |
37.52 |
|
-0.06 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finley Woodroffe |
Selby |
47.01 |
48.48 |
|
+1.47 |
2 |
Ali Hossenbaccus |
Scunthorpe A |
52.80 |
49.04 |
|
-3.76 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
29.20 |
29.49 |
6.0 |
+0.29 |
2 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
31.04 |
30.64 |
5.0 |
-0.40 |
3 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
31.13 |
31.36 |
4.0 |
+0.23 |
4 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
32.78 |
31.56 |
3.0 |
-1.22 |
5 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
34.00 |
31.89 |
2.0 |
-2.11 |
6 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Bev Barracud |
34.34 |
33.00 |
1.0 |
-1.34 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
36.78 |
34.63 |
|
-2.15 |
2 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
34.25 |
36.16 |
|
+1.91 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Jackson |
Bev Barracud |
41.01 |
40.08 |
|
-0.93 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
George Plumridge |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kieran Grant |
Bev Barracud |
25.01 |
25.54 |
6.0 |
+0.53 |
2 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
27.37 |
27.67 |
5.0 |
+0.30 |
3 |
Lewis Hawden |
Pocklington |
27.84 |
27.79 |
4.0 |
-0.05 |
4 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
26.85 |
27.85 |
3.0 |
+1.00 |
5 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
29.76 |
29.92 |
2.0 |
+0.16 |
6 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
29.31 |
30.23 |
1.0 |
+0.92 |
7 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
30.81 |
30.27 |
|
-0.54 |
8 |
Liam Marrazza |
South Hunsle |
34.75 |
30.44 |
|
-4.31 |
9 |
Joshua Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
32.70 |
32.42 |
|
-0.28 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Horton |
Edlington |
35.57 |
32.72 |
|
-2.85 |
2 |
Matthew Henderson |
South Hunsle |
32.74 |
33.02 |
|
+0.28 |
3 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
32.84 |
33.82 |
|
+0.98 |
4 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
34.82 |
34.22 |
|
-0.60 |
5 |
George Speight |
Bev Barracud |
36.53 |
34.96 |
|
-1.57 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
38.54 |
44.39 |
|
+5.85 |