<< Index Full Highlighted Results for South Axholme Sharks  

Event 101 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A41.1037.3034.80
B46.2042.0039.20
C52.0047.0044.10

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isaac Heavisides Pocklington  47.40  45.62    -1.78 
2 Edward Patterson Louth  45.70  46.36    +0.66 
3 Jasper Gibson-Cass Pocklington  51.93  47.97    -3.96 
4 Maxwell Wright S Hunsley  56.35  49.75    -6.60 
5 Lucas Whitwell Kippax  56.65  49.97    -6.68 
6 Morgan Dix Louth  51.90  50.08    -1.82 
7 Conor Buckley Louth  53.55  50.52    -3.03 
8 Haydyn Swift Kippax  49.94  51.16    +1.22 
9 Arthur Topham Louth  55.24  58.89    +3.65 
10 Finley Wright Bridlington  1:05.00  59.55    -5.45 
11 Alex Lewis Kippax  1:05.00  1:04.58    -0.42 
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Carr Kippax  46.97  44.71    -2.26 
2 Alex Taylor Kippax  49.32  45.61    -3.71 
3 Ryan Powers Barracudas  49.54  45.62    -3.92 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Liam Marrazza S Hunsley  59.35  46.32    -13.03 
2 Will Horsley Pocklington  51.34  47.84    -3.50 
3 Rhys Fewster Louth  50.59  49.55    -1.04 
4 Luke Brumpton Louth  52.81  50.46    -2.35 
5 Lewis Blythe Pocklington  52.00  51.52    -0.48 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlie Shimells S Hunsley  1:58.66  54.58    -1:04.08 
2 Liam Matson Kippax  58.00  56.35    -1.65 
3 James McAuley Kippax  1:00.92  57.37    -3.55 
4 Jack Brown Louth  53.22  57.42    +4.20 
5 Cole Skeates Bridlington  1:06.00  1:05.74    -0.26 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Henry Cornforth Scarborough  39.86  38.66    -1.20 
2 Joseph Moment Scarborough  40.60  40.56    -0.04 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Billington Louth  52.42  48.51    -3.91 
2 George Moody Kippax  NT  51.65    npt 
3 Rohan Addlesee S Axholme  59.02  58.37    -0.65 
4 Torin Rickerby Kippax  1:16.86  1:01.84    -15.02 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Toby Clausen Barracudas  39.94  36.69    -3.25 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ozzy Stringer 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back
  Anthony Eastwood Did Not Compete
  Thomas White Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Clifford Kippax  38.65  36.25    -2.40 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Swift Kippax  38.98  39.45    +0.47 
2 Ben Wilkinson Scarborough  40.31  39.57    -0.74 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tom Keenan Barracudas  40.00  45.00    +5.00 
2 Kieran Matson Kippax  50.38  46.50    -3.88 
3 Lewis Wright Bridlington  50.09  49.34    -0.75 

Event 102 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:27.301:20.301:17.00
B1:42.001:33.001:28.70
C1:55.001:46.001:39.50

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Martin S Axholme  1:33.82  1:28.72    -5.10 
2 Rhianna Foster S Holderness  1:43.56  1:33.56    -10.00 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Wilkinson Scarborough  2:03.31  1:59.65    -3.66 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ellie McBride Did Not Compete
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alexandra Beeson Scarborough  1:27.80  1:24.19    -3.61 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Sharpe S Holderness  1:43.07  1:34.76    -8.31 
2 Sophia Wright S Hunsley  1:44.67  1:37.81    -6.86 
3 Ella Summers Scunthorpe  1:40.00  1:43.10    +3.10 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe  1:25.94  1:20.02    -5.92 
2 Lucy Weldon Barracudas  1:28.20  1:21.09    -7.11 
3 Eliza Whitwood Scunthorpe  1:29.20  1:24.81    -4.39 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Exton S Axholme  1:31.58  1:29.12    -2.46 
2 Annie Wilson S Axholme  1:41.32  1:32.42    -8.90 
3 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  1:56.12  1:32.89    -23.23 
4 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe  1:42.00  1:38.56    -3.44 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isla Rickerby Kippax  1:54.40  1:39.76    -14.64 
2 Phoebe Buckley Barracudas  1:46.12  1:42.86    -3.26 

Event 103 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A36.1034.5032.00
B40.6038.8037.00
C45.5043.5041.50

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kristopher Asher S Axholme  42.11  40.91    -1.20 
2 Jonty Horn Gainsborough  42.59  41.25    -1.34 
3 Alexander Hopson Barracudas  44.44  41.40    -3.04 
4 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  44.10  42.28    -1.82 
5 George Young Barracudas  44.00  43.55    -0.45 
6 Dru Hall Bridlington  45.09  44.06    -1.03 
7 Nathan McMaster Kippax  49.02  44.14    -4.88 
8 Thomas Crow S Axholme  45.28  44.18    -1.10 
9 Tom Lewis Kippax  44.61  45.31    +0.70 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Angus Twigger Ilkley  51.34  48.77    -2.57 
2 Lucas Glover Kippax  51.85  49.59    -2.26 
3 Liam Boyce Scarborough  56.28  53.41    -2.87 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Nathan Coy 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast
  Euan Marrazza 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  38.50  37.11    -1.39 
2 Lewis Hebden Bridlington  37.13  37.22    +0.09 
3 Ben Clarke Scarborough  41.09  38.34    -2.75 
4 Alistair Jones Pocklington  38.42  38.64    +0.22 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daniel Heald S Hunsley  41.71  39.96    -1.75 
2 Charles Bechelet Ilkley  41.92  40.59    -1.33 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rowan Halliday Kippax  44.67  43.56    -1.11 
2 Jack Edmondson Kippax  49.07  47.71    -1.36 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  36.50  36.73    +0.23 
2 James Weldon Barracudas  39.10  36.74    -2.36 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Burrow Kippax  37.11  37.46    +0.35 
2 Cammeron Bower Gainsborough  37.99  37.68    -0.31 
3 Luke Knaggs Kippax  36.72  37.79    +1.07 
4 Dominic Coy Ilkley  37.72  38.59    +0.87 
5 Alex Thackray Kippax  39.80  40.23    +0.43 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  42.44  42.85    +0.41 

Event 104 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:05.001:03.001:01.00
B1:13.801:12.001:10.80
C1:21.001:18.001:14.50

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Roisin Gorry Barracudas  1:07.93  1:06.87    -1.06 
2 Lauren Watson S Axholme  1:07.02  1:07.92    +0.90 
3 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  1:10.00  1:08.97    -1.03 
4 Lauren Brown Scarborough  1:11.67  1:11.15    -0.52 
5 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  1:14.96  1:11.59    -3.37 
6 Evie Matson S Holderness  1:14.61  1:12.07    -2.54 
7 Poppy Livingstone S Axholme  1:10.92  1:12.61    +1.69 
8 Megan Trafford S Hunsley  1:13.39  1:13.64    +0.25 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matilda Hall Bridlington  1:14.02  1:14.12    +0.10 
2 Jiska Evans Ilkley  1:18.72  1:14.85    -3.87 
3 Aisling McAuley Kippax  1:19.97  1:15.62    -4.35 
4 Sophie Davey Kippax  1:24.85  1:16.51    -8.34 
5 Amy Checkley Kippax  1:17.28  1:17.78    +0.50 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Paige Pryor S Holderness  NT  1:41.87    npt 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Sophie Rouse Scunthorpe  1:05.00  1:04.47    -0.53 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jemima Cartwright S Holderness  1:11.73  1:07.33    -4.40 
2 Isabelle Young Barracudas  1:08.00  1:07.82    -0.18 
3 Caitlin Poole Barracudas  1:08.03  1:10.17    +2.14 
4 Harriet Webster Gainsborough  1:12.40  1:11.04    -1.36 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rebecca Ashelford Ilkley  1:13.81  1:12.96    -0.85 
2 Katy Weld Pocklington  1:11.03  1:14.92    +3.89 
3 Chloe White Kippax  1:13.32  1:15.79    +2.47 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ellen Winters Ilkley  1:03.73  1:03.68    -0.05 
2 Hannah Buckley Selby   1:05.35  1:05.79    +0.44 
3 Hannah Stanton Pocklington  1:03.25  1:06.20    +2.95 
4 Lauren Buckley Selby   1:03.34  1:06.55    +3.21 
5 Katie Nicholson Bridlington  1:07.00  1:06.72    -0.28 
6 Tia-Mae Burden Selby   1:05.30  1:06.88    +1.58 
7 Danielle Coverdale Bridlington  1:06.91  1:07.33    +0.42 
8 Connie Mounsey Barracudas  1:08.46  1:07.70    -0.76 
9 Helena Walker Pocklington  1:03.92  1:07.82    +3.90 
10 Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  1:08.61  1:08.05    -0.56 
11 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   1:08.10  1:08.12    +0.02 
12 Daisy Evans Barracudas  1:09.12  1:09.53    +0.41 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Molly Harris Kippax  1:07.23  1:12.16    +4.93 
2 Megan Moore Selby   1:10.95  1:12.84    +1.89 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emma Hughes S Axholme  1:15.62  1:19.00    +3.38 
2 Charlotte Clark Kippax  1:24.38  1:19.41    -4.97 
3 Cerys Addlesee S Axholme  1:17.91  1:21.69    +3.78 

Event 105 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rowan Box Ilkley  55.64  53.40    -2.24 
2 Lucas Whitwell Kippax  58.92  55.43    -3.49 
3 Conor Buckley Louth  58.45  56.20    -2.25 
4 Isaac Heavisides Pocklington  59.11  57.00    -2.11 
5 Jasper Gibson-Cass Pocklington  59.11  1:00.20    +1.09 
6 Maxwell Wright S Hunsley  59.61  1:01.26    +1.65 
7 Morgan Dix Louth  1:13.14  1:01.81    -11.33 
8 Arthur Topham Louth  1:11.73  1:03.07    -8.66 
9 Haydyn Swift Kippax  1:08.45  1:03.19    -5.26 
10 Alex Lewis Kippax  1:11.00  1:06.12    -4.88 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Edward Patterson 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast
  Finley Wright 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - Breast

Event 106 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.001:30.501:24.80
B1:56.301:45.801:37.00
C2:13.001:59.001:50.50

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Taylor Kippax  2:00.50  1:50.89    -9.61 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 James McAuley Kippax  2:03.25  1:57.62    -5.63 
2 Rhys Fewster Louth  2:02.82  1:59.73    -3.09 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Angus Davies 7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast
  Lewis Blythe 7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick - Breast
  Luke Brumpton 7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Billington Louth  2:12.27  1:57.72    -14.55 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Torin Rickerby Kippax  2:42.27  2:13.42    -28.85 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Anthony Eastwood Did Not Compete
  Thomas White Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  1:29.23  1:28.70    -0.53 
2 George Harris Kippax  1:41.57  1:34.98    -6.59 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Clifford Kippax  1:48.99  1:40.95    -8.04 
2 Tom Keenan Barracudas  1:55.00  1:42.38    -12.62 
3 Kieran Matson Kippax  1:52.56  1:42.67    -9.89 
4 Michael Collins Kippax  NT  1:43.30    npt 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Wright Bridlington  2:05.30  2:09.85    +4.55 

Event 107 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A35.2032.4031.20
B39.6036.5035.10
C44.6041.0039.50

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alice McKenna Barracudas  37.56  35.28    -2.28 
2 Lucy Towse Barracudas  36.98  35.46    -1.52 
3 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe  38.98  36.11    -2.87 
4 Gemma Damms Louth  41.47  36.72    -4.75 
5 Aisling Timmis Pocklington  37.55  37.19    -0.36 
6 Annabel Walters Louth  46.63  38.81    -7.82 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Esmee Bouzac Scarborough  46.23  40.40    -5.83 
2 Ellie Trafford S Hunsley  40.08  40.83    +0.75 
3 Helena Coy Ilkley  41.03  41.58    +0.55 
4 Lucy Housman Louth  42.95  41.77    -1.18 
5 Aimee Howsam Louth  47.50  42.10    -5.40 
6 Caitlin Hall Louth  46.27  42.62    -3.65 
7 Annabella Hewitt Bridlington  41.43  43.20    +1.77 
8 Eva Scaife Barracudas  44.92  43.28    -1.64 
9 Poppy Pearson Louth  44.63  43.50    -1.13 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Wilkinson Scarborough  46.19  44.67    -1.52 
2 Evie Roscoe Louth  42.71  45.50    +2.79 
3 Abbey Proctor Gainsborough  47.15  46.37    -0.78 
4 Charlotte Dewick Gainsborough  45.58  46.54    +0.96 
5 Isabelle Towse Scarborough  46.93  47.14    +0.21 
6 Alice Moore Selby   50.53  47.88    -2.65 
7 Olivia Cooper Louth  55.36  48.34    -7.02 
8 Kate Neal Kippax  49.45  49.38    -0.07 
9 Emily Waldron Kippax  NT  52.68    npt 
10 Natalia Bradwell S Axholme  50.10  53.94    +3.84 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Ellie McBride Scunthorpe  36.78  33.47    -3.31 
2 Olivia Martin S Axholme  35.20  34.07    -1.13 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Keisha Carrington 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Livija Kiselyte Scunthorpe  35.87  32.40    -3.47 
2 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  35.19  33.07    -2.12 
3 Claudia Moore Pocklington  33.43  33.65    +0.22 
4 Viviana Mayman Pocklington  34.28  34.34    +0.06 
5 Isobel Daubney S Holderness  35.24  34.45    -0.79 
6 Sophia Wright S Hunsley  34.22  34.51    +0.29 
7 Ella Summers Scunthorpe  34.59  35.12    +0.53 
8 Alexandra Beeson Scarborough  36.28  35.49    -0.79 
9 Maisie Lister Gainsborough  37.93  35.52    -2.41 
10 Lucy Sharpe S Holderness  36.49  36.05    -0.44 
11 Jessica Constantine Scarborough  37.40  36.40    -1.00 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Esme Rodgers S Holderness  NT  36.59    npt 
2 Poppy Buckley Barracudas  37.41  37.44    +0.03 
3 Abigail Hackney Gainsborough  38.62  37.79    -0.83 
4 Lillian Cooper Selby   41.36  38.71    -2.65 
5 Evie Wright Louth  44.93  38.94    -5.99 
6 Ella Adrian Pocklington  41.61  38.95    -2.66 
7 Emily Kelly Scarborough  43.54  39.08    -4.46 
8 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe  38.65  39.30    +0.65 
9 Sara Abdalla Louth  42.60  39.41    -3.19 
10 April Wainwright Bridlington  41.09  39.68    -1.41 
11 Lola Gorry Barracudas  39.76  40.63    +0.87 
12 Willow Shaw Gainsborough  40.54  40.70    +0.16 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kendra Dresser Kippax  41.36  42.72    +1.36 
2 Emily Collingwood Barracudas  42.20  42.94    +0.74 
3 Maggie Vallender Selby   45.67  43.19    -2.48 
4 Sophie Beecroft Barracudas  45.87  43.32    -2.55 
5 Megan Kelly Scarborough  45.07  43.52    -1.55 
6 Isobel Smith Bridlington  48.54  45.31    -3.23 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Lizzie McCallum S Axholme  32.40  32.29    -0.11 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Eleanor Mackinnon 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Weld Pocklington  32.02  32.05    +0.03 
2 Eliza Whitwood Scunthorpe  32.82  32.64    -0.18 
3 Lucy Weldon Barracudas  32.67  32.69    +0.02 
4 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe  33.05  33.37    +0.32 
5 Annie Wilson S Axholme  33.62  33.69    +0.07 
6 Alisa Guerin Scarborough  34.40  33.80    -0.60 
7 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  34.02  33.82    -0.20 
8 Charlotte Hunt Gainsborough  34.39  33.85    -0.54 
9 Lucy Mahony Kippax  NT  35.08    npt 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Exton S Axholme  35.44  35.13    -0.31 
2 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe  36.62  35.29    -1.33 
3 Olivia Mence Selby   37.80  36.15    -1.65 
4 Lotti Ridgway Ilkley  37.06  36.48    -0.58 
5 Lola Hutchinso Gainsborough  37.78  36.58    -1.20 
6 Phoebe Buckley Barracudas  36.51  36.79    +0.28 
7 Anna Powers Barracudas  40.16  37.24    -2.92 
8 Elizabeth Wilson Gainsborough  NT  37.95    npt 
9 Isla Rickerby Kippax  41.29  38.03    -3.26 
10 Sophie Hopwood Pocklington  39.19  38.16    -1.03 
11 Lucy Moore Selby   39.87  38.17    -1.70 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jessica Pears Kippax  39.95  39.74    -0.21 
2 Neve Burden Selby   40.26  40.00    -0.26 
3 Grace Lee Barracudas  42.18  41.23    -0.95 
4 Emilie Brocklebank S Holderness  41.44  41.45    +0.01 
5 Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme  42.01  41.71    -0.30 

Event 108 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:09.001:05.201:03.00
B1:19.201:14.801:11.00
C1:29.101:23.501:19.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dru Hall Bridlington  1:34.55  1:26.18    -8.37 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  1:31.68  1:29.18    -2.50 
2 Tom Lewis Kippax  1:35.14  1:32.93    -2.21 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Kristopher Asher 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly
  Thomas Crow 8.3 Breaststroke kick used - Fly
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  1:10.96  1:10.68    -0.28 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Hebden Bridlington  1:15.26  1:14.85    -0.41 
2 Daniel Heald S Hunsley  1:12.97  1:17.47    +4.50 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rowan Halliday Kippax  1:30.50  1:24.72    -5.78 
2 Isaac Naylor Ilkley  1:26.49  1:28.46    +1.97 
3 Jack Edmondson Kippax  1:38.86  1:36.95    -1.91 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rhys Dodds Barracudas  1:03.00  1:03.03    +0.03 
2 James Weldon Barracudas  1:06.81  1:06.61    -0.20 
3 Cammeron Bower Gainsborough  1:19.12  1:08.53    -10.59 
4 Luke Knaggs Kippax  1:07.08  1:08.95    +1.87 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Burrow Kippax  1:11.82  1:11.35    -0.47 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Thackray Kippax  1:19.44  1:22.78    +3.34 

Event 109 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A34.0033.6033.20
B38.3037.8037.40
C43.0042.6041.90

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Roisin Gorry Barracudas  36.57  37.35    +0.78 
2 Lauren Watson S Axholme  36.97  37.66    +0.69 
3 Teagan Hunter-Robinson S Holderness  37.72  37.68    -0.04 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  38.72  38.47    -0.25 
2 Aisling McAuley Kippax  39.65  39.13    -0.52 
3 Amy Checkley Kippax  39.16  39.23    +0.07 
4 Megan Trafford S Hunsley  42.87  39.41    -3.46 
5 Evie Matson S Holderness  39.52  39.57    +0.05 
6 Caitlin Carr Kippax  43.20  41.00    -2.20 
7 Sophie Davey Kippax  42.12  41.20    -0.92 
8 Jiska Evans Ilkley  42.45  41.55    -0.90 
9 Jasmine Sunley Bridlington  42.12  41.95    -0.17 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Paige Pryor S Holderness  NT  51.18    npt 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Dalyia Gannon 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlin Poole Barracudas  34.29  36.24    +1.95 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Beth McKenna Barracudas  37.25  38.09    +0.84 
2 Harriet Webster Gainsborough  38.66  38.56    -0.10 
3 Katy Weld Pocklington  40.31  41.60    +1.29 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rachel Matson Kippax  46.05  43.51    -2.54 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Stanton Pocklington  33.20  33.45    +0.25 
2 Ellen Winters Ilkley  33.67  33.99    +0.32 
3 Tia-Mae Burden Selby   33.86  34.72    +0.86 
4 Helena Walker Pocklington  33.86  34.84    +0.98 
5 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   35.25  35.13    -0.12 
6 Hannah Buckley Selby   34.40  35.15    +0.75 
7 Danielle Coverdale Bridlington  35.30  35.19    -0.11 
8 Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  35.48  35.65    +0.17 
9 Molly Harris Kippax  34.67  35.96    +1.29 
10 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  36.46  36.60    +0.14 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Carr Kippax  39.77  37.44    -2.33 
2 Megan Moore Selby   38.50  37.46    -1.04 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emma Hughes S Axholme  40.87  42.77    +1.90 
2 Charlotte Clark Kippax  42.97  42.95    -0.02 
3 Cerys Addlesee S Axholme  43.83  45.91    +2.08 

Event 110 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.0035.9033.30
B43.9040.4037.50
C49.5045.5042.40

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Edward Patterson Louth  47.32  44.89    -2.43 
2 Jasper Gibson-Cass Pocklington  47.24  50.63    +3.39 
3 Haydyn Swift Kippax  58.12  53.86    -4.26 
4 Isaac Heavisides Pocklington  55.89  54.42    -1.47 
5 Conor Buckley Louth  53.84  55.91    +2.07 
6 Lucas Whitwell Kippax  1:06.68  56.99    -9.69 
7 Arthur Topham Louth  1:07.76  58.80    -8.96 
8 Maxwell Wright S Hunsley  1:01.20  1:00.63    -0.57 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Morgan Dix 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly
  Alex Lewis 8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous - Fly
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Angus Davies Ilkley  43.82  43.17    -0.65 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Carr Kippax  48.14  44.78    -3.36 
2 Alex Taylor Kippax  53.33  46.04    -7.29 
3 Ryan Powers Barracudas  48.98  47.15    -1.83 
4 Liam Marrazza S Hunsley  55.48  47.43    -8.05 
5 Leon Bailey Louth  1:00.11  49.42    -10.69 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rhys Fewster Louth  1:00.11  50.68    -9.43 
2 Jack Brown Louth  1:09.61  1:15.35    +5.74 
3 Will Horsley Pocklington  1:00.00  1:15.82    +15.82 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Luke Brumpton 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
  James McAuley 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
  Charlie Shimells 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly
  Cole Skeates 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Toby Clausen Barracudas  51.58  38.08    -13.50 
2 Henry Cornforth Scarborough  41.60  39.57    -2.03 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Moment Scarborough  41.72  42.31    +0.59 
2 Sam Forsyth Scarborough  44.19  42.68    -1.51 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Billington Louth  1:02.00  46.41    -15.59 
2 Rohan Addlesee S Axholme  1:17.63  1:09.22    -8.41 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ozzy Stringer 8.3 Breaststroke kick used - Fly
  George Moody 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly
  Torin Rickerby 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
  Anthony Eastwood Did Not Compete
  Thomas White Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  33.47  34.52    +1.05 
2 Ben Wilkinson Scarborough  36.14  35.89    -0.25 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Swift Kippax  39.03  38.11    -0.92 
2 Joseph Clifford Kippax  38.95  39.23    +0.28 
3 George Harris Kippax  38.16  39.65    +1.49 
4 Nathaniel Horner Bridlington  38.82  41.57    +2.75 
5 Michael Collins Kippax  46.28  41.90    -4.38 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kieran Matson Kippax  50.05  46.00    -4.05 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lewis Wright 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly

Event 111 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:26.601:20.401:16.00
B1:40.001:32.001:27.10
C1:56.001:44.001:38.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rhianna Foster S Holderness  1:34.32  1:26.87    -7.45 
2 Lucy Towse Barracudas  1:34.66  1:32.42    -2.24 
3 Aisling Timmis Pocklington  1:35.69  1:33.82    -1.87 
4 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe  1:37.00  1:36.76    -0.24 
5 Gemma Damms Louth  1:52.15  1:37.06    -15.09 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Annabel Walters Louth  1:45.77  1:42.39    -3.38 
2 Caitlin Hall Louth  1:50.89  1:46.72    -4.17 
3 Isabelle Towse Scarborough  1:53.99  1:48.36    -5.63 
4 Poppy Pearson Louth  1:58.52  1:51.28    -7.24 
5 Evie Roscoe Louth  2:03.65  1:55.53    -8.12 
6 Charlotte Dewick Gainsborough  NT  1:55.97    npt 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Aimee Howsam Louth  2:01.34  1:57.68    -3.66 
2 Kate Neal Kippax  NT  2:00.85    npt 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Olivia Martin S Axholme  1:26.60  1:21.71    -4.89 
2 Ellie McBride Scunthorpe  1:32.33  1:24.51    -7.82 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lucy Housman 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back
  Olivia Cooper 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lizzie McCallum S Axholme  1:24.02  1:25.90    +1.88 
2 Viviana Mayman Pocklington  1:30.76  1:26.63    -4.13 
3 Isobel Daubney S Holderness  1:29.55  1:27.16    -2.39 
4 Ella Summers Scunthorpe  1:40.00  1:30.31    -9.69 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Abigail Hackney Gainsborough  1:35.96  1:33.61    -2.35 
2 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe  1:37.22  1:34.09    -3.13 
3 Jessica Constantine Scarborough  1:37.22  1:34.71    -2.51 
4 Sophia Wright S Hunsley  1:32.34  1:34.89    +2.55 
5 Ella Adrian Pocklington  1:41.82  1:40.36    -1.46 
6 Esme Rodgers S Holderness  NT  1:40.38    npt 
7 Eleanor Mackinnon Barracudas  1:46.76  1:41.16    -5.60 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Beecroft Barracudas  1:46.06  1:44.97    -1.09 
2 Willow Shaw Gainsborough  NT  1:45.66    npt 
3 Megan Kelly Scarborough  1:52.48  1:46.90    -5.58 
4 Maggie Vallender Selby   1:51.42  1:48.22    -3.20 
5 Evie Wright Louth  2:00.56  1:48.96    -11.60 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Livija Kiselyte Scunthorpe  1:23.37  1:20.17    -3.20 
2 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  1:22.59  1:20.26    -2.33 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Eliza Whitwood Scunthorpe  1:26.42  1:22.16    -4.26 
2 Annie Wilson S Axholme  1:23.74  1:22.49    -1.25 
3 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe  1:24.04  1:22.99    -1.05 
4 Lucy Weld Pocklington  1:23.60  1:24.47    +0.87 
5 Charlotte Hunt Gainsborough  1:27.79  1:24.62    -3.17 
6 Emily Exton S Axholme  1:25.13  1:25.50    +0.37 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Mence Selby   1:43.41  1:31.94    -11.47 
2 Jessica Pears Kippax  NT  1:35.39    npt 
3 Lotti Ridgway Ilkley  1:53.33  1:36.58    -16.75 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe  1:40.00  1:39.19    -0.81 
2 Lucy Moore Selby   2:02.04  1:39.37    -22.67 
3 Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme  1:39.53  1:40.32    +0.79 

Event 112 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A28.9027.8026.00
B32.5031.3030.00
C36.6035.0033.60

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kristian Schravesande Barracudas  34.04  31.42    -2.62 
2 Kristopher Asher S Axholme  31.92  31.52    -0.40 
3 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  32.36  32.08    -0.28 
4 Dru Hall Bridlington  31.17  32.10    +0.93 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nathan Coy Ilkley  31.33  32.51    +1.18 
2 Thomas Crow S Axholme  33.10  32.64    -0.46 
3 Angus Twigger Ilkley  33.68  33.07    -0.61 
4 Euan Marrazza S Hunsley  33.83  33.16    -0.67 
5 Alexander Hopson Barracudas  35.38  33.29    -2.09 
6 Jonty Horn Gainsborough  33.08  33.56    +0.48 
7 Nathan McMaster Kippax  39.92  34.24    -5.68 
8 Tom Lewis Kippax  35.45  35.33    -0.12 
9 George Young Barracudas  36.00  35.65    -0.35 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucas Glover Kippax  38.52  38.42    -0.10 
2 Liam Boyce Scarborough  39.66  39.27    -0.39 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  28.76  28.47    -0.29 
2 Ben Clarke Scarborough  30.44  29.14    -1.30 
3 Alistair Jones Pocklington  31.04  31.20    +0.16 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rowan Halliday Kippax  34.01  32.65    -1.36 
2 Charles Bechelet Ilkley  36.37  34.32    -2.05 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isaac Naylor Ilkley  35.10  35.25    +0.15 
2 Jack Edmondson Kippax  37.51  35.87    -1.64 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lewis Hebden 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rhys Dodds Barracudas  26.89  26.91    +0.02 
1 James Weldon Barracudas  26.73  26.91    +0.18 
3 Lewis Burrow Kippax  28.19  27.84    -0.35 
4 Luke Knaggs Kippax  27.66  28.25    +0.59 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  30.95  30.67    -0.28 
2 Dominic Coy Ilkley  30.07  31.08    +1.01 
3 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  31.02  31.34    +0.32 
3 Alex Thackray Kippax  30.86  31.34    +0.48 

Event 113 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:23.001:20.301:18.50
B1:33.801:28.801:26.50
C1:47.001:41.001:36.50

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emilia Wright S Hunsley  1:26.54  1:25.97    -0.57 
2 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  1:27.10  1:28.81    +1.71 
3 Evie Matson S Holderness  1:30.52  1:30.98    +0.46 
4 Matilda Hall Bridlington  1:30.96  1:31.10    +0.14 
5 Poppy Livingstone S Axholme  1:35.96  1:31.32    -4.64 
6 Lauren Watson S Axholme  1:33.07  1:32.81    -0.26 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  1:38.46  1:34.13    -4.33 
2 Caitlin Carr Kippax  1:40.99  1:34.56    -6.43 
3 Megan Trafford S Hunsley  1:44.76  1:36.32    -8.44 
4 Ruby Hutchinson Gainsborough  1:39.33  1:36.82    -2.51 
5 Aisling McAuley Kippax  1:41.63  1:38.39    -3.24 
6 Sophie Davey Kippax  1:45.93  1:40.83    -5.10 
7 Amy Checkley Kippax  1:40.83  1:42.62    +1.79 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Paige Pryor S Holderness  NT  2:03.16    npt 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Sophie Rouse Scunthorpe  1:23.00  1:22.38    -0.62 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isabelle Young Barracudas  1:25.00  1:26.93    +1.93 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Chloe White Kippax  1:29.06  1:35.28    +6.22 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rebecca Ashelford Ilkley  1:40.88  1:42.73    +1.85 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Jones Pocklington  1:20.90  1:22.35    +1.45 
2 Ellen Winters Ilkley  1:22.65  1:25.43    +2.78 
3 Connie Mounsey Barracudas  1:26.40  1:25.64    -0.76 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  1:30.09  1:27.08    -3.01 
2 Hannah Buckley Selby   1:25.96  1:27.43    +1.47 
3 Lauren Buckley Selby   1:27.43  1:29.13    +1.70 
4 Daisy Evans Barracudas  1:30.19  1:30.31    +0.12 
5 Lauren Carr Kippax  1:30.80  1:31.08    +0.28 
6 Megan Moore Selby   1:30.50  1:34.88    +4.38 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Clark Kippax  1:44.31  1:41.71    -2.60 
2 Cerys Addlesee S Axholme  1:45.85  1:50.03    +4.18 

Event 114 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jasper Gibson-Cass Pocklington  39.68  39.45    -0.23 
2 Edward Patterson Louth  41.69  39.57    -2.12 
3 Isaac Heavisides Pocklington  41.27  39.93    -1.34 
4 Conor Buckley Louth  42.90  40.21    -2.69 
5 Lucas Whitwell Kippax  45.81  41.67    -4.14 
6 Maxwell Wright S Hunsley  46.90  43.37    -3.53 
7 Rowan Box Ilkley  46.37  45.88    -0.49 
8 Haydyn Swift Kippax  45.78  46.43    +0.65 
9 Morgan Dix Louth  51.93  53.01    +1.08 
10 Arthur Topham Louth  52.11  55.35    +3.24 
11 Finley Wright Bridlington  53.58  57.36    +3.78 
12 Alex Lewis Kippax  1:01.24  58.64    -2.60 

Event 115 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.501:11.201:06.90
B1:30.301:23.401:16.40
C1:44.001:35.001:26.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Taylor Kippax  1:37.27  1:28.72    -8.55 
2 Leon Bailey Louth  1:35.50  1:29.40    -6.10 
3 Rhys Fewster Louth  1:34.87  1:29.60    -5.27 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Luke Brumpton Louth  1:36.48  1:35.74    -0.74 
2 James McAuley Kippax  1:54.86  1:43.68    -11.18 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Brown Louth  1:40.52  1:46.15    +5.63 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Toby Clausen Barracudas  1:28.00  1:12.99    -15.01 
2 Henry Cornforth Scarborough  1:17.50  1:15.62    -1.88 
3 Joseph Moment Scarborough  1:18.00  1:17.05    -0.95 
4 Sam Forsyth Scarborough  1:22.11  1:21.04    -1.07 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Billington Louth  1:33.89  1:28.43    -5.46 
2 Ozzy Stringer Bridlington  1:34.13  1:29.08    -5.05 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rohan Addlesee S Axholme  1:59.41  1:51.53    -7.88 
2 Torin Rickerby Kippax  NT  1:58.00    npt 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Anthony Eastwood Did Not Compete
  Thomas White Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  1:06.90  1:07.46    +0.56 
2 Ben Wilkinson Scarborough  1:14.48  1:09.26    -5.22 
3 Joseph Clifford Kippax  1:15.13  1:10.71    -4.42 
4 George Harris Kippax  1:21.72  1:14.39    -7.33 
5 Ben Swift Kippax  1:21.41  1:14.84    -6.57 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Michael Collins Kippax  1:31.61  1:16.94    -14.67 
2 Nathaniel Horner Bridlington  1:24.63  1:22.57    -2.06 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tom Keenan Barracudas  1:25.00  1:27.48    +2.48 
2 Lewis Wright Bridlington  1:29.13  1:30.09    +0.96 
3 Kieran Matson Kippax  1:33.00  1:30.39    -2.61 

Event 116 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A45.6041.7039.50
B51.3047.0044.50
C57.7052.7050.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Gemma Damms Louth  49.36  48.00    -1.36 
2 Ellie McBride Scunthorpe  50.83  48.64    -2.19 
3 Alice McKenna Barracudas  58.84  48.79    -10.05 
4 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe  53.31  50.49    -2.82 
5 Ellie Trafford S Hunsley  1:01.08  50.65    -10.43 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Eva Scaife Barracudas  55.73  55.32    -0.41 
2 Annabel Walters Louth  57.00  55.38    -1.62 
3 Poppy Pearson Louth  58.07  55.41    -2.66 
4 Lucy Housman Louth  57.63  55.53    -2.10 
5 Sophie Wilkinson Scarborough  58.71  56.43    -2.28 
6 Keisha Carrington Gainsborough  57.10  56.77    -0.33 
7 Esmee Bouzac Scarborough  1:01.28  56.80    -4.48 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Helena Coy Ilkley  58.50  58.33    -0.17 
2 Natalia Bradwell S Axholme  57.05  58.38    +1.33 
3 Caitlin Hall Louth  58.50  58.77    +0.27 
4 Annabella Hewitt Bridlington  59.69  59.65    -0.04 
5 Olivia Cooper Louth  1:01.67  59.75    -1.92 
6 Abbey Proctor Gainsborough  1:10.87  1:00.33    -10.54 
7 Isabelle Towse Scarborough  1:01.56  1:01.23    -0.33 
8 Evie Roscoe Louth  1:02.71  1:01.56    -1.15 
9 Emily Waldron Kippax  NT  1:01.82    npt 
10 Aimee Howsam Louth  58.95  1:01.95    +3.00 
11 Kate Neal Kippax  1:08.82  1:13.95    +5.13 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Rhianna Foster S Holderness  46.48  44.16    -2.32 
2 Lucy Towse Barracudas  46.91  45.06    -1.85 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Alice Moore 7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane - Breast
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alexandra Beeson Scarborough  47.46  44.80    -2.66 
2 Jessica Constantine Scarborough  48.10  45.91    -2.19 
3 Claudia Moore Pocklington  45.85  46.04    +0.19 
4 Kendra Dresser Kippax  48.50  46.61    -1.89 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lola Gorry Barracudas  48.53  47.17    -1.36 
2 Lucy Sharpe S Holderness  46.39  47.93    +1.54 
3 Viviana Mayman Pocklington  53.00  48.13    -4.87 
4 Lizzie McCallum S Axholme  47.31  48.18    +0.87 
5 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  49.07  48.56    -0.51 
6 Evie Wright Louth  56.71  48.83    -7.88 
7 Emily Kelly Scarborough  54.28  49.19    -5.09 
8 Isobel Daubney S Holderness  52.28  49.31    -2.97 
9 Poppy Buckley Barracudas  49.01  49.60    +0.59 
10 Sophia Wright S Hunsley  47.69  49.87    +2.18 
11 April Wainwright Bridlington  52.74  50.09    -2.65 
12 Lillian Cooper Selby   54.99  50.75    -4.24 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Beecroft Barracudas  54.40  53.60    -0.80 
2 Emily Collingwood Barracudas  57.88  54.31    -3.57 
3 Abigail Hackney Gainsborough  52.07  55.19    +3.12 
4 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe  54.61  55.34    +0.73 
5 Sara Abdalla Louth  58.20  55.65    -2.55 
6 Willow Shaw Gainsborough  56.11  56.00    -0.11 
7 Ella Adrian Pocklington  56.43  56.15    -0.28 
8 Isobel Smith Bridlington  56.39  56.32    -0.07 
9 Eleanor Mackinnon Barracudas  57.03  57.87    +0.84 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Maggie Vallender 7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Weldon Barracudas  43.34  41.14    -2.20 
2 Annie Wilson S Axholme  41.16  41.42    +0.26 
3 Alisa Guerin Scarborough  41.96  43.14    +1.18 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Weld Pocklington  45.07  45.78    +0.71 
2 Lucy Mahony Kippax  NT  45.99    npt 
3 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe  44.89  46.50    +1.61 
4 Isla Rickerby Kippax  48.44  46.94    -1.50 
5 Phoebe Buckley Barracudas  46.73  47.25    +0.52 
6 Neve Burden Selby   48.39  48.14    -0.25 
7 Grace Lee Barracudas  50.84  48.55    -2.29 
8 Anna Powers Barracudas  54.54  48.75    -5.79 
9 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  50.04  49.33    -0.71 
10 Elizabeth Wilson Gainsborough  NT  49.45    npt 
11 Lotti Ridgway Ilkley  50.51  49.90    -0.61 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe  56.35  50.82    -5.53 
2 Jessica Pears Kippax  54.18  50.85    -3.33 
3 Sophie Hopwood Pocklington  52.25  51.86    -0.39 
4 Lucy Moore Selby   53.76  53.27    -0.49 
5 Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme  51.90  53.43    +1.53 
6 Emilie Brocklebank S Holderness  56.21  54.32    -1.89 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Eliza Whitwood 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF - Misc

Event 117 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:10.201:06.701:04.20
B1:19.901:14.901:11.50
C1:28.501:22.501:18.00

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Crow S Axholme  1:18.32  1:17.11    -1.21 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kristopher Asher S Axholme  1:27.29  1:23.91    -3.38 
2 Nathan McMaster Kippax  NT  1:24.72    npt 
3 George Young Barracudas  1:25.00  1:25.67    +0.67 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  1:29.61  1:28.50    -1.11 
2 Nathan Coy Ilkley  1:19.94  1:29.68    +9.74 
3 Tom Lewis Kippax  1:35.42  1:30.16    -5.26 
4 Lucas Glover Kippax  1:36.74  1:32.91    -3.83 
5 Liam Boyce Scarborough  1:38.68  1:34.39    -4.29 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  1:12.86  1:10.78    -2.08 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daniel Heald S Hunsley  1:17.59  1:17.71    +0.12 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alistair Jones Pocklington  1:24.94  1:25.28    +0.34 
2 Jack Edmondson Kippax  1:35.14  1:30.98    -4.16 
2 Isaac Naylor Ilkley  1:29.61  1:30.98    +1.37 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 James Weldon Barracudas  1:19.12  1:09.88    -9.24 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Luke Knaggs Kippax  1:11.71  1:12.24    +0.53 
2 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  1:18.09  1:16.64    -1.45 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Burrow Kippax  1:15.54  1:19.42    +3.88 
2 Alex Thackray Kippax  1:20.53  1:24.73    +4.20 

Event 118 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A32.9032.1031.40
B37.0036.2035.30
C41.6040.7039.80

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Brown Scarborough  35.84  34.59    -1.25 
2 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  35.64  35.23    -0.41 
3 Roisin Gorry Barracudas  35.82  35.90    +0.08 
4 Lauren Watson S Axholme  36.27  36.21    -0.06 
5 Evie Matson S Holderness  36.58  36.85    +0.27 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlin Carr Kippax  37.14  37.56    +0.42 
2 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  37.85  38.06    +0.21 
3 Jiska Evans Ilkley  39.90  38.76    -1.14 
4 Matilda Hall Bridlington  35.51  39.53    +4.02 
5 Aisling McAuley Kippax  41.83  40.75    -1.08 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jasmine Sunley Bridlington  43.50  43.08    -0.42 
2 Sophie Davey Kippax  41.62  43.41    +1.79 
3 Amy Checkley Kippax  41.64  43.84    +2.20 
4 Paige Pryor S Holderness  55.23  51.94    -3.29 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isabelle Young Barracudas  34.15  33.81    -0.34 
2 Caitlin Poole Barracudas  33.07  34.24    +1.17 
3 Jemima Cartwright S Holderness  37.83  34.57    -3.26 
4 Olivia Pickering Pocklington  34.12  36.10    +1.98 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Beth McKenna Barracudas  38.84  38.35    -0.49 
2 Harriet Webster Gainsborough  35.30  38.39    +3.09 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katy Weld Pocklington  39.23  41.58    +2.35 
2 Rachel Matson Kippax  45.03  43.30    -1.73 
3 Rebecca Ashelford Ilkley  41.05  44.02    +2.97 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Jones Pocklington  31.74  33.26    +1.52 
2 Hannah Buckley Selby   32.59  33.89    +1.30 
3 Connie Mounsey Barracudas  34.42  34.06    -0.36 
4 Helena Walker Pocklington  33.88  34.65    +0.77 
5 Daisy Evans Barracudas  32.62  34.67    +2.05 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  33.86  35.46    +1.60 
2 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   36.00  36.26    +0.26 
3 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  35.61  36.46    +0.85 
4 Lauren Carr Kippax  38.30  37.23    -1.07 
5 Molly Harris Kippax  34.60  37.35    +2.75 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Moore Selby   37.49  40.25    +2.76 
2 Emma Hughes S Axholme  39.47  41.59    +2.12 
3 Charlotte Clark Kippax  45.20  42.81    -2.39 

Event 119 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 1112
A2:49.402:40.70
B3:17.003:06.90
C3:40.003:30.00

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Livija Kiselyte Scunthorpe  3:03.89  2:54.53    -9.36 
2 Alexandra Beeson Scarborough  3:09.00  3:01.62    -7.38 
3 Lizzie McCallum S Axholme  3:17.63  3:10.52    -7.11 
4 Jessica Constantine Scarborough  3:26.51  3:15.79    -10.72 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Viviana Mayman Pocklington  3:55.12  3:17.28    -37.84 
2 Sophia Wright S Hunsley  3:25.30  3:24.15    -1.15 
3 Poppy Buckley Barracudas  5:00.00  3:29.38    -1:30.62 
4 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe  3:34.02  3:34.82    +0.80 
5 Lola Gorry Barracudas  4:45.00  3:36.42    -1:08.58 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Evie Wright Louth  4:20.00  3:43.36    -36.64 
2 Sara Abdalla Louth  3:54.61  3:48.19    -6.42 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Isobel Daubney 8.3 Breaststroke kick used - Fly
  Emily Kelly 9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM
  Isobel Smith 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Eliza Whitwood Scunthorpe  2:58.81  2:56.68    -2.13 
2 Emily Exton S Axholme  2:56.98  2:58.25    +1.27 
3 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe  2:56.75  2:58.57    +1.82 
4 Lucy Weldon Barracudas  3:14.01  3:01.23    -12.78 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Hunt Gainsborough  3:15.21  3:08.23    -6.98 
2 Isla Rickerby Kippax  3:32.58  3:25.33    -7.25 
3 Lucy Mahony Kippax  NT  3:25.97    npt 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Anna Powers Barracudas  4:52.01  3:37.21    -1:14.80 
2 Emilie Brocklebank S Holderness  NT  3:40.43    npt 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lola Hutchinso 9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order i.e. (Fly, Back, Breast, Free) - IM

Event 120 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:28.60
B1:39.70
C1:52.00

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Edward Patterson Louth  1:45.58  1:42.50    -3.08 
2 Jasper Gibson-Cass Pocklington  1:50.00  1:46.31    -3.69 
3 Isaac Heavisides Pocklington  1:45.00  1:47.31    +2.31 
4 Conor Buckley Louth  1:53.97  1:47.61    -6.36 
5 Lucas Whitwell Kippax  1:56.73  1:49.25    -7.48 
6 Haydyn Swift Kippax  2:00.93  1:54.68    -6.25 
7 Rowan Box Ilkley  1:55.15  1:56.12    +0.97 
8 Morgan Dix Louth  2:03.71  1:59.73    -3.98 
9 Arthur Topham Louth  2:03.29  2:08.78    +5.49 
10 Finley Wright Bridlington  2:40.00  2:23.27    -16.73 
11 Alex Lewis Kippax  2:33.00  2:24.23    -8.77 
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Carr Kippax  1:40.14  1:36.41    -3.73 
2 Alex Taylor Kippax  1:52.00  1:39.46    -12.54 
3 Angus Davies Ilkley  1:42.26  1:39.64    -2.62 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ryan Powers Barracudas  2:00.10  1:41.65    -18.45 
2 Rhys Fewster Louth  1:58.55  1:44.95    -13.60 
3 Leon Bailey Louth  1:51.12  1:47.22    -3.90 
4 Luke Brumpton Louth  1:56.59  1:48.25    -8.34 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 James McAuley Kippax  1:54.07  1:54.50    +0.43 
2 Will Horsley Pocklington  1:50.00  1:57.81    +7.81 
3 Liam Matson Kippax  2:17.00  2:00.27    -16.73 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jack Brown 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - Breast

Event 121 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 131415+
A2:36.702:33.502:30.00
B2:58.502:52.002:47.60
C3:15.003:08.003:00.00

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  2:51.19  2:46.18    -5.01 
2 Evie Matson S Holderness  3:00.88  2:52.33    -8.55 
3 Roisin Gorry Barracudas  3:00.73  2:54.28    -6.45 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Poppy Livingstone S Axholme  2:58.47  2:59.26    +0.79 
2 Lauren Watson S Axholme  2:59.08  3:00.11    +1.03 
3 Matilda Hall Bridlington  3:00.77  3:00.38    -0.39 
4 Teagan Hunter-Robinson S Holderness  3:01.80  3:01.11    -0.69 
5 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  3:00.00  3:02.58    +2.58 
6 Aisling McAuley Kippax  3:15.70  3:08.94    -6.76 
7 Amy Checkley Kippax  3:12.06  3:10.52    -1.54 
8 Sophie Davey Kippax  3:23.41  3:12.40    -11.01 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jiska Evans 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back
14yrs Scratched 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
  Olivia Pickering
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlin Poole Barracudas  2:50.93  2:58.81    +7.88 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rachel Matson Kippax  3:31.01  3:19.12    -11.89 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Chloe White Did Not Compete
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katie Nicholson Bridlington  2:41.81  2:38.85    -2.96 
2 Hannah Buckley Selby   2:38.63  2:41.07    +2.44 
3 Helena Walker Pocklington  2:41.19  2:43.05    +1.86 
4 Lauren Buckley Selby   2:37.44  2:43.93    +6.49 
5 Danielle Coverdale Bridlington  2:45.19  2:45.58    +0.39 
6 Connie Mounsey Barracudas  2:47.50  2:45.63    -1.87 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daisy Evans Barracudas  2:45.73  2:52.50    +6.77 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  2:55.82  3:00.31    +4.49 
2 Charlotte Clark Kippax  3:18.46  3:22.80    +4.34 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Emma Hughes Did Not Compete

Event 201 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A40.1036.6035.30
B45.2041.2039.80
C50.7046.0044.60

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlyn Calland Scunthorpe  44.40  43.59    -0.81 
2 Ailis Gorry Barracudas  45.90  43.91    -1.99 
3 Ruby Credland Gainsborough  48.46  47.06    -1.40 
4 Grace Twilton Louth  49.04  47.18    -1.86 
5 Joanna McCallum S Axholme  53.22  48.00    -5.22 
6 Katie O Leary Gainsborough  51.00  49.19    -1.81 
7 Chloe Hopwood Pocklington  47.48  49.42    +1.94 
8 Effie Kennedy Louth  52.88  49.56    -3.32 
9 Millie Doubleday Louth  54.73  52.44    -2.29 
10 Matilda Stringer Bridlington  57.00  52.67    -4.33 
11 Josie Roberts Kippax  57.91  53.19    -4.72 
12 Poppy Anderson Louth  1:00.30  55.53    -4.77 
13 Jasmine Mayman Pocklington  56.95  55.63    -1.32 
14 Shayla Kitchen Scunthorpe  56.53  55.94    -0.59 
15 Amy Baxter Louth  1:02.41  57.40    -5.01 
16 Hope Henderson Louth  58.00  57.64    -0.36 
17 Megan Checkley Kippax  59.66  58.21    -1.45 
18 Hepsy Moody Kippax  NT  1:04.07    npt 
19 Lilyanna Hamlyn Kippax  NT  1:12.60    npt 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lillian Hilton 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back
  Bethan Shipley 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back
  Michaela Merriman 6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. - Back
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Whitehead S Holderness  40.70  41.08    +0.38 
2 Eva Gray Ilkley  44.79  41.56    -3.23 
3 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe  44.73  43.46    -1.27 
4 Alice McKenna Barracudas  48.74  43.91    -4.83 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Demi Whitehand S Holderness  47.62  45.57    -2.05 
2 Freya Robinson S Holderness  51.16  45.72    -5.44 
3 Ellie Trafford S Hunsley  58.26  45.78    -12.48 
4 Annabel Walters Louth  52.00  46.99    -5.01 
5 Keisha Carrington Gainsborough  47.94  47.39    -0.55 
6 Thea Clark Barracudas  58.09  48.27    -9.82 
7 Esmee Bouzac Scarborough  53.05  48.86    -4.19 
8 Caitlin Hall Louth  50.95  49.13    -1.82 
9 Eluned Owen Barracudas  49.63  49.47    -0.16 
10 Isabelle Towse Scarborough  50.58  50.28    -0.30 
11 Kate Neal Kippax  53.83  50.37    -3.46 
12 Eva Scaife Barracudas  52.35  50.41    -1.94 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Louise Scrowston Bridlington  56.58  51.10    -5.48 
2 Sophie Wilkinson Scarborough  49.78  51.58    +1.80 
3 Helena Coy Ilkley  50.13  51.71    +1.58 
4 Lucy Housman Louth  50.52  51.75    +1.23 
5 Charlotte Dewick Gainsborough  53.34  52.75    -0.59 
6 Poppy Pearson Louth  56.71  52.95    -3.76 
7 Natalia Bradwell S Axholme  51.78  53.14    +1.36 
8 Aimee Howsam Louth  55.62  54.90    -0.72 
9 Alice Moore Selby   54.79  55.66    +0.87 
10 Olivia Cooper Louth  1:00.40  56.53    -3.87 
11 Evie Roscoe Louth  53.16  57.84    +4.68 
12 Emily Waldron Kippax  NT  58.28    npt 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Aisling Timmis 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back
  Gemma Damms 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  37.91  37.43    -0.48 
2 Livija Kiselyte Scunthorpe  39.53  38.25    -1.28 
3 Emily Reeves S Holderness  39.56  39.09    -0.47 
4 Viviana Mayman Pocklington  44.08  39.84    -4.24 
5 Alexandra Beeson Scarborough  41.58  39.89    -1.69 
6 Maisie Lister Gainsborough  NT  40.96    npt 
7 Isobel Daubney S Holderness  40.59  40.98    +0.39 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Warburton Pocklington  43.55  42.42    -1.13 
2 Claudia Moore Pocklington  41.37  42.52    +1.15 
3 Phoebe Agar S Holderness  50.32  42.63    -7.69 
4 Lucy Sharpe S Holderness  44.18  43.57    -0.61 
5 Poppy Buckley Barracudas  46.97  45.02    -1.95 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe  44.24  46.19    +1.95 
2 Hannah Major S Holderness  46.48  46.26    -0.22 
3 Eleanor Mackinnon Barracudas  47.35  46.48    -0.87 
4 Jessica Constantine Scarborough  48.85  46.52    -2.33 
5 Willow Shaw Gainsborough  47.15  46.97    -0.18 
6 Lucy Towse Pocklington  49.35  47.02    -2.33 
7 Lola Gorry Barracudas  48.09  47.10    -0.99 
8 Emily Collingwood Barracudas  54.09  48.80    -5.29 
9 Maggie Vallender Selby   52.59  48.93    -3.66 
10 Sara Abdalla Louth  53.27  49.54    -3.73 
11 Sophie Beecroft Barracudas  49.16  49.65    +0.49 
12 Lillian Cooper Selby   52.25  49.81    -2.44 
13 Evie Wright Louth  59.85  51.81    -8.04 
14 Kendra Dresser Kippax  48.29  54.56    +6.27 
15 Isobel Smith Bridlington  53.30  54.81    +1.51 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Molly Warr S Axholme  37.56  37.54    -0.02 
2 Lucy Weld Pocklington  39.64  38.78    -0.86 
3 Olivia Mence Selby   43.85  39.76    -4.09 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ruby Hartley Barracudas  39.82  39.91    +0.09 
2 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  40.75  40.79    +0.04 
3 Lucy Mahony Kippax  NT  42.76    npt 
4 Katie Whitehead S Holderness  41.50  42.93    +1.43 
5 Phoebe Buckley Barracudas  43.28  43.52    +0.24 
6 Jessica Pears Kippax  45.48  43.56    -1.92 
7 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe  48.25  44.17    -4.08 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Neve Burden Selby   44.54  45.38    +0.84 
2 Isla Rickerby Kippax  48.56  45.87    -2.69 
3 Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme  45.76  46.16    +0.40 
4 Lucy Moore Selby   46.26  46.27    +0.01 
5 Sophie Hopwood Pocklington  48.72  47.40    -1.32 
6 Emilie Brocklebank S Holderness  49.75  49.71    -0.04 
7 Elizabeth Wilson Gainsborough  NT  51.39    npt 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Anna Powers 10.4 Took stride or step from bottom of the pool - Misc

Event 202 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:26.901:20.401:15.00
B1:43.401:33.701:26.20
C2:00.001:46.501:37.50

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Moment Scarborough  1:34.71  1:36.51    +1.80 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Wilkinson Scarborough  1:22.80  1:20.31    -2.49 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Clifford Kippax  1:32.08  1:29.40    -2.68 
2 George Harris Kippax  1:30.00  1:33.82    +3.82 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nathaniel Horner Bridlington  1:32.00  1:38.05    +6.05 
2 Robert Westoby S Holderness  1:51.37  1:40.83    -10.54 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  1:26.22  1:14.54    -11.68 

Event 203 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A38.1037.0036.20
B42.9041.7040.80
C48.1046.8045.70

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  39.64  40.41    +0.77 
2 Matilda Hall Bridlington  39.08  41.24    +2.16 
3 Evie Matson S Holderness  41.82  42.25    +0.43 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Trafford S Hunsley  47.43  44.09    -3.34 
2 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  40.37  44.28    +3.91 
3 Caitlin Carr Kippax  43.69  44.75    +1.06 
4 Roisin Gorry Barracudas  45.44  44.94    -0.50 
5 Amy Checkley Kippax  44.40  45.07    +0.67 
6 Jasmine Sunley Bridlington  45.94  45.99    +0.05 
7 Aisling McAuley Kippax  47.84  46.31    -1.53 
8 Sophie Davey Kippax  47.40  46.65    -0.75 
9 Teagan Hunter-Robinson S Holderness  45.47  47.79    +2.32 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dalyia Gannon Kippax  49.00  51.61    +2.61 
2 Charlotte Brigham Pocklington  51.84  52.14    +0.30 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isabelle Young Barracudas  38.90  39.81    +0.91 
2 Jemima Cartwright S Holderness  44.28  41.46    -2.82 
3 Caitlin Poole Barracudas  40.42  41.58    +1.16 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Pickering Pocklington  41.85  42.88    +1.03 
2 Chloe White Kippax  40.10  43.85    +3.75 
3 Harriet Webster Gainsborough  43.85  45.21    +1.36 
4 Katy Weld Pocklington  45.61  46.29    +0.68 
5 Beth McKenna Barracudas  46.92  46.60    -0.32 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rachel Matson Kippax  50.81  49.18    -1.63 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Jones Pocklington  39.50  38.05    -1.45 
2 Connie Mounsey Barracudas  39.04  39.46    +0.42 
3 Ellen Winters Ilkley  38.39  39.50    +1.11 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Buckley Selby   39.80  41.08    +1.28 
2 Megan Moore Selby   39.45  41.12    +1.67 
3 Tia-Mae Burden Selby   41.24  41.66    +0.42 
4 Lauren Carr Kippax  42.21  42.23    +0.02 
5 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  46.38  44.91    -1.47 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Clark Kippax  48.19  48.15    -0.04 

Event 204 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:03.4059.9057.50
B1:10.501:07.201:03.90
C1:17.501:13.001:09.00

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Towse Pocklington  1:08.01  1:07.24    -0.77 
2 Dru Hall Bridlington  1:11.15  1:10.09    -1.06 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Crow S Axholme  1:16.58  1:10.81    -5.77 
2 Alexander Hopson Barracudas  1:18.01  1:12.28    -5.73 
3 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  1:12.38  1:12.80    +0.42 
4 Angus Twigger Ilkley  1:14.44  1:13.86    -0.58 
5 Nathan Coy Ilkley  1:12.25  1:13.88    +1.63 
6 Jonty Horn Gainsborough  1:17.17  1:14.22    -2.95 
7 Nathan McMaster Kippax  NT  1:15.99    npt 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tom Lewis Kippax  1:21.01  1:17.82    -3.19 
2 Lucas Glover Kippax  1:25.02  1:24.92    -0.10 
3 Liam Boyce Scarborough  1:24.12  1:29.02    +4.90 
4 Jacob Robinson S Holderness  1:30.72  1:29.48    -1.24 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Kristopher Asher 5.3 Head did not break surface at or before 15m mark following start or turn - Free
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  1:03.57  1:02.11    -1.46 
2 Lewis Hebden Bridlington  1:03.04  1:02.47    -0.57 
3 Ben Clarke Scarborough  1:09.88  1:03.25    -6.63 
4 Daniel Heald S Hunsley  1:01.94  1:03.27    +1.33 
5 Ben Pateman Pocklington  1:03.44  1:03.99    +0.55 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alistair Jones Pocklington  1:09.75  1:10.68    +0.93 
2 Rowan Halliday Kippax  1:14.60  1:11.27    -3.33 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlie Coulam Bridlington  1:23.23  1:14.09    -9.14 
2 Isaac Naylor Ilkley  1:16.85  1:18.22    +1.37 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rhys Dodds Barracudas  57.50  58.37    +0.87 
2 James Weldon Barracudas  1:00.27  59.21    -1.06 
3 Samuel Hopson Barracudas  1:01.43  1:00.40    -1.03 
4 Cammeron Bower Gainsborough  1:03.00  1:01.47    -1.53 
5 Luke Knaggs Kippax  1:00.78  1:02.79    +2.01 
6 Lewis Burrow Kippax  1:02.89  1:03.26    +0.37 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dominic Coy Ilkley  1:06.81  1:05.50    -1.31 
2 Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  1:06.90  1:05.93    -0.97 
3 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  1:05.98  1:06.10    +0.12 
4 Harry Taylor S Hunsley  1:07.94  1:08.71    +0.77 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Thackray Kippax  1:06.48  1:09.82    +3.34 

Event 205 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlyn Calland Scunthorpe  52.09  51.99    -0.10 
2 Scarlett Pateman Pocklington  54.04  52.58    -1.46 
3 Sophia Johal Gainsborough  59.90  55.03    -4.87 
4 Joanna McCallum S Axholme  1:03.26  56.64    -6.62 
5 Grace Twilton Louth  56.70  58.15    +1.45 
6 Poppy Anderson Louth  59.23  58.47    -0.76 
7 Lillian Hilton S Holderness  55.29  58.59    +3.30 
8 Chloe Hopwood Pocklington  58.73  58.79    +0.06 
9 Josie Roberts Kippax  1:03.66  59.46    -4.20 
10 Effie Kennedy Louth  59.40  1:00.04    +0.64 
11 Hope Henderson Louth  1:03.82  1:00.65    -3.17 
12 Millie Doubleday Louth  1:04.83  1:01.38    -3.45 
13 Katie O Leary Gainsborough  1:01.58  1:01.55    -0.03 
14 Shayla Kitchen Scunthorpe  1:04.17  1:02.51    -1.66 
15 Matilda Stringer Bridlington  1:04.99  1:03.08    -1.91 
16 Jasmine Mayman Pocklington  1:05.90  1:05.04    -0.86 
17 Megan Checkley Kippax  1:10.53  1:07.50    -3.03 
18 Amy Baxter Louth  1:13.82  1:08.07    -5.75 
19 Michaela Merriman Gainsborough  NT  1:08.93    npt 
20 Lilyanna Hamlyn Kippax  NT  1:10.38    npt 
21 Bethan Shipley Bridlington  1:19.76  1:11.59    -8.17 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ruby Credland 7.5 Executed alternating or downward butterfly kicks - Breast

Event 206 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.501:30.801:26.10
B1:54.301:44.501:37.50
C2:08.001:59.001:52.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Towse Barracudas  1:44.22  1:43.54    -0.68 
2 Charlotte Whitehead S Holderness  1:40.67  1:43.66    +2.99 
3 Gemma Damms Louth  1:57.47  1:44.40    -13.07 
4 Ellie McBride Scunthorpe  1:54.29  1:44.59    -9.70 
5 Lauren Hill S Holderness  1:52.81  1:48.84    -3.97 
6 Freya Robinson S Holderness  1:52.78  1:51.60    -1.18 
7 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe  1:56.63  1:52.64    -3.99 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Annabel Walters Louth  2:05.05  2:00.01    -5.04 
2 Lucy Housman Louth  2:02.00  2:00.77    -1.23 
3 Eva Scaife Barracudas  2:02.74  2:03.22    +0.48 
4 Poppy Pearson Louth  2:09.14  2:04.23    -4.91 
5 Caitlin Hall Louth  2:10.53  2:04.41    -6.12 
6 Natalia Bradwell S Axholme  2:08.82  2:04.52    -4.30 
7 Helena Coy Ilkley  2:06.33  2:05.35    -0.98 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Cooper Louth  2:12.76  2:12.69    -0.07 
2 Aimee Howsam Louth  2:19.84  2:13.11    -6.73 
3 Evie Roscoe Louth  2:21.04  2:17.30    -3.74 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Rhianna Foster S Holderness  1:42.98  1:37.13    -5.85 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alexandra Beeson Scarborough  1:37.70  1:37.52    -0.18 
2 Sophie Warburton Pocklington  1:40.00  1:40.31    +0.31 
3 Jessica Constantine Scarborough  1:42.31  1:42.04    -0.27 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lola Gorry Barracudas  1:49.60  1:44.79    -4.81 
2 Claudia Moore Pocklington  1:42.46  1:47.16    +4.70 
3 Lucy Sharpe S Holderness  1:49.64  1:49.29    -0.35 
4 Kendra Dresser Kippax  1:45.50  1:49.80    +4.30 
5 Hannah Major S Holderness  1:57.40  1:50.68    -6.72 
6 Phoebe Agar S Holderness  1:59.57  1:51.44    -8.13 
7 Poppy Buckley Barracudas  2:23.72  1:51.50    -32.22 
8 Evie Wright Louth  2:01.94  1:51.78    -10.16 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Willow Shaw Gainsborough  2:06.00  1:59.15    -6.85 
2 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe  1:56.77  2:00.01    +3.24 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Sophie Beecroft 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Weldon Barracudas  1:45.16  1:33.63    -11.53 
2 Isobel Long Barracudas  1:35.64  1:33.64    -2.00 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Exton S Axholme  1:38.58  1:39.54    +0.96 
2 Katie Whitehead S Holderness  1:42.36  1:40.56    -1.80 
3 Lucy Weld Pocklington  1:42.00  1:41.70    -0.30 
4 Isla Rickerby Kippax  1:46.58  1:43.18    -3.40 
5 Phoebe Buckley Barracudas  1:43.10  1:44.30    +1.20 
6 Neve Burden Selby   1:47.40  1:44.70    -2.70 
7 Lucy Mahony Kippax  NT  1:45.21    npt 
8 Molly Warr S Axholme  1:45.78  1:46.34    +0.56 
9 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe  1:50.04  1:51.29    +1.25 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Hopwood Pocklington  1:53.95  1:55.18    +1.23 
2 Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme  1:55.54  1:55.30    -0.24 

Event 207 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A34.8032.2030.20
B39.1436.2034.00
C43.8040.6038.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Carr Kippax  38.24  39.16    +0.92 
2 Liam Marrazza S Hunsley  42.37  39.68    -2.69 
3 Ryan Powers Barracudas  40.21  39.85    -0.36 
4 Lewis Shillito Gainsborough  41.03  39.93    -1.10 
5 Leon Bailey Louth  41.51  40.36    -1.15 
6 Rhys Fewster Louth  40.84  40.51    -0.33 
7 William Jackson S Holderness  45.16  40.77    -4.39 
8 Timothy Heng Barracudas  50.00  40.98    -9.02 
9 Luke Brumpton Louth  47.58  42.83    -4.75 
10 Alfie Scruton Bridlington  43.15  43.64    +0.49 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Warr S Axholme  45.25  44.03    -1.22 
2 Lewis Blythe Pocklington  43.80  44.55    +0.75 
3 James McAuley Kippax  47.17  45.66    -1.51 
4 Will Horsley Pocklington  45.05  45.70    +0.65 
5 Jack Brown Louth  48.55  45.85    -2.70 
6 Liam Matson Kippax  55.00  46.86    -8.14 
7 Cole Skeates Bridlington  59.08  56.38    -2.70 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Charlie Shimells 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Toby Clausen Barracudas  37.54  33.54    -4.00 
2 Henry Cornforth Scarborough  34.57  34.20    -0.37 
3 Bartholomew Clark Barracudas  36.90  35.78    -1.12 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Moment Scarborough  35.59  36.21    +0.62 
2 Sam Forsyth Scarborough  36.12  36.36    +0.24 
3 George Billington Louth  43.69  37.88    -5.81 
4 Ozzy Stringer Bridlington  39.08  39.64    +0.56 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Moody Kippax  NT  44.52    npt 
2 Torin Rickerby Kippax  1:06.48  48.95    -17.53 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Anthony Eastwood 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  30.57  30.34    -0.23 
2 Ben Wilkinson Scarborough  33.31  32.25    -1.06 
3 Joseph Clifford Kippax  33.94  32.87    -1.07 
4 Ben Swift Kippax  34.08  33.20    -0.88 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Robert Westoby S Holderness  36.09  35.14    -0.95 
2 Nathaniel Horner Bridlington  36.33  37.10    +0.77 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kieran Matson Kippax  41.22  40.56    -0.66 

Event 208 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:13.501:10.501:10.00
B1:22.301:19.201:15.70
C1:31.501:27.001:20.50

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Rouse Scunthorpe  1:19.64  1:18.44    -1.20 
2 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  1:19.46  1:19.45    -0.01 
3 Lauren Brown Scarborough  1:24.71  1:20.97    -3.74 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Aisling McAuley Kippax  1:38.79  1:34.83    -3.96 
2 Matilda Hall Bridlington  1:31.93  1:36.07    +4.14 
3 Amy Checkley Kippax  1:35.41  1:38.83    +3.42 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Caitlin Carr 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly
  Sophie Davey 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Pickering Pocklington  1:16.42  1:20.49    +4.07 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Chloe White Kippax  1:20.43  1:27.39    +6.96 
2 Rachel Matson Kippax  1:39.00  1:36.00    -3.00 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Buckley Selby   1:12.03  1:15.00    +2.97 
2 Katie Nicholson Bridlington  1:18.27  1:15.57    -2.70 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Connie Mounsey Barracudas  1:18.01  1:17.27    -0.74 
2 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   1:24.48  1:20.12    -4.36 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lauren Buckley 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF - Misc

Event 209 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A33.0031.7029.00
B37.1035.7033.10
C41.4040.0037.00

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Towse Pocklington  34.80  34.79    -0.01 
2 Thomas Crow S Axholme  36.42  35.64    -0.78 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jonty Horn Gainsborough  39.17  38.67    -0.50 
2 Kristopher Asher S Axholme  39.60  39.59    -0.01 
3 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  42.20  40.13    -2.07 
4 Dru Hall Bridlington  41.39  40.36    -1.03 
5 George Young Barracudas  39.90  41.10    +1.20 
6 Nathan Coy Ilkley  38.98  41.25    +2.27 
7 Nathan McMaster Kippax  45.81  41.30    -4.51 
8 Tom Lewis Kippax  42.66  41.38    -1.28 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Angus Twigger Ilkley  42.42  41.80    -0.62 
2 Euan Marrazza S Hunsley  43.32  43.10    -0.22 
3 Lucas Glover Kippax  43.79  44.42    +0.63 
4 Jacob Robinson S Holderness  44.70  45.24    +0.54 
5 Liam Boyce Scarborough  43.48  45.57    +2.09 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  33.26  33.34    +0.08 
2 Ben Clarke Scarborough  36.76  34.53    -2.23 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daniel Heald S Hunsley  34.99  36.83    +1.84 
2 Alistair Jones Pocklington  40.26  38.36    -1.90 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlie Coulam Bridlington  41.08  40.42    -0.66 
2 Isaac Naylor Ilkley  43.01  42.44    -0.57 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 James Weldon Barracudas  33.83  31.56    -2.27 
2 Luke Knaggs Kippax  32.15  32.64    +0.49 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  37.48  36.68    -0.80 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Harry Taylor S Hunsley  36.60  37.12    +0.52 
2 Lewis Burrow Kippax  35.43  37.49    +2.06 
3 Dominic Coy Ilkley  38.28  37.53    -0.75 
4 Alex Thackray Kippax  37.39  38.80    +1.41 

Event 210 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.1035.9034.40
B44.0040.4038.70
C49.5045.5043.50

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ailis Gorry Barracudas  49.01  44.30    -4.71 
2 Joanna McCallum S Axholme  NT  48.55    npt 
3 Effie Kennedy Louth  55.00  50.41    -4.59 
4 Grace Twilton Louth  52.00  50.97    -1.03 
5 Caitlyn Calland Scunthorpe  52.42  51.20    -1.22 
6 Lillian Hilton S Holderness  53.27  52.79    -0.48 
7 Scarlett Pateman Pocklington  52.49  53.23    +0.74 
8 Chloe Hopwood Pocklington  57.69  57.81    +0.12 
9 Matilda Stringer Bridlington  56.00  58.29    +2.29 
10 Poppy Anderson Louth  1:02.65  1:00.72    -1.93 
11 Hope Henderson Louth  1:13.00  1:01.42    -11.58 
12 Millie Doubleday Louth  1:06.00  1:03.58    -2.42 
13 Bethan Shipley Bridlington  58.00  1:07.36    +9.36 
14 Megan Checkley Kippax  1:08.94  1:08.48    -0.46 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Sophia Johal 8.3 Breaststroke kick used - Fly
  Josie Roberts 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
  Amy Baxter 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alice McKenna Barracudas  43.96  42.08    -1.88 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Whitehead S Holderness  40.52  44.01    +3.49 
2 Gemma Damms Louth  51.38  46.19    -5.19 
3 Annabel Walters Louth  50.34  46.75    -3.59 
4 Demi Whitehand S Holderness  54.62  48.91    -5.71 
5 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe  52.78  49.37    -3.41 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Keisha Carrington Gainsborough  49.51  50.72    +1.21 
2 Thea Clark Barracudas  58.34  51.07    -7.27 
3 Eva Scaife Barracudas  52.54  52.12    -0.42 
4 Eluned Owen Barracudas  55.30  52.37    -2.93 
5 Eva Gray Ilkley  47.94  52.50    +4.56 
6 Sophie Wilkinson Scarborough  49.81  53.23    +3.42 
7 Louise Scrowston Bridlington  1:00.12  56.16    -3.96 
8 Charlotte Dewick Gainsborough  56.28  56.53    +0.25 
9 Caitlin Hall Louth  1:00.36  56.85    -3.51 
10 Kate Neal Kippax  52.42  57.50    +5.08 
11 Lucy Housman Louth  56.69  58.09    +1.40 
12 Aimee Howsam Louth  1:04.63  1:04.02    -0.61 
13 Evie Roscoe Louth  1:07.35  1:06.92    -0.43 
14 Poppy Pearson Louth  1:09.50  1:06.94    -2.56 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Aisling Timmis 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly
  Olivia Cooper 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alexandra Beeson Scarborough  37.81  38.10    +0.29 
2 Livija Kiselyte Scunthorpe  42.93  39.26    -3.67 
3 Isobel Daubney S Holderness  42.26  40.33    -1.93 
4 Emily Reeves S Holderness  40.72  40.35    -0.37 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Claudia Moore Pocklington  39.78  41.12    +1.34 
2 Lucy Sharpe S Holderness  42.48  41.14    -1.34 
3 Ella Summers Scunthorpe  42.41  41.43    -0.98 
4 Viviana Mayman Pocklington  40.00  42.00    +2.00 
5 Rebecca Shirley Barracudas  49.63  44.89    -4.74 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Maisy Tooze Bridlington  44.66  46.45    +1.79 
2 Phoebe Agar S Holderness  1:03.15  48.32    -14.83 
3 Lola Gorry Barracudas  55.00  48.81    -6.19 
4 Lillian Cooper Selby   55.37  49.02    -6.35 
5 Hannah Major S Holderness  49.63  50.16    +0.53 
6 Emily Collingwood Barracudas  1:00.92  51.46    -9.46 
7 Lucy Towse Pocklington  54.78  53.24    -1.54 
8 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe  51.33  54.32    +2.99 
9 Evie Wright Louth  58.00  55.52    -2.48 
10 Isobel Smith Bridlington  56.74  56.42    -0.32 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Poppy Buckley 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Weldon Barracudas  35.78  35.35    -0.43 
2 Isobel Long Barracudas  37.89  37.77    -0.12 
3 Lucy Weld Pocklington  39.20  38.60    -0.60 
4 Katie Whitehead S Holderness  37.94  38.65    +0.71 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alisa Guerin Scarborough  37.60  39.38    +1.78 
2 Ruby Hartley Barracudas  40.14  39.93    -0.21 
3 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  39.33  40.70    +1.37 
4 Anna Powers Barracudas  45.73  40.80    -4.93 
5 Molly Warr S Axholme  37.40  41.55    +4.15 
6 Phoebe Buckley Barracudas  42.15  41.97    -0.18 
7 Emily Exton S Axholme  38.76  42.44    +3.68 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe  47.75  44.14    -3.61 
2 Isla Rickerby Kippax  47.46  45.01    -2.45 
3 Emilie Brocklebank S Holderness  51.38  50.67    -0.71 
4 Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme  49.46  51.99    +2.53 
5 Jessica Pears Kippax  56.12  54.64    -1.48 

Event 211 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:25.701:19.801:14.80
B1:42.801:33.501:26.10
C1:58.501:47.501:38.50

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Timothy Heng Barracudas  1:35.20  1:29.96    -5.24 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 William Jackson S Holderness  1:54.53  1:44.73    -9.80 
2 Leon Bailey Louth  1:53.59  1:47.12    -6.47 
3 Jack Warr S Axholme  NT  1:47.77    npt 
4 Rhys Fewster Louth  2:10.64  1:51.42    -19.22 
5 Luke Brumpton Louth  1:48.87  1:51.89    +3.02 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Brown Louth  1:56.21  2:00.44    +4.23 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Toby Clausen Barracudas  1:31.00  1:20.76    -10.24 
2 Henry Cornforth Scarborough  1:28.90  1:25.25    -3.65 
3 Joseph Moment Scarborough  1:24.71  1:28.21    +3.50 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sam Forsyth Scarborough  1:45.53  1:34.25    -11.28 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ozzy Stringer 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back
  George Billington 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Clifford Kippax  1:24.71  1:19.70    -5.01 
2 George Harris Kippax  1:23.37  1:19.95    -3.42 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Michael Collins Kippax  1:47.63  1:28.97    -18.66 
2 Ben Swift Kippax  1:33.26  1:29.91    -3.35 
3 Robert Westoby S Holderness  NT  1:31.97    npt 

Event 212 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A30.3029.4028.80
B34.1033.1032.40
C38.5037.0036.00

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Roisin Gorry Barracudas  31.76  31.51    -0.25 
2 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  32.36  32.27    -0.09 
3 Lauren Brown Scarborough  32.71  32.34    -0.37 
4 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  34.21  33.28    -0.93 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jasmine Sunley Bridlington  33.97  34.38    +0.41 
2 Matilda Hall Bridlington  34.38  34.54    +0.16 
3 Megan Trafford S Hunsley  34.85  34.97    +0.12 
4 Amy Checkley Kippax  33.64  35.14    +1.50 
5 Aisling McAuley Kippax  34.75  35.16    +0.41 
6 Sophie Davey Kippax  35.45  35.63    +0.18 
7 Caitlin Carr Kippax  36.06  37.54    +1.48 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Brigham Pocklington  40.93  39.90    -1.03 
2 Dalyia Gannon Kippax  44.00  44.75    +0.75 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Sophie Rouse Scunthorpe  30.30  29.08    -1.22 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlin Poole Barracudas  30.20  30.45    +0.25 
2 Jemima Cartwright S Holderness  32.47  31.05    -1.42 
3 Harriet Webster Gainsborough  32.01  32.36    +0.35 
4 Lara Hartley Barracudas  34.10  32.57    -1.53 
5 Beth McKenna Barracudas  32.62  33.03    +0.41 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katy Weld Pocklington  31.67  33.28    +1.61 
2 Chloe White Kippax  33.09  35.82    +2.73 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rachel Matson Kippax  39.59  38.45    -1.14 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ellen Winters Ilkley  29.23  29.36    +0.13 
2 Hannah Stanton Pocklington  29.65  30.19    +0.54 
3 Helena Walker Pocklington  29.25  30.22    +0.97 
4 Tia-Mae Burden Selby   29.92  30.61    +0.69 
5 Megan Jones Pocklington  31.20  30.89    -0.31 
6 Connie Mounsey Barracudas  31.98  31.50    -0.48 
7 Hannah Buckley Selby   30.36  31.58    +1.22 
8 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   31.67  31.60    -0.07 
9 Megan Moore Selby   32.11  32.22    +0.11 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  31.49  33.24    +1.75 
2 Molly Harris Kippax  30.23  33.53    +3.30 
3 Lauren Carr Kippax  33.47  33.62    +0.15 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Clark Kippax  37.06  37.04    -0.02 

Event 213 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:19.201:15.501:12.00
B1:29.901:24.801:21.00
C1:40.001:33.501:29.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alexander Hopson Barracudas  1:37.98  1:31.78    -6.20 
2 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  1:37.27  1:35.52    -1.75 
3 George Young Barracudas  1:38.00  1:35.98    -2.02 
4 Kristopher Asher S Axholme  1:38.19  1:36.81    -1.38 
5 Nathan McMaster Kippax  NT  1:37.29    npt 
6 Thomas Crow S Axholme  1:41.26  1:37.55    -3.71 
7 Nathan Coy Ilkley  1:45.98  1:39.73    -6.25 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tom Lewis Kippax  1:44.56  1:44.14    -0.42 
2 Lucas Glover Kippax  1:52.24  1:51.32    -0.92 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Hebden Bridlington  1:19.95  1:21.47    +1.52 
2 Ben Pateman Pocklington  1:22.97  1:22.99    +0.02 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  1:24.21  1:25.98    +1.77 
2 Alistair Jones Pocklington  1:23.20  1:26.16    +2.96 
3 Daniel Heald S Hunsley  1:29.73  1:29.42    -0.31 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rowan Halliday Kippax  1:35.96  1:34.79    -1.17 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Hopson Barracudas  1:18.01  1:17.98    -0.03 
2 James Weldon Barracudas  1:26.00  1:18.87    -7.13 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  1:20.33  1:21.91    +1.58 
2 Lewis Burrow Kippax  1:22.52  1:23.91    +1.39 
3 Dominic Coy Ilkley  1:26.80  1:23.98    -2.82 
4 Harry Taylor S Hunsley  1:25.81  1:24.53    -1.28 
5 Luke Knaggs Kippax  1:24.64  1:28.17    +3.53 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Thackray Kippax  1:27.22  1:32.57    +5.35 
2 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  1:39.53  1:34.88    -4.65 

Event 214 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlyn Calland Scunthorpe  39.16  38.25    -0.91 
2 Ailis Gorry Barracudas  39.75  38.73    -1.02 
3 Effie Kennedy Louth  42.16  40.61    -1.55 
4 Grace Twilton Louth  41.79  42.78    +0.99 
5 Sophia Johal Gainsborough  46.18  43.10    -3.08 
6 Lillian Hilton S Holderness  42.78  43.60    +0.82 
7 Joanna McCallum S Axholme  46.03  44.25    -1.78 
8 Sophieanne Twineham Barracudas  48.85  44.72    -4.13 
8 Ruby Credland Gainsborough  44.39  44.72    +0.33 
10 Katie O Leary Gainsborough  46.59  44.81    -1.78 
11 Matilda Stringer Bridlington  48.21  45.18    -3.03 
12 Chloe Hopwood Pocklington  42.93  45.21    +2.28 
13 Millie Doubleday Louth  49.21  46.59    -2.62 
14 Poppy Anderson Louth  48.08  46.99    -1.09 
15 Shayla Kitchen Scunthorpe  48.54  48.01    -0.53 
16 Josie Roberts Kippax  52.06  48.32    -3.74 
17 Megan Checkley Kippax  50.83  49.95    -0.88 
18 Michaela Merriman Gainsborough  NT  51.30    npt 
19 Amy Baxter Louth  59.64  53.41    -6.23 
20 Jasmine Mayman Pocklington  55.05  53.67    -1.38 
21 Hope Henderson Louth  54.21  53.80    -0.41 
22 Bethan Shipley Bridlington  51.29  54.08    +2.79 
23 Lilyanna Hamlyn Kippax  NT  54.19    npt 

Event 215 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.001:10.001:07.00
B1:30.501:23.101:16.90
C1:41.001:31.001:26.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ellie McBride Scunthorpe  1:19.69  1:15.52    -4.17 
2 Rhianna Foster S Holderness  1:23.05  1:17.18    -5.87 
3 Eva Gray Ilkley  1:27.60  1:20.64    -6.96 
4 Lucy Towse Barracudas  1:24.26  1:22.10    -2.16 
5 Aisling Timmis Pocklington  1:33.29  1:23.32    -9.97 
6 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe  1:27.45  1:26.00    -1.45 
7 Lauren Hill S Holderness  1:38.88  1:28.81    -10.07 
8 Gemma Damms Louth  1:38.00  1:29.65    -8.35 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Demi Whitehand S Holderness  1:34.38  1:30.82    -3.56 
2 Freya Robinson S Holderness  1:37.34  1:32.49    -4.85 
3 Helena Coy Ilkley  1:32.26  1:32.80    +0.54 
4 Annabel Walters Louth  1:44.23  1:33.34    -10.89 
5 Lucy Housman Louth  1:31.00  1:33.64    +2.64 
6 Thea Clark Barracudas  2:10.00  1:33.75    -36.25 
7 Eluned Owen Barracudas  1:38.44  1:34.09    -4.35 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Poppy Pearson Louth  1:45.98  1:41.21    -4.77 
2 Sophie Wilkinson Scarborough  1:41.67  1:43.94    +2.27 
3 Charlotte Dewick Gainsborough  1:52.89  1:45.38    -7.51 
4 Aimee Howsam Louth  1:54.62  1:45.56    -9.06 
5 Evie Roscoe Louth  1:41.63  1:45.59    +3.96 
6 Isabelle Towse Scarborough  1:33.93  1:45.90    +11.97 
7 Natalia Bradwell S Axholme  1:52.50  1:55.68    +3.18 
8 Olivia Cooper Louth  2:06.79  1:56.42    -10.37 
9 Kate Neal Kippax  NT  1:59.53    npt 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Charlotte Whitehead 5.2 Did- not touch wall at the turn or finish - Free
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Livija Kiselyte Scunthorpe  1:17.50  1:12.15    -5.35 
2 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  1:16.90  1:15.31    -1.59 
3 Ella Summers Scunthorpe  1:19.60  1:16.82    -2.78 
4 Emily Reeves S Holderness  1:24.52  1:16.91    -7.61 
5 Isobel Daubney S Holderness  1:19.42  1:17.69    -1.73 
6 Sophie Warburton Pocklington  1:22.00  1:19.22    -2.78 
7 Jessica Constantine Scarborough  1:27.53  1:21.65    -5.88 
8 Lucy Sharpe S Holderness  1:21.57  1:21.98    +0.41 
9 Viviana Mayman Pocklington  1:25.63  1:22.36    -3.27 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Poppy Buckley Barracudas  1:30.00  1:25.43    -4.57 
2 Phoebe Agar S Holderness  1:32.84  1:25.91    -6.93 
3 Lillian Cooper Selby   1:52.08  1:26.52    -25.56 
4 Eleanor Mackinnon Barracudas  1:35.35  1:27.53    -7.82 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sara Abdalla Louth  1:33.95  1:31.26    -2.69 
2 Hannah Major S Holderness  1:35.43  1:31.94    -3.49 
3 Willow Shaw Gainsborough  1:35.32  1:32.80    -2.52 
4 Lucy Towse Pocklington  1:34.89  1:32.90    -1.99 
5 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe  1:26.12  1:32.96    +6.84 
6 Evie Wright Louth  1:42.11  1:33.89    -8.22 
7 Lola Gorry Barracudas  1:31.35  1:34.28    +2.93 
8 Kendra Dresser Kippax  1:36.86  1:44.41    +7.55 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Weldon Barracudas  1:16.14  1:11.46    -4.68 
2 Lucy Weld Pocklington  1:11.50  1:13.39    +1.89 
3 Isobel Long Barracudas  1:16.69  1:14.24    -2.45 
4 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  1:15.32  1:15.29    -0.03 
5 Emily Exton S Axholme  1:15.01  1:15.94    +0.93 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katie Whitehead S Holderness  1:16.58  1:17.23    +0.65 
2 Molly Warr S Axholme  1:25.79  1:21.75    -4.04 
3 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe  1:22.14  1:22.56    +0.42 
4 Lucy Mahony Kippax  NT  1:22.88    npt 
5 Olivia Mence Selby   1:35.80  1:23.46    -12.34 
6 Elizabeth Wilson Gainsborough  NT  1:23.83    npt 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isla Rickerby Kippax  1:32.49  1:31.96    -0.53 
2 Emilie Brocklebank S Holderness  1:35.87  1:32.84    -3.03 
3 Jessica Pears Kippax  NT  1:33.38    npt 
4 Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme  1:31.51  1:33.92    +2.41 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lucy Moore 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc

Event 216 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A44.7041.7038.60
B50.3046.9043.40
C56.6052.6048.70

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Timothy Heng Barracudas  58.40  49.01    -9.39 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Shillito Gainsborough  51.82  52.30    +0.48 
2 Matthew Carr Kippax  52.59  53.61    +1.02 
3 William Jackson S Holderness  1:00.25  54.54    -5.71 
4 Ryan Powers Barracudas  54.02  54.92    +0.90 
5 Rhys Fewster Louth  54.81  56.54    +1.73 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Blythe Pocklington  55.00  57.28    +2.28 
2 Will Horsley Pocklington  56.59  58.92    +2.33 
3 James McAuley Kippax  57.38  59.30    +1.92 
4 Leon Bailey Louth  59.46  59.47    +0.01 
5 Liam Matson Kippax  1:12.00  1:01.13    -10.87 
6 Luke Brumpton Louth  56.00  1:01.68    +5.68 
7 Alfie Scruton Bridlington  1:07.22  1:03.38    -3.84 
8 Charlie Shimells S Hunsley  1:02.79  1:04.59    +1.80 
9 Cole Skeates Bridlington  1:08.00  1:07.84    -0.16 
10 Jack Brown Louth  1:24.16  1:11.35    -12.81 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Liam Marrazza 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast
  Jack Warr 7.3 Hands brought back beyond hip line (except after first stroke following start/turn) - Breast
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Bartholomew Clark Barracudas  49.19  52.41    +3.22 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Anthony Eastwood Kippax  58.63  52.61    -6.02 
2 George Moody Kippax  NT  57.72    npt 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Billington 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast
  Torin Rickerby 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  40.74  41.29    +0.55 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Wilkinson Scarborough  46.78  44.78    -2.00 
2 Joseph Clifford Kippax  48.57  45.92    -2.65 
3 Michael Collins Kippax  53.69  47.28    -6.41 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kieran Matson Kippax  52.00  50.06    -1.94 
2 Robert Westoby S Holderness  NT  59.67    npt 

Event 217 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:12.501:11.201:10.00
B1:22.501:18.501:16.60
C1:32.501:25.001:20.00

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Rouse Scunthorpe  1:13.25  1:14.84    +1.59 
2 Poppy Livingstone S Axholme  1:20.66  1:19.19    -1.47 
3 Roisin Gorry Barracudas  1:20.24  1:20.26    +0.02 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  1:27.83  1:22.79    -5.04 
2 Teagan Hunter-Robinson S Holderness  1:20.80  1:23.30    +2.50 
3 Aisling McAuley Kippax  1:28.25  1:25.13    -3.12 
4 Amy Checkley Kippax  1:24.64  1:27.14    +2.50 
5 Megan Trafford S Hunsley  1:27.72  1:27.61    -0.11 
6 Sophie Davey Kippax  1:31.82  1:31.31    -0.51 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Brigham Pocklington  1:44.75  1:46.10    +1.35 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlin Poole Barracudas  1:15.44  1:23.60    +8.16 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lara Hartley Barracudas  1:25.53  1:26.35    +0.82 
2 Harriet Webster Gainsborough  1:27.46  1:26.89    -0.57 
3 Katy Weld Pocklington  1:25.79  1:33.82    +8.03 
4 Rachel Matson Kippax  1:37.00  1:36.65    -0.35 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Stanton Pocklington  1:10.66  1:12.01    +1.35 
2 Katie Nicholson Bridlington  1:14.82  1:14.69    -0.13 
3 Tia-Mae Burden Selby   1:13.19  1:15.04    +1.85 
4 Hannah Buckley Selby   1:13.71  1:15.83    +2.12 
5 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   1:15.36  1:16.59    +1.23 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Helena Walker Pocklington  1:10.91  1:17.95    +7.04 
2 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  1:16.83  1:18.85    +2.02 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Molly Harris Kippax  1:15.90  1:20.32    +4.42 
2 Lauren Carr Kippax  1:33.52  1:23.23    -10.29 
3 Charlotte Clark Kippax  1:36.37  1:36.55    +0.18 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lauren Buckley Did Not Compete

Event 218 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A31.7030.2028.50
B35.7034.0032.50
C40.5038.0036.60

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kristian Schravesande Barracudas  37.52  34.14    -3.38 
2 Kristopher Asher S Axholme  36.20  34.54    -1.66 
3 Ben Towse Pocklington  35.06  34.68    -0.38 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dru Hall Bridlington  35.89  36.46    +0.57 
2 Tom Lewis Kippax  39.34  38.71    -0.63 
3 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  38.36  39.01    +0.65 
4 Angus Twigger Ilkley  39.97  39.79    -0.18 
5 Thomas Crow S Axholme  38.83  39.85    +1.02 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Euan Marrazza S Hunsley  40.99  40.71    -0.28 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  32.06  32.08    +0.02 
2 Lewis Hebden Bridlington  32.25  32.29    +0.04 
3 Ben Pateman Pocklington  31.98  32.43    +0.45 
4 Ben Clarke Scarborough  34.14  33.27    -0.87 
5 Daniel Heald S Hunsley  32.09  33.90    +1.81 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rowan Halliday Kippax  38.75  37.77    -0.98 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isaac Naylor Ilkley  40.24  41.54    +1.30 
2 Alistair Jones Pocklington  41.82  43.30    +1.48 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 James Weldon Barracudas  29.80  29.25    -0.55 
2 Samuel Hopson Barracudas  32.30  30.56    -1.74 
3 Luke Knaggs Kippax  29.17  31.01    +1.84 
4 Lewis Burrow Kippax  32.00  31.18    -0.82 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Thackray Kippax  34.01  35.73    +1.72 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  39.30  39.92    +0.62 
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Rhys Dodds Barracudas  57.90  28.01    -29.89 

Event 219 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 1112
A2:50.002:41.00
B3:22.303:06.80
C3:55.003:30.80

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Moment Scarborough  3:17.39  3:14.47    -2.92 
2 Henry Cornforth Scarborough  3:17.00  3:17.06    +0.06 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sam Forsyth Scarborough  3:18.09  3:25.10    +7.01 
2 Anthony Eastwood Kippax  NT  3:39.67    npt 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ozzy Stringer 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly
  George Moody 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  2:43.73  2:41.69    -2.04 
2 Ben Wilkinson Scarborough  2:54.78  2:51.23    -3.55 
3 George Harris Kippax  3:12.91  2:54.82    -18.09 
4 Joseph Clifford Kippax  3:10.82  3:03.47    -7.35 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Michael Collins Kippax  NT  3:12.68    npt 
2 Ben Swift Kippax  3:30.09  3:14.67    -15.42 
3 Robert Westoby S Holderness  3:42.06  3:27.13    -14.93 
4 Kieran Matson Kippax  NT  3:29.18    npt 

Event 220 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:29.60
B1:40.80
C1:53.40

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlyn Calland Scunthorpe  1:37.34  1:36.87    -0.47 
2 Ailis Gorry Barracudas  1:42.09  1:41.41    -0.68 
3 Sophia Johal Gainsborough  1:52.83  1:43.82    -9.01 
4 Scarlett Pateman Pocklington  1:49.49  1:44.26    -5.23 
5 Grace Twilton Louth  1:46.10  1:47.86    +1.76 
6 Lillian Hilton S Holderness  1:49.95  1:48.08    -1.87 
7 Joanna McCallum S Axholme  1:57.34  1:48.53    -8.81 
8 Effie Kennedy Louth  1:40.31  1:49.97    +9.66 
9 Ruby Credland Gainsborough  2:14.38  1:51.97    -22.41 
10 Matilda Stringer Bridlington  2:00.00  1:58.36    -1.64 
11 Sophieanne Twineham Barracudas  1:50.00  1:58.91    +8.91 
12 Josie Roberts Kippax  2:22.98  2:00.06    -22.92 
13 Poppy Anderson Louth  1:56.51  2:00.33    +3.82 
14 Millie Doubleday Louth  1:57.74  2:01.05    +3.31 
15 Shayla Kitchen Scunthorpe  2:18.00  2:01.87    -16.13 
16 Hope Henderson Louth  2:15.00  2:08.89    -6.11 
17 Amy Baxter Louth  NT  2:09.26    npt 
18 Megan Checkley Kippax  2:08.57  2:11.05    +2.48 
19 Bethan Shipley Bridlington  2:15.20  2:11.77    -3.43 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jasmine Mayman 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ellie McBride Scunthorpe  1:30.53  1:30.32    -0.21 
2 Gemma Damms Louth  1:41.92  1:36.47    -5.45 
3 Lucy Towse Barracudas  1:34.80  1:36.57    +1.77 
4 Aisling Timmis Pocklington  1:35.45  1:36.87    +1.42 
5 Eva Gray Ilkley  1:37.34  1:37.26    -0.08 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe  1:38.92  1:41.73    +2.81 
2 Freya Robinson S Holderness  1:38.85  1:42.52    +3.67 
3 Annabel Walters Louth  1:53.15  1:42.58    -10.57 
4 Demi Whitehand S Holderness  1:42.91  1:44.45    +1.54 
5 Eluned Owen Barracudas  1:45.12  1:45.84    +0.72 
6 Thea Clark Barracudas  2:11.00  1:47.54    -23.46 
7 Keisha Carrington Gainsborough  1:51.06  1:48.92    -2.14 
8 Eva Scaife Barracudas  1:48.02  1:49.02    +1.00 
9 Esmee Bouzac Scarborough  1:56.46  1:49.73    -6.73 
10 Caitlin Hall Louth  1:58.90  1:51.69    -7.21 
11 Sophie Wilkinson Scarborough  1:53.19  1:51.82    -1.37 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Louise Scrowston Bridlington  2:00.00  1:54.32    -5.68 
2 Charlotte Dewick Gainsborough  1:59.59  1:56.13    -3.46 
3 Poppy Pearson Louth  2:03.52  1:58.98    -4.54 
4 Alice Moore Selby   1:57.82  1:59.19    +1.37 
5 Olivia Cooper Louth  2:13.43  2:01.61    -11.82 
6 Aimee Howsam Louth  1:57.18  2:04.19    +7.01 
7 Evie Roscoe Louth  1:57.65  2:04.29    +6.64 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Rhianna Foster S Holderness  1:31.78  1:27.74    -4.04 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Helena Coy 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF - Misc
  Lauren Hill 8.3 Breaststroke kick used - Fly
  Emily Waldron 9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order i.e. (Fly, Back, Breast, Free) - IM
  Kate Neal 8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Fly

Event 221 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 131415+
A2:33.202:26.002:19.00
B2:53.302:43.402:35.80
C3:13.102:59.002:51.20

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Towse Pocklington  2:54.88  2:46.24    -8.64 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nathan Coy Ilkley  2:51.03  2:54.21    +3.18 
2 Dru Hall Bridlington  2:59.30  2:55.62    -3.68 
3 Thomas Crow S Axholme  2:57.93  2:56.73    -1.20 
4 Kristopher Asher S Axholme  3:02.72  2:57.13    -5.59 
5 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  3:02.84  3:04.04    +1.20 
6 Tom Lewis Kippax  3:12.82  3:08.85    -3.97 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Angus Twigger Did Not Compete
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  2:34.58  2:38.32    +3.74 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alistair Jones Pocklington  2:58.41  2:55.81    -2.60 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isaac Naylor Ilkley  3:04.15  3:05.46    +1.31 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rhys Dodds Barracudas  2:26.38  2:27.51    +1.13 
2 James Weldon Barracudas  2:41.02  2:32.81    -8.21 
3 Cammeron Bower Gainsborough  2:44.08  2:33.86    -10.22 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Luke Knaggs Kippax  2:33.50  2:35.89    +2.39 
2 Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  2:57.55  2:43.14    -14.41 
3 Lewis Burrow Kippax  2:39.91  2:49.94    +10.03 
4 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  2:46.09  2:51.11    +5.02 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Thackray Kippax  2:50.28  2:58.24    +7.96