<< Index Filtered Event Results for Beverley Barracudas  

Event 101 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A41.1037.3034.80
B46.2042.0039.20
C52.0047.0044.10

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Ryan Powers Barracudas  49.54  45.62    -3.92 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Toby Clausen Barracudas  39.94  36.69    -3.25 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tom Keenan Barracudas  40.00  45.00    +5.00 

Event 102 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:27.301:20.301:17.00
B1:42.001:33.001:28.70
C1:55.001:46.001:39.50

12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lucy Weldon Barracudas  1:28.20  1:21.09    -7.11 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Phoebe Buckley Barracudas  1:46.12  1:42.86    -3.26 

Event 103 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A36.1034.5032.00
B40.6038.8037.00
C45.5043.5041.50

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Alexander Hopson Barracudas  44.44  41.40    -3.04 
5 George Young Barracudas  44.00  43.55    -0.45 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 James Weldon Barracudas  39.10  36.74    -2.36 

Event 104 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:05.001:03.001:01.00
B1:13.801:12.001:10.80
C1:21.001:18.001:14.50

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Roisin Gorry Barracudas  1:07.93  1:06.87    -1.06 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Isabelle Young Barracudas  1:08.00  1:07.82    -0.18 
3 Caitlin Poole Barracudas  1:08.03  1:10.17    +2.14 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Connie Mounsey Barracudas  1:08.46  1:07.70    -0.76 
12 Daisy Evans Barracudas  1:09.12  1:09.53    +0.41 

Event 106 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.001:30.501:24.80
B1:56.301:45.801:37.00
C2:13.001:59.001:50.50

12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Tom Keenan Barracudas  1:55.00  1:42.38    -12.62 

Event 107 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A35.2032.4031.20
B39.6036.5035.10
C44.6041.0039.50

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alice McKenna Barracudas  37.56  35.28    -2.28 
2 Lucy Towse Barracudas  36.98  35.46    -1.52 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Eva Scaife Barracudas  44.92  43.28    -1.64 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Poppy Buckley Barracudas  37.41  37.44    +0.03 
11 Lola Gorry Barracudas  39.76  40.63    +0.87 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Emily Collingwood Barracudas  42.20  42.94    +0.74 
4 Sophie Beecroft Barracudas  45.87  43.32    -2.55 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Eleanor Mackinnon 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lucy Weldon Barracudas  32.67  32.69    +0.02 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Phoebe Buckley Barracudas  36.51  36.79    +0.28 
7 Anna Powers Barracudas  40.16  37.24    -2.92 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Grace Lee Barracudas  42.18  41.23    -0.95 

Event 108 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:09.001:05.201:03.00
B1:19.201:14.801:11.00
C1:29.101:23.501:19.00

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rhys Dodds Barracudas  1:03.00  1:03.03    +0.03 
2 James Weldon Barracudas  1:06.81  1:06.61    -0.20 

Event 109 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A34.0033.6033.20
B38.3037.8037.40
C43.0042.6041.90

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Roisin Gorry Barracudas  36.57  37.35    +0.78 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlin Poole Barracudas  34.29  36.24    +1.95 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Beth McKenna Barracudas  37.25  38.09    +0.84 

Event 110 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.0035.9033.30
B43.9040.4037.50
C49.5045.5042.40

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Ryan Powers Barracudas  48.98  47.15    -1.83 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Toby Clausen Barracudas  51.58  38.08    -13.50 

Event 111 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:26.601:20.401:16.00
B1:40.001:32.001:27.10
C1:56.001:44.001:38.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lucy Towse Barracudas  1:34.66  1:32.42    -2.24 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Eleanor Mackinnon Barracudas  1:46.76  1:41.16    -5.60 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Beecroft Barracudas  1:46.06  1:44.97    -1.09 

Event 112 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A28.9027.8026.00
B32.5031.3030.00
C36.6035.0033.60

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kristian Schravesande Barracudas  34.04  31.42    -2.62 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Alexander Hopson Barracudas  35.38  33.29    -2.09 
9 George Young Barracudas  36.00  35.65    -0.35 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rhys Dodds Barracudas  26.89  26.91    +0.02 
1 James Weldon Barracudas  26.73  26.91    +0.18 

Event 113 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:23.001:20.301:18.50
B1:33.801:28.801:26.50
C1:47.001:41.001:36.50

14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isabelle Young Barracudas  1:25.00  1:26.93    +1.93 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Connie Mounsey Barracudas  1:26.40  1:25.64    -0.76 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Daisy Evans Barracudas  1:30.19  1:30.31    +0.12 

Event 115 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.501:11.201:06.90
B1:30.301:23.401:16.40
C1:44.001:35.001:26.00

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Toby Clausen Barracudas  1:28.00  1:12.99    -15.01 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tom Keenan Barracudas  1:25.00  1:27.48    +2.48 

Event 116 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A45.6041.7039.50
B51.3047.0044.50
C57.7052.7050.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Alice McKenna Barracudas  58.84  48.79    -10.05 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Eva Scaife Barracudas  55.73  55.32    -0.41 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Lucy Towse Barracudas  46.91  45.06    -1.85 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lola Gorry Barracudas  48.53  47.17    -1.36 
9 Poppy Buckley Barracudas  49.01  49.60    +0.59 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Beecroft Barracudas  54.40  53.60    -0.80 
2 Emily Collingwood Barracudas  57.88  54.31    -3.57 
9 Eleanor Mackinnon Barracudas  57.03  57.87    +0.84 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Weldon Barracudas  43.34  41.14    -2.20 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Phoebe Buckley Barracudas  46.73  47.25    +0.52 
7 Grace Lee Barracudas  50.84  48.55    -2.29 
8 Anna Powers Barracudas  54.54  48.75    -5.79 

Event 117 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:10.201:06.701:04.20
B1:19.901:14.901:11.50
C1:28.501:22.501:18.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 George Young Barracudas  1:25.00  1:25.67    +0.67 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 James Weldon Barracudas  1:19.12  1:09.88    -9.24 

Event 118 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A32.9032.1031.40
B37.0036.2035.30
C41.6040.7039.80

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Roisin Gorry Barracudas  35.82  35.90    +0.08 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isabelle Young Barracudas  34.15  33.81    -0.34 
2 Caitlin Poole Barracudas  33.07  34.24    +1.17 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Beth McKenna Barracudas  38.84  38.35    -0.49 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Connie Mounsey Barracudas  34.42  34.06    -0.36 
5 Daisy Evans Barracudas  32.62  34.67    +2.05 

Event 119 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 1112
A2:49.402:40.70
B3:17.003:06.90
C3:40.003:30.00

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Poppy Buckley Barracudas  5:00.00  3:29.38    -1:30.62 
5 Lola Gorry Barracudas  4:45.00  3:36.42    -1:08.58 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Lucy Weldon Barracudas  3:14.01  3:01.23    -12.78 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Anna Powers Barracudas  4:52.01  3:37.21    -1:14.80 

Event 120 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:28.60
B1:39.70
C1:52.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ryan Powers Barracudas  2:00.10  1:41.65    -18.45 

Event 121 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 131415+
A2:36.702:33.502:30.00
B2:58.502:52.002:47.60
C3:15.003:08.003:00.00

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Roisin Gorry Barracudas  3:00.73  2:54.28    -6.45 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlin Poole Barracudas  2:50.93  2:58.81    +7.88 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Connie Mounsey Barracudas  2:47.50  2:45.63    -1.87 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daisy Evans Barracudas  2:45.73  2:52.50    +6.77 

Event 201 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A40.1036.6035.30
B45.2041.2039.80
C50.7046.0044.60

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ailis Gorry Barracudas  45.90  43.91    -1.99 
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Alice McKenna Barracudas  48.74  43.91    -4.83 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Thea Clark Barracudas  58.09  48.27    -9.82 
9 Eluned Owen Barracudas  49.63  49.47    -0.16 
12 Eva Scaife Barracudas  52.35  50.41    -1.94 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Poppy Buckley Barracudas  46.97  45.02    -1.95 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Eleanor Mackinnon Barracudas  47.35  46.48    -0.87 
7 Lola Gorry Barracudas  48.09  47.10    -0.99 
8 Emily Collingwood Barracudas  54.09  48.80    -5.29 
11 Sophie Beecroft Barracudas  49.16  49.65    +0.49 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ruby Hartley Barracudas  39.82  39.91    +0.09 
5 Phoebe Buckley Barracudas  43.28  43.52    +0.24 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Anna Powers 10.4 Took stride or step from bottom of the pool - Misc

Event 203 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A38.1037.0036.20
B42.9041.7040.80
C48.1046.8045.70

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Roisin Gorry Barracudas  45.44  44.94    -0.50 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isabelle Young Barracudas  38.90  39.81    +0.91 
3 Caitlin Poole Barracudas  40.42  41.58    +1.16 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Beth McKenna Barracudas  46.92  46.60    -0.32 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Connie Mounsey Barracudas  39.04  39.46    +0.42 

Event 204 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:03.4059.9057.50
B1:10.501:07.201:03.90
C1:17.501:13.001:09.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Alexander Hopson Barracudas  1:18.01  1:12.28    -5.73 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rhys Dodds Barracudas  57.50  58.37    +0.87 
2 James Weldon Barracudas  1:00.27  59.21    -1.06 
3 Samuel Hopson Barracudas  1:01.43  1:00.40    -1.03 

Event 206 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.501:30.801:26.10
B1:54.301:44.501:37.50
C2:08.001:59.001:52.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Towse Barracudas  1:44.22  1:43.54    -0.68 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Eva Scaife Barracudas  2:02.74  2:03.22    +0.48 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lola Gorry Barracudas  1:49.60  1:44.79    -4.81 
7 Poppy Buckley Barracudas  2:23.72  1:51.50    -32.22 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Sophie Beecroft 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Weldon Barracudas  1:45.16  1:33.63    -11.53 
2 Isobel Long Barracudas  1:35.64  1:33.64    -2.00 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Phoebe Buckley Barracudas  1:43.10  1:44.30    +1.20 

Event 207 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A34.8032.2030.20
B39.1436.2034.00
C43.8040.6038.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Ryan Powers Barracudas  40.21  39.85    -0.36 
8 Timothy Heng Barracudas  50.00  40.98    -9.02 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Toby Clausen Barracudas  37.54  33.54    -4.00 
3 Bartholomew Clark Barracudas  36.90  35.78    -1.12 

Event 208 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:13.501:10.501:10.00
B1:22.301:19.201:15.70
C1:31.501:27.001:20.50

15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Connie Mounsey Barracudas  1:18.01  1:17.27    -0.74 

Event 209 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A33.0031.7029.00
B37.1035.7033.10
C41.4040.0037.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 George Young Barracudas  39.90  41.10    +1.20 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 James Weldon Barracudas  33.83  31.56    -2.27 

Event 210 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.1035.9034.40
B44.0040.4038.70
C49.5045.5043.50

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ailis Gorry Barracudas  49.01  44.30    -4.71 
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alice McKenna Barracudas  43.96  42.08    -1.88 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Thea Clark Barracudas  58.34  51.07    -7.27 
3 Eva Scaife Barracudas  52.54  52.12    -0.42 
4 Eluned Owen Barracudas  55.30  52.37    -2.93 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Rebecca Shirley Barracudas  49.63  44.89    -4.74 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lola Gorry Barracudas  55.00  48.81    -6.19 
6 Emily Collingwood Barracudas  1:00.92  51.46    -9.46 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Poppy Buckley 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Weldon Barracudas  35.78  35.35    -0.43 
2 Isobel Long Barracudas  37.89  37.77    -0.12 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ruby Hartley Barracudas  40.14  39.93    -0.21 
4 Anna Powers Barracudas  45.73  40.80    -4.93 
6 Phoebe Buckley Barracudas  42.15  41.97    -0.18 

Event 211 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:25.701:19.801:14.80
B1:42.801:33.501:26.10
C1:58.501:47.501:38.50

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Timothy Heng Barracudas  1:35.20  1:29.96    -5.24 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Toby Clausen Barracudas  1:31.00  1:20.76    -10.24 

Event 212 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A30.3029.4028.80
B34.1033.1032.40
C38.5037.0036.00

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Roisin Gorry Barracudas  31.76  31.51    -0.25 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlin Poole Barracudas  30.20  30.45    +0.25 
4 Lara Hartley Barracudas  34.10  32.57    -1.53 
5 Beth McKenna Barracudas  32.62  33.03    +0.41 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Connie Mounsey Barracudas  31.98  31.50    -0.48 

Event 213 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:19.201:15.501:12.00
B1:29.901:24.801:21.00
C1:40.001:33.501:29.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alexander Hopson Barracudas  1:37.98  1:31.78    -6.20 
3 George Young Barracudas  1:38.00  1:35.98    -2.02 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Hopson Barracudas  1:18.01  1:17.98    -0.03 
2 James Weldon Barracudas  1:26.00  1:18.87    -7.13 

Event 214 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ailis Gorry Barracudas  39.75  38.73    -1.02 
8 Sophieanne Twineham Barracudas  48.85  44.72    -4.13 

Event 215 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.001:10.001:07.00
B1:30.501:23.101:16.90
C1:41.001:31.001:26.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Lucy Towse Barracudas  1:24.26  1:22.10    -2.16 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Thea Clark Barracudas  2:10.00  1:33.75    -36.25 
7 Eluned Owen Barracudas  1:38.44  1:34.09    -4.35 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Poppy Buckley Barracudas  1:30.00  1:25.43    -4.57 
4 Eleanor Mackinnon Barracudas  1:35.35  1:27.53    -7.82 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Lola Gorry Barracudas  1:31.35  1:34.28    +2.93 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Weldon Barracudas  1:16.14  1:11.46    -4.68 
3 Isobel Long Barracudas  1:16.69  1:14.24    -2.45 

Event 216 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A44.7041.7038.60
B50.3046.9043.40
C56.6052.6048.70

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Timothy Heng Barracudas  58.40  49.01    -9.39 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Ryan Powers Barracudas  54.02  54.92    +0.90 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Bartholomew Clark Barracudas  49.19  52.41    +3.22 

Event 217 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:12.501:11.201:10.00
B1:22.501:18.501:16.60
C1:32.501:25.001:20.00

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Roisin Gorry Barracudas  1:20.24  1:20.26    +0.02 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlin Poole Barracudas  1:15.44  1:23.60    +8.16 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lara Hartley Barracudas  1:25.53  1:26.35    +0.82 

Event 218 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A31.7030.2028.50
B35.7034.0032.50
C40.5038.0036.60

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kristian Schravesande Barracudas  37.52  34.14    -3.38 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 James Weldon Barracudas  29.80  29.25    -0.55 
2 Samuel Hopson Barracudas  32.30  30.56    -1.74 
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Rhys Dodds Barracudas  57.90  28.01    -29.89 

Event 220 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:29.60
B1:40.80
C1:53.40

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ailis Gorry Barracudas  1:42.09  1:41.41    -0.68 
11 Sophieanne Twineham Barracudas  1:50.00  1:58.91    +8.91 
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lucy Towse Barracudas  1:34.80  1:36.57    +1.77 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Eluned Owen Barracudas  1:45.12  1:45.84    +0.72 
6 Thea Clark Barracudas  2:11.00  1:47.54    -23.46 
8 Eva Scaife Barracudas  1:48.02  1:49.02    +1.00 

Event 221 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 131415+
A2:33.202:26.002:19.00
B2:53.302:43.402:35.80
C3:13.102:59.002:51.20

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rhys Dodds Barracudas  2:26.38  2:27.51    +1.13 
2 James Weldon Barracudas  2:41.02  2:32.81    -8.21