<< Index Filtered Event Results for Bridlington  

Event 101 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A41.1037.3034.80
B46.2042.0039.20
C52.0047.0044.10

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
10 Finley Wright Bridlington  1:05.00  59.55    -5.45 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Cole Skeates Bridlington  1:06.00  1:05.74    -0.26 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ozzy Stringer 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lewis Wright Bridlington  50.09  49.34    -0.75 

Event 102 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:27.301:20.301:17.00
B1:42.001:33.001:28.70
C1:55.001:46.001:39.50

12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  1:56.12  1:32.89    -23.23 

Event 103 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A36.1034.5032.00
B40.6038.8037.00
C45.5043.5041.50

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Dru Hall Bridlington  45.09  44.06    -1.03 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lewis Hebden Bridlington  37.13  37.22    +0.09 

Event 104 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:05.001:03.001:01.00
B1:13.801:12.001:10.80
C1:21.001:18.001:14.50

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matilda Hall Bridlington  1:14.02  1:14.12    +0.10 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Katie Nicholson Bridlington  1:07.00  1:06.72    -0.28 
7 Danielle Coverdale Bridlington  1:06.91  1:07.33    +0.42 

Event 105 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs

9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Finley Wright 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - Breast

Event 106 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.001:30.501:24.80
B1:56.301:45.801:37.00
C2:13.001:59.001:50.50

12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Wright Bridlington  2:05.30  2:09.85    +4.55 

Event 107 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A35.2032.4031.20
B39.6036.5035.10
C44.6041.0039.50

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Annabella Hewitt Bridlington  41.43  43.20    +1.77 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
10 April Wainwright Bridlington  41.09  39.68    -1.41 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Isobel Smith Bridlington  48.54  45.31    -3.23 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  34.02  33.82    -0.20 

Event 108 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:09.001:05.201:03.00
B1:19.201:14.801:11.00
C1:29.101:23.501:19.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dru Hall Bridlington  1:34.55  1:26.18    -8.37 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Hebden Bridlington  1:15.26  1:14.85    -0.41 

Event 109 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A34.0033.6033.20
B38.3037.8037.40
C43.0042.6041.90

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Jasmine Sunley Bridlington  42.12  41.95    -0.17 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Danielle Coverdale Bridlington  35.30  35.19    -0.11 

Event 110 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.0035.9033.30
B43.9040.4037.50
C49.5045.5042.40

10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Cole Skeates 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ozzy Stringer 8.3 Breaststroke kick used - Fly
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Nathaniel Horner Bridlington  38.82  41.57    +2.75 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lewis Wright 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly

Event 112 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A28.9027.8026.00
B32.5031.3030.00
C36.6035.0033.60

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Dru Hall Bridlington  31.17  32.10    +0.93 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lewis Hebden 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc

Event 113 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:23.001:20.301:18.50
B1:33.801:28.801:26.50
C1:47.001:41.001:36.50

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Matilda Hall Bridlington  1:30.96  1:31.10    +0.14 

Event 114 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
11 Finley Wright Bridlington  53.58  57.36    +3.78 

Event 115 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.501:11.201:06.90
B1:30.301:23.401:16.40
C1:44.001:35.001:26.00

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ozzy Stringer Bridlington  1:34.13  1:29.08    -5.05 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Nathaniel Horner Bridlington  1:24.63  1:22.57    -2.06 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lewis Wright Bridlington  1:29.13  1:30.09    +0.96 

Event 116 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A45.6041.7039.50
B51.3047.0044.50
C57.7052.7050.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Annabella Hewitt Bridlington  59.69  59.65    -0.04 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
11 April Wainwright Bridlington  52.74  50.09    -2.65 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Isobel Smith Bridlington  56.39  56.32    -0.07 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  50.04  49.33    -0.71 

Event 118 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A32.9032.1031.40
B37.0036.2035.30
C41.6040.7039.80

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Matilda Hall Bridlington  35.51  39.53    +4.02 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jasmine Sunley Bridlington  43.50  43.08    -0.42 

Event 119 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 1112
A2:49.402:40.70
B3:17.003:06.90
C3:40.003:30.00

11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Isobel Smith 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back

Event 120 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:28.60
B1:39.70
C1:52.00

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
10 Finley Wright Bridlington  2:40.00  2:23.27    -16.73 

Event 121 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 131415+
A2:36.702:33.502:30.00
B2:58.502:52.002:47.60
C3:15.003:08.003:00.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Matilda Hall Bridlington  3:00.77  3:00.38    -0.39 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katie Nicholson Bridlington  2:41.81  2:38.85    -2.96 
5 Danielle Coverdale Bridlington  2:45.19  2:45.58    +0.39 

Event 201 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A40.1036.6035.30
B45.2041.2039.80
C50.7046.0044.60

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
10 Matilda Stringer Bridlington  57.00  52.67    -4.33 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Bethan Shipley 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Louise Scrowston Bridlington  56.58  51.10    -5.48 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
15 Isobel Smith Bridlington  53.30  54.81    +1.51 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  40.75  40.79    +0.04 

Event 202 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:26.901:20.401:15.00
B1:43.401:33.701:26.20
C2:00.001:46.501:37.50

12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nathaniel Horner Bridlington  1:32.00  1:38.05    +6.05 

Event 203 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A38.1037.0036.20
B42.9041.7040.80
C48.1046.8045.70

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Matilda Hall Bridlington  39.08  41.24    +2.16 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Jasmine Sunley Bridlington  45.94  45.99    +0.05 

Event 204 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:03.4059.9057.50
B1:10.501:07.201:03.90
C1:17.501:13.001:09.00

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Dru Hall Bridlington  1:11.15  1:10.09    -1.06 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lewis Hebden Bridlington  1:03.04  1:02.47    -0.57 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlie Coulam Bridlington  1:23.23  1:14.09    -9.14 

Event 205 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
15 Matilda Stringer Bridlington  1:04.99  1:03.08    -1.91 
21 Bethan Shipley Bridlington  1:19.76  1:11.59    -8.17 

Event 207 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A34.8032.2030.20
B39.1436.2034.00
C43.8040.6038.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
10 Alfie Scruton Bridlington  43.15  43.64    +0.49 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Cole Skeates Bridlington  59.08  56.38    -2.70 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Ozzy Stringer Bridlington  39.08  39.64    +0.56 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Nathaniel Horner Bridlington  36.33  37.10    +0.77 

Event 208 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:13.501:10.501:10.00
B1:22.301:19.201:15.70
C1:31.501:27.001:20.50

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Matilda Hall Bridlington  1:31.93  1:36.07    +4.14 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Katie Nicholson Bridlington  1:18.27  1:15.57    -2.70 

Event 209 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A33.0031.7029.00
B37.1035.7033.10
C41.4040.0037.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Dru Hall Bridlington  41.39  40.36    -1.03 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlie Coulam Bridlington  41.08  40.42    -0.66 

Event 210 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.1035.9034.40
B44.0040.4038.70
C49.5045.5043.50

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Matilda Stringer Bridlington  56.00  58.29    +2.29 
13 Bethan Shipley Bridlington  58.00  1:07.36    +9.36 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Louise Scrowston Bridlington  1:00.12  56.16    -3.96 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Maisy Tooze Bridlington  44.66  46.45    +1.79 
10 Isobel Smith Bridlington  56.74  56.42    -0.32 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  39.33  40.70    +1.37 

Event 211 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:25.701:19.801:14.80
B1:42.801:33.501:26.10
C1:58.501:47.501:38.50

11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ozzy Stringer 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back

Event 212 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A30.3029.4028.80
B34.1033.1032.40
C38.5037.0036.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jasmine Sunley Bridlington  33.97  34.38    +0.41 
2 Matilda Hall Bridlington  34.38  34.54    +0.16 

Event 213 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:19.201:15.501:12.00
B1:29.901:24.801:21.00
C1:40.001:33.501:29.00

14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Hebden Bridlington  1:19.95  1:21.47    +1.52 

Event 214 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
11 Matilda Stringer Bridlington  48.21  45.18    -3.03 
22 Bethan Shipley Bridlington  51.29  54.08    +2.79 

Event 215 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.001:10.001:07.00
B1:30.501:23.101:16.90
C1:41.001:31.001:26.00

12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  1:15.32  1:15.29    -0.03 

Event 216 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A44.7041.7038.60
B50.3046.9043.40
C56.6052.6048.70

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Alfie Scruton Bridlington  1:07.22  1:03.38    -3.84 
9 Cole Skeates Bridlington  1:08.00  1:07.84    -0.16 

Event 217 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:12.501:11.201:10.00
B1:22.501:18.501:16.60
C1:32.501:25.001:20.00

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Katie Nicholson Bridlington  1:14.82  1:14.69    -0.13 

Event 218 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A31.7030.2028.50
B35.7034.0032.50
C40.5038.0036.60

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dru Hall Bridlington  35.89  36.46    +0.57 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lewis Hebden Bridlington  32.25  32.29    +0.04 

Event 219 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 1112
A2:50.002:41.00
B3:22.303:06.80
C3:55.003:30.80

11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ozzy Stringer 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly

Event 220 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:29.60
B1:40.80
C1:53.40

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
10 Matilda Stringer Bridlington  2:00.00  1:58.36    -1.64 
19 Bethan Shipley Bridlington  2:15.20  2:11.77    -3.43 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Louise Scrowston Bridlington  2:00.00  1:54.32    -5.68 

Event 221 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 131415+
A2:33.202:26.002:19.00
B2:53.302:43.402:35.80
C3:13.102:59.002:51.20

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Dru Hall Bridlington  2:59.30  2:55.62    -3.68