<< Index Filtered Event Results for Gainsborough Dolphins  

Event 103 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A36.1034.5032.00
B40.6038.8037.00
C45.5043.5041.50

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Jonty Horn Gainsborough  42.59  41.25    -1.34 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Cammeron Bower Gainsborough  37.99  37.68    -0.31 

Event 104 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:05.001:03.001:01.00
B1:13.801:12.001:10.80
C1:21.001:18.001:14.50

14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Harriet Webster Gainsborough  1:12.40  1:11.04    -1.36 

Event 107 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A35.2032.4031.20
B39.6036.5035.10
C44.6041.0039.50

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Abbey Proctor Gainsborough  47.15  46.37    -0.78 
4 Charlotte Dewick Gainsborough  45.58  46.54    +0.96 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Keisha Carrington 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Maisie Lister Gainsborough  37.93  35.52    -2.41 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Abigail Hackney Gainsborough  38.62  37.79    -0.83 
12 Willow Shaw Gainsborough  40.54  40.70    +0.16 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Charlotte Hunt Gainsborough  34.39  33.85    -0.54 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Lola Hutchinso Gainsborough  37.78  36.58    -1.20 
8 Elizabeth Wilson Gainsborough  NT  37.95    npt 

Event 108 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:09.001:05.201:03.00
B1:19.201:14.801:11.00
C1:29.101:23.501:19.00

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Cammeron Bower Gainsborough  1:19.12  1:08.53    -10.59 

Event 109 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A34.0033.6033.20
B38.3037.8037.40
C43.0042.6041.90

14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Harriet Webster Gainsborough  38.66  38.56    -0.10 

Event 111 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:26.601:20.401:16.00
B1:40.001:32.001:27.10
C1:56.001:44.001:38.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Charlotte Dewick Gainsborough  NT  1:55.97    npt 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Abigail Hackney Gainsborough  1:35.96  1:33.61    -2.35 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Willow Shaw Gainsborough  NT  1:45.66    npt 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Charlotte Hunt Gainsborough  1:27.79  1:24.62    -3.17 

Event 112 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A28.9027.8026.00
B32.5031.3030.00
C36.6035.0033.60

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Jonty Horn Gainsborough  33.08  33.56    +0.48 

Event 113 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:23.001:20.301:18.50
B1:33.801:28.801:26.50
C1:47.001:41.001:36.50

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Ruby Hutchinson Gainsborough  1:39.33  1:36.82    -2.51 

Event 116 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A45.6041.7039.50
B51.3047.0044.50
C57.7052.7050.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Keisha Carrington Gainsborough  57.10  56.77    -0.33 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Abbey Proctor Gainsborough  1:10.87  1:00.33    -10.54 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Abigail Hackney Gainsborough  52.07  55.19    +3.12 
6 Willow Shaw Gainsborough  56.11  56.00    -0.11 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
10 Elizabeth Wilson Gainsborough  NT  49.45    npt 

Event 118 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A32.9032.1031.40
B37.0036.2035.30
C41.6040.7039.80

14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Harriet Webster Gainsborough  35.30  38.39    +3.09 

Event 119 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 1112
A2:49.402:40.70
B3:17.003:06.90
C3:40.003:30.00

12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Hunt Gainsborough  3:15.21  3:08.23    -6.98 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lola Hutchinso 9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order i.e. (Fly, Back, Breast, Free) - IM

Event 201 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A40.1036.6035.30
B45.2041.2039.80
C50.7046.0044.60

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Ruby Credland Gainsborough  48.46  47.06    -1.40 
6 Katie O Leary Gainsborough  51.00  49.19    -1.81 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Michaela Merriman 6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. - Back
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Keisha Carrington Gainsborough  47.94  47.39    -0.55 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Charlotte Dewick Gainsborough  53.34  52.75    -0.59 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Maisie Lister Gainsborough  NT  40.96    npt 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Willow Shaw Gainsborough  47.15  46.97    -0.18 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Elizabeth Wilson Gainsborough  NT  51.39    npt 

Event 203 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A38.1037.0036.20
B42.9041.7040.80
C48.1046.8045.70

14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Harriet Webster Gainsborough  43.85  45.21    +1.36 

Event 204 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:03.4059.9057.50
B1:10.501:07.201:03.90
C1:17.501:13.001:09.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Jonty Horn Gainsborough  1:17.17  1:14.22    -2.95 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Cammeron Bower Gainsborough  1:03.00  1:01.47    -1.53 

Event 205 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Sophia Johal Gainsborough  59.90  55.03    -4.87 
13 Katie O Leary Gainsborough  1:01.58  1:01.55    -0.03 
19 Michaela Merriman Gainsborough  NT  1:08.93    npt 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ruby Credland 7.5 Executed alternating or downward butterfly kicks - Breast

Event 206 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.501:30.801:26.10
B1:54.301:44.501:37.50
C2:08.001:59.001:52.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Willow Shaw Gainsborough  2:06.00  1:59.15    -6.85 

Event 207 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A34.8032.2030.20
B39.1436.2034.00
C43.8040.6038.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Lewis Shillito Gainsborough  41.03  39.93    -1.10 

Event 209 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A33.0031.7029.00
B37.1035.7033.10
C41.4040.0037.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jonty Horn Gainsborough  39.17  38.67    -0.50 

Event 210 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.1035.9034.40
B44.0040.4038.70
C49.5045.5043.50

9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Sophia Johal 8.3 Breaststroke kick used - Fly
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Keisha Carrington Gainsborough  49.51  50.72    +1.21 
8 Charlotte Dewick Gainsborough  56.28  56.53    +0.25 

Event 212 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A30.3029.4028.80
B34.1033.1032.40
C38.5037.0036.00

14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Harriet Webster Gainsborough  32.01  32.36    +0.35 

Event 214 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Sophia Johal Gainsborough  46.18  43.10    -3.08 
8 Ruby Credland Gainsborough  44.39  44.72    +0.33 
10 Katie O Leary Gainsborough  46.59  44.81    -1.78 
18 Michaela Merriman Gainsborough  NT  51.30    npt 

Event 215 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.001:10.001:07.00
B1:30.501:23.101:16.90
C1:41.001:31.001:26.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Charlotte Dewick Gainsborough  1:52.89  1:45.38    -7.51 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Willow Shaw Gainsborough  1:35.32  1:32.80    -2.52 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Elizabeth Wilson Gainsborough  NT  1:23.83    npt 

Event 216 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A44.7041.7038.60
B50.3046.9043.40
C56.6052.6048.70

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Shillito Gainsborough  51.82  52.30    +0.48 

Event 217 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:12.501:11.201:10.00
B1:22.501:18.501:16.60
C1:32.501:25.001:20.00

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Harriet Webster Gainsborough  1:27.46  1:26.89    -0.57 

Event 220 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:29.60
B1:40.80
C1:53.40

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Sophia Johal Gainsborough  1:52.83  1:43.82    -9.01 
9 Ruby Credland Gainsborough  2:14.38  1:51.97    -22.41 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Keisha Carrington Gainsborough  1:51.06  1:48.92    -2.14 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Charlotte Dewick Gainsborough  1:59.59  1:56.13    -3.46 

Event 221 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 131415+
A2:33.202:26.002:19.00
B2:53.302:43.402:35.80
C3:13.102:59.002:51.20

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Cammeron Bower Gainsborough  2:44.08  2:33.86    -10.22