<< Index Filtered Event Results for Ilkley Swimming Club  

Event 103 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A36.1034.5032.00
B40.6038.8037.00
C45.5043.5041.50

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Angus Twigger Ilkley  51.34  48.77    -2.57 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Nathan Coy 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Charles Bechelet Ilkley  41.92  40.59    -1.33 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Dominic Coy Ilkley  37.72  38.59    +0.87 

Event 104 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:05.001:03.001:01.00
B1:13.801:12.001:10.80
C1:21.001:18.001:14.50

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Jiska Evans Ilkley  1:18.72  1:14.85    -3.87 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rebecca Ashelford Ilkley  1:13.81  1:12.96    -0.85 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ellen Winters Ilkley  1:03.73  1:03.68    -0.05 

Event 105 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rowan Box Ilkley  55.64  53.40    -2.24 

Event 106 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.001:30.501:24.80
B1:56.301:45.801:37.00
C2:13.001:59.001:50.50

10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Angus Davies 7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast

Event 107 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A35.2032.4031.20
B39.6036.5035.10
C44.6041.0039.50

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Helena Coy Ilkley  41.03  41.58    +0.55 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Lotti Ridgway Ilkley  37.06  36.48    -0.58 

Event 108 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:09.001:05.201:03.00
B1:19.201:14.801:11.00
C1:29.101:23.501:19.00

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Isaac Naylor Ilkley  1:26.49  1:28.46    +1.97 

Event 109 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A34.0033.6033.20
B38.3037.8037.40
C43.0042.6041.90

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Jiska Evans Ilkley  42.45  41.55    -0.90 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ellen Winters Ilkley  33.67  33.99    +0.32 

Event 110 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.0035.9033.30
B43.9040.4037.50
C49.5045.5042.40

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Angus Davies Ilkley  43.82  43.17    -0.65 

Event 111 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:26.601:20.401:16.00
B1:40.001:32.001:27.10
C1:56.001:44.001:38.00

12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lotti Ridgway Ilkley  1:53.33  1:36.58    -16.75 

Event 112 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A28.9027.8026.00
B32.5031.3030.00
C36.6035.0033.60

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nathan Coy Ilkley  31.33  32.51    +1.18 
3 Angus Twigger Ilkley  33.68  33.07    -0.61 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Charles Bechelet Ilkley  36.37  34.32    -2.05 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isaac Naylor Ilkley  35.10  35.25    +0.15 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Dominic Coy Ilkley  30.07  31.08    +1.01 

Event 113 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:23.001:20.301:18.50
B1:33.801:28.801:26.50
C1:47.001:41.001:36.50

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rebecca Ashelford Ilkley  1:40.88  1:42.73    +1.85 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ellen Winters Ilkley  1:22.65  1:25.43    +2.78 

Event 114 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Rowan Box Ilkley  46.37  45.88    -0.49 

Event 116 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A45.6041.7039.50
B51.3047.0044.50
C57.7052.7050.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Helena Coy Ilkley  58.50  58.33    -0.17 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
11 Lotti Ridgway Ilkley  50.51  49.90    -0.61 

Event 117 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:10.201:06.701:04.20
B1:19.901:14.901:11.50
C1:28.501:22.501:18.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Nathan Coy Ilkley  1:19.94  1:29.68    +9.74 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Isaac Naylor Ilkley  1:29.61  1:30.98    +1.37 

Event 118 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A32.9032.1031.40
B37.0036.2035.30
C41.6040.7039.80

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Jiska Evans Ilkley  39.90  38.76    -1.14 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Rebecca Ashelford Ilkley  41.05  44.02    +2.97 

Event 120 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:28.60
B1:39.70
C1:52.00

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Rowan Box Ilkley  1:55.15  1:56.12    +0.97 
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Angus Davies Ilkley  1:42.26  1:39.64    -2.62 

Event 121 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 131415+
A2:36.702:33.502:30.00
B2:58.502:52.002:47.60
C3:15.003:08.003:00.00

13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jiska Evans 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back

Event 201 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A40.1036.6035.30
B45.2041.2039.80
C50.7046.0044.60

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Eva Gray Ilkley  44.79  41.56    -3.23 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Helena Coy Ilkley  50.13  51.71    +1.58 

Event 203 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A38.1037.0036.20
B42.9041.7040.80
C48.1046.8045.70

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Ellen Winters Ilkley  38.39  39.50    +1.11 

Event 204 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:03.4059.9057.50
B1:10.501:07.201:03.90
C1:17.501:13.001:09.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Angus Twigger Ilkley  1:14.44  1:13.86    -0.58 
5 Nathan Coy Ilkley  1:12.25  1:13.88    +1.63 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Isaac Naylor Ilkley  1:16.85  1:18.22    +1.37 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dominic Coy Ilkley  1:06.81  1:05.50    -1.31 

Event 206 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.501:30.801:26.10
B1:54.301:44.501:37.50
C2:08.001:59.001:52.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Helena Coy Ilkley  2:06.33  2:05.35    -0.98 

Event 209 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A33.0031.7029.00
B37.1035.7033.10
C41.4040.0037.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Nathan Coy Ilkley  38.98  41.25    +2.27 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Angus Twigger Ilkley  42.42  41.80    -0.62 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Isaac Naylor Ilkley  43.01  42.44    -0.57 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Dominic Coy Ilkley  38.28  37.53    -0.75 

Event 210 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.1035.9034.40
B44.0040.4038.70
C49.5045.5043.50

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Eva Gray Ilkley  47.94  52.50    +4.56 

Event 212 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A30.3029.4028.80
B34.1033.1032.40
C38.5037.0036.00

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ellen Winters Ilkley  29.23  29.36    +0.13 

Event 213 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:19.201:15.501:12.00
B1:29.901:24.801:21.00
C1:40.001:33.501:29.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Nathan Coy Ilkley  1:45.98  1:39.73    -6.25 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Dominic Coy Ilkley  1:26.80  1:23.98    -2.82 

Event 215 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.001:10.001:07.00
B1:30.501:23.101:16.90
C1:41.001:31.001:26.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Eva Gray Ilkley  1:27.60  1:20.64    -6.96 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Helena Coy Ilkley  1:32.26  1:32.80    +0.54 

Event 218 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A31.7030.2028.50
B35.7034.0032.50
C40.5038.0036.60

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Angus Twigger Ilkley  39.97  39.79    -0.18 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isaac Naylor Ilkley  40.24  41.54    +1.30 

Event 220 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:29.60
B1:40.80
C1:53.40

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Eva Gray Ilkley  1:37.34  1:37.26    -0.08 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Helena Coy 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF - Misc

Event 221 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 131415+
A2:33.202:26.002:19.00
B2:53.302:43.402:35.80
C3:13.102:59.002:51.20

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nathan Coy Ilkley  2:51.03  2:54.21    +3.18 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Angus Twigger Did Not Compete
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isaac Naylor Ilkley  3:04.15  3:05.46    +1.31