<< Index Filtered Event Results for Kippax ASC  

Event 101 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A41.1037.3034.80
B46.2042.0039.20
C52.0047.0044.10

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Lucas Whitwell Kippax  56.65  49.97    -6.68 
8 Haydyn Swift Kippax  49.94  51.16    +1.22 
11 Alex Lewis Kippax  1:05.00  1:04.58    -0.42 
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Carr Kippax  46.97  44.71    -2.26 
2 Alex Taylor Kippax  49.32  45.61    -3.71 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Liam Matson Kippax  58.00  56.35    -1.65 
3 James McAuley Kippax  1:00.92  57.37    -3.55 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 George Moody Kippax  NT  51.65    npt 
4 Torin Rickerby Kippax  1:16.86  1:01.84    -15.02 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Anthony Eastwood Did Not Compete
  Thomas White Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Clifford Kippax  38.65  36.25    -2.40 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Swift Kippax  38.98  39.45    +0.47 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Kieran Matson Kippax  50.38  46.50    -3.88 

Event 102 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:27.301:20.301:17.00
B1:42.001:33.001:28.70
C1:55.001:46.001:39.50

12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isla Rickerby Kippax  1:54.40  1:39.76    -14.64 

Event 103 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A36.1034.5032.00
B40.6038.8037.00
C45.5043.5041.50

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Nathan McMaster Kippax  49.02  44.14    -4.88 
9 Tom Lewis Kippax  44.61  45.31    +0.70 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lucas Glover Kippax  51.85  49.59    -2.26 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  38.50  37.11    -1.39 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rowan Halliday Kippax  44.67  43.56    -1.11 
2 Jack Edmondson Kippax  49.07  47.71    -1.36 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Burrow Kippax  37.11  37.46    +0.35 
3 Luke Knaggs Kippax  36.72  37.79    +1.07 
5 Alex Thackray Kippax  39.80  40.23    +0.43 

Event 104 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:05.001:03.001:01.00
B1:13.801:12.001:10.80
C1:21.001:18.001:14.50

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Aisling McAuley Kippax  1:19.97  1:15.62    -4.35 
4 Sophie Davey Kippax  1:24.85  1:16.51    -8.34 
5 Amy Checkley Kippax  1:17.28  1:17.78    +0.50 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Chloe White Kippax  1:13.32  1:15.79    +2.47 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Molly Harris Kippax  1:07.23  1:12.16    +4.93 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Charlotte Clark Kippax  1:24.38  1:19.41    -4.97 

Event 105 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lucas Whitwell Kippax  58.92  55.43    -3.49 
9 Haydyn Swift Kippax  1:08.45  1:03.19    -5.26 
10 Alex Lewis Kippax  1:11.00  1:06.12    -4.88 

Event 106 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.001:30.501:24.80
B1:56.301:45.801:37.00
C2:13.001:59.001:50.50

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Taylor Kippax  2:00.50  1:50.89    -9.61 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 James McAuley Kippax  2:03.25  1:57.62    -5.63 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Torin Rickerby Kippax  2:42.27  2:13.42    -28.85 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Anthony Eastwood Did Not Compete
  Thomas White Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 George Harris Kippax  1:41.57  1:34.98    -6.59 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Clifford Kippax  1:48.99  1:40.95    -8.04 
3 Kieran Matson Kippax  1:52.56  1:42.67    -9.89 
4 Michael Collins Kippax  NT  1:43.30    npt 

Event 107 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A35.2032.4031.20
B39.6036.5035.10
C44.6041.0039.50

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Kate Neal Kippax  49.45  49.38    -0.07 
9 Emily Waldron Kippax  NT  52.68    npt 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kendra Dresser Kippax  41.36  42.72    +1.36 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Lucy Mahony Kippax  NT  35.08    npt 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Isla Rickerby Kippax  41.29  38.03    -3.26 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jessica Pears Kippax  39.95  39.74    -0.21 

Event 108 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:09.001:05.201:03.00
B1:19.201:14.801:11.00
C1:29.101:23.501:19.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Tom Lewis Kippax  1:35.14  1:32.93    -2.21 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  1:10.96  1:10.68    -0.28 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rowan Halliday Kippax  1:30.50  1:24.72    -5.78 
3 Jack Edmondson Kippax  1:38.86  1:36.95    -1.91 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Luke Knaggs Kippax  1:07.08  1:08.95    +1.87 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Burrow Kippax  1:11.82  1:11.35    -0.47 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Thackray Kippax  1:19.44  1:22.78    +3.34 

Event 109 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A34.0033.6033.20
B38.3037.8037.40
C43.0042.6041.90

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Aisling McAuley Kippax  39.65  39.13    -0.52 
3 Amy Checkley Kippax  39.16  39.23    +0.07 
6 Caitlin Carr Kippax  43.20  41.00    -2.20 
7 Sophie Davey Kippax  42.12  41.20    -0.92 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Dalyia Gannon 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rachel Matson Kippax  46.05  43.51    -2.54 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Molly Harris Kippax  34.67  35.96    +1.29 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Carr Kippax  39.77  37.44    -2.33 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Charlotte Clark Kippax  42.97  42.95    -0.02 

Event 110 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.0035.9033.30
B43.9040.4037.50
C49.5045.5042.40

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Haydyn Swift Kippax  58.12  53.86    -4.26 
6 Lucas Whitwell Kippax  1:06.68  56.99    -9.69 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Alex Lewis 8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous - Fly
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Carr Kippax  48.14  44.78    -3.36 
2 Alex Taylor Kippax  53.33  46.04    -7.29 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  James McAuley 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Moody 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly
  Torin Rickerby 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
  Anthony Eastwood Did Not Compete
  Thomas White Did Not Compete
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Swift Kippax  39.03  38.11    -0.92 
2 Joseph Clifford Kippax  38.95  39.23    +0.28 
3 George Harris Kippax  38.16  39.65    +1.49 
5 Michael Collins Kippax  46.28  41.90    -4.38 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kieran Matson Kippax  50.05  46.00    -4.05 

Event 111 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:26.601:20.401:16.00
B1:40.001:32.001:27.10
C1:56.001:44.001:38.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Kate Neal Kippax  NT  2:00.85    npt 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Jessica Pears Kippax  NT  1:35.39    npt 

Event 112 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A28.9027.8026.00
B32.5031.3030.00
C36.6035.0033.60

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Nathan McMaster Kippax  39.92  34.24    -5.68 
8 Tom Lewis Kippax  35.45  35.33    -0.12 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucas Glover Kippax  38.52  38.42    -0.10 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  28.76  28.47    -0.29 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rowan Halliday Kippax  34.01  32.65    -1.36 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Jack Edmondson Kippax  37.51  35.87    -1.64 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lewis Burrow Kippax  28.19  27.84    -0.35 
4 Luke Knaggs Kippax  27.66  28.25    +0.59 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Alex Thackray Kippax  30.86  31.34    +0.48 

Event 113 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:23.001:20.301:18.50
B1:33.801:28.801:26.50
C1:47.001:41.001:36.50

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Caitlin Carr Kippax  1:40.99  1:34.56    -6.43 
5 Aisling McAuley Kippax  1:41.63  1:38.39    -3.24 
6 Sophie Davey Kippax  1:45.93  1:40.83    -5.10 
7 Amy Checkley Kippax  1:40.83  1:42.62    +1.79 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Chloe White Kippax  1:29.06  1:35.28    +6.22 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Lauren Carr Kippax  1:30.80  1:31.08    +0.28 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Clark Kippax  1:44.31  1:41.71    -2.60 

Event 114 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Lucas Whitwell Kippax  45.81  41.67    -4.14 
8 Haydyn Swift Kippax  45.78  46.43    +0.65 
12 Alex Lewis Kippax  1:01.24  58.64    -2.60 

Event 115 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.501:11.201:06.90
B1:30.301:23.401:16.40
C1:44.001:35.001:26.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Taylor Kippax  1:37.27  1:28.72    -8.55 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 James McAuley Kippax  1:54.86  1:43.68    -11.18 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Torin Rickerby Kippax  NT  1:58.00    npt 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Anthony Eastwood Did Not Compete
  Thomas White Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Joseph Clifford Kippax  1:15.13  1:10.71    -4.42 
4 George Harris Kippax  1:21.72  1:14.39    -7.33 
5 Ben Swift Kippax  1:21.41  1:14.84    -6.57 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Michael Collins Kippax  1:31.61  1:16.94    -14.67 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Kieran Matson Kippax  1:33.00  1:30.39    -2.61 

Event 116 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A45.6041.7039.50
B51.3047.0044.50
C57.7052.7050.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Emily Waldron Kippax  NT  1:01.82    npt 
11 Kate Neal Kippax  1:08.82  1:13.95    +5.13 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Kendra Dresser Kippax  48.50  46.61    -1.89 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lucy Mahony Kippax  NT  45.99    npt 
4 Isla Rickerby Kippax  48.44  46.94    -1.50 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Jessica Pears Kippax  54.18  50.85    -3.33 

Event 117 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:10.201:06.701:04.20
B1:19.901:14.901:11.50
C1:28.501:22.501:18.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Nathan McMaster Kippax  NT  1:24.72    npt 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Tom Lewis Kippax  1:35.42  1:30.16    -5.26 
4 Lucas Glover Kippax  1:36.74  1:32.91    -3.83 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  1:12.86  1:10.78    -2.08 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Jack Edmondson Kippax  1:35.14  1:30.98    -4.16 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Luke Knaggs Kippax  1:11.71  1:12.24    +0.53 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Burrow Kippax  1:15.54  1:19.42    +3.88 
2 Alex Thackray Kippax  1:20.53  1:24.73    +4.20 

Event 118 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A32.9032.1031.40
B37.0036.2035.30
C41.6040.7039.80

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlin Carr Kippax  37.14  37.56    +0.42 
5 Aisling McAuley Kippax  41.83  40.75    -1.08 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Sophie Davey Kippax  41.62  43.41    +1.79 
3 Amy Checkley Kippax  41.64  43.84    +2.20 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Rachel Matson Kippax  45.03  43.30    -1.73 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Lauren Carr Kippax  38.30  37.23    -1.07 
5 Molly Harris Kippax  34.60  37.35    +2.75 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Charlotte Clark Kippax  45.20  42.81    -2.39 

Event 119 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 1112
A2:49.402:40.70
B3:17.003:06.90
C3:40.003:30.00

12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Isla Rickerby Kippax  3:32.58  3:25.33    -7.25 
3 Lucy Mahony Kippax  NT  3:25.97    npt 

Event 120 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:28.60
B1:39.70
C1:52.00

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Lucas Whitwell Kippax  1:56.73  1:49.25    -7.48 
6 Haydyn Swift Kippax  2:00.93  1:54.68    -6.25 
11 Alex Lewis Kippax  2:33.00  2:24.23    -8.77 
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Carr Kippax  1:40.14  1:36.41    -3.73 
2 Alex Taylor Kippax  1:52.00  1:39.46    -12.54 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 James McAuley Kippax  1:54.07  1:54.50    +0.43 
3 Liam Matson Kippax  2:17.00  2:00.27    -16.73 

Event 121 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 131415+
A2:36.702:33.502:30.00
B2:58.502:52.002:47.60
C3:15.003:08.003:00.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Aisling McAuley Kippax  3:15.70  3:08.94    -6.76 
7 Amy Checkley Kippax  3:12.06  3:10.52    -1.54 
8 Sophie Davey Kippax  3:23.41  3:12.40    -11.01 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rachel Matson Kippax  3:31.01  3:19.12    -11.89 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Chloe White Did Not Compete
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Charlotte Clark Kippax  3:18.46  3:22.80    +4.34 

Event 201 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A40.1036.6035.30
B45.2041.2039.80
C50.7046.0044.60

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
11 Josie Roberts Kippax  57.91  53.19    -4.72 
17 Megan Checkley Kippax  59.66  58.21    -1.45 
18 Hepsy Moody Kippax  NT  1:04.07    npt 
19 Lilyanna Hamlyn Kippax  NT  1:12.60    npt 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
11 Kate Neal Kippax  53.83  50.37    -3.46 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
12 Emily Waldron Kippax  NT  58.28    npt 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
14 Kendra Dresser Kippax  48.29  54.56    +6.27 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lucy Mahony Kippax  NT  42.76    npt 
6 Jessica Pears Kippax  45.48  43.56    -1.92 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Isla Rickerby Kippax  48.56  45.87    -2.69 

Event 202 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:26.901:20.401:15.00
B1:43.401:33.701:26.20
C2:00.001:46.501:37.50

12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Clifford Kippax  1:32.08  1:29.40    -2.68 
2 George Harris Kippax  1:30.00  1:33.82    +3.82 

Event 203 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A38.1037.0036.20
B42.9041.7040.80
C48.1046.8045.70

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Caitlin Carr Kippax  43.69  44.75    +1.06 
5 Amy Checkley Kippax  44.40  45.07    +0.67 
7 Aisling McAuley Kippax  47.84  46.31    -1.53 
8 Sophie Davey Kippax  47.40  46.65    -0.75 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dalyia Gannon Kippax  49.00  51.61    +2.61 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Chloe White Kippax  40.10  43.85    +3.75 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rachel Matson Kippax  50.81  49.18    -1.63 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Lauren Carr Kippax  42.21  42.23    +0.02 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Clark Kippax  48.19  48.15    -0.04 

Event 204 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:03.4059.9057.50
B1:10.501:07.201:03.90
C1:17.501:13.001:09.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Nathan McMaster Kippax  NT  1:15.99    npt 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tom Lewis Kippax  1:21.01  1:17.82    -3.19 
2 Lucas Glover Kippax  1:25.02  1:24.92    -0.10 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  1:03.57  1:02.11    -1.46 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Rowan Halliday Kippax  1:14.60  1:11.27    -3.33 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Luke Knaggs Kippax  1:00.78  1:02.79    +2.01 
6 Lewis Burrow Kippax  1:02.89  1:03.26    +0.37 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Thackray Kippax  1:06.48  1:09.82    +3.34 

Event 205 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Josie Roberts Kippax  1:03.66  59.46    -4.20 
17 Megan Checkley Kippax  1:10.53  1:07.50    -3.03 
20 Lilyanna Hamlyn Kippax  NT  1:10.38    npt 

Event 206 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.501:30.801:26.10
B1:54.301:44.501:37.50
C2:08.001:59.001:52.00

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Kendra Dresser Kippax  1:45.50  1:49.80    +4.30 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Isla Rickerby Kippax  1:46.58  1:43.18    -3.40 
7 Lucy Mahony Kippax  NT  1:45.21    npt 

Event 207 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A34.8032.2030.20
B39.1436.2034.00
C43.8040.6038.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Carr Kippax  38.24  39.16    +0.92 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 James McAuley Kippax  47.17  45.66    -1.51 
6 Liam Matson Kippax  55.00  46.86    -8.14 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Moody Kippax  NT  44.52    npt 
2 Torin Rickerby Kippax  1:06.48  48.95    -17.53 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Anthony Eastwood 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Joseph Clifford Kippax  33.94  32.87    -1.07 
4 Ben Swift Kippax  34.08  33.20    -0.88 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kieran Matson Kippax  41.22  40.56    -0.66 

Event 208 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:13.501:10.501:10.00
B1:22.301:19.201:15.70
C1:31.501:27.001:20.50

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Aisling McAuley Kippax  1:38.79  1:34.83    -3.96 
3 Amy Checkley Kippax  1:35.41  1:38.83    +3.42 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Caitlin Carr 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly
  Sophie Davey 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Chloe White Kippax  1:20.43  1:27.39    +6.96 
2 Rachel Matson Kippax  1:39.00  1:36.00    -3.00 

Event 209 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A33.0031.7029.00
B37.1035.7033.10
C41.4040.0037.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Nathan McMaster Kippax  45.81  41.30    -4.51 
8 Tom Lewis Kippax  42.66  41.38    -1.28 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lucas Glover Kippax  43.79  44.42    +0.63 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  33.26  33.34    +0.08 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Luke Knaggs Kippax  32.15  32.64    +0.49 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lewis Burrow Kippax  35.43  37.49    +2.06 
4 Alex Thackray Kippax  37.39  38.80    +1.41 

Event 210 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.1035.9034.40
B44.0040.4038.70
C49.5045.5043.50

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
14 Megan Checkley Kippax  1:08.94  1:08.48    -0.46 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Josie Roberts 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
10 Kate Neal Kippax  52.42  57.50    +5.08 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Isla Rickerby Kippax  47.46  45.01    -2.45 
5 Jessica Pears Kippax  56.12  54.64    -1.48 

Event 211 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:25.701:19.801:14.80
B1:42.801:33.501:26.10
C1:58.501:47.501:38.50

12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Clifford Kippax  1:24.71  1:19.70    -5.01 
2 George Harris Kippax  1:23.37  1:19.95    -3.42 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Michael Collins Kippax  1:47.63  1:28.97    -18.66 
2 Ben Swift Kippax  1:33.26  1:29.91    -3.35 

Event 212 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A30.3029.4028.80
B34.1033.1032.40
C38.5037.0036.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Amy Checkley Kippax  33.64  35.14    +1.50 
5 Aisling McAuley Kippax  34.75  35.16    +0.41 
6 Sophie Davey Kippax  35.45  35.63    +0.18 
7 Caitlin Carr Kippax  36.06  37.54    +1.48 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Dalyia Gannon Kippax  44.00  44.75    +0.75 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Chloe White Kippax  33.09  35.82    +2.73 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rachel Matson Kippax  39.59  38.45    -1.14 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Molly Harris Kippax  30.23  33.53    +3.30 
3 Lauren Carr Kippax  33.47  33.62    +0.15 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Clark Kippax  37.06  37.04    -0.02 

Event 213 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:19.201:15.501:12.00
B1:29.901:24.801:21.00
C1:40.001:33.501:29.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Nathan McMaster Kippax  NT  1:37.29    npt 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tom Lewis Kippax  1:44.56  1:44.14    -0.42 
2 Lucas Glover Kippax  1:52.24  1:51.32    -0.92 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  1:24.21  1:25.98    +1.77 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rowan Halliday Kippax  1:35.96  1:34.79    -1.17 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lewis Burrow Kippax  1:22.52  1:23.91    +1.39 
5 Luke Knaggs Kippax  1:24.64  1:28.17    +3.53 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Thackray Kippax  1:27.22  1:32.57    +5.35 

Event 214 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
16 Josie Roberts Kippax  52.06  48.32    -3.74 
17 Megan Checkley Kippax  50.83  49.95    -0.88 
23 Lilyanna Hamlyn Kippax  NT  54.19    npt 

Event 215 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.001:10.001:07.00
B1:30.501:23.101:16.90
C1:41.001:31.001:26.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Kate Neal Kippax  NT  1:59.53    npt 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Kendra Dresser Kippax  1:36.86  1:44.41    +7.55 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Lucy Mahony Kippax  NT  1:22.88    npt 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isla Rickerby Kippax  1:32.49  1:31.96    -0.53 
3 Jessica Pears Kippax  NT  1:33.38    npt 

Event 216 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A44.7041.7038.60
B50.3046.9043.40
C56.6052.6048.70

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Matthew Carr Kippax  52.59  53.61    +1.02 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 James McAuley Kippax  57.38  59.30    +1.92 
5 Liam Matson Kippax  1:12.00  1:01.13    -10.87 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Anthony Eastwood Kippax  58.63  52.61    -6.02 
2 George Moody Kippax  NT  57.72    npt 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Torin Rickerby 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Joseph Clifford Kippax  48.57  45.92    -2.65 
3 Michael Collins Kippax  53.69  47.28    -6.41 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kieran Matson Kippax  52.00  50.06    -1.94 

Event 217 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:12.501:11.201:10.00
B1:22.501:18.501:16.60
C1:32.501:25.001:20.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Aisling McAuley Kippax  1:28.25  1:25.13    -3.12 
4 Amy Checkley Kippax  1:24.64  1:27.14    +2.50 
6 Sophie Davey Kippax  1:31.82  1:31.31    -0.51 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Rachel Matson Kippax  1:37.00  1:36.65    -0.35 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Molly Harris Kippax  1:15.90  1:20.32    +4.42 
2 Lauren Carr Kippax  1:33.52  1:23.23    -10.29 
3 Charlotte Clark Kippax  1:36.37  1:36.55    +0.18 

Event 218 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A31.7030.2028.50
B35.7034.0032.50
C40.5038.0036.60

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Tom Lewis Kippax  39.34  38.71    -0.63 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  32.06  32.08    +0.02 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rowan Halliday Kippax  38.75  37.77    -0.98 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Luke Knaggs Kippax  29.17  31.01    +1.84 
4 Lewis Burrow Kippax  32.00  31.18    -0.82 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Thackray Kippax  34.01  35.73    +1.72 

Event 219 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 1112
A2:50.002:41.00
B3:22.303:06.80
C3:55.003:30.80

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Anthony Eastwood Kippax  NT  3:39.67    npt 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Moody 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 George Harris Kippax  3:12.91  2:54.82    -18.09 
4 Joseph Clifford Kippax  3:10.82  3:03.47    -7.35 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Michael Collins Kippax  NT  3:12.68    npt 
2 Ben Swift Kippax  3:30.09  3:14.67    -15.42 
4 Kieran Matson Kippax  NT  3:29.18    npt 

Event 220 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:29.60
B1:40.80
C1:53.40

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
12 Josie Roberts Kippax  2:22.98  2:00.06    -22.92 
18 Megan Checkley Kippax  2:08.57  2:11.05    +2.48 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Emily Waldron 9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order i.e. (Fly, Back, Breast, Free) - IM
  Kate Neal 8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Fly

Event 221 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 131415+
A2:33.202:26.002:19.00
B2:53.302:43.402:35.80
C3:13.102:59.002:51.20

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Tom Lewis Kippax  3:12.82  3:08.85    -3.97 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  2:34.58  2:38.32    +3.74 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Luke Knaggs Kippax  2:33.50  2:35.89    +2.39 
3 Lewis Burrow Kippax  2:39.91  2:49.94    +10.03 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Thackray Kippax  2:50.28  2:58.24    +7.96