<< Index Filtered Event Results for Louth Dolphins  

Event 101 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A41.1037.3034.80
B46.2042.0039.20
C52.0047.0044.10

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Edward Patterson Louth  45.70  46.36    +0.66 
6 Morgan Dix Louth  51.90  50.08    -1.82 
7 Conor Buckley Louth  53.55  50.52    -3.03 
9 Arthur Topham Louth  55.24  58.89    +3.65 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Rhys Fewster Louth  50.59  49.55    -1.04 
4 Luke Brumpton Louth  52.81  50.46    -2.35 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Jack Brown Louth  53.22  57.42    +4.20 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Billington Louth  52.42  48.51    -3.91 

Event 105 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Conor Buckley Louth  58.45  56.20    -2.25 
7 Morgan Dix Louth  1:13.14  1:01.81    -11.33 
8 Arthur Topham Louth  1:11.73  1:03.07    -8.66 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Edward Patterson 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast

Event 106 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.001:30.501:24.80
B1:56.301:45.801:37.00
C2:13.001:59.001:50.50

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Rhys Fewster Louth  2:02.82  1:59.73    -3.09 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Luke Brumpton 7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Billington Louth  2:12.27  1:57.72    -14.55 

Event 107 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A35.2032.4031.20
B39.6036.5035.10
C44.6041.0039.50

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Gemma Damms Louth  41.47  36.72    -4.75 
6 Annabel Walters Louth  46.63  38.81    -7.82 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Lucy Housman Louth  42.95  41.77    -1.18 
5 Aimee Howsam Louth  47.50  42.10    -5.40 
6 Caitlin Hall Louth  46.27  42.62    -3.65 
9 Poppy Pearson Louth  44.63  43.50    -1.13 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Evie Roscoe Louth  42.71  45.50    +2.79 
7 Olivia Cooper Louth  55.36  48.34    -7.02 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Evie Wright Louth  44.93  38.94    -5.99 
9 Sara Abdalla Louth  42.60  39.41    -3.19 

Event 110 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.0035.9033.30
B43.9040.4037.50
C49.5045.5042.40

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Edward Patterson Louth  47.32  44.89    -2.43 
5 Conor Buckley Louth  53.84  55.91    +2.07 
7 Arthur Topham Louth  1:07.76  58.80    -8.96 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Morgan Dix 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Leon Bailey Louth  1:00.11  49.42    -10.69 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rhys Fewster Louth  1:00.11  50.68    -9.43 
2 Jack Brown Louth  1:09.61  1:15.35    +5.74 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Luke Brumpton 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Billington Louth  1:02.00  46.41    -15.59 

Event 111 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:26.601:20.401:16.00
B1:40.001:32.001:27.10
C1:56.001:44.001:38.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Gemma Damms Louth  1:52.15  1:37.06    -15.09 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Annabel Walters Louth  1:45.77  1:42.39    -3.38 
2 Caitlin Hall Louth  1:50.89  1:46.72    -4.17 
4 Poppy Pearson Louth  1:58.52  1:51.28    -7.24 
5 Evie Roscoe Louth  2:03.65  1:55.53    -8.12 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Aimee Howsam Louth  2:01.34  1:57.68    -3.66 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lucy Housman 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back
  Olivia Cooper 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Evie Wright Louth  2:00.56  1:48.96    -11.60 

Event 114 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Edward Patterson Louth  41.69  39.57    -2.12 
4 Conor Buckley Louth  42.90  40.21    -2.69 
9 Morgan Dix Louth  51.93  53.01    +1.08 
10 Arthur Topham Louth  52.11  55.35    +3.24 

Event 115 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.501:11.201:06.90
B1:30.301:23.401:16.40
C1:44.001:35.001:26.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Leon Bailey Louth  1:35.50  1:29.40    -6.10 
3 Rhys Fewster Louth  1:34.87  1:29.60    -5.27 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Luke Brumpton Louth  1:36.48  1:35.74    -0.74 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Brown Louth  1:40.52  1:46.15    +5.63 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Billington Louth  1:33.89  1:28.43    -5.46 

Event 116 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A45.6041.7039.50
B51.3047.0044.50
C57.7052.7050.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Gemma Damms Louth  49.36  48.00    -1.36 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Annabel Walters Louth  57.00  55.38    -1.62 
3 Poppy Pearson Louth  58.07  55.41    -2.66 
4 Lucy Housman Louth  57.63  55.53    -2.10 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Caitlin Hall Louth  58.50  58.77    +0.27 
5 Olivia Cooper Louth  1:01.67  59.75    -1.92 
8 Evie Roscoe Louth  1:02.71  1:01.56    -1.15 
10 Aimee Howsam Louth  58.95  1:01.95    +3.00 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Evie Wright Louth  56.71  48.83    -7.88 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Sara Abdalla Louth  58.20  55.65    -2.55 

Event 119 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 1112
A2:49.402:40.70
B3:17.003:06.90
C3:40.003:30.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Evie Wright Louth  4:20.00  3:43.36    -36.64 
2 Sara Abdalla Louth  3:54.61  3:48.19    -6.42 

Event 120 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:28.60
B1:39.70
C1:52.00

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Edward Patterson Louth  1:45.58  1:42.50    -3.08 
4 Conor Buckley Louth  1:53.97  1:47.61    -6.36 
8 Morgan Dix Louth  2:03.71  1:59.73    -3.98 
9 Arthur Topham Louth  2:03.29  2:08.78    +5.49 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Rhys Fewster Louth  1:58.55  1:44.95    -13.60 
3 Leon Bailey Louth  1:51.12  1:47.22    -3.90 
4 Luke Brumpton Louth  1:56.59  1:48.25    -8.34 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jack Brown 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - Breast

Event 201 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A40.1036.6035.30
B45.2041.2039.80
C50.7046.0044.60

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Grace Twilton Louth  49.04  47.18    -1.86 
8 Effie Kennedy Louth  52.88  49.56    -3.32 
9 Millie Doubleday Louth  54.73  52.44    -2.29 
12 Poppy Anderson Louth  1:00.30  55.53    -4.77 
15 Amy Baxter Louth  1:02.41  57.40    -5.01 
16 Hope Henderson Louth  58.00  57.64    -0.36 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Annabel Walters Louth  52.00  46.99    -5.01 
8 Caitlin Hall Louth  50.95  49.13    -1.82 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Lucy Housman Louth  50.52  51.75    +1.23 
6 Poppy Pearson Louth  56.71  52.95    -3.76 
8 Aimee Howsam Louth  55.62  54.90    -0.72 
10 Olivia Cooper Louth  1:00.40  56.53    -3.87 
11 Evie Roscoe Louth  53.16  57.84    +4.68 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Gemma Damms 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
10 Sara Abdalla Louth  53.27  49.54    -3.73 
13 Evie Wright Louth  59.85  51.81    -8.04 

Event 205 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Grace Twilton Louth  56.70  58.15    +1.45 
6 Poppy Anderson Louth  59.23  58.47    -0.76 
10 Effie Kennedy Louth  59.40  1:00.04    +0.64 
11 Hope Henderson Louth  1:03.82  1:00.65    -3.17 
12 Millie Doubleday Louth  1:04.83  1:01.38    -3.45 
18 Amy Baxter Louth  1:13.82  1:08.07    -5.75 

Event 206 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.501:30.801:26.10
B1:54.301:44.501:37.50
C2:08.001:59.001:52.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Gemma Damms Louth  1:57.47  1:44.40    -13.07 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Annabel Walters Louth  2:05.05  2:00.01    -5.04 
2 Lucy Housman Louth  2:02.00  2:00.77    -1.23 
4 Poppy Pearson Louth  2:09.14  2:04.23    -4.91 
5 Caitlin Hall Louth  2:10.53  2:04.41    -6.12 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Cooper Louth  2:12.76  2:12.69    -0.07 
2 Aimee Howsam Louth  2:19.84  2:13.11    -6.73 
3 Evie Roscoe Louth  2:21.04  2:17.30    -3.74 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Evie Wright Louth  2:01.94  1:51.78    -10.16 

Event 207 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A34.8032.2030.20
B39.1436.2034.00
C43.8040.6038.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Leon Bailey Louth  41.51  40.36    -1.15 
6 Rhys Fewster Louth  40.84  40.51    -0.33 
9 Luke Brumpton Louth  47.58  42.83    -4.75 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Jack Brown Louth  48.55  45.85    -2.70 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 George Billington Louth  43.69  37.88    -5.81 

Event 210 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.1035.9034.40
B44.0040.4038.70
C49.5045.5043.50

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Effie Kennedy Louth  55.00  50.41    -4.59 
4 Grace Twilton Louth  52.00  50.97    -1.03 
10 Poppy Anderson Louth  1:02.65  1:00.72    -1.93 
11 Hope Henderson Louth  1:13.00  1:01.42    -11.58 
12 Millie Doubleday Louth  1:06.00  1:03.58    -2.42 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Amy Baxter 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Gemma Damms Louth  51.38  46.19    -5.19 
3 Annabel Walters Louth  50.34  46.75    -3.59 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Caitlin Hall Louth  1:00.36  56.85    -3.51 
11 Lucy Housman Louth  56.69  58.09    +1.40 
12 Aimee Howsam Louth  1:04.63  1:04.02    -0.61 
13 Evie Roscoe Louth  1:07.35  1:06.92    -0.43 
14 Poppy Pearson Louth  1:09.50  1:06.94    -2.56 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Olivia Cooper 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Evie Wright Louth  58.00  55.52    -2.48 

Event 211 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:25.701:19.801:14.80
B1:42.801:33.501:26.10
C1:58.501:47.501:38.50

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Leon Bailey Louth  1:53.59  1:47.12    -6.47 
4 Rhys Fewster Louth  2:10.64  1:51.42    -19.22 
5 Luke Brumpton Louth  1:48.87  1:51.89    +3.02 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Brown Louth  1:56.21  2:00.44    +4.23 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Billington 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back

Event 214 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Effie Kennedy Louth  42.16  40.61    -1.55 
4 Grace Twilton Louth  41.79  42.78    +0.99 
13 Millie Doubleday Louth  49.21  46.59    -2.62 
14 Poppy Anderson Louth  48.08  46.99    -1.09 
19 Amy Baxter Louth  59.64  53.41    -6.23 
21 Hope Henderson Louth  54.21  53.80    -0.41 

Event 215 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.001:10.001:07.00
B1:30.501:23.101:16.90
C1:41.001:31.001:26.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Gemma Damms Louth  1:38.00  1:29.65    -8.35 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Annabel Walters Louth  1:44.23  1:33.34    -10.89 
5 Lucy Housman Louth  1:31.00  1:33.64    +2.64 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Poppy Pearson Louth  1:45.98  1:41.21    -4.77 
4 Aimee Howsam Louth  1:54.62  1:45.56    -9.06 
5 Evie Roscoe Louth  1:41.63  1:45.59    +3.96 
8 Olivia Cooper Louth  2:06.79  1:56.42    -10.37 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sara Abdalla Louth  1:33.95  1:31.26    -2.69 
6 Evie Wright Louth  1:42.11  1:33.89    -8.22 

Event 216 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A44.7041.7038.60
B50.3046.9043.40
C56.6052.6048.70

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Rhys Fewster Louth  54.81  56.54    +1.73 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Leon Bailey Louth  59.46  59.47    +0.01 
6 Luke Brumpton Louth  56.00  1:01.68    +5.68 
10 Jack Brown Louth  1:24.16  1:11.35    -12.81 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Billington 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast

Event 220 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:29.60
B1:40.80
C1:53.40

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Grace Twilton Louth  1:46.10  1:47.86    +1.76 
8 Effie Kennedy Louth  1:40.31  1:49.97    +9.66 
13 Poppy Anderson Louth  1:56.51  2:00.33    +3.82 
14 Millie Doubleday Louth  1:57.74  2:01.05    +3.31 
16 Hope Henderson Louth  2:15.00  2:08.89    -6.11 
17 Amy Baxter Louth  NT  2:09.26    npt 
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Gemma Damms Louth  1:41.92  1:36.47    -5.45 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Annabel Walters Louth  1:53.15  1:42.58    -10.57 
10 Caitlin Hall Louth  1:58.90  1:51.69    -7.21 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Poppy Pearson Louth  2:03.52  1:58.98    -4.54 
5 Olivia Cooper Louth  2:13.43  2:01.61    -11.82 
6 Aimee Howsam Louth  1:57.18  2:04.19    +7.01 
7 Evie Roscoe Louth  1:57.65  2:04.29    +6.64