<< Index Filtered Event Results for Pocklington Dolphins  

Event 101 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A41.1037.3034.80
B46.2042.0039.20
C52.0047.0044.10

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isaac Heavisides Pocklington  47.40  45.62    -1.78 
3 Jasper Gibson-Cass Pocklington  51.93  47.97    -3.96 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Will Horsley Pocklington  51.34  47.84    -3.50 
5 Lewis Blythe Pocklington  52.00  51.52    -0.48 

Event 103 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A36.1034.5032.00
B40.6038.8037.00
C45.5043.5041.50

14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Alistair Jones Pocklington  38.42  38.64    +0.22 

Event 104 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:05.001:03.001:01.00
B1:13.801:12.001:10.80
C1:21.001:18.001:14.50

14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Katy Weld Pocklington  1:11.03  1:14.92    +3.89 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Hannah Stanton Pocklington  1:03.25  1:06.20    +2.95 
9 Helena Walker Pocklington  1:03.92  1:07.82    +3.90 

Event 105 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Isaac Heavisides Pocklington  59.11  57.00    -2.11 
5 Jasper Gibson-Cass Pocklington  59.11  1:00.20    +1.09 

Event 106 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.001:30.501:24.80
B1:56.301:45.801:37.00
C2:13.001:59.001:50.50

10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lewis Blythe 7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick - Breast

Event 107 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A35.2032.4031.20
B39.6036.5035.10
C44.6041.0039.50

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Aisling Timmis Pocklington  37.55  37.19    -0.36 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Claudia Moore Pocklington  33.43  33.65    +0.22 
4 Viviana Mayman Pocklington  34.28  34.34    +0.06 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Ella Adrian Pocklington  41.61  38.95    -2.66 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Weld Pocklington  32.02  32.05    +0.03 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
10 Sophie Hopwood Pocklington  39.19  38.16    -1.03 

Event 109 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A34.0033.6033.20
B38.3037.8037.40
C43.0042.6041.90

14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Katy Weld Pocklington  40.31  41.60    +1.29 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Stanton Pocklington  33.20  33.45    +0.25 
4 Helena Walker Pocklington  33.86  34.84    +0.98 
10 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  36.46  36.60    +0.14 

Event 110 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.0035.9033.30
B43.9040.4037.50
C49.5045.5042.40

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Jasper Gibson-Cass Pocklington  47.24  50.63    +3.39 
4 Isaac Heavisides Pocklington  55.89  54.42    -1.47 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Will Horsley Pocklington  1:00.00  1:15.82    +15.82 

Event 111 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:26.601:20.401:16.00
B1:40.001:32.001:27.10
C1:56.001:44.001:38.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Aisling Timmis Pocklington  1:35.69  1:33.82    -1.87 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Viviana Mayman Pocklington  1:30.76  1:26.63    -4.13 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Ella Adrian Pocklington  1:41.82  1:40.36    -1.46 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Lucy Weld Pocklington  1:23.60  1:24.47    +0.87 

Event 112 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A28.9027.8026.00
B32.5031.3030.00
C36.6035.0033.60

14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Alistair Jones Pocklington  31.04  31.20    +0.16 

Event 113 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:23.001:20.301:18.50
B1:33.801:28.801:26.50
C1:47.001:41.001:36.50

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Jones Pocklington  1:20.90  1:22.35    +1.45 

Event 114 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jasper Gibson-Cass Pocklington  39.68  39.45    -0.23 
3 Isaac Heavisides Pocklington  41.27  39.93    -1.34 

Event 116 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A45.6041.7039.50
B51.3047.0044.50
C57.7052.7050.00

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Claudia Moore Pocklington  45.85  46.04    +0.19 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Viviana Mayman Pocklington  53.00  48.13    -4.87 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Ella Adrian Pocklington  56.43  56.15    -0.28 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Weld Pocklington  45.07  45.78    +0.71 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Sophie Hopwood Pocklington  52.25  51.86    -0.39 

Event 117 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:10.201:06.701:04.20
B1:19.901:14.901:11.50
C1:28.501:22.501:18.00

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alistair Jones Pocklington  1:24.94  1:25.28    +0.34 

Event 118 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A32.9032.1031.40
B37.0036.2035.30
C41.6040.7039.80

14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Olivia Pickering Pocklington  34.12  36.10    +1.98 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katy Weld Pocklington  39.23  41.58    +2.35 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Jones Pocklington  31.74  33.26    +1.52 
4 Helena Walker Pocklington  33.88  34.65    +0.77 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  35.61  36.46    +0.85 

Event 119 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 1112
A2:49.402:40.70
B3:17.003:06.90
C3:40.003:30.00

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Viviana Mayman Pocklington  3:55.12  3:17.28    -37.84 

Event 120 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:28.60
B1:39.70
C1:52.00

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Jasper Gibson-Cass Pocklington  1:50.00  1:46.31    -3.69 
3 Isaac Heavisides Pocklington  1:45.00  1:47.31    +2.31 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Will Horsley Pocklington  1:50.00  1:57.81    +7.81 

Event 121 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 131415+
A2:36.702:33.502:30.00
B2:58.502:52.002:47.60
C3:15.003:08.003:00.00

14yrs Scratched 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
  Olivia Pickering
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Helena Walker Pocklington  2:41.19  2:43.05    +1.86 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  2:55.82  3:00.31    +4.49 

Event 201 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A40.1036.6035.30
B45.2041.2039.80
C50.7046.0044.60

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Chloe Hopwood Pocklington  47.48  49.42    +1.94 
13 Jasmine Mayman Pocklington  56.95  55.63    -1.32 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Aisling Timmis 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Viviana Mayman Pocklington  44.08  39.84    -4.24 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Warburton Pocklington  43.55  42.42    -1.13 
2 Claudia Moore Pocklington  41.37  42.52    +1.15 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Lucy Towse Pocklington  49.35  47.02    -2.33 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lucy Weld Pocklington  39.64  38.78    -0.86 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Sophie Hopwood Pocklington  48.72  47.40    -1.32 

Event 203 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A38.1037.0036.20
B42.9041.7040.80
C48.1046.8045.70

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Charlotte Brigham Pocklington  51.84  52.14    +0.30 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Pickering Pocklington  41.85  42.88    +1.03 
4 Katy Weld Pocklington  45.61  46.29    +0.68 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Jones Pocklington  39.50  38.05    -1.45 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  46.38  44.91    -1.47 

Event 204 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:03.4059.9057.50
B1:10.501:07.201:03.90
C1:17.501:13.001:09.00

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Towse Pocklington  1:08.01  1:07.24    -0.77 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Ben Pateman Pocklington  1:03.44  1:03.99    +0.55 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alistair Jones Pocklington  1:09.75  1:10.68    +0.93 

Event 205 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Scarlett Pateman Pocklington  54.04  52.58    -1.46 
8 Chloe Hopwood Pocklington  58.73  58.79    +0.06 
16 Jasmine Mayman Pocklington  1:05.90  1:05.04    -0.86 

Event 206 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.501:30.801:26.10
B1:54.301:44.501:37.50
C2:08.001:59.001:52.00

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Sophie Warburton Pocklington  1:40.00  1:40.31    +0.31 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Claudia Moore Pocklington  1:42.46  1:47.16    +4.70 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lucy Weld Pocklington  1:42.00  1:41.70    -0.30 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Hopwood Pocklington  1:53.95  1:55.18    +1.23 

Event 207 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A34.8032.2030.20
B39.1436.2034.00
C43.8040.6038.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lewis Blythe Pocklington  43.80  44.55    +0.75 
4 Will Horsley Pocklington  45.05  45.70    +0.65 

Event 208 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:13.501:10.501:10.00
B1:22.301:19.201:15.70
C1:31.501:27.001:20.50

14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Pickering Pocklington  1:16.42  1:20.49    +4.07 

Event 209 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A33.0031.7029.00
B37.1035.7033.10
C41.4040.0037.00

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Towse Pocklington  34.80  34.79    -0.01 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Alistair Jones Pocklington  40.26  38.36    -1.90 

Event 210 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.1035.9034.40
B44.0040.4038.70
C49.5045.5043.50

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Scarlett Pateman Pocklington  52.49  53.23    +0.74 
8 Chloe Hopwood Pocklington  57.69  57.81    +0.12 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Aisling Timmis 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Claudia Moore Pocklington  39.78  41.12    +1.34 
4 Viviana Mayman Pocklington  40.00  42.00    +2.00 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Lucy Towse Pocklington  54.78  53.24    -1.54 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lucy Weld Pocklington  39.20  38.60    -0.60 

Event 212 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A30.3029.4028.80
B34.1033.1032.40
C38.5037.0036.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Brigham Pocklington  40.93  39.90    -1.03 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katy Weld Pocklington  31.67  33.28    +1.61 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Hannah Stanton Pocklington  29.65  30.19    +0.54 
3 Helena Walker Pocklington  29.25  30.22    +0.97 
5 Megan Jones Pocklington  31.20  30.89    -0.31 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  31.49  33.24    +1.75 

Event 213 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:19.201:15.501:12.00
B1:29.901:24.801:21.00
C1:40.001:33.501:29.00

14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ben Pateman Pocklington  1:22.97  1:22.99    +0.02 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Alistair Jones Pocklington  1:23.20  1:26.16    +2.96 

Event 214 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
12 Chloe Hopwood Pocklington  42.93  45.21    +2.28 
20 Jasmine Mayman Pocklington  55.05  53.67    -1.38 

Event 215 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.001:10.001:07.00
B1:30.501:23.101:16.90
C1:41.001:31.001:26.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Aisling Timmis Pocklington  1:33.29  1:23.32    -9.97 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Sophie Warburton Pocklington  1:22.00  1:19.22    -2.78 
9 Viviana Mayman Pocklington  1:25.63  1:22.36    -3.27 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Lucy Towse Pocklington  1:34.89  1:32.90    -1.99 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lucy Weld Pocklington  1:11.50  1:13.39    +1.89 

Event 216 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A44.7041.7038.60
B50.3046.9043.40
C56.6052.6048.70

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Blythe Pocklington  55.00  57.28    +2.28 
2 Will Horsley Pocklington  56.59  58.92    +2.33 

Event 217 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:12.501:11.201:10.00
B1:22.501:18.501:16.60
C1:32.501:25.001:20.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Brigham Pocklington  1:44.75  1:46.10    +1.35 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Katy Weld Pocklington  1:25.79  1:33.82    +8.03 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Stanton Pocklington  1:10.66  1:12.01    +1.35 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Helena Walker Pocklington  1:10.91  1:17.95    +7.04 
2 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  1:16.83  1:18.85    +2.02 

Event 218 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A31.7030.2028.50
B35.7034.0032.50
C40.5038.0036.60

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Ben Towse Pocklington  35.06  34.68    -0.38 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Ben Pateman Pocklington  31.98  32.43    +0.45 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Alistair Jones Pocklington  41.82  43.30    +1.48 

Event 220 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:29.60
B1:40.80
C1:53.40

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Scarlett Pateman Pocklington  1:49.49  1:44.26    -5.23 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jasmine Mayman 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Aisling Timmis Pocklington  1:35.45  1:36.87    +1.42 

Event 221 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 131415+
A2:33.202:26.002:19.00
B2:53.302:43.402:35.80
C3:13.102:59.002:51.20

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Towse Pocklington  2:54.88  2:46.24    -8.64 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alistair Jones Pocklington  2:58.41  2:55.81    -2.60