<< Index Filtered Event Results for Scarborough Swimming Club  

Event 101 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A41.1037.3034.80
B46.2042.0039.20
C52.0047.0044.10

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Henry Cornforth Scarborough  39.86  38.66    -1.20 
2 Joseph Moment Scarborough  40.60  40.56    -0.04 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ben Wilkinson Scarborough  40.31  39.57    -0.74 

Event 102 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:27.301:20.301:17.00
B1:42.001:33.001:28.70
C1:55.001:46.001:39.50

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Wilkinson Scarborough  2:03.31  1:59.65    -3.66 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alexandra Beeson Scarborough  1:27.80  1:24.19    -3.61 

Event 103 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A36.1034.5032.00
B40.6038.8037.00
C45.5043.5041.50

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Liam Boyce Scarborough  56.28  53.41    -2.87 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Ben Clarke Scarborough  41.09  38.34    -2.75 

Event 104 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:05.001:03.001:01.00
B1:13.801:12.001:10.80
C1:21.001:18.001:14.50

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Lauren Brown Scarborough  1:11.67  1:11.15    -0.52 

Event 107 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A35.2032.4031.20
B39.6036.5035.10
C44.6041.0039.50

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Esmee Bouzac Scarborough  46.23  40.40    -5.83 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Wilkinson Scarborough  46.19  44.67    -1.52 
5 Isabelle Towse Scarborough  46.93  47.14    +0.21 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  35.19  33.07    -2.12 
8 Alexandra Beeson Scarborough  36.28  35.49    -0.79 
11 Jessica Constantine Scarborough  37.40  36.40    -1.00 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Emily Kelly Scarborough  43.54  39.08    -4.46 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Megan Kelly Scarborough  45.07  43.52    -1.55 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Alisa Guerin Scarborough  34.40  33.80    -0.60 

Event 110 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.0035.9033.30
B43.9040.4037.50
C49.5045.5042.40

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Henry Cornforth Scarborough  41.60  39.57    -2.03 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Moment Scarborough  41.72  42.31    +0.59 
2 Sam Forsyth Scarborough  44.19  42.68    -1.51 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ben Wilkinson Scarborough  36.14  35.89    -0.25 

Event 111 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:26.601:20.401:16.00
B1:40.001:32.001:27.10
C1:56.001:44.001:38.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Isabelle Towse Scarborough  1:53.99  1:48.36    -5.63 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Jessica Constantine Scarborough  1:37.22  1:34.71    -2.51 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Megan Kelly Scarborough  1:52.48  1:46.90    -5.58 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  1:22.59  1:20.26    -2.33 

Event 112 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A28.9027.8026.00
B32.5031.3030.00
C36.6035.0033.60

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Liam Boyce Scarborough  39.66  39.27    -0.39 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ben Clarke Scarborough  30.44  29.14    -1.30 

Event 115 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.501:11.201:06.90
B1:30.301:23.401:16.40
C1:44.001:35.001:26.00

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Henry Cornforth Scarborough  1:17.50  1:15.62    -1.88 
3 Joseph Moment Scarborough  1:18.00  1:17.05    -0.95 
4 Sam Forsyth Scarborough  1:22.11  1:21.04    -1.07 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ben Wilkinson Scarborough  1:14.48  1:09.26    -5.22 

Event 116 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A45.6041.7039.50
B51.3047.0044.50
C57.7052.7050.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Sophie Wilkinson Scarborough  58.71  56.43    -2.28 
7 Esmee Bouzac Scarborough  1:01.28  56.80    -4.48 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Isabelle Towse Scarborough  1:01.56  1:01.23    -0.33 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alexandra Beeson Scarborough  47.46  44.80    -2.66 
2 Jessica Constantine Scarborough  48.10  45.91    -2.19 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  49.07  48.56    -0.51 
7 Emily Kelly Scarborough  54.28  49.19    -5.09 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Alisa Guerin Scarborough  41.96  43.14    +1.18 

Event 117 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:10.201:06.701:04.20
B1:19.901:14.901:11.50
C1:28.501:22.501:18.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Liam Boyce Scarborough  1:38.68  1:34.39    -4.29 

Event 118 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A32.9032.1031.40
B37.0036.2035.30
C41.6040.7039.80

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Brown Scarborough  35.84  34.59    -1.25 

Event 119 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 1112
A2:49.402:40.70
B3:17.003:06.90
C3:40.003:30.00

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Alexandra Beeson Scarborough  3:09.00  3:01.62    -7.38 
4 Jessica Constantine Scarborough  3:26.51  3:15.79    -10.72 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Emily Kelly 9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM

Event 201 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A40.1036.6035.30
B45.2041.2039.80
C50.7046.0044.60

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Esmee Bouzac Scarborough  53.05  48.86    -4.19 
10 Isabelle Towse Scarborough  50.58  50.28    -0.30 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Sophie Wilkinson Scarborough  49.78  51.58    +1.80 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  37.91  37.43    -0.48 
5 Alexandra Beeson Scarborough  41.58  39.89    -1.69 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Jessica Constantine Scarborough  48.85  46.52    -2.33 

Event 202 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:26.901:20.401:15.00
B1:43.401:33.701:26.20
C2:00.001:46.501:37.50

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Moment Scarborough  1:34.71  1:36.51    +1.80 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Wilkinson Scarborough  1:22.80  1:20.31    -2.49 

Event 204 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:03.4059.9057.50
B1:10.501:07.201:03.90
C1:17.501:13.001:09.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Liam Boyce Scarborough  1:24.12  1:29.02    +4.90 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Ben Clarke Scarborough  1:09.88  1:03.25    -6.63 

Event 206 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.501:30.801:26.10
B1:54.301:44.501:37.50
C2:08.001:59.001:52.00

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alexandra Beeson Scarborough  1:37.70  1:37.52    -0.18 
3 Jessica Constantine Scarborough  1:42.31  1:42.04    -0.27 

Event 207 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A34.8032.2030.20
B39.1436.2034.00
C43.8040.6038.00

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Henry Cornforth Scarborough  34.57  34.20    -0.37 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Moment Scarborough  35.59  36.21    +0.62 
2 Sam Forsyth Scarborough  36.12  36.36    +0.24 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ben Wilkinson Scarborough  33.31  32.25    -1.06 

Event 208 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:13.501:10.501:10.00
B1:22.301:19.201:15.70
C1:31.501:27.001:20.50

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lauren Brown Scarborough  1:24.71  1:20.97    -3.74 

Event 209 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A33.0031.7029.00
B37.1035.7033.10
C41.4040.0037.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Liam Boyce Scarborough  43.48  45.57    +2.09 
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ben Clarke Scarborough  36.76  34.53    -2.23 

Event 210 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.1035.9034.40
B44.0040.4038.70
C49.5045.5043.50

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Sophie Wilkinson Scarborough  49.81  53.23    +3.42 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alexandra Beeson Scarborough  37.81  38.10    +0.29 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alisa Guerin Scarborough  37.60  39.38    +1.78 

Event 211 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:25.701:19.801:14.80
B1:42.801:33.501:26.10
C1:58.501:47.501:38.50

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Henry Cornforth Scarborough  1:28.90  1:25.25    -3.65 
3 Joseph Moment Scarborough  1:24.71  1:28.21    +3.50 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sam Forsyth Scarborough  1:45.53  1:34.25    -11.28 

Event 212 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A30.3029.4028.80
B34.1033.1032.40
C38.5037.0036.00

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lauren Brown Scarborough  32.71  32.34    -0.37 

Event 215 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.001:10.001:07.00
B1:30.501:23.101:16.90
C1:41.001:31.001:26.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Sophie Wilkinson Scarborough  1:41.67  1:43.94    +2.27 
6 Isabelle Towse Scarborough  1:33.93  1:45.90    +11.97 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  1:16.90  1:15.31    -1.59 
7 Jessica Constantine Scarborough  1:27.53  1:21.65    -5.88 

Event 216 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A44.7041.7038.60
B50.3046.9043.40
C56.6052.6048.70

12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Wilkinson Scarborough  46.78  44.78    -2.00 

Event 218 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A31.7030.2028.50
B35.7034.0032.50
C40.5038.0036.60

14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Ben Clarke Scarborough  34.14  33.27    -0.87 

Event 219 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 1112
A2:50.002:41.00
B3:22.303:06.80
C3:55.003:30.80

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Moment Scarborough  3:17.39  3:14.47    -2.92 
2 Henry Cornforth Scarborough  3:17.00  3:17.06    +0.06 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sam Forsyth Scarborough  3:18.09  3:25.10    +7.01 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ben Wilkinson Scarborough  2:54.78  2:51.23    -3.55 

Event 220 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:29.60
B1:40.80
C1:53.40

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Esmee Bouzac Scarborough  1:56.46  1:49.73    -6.73 
11 Sophie Wilkinson Scarborough  1:53.19  1:51.82    -1.37