<< Index Filtered Event Results for Scunthorpe Anchor  

Event 102 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:27.301:20.301:17.00
B1:42.001:33.001:28.70
C1:55.001:46.001:39.50

10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ellie McBride Did Not Compete
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Ella Summers Scunthorpe  1:40.00  1:43.10    +3.10 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe  1:25.94  1:20.02    -5.92 
3 Eliza Whitwood Scunthorpe  1:29.20  1:24.81    -4.39 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe  1:42.00  1:38.56    -3.44 

Event 103 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A36.1034.5032.00
B40.6038.8037.00
C45.5043.5041.50

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  44.10  42.28    -1.82 
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  36.50  36.73    +0.23 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  42.44  42.85    +0.41 

Event 104 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:05.001:03.001:01.00
B1:13.801:12.001:10.80
C1:21.001:18.001:14.50

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  1:10.00  1:08.97    -1.03 
5 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  1:14.96  1:11.59    -3.37 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Sophie Rouse Scunthorpe  1:05.00  1:04.47    -0.53 

Event 106 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.001:30.501:24.80
B1:56.301:45.801:37.00
C2:13.001:59.001:50.50

12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  1:29.23  1:28.70    -0.53 

Event 107 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A35.2032.4031.20
B39.6036.5035.10
C44.6041.0039.50

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe  38.98  36.11    -2.87 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Ellie McBride Scunthorpe  36.78  33.47    -3.31 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Livija Kiselyte Scunthorpe  35.87  32.40    -3.47 
7 Ella Summers Scunthorpe  34.59  35.12    +0.53 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe  38.65  39.30    +0.65 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Eliza Whitwood Scunthorpe  32.82  32.64    -0.18 
4 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe  33.05  33.37    +0.32 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe  36.62  35.29    -1.33 

Event 108 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:09.001:05.201:03.00
B1:19.201:14.801:11.00
C1:29.101:23.501:19.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  1:31.68  1:29.18    -2.50 

Event 109 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A34.0033.6033.20
B38.3037.8037.40
C43.0042.6041.90

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  38.72  38.47    -0.25 

Event 110 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.0035.9033.30
B43.9040.4037.50
C49.5045.5042.40

12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  33.47  34.52    +1.05 

Event 111 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:26.601:20.401:16.00
B1:40.001:32.001:27.10
C1:56.001:44.001:38.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe  1:37.00  1:36.76    -0.24 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Ellie McBride Scunthorpe  1:32.33  1:24.51    -7.82 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Ella Summers Scunthorpe  1:40.00  1:30.31    -9.69 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe  1:37.22  1:34.09    -3.13 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Livija Kiselyte Scunthorpe  1:23.37  1:20.17    -3.20 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Eliza Whitwood Scunthorpe  1:26.42  1:22.16    -4.26 
3 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe  1:24.04  1:22.99    -1.05 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe  1:40.00  1:39.19    -0.81 

Event 112 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A28.9027.8026.00
B32.5031.3030.00
C36.6035.0033.60

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  32.36  32.08    -0.28 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  30.95  30.67    -0.28 
3 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  31.02  31.34    +0.32 

Event 113 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:23.001:20.301:18.50
B1:33.801:28.801:26.50
C1:47.001:41.001:36.50

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  1:27.10  1:28.81    +1.71 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  1:38.46  1:34.13    -4.33 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Sophie Rouse Scunthorpe  1:23.00  1:22.38    -0.62 

Event 115 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.501:11.201:06.90
B1:30.301:23.401:16.40
C1:44.001:35.001:26.00

12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  1:06.90  1:07.46    +0.56 

Event 116 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A45.6041.7039.50
B51.3047.0044.50
C57.7052.7050.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ellie McBride Scunthorpe  50.83  48.64    -2.19 
4 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe  53.31  50.49    -2.82 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe  54.61  55.34    +0.73 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe  44.89  46.50    +1.61 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe  56.35  50.82    -5.53 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Eliza Whitwood 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF - Misc

Event 117 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:10.201:06.701:04.20
B1:19.901:14.901:11.50
C1:28.501:22.501:18.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  1:29.61  1:28.50    -1.11 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  1:18.09  1:16.64    -1.45 

Event 118 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A32.9032.1031.40
B37.0036.2035.30
C41.6040.7039.80

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  35.64  35.23    -0.41 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  37.85  38.06    +0.21 

Event 119 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 1112
A2:49.402:40.70
B3:17.003:06.90
C3:40.003:30.00

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Livija Kiselyte Scunthorpe  3:03.89  2:54.53    -9.36 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe  3:34.02  3:34.82    +0.80 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Eliza Whitwood Scunthorpe  2:58.81  2:56.68    -2.13 
3 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe  2:56.75  2:58.57    +1.82 

Event 121 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 131415+
A2:36.702:33.502:30.00
B2:58.502:52.002:47.60
C3:15.003:08.003:00.00

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  2:51.19  2:46.18    -5.01 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  3:00.00  3:02.58    +2.58 

Event 201 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A40.1036.6035.30
B45.2041.2039.80
C50.7046.0044.60

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlyn Calland Scunthorpe  44.40  43.59    -0.81 
14 Shayla Kitchen Scunthorpe  56.53  55.94    -0.59 
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe  44.73  43.46    -1.27 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Livija Kiselyte Scunthorpe  39.53  38.25    -1.28 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe  44.24  46.19    +1.95 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe  48.25  44.17    -4.08 

Event 202 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:26.901:20.401:15.00
B1:43.401:33.701:26.20
C2:00.001:46.501:37.50

12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  1:26.22  1:14.54    -11.68 

Event 203 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A38.1037.0036.20
B42.9041.7040.80
C48.1046.8045.70

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  39.64  40.41    +0.77 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  40.37  44.28    +3.91 

Event 204 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:03.4059.9057.50
B1:10.501:07.201:03.90
C1:17.501:13.001:09.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  1:12.38  1:12.80    +0.42 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  1:06.90  1:05.93    -0.97 
3 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  1:05.98  1:06.10    +0.12 

Event 205 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlyn Calland Scunthorpe  52.09  51.99    -0.10 
14 Shayla Kitchen Scunthorpe  1:04.17  1:02.51    -1.66 

Event 206 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.501:30.801:26.10
B1:54.301:44.501:37.50
C2:08.001:59.001:52.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Ellie McBride Scunthorpe  1:54.29  1:44.59    -9.70 
7 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe  1:56.63  1:52.64    -3.99 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe  1:56.77  2:00.01    +3.24 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe  1:50.04  1:51.29    +1.25 

Event 207 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A34.8032.2030.20
B39.1436.2034.00
C43.8040.6038.00

12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  30.57  30.34    -0.23 

Event 208 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:13.501:10.501:10.00
B1:22.301:19.201:15.70
C1:31.501:27.001:20.50

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Rouse Scunthorpe  1:19.64  1:18.44    -1.20 
2 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  1:19.46  1:19.45    -0.01 

Event 209 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A33.0031.7029.00
B37.1035.7033.10
C41.4040.0037.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  42.20  40.13    -2.07 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  37.48  36.68    -0.80 

Event 210 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.1035.9034.40
B44.0040.4038.70
C49.5045.5043.50

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Caitlyn Calland Scunthorpe  52.42  51.20    -1.22 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe  52.78  49.37    -3.41 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Livija Kiselyte Scunthorpe  42.93  39.26    -3.67 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Ella Summers Scunthorpe  42.41  41.43    -0.98 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe  51.33  54.32    +2.99 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe  47.75  44.14    -3.61 

Event 212 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A30.3029.4028.80
B34.1033.1032.40
C38.5037.0036.00

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  32.36  32.27    -0.09 
4 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  34.21  33.28    -0.93 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Sophie Rouse Scunthorpe  30.30  29.08    -1.22 

Event 213 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:19.201:15.501:12.00
B1:29.901:24.801:21.00
C1:40.001:33.501:29.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  1:37.27  1:35.52    -1.75 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  1:20.33  1:21.91    +1.58 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  1:39.53  1:34.88    -4.65 

Event 214 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlyn Calland Scunthorpe  39.16  38.25    -0.91 
15 Shayla Kitchen Scunthorpe  48.54  48.01    -0.53 

Event 215 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.001:10.001:07.00
B1:30.501:23.101:16.90
C1:41.001:31.001:26.00

10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ellie McBride Scunthorpe  1:19.69  1:15.52    -4.17 
6 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe  1:27.45  1:26.00    -1.45 
11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Livija Kiselyte Scunthorpe  1:17.50  1:12.15    -5.35 
3 Ella Summers Scunthorpe  1:19.60  1:16.82    -2.78 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe  1:26.12  1:32.96    +6.84 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe  1:22.14  1:22.56    +0.42 

Event 216 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A44.7041.7038.60
B50.3046.9043.40
C56.6052.6048.70

12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  40.74  41.29    +0.55 

Event 217 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:12.501:11.201:10.00
B1:22.501:18.501:16.60
C1:32.501:25.001:20.00

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Rouse Scunthorpe  1:13.25  1:14.84    +1.59 
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  1:27.83  1:22.79    -5.04 

Event 218 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A31.7030.2028.50
B35.7034.0032.50
C40.5038.0036.60

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  38.36  39.01    +0.65 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  39.30  39.92    +0.62 

Event 219 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 1112
A2:50.002:41.00
B3:22.303:06.80
C3:55.003:30.80

12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  2:43.73  2:41.69    -2.04 

Event 220 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:29.60
B1:40.80
C1:53.40

9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Caitlyn Calland Scunthorpe  1:37.34  1:36.87    -0.47 
15 Shayla Kitchen Scunthorpe  2:18.00  2:01.87    -16.13 
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ellie McBride Scunthorpe  1:30.53  1:30.32    -0.21 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe  1:38.92  1:41.73    +2.81 

Event 221 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 131415+
A2:33.202:26.002:19.00
B2:53.302:43.402:35.80
C3:13.102:59.002:51.20

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  3:02.84  3:04.04    +1.20 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  2:57.55  2:43.14    -14.41 
4 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  2:46.09  2:51.11    +5.02