<< Index Filtered Event Results for Selby Tiger sharks  

Event 104 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:05.001:03.001:01.00
B1:13.801:12.001:10.80
C1:21.001:18.001:14.50

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Hannah Buckley Selby   1:05.35  1:05.79    +0.44 
4 Lauren Buckley Selby   1:03.34  1:06.55    +3.21 
6 Tia-Mae Burden Selby   1:05.30  1:06.88    +1.58 
11 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   1:08.10  1:08.12    +0.02 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Megan Moore Selby   1:10.95  1:12.84    +1.89 

Event 107 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A35.2032.4031.20
B39.6036.5035.10
C44.6041.0039.50

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Alice Moore Selby   50.53  47.88    -2.65 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Lillian Cooper Selby   41.36  38.71    -2.65 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Maggie Vallender Selby   45.67  43.19    -2.48 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Olivia Mence Selby   37.80  36.15    -1.65 
11 Lucy Moore Selby   39.87  38.17    -1.70 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Neve Burden Selby   40.26  40.00    -0.26 

Event 109 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A34.0033.6033.20
B38.3037.8037.40
C43.0042.6041.90

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Tia-Mae Burden Selby   33.86  34.72    +0.86 
5 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   35.25  35.13    -0.12 
6 Hannah Buckley Selby   34.40  35.15    +0.75 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Megan Moore Selby   38.50  37.46    -1.04 

Event 111 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:26.601:20.401:16.00
B1:40.001:32.001:27.10
C1:56.001:44.001:38.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Maggie Vallender Selby   1:51.42  1:48.22    -3.20 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Mence Selby   1:43.41  1:31.94    -11.47 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lucy Moore Selby   2:02.04  1:39.37    -22.67 

Event 113 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:23.001:20.301:18.50
B1:33.801:28.801:26.50
C1:47.001:41.001:36.50

15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Hannah Buckley Selby   1:25.96  1:27.43    +1.47 
3 Lauren Buckley Selby   1:27.43  1:29.13    +1.70 
6 Megan Moore Selby   1:30.50  1:34.88    +4.38 

Event 116 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A45.6041.7039.50
B51.3047.0044.50
C57.7052.7050.00

10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Alice Moore 7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane - Breast
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
12 Lillian Cooper Selby   54.99  50.75    -4.24 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Maggie Vallender 7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Neve Burden Selby   48.39  48.14    -0.25 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Lucy Moore Selby   53.76  53.27    -0.49 

Event 118 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A32.9032.1031.40
B37.0036.2035.30
C41.6040.7039.80

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Hannah Buckley Selby   32.59  33.89    +1.30 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   36.00  36.26    +0.26 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Moore Selby   37.49  40.25    +2.76 

Event 121 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 131415+
A2:36.702:33.502:30.00
B2:58.502:52.002:47.60
C3:15.003:08.003:00.00

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Hannah Buckley Selby   2:38.63  2:41.07    +2.44 
4 Lauren Buckley Selby   2:37.44  2:43.93    +6.49 

Event 201 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A40.1036.6035.30
B45.2041.2039.80
C50.7046.0044.60

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Alice Moore Selby   54.79  55.66    +0.87 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Maggie Vallender Selby   52.59  48.93    -3.66 
12 Lillian Cooper Selby   52.25  49.81    -2.44 
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Olivia Mence Selby   43.85  39.76    -4.09 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Neve Burden Selby   44.54  45.38    +0.84 
4 Lucy Moore Selby   46.26  46.27    +0.01 

Event 203 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A38.1037.0036.20
B42.9041.7040.80
C48.1046.8045.70

15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Buckley Selby   39.80  41.08    +1.28 
2 Megan Moore Selby   39.45  41.12    +1.67 
3 Tia-Mae Burden Selby   41.24  41.66    +0.42 

Event 206 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:38.501:30.801:26.10
B1:54.301:44.501:37.50
C2:08.001:59.001:52.00

12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Neve Burden Selby   1:47.40  1:44.70    -2.70 

Event 208 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:13.501:10.501:10.00
B1:22.301:19.201:15.70
C1:31.501:27.001:20.50

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Buckley Selby   1:12.03  1:15.00    +2.97 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   1:24.48  1:20.12    -4.36 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lauren Buckley 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF - Misc

Event 210 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs 101112
A39.1035.9034.40
B44.0040.4038.70
C49.5045.5043.50

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Lillian Cooper Selby   55.37  49.02    -6.35 

Event 212 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 131415+
A30.3029.4028.80
B34.1033.1032.40
C38.5037.0036.00

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Tia-Mae Burden Selby   29.92  30.61    +0.69 
7 Hannah Buckley Selby   30.36  31.58    +1.22 
8 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   31.67  31.60    -0.07 
9 Megan Moore Selby   32.11  32.22    +0.11 

Event 215 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs 101112
A1:15.001:10.001:07.00
B1:30.501:23.101:16.90
C1:41.001:31.001:26.00

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lillian Cooper Selby   1:52.08  1:26.52    -25.56 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Olivia Mence Selby   1:35.80  1:23.46    -12.34 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lucy Moore 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc

Event 217 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs 131415+
A1:12.501:11.201:10.00
B1:22.501:18.501:16.60
C1:32.501:25.001:20.00

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Tia-Mae Burden Selby   1:13.19  1:15.04    +1.85 
4 Hannah Buckley Selby   1:13.71  1:15.83    +2.12 
5 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   1:15.36  1:16.59    +1.23 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lauren Buckley Did Not Compete

Event 220 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
 Cut-offs 10
A1:29.60
B1:40.80
C1:53.40

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Alice Moore Selby   1:57.82  1:59.19    +1.37