Splits

Close
<< Index Swimmer Results for Beverley Barracudas  
Sophie Beecroft
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
4th  45.87
 
43.32
3.0 -2.55 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:46.06
1:44.97
6.0 -1.09 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
1st  54.40
 
53.60
6.0 -0.80 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
11th  49.16
 
49.65
+0.49 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
DQ   
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast
Phoebe Buckley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 102: Girls 100m Butterfly 
2nd  1:46.12
1:42.86
5.0 -3.26 
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
6th  36.51
 
36.79
1.0 +0.28 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
5th  46.73
 
47.25
2.0 +0.52 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
5th  43.28
 
43.52
2.0 +0.24 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
5th  1:43.10
1:44.30
2.0 +1.20 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
6th  42.15
 
41.97
1.0 -0.18 
Poppy Buckley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
2nd  37.41
 
37.44
5.0 +0.03 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
9th  49.01
 
49.60
+0.59 
Event 119: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
3rd  5:00.00
3:29.38
4.0 -1:30.62 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
5th  46.97
 
45.02
2.0 -1.95 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
7th  2:23.72
1:51.50
-32.22 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
DQ   
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:30.00
1:25.43
6.0 -4.57 
Bartholomew Clark
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
Scratched 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
3rd  36.90
 
35.78
4.0 -1.12 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
1st  49.19
 
52.41
6.0 +3.22 
Thea Clark
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
6th  58.09
 
48.27
1.0 -9.82 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
2nd  58.34
 
51.07
5.0 -7.27 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
6th  2:10.00
1:33.75
1.0 -36.25 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
6th  2:11.00
1:47.54
1.0 -23.46 
Toby Clausen
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
TKT  39.94 36.69   -3.25 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
1st  51.58
 
38.08
6.0 -13.50 
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:28.00
1:12.99
6.0 -15.01 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
1st  37.54
 
33.54
6.0 -4.00 
Event 211: Boys 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:31.00
1:20.76
6.0 -10.24 
Emily Collingwood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
2nd  42.20
 
42.94
5.0 +0.74 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  57.88
 
54.31
5.0 -3.57 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
8th  54.09
 
48.80
-5.29 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
6th  1:00.92
 
51.46
1.0 -9.46 
Leonie Collingwood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
Scratched 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
Scratched 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 208: Girls 100m Butterfly 
Scratched 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Rhys Dodds
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 108: Boys 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:03.00
1:03.03
6.0 +0.03 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
1st  26.89
 
26.91
5.5 +0.02 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
1st  57.50
58.37
6.0 +0.87 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
TKT  57.90 28.01   -29.89 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
1st  2:26.38
2:27.51
6.0 +1.13 
Daisy Evans
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
12th  1:09.12
1:09.53
+0.41 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
4th  1:30.19
1:30.31
3.0 +0.12 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
5th  32.62
 
34.67
2.0 +2.05 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
1st  2:45.73
2:52.50
6.0 +6.77 
Ailis Gorry
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
2nd  45.90
 
43.91
5.0 -1.99 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
1st  49.01
 
44.30
6.0 -4.71 
Event 214: Girls 50m Freestyle 
2nd  39.75
 
38.73
5.0 -1.02 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
2nd  1:42.09
1:41.41
5.0 -0.68 
Lola Gorry
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
11th  39.76
 
40.63
+0.87 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
1st  48.53
 
47.17
6.0 -1.36 
Event 119: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
5th  4:45.00
3:36.42
2.0 -1:08.58 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
7th  48.09
 
47.10
-0.99 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:49.60
1:44.79
6.0 -4.81 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
3rd  55.00
 
48.81
4.0 -6.19 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
7th  1:31.35
1:34.28
+2.93 
Roisin Gorry
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:07.93
1:06.87
6.0 -1.06 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
1st  36.57
 
37.35
6.0 +0.78 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
3rd  35.82
 
35.90
4.0 +0.08 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
3rd  3:00.73
2:54.28
4.0 -6.45 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
4th  45.44
 
44.94
3.0 -0.50 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
1st  31.76
 
31.51
6.0 -0.25 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
3rd  1:20.24
1:20.26
4.0 +0.02 
Lara Hartley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
4th  34.10
 
32.57
3.0 -1.53 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:25.53
1:26.35
6.0 +0.82 
Ruby Hartley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
1st  39.82
 
39.91
6.0 +0.09 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
2nd  40.14
 
39.93
5.0 -0.21 
Timothy Heng
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
8th  50.00
 
40.98
-9.02 
Event 211: Boys 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:35.20
1:29.96
6.0 -5.24 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
1st  58.40
 
49.01
6.0 -9.39 
Alexander Hopson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
3rd  44.44
 
41.40
4.0 -3.04 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
5th  35.38
 
33.29
2.0 -2.09 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:18.01
1:12.28
5.0 -5.73 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:37.98
1:31.78
6.0 -6.20 
Samuel Hopson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
3rd  1:01.43
1:00.40
4.0 -1.03 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:18.01
1:17.98
6.0 -0.03 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
2nd  32.30
 
30.56
5.0 -1.74 
Tom Keenan
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
1st  40.00
 
45.00
6.0 +5.00 
Event 106: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
2nd  1:55.00
1:42.38
5.0 -12.62 
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:25.00
1:27.48
6.0 +2.48 
Maddie Langdon
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Grace Lee
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
3rd  42.18
 
41.23
4.0 -0.95 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
7th  50.84
 
48.55
-2.29 
Isobel Long
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
2nd  1:35.64
1:33.64
5.0 -2.00 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
2nd  37.89
 
37.77
5.0 -0.12 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
3rd  1:16.69
1:14.24
4.0 -2.45 
Eleanor Mackinnon
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
DQ   
4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
7th  1:46.76
1:41.16
-5.60 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
9th  57.03
 
57.87
+0.84 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
3rd  47.35
 
46.48
4.0 -0.87 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
4th  1:35.35
1:27.53
3.0 -7.82 
Alice McKenna
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
1st  37.56
 
35.28
6.0 -2.28 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
3rd  58.84
 
48.79
4.0 -10.05 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
4th  48.74
 
43.91
3.0 -4.83 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
1st  43.96
 
42.08
6.0 -1.88 
Beth McKenna
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
1st  37.25
 
38.09
6.0 +0.84 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
1st  38.84
 
38.35
6.0 -0.49 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
5th  46.92
 
46.60
2.0 -0.32 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
5th  32.62
 
33.03
2.0 +0.41 
Connie Mounsey
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
8th  1:08.46
1:07.70
-0.76 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
3rd  1:26.40
1:25.64
4.0 -0.76 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
3rd  34.42
 
34.06
4.0 -0.36 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
6th  2:47.50
2:45.63
1.0 -1.87 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  39.04
 
39.46
5.0 +0.42 
Event 208: Girls 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:18.01
1:17.27
6.0 -0.74 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
6th  31.98
 
31.50
1.0 -0.48 
Bertram Noble
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 117: Boys 100m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
Scratched 
Eluned Owen
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
9th  49.63
 
49.47
-0.16 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
4th  55.30
 
52.37
3.0 -2.93 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
7th  1:38.44
1:34.09
-4.35 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
5th  1:45.12
1:45.84
2.0 +0.72 
Caitlin Poole
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
3rd  1:08.03
1:10.17
4.0 +2.14 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
1st  34.29
 
36.24
6.0 +1.95 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
2nd  33.07
 
34.24
5.0 +1.17 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
1st  2:50.93
2:58.81
6.0 +7.88 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
3rd  40.42
 
41.58
4.0 +1.16 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
1st  30.20
 
30.45
6.0 +0.25 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:15.44
1:23.60
6.0 +8.16 
Anna Powers
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
7th  40.16
 
37.24
-2.92 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
8th  54.54
 
48.75
-5.79 
Event 119: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
1st  4:52.01
3:37.21
6.0 -1:14.80 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
DQ   
10.4 Took stride or step from bottom of the pool - Misc
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
4th  45.73
 
40.80
3.0 -4.93 
Ryan Powers
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
3rd  49.54
 
45.62
4.0 -3.92 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
3rd  48.98
 
47.15
4.0 -1.83 
Event 120: Boys 100m Ind Medley 
1st  2:00.10
1:41.65
6.0 -18.45 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
3rd  40.21
 
39.85
4.0 -0.36 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
4th  54.02
 
54.92
3.0 +0.90 
John Saunders
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Eva Scaife
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
8th  44.92
 
43.28
-1.64 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
1st  55.73
 
55.32
6.0 -0.41 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
12th  52.35
 
50.41
-1.94 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
3rd  2:02.74
2:03.22
4.0 +0.48 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
3rd  52.54
 
52.12
4.0 -0.42 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
8th  1:48.02
1:49.02
+1.00 
Kristian Schravesande
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
1st  34.04
 
31.42
6.0 -2.62 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
1st  37.52
 
34.14
6.0 -3.38 
Rebecca Shirley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
5th  49.63
 
44.89
2.0 -4.74 
Amelia Thackray
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
Scratched 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
Scratched 
Phoebe Thackray
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 205: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
Scratched 
Event 214: Girls 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
Scratched 
Lucy Towse
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
2nd  36.98
 
35.46
5.0 -1.52 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
2nd  1:34.66
1:32.42
5.0 -2.24 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
TKT  46.91 45.06   -1.85 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:44.22
1:43.54
6.0 -0.68 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
4th  1:24.26
1:22.10
3.0 -2.16 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
3rd  1:34.80
1:36.57
4.0 +1.77 
Sophieanne Twineham
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 214: Girls 50m Freestyle 
8th  48.85
 
44.72
-4.13 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
11th  1:50.00
1:58.91
+8.91 
James Weldon
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  39.10
 
36.74
5.0 -2.36 
Event 108: Boys 100m Butterfly 
2nd  1:06.81
1:06.61
5.0 -0.20 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
1st  26.73
 
26.91
5.5 +0.18 
Event 117: Boys 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:19.12
1:09.88
6.0 -9.24 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:00.27
59.21
5.0 -1.06 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
1st  33.83
 
31.56
6.0 -2.27 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
2nd  1:26.00
1:18.87
5.0 -7.13 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
1st  29.80
 
29.25
6.0 -0.55 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
2nd  2:41.02
2:32.81
5.0 -8.21 
Lucy Weldon
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 102: Girls 100m Butterfly 
2nd  1:28.20
1:21.09
5.0 -7.11 
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
3rd  32.67
 
32.69
4.0 +0.02 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
1st  43.34
 
41.14
6.0 -2.20 
Event 119: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
4th  3:14.01
3:01.23
3.0 -12.78 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:45.16
1:33.63
6.0 -11.53 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
1st  35.78
 
35.35
6.0 -0.43 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:16.14
1:11.46
6.0 -4.68 
George Young
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
5th  44.00
 
43.55
2.0 -0.45 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
9th  36.00
 
35.65
-0.35 
Event 117: Boys 100m Backstroke 
3rd  1:25.00
1:25.67
4.0 +0.67 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
5th  39.90
 
41.10
2.0 +1.20 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
3rd  1:38.00
1:35.98
4.0 -2.02 
Isabelle Young
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:08.00
1:07.82
5.0 -0.18 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:25.00
1:26.93
6.0 +1.93 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
1st  34.15
 
33.81
6.0 -0.34 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
1st  38.90
 
39.81
6.0 +0.91