Splits

Close
<< Index Swimmer Results for Bridlington  
Charlie Coulam
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:23.23
1:14.09
6.0 -9.14 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
1st  41.08
 
40.42
6.0 -0.66 
Danielle Coverdale
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
7th  1:06.91
1:07.33
+0.42 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
7th  35.30
 
35.19
-0.11 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
5th  2:45.19
2:45.58
2.0 +0.39 
Dru Hall
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
6th  45.09
 
44.06
1.0 -1.03 
Event 108: Boys 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:34.55
1:26.18
6.0 -8.37 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
4th  31.17
 
32.10
3.0 +0.93 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:11.15
1:10.09
5.0 -1.06 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
4th  41.39
 
40.36
3.0 -1.03 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
1st  35.89
 
36.46
6.0 +0.57 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
2nd  2:59.30
2:55.62
5.0 -3.68 
Matilda Hall
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:14.02
1:14.12
6.0 +0.10 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
4th  1:30.96
1:31.10
3.0 +0.14 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
4th  35.51
 
39.53
3.0 +4.02 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
3rd  3:00.77
3:00.38
4.0 -0.39 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  39.08
 
41.24
5.0 +2.16 
Event 208: Girls 100m Butterfly 
2nd  1:31.93
1:36.07
5.0 +4.14 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
2nd  34.38
 
34.54
5.0 +0.16 
Niamh Hall
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 119: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
Scratched 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Lewis Hebden
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  37.13
 
37.22
5.0 +0.09 
Event 108: Boys 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:15.26
1:14.85
6.0 -0.41 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
DQ   
4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:03.04
1:02.47
5.0 -0.57 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:19.95
1:21.47
6.0 +1.52 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
2nd  32.25
 
32.29
5.0 +0.04 
Annabella Hewitt
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
7th  41.43
 
43.20
+1.77 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
4th  59.69
 
59.65
3.0 -0.04 
Nathaniel Horner
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
4th  38.82
 
41.57
3.0 +2.75 
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:24.63
1:22.57
5.0 -2.06 
Event 202: Boys 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:32.00
1:38.05
6.0 +6.05 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
2nd  36.33
 
37.10
5.0 +0.77 
Katie Nicholson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
5th  1:07.00
1:06.72
2.0 -0.28 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
1st  2:41.81
2:38.85
6.0 -2.96 
Event 208: Girls 100m Butterfly 
2nd  1:18.27
1:15.57
5.0 -2.70 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
2nd  1:14.82
1:14.69
5.0 -0.13 
Jess Pye
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Louise Scrowston
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
1st  56.58
 
51.10
6.0 -5.48 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
7th  1:00.12
 
56.16
-3.96 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
1st  2:00.00
1:54.32
6.0 -5.68 
Alfie Scruton
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
10th  43.15
 
43.64
+0.49 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
7th  1:07.22
 
1:03.38
-3.84 
Bethan Shipley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
DQ   
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back
Event 205: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
21st  1:19.76
 
1:11.59
-8.17 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
13th  58.00
 
1:07.36
+9.36 
Event 214: Girls 50m Freestyle 
22nd  51.29
 
54.08
+2.79 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
19th  2:15.20
2:11.77
-3.43 
Jasmine Sissons
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 102: Girls 100m Butterfly 
3rd  1:56.12
1:32.89
4.0 -23.23 
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
7th  34.02
 
33.82
-0.20 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
9th  50.04
 
49.33
-0.71 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
2nd  40.75
 
40.79
5.0 +0.04 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
3rd  39.33
 
40.70
4.0 +1.37 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
4th  1:15.32
1:15.29
3.0 -0.03 
Cole Skeates
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
5th  1:06.00
 
1:05.74
2.0 -0.26 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
DQ   
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
7th  59.08
 
56.38
-2.70 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
9th  1:08.00
 
1:07.84
-0.16 
Isobel Smith
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
6th  48.54
 
45.31
1.0 -3.23 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
8th  56.39
 
56.32
-0.07 
Event 119: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
DQ   
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
15th  53.30
 
54.81
+1.51 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
10th  56.74
 
56.42
-0.32 
Matilda Stringer
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
10th  57.00
 
52.67
-4.33 
Event 205: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
15th  1:04.99
 
1:03.08
-1.91 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
9th  56.00
 
58.29
+2.29 
Event 214: Girls 50m Freestyle 
11th  48.21
 
45.18
-3.03 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
10th  2:00.00
1:58.36
-1.64 
Ozzy Stringer
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
DQ   
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
DQ   
8.3 Breaststroke kick used - Fly
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:34.13
1:29.08
5.0 -5.05 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
4th  39.08
 
39.64
3.0 +0.56 
Event 211: Boys 100m Backstroke 
DQ   
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back
Event 219: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
DQ   
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly
Jack Sunley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Jasmine Sunley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
9th  42.12
 
41.95
-0.17 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
1st  43.50
 
43.08
6.0 -0.42 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
6th  45.94
 
45.99
1.0 +0.05 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
1st  33.97
 
34.38
6.0 +0.41 
Maisy Tooze
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
1st  44.66
 
46.45
6.0 +1.79 
April Wainwright
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
10th  41.09
 
39.68
-1.41 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
11th  52.74
 
50.09
-2.65 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Finley Wright
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
10th  1:05.00
 
59.55
-5.45 
Event 105: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
DQ   
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - Breast
Event 114: Boys 50m Freestyle 
11th  53.58
 
57.36
+3.78 
Event 120: Boys 100m Ind Medley 
10th  2:40.00
2:23.27
-16.73 
Lewis Wright
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
3rd  50.09
 
49.34
4.0 -0.75 
Event 106: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
1st  2:05.30
2:09.85
6.0 +4.55 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
DQ   
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:29.13
1:30.09
5.0 +0.96