Splits

Close
<< Index Swimmer Results for Ilkley Swimming Club  
Rebecca Ashelford
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:13.81
1:12.96
6.0 -0.85 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:40.88
1:42.73
6.0 +1.85 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
3rd  41.05
 
44.02
4.0 +2.97 
Charles Bechelet
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  41.92
 
40.59
5.0 -1.33 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
2nd  36.37
 
34.32
5.0 -2.05 
Rowan Box
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 105: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
1st  55.64
 
53.40
6.0 -2.24 
Event 114: Boys 50m Freestyle 
7th  46.37
 
45.88
-0.49 
Event 120: Boys 100m Ind Medley 
7th  1:55.15
1:56.12
+0.97 
Dominic Coy
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
4th  37.72
 
38.59
3.0 +0.87 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
2nd  30.07
 
31.08
5.0 +1.01 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:06.81
1:05.50
6.0 -1.31 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
3rd  38.28
 
37.53
4.0 -0.75 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
3rd  1:26.80
1:23.98
4.0 -2.82 
Helena Coy
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
3rd  41.03
 
41.58
4.0 +0.55 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
1st  58.50
 
58.33
6.0 -0.17 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
3rd  50.13
 
51.71
4.0 +1.58 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
7th  2:06.33
2:05.35
-0.98 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
3rd  1:32.26
1:32.80
4.0 +0.54 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
DQ   
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF - Misc
Nathan Coy
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
DQ   
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
1st  31.33
 
32.51
6.0 +1.18 
Event 117: Boys 100m Backstroke 
2nd  1:19.94
1:29.68
5.0 +9.74 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
5th  1:12.25
1:13.88
2.0 +1.63 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
6th  38.98
 
41.25
1.0 +2.27 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
7th  1:45.98
1:39.73
-6.25 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
1st  2:51.03
2:54.21
6.0 +3.18 
Angus Davies
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 106: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
DQ   
7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
1st  43.82
 
43.17
6.0 -0.65 
Event 120: Boys 100m Ind Medley 
3rd  1:42.26
1:39.64
4.0 -2.62 
Jiska Evans
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:18.72
1:14.85
5.0 -3.87 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
8th  42.45
 
41.55
-0.90 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
3rd  39.90
 
38.76
4.0 -1.14 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
DQ   
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back
Eva Gray
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
2nd  44.79
 
41.56
5.0 -3.23 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
5th  47.94
 
52.50
2.0 +4.56 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
3rd  1:27.60
1:20.64
4.0 -6.96 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
5th  1:37.34
1:37.26
2.0 -0.08 
Isaac Naylor
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 108: Boys 100m Butterfly 
2nd  1:26.49
1:28.46
5.0 +1.97 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
1st  35.10
 
35.25
6.0 +0.15 
Event 117: Boys 100m Backstroke 
2nd  1:29.61
1:30.98
4.5 +1.37 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:16.85
1:18.22
5.0 +1.37 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
2nd  43.01
 
42.44
5.0 -0.57 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
1st  40.24
 
41.54
6.0 +1.30 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
1st  3:04.15
3:05.46
6.0 +1.31 
Lotti Ridgway
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
4th  37.06
 
36.48
3.0 -0.58 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
3rd  1:53.33
1:36.58
4.0 -16.75 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
11th  50.51
 
49.90
-0.61 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Leo Stockley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
Scratched 
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 211: Boys 100m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Angus Twigger
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
1st  51.34
 
48.77
6.0 -2.57 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
3rd  33.68
 
33.07
4.0 -0.61 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
4th  1:14.44
1:13.86
3.0 -0.58 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
1st  42.42
 
41.80
6.0 -0.62 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
4th  39.97
 
39.79
3.0 -0.18 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
Did Not Compete
Ellen Winters
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:03.73
1:03.68
6.0 -0.05 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
2nd  33.67
 
33.99
5.0 +0.32 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
2nd  1:22.65
1:25.43
5.0 +2.78 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
3rd  38.39
 
39.50
4.0 +1.11 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
1st  29.23
 
29.36
6.0 +0.13