Splits

Close
<< Index Swimmer Results for Kippax ASC  
Lewis Burrow
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
1st  37.11
 
37.46
6.0 +0.35 
Event 108: Boys 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:11.82
1:11.35
6.0 -0.47 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
3rd  28.19
 
27.84
4.0 -0.35 
Event 117: Boys 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:15.54
1:19.42
6.0 +3.88 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
6th  1:02.89
1:03.26
1.0 +0.37 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
2nd  35.43
 
37.49
5.0 +2.06 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
2nd  1:22.52
1:23.91
5.0 +1.39 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
4th  32.00
 
31.18
3.0 -0.82 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
3rd  2:39.91
2:49.94
4.0 +10.03 
Caitlin Carr
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
6th  43.20
 
41.00
1.0 -2.20 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
2nd  1:40.99
1:34.56
5.0 -6.43 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
1st  37.14
 
37.56
6.0 +0.42 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
3rd  43.69
 
44.75
4.0 +1.06 
Event 208: Girls 100m Butterfly 
DQ   
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
7th  36.06
 
37.54
+1.48 
Lauren Carr
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
1st  39.77
 
37.44
6.0 -2.33 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
5th  1:30.80
1:31.08
2.0 +0.28 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
4th  38.30
 
37.23
3.0 -1.07 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
4th  42.21
 
42.23
3.0 +0.02 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
3rd  33.47
 
33.62
4.0 +0.15 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
2nd  1:33.52
1:23.23
5.0 -10.29 
Matthew Carr
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
1st  46.97
 
44.71
6.0 -2.26 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
1st  48.14
 
44.78
6.0 -3.36 
Event 120: Boys 100m Ind Medley 
1st  1:40.14
1:36.41
6.0 -3.73 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
1st  38.24
 
39.16
6.0 +0.92 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  52.59
 
53.61
5.0 +1.02 
Emma Carver Neal
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
Scratched 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Amy Checkley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
5th  1:17.28
1:17.78
2.0 +0.50 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
3rd  39.16
 
39.23
4.0 +0.07 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
7th  1:40.83
1:42.62
+1.79 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
3rd  41.64
 
43.84
4.0 +2.20 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
7th  3:12.06
3:10.52
-1.54 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
5th  44.40
 
45.07
2.0 +0.67 
Event 208: Girls 100m Butterfly 
3rd  1:35.41
1:38.83
4.0 +3.42 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
4th  33.64
 
35.14
3.0 +1.50 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
4th  1:24.64
1:27.14
3.0 +2.50 
Megan Checkley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
17th  59.66
 
58.21
-1.45 
Event 205: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
17th  1:10.53
 
1:07.50
-3.03 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
14th  1:08.94
 
1:08.48
-0.46 
Event 214: Girls 50m Freestyle 
17th  50.83
 
49.95
-0.88 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
18th  2:08.57
2:11.05
+2.48 
Charlotte Clark
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:24.38
1:19.41
5.0 -4.97 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
2nd  42.97
 
42.95
5.0 -0.02 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:44.31
1:41.71
6.0 -2.60 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
3rd  45.20
 
42.81
4.0 -2.39 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
2nd  3:18.46
3:22.80
5.0 +4.34 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
1st  48.19
 
48.15
6.0 -0.04 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
1st  37.06
 
37.04
6.0 -0.02 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
3rd  1:36.37
1:36.55
4.0 +0.18 
Jack Clifford
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
1st  38.50
 
37.11
6.0 -1.39 
Event 108: Boys 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:10.96
1:10.68
6.0 -0.28 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
1st  28.76
 
28.47
6.0 -0.29 
Event 117: Boys 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:12.86
1:10.78
6.0 -2.08 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:03.57
1:02.11
6.0 -1.46 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
1st  33.26
 
33.34
6.0 +0.08 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:24.21
1:25.98
6.0 +1.77 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
1st  32.06
 
32.08
6.0 +0.02 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
1st  2:34.58
2:38.32
6.0 +3.74 
Joseph Clifford
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
1st  38.65
 
36.25
6.0 -2.40 
Event 106: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:48.99
1:40.95
6.0 -8.04 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
2nd  38.95
 
39.23
5.0 +0.28 
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
3rd  1:15.13
1:10.71
4.0 -4.42 
Event 202: Boys 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:32.08
1:29.40
6.0 -2.68 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
3rd  33.94
 
32.87
4.0 -1.07 
Event 211: Boys 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:24.71
1:19.70
6.0 -5.01 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  48.57
 
45.92
5.0 -2.65 
Event 219: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
4th  3:10.82
3:03.47
3.0 -7.35 
Michael Collins
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 106: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
4th  NT
1:43.30
3.0 npt 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
5th  46.28
 
41.90
2.0 -4.38 
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:31.61
1:16.94
6.0 -14.67 
Event 211: Boys 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:47.63
1:28.97
6.0 -18.66 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
3rd  53.69
 
47.28
4.0 -6.41 
Event 219: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
1st  NT
3:12.68
6.0 npt 
Sophie Davey
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
4th  1:24.85
1:16.51
3.0 -8.34 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
7th  42.12
 
41.20
-0.92 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
6th  1:45.93
1:40.83
1.0 -5.10 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
2nd  41.62
 
43.41
5.0 +1.79 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
8th  3:23.41
3:12.40
-11.01 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
8th  47.40
 
46.65
-0.75 
Event 208: Girls 100m Butterfly 
DQ   
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
6th  35.45
 
35.63
1.0 +0.18 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
6th  1:31.82
1:31.31
1.0 -0.51 
Anouska Dresser
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Kendra Dresser
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
1st  41.36
 
42.72
6.0 +1.36 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
4th  48.50
 
46.61
3.0 -1.89 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
14th  48.29
 
54.56
+6.27 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
4th  1:45.50
1:49.80
3.0 +4.30 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
8th  1:36.86
1:44.41
+7.55 
Anthony Eastwood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
Did Not Compete
Event 106: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
Did Not Compete
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
Did Not Compete
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
Did Not Compete
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
DQ   
4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
1st  58.63
 
52.61
6.0 -6.02 
Event 219: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
2nd  NT
3:39.67
5.0 npt 
Jack Edmondson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  49.07
 
47.71
5.0 -1.36 
Event 108: Boys 100m Butterfly 
3rd  1:38.86
1:36.95
4.0 -1.91 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
2nd  37.51
 
35.87
5.0 -1.64 
Event 117: Boys 100m Backstroke 
2nd  1:35.14
1:30.98
4.5 -4.16 
Dalyia Gannon
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
DQ   
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
1st  49.00
 
51.61
6.0 +2.61 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
2nd  44.00
 
44.75
5.0 +0.75 
Lucas Glover
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  51.85
 
49.59
5.0 -2.26 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
1st  38.52
 
38.42
6.0 -0.10 
Event 117: Boys 100m Backstroke 
4th  1:36.74
1:32.91
3.0 -3.83 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:25.02
1:24.92
5.0 -0.10 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
3rd  43.79
 
44.42
4.0 +0.63 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
2nd  1:52.24
1:51.32
5.0 -0.92 
Rowan Halliday
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
1st  44.67
 
43.56
6.0 -1.11 
Event 108: Boys 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:30.50
1:24.72
6.0 -5.78 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
1st  34.01
 
32.65
6.0 -1.36 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:14.60
1:11.27
5.0 -3.33 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:35.96
1:34.79
6.0 -1.17 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
1st  38.75
 
37.77
6.0 -0.98 
Lilyanna Hamlyn
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
19th  NT
 
1:12.60
npt 
Event 205: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
20th  NT
 
1:10.38
npt 
Event 214: Girls 50m Freestyle 
23rd  NT
 
54.19
npt 
George Harris
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 106: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
2nd  1:41.57
1:34.98
5.0 -6.59 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
3rd  38.16
 
39.65
4.0 +1.49 
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
4th  1:21.72
1:14.39
3.0 -7.33 
Event 202: Boys 100m Butterfly 
2nd  1:30.00
1:33.82
5.0 +3.82 
Event 211: Boys 100m Backstroke 
2nd  1:23.37
1:19.95
5.0 -3.42 
Event 219: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
3rd  3:12.91
2:54.82
4.0 -18.09 
Molly Harris
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:07.23
1:12.16
6.0 +4.93 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
9th  34.67
 
35.96
+1.29 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
5th  34.60
 
37.35
2.0 +2.75 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
Scratched 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
2nd  30.23
 
33.53
5.0 +3.30 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:15.90
1:20.32
6.0 +4.42 
Luke Knaggs
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
3rd  36.72
 
37.79
4.0 +1.07 
Event 108: Boys 100m Butterfly 
4th  1:07.08
1:08.95
3.0 +1.87 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
4th  27.66
 
28.25
3.0 +0.59 
Event 117: Boys 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:11.71
1:12.24
6.0 +0.53 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
5th  1:00.78
1:02.79
2.0 +2.01 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
2nd  32.15
 
32.64
5.0 +0.49 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
5th  1:24.64
1:28.17
2.0 +3.53 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
3rd  29.17
 
31.01
4.0 +1.84 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
1st  2:33.50
2:35.89
6.0 +2.39 
Alex Lewis
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
11th  1:05.00
 
1:04.58
-0.42 
Event 105: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
10th  1:11.00
 
1:06.12
-4.88 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
DQ   
8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous - Fly
Event 114: Boys 50m Freestyle 
12th  1:01.24
 
58.64
-2.60 
Event 120: Boys 100m Ind Medley 
11th  2:33.00
2:24.23
-8.77 
Tom Lewis
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
9th  44.61
 
45.31
+0.70 
Event 108: Boys 100m Butterfly 
2nd  1:35.14
1:32.93
5.0 -2.21 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
8th  35.45
 
35.33
-0.12 
Event 117: Boys 100m Backstroke 
3rd  1:35.42
1:30.16
4.0 -5.26 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:21.01
1:17.82
6.0 -3.19 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
8th  42.66
 
41.38
-1.28 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:44.56
1:44.14
6.0 -0.42 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
2nd  39.34
 
38.71
5.0 -0.63 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
6th  3:12.82
3:08.85
1.0 -3.97 
Lucy Mahony
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
9th  NT
 
35.08
npt 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  NT
 
45.99
5.0 npt 
Event 119: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
3rd  NT
3:25.97
4.0 npt 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
3rd  NT
 
42.76
4.0 npt 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
7th  NT
1:45.21
npt 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
4th  NT
1:22.88
3.0 npt 
Kieran Matson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
2nd  50.38
 
46.50
5.0 -3.88 
Event 106: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
3rd  1:52.56
1:42.67
4.0 -9.89 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
1st  50.05
 
46.00
6.0 -4.05 
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
3rd  1:33.00
1:30.39
4.0 -2.61 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
1st  41.22
 
40.56
6.0 -0.66 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
1st  52.00
 
50.06
6.0 -1.94 
Event 219: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
4th  NT
3:29.18
3.0 npt 
Liam Matson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
2nd  58.00
 
56.35
5.0 -1.65 
Event 120: Boys 100m Ind Medley 
3rd  2:17.00
2:00.27
4.0 -16.73 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
6th  55.00
 
46.86
1.0 -8.14 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
5th  1:12.00
 
1:01.13
2.0 -10.87 
Rachel Matson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
1st  46.05
 
43.51
6.0 -2.54 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
2nd  45.03
 
43.30
5.0 -1.73 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
1st  3:31.01
3:19.12
6.0 -11.89 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
1st  50.81
 
49.18
6.0 -1.63 
Event 208: Girls 100m Butterfly 
2nd  1:39.00
1:36.00
5.0 -3.00 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
1st  39.59
 
38.45
6.0 -1.14 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
4th  1:37.00
1:36.65
3.0 -0.35 
Aisling McAuley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
3rd  1:19.97
1:15.62
4.0 -4.35 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
2nd  39.65
 
39.13
5.0 -0.52 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
5th  1:41.63
1:38.39
2.0 -3.24 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
5th  41.83
 
40.75
2.0 -1.08 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
6th  3:15.70
3:08.94
1.0 -6.76 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
7th  47.84
 
46.31
-1.53 
Event 208: Girls 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:38.79
1:34.83
6.0 -3.96 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
5th  34.75
 
35.16
2.0 +0.41 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
3rd  1:28.25
1:25.13
4.0 -3.12 
James McAuley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
3rd  1:00.92
 
57.37
4.0 -3.55 
Event 106: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
1st  2:03.25
1:57.62
6.0 -5.63 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
DQ   
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:54.86
1:43.68
5.0 -11.18 
Event 120: Boys 100m Ind Medley 
1st  1:54.07
1:54.50
6.0 +0.43 
Event 202: Boys 100m Butterfly 
Scratched 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
3rd  47.17
 
45.66
4.0 -1.51 
Event 211: Boys 100m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
3rd  57.38
 
59.30
4.0 +1.92 
Nathan McMaster
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
7th  49.02
 
44.14
-4.88 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
7th  39.92
 
34.24
-5.68 
Event 117: Boys 100m Backstroke 
2nd  NT
1:24.72
5.0 npt 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
7th  NT
1:15.99
npt 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
7th  45.81
 
41.30
-4.51 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
5th  NT
1:37.29
2.0 npt 
George Moody
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
2nd  NT
 
51.65
5.0 npt 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
DQ   
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
1st  NT
 
44.52
6.0 npt 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  NT
 
57.72
5.0 npt 
Event 219: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
DQ   
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly
Hepsy Moody
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
18th  NT
 
1:04.07
npt 
Dominic Naylor
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 106: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
Scratched 
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 202: Boys 100m Butterfly 
Scratched 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 211: Boys 100m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 219: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
Scratched 
Kate Neal
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
8th  49.45
 
49.38
-0.07 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
2nd  NT
2:00.85
5.0 npt 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
11th  1:08.82
 
1:13.95
+5.13 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
11th  53.83
 
50.37
-3.46 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
10th  52.42
 
57.50
+5.08 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
9th  NT
1:59.53
npt 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
DQ   
8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Fly
Jessica Pears
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
1st  39.95
 
39.74
6.0 -0.21 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
2nd  NT
1:35.39
5.0 npt 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  54.18
 
50.85
5.0 -3.33 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
6th  45.48
 
43.56
1.0 -1.92 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
5th  56.12
 
54.64
2.0 -1.48 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
3rd  NT
1:33.38
4.0 npt 
Isla Rickerby
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 102: Girls 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:54.40
1:39.76
6.0 -14.64 
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
9th  41.29
 
38.03
-3.26 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
4th  48.44
 
46.94
3.0 -1.50 
Event 119: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
2nd  3:32.58
3:25.33
5.0 -7.25 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
2nd  48.56
 
45.87
5.0 -2.69 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
4th  1:46.58
1:43.18
3.0 -3.40 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
2nd  47.46
 
45.01
5.0 -2.45 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:32.49
1:31.96
6.0 -0.53 
Torin Rickerby
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
4th  1:16.86
 
1:01.84
3.0 -15.02 
Event 106: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
1st  2:42.27
2:13.42
6.0 -28.85 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
DQ   
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
2nd  NT
1:58.00
5.0 npt 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
2nd  1:06.48
 
48.95
5.0 -17.53 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
DQ   
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast
Josie Roberts
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
11th  57.91
 
53.19
-4.72 
Event 205: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
9th  1:03.66
 
59.46
-4.20 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
DQ   
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
Event 214: Girls 50m Freestyle 
16th  52.06
 
48.32
-3.74 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
12th  2:22.98
2:00.06
-22.92 
Ben Swift
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
1st  38.98
 
39.45
6.0 +0.47 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
1st  39.03
 
38.11
6.0 -0.92 
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
5th  1:21.41
1:14.84
2.0 -6.57 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
4th  34.08
 
33.20
3.0 -0.88 
Event 211: Boys 100m Backstroke 
2nd  1:33.26
1:29.91
5.0 -3.35 
Event 219: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
2nd  3:30.09
3:14.67
5.0 -15.42 
Haydyn Swift
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
8th  49.94
 
51.16
+1.22 
Event 105: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
9th  1:08.45
 
1:03.19
-5.26 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
3rd  58.12
 
53.86
4.0 -4.26 
Event 114: Boys 50m Freestyle 
8th  45.78
 
46.43
+0.65 
Event 120: Boys 100m Ind Medley 
6th  2:00.93
1:54.68
1.0 -6.25 
Alex Taylor
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
2nd  49.32
 
45.61
5.0 -3.71 
Event 106: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
1st  2:00.50
1:50.89
6.0 -9.61 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
2nd  53.33
 
46.04
5.0 -7.29 
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:37.27
1:28.72
6.0 -8.55 
Event 120: Boys 100m Ind Medley 
2nd  1:52.00
1:39.46
5.0 -12.54 
Alex Thackray
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
5th  39.80
 
40.23
2.0 +0.43 
Event 108: Boys 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:19.44
1:22.78
6.0 +3.34 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
3rd  30.86
 
31.34
3.5 +0.48 
Event 117: Boys 100m Backstroke 
2nd  1:20.53
1:24.73
5.0 +4.20 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:06.48
1:09.82
6.0 +3.34 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
4th  37.39
 
38.80
3.0 +1.41 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:27.22
1:32.57
6.0 +5.35 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
1st  34.01
 
35.73
6.0 +1.72 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
1st  2:50.28
2:58.24
6.0 +7.96 
Emily Waldron
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
9th  NT
 
52.68
npt 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
9th  NT
 
1:01.82
npt 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
12th  NT
 
58.28
npt 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
DQ   
9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order i.e. (Fly, Back, Breast, Free) - IM
Chloe White
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
3rd  1:13.32
1:15.79
4.0 +2.47 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:29.06
1:35.28
6.0 +6.22 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
Did Not Compete
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  40.10
 
43.85
5.0 +3.75 
Event 208: Girls 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:20.43
1:27.39
6.0 +6.96 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
2nd  33.09
 
35.82
5.0 +2.73 
Ella White
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 205: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
Scratched 
Event 214: Girls 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
Scratched 
Thomas White
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
Did Not Compete
Event 106: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
Did Not Compete
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
Did Not Compete
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
Did Not Compete
Event 202: Boys 100m Butterfly 
Scratched 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 211: Boys 100m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 219: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
Scratched 
Lucas Whitwell
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
5th  56.65
 
49.97
2.0 -6.68 
Event 105: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  58.92
 
55.43
5.0 -3.49 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
6th  1:06.68
 
56.99
1.0 -9.69 
Event 114: Boys 50m Freestyle 
5th  45.81
 
41.67
2.0 -4.14 
Event 120: Boys 100m Ind Medley 
5th  1:56.73
1:49.25
2.0 -7.48