Splits

Close
<< Index Swimmer Results for Pocklington Dolphins  
Ella Adrian
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
6th  41.61
 
38.95
1.0 -2.66 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
5th  1:41.82
1:40.36
2.0 -1.46 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
7th  56.43
 
56.15
-0.28 
Lewis Blythe
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
5th  52.00
 
51.52
2.0 -0.48 
Event 106: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
DQ   
7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick - Breast
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
2nd  43.80
 
44.55
5.0 +0.75 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
1st  55.00
 
57.28
6.0 +2.28 
Charlotte Brigham
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  51.84
 
52.14
5.0 +0.30 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
1st  40.93
 
39.90
6.0 -1.03 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:44.75
1:46.10
6.0 +1.35 
Jasper Gibson-Cass
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
3rd  51.93
 
47.97
4.0 -3.96 
Event 105: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
5th  59.11
 
1:00.20
2.0 +1.09 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
2nd  47.24
 
50.63
5.0 +3.39 
Event 114: Boys 50m Freestyle 
1st  39.68
 
39.45
6.0 -0.23 
Event 120: Boys 100m Ind Medley 
2nd  1:50.00
1:46.31
5.0 -3.69 
Isaac Heavisides
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
1st  47.40
 
45.62
6.0 -1.78 
Event 105: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
4th  59.11
 
57.00
3.0 -2.11 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
4th  55.89
 
54.42
3.0 -1.47 
Event 114: Boys 50m Freestyle 
3rd  41.27
 
39.93
4.0 -1.34 
Event 120: Boys 100m Ind Medley 
3rd  1:45.00
1:47.31
4.0 +2.31 
Chloe Hopwood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
7th  47.48
 
49.42
+1.94 
Event 205: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
8th  58.73
 
58.79
+0.06 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
8th  57.69
 
57.81
+0.12 
Event 214: Girls 50m Freestyle 
12th  42.93
 
45.21
+2.28 
Sophie Hopwood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
10th  39.19
 
38.16
-1.03 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
3rd  52.25
 
51.86
4.0 -0.39 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
5th  48.72
 
47.40
2.0 -1.32 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:53.95
1:55.18
6.0 +1.23 
Will Horsley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Boys 50m Backstroke 
2nd  51.34
 
47.84
5.0 -3.50 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
3rd  1:00.00
 
1:15.82
4.0 +15.82 
Event 120: Boys 100m Ind Medley 
2nd  1:50.00
1:57.81
5.0 +7.81 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
4th  45.05
 
45.70
3.0 +0.65 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  56.59
 
58.92
5.0 +2.33 
Alistair Jones
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
4th  38.42
 
38.64
3.0 +0.22 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
3rd  31.04
 
31.20
4.0 +0.16 
Event 117: Boys 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:24.94
1:25.28
6.0 +0.34 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:09.75
1:10.68
6.0 +0.93 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
2nd  40.26
 
38.36
5.0 -1.90 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
2nd  1:23.20
1:26.16
5.0 +2.96 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
2nd  41.82
 
43.30
5.0 +1.48 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
1st  2:58.41
2:55.81
6.0 -2.60 
Megan Jones
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:20.90
1:22.35
6.0 +1.45 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
1st  31.74
 
33.26
6.0 +1.52 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
1st  39.50
 
38.05
6.0 -1.45 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
5th  31.20
 
30.89
2.0 -0.31 
Jasmine Mayman
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
13th  56.95
 
55.63
-1.32 
Event 205: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
16th  1:05.90
 
1:05.04
-0.86 
Event 214: Girls 50m Freestyle 
20th  55.05
 
53.67
-1.38 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
DQ   
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly
Viviana Mayman
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
4th  34.28
 
34.34
3.0 +0.06 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
2nd  1:30.76
1:26.63
5.0 -4.13 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
3rd  53.00
 
48.13
4.0 -4.87 
Event 119: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
1st  3:55.12
3:17.28
6.0 -37.84 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
4th  44.08
 
39.84
3.0 -4.24 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
4th  40.00
 
42.00
3.0 +2.00 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
9th  1:25.63
1:22.36
-3.27 
Claudia Moore
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
3rd  33.43
 
33.65
4.0 +0.22 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
3rd  45.85
 
46.04
4.0 +0.19 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
2nd  41.37
 
42.52
5.0 +1.15 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
2nd  1:42.46
1:47.16
5.0 +4.70 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
1st  39.78
 
41.12
6.0 +1.34 
Ben Pateman
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
5th  1:03.44
1:03.99
2.0 +0.55 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
2nd  1:22.97
1:22.99
5.0 +0.02 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
3rd  31.98
 
32.43
4.0 +0.45 
Scarlett Pateman
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 205: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  54.04
 
52.58
5.0 -1.46 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
7th  52.49
 
53.23
+0.74 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
4th  1:49.49
1:44.26
3.0 -5.23 
Abbie Pickering
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
10th  36.46
 
36.60
+0.14 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
3rd  35.61
 
36.46
4.0 +0.85 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
1st  2:55.82
3:00.31
6.0 +4.49 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
5th  46.38
 
44.91
2.0 -1.47 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
1st  31.49
 
33.24
6.0 +1.75 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
2nd  1:16.83
1:18.85
5.0 +2.02 
Olivia Pickering
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
4th  34.12
 
36.10
3.0 +1.98 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
0th  2:51.52
 
NT
-2:51.52 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
1st  41.85
 
42.88
6.0 +1.03 
Event 208: Girls 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:16.42
1:20.49
6.0 +4.07 
Hannah Stanton
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
3rd  1:03.25
1:06.20
4.0 +2.95 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
1st  33.20
 
33.45
6.0 +0.25 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
2nd  29.65
 
30.19
5.0 +0.54 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:10.66
1:12.01
6.0 +1.35 
Aisling Timmis
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
5th  37.55
 
37.19
2.0 -0.36 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
3rd  1:35.69
1:33.82
4.0 -1.87 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
DQ   
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
DQ   
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
5th  1:33.29
1:23.32
2.0 -9.97 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
4th  1:35.45
1:36.87
3.0 +1.42 
Ben Towse
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:08.01
1:07.24
6.0 -0.77 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
1st  34.80
 
34.79
6.0 -0.01 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
3rd  35.06
 
34.68
4.0 -0.38 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
1st  2:54.88
2:46.24
6.0 -8.64 
Lucy Towse
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
6th  49.35
 
47.02
1.0 -2.33 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
7th  54.78
 
53.24
-1.54 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
4th  1:34.89
1:32.90
3.0 -1.99 
Helena Walker
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
9th  1:03.92
1:07.82
+3.90 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
4th  33.86
 
34.84
3.0 +0.98 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
4th  33.88
 
34.65
3.0 +0.77 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
3rd  2:41.19
2:43.05
4.0 +1.86 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
3rd  29.25
 
30.22
4.0 +0.97 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:10.91
1:17.95
6.0 +7.04 
Sophie Warburton
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
1st  43.55
 
42.42
6.0 -1.13 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
2nd  1:40.00
1:40.31
5.0 +0.31 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
6th  1:22.00
1:19.22
1.0 -2.78 
Katy Weld
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:11.03
1:14.92
5.0 +3.89 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
3rd  40.31
 
41.60
4.0 +1.29 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
1st  39.23
 
41.58
6.0 +2.35 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
4th  45.61
 
46.29
3.0 +0.68 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
1st  31.67
 
33.28
6.0 +1.61 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
3rd  1:25.79
1:33.82
4.0 +8.03 
Lucy Weld
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
1st  32.02
 
32.05
6.0 +0.03 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
4th  1:23.60
1:24.47
3.0 +0.87 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
1st  45.07
 
45.78
6.0 +0.71 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
2nd  39.64
 
38.78
5.0 -0.86 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
3rd  1:42.00
1:41.70
4.0 -0.30 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
3rd  39.20
 
38.60
4.0 -0.60 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:11.50
1:13.39
5.0 +1.89