Splits

Close
<< Index Swimmer Results for Scunthorpe Anchor  
Matthew Allen
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
4th  44.10
 
42.28
3.0 -1.82 
Event 108: Boys 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:31.68
1:29.18
6.0 -2.50 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
3rd  32.36
 
32.08
4.0 -0.28 
Event 117: Boys 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:29.61
1:28.50
6.0 -1.11 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
3rd  1:12.38
1:12.80
4.0 +0.42 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
3rd  42.20
 
40.13
4.0 -2.07 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
2nd  1:37.27
1:35.52
5.0 -1.75 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
3rd  38.36
 
39.01
4.0 +0.65 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
5th  3:02.84
3:04.04
2.0 +1.20 
Mia Burrows
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 102: Girls 100m Butterfly 
Scratched 
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 119: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
Scratched 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
Scratched 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Caitlyn Calland
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
1st  44.40
 
43.59
6.0 -0.81 
Event 205: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
1st  52.09
 
51.99
6.0 -0.10 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
5th  52.42
 
51.20
2.0 -1.22 
Event 214: Girls 50m Freestyle 
1st  39.16
 
38.25
6.0 -0.91 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
1st  1:37.34
1:36.87
6.0 -0.47 
Matthew Dixon
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
1st  36.50
 
36.73
6.0 +0.23 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
1st  30.95
 
30.67
6.0 -0.28 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
2nd  1:06.90
1:05.93
5.0 -0.97 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:20.33
1:21.91
6.0 +1.58 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
2nd  2:57.55
2:43.14
5.0 -14.41 
Matthew Dobson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
1st  42.44
 
42.85
6.0 +0.41 
Event 112: Boys 50m Freestyle 
3rd  31.02
 
31.34
3.5 +0.32 
Event 117: Boys 100m Backstroke 
2nd  1:18.09
1:16.64
5.0 -1.45 
Event 204: Boys 100m Freestyle 
3rd  1:05.98
1:06.10
4.0 +0.12 
Event 209: Boys 50m Backstroke 
1st  37.48
 
36.68
6.0 -0.80 
Event 213: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
2nd  1:39.53
1:34.88
5.0 -4.65 
Event 218: Boys 50m Butterfly 
1st  39.30
 
39.92
6.0 +0.62 
Event 221: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
4th  2:46.09
2:51.11
3.0 +5.02 
Molly Gilbert
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
Scratched 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
Scratched 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
Scratched 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
Scratched 
Taylor Kirkwood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 102: Girls 100m Butterfly 
4th  1:42.00
1:38.56
3.0 -3.44 
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
2nd  36.62
 
35.29
5.0 -1.33 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:40.00
1:39.19
6.0 -0.81 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
1st  56.35
 
50.82
6.0 -5.53 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
7th  48.25
 
44.17
-4.08 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
9th  1:50.04
1:51.29
+1.25 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
1st  47.75
 
44.14
6.0 -3.61 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
3rd  1:22.14
1:22.56
4.0 +0.42 
Dovydas Kiselis
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 106: Boys 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:29.23
1:28.70
6.0 -0.53 
Event 110: Boys 50m Butterfly 
1st  33.47
 
34.52
6.0 +1.05 
Event 115: Boys 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:06.90
1:07.46
6.0 +0.56 
Event 202: Boys 100m Butterfly 
TKT  1:26.22 1:14.54   -11.68 
Event 207: Boys 50m Freestyle 
1st  30.57
 
30.34
6.0 -0.23 
Event 216: Boys 50m Breaststroke 
1st  40.74
 
41.29
6.0 +0.55 
Event 219: Boys 200m Ind Medley 
1st  2:43.73
2:41.69
6.0 -2.04 
Livija Kiselyte
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
1st  35.87
 
32.40
6.0 -3.47 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
TKT  1:23.37 1:20.17   -3.20 
Event 119: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
1st  3:03.89
2:54.53
6.0 -9.36 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
2nd  39.53
 
38.25
5.0 -1.28 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
2nd  42.93
 
39.26
5.0 -3.67 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:17.50
1:12.15
6.0 -5.35 
Neola Kitchen
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
8th  38.65
 
39.30
+0.65 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
2nd  1:37.22
1:34.09
5.0 -3.13 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
4th  54.61
 
55.34
3.0 +0.73 
Event 119: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
4th  3:34.02
3:34.82
3.0 +0.80 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
1st  44.24
 
46.19
6.0 +1.95 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
2nd  1:56.77
2:00.01
5.0 +3.24 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
8th  51.33
 
54.32
+2.99 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
5th  1:26.12
1:32.96
2.0 +6.84 
Shayla Kitchen
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
14th  56.53
 
55.94
-0.59 
Event 205: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
14th  1:04.17
 
1:02.51
-1.66 
Event 214: Girls 50m Freestyle 
15th  48.54
 
48.01
-0.53 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
15th  2:18.00
2:01.87
-16.13 
Ellie McBride
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 102: Girls 100m Butterfly 
Did Not Compete
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
TKT  36.78 33.47   -3.31 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
TKT  1:32.33 1:24.51   -7.82 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  50.83
 
48.64
5.0 -2.19 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
4th  1:54.29
1:44.59
3.0 -9.70 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
1st  1:19.69
1:15.52
6.0 -4.17 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
1st  1:30.53
1:30.32
6.0 -0.21 
Niamh Potter
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
3rd  38.98
 
36.11
4.0 -2.87 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
4th  1:37.00
1:36.76
3.0 -0.24 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
4th  53.31
 
50.49
3.0 -2.82 
Event 201: Girls 50m Backstroke 
3rd  44.73
 
43.46
4.0 -1.27 
Event 206: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
7th  1:56.63
1:52.64
-3.99 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
5th  52.78
 
49.37
2.0 -3.41 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
6th  1:27.45
1:26.00
1.0 -1.45 
Event 220: Girls 100m Ind Medley 
1st  1:38.92
1:41.73
6.0 +2.81 
Sophie Rouse
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
TKT  1:05.00 1:04.47   -0.53 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
TKT  1:23.00 1:22.38   -0.62 
Event 208: Girls 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:19.64
1:18.44
6.0 -1.20 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
TKT  30.30 29.08   -1.22 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:13.25
1:14.84
6.0 +1.59 
Megan Scott
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
5th  1:14.96
1:11.59
2.0 -3.37 
Event 109: Girls 50m Backstroke 
1st  38.72
 
38.47
6.0 -0.25 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
1st  1:38.46
1:34.13
6.0 -4.33 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
2nd  37.85
 
38.06
5.0 +0.21 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
5th  3:00.00
3:02.58
2.0 +2.58 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
2nd  40.37
 
44.28
5.0 +3.91 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
4th  34.21
 
33.28
3.0 -0.93 
Event 217: Girls 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:27.83
1:22.79
6.0 -5.04 
Emily Skelson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 102: Girls 100m Butterfly 
1st  1:25.94
1:20.02
6.0 -5.92 
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
4th  33.05
 
33.37
3.0 +0.32 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
3rd  1:24.04
1:22.99
4.0 -1.05 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
3rd  44.89
 
46.50
4.0 +1.61 
Event 119: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
3rd  2:56.75
2:58.57
4.0 +1.82 
Ella Summers
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 102: Girls 100m Butterfly 
3rd  1:40.00
1:43.10
4.0 +3.10 
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
7th  34.59
 
35.12
+0.53 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
4th  1:40.00
1:30.31
3.0 -9.69 
Event 210: Girls 50m Butterfly 
3rd  42.41
 
41.43
4.0 -0.98 
Event 215: Girls 100m Freestyle 
3rd  1:19.60
1:16.82
4.0 -2.78 
Lauren Vaughan
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Girls 100m Freestyle 
3rd  1:10.00
1:08.97
4.0 -1.03 
Event 113: Girls 100m Breaststroke 
2nd  1:27.10
1:28.81
5.0 +1.71 
Event 118: Girls 50m Butterfly 
2nd  35.64
 
35.23
5.0 -0.41 
Event 121: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
1st  2:51.19
2:46.18
6.0 -5.01 
Event 203: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
1st  39.64
 
40.41
6.0 +0.77 
Event 208: Girls 100m Butterfly 
2nd  1:19.46
1:19.45
5.0 -0.01 
Event 212: Girls 50m Freestyle 
2nd  32.36
 
32.27
5.0 -0.09 
Eliza Whitwood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 102: Girls 100m Butterfly 
3rd  1:29.20
1:24.81
4.0 -4.39 
Event 107: Girls 50m Freestyle 
2nd  32.82
 
32.64
5.0 -0.18 
Event 111: Girls 100m Backstroke 
1st  1:26.42
1:22.16
6.0 -4.26 
Event 116: Girls 50m Breaststroke 
DQ   
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF - Misc
Event 119: Girls 200m Ind Medley 
1st  2:58.81
2:56.68
6.0 -2.13