|
Event 101 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 2:49.40 | 2:40.70 | B | 3:17.00 | 3:06.90 | C | 3:40.00 | 3:30.00 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Lucy Housman |
Louth |
3:23.77 |
3:18.67 |
5.0 |
-5.10 |
5 |
Jasmine Brown |
Louth |
3:32.97 |
3:23.05 |
1.0 |
-9.92 |
6 |
Caitlin Hall |
Louth |
3:44.29 |
3:27.31 |
|
-16.98 |
Event 102 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 1:28.60 | B | 1:39.70 | C | 1:52.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Taylor |
Louth |
1:31.54 |
1:34.57 |
6.0 |
+3.03 |
3 |
Charlie Jeanes |
Louth |
1:52.75 |
1:47.41 |
4.0 |
-5.34 |
5 |
George Ellis |
Louth |
2:17.20 |
2:00.24 |
2.0 |
-16.96 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Zebedee Willmington |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Clarkson |
Louth |
1:55.12 |
1:52.61 |
6.0 |
-2.51 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jake Adams |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
Event 104 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 41.10 | 37.30 | 34.80 | B | 46.20 | 42.00 | 39.20 | C | 52.00 | 47.00 | 44.10 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Jeanes |
Louth |
49.16 |
47.98 |
6.0 |
-1.18 |
3 |
George Ellis |
Louth |
59.53 |
59.06 |
4.0 |
-0.47 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
William Taylor |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
|
Zebedee Willmington |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Jake Adams |
Louth |
45.10 |
45.75 |
2.0 |
+0.65 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alex Clarkson |
Louth |
51.41 |
50.88 |
5.0 |
-0.53 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Jack Brown |
Louth |
50.45 |
48.39 |
4.0 |
-2.06 |
Event 105 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:27.30 | 1:20.30 | 1:17.00 | B | 1:42.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.70 | C | 1:55.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.50 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Doubleday |
Louth |
1:37.82 |
1:48.72 |
6.0 |
+10.90 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Twilton |
Louth |
1:56.70 |
1:56.61 |
6.0 |
-0.09 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Holly Giles |
Louth |
1:44.85 |
1:44.07 |
2.0 |
-0.78 |
6 |
Lucy Housman |
Louth |
1:44.86 |
1:44.14 |
1.0 |
-0.72 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Hall |
Louth |
2:01.77 |
1:50.56 |
6.0 |
-11.21 |
Event 108 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Taylor |
Louth |
48.11 |
49.11 |
6.0 |
+1.00 |
2 |
Charlie Jeanes |
Louth |
56.64 |
55.97 |
5.0 |
-0.67 |
5 |
George Ellis |
Louth |
1:03.98 |
59.00 |
2.0 |
-4.98 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Zebedee Willmington |
Did Not Compete |
Event 109 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:38.00 | 1:30.50 | 1:24.80 | B | 1:56.30 | 1:45.80 | 1:37.00 | C | 2:13.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:50.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Jake Adams |
Louth |
1:37.99 |
1:47.65 |
5.0 |
+9.66 |
Event 110 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 35.20 | 32.40 | 31.20 | B | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | C | 44.60 | 41.00 | 39.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Effie Kennedy |
Louth |
35.59 |
35.34 |
6.0 |
-0.25 |
4 |
Grace Twilton |
Louth |
37.10 |
38.45 |
3.0 |
+1.35 |
5 |
Millie Doubleday |
Louth |
38.55 |
39.23 |
2.0 |
+0.68 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Megan Jackson |
Louth |
43.27 |
41.67 |
3.0 |
-1.60 |
8 |
Izobelle Mary Speakman |
Louth |
43.79 |
43.97 |
|
+0.18 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Brown |
Louth |
36.60 |
36.98 |
6.0 |
+0.38 |
3 |
Holly Giles |
Louth |
36.20 |
37.13 |
4.0 |
+0.93 |
8 |
Lucy Housman |
Louth |
37.90 |
37.88 |
|
-0.02 |
9 |
Caitlin Hall |
Louth |
41.28 |
38.04 |
|
-3.24 |
Event 113 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 39.00 | 35.90 | 33.30 | B | 43.90 | 40.40 | 37.50 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 42.40 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Taylor |
Louth |
48.92 |
46.82 |
6.0 |
-2.10 |
4 |
George Ellis |
Louth |
NT |
1:04.14 |
3.0 |
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlie Jeanes |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jake Adams |
Louth |
39.69 |
43.41 |
6.0 |
+3.72 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Alex Clarkson |
Louth |
54.54 |
1:00.45 |
4.0 |
+5.91 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Brown |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
Event 114 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:26.60 | 1:20.40 | 1:16.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:27.10 | C | 1:56.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Effie Kennedy |
Louth |
1:42.08 |
1:34.95 |
5.0 |
-7.13 |
3 |
Millie Doubleday |
Louth |
1:36.33 |
1:39.40 |
4.0 |
+3.07 |
4 |
Grace Twilton |
Louth |
1:38.30 |
1:39.68 |
3.0 |
+1.38 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Jackson |
Louth |
2:08.76 |
2:03.75 |
6.0 |
-5.01 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Holly Giles |
Louth |
1:30.53 |
1:30.08 |
5.0 |
-0.45 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Jasmine Brown |
Louth |
1:37.92 |
1:34.32 |
4.0 |
-3.60 |
5 |
Lucy Housman |
Louth |
1:37.99 |
1:35.63 |
2.0 |
-2.36 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Caitlin Hall |
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. |
Event 117 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Taylor |
Louth |
36.90 |
38.21 |
6.0 |
+1.31 |
2 |
Zebedee Willmington |
Louth |
44.10 |
39.15 |
5.0 |
-4.95 |
3 |
Charlie Jeanes |
Louth |
39.80 |
42.28 |
4.0 |
+2.48 |
6 |
George Ellis |
Louth |
53.54 |
54.55 |
1.0 |
+1.01 |
Event 118 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:15.50 | 1:11.20 | 1:06.90 | B | 1:30.30 | 1:23.40 | 1:16.40 | C | 1:44.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jake Adams |
Louth |
1:18.09 |
1:18.55 |
6.0 |
+0.46 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Alex Clarkson |
Louth |
1:36.31 |
1:41.87 |
3.0 |
+5.56 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Jack Brown |
Louth |
1:32.50 |
1:31.52 |
2.0 |
-0.98 |
Event 119 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 45.60 | 41.70 | 39.50 | B | 51.30 | 47.00 | 44.50 | C | 57.70 | 52.70 | 50.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Effie Kennedy |
Louth |
56.94 |
51.86 |
6.0 |
-5.08 |
3 |
Grace Twilton |
Louth |
51.20 |
52.14 |
4.0 |
+0.94 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Izobelle Mary Speakman |
Louth |
59.60 |
1:00.47 |
5.0 |
+0.87 |
6 |
Megan Jackson |
Louth |
1:05.75 |
1:04.19 |
1.0 |
-1.56 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Lucy Housman |
Louth |
50.00 |
48.83 |
3.0 |
-1.17 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Brown |
Louth |
53.37 |
53.20 |
6.0 |
-0.17 |
2 |
Caitlin Hall |
Louth |
55.14 |
54.58 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
Event 201 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 2:50.00 | 2:41.00 | B | 3:22.30 | 3:06.80 | C | 3:55.00 | 3:30.80 |
|
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Brown |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
Event 202 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 1:29.60 | B | 1:40.80 | C | 1:53.40 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Anstey |
Louth |
1:36.31 |
1:32.23 |
6.0 |
-4.08 |
4 |
Lucy Barton |
Louth |
1:45.42 |
1:41.30 |
3.0 |
-4.12 |
6 |
Lucy Carter |
Louth |
1:51.98 |
1:46.70 |
1.0 |
-5.28 |
9 |
Emily Matthews |
Louth |
1:57.93 |
1:49.47 |
|
-8.46 |
11 |
Gracie Keeton |
Louth |
1:58.83 |
1:51.15 |
|
-7.68 |
13 |
Maisy Twigg |
Louth |
2:06.11 |
1:54.95 |
|
-11.16 |
14 |
Francesca Burke |
Louth |
2:13.32 |
1:58.84 |
|
-14.48 |
17 |
Martha Evans |
Louth |
2:10.93 |
2:02.80 |
|
-8.13 |
18 |
Isla Cassidy |
Louth |
2:05.18 |
2:09.49 |
|
+4.31 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Phoebe Goodwin |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Ava Rhodes |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Rhona McLaughlin |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Effie Kennedy |
Louth |
1:34.95 |
1:32.93 |
5.0 |
-2.02 |
3 |
Grace Twilton |
Louth |
1:33.90 |
1:36.58 |
4.0 |
+2.68 |
4 |
Millie Doubleday |
Louth |
1:36.84 |
1:40.49 |
3.0 |
+3.65 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Elsie Jackson |
Louth |
1:58.11 |
1:52.33 |
1.0 |
-5.78 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Megan Jackson |
Louth |
2:02.32 |
1:57.43 |
4.0 |
-4.89 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Izobelle Mary Speakman |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
Event 204 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 40.10 | 36.60 | 35.30 | B | 45.20 | 41.20 | 39.80 | C | 50.70 | 46.00 | 44.60 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Olivia Anstey |
Louth |
47.76 |
44.68 |
5.0 |
-3.08 |
4 |
Lucy Barton |
Louth |
47.69 |
47.09 |
3.0 |
-0.60 |
7 |
Emily Matthews |
Louth |
53.32 |
50.55 |
|
-2.77 |
8 |
Maisy Twigg |
Louth |
52.24 |
50.80 |
|
-1.44 |
12 |
Francesca Burke |
Louth |
53.12 |
52.06 |
|
-1.06 |
13 |
Gracie Keeton |
Louth |
52.03 |
52.27 |
|
+0.24 |
14 |
Phoebe Goodwin |
Louth |
54.38 |
52.51 |
|
-1.87 |
15 |
Rhona McLaughlin |
Louth |
NT |
55.34 |
|
npt |
18 |
Ava Rhodes |
Louth |
NT |
1:01.65 |
|
npt |
19 |
Isla Cassidy |
Louth |
55.24 |
1:01.84 |
|
+6.60 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Carter |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Martha Evans |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Effie Kennedy |
Louth |
46.87 |
43.89 |
6.0 |
-2.98 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Millie Doubleday |
Louth |
43.39 |
45.95 |
4.0 |
+2.56 |
4 |
Grace Twilton |
Louth |
44.50 |
46.36 |
3.0 |
+1.86 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Izobelle Mary Speakman |
Louth |
55.34 |
52.13 |
5.0 |
-3.21 |
6 |
Megan Jackson |
Louth |
57.85 |
57.39 |
1.0 |
-0.46 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elsie Jackson |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Giles |
Louth |
41.90 |
41.54 |
6.0 |
-0.36 |
5 |
Jasmine Brown |
Louth |
44.40 |
43.58 |
2.0 |
-0.82 |
9 |
Isabel Marritt |
Louth |
46.92 |
45.27 |
|
-1.65 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Caitlin Hall |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Molly Carter |
Louth |
42.60 |
41.88 |
3.0 |
-0.72 |
Event 205 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:26.90 | 1:20.40 | 1:15.00 | B | 1:43.40 | 1:33.70 | 1:26.20 | C | 2:00.00 | 1:46.50 | 1:37.50 |
|
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jake Adams |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
Event 207 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:03.40 | 59.90 | 57.50 | B | 1:10.50 | 1:07.20 | 1:03.90 | C | 1:17.50 | 1:13.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Briggs |
Louth |
1:13.90 |
1:10.80 |
6.0 |
-3.10 |
Event 208 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Anstey |
Louth |
47.91 |
50.08 |
6.0 |
+2.17 |
2 |
Lucy Barton |
Louth |
53.30 |
50.30 |
5.0 |
-3.00 |
8 |
Lucy Carter |
Louth |
58.22 |
58.87 |
|
+0.65 |
11 |
Emily Matthews |
Louth |
1:01.46 |
1:01.37 |
|
-0.09 |
12 |
Phoebe Goodwin |
Louth |
1:06.88 |
1:03.84 |
|
-3.04 |
13 |
Francesca Burke |
Louth |
1:00.19 |
1:04.25 |
|
+4.06 |
17 |
Rhona McLaughlin |
Louth |
NT |
1:06.23 |
|
npt |
18 |
Ava Rhodes |
Louth |
1:12.73 |
1:10.41 |
|
-2.32 |
19 |
Isla Cassidy |
Louth |
1:15.88 |
1:13.44 |
|
-2.44 |
20 |
Martha Evans |
Louth |
1:11.77 |
1:15.74 |
|
+3.97 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Gracie Keeton |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
|
Maisy Twigg |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
Event 209 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:38.50 | 1:30.80 | 1:26.10 | B | 1:54.30 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.50 | C | 2:08.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:52.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Effie Kennedy |
Louth |
1:56.11 |
1:53.25 |
4.0 |
-2.86 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Twilton |
Louth |
1:52.10 |
1:55.00 |
6.0 |
+2.90 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Holly Giles |
Louth |
1:53.50 |
1:49.14 |
3.0 |
-4.36 |
7 |
Caitlin Hall |
Louth |
1:58.30 |
1:52.05 |
|
-6.25 |
8 |
Jasmine Brown |
Louth |
1:58.30 |
1:53.91 |
|
-4.39 |
9 |
Isabel Marritt |
Louth |
1:53.34 |
1:54.55 |
|
+1.21 |
Event 210 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 34.80 | 32.20 | 30.20 | B | 39.14 | 36.20 | 34.00 | C | 43.80 | 40.60 | 38.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jake Adams |
Louth |
36.53 |
35.79 |
6.0 |
-0.74 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Clarkson |
Louth |
45.08 |
45.12 |
6.0 |
+0.04 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Jack Brown |
Louth |
41.20 |
44.07 |
4.0 |
+2.87 |
Event 212 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 33.00 | 31.70 | 29.00 | B | 37.10 | 35.70 | 33.10 | C | 41.40 | 40.00 | 37.00 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Ethan Briggs |
Louth |
38.70 |
38.27 |
5.0 |
-0.43 |
Event 213 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 39.10 | 35.90 | 34.40 | B | 44.00 | 40.40 | 38.70 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 43.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Olivia Anstey |
Louth |
41.59 |
45.72 |
5.0 |
+4.13 |
6 |
Lucy Carter |
Louth |
57.74 |
54.02 |
1.0 |
-3.72 |
7 |
Gracie Keeton |
Louth |
56.61 |
54.17 |
|
-2.44 |
11 |
Maisy Twigg |
Louth |
1:02.16 |
57.81 |
|
-4.35 |
12 |
Lucy Barton |
Louth |
55.78 |
58.74 |
|
+2.96 |
13 |
Phoebe Goodwin |
Louth |
NT |
1:01.33 |
|
npt |
14 |
Emily Matthews |
Louth |
1:07.65 |
1:02.48 |
|
-5.17 |
15 |
Isla Cassidy |
Louth |
1:01.18 |
1:04.33 |
|
+3.15 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rhona McLaughlin |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance: DNF |
|
Ava Rhodes |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Effie Kennedy |
Louth |
41.25 |
44.55 |
6.0 |
+3.30 |
2 |
Grace Twilton |
Louth |
47.20 |
49.25 |
5.0 |
+2.05 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Doubleday |
Louth |
46.56 |
49.86 |
6.0 |
+3.30 |
5 |
Elsie Jackson |
Louth |
1:01.70 |
56.24 |
2.0 |
-5.46 |
7 |
Izobelle Mary Speakman |
Louth |
54.52 |
58.63 |
|
+4.11 |
9 |
Megan Jackson |
Louth |
1:00.86 |
1:01.20 |
|
+0.34 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Giles |
Louth |
42.80 |
45.59 |
6.0 |
+2.79 |
5 |
Jasmine Brown |
Louth |
45.50 |
46.50 |
2.0 |
+1.00 |
6 |
Isabel Marritt |
Louth |
45.81 |
48.16 |
1.0 |
+2.35 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Molly Carter |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
Event 214 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:25.70 | 1:19.80 | 1:14.80 | B | 1:42.80 | 1:33.50 | 1:26.10 | C | 1:58.50 | 1:47.50 | 1:38.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Jake Adams |
Louth |
1:37.58 |
1:37.29 |
4.0 |
-0.29 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alex Clarkson |
Louth |
1:52.81 |
1:51.00 |
5.0 |
-1.81 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Jack Brown |
Louth |
1:45.71 |
1:45.05 |
4.0 |
-0.66 |
Event 216 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:19.20 | 1:15.50 | 1:12.00 | B | 1:29.90 | 1:24.80 | 1:21.00 | C | 1:40.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:29.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Briggs |
Louth |
1:28.80 |
1:29.57 |
6.0 |
+0.77 |
Event 217 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Olivia Anstey |
Louth |
37.00 |
40.05 |
5.0 |
+3.05 |
7 |
Lucy Barton |
Louth |
40.84 |
42.42 |
|
+1.58 |
8 |
Lucy Carter |
Louth |
43.90 |
43.50 |
|
-0.40 |
11 |
Emily Matthews |
Louth |
45.70 |
44.63 |
|
-1.07 |
14 |
Maisy Twigg |
Louth |
47.74 |
46.11 |
|
-1.63 |
16 |
Isla Cassidy |
Louth |
45.86 |
46.54 |
|
+0.68 |
17 |
Phoebe Goodwin |
Louth |
45.63 |
47.22 |
|
+1.59 |
19 |
Francesca Burke |
Louth |
52.12 |
48.09 |
|
-4.03 |
20 |
Martha Evans |
Louth |
50.47 |
48.10 |
|
-2.37 |
21 |
Gracie Keeton |
Louth |
48.51 |
48.24 |
|
-0.27 |
23 |
Ava Rhodes |
Louth |
51.74 |
49.08 |
|
-2.66 |
24 |
Rhona McLaughlin |
Louth |
NT |
53.62 |
|
npt |
Event 218 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:15.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:07.00 | B | 1:30.50 | 1:23.10 | 1:16.90 | C | 1:41.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Effie Kennedy |
Louth |
1:22.34 |
1:22.69 |
4.0 |
+0.35 |
5 |
Millie Doubleday |
Louth |
1:43.50 |
1:27.14 |
2.0 |
-16.36 |
7 |
Grace Twilton |
Louth |
1:30.80 |
1:30.47 |
|
-0.33 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Elsie Jackson |
Louth |
1:42.53 |
1:39.60 |
3.0 |
-2.93 |
5 |
Megan Jackson |
Louth |
1:56.34 |
1:39.61 |
2.0 |
-16.73 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Izobelle Mary Speakman |
Louth |
NT |
1:48.12 |
4.0 |
npt |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Isabel Marritt |
Louth |
1:26.06 |
1:27.71 |
5.0 |
+1.65 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Molly Carter |
Louth |
1:22.90 |
1:22.74 |
3.0 |
-0.16 |
Event 219 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 44.70 | 41.70 | 38.60 | B | 50.30 | 46.90 | 43.40 | C | 56.60 | 52.60 | 48.70 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jake Adams |
Louth |
48.24 |
50.49 |
6.0 |
+2.25 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Alex Clarkson |
Louth |
1:02.07 |
1:02.78 |
4.0 |
+0.71 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Jack Brown |
Louth |
1:11.35 |
1:06.27 |
1.0 |
-5.08 |
Event 221 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 31.70 | 30.20 | 28.50 | B | 35.70 | 34.00 | 32.50 | C | 40.50 | 38.00 | 36.60 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Ethan Briggs |
Louth |
41.15 |
39.94 |
5.0 |
-1.21 |