|
Event 101 Boys 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 34.80 | 32.20 | 30.20 | 28.90 | 27.80 | 26.00 | B | 39.14 | 36.20 | 34.00 | 32.50 | 31.30 | 30.00 | C | 43.80 | 40.60 | 38.00 | 36.60 | 35.00 | 33.60 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Eblet |
Kingfishers |
35.22 |
34.77 |
6.0 |
-0.45 |
2 |
Mikey Wall |
Bridlington |
38.34 |
35.95 |
5.0 |
-2.39 |
3 |
David Hope |
Kingfishers |
40.33 |
36.60 |
4.0 |
-3.73 |
4 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby Seals |
37.22 |
37.64 |
3.0 |
+0.42 |
5 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
39.96 |
38.43 |
2.0 |
-1.53 |
6 |
Aiden Hann |
Kingfishers |
45.42 |
40.04 |
1.0 |
-5.38 |
7 |
Henry Roberts |
York City |
43.51 |
41.08 |
|
-2.43 |
8 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
43.04 |
41.59 |
|
-1.45 |
9 |
Lewis Boyes |
S Hunsley |
43.59 |
42.47 |
|
-1.12 |
10 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
49.88 |
43.30 |
|
-6.58 |
11 |
Reuben Smelt |
Bridlington |
49.85 |
43.56 |
|
-6.29 |
12 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
NT |
45.62 |
|
npt |
13 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
47.29 |
47.49 |
|
+0.20 |
14 |
William Jinks |
Armthorpe |
53.55 |
48.85 |
|
-4.70 |
15 |
Finley Wright |
Bridlington |
53.58 |
49.59 |
|
-3.99 |
16 |
Ashley Turner |
York City |
49.74 |
49.69 |
|
-0.05 |
17 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
NT |
50.66 |
|
npt |
18 |
Luke Jackson |
York City |
51.30 |
55.94 |
|
+4.64 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
Kingfishers |
36.86 |
36.44 |
6.0 |
-0.42 |
2 |
Ryan Durose |
Armthorpe |
40.86 |
37.62 |
5.0 |
-3.24 |
3 |
James Hunter |
Whitby Seals |
39.69 |
37.93 |
4.0 |
-1.76 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby Seals |
42.26 |
39.53 |
6.0 |
-2.73 |
2 |
William Ascough |
Kingfishers |
41.29 |
40.50 |
5.0 |
-0.79 |
3 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
42.79 |
40.95 |
4.0 |
-1.84 |
4 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
48.16 |
41.41 |
3.0 |
-6.75 |
5 |
Haydn Siddle |
Armthorpe |
47.61 |
42.39 |
2.0 |
-5.22 |
6 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
40.68 |
43.63 |
1.0 |
+2.95 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Maull |
Bridlington |
54.50 |
44.99 |
6.0 |
-9.51 |
2 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
51.79 |
46.84 |
5.0 |
-4.95 |
3 |
Cole Skeates |
Bridlington |
56.38 |
50.93 |
4.0 |
-5.45 |
4 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby Seals |
59.30 |
51.02 |
3.0 |
-8.28 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Hope |
Kingfishers |
36.75 |
34.41 |
6.0 |
-2.34 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
Kingfishers |
35.24 |
34.79 |
6.0 |
-0.45 |
2 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
35.35 |
35.50 |
5.0 |
+0.15 |
3 |
Lawrence Brewer |
York City |
38.17 |
35.70 |
4.0 |
-2.47 |
4 |
Luke Franklin |
Kingfishers |
35.62 |
36.05 |
3.0 |
+0.43 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
41.73 |
38.47 |
6.0 |
-3.26 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Hutchinson |
Whitby Seals |
48.16 |
48.29 |
6.0 |
+0.13 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby Seals |
32.84 |
31.53 |
6.0 |
-1.31 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Williamson |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc |
|
Jackson Bath |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby Seals |
32.25 |
31.27 |
6.0 |
-0.98 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
34.26 |
34.11 |
6.0 |
-0.15 |
2 |
James Jennings |
Kingfishers |
35.32 |
35.65 |
5.0 |
+0.33 |
3 |
Matthew Jones |
York City |
41.00 |
37.45 |
4.0 |
-3.55 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Wright |
Bridlington |
40.50 |
39.70 |
6.0 |
-0.80 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
29.75 |
29.33 |
6.0 |
-0.42 |
2 |
Dru Hall |
Bridlington |
30.49 |
29.48 |
5.0 |
-1.01 |
3 |
Dominik Mis |
Armthorpe |
32.70 |
30.30 |
4.0 |
-2.40 |
4 |
Bailey Stamp |
Whitby Seals |
33.05 |
31.70 |
3.0 |
-1.35 |
5 |
Conor Benson |
Bridlington |
31.67 |
31.90 |
2.0 |
+0.23 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Boyce |
Whitby Seals |
38.62 |
37.36 |
6.0 |
-1.26 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Durose |
Armthorpe |
29.37 |
28.54 |
6.0 |
-0.83 |
2 |
Marcus Moore |
Kingfishers |
29.64 |
28.73 |
5.0 |
-0.91 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Euan Marrazza |
S Hunsley |
31.99 |
32.03 |
6.0 |
+0.04 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Hebden |
Bridlington |
27.79 |
27.75 |
6.0 |
-0.04 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas King |
Bridlington |
26.00 |
26.35 |
6.0 |
+0.35 |
2 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
27.59 |
26.71 |
5.0 |
-0.88 |
3 |
Aaron Gilson |
Kingfishers |
27.37 |
26.91 |
4.0 |
-0.46 |
4 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
28.38 |
28.80 |
3.0 |
+0.42 |
5 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
28.77 |
29.26 |
2.0 |
+0.49 |
Event 102 Girls 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:27.30 | 1:20.30 | 1:17.00 | 1:13.50 | 1:10.50 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:42.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.70 | 1:22.30 | 1:19.20 | 1:15.70 | C | 1:55.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.50 | 1:31.50 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.50 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby Seals |
1:59.65 |
1:56.82 |
6.0 |
-2.83 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
1:35.88 |
1:39.32 |
6.0 |
+3.44 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Nicholls |
Ryedale |
1:31.50 |
1:28.05 |
6.0 |
-3.45 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
1:32.59 |
1:29.21 |
6.0 |
-3.38 |
2 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:32.08 |
1:31.10 |
5.0 |
-0.98 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Viviana Mayman |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
1:22.16 |
1:19.29 |
6.0 |
-2.87 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madeline Adams |
Kingfishers |
1:26.15 |
1:32.34 |
6.0 |
+6.19 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Nicholson |
Bridlington |
1:15.57 |
1:17.52 |
6.0 |
+1.95 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Siobhan Halliday |
Bridlington |
1:26.49 |
1:20.50 |
6.0 |
-5.99 |
Event 103 Boys 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:38.00 | 1:30.50 | 1:24.80 | 1:19.20 | 1:15.50 | 1:12.00 | B | 1:56.30 | 1:45.80 | 1:37.00 | 1:29.90 | 1:24.80 | 1:21.00 | C | 2:13.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:50.50 | 1:40.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:29.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Durose |
Armthorpe |
2:05.39 |
1:57.32 |
6.0 |
-8.07 |
2 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
2:00.72 |
1:57.48 |
5.0 |
-3.24 |
3 |
Jacob Maull |
Bridlington |
2:20.00 |
2:01.97 |
4.0 |
-18.03 |
4 |
Haydn Siddle |
Armthorpe |
NT |
2:02.05 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
2:05.18 |
2:07.26 |
2.0 |
+2.08 |
6 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
2:25.98 |
2:09.74 |
1.0 |
-16.24 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
2:15.00 |
2:21.07 |
6.0 |
+6.07 |
2 |
Cole Skeates |
Bridlington |
2:35.00 |
2:27.98 |
5.0 |
-7.02 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
1:43.25 |
1:39.95 |
6.0 |
-3.30 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Marrazza |
S Hunsley |
1:54.79 |
1:55.41 |
6.0 |
+0.62 |
2 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
2:05.00 |
1:57.87 |
5.0 |
-7.13 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Hancock |
Kingfishers |
2:10.15 |
2:31.43 |
6.0 |
+21.28 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby Seals |
1:40.00 |
1:32.74 |
6.0 |
-7.26 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Jennings |
Kingfishers |
1:43.30 |
1:43.42 |
6.0 |
+0.12 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Wright |
Bridlington |
2:05.30 |
2:06.22 |
6.0 |
+0.92 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:36.47 |
1:31.00 |
6.0 |
-5.47 |
2 |
Dru Hall |
Bridlington |
1:33.50 |
1:31.66 |
5.0 |
-1.84 |
3 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:44.58 |
1:37.76 |
4.0 |
-6.82 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Durose |
Armthorpe |
1:25.11 |
1:21.08 |
6.0 |
-4.03 |
2 |
Lewis Hebden |
Bridlington |
1:18.38 |
1:22.15 |
5.0 |
+3.77 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas King |
Bridlington |
1:13.91 |
1:15.76 |
6.0 |
+1.85 |
2 |
Aaron Gilson |
Kingfishers |
1:20.95 |
1:16.94 |
5.0 |
-4.01 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
1:18.00 |
1:21.07 |
6.0 |
+3.07 |
2 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
1:23.39 |
1:21.29 |
5.0 |
-2.10 |
3 |
Harvey Williamson |
Armthorpe |
1:30.61 |
1:22.39 |
4.0 |
-8.22 |
4 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
1:21.94 |
1:23.72 |
3.0 |
+1.78 |
Event 104 Girls 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 45.60 | 41.70 | 39.50 | 38.10 | 37.00 | 36.20 | B | 51.30 | 47.00 | 44.50 | 42.90 | 41.70 | 40.80 | C | 57.70 | 52.70 | 50.00 | 48.10 | 46.80 | 45.70 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
54.23 |
53.33 |
6.0 |
-0.90 |
2 |
Emily McArthur |
Kingfishers |
55.00 |
54.88 |
5.0 |
-0.12 |
3 |
Harriet Benson |
Kingfishers |
1:03.20 |
55.64 |
4.0 |
-7.56 |
4 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
57.90 |
57.10 |
3.0 |
-0.80 |
5 |
Ellie Yau |
Kingfishers |
1:00.04 |
57.23 |
2.0 |
-2.81 |
6 |
Alicia Walls |
Kingfishers |
58.78 |
59.68 |
1.0 |
+0.90 |
7 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:02.17 |
|
npt |
8 |
Daisy Hill |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:02.26 |
|
npt |
9 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby Seals |
1:08.65 |
1:04.30 |
|
-4.35 |
10 |
Phoebe Warburton |
Kingfishers |
1:09.81 |
1:06.98 |
|
-2.83 |
11 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby Seals |
1:12.95 |
1:07.68 |
|
-5.27 |
12 |
Patsy Chadwick |
Whitby Seals |
1:17.95 |
1:08.57 |
|
-9.38 |
13 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
1:18.74 |
1:12.67 |
|
-6.07 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Olivia Nightingale |
7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point - Breast |
|
Jasmine Mayman |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast |
|
Bethan Shipley |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Izzy Vasey |
Kingfishers |
50.18 |
46.42 |
6.0 |
-3.76 |
2 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby Seals |
47.95 |
47.83 |
5.0 |
-0.12 |
3 |
Eliza Hammond |
Kingfishers |
47.94 |
48.33 |
4.0 |
+0.39 |
4 |
Thalia Woods |
Armthorpe |
50.73 |
48.44 |
3.0 |
-2.29 |
5 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
52.87 |
51.25 |
2.0 |
-1.62 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
52.58 |
51.44 |
6.0 |
-1.14 |
2 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
58.44 |
53.85 |
5.0 |
-4.59 |
3 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
54.66 |
54.02 |
4.0 |
-0.64 |
4 |
Sophie Waller |
Kingfishers |
58.00 |
54.57 |
3.0 |
-3.43 |
5 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby Seals |
56.43 |
55.24 |
2.0 |
-1.19 |
6 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
57.66 |
56.04 |
1.0 |
-1.62 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natasha Powell |
Armthorpe |
1:12.33 |
1:01.56 |
6.0 |
-10.77 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Phoebe Philps |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Sykes |
Kingfishers |
48.85 |
43.25 |
6.0 |
-5.60 |
2 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
47.08 |
44.43 |
5.0 |
-2.65 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby Seals |
52.52 |
52.08 |
6.0 |
-0.44 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
NT |
53.45 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Annabella Hewitt |
Bridlington |
54.74 |
54.19 |
5.0 |
-0.55 |
3 |
Isobel Smith |
Bridlington |
55.28 |
56.71 |
4.0 |
+1.43 |
4 |
Ellie Morland |
Kingfishers |
1:05.05 |
57.75 |
3.0 |
-7.30 |
5 |
Olivia Lentell |
Whitby Seals |
1:03.69 |
58.17 |
2.0 |
-5.52 |
6 |
Lillie Smelt |
Bridlington |
1:10.00 |
1:03.46 |
1.0 |
-6.54 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tamsin Buckle |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast |
|
Bella Carver |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
|
Eliza Butters |
Did Not Compete |
|
Jess Pye |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
42.51 |
43.18 |
6.0 |
+0.67 |
2 |
Grace Fuller |
Whitby Seals |
51.65 |
44.19 |
5.0 |
-7.46 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Nicholls |
Ryedale |
45.90 |
45.74 |
6.0 |
-0.16 |
2 |
Gerogia White |
Kingfishers |
48.89 |
45.88 |
5.0 |
-3.01 |
3 |
April Wainwright |
Bridlington |
50.09 |
46.73 |
4.0 |
-3.36 |
4 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
48.07 |
47.08 |
3.0 |
-0.99 |
5 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
47.70 |
47.42 |
2.0 |
-0.28 |
6 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
48.44 |
48.21 |
0.5 |
-0.23 |
6 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
49.33 |
48.21 |
0.5 |
-1.12 |
8 |
Hannah Walsh |
Whitby Seals |
50.62 |
49.28 |
|
-1.34 |
9 |
Mary Adams |
Kingfishers |
52.34 |
49.61 |
|
-2.73 |
10 |
Ella Buttery |
Kingfishers |
51.40 |
49.76 |
|
-1.64 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
51.86 |
51.41 |
6.0 |
-0.45 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mimi Peters |
New Earswick |
40.08 |
39.81 |
6.0 |
-0.27 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Franklin |
Kingfishers |
44.50 |
42.98 |
6.0 |
-1.52 |
2 |
Madeline Adams |
Kingfishers |
50.43 |
44.32 |
5.0 |
-6.11 |
3 |
Jasmine Sunley |
Bridlington |
45.94 |
45.81 |
4.0 |
-0.13 |
4 |
Robyn Maull |
Bridlington |
47.33 |
46.78 |
3.0 |
-0.55 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Izzy Render |
York City |
48.40 |
48.95 |
6.0 |
+0.55 |
2 |
Beau Varley |
York City |
50.45 |
49.50 |
5.0 |
-0.95 |
3 |
Sofia Blaza |
York City |
50.53 |
50.24 |
4.0 |
-0.29 |
4 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
51.84 |
52.71 |
3.0 |
+0.87 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Jennings |
Kingfishers |
43.67 |
43.22 |
6.0 |
-0.45 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alexandra Neale |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Siobhan Halliday |
Bridlington |
43.72 |
42.07 |
6.0 |
-1.65 |
2 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
44.83 |
45.37 |
5.0 |
+0.54 |
Event 105 Boys 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 41.10 | 37.30 | 34.80 | 33.00 | 31.70 | 29.00 | B | 46.20 | 42.00 | 39.20 | 37.10 | 35.70 | 33.10 | C | 52.00 | 47.00 | 44.10 | 41.40 | 40.00 | 37.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Eblet |
Kingfishers |
40.13 |
42.82 |
6.0 |
+2.69 |
2 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
44.02 |
43.57 |
5.0 |
-0.45 |
3 |
Mikey Wall |
Bridlington |
54.63 |
44.66 |
4.0 |
-9.97 |
4 |
Aiden Hann |
Kingfishers |
49.64 |
48.80 |
3.0 |
-0.84 |
5 |
Lewis Boyes |
S Hunsley |
50.26 |
49.10 |
2.0 |
-1.16 |
6 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
53.20 |
50.19 |
1.0 |
-3.01 |
7 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
NT |
51.08 |
|
npt |
8 |
Henry Roberts |
York City |
50.82 |
52.22 |
|
+1.40 |
9 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
NT |
52.69 |
|
npt |
10 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
56.34 |
54.88 |
|
-1.46 |
11 |
William Jinks |
Armthorpe |
57.07 |
56.47 |
|
-0.60 |
12 |
Ashley Turner |
York City |
58.24 |
57.49 |
|
-0.75 |
13 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
58.33 |
58.53 |
|
+0.20 |
14 |
Finley Wright |
Bridlington |
59.55 |
1:01.72 |
|
+2.17 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
David Hope |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
|
Luke Jackson |
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
Kingfishers |
45.56 |
42.50 |
6.0 |
-3.06 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Ascough |
Kingfishers |
45.10 |
47.90 |
6.0 |
+2.80 |
2 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
46.49 |
47.91 |
5.0 |
+1.42 |
3 |
Ryan Durose |
Armthorpe |
45.53 |
48.97 |
4.0 |
+3.44 |
4 |
Oliver Dawson |
Armthorpe |
50.75 |
48.99 |
3.0 |
-1.76 |
5 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
57.37 |
50.18 |
2.0 |
-7.19 |
6 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby Seals |
51.04 |
50.68 |
1.0 |
-0.36 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
53.93 |
53.27 |
6.0 |
-0.66 |
2 |
Haydn Siddle |
Armthorpe |
55.12 |
54.86 |
5.0 |
-0.26 |
3 |
Cole Skeates |
Bridlington |
1:03.88 |
1:06.88 |
4.0 |
+2.100 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Fraser Taylor |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby Seals |
38.63 |
38.88 |
6.0 |
+0.25 |
2 |
Joseph Benson |
Kingfishers |
39.26 |
38.91 |
5.0 |
-0.35 |
3 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
40.44 |
40.45 |
4.0 |
+0.01 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Franklin |
Kingfishers |
44.66 |
44.68 |
6.0 |
+0.02 |
2 |
Ben Williamson |
Whitby Seals |
45.03 |
45.69 |
5.0 |
+0.66 |
3 |
Lawrence Brewer |
York City |
46.58 |
46.96 |
4.0 |
+0.38 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Marrazza |
S Hunsley |
46.32 |
48.03 |
6.0 |
+1.71 |
2 |
Liam Hutchinson |
Whitby Seals |
57.95 |
56.57 |
5.0 |
-1.38 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jackson Bath |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby Seals |
39.57 |
37.99 |
6.0 |
-1.58 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Jones |
York City |
47.00 |
44.12 |
6.0 |
-2.88 |
2 |
Lewis Wright |
Bridlington |
49.34 |
51.46 |
5.0 |
+2.12 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
33.79 |
33.73 |
6.0 |
-0.06 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dru Hall |
Bridlington |
38.92 |
38.28 |
6.0 |
-0.64 |
2 |
Bailey Stamp |
Whitby Seals |
40.05 |
38.53 |
5.0 |
-1.52 |
3 |
Dominik Mis |
Armthorpe |
38.96 |
38.55 |
4.0 |
-0.41 |
4 |
Conor Benson |
Bridlington |
39.86 |
38.57 |
3.0 |
-1.29 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Boyce |
Whitby Seals |
44.15 |
45.22 |
6.0 |
+1.07 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Hebden |
Bridlington |
34.85 |
33.67 |
6.0 |
-1.18 |
2 |
Marcus Moore |
Kingfishers |
35.18 |
34.93 |
5.0 |
-0.25 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
35.00 |
35.67 |
6.0 |
+0.67 |
2 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
35.83 |
36.14 |
5.0 |
+0.31 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas King |
6.4 Totally submerged during the race or at the finish - Back |
Event 106 Girls 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:15.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:05.00 | 1:03.00 | 1:01.00 | B | 1:30.50 | 1:23.10 | 1:16.90 | 1:13.80 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.80 | C | 1:41.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Hammond |
Kingfishers |
1:24.18 |
1:16.95 |
6.0 |
-7.23 |
2 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
1:23.32 |
1:21.87 |
5.0 |
-1.45 |
3 |
Thalia Woods |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:27.11 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Izzy Vasey |
Kingfishers |
1:36.00 |
1:29.61 |
3.0 |
-6.39 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
1:37.00 |
1:31.59 |
6.0 |
-5.41 |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby Seals |
1:36.95 |
1:32.91 |
5.0 |
-4.04 |
3 |
Natasha Powell |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:33.53 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:35.43 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
1:41.00 |
1:40.84 |
2.0 |
-0.16 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
1:45.00 |
1:42.79 |
6.0 |
-2.21 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Sykes |
Kingfishers |
1:14.56 |
1:14.77 |
6.0 |
+0.21 |
2 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
1:20.41 |
1:17.51 |
5.0 |
-2.90 |
3 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:21.69 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
1:27.42 |
1:22.80 |
3.0 |
-4.62 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:24.47 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Annabella Hewitt |
Bridlington |
1:28.97 |
1:28.46 |
5.0 |
-0.51 |
3 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby Seals |
1:29.91 |
1:29.88 |
4.0 |
-0.03 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
1:30.56 |
1:31.60 |
6.0 |
+1.04 |
2 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
1:39.91 |
1:31.81 |
5.0 |
-8.10 |
3 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby Seals |
1:40.00 |
1:38.47 |
4.0 |
-1.53 |
4 |
Ellie Morland |
Kingfishers |
1:59.00 |
1:46.33 |
3.0 |
-12.67 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Chloe Hutchinson |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF - Misc |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brooke Hughes |
Bridlington |
1:14.18 |
1:12.47 |
6.0 |
-1.71 |
2 |
Isobel Nicholls |
Ryedale |
1:16.08 |
1:13.65 |
5.0 |
-2.43 |
3 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
1:15.29 |
1:14.45 |
4.0 |
-0.84 |
4 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:18.23 |
1:14.95 |
3.0 |
-3.28 |
5 |
Gerogia White |
Kingfishers |
1:19.00 |
1:15.78 |
2.0 |
-3.22 |
6 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:16.88 |
1:15.86 |
1.0 |
-1.02 |
7 |
Olivia Perrin |
Kingfishers |
1:19.52 |
1:16.31 |
|
-3.21 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:22.82 |
1:18.71 |
6.0 |
-4.11 |
2 |
Grace Fuller |
Whitby Seals |
1:28.00 |
1:23.34 |
5.0 |
-4.66 |
3 |
Georgia Wood |
Ryedale |
1:32.31 |
1:25.85 |
4.0 |
-6.46 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mary Adams |
Kingfishers |
1:30.32 |
1:27.98 |
6.0 |
-2.34 |
2 |
Aoife Lennon |
York City |
2:03.00 |
1:38.35 |
5.0 |
-24.65 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mimi Peters |
New Earswick |
1:08.00 |
1:06.41 |
6.0 |
-1.59 |
2 |
Holly Franklin |
Kingfishers |
1:08.90 |
1:06.98 |
5.0 |
-1.92 |
3 |
Lucy Curran |
S Hunsley |
1:09.64 |
1:08.14 |
4.0 |
-1.50 |
4 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
1:11.53 |
1:09.99 |
3.0 |
-1.54 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madeline Adams |
Kingfishers |
1:16.15 |
1:18.10 |
6.0 |
+1.95 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beau Varley |
York City |
1:39.21 |
1:26.45 |
6.0 |
-12.76 |
2 |
Emily Michaels |
York City |
1:41.32 |
1:27.43 |
5.0 |
-13.89 |
3 |
Izzy Render |
York City |
1:34.63 |
1:27.58 |
4.0 |
-7.05 |
4 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
1:27.00 |
1:27.95 |
3.0 |
+0.95 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isobel Butters |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
1:07.52 |
1:07.01 |
6.0 |
-0.51 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Nicholson |
Bridlington |
1:06.72 |
1:07.37 |
6.0 |
+0.65 |
2 |
Danielle Coverdale |
Bridlington |
1:06.91 |
1:07.41 |
5.0 |
+0.50 |
3 |
Siobhan Halliday |
Bridlington |
1:10.22 |
1:09.48 |
4.0 |
-0.74 |
Event 107 Boys 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:26.90 | 1:20.40 | 1:15.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:05.20 | 1:03.00 | B | 1:43.40 | 1:33.70 | 1:26.20 | 1:19.20 | 1:14.80 | 1:11.00 | C | 2:00.00 | 1:46.50 | 1:37.50 | 1:29.10 | 1:23.50 | 1:19.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
Kingfishers |
1:43.17 |
1:29.02 |
6.0 |
-14.15 |
2 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby Seals |
1:42.10 |
1:31.82 |
5.0 |
-10.28 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Gabriel Watson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby Seals |
1:20.31 |
1:17.02 |
6.0 |
-3.29 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
1:24.00 |
1:29.99 |
6.0 |
+5.99 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dru Hall |
Bridlington |
1:22.25 |
1:21.25 |
6.0 |
-1.00 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Hebden |
Bridlington |
1:11.90 |
1:14.11 |
6.0 |
+2.21 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Euan Marrazza |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas King |
Bridlington |
1:02.99 |
1:03.18 |
6.0 |
+0.19 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
1:12.34 |
1:11.82 |
6.0 |
-0.52 |
2 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
1:08.00 |
1:13.25 |
5.0 |
+5.25 |
3 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
1:18.00 |
1:14.67 |
4.0 |
-3.33 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harvey Williamson |
Armthorpe |
1:03.00 |
1:02.97 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
Event 108 Girls 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 40.10 | 36.60 | 35.30 | 34.00 | 33.60 | 33.20 | B | 45.20 | 41.20 | 39.80 | 38.30 | 37.80 | 37.40 | C | 50.70 | 46.00 | 44.60 | 43.00 | 42.60 | 41.90 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
46.96 |
45.70 |
6.0 |
-1.26 |
2 |
Bethan Shipley |
Bridlington |
54.44 |
48.33 |
5.0 |
-6.11 |
3 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
47.48 |
50.21 |
4.0 |
+2.73 |
4 |
Daisy Hill |
Armthorpe |
NT |
51.65 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
NT |
55.42 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Patsy Chadwick |
Whitby Seals |
1:03.53 |
56.12 |
1.0 |
-7.41 |
7 |
Alicia Walls |
Kingfishers |
53.46 |
56.26 |
|
+2.80 |
8 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby Seals |
1:02.54 |
58.07 |
|
-4.47 |
9 |
Ellie Yau |
Kingfishers |
1:01.00 |
59.05 |
|
-1.95 |
10 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby Seals |
1:03.83 |
59.66 |
|
-4.17 |
11 |
Phoebe Warburton |
Kingfishers |
1:01.71 |
1:00.00 |
|
-1.71 |
12 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
55.63 |
1:03.25 |
|
+7.62 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Imogen Swales |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back |
|
Harriet Benson |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Hammond |
Kingfishers |
40.82 |
40.52 |
6.0 |
-0.30 |
2 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
42.81 |
43.44 |
5.0 |
+0.63 |
3 |
Thalia Woods |
Armthorpe |
47.77 |
44.90 |
4.0 |
-2.87 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby Seals |
47.20 |
45.82 |
6.0 |
-1.38 |
2 |
Sophie Waller |
Kingfishers |
48.00 |
46.14 |
5.0 |
-1.86 |
3 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
52.38 |
48.24 |
4.0 |
-4.14 |
4 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby Seals |
49.78 |
49.58 |
3.0 |
-0.20 |
5 |
Izzy Vasey |
Kingfishers |
48.00 |
49.90 |
2.0 |
+1.90 |
6 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
50.33 |
50.16 |
1.0 |
-0.17 |
7 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
49.99 |
50.47 |
|
+0.48 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
48.46 |
50.71 |
6.0 |
+2.25 |
2 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
51.10 |
53.28 |
5.0 |
+2.18 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Phoebe Philps |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
36.97 |
38.37 |
6.0 |
+1.40 |
2 |
Caitlin Sykes |
Kingfishers |
40.92 |
39.70 |
5.0 |
-1.22 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
NT |
47.31 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Jess Pye |
Bridlington |
52.43 |
48.21 |
5.0 |
-4.22 |
3 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
47.02 |
48.59 |
4.0 |
+1.57 |
4 |
Layla Chadwick |
Whitby Seals |
51.70 |
50.76 |
3.0 |
-0.94 |
5 |
Isobel Smith |
Bridlington |
53.30 |
51.82 |
2.0 |
-1.48 |
6 |
Bella Carver |
Kingfishers |
53.65 |
52.65 |
1.0 |
-1.00 |
7 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby Seals |
1:01.06 |
57.00 |
|
-4.06 |
8 |
Lillie Smelt |
Bridlington |
57.25 |
59.70 |
|
+2.45 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tamsin Buckle |
6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. - Back |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brooke Hughes |
Bridlington |
37.03 |
37.45 |
6.0 |
+0.42 |
2 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
37.84 |
38.49 |
5.0 |
+0.65 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
40.44 |
40.02 |
6.0 |
-0.42 |
2 |
Olivia Perrin |
Kingfishers |
40.95 |
40.47 |
5.0 |
-0.48 |
3 |
Gerogia White |
Kingfishers |
43.11 |
41.29 |
4.0 |
-1.82 |
4 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
42.08 |
41.47 |
3.0 |
-0.61 |
5 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
40.19 |
41.80 |
2.0 |
+1.61 |
6 |
Ella Buttery |
Kingfishers |
43.19 |
41.83 |
1.0 |
-1.36 |
7 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
42.52 |
41.98 |
|
-0.54 |
8 |
April Wainwright |
Bridlington |
45.59 |
43.04 |
|
-2.55 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
45.32 |
46.48 |
6.0 |
+1.16 |
2 |
Grace Fuller |
Whitby Seals |
46.39 |
46.83 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Hannah Walsh |
Whitby Seals |
52.87 |
51.05 |
4.0 |
-1.82 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Curran |
S Hunsley |
34.10 |
34.14 |
6.0 |
+0.04 |
2 |
Holly Franklin |
Kingfishers |
36.64 |
36.35 |
5.0 |
-0.29 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Sunley |
Bridlington |
41.95 |
43.03 |
6.0 |
+1.08 |
2 |
Robyn Maull |
Bridlington |
50.77 |
44.04 |
5.0 |
-6.73 |
3 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
45.88 |
46.87 |
4.0 |
+0.99 |
4 |
Izzy Render |
York City |
49.51 |
48.92 |
3.0 |
-0.59 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isobel Butters |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
35.32 |
35.93 |
6.0 |
+0.61 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Danielle Coverdale |
Bridlington |
35.19 |
35.21 |
6.0 |
+0.02 |
2 |
Siobhan Halliday |
Bridlington |
36.65 |
37.10 |
5.0 |
+0.45 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
36.46 |
37.66 |
6.0 |
+1.20 |
2 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
38.30 |
38.95 |
5.0 |
+0.65 |
Event 201 Boys 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 39.00 | 35.90 | 33.30 | 31.70 | 30.20 | 28.50 | B | 43.90 | 40.40 | 37.50 | 35.70 | 34.00 | 32.50 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 42.40 | 40.50 | 38.00 | 36.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
34.65 |
33.94 |
6.0 |
-0.71 |
2 |
Dru Hall |
Bridlington |
33.81 |
34.28 |
5.0 |
+0.47 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bailey Stamp |
Whitby Seals |
36.53 |
38.37 |
6.0 |
+1.84 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
42.20 |
41.07 |
6.0 |
-1.13 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tom Harris |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Hebden |
Bridlington |
30.76 |
31.74 |
6.0 |
+0.98 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Coulam |
Bridlington |
42.00 |
37.03 |
6.0 |
-4.97 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas King |
Bridlington |
28.50 |
28.73 |
6.0 |
+0.23 |
2 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
29.13 |
28.78 |
5.0 |
-0.35 |
3 |
Thomas Wilson |
Armthorpe |
31.79 |
31.06 |
4.0 |
-0.73 |
4 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
31.98 |
32.33 |
3.0 |
+0.35 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
34.12 |
34.11 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
39.62 |
39.71 |
6.0 |
+0.09 |
2 |
Mikey Wall |
Bridlington |
44.21 |
40.93 |
5.0 |
-3.28 |
3 |
Thomas Eblet |
Kingfishers |
39.70 |
41.34 |
4.0 |
+1.64 |
4 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby Seals |
45.23 |
43.63 |
3.0 |
-1.60 |
5 |
David Hope |
Kingfishers |
46.99 |
44.67 |
2.0 |
-2.32 |
6 |
Aiden Hann |
Kingfishers |
42.00 |
50.44 |
1.0 |
+8.44 |
7 |
Henry Roberts |
York City |
53.97 |
53.08 |
|
-0.89 |
8 |
Ashley Turner |
York City |
1:00.86 |
54.58 |
|
-6.28 |
9 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
1:11.16 |
59.03 |
|
-12.13 |
10 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
59.94 |
1:00.45 |
|
+0.51 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
Kingfishers |
43.55 |
43.44 |
6.0 |
-0.11 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Hunter |
Whitby Seals |
52.83 |
52.82 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
2 |
Oliver Dawson |
Armthorpe |
1:00.31 |
55.74 |
5.0 |
-4.57 |
3 |
Haydn Siddle |
Armthorpe |
55.47 |
57.28 |
4.0 |
+1.81 |
4 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
52.00 |
58.91 |
3.0 |
+6.91 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Theo Brown |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby Seals |
39.32 |
38.21 |
6.0 |
-1.11 |
2 |
Joseph Benson |
Kingfishers |
39.37 |
38.30 |
5.0 |
-1.07 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lawrence Brewer |
York City |
47.28 |
45.81 |
6.0 |
-1.47 |
2 |
Liam Marrazza |
S Hunsley |
47.43 |
48.42 |
5.0 |
+0.99 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby Seals |
35.55 |
35.01 |
6.0 |
-0.54 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Jennings |
Kingfishers |
38.85 |
40.58 |
6.0 |
+1.73 |
Event 202 Girls 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:26.60 | 1:20.40 | 1:16.00 | 1:12.50 | 1:11.20 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:27.10 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.50 | 1:16.60 | C | 1:56.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:32.50 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annabel Reynoldson |
Kingfishers |
1:33.41 |
1:28.82 |
6.0 |
-4.59 |
2 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
1:33.82 |
1:34.61 |
5.0 |
+0.79 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thalia Woods |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:41.89 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby Seals |
1:50.00 |
1:45.35 |
5.0 |
-4.65 |
3 |
Natasha Powell |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:46.46 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
1:51.19 |
1:49.46 |
3.0 |
-1.73 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
1:28.04 |
1:27.91 |
6.0 |
-0.13 |
2 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:33.57 |
1:30.57 |
5.0 |
-3.00 |
3 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
1:32.15 |
1:31.30 |
4.0 |
-0.85 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
1:48.20 |
1:46.97 |
6.0 |
-1.23 |
2 |
Ellie Morland |
Kingfishers |
2:04.00 |
1:54.23 |
5.0 |
-9.77 |
3 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby Seals |
1:50.00 |
1:57.23 |
4.0 |
+7.23 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eliza Butters |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brooke Hughes |
Bridlington |
1:21.48 |
1:20.22 |
6.0 |
-1.26 |
2 |
Niamh Hall |
Bridlington |
1:22.99 |
1:24.82 |
5.0 |
+1.83 |
3 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:26.63 |
1:25.32 |
4.0 |
-1.31 |
4 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:33.42 |
1:25.74 |
3.0 |
-7.68 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:27.57 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:34.89 |
1:32.32 |
5.0 |
-2.57 |
3 |
Georgia Wood |
Ryedale |
NT |
1:35.92 |
4.0 |
npt |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
1:43.99 |
1:43.18 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
1:44.75 |
1:41.40 |
6.0 |
-3.35 |
2 |
Emily Michaels |
York City |
1:54.89 |
1:45.42 |
5.0 |
-9.47 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
1:18.13 |
1:18.32 |
6.0 |
+0.19 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Philps |
Kingfishers |
1:38.00 |
1:23.99 |
6.0 |
-14.01 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Danielle Coverdale |
Bridlington |
1:13.44 |
1:13.82 |
6.0 |
+0.38 |
2 |
Katie Nicholson |
Bridlington |
1:14.69 |
1:15.50 |
5.0 |
+0.81 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Siobhan Halliday |
Bridlington |
1:23.08 |
1:19.51 |
6.0 |
-3.57 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:16.83 |
1:20.79 |
6.0 |
+3.96 |
Event 203 Boys 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:15.50 | 1:11.20 | 1:06.90 | 1:03.40 | 59.90 | 57.50 | B | 1:30.30 | 1:23.40 | 1:16.40 | 1:10.50 | 1:07.20 | 1:03.90 | C | 1:44.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:17.50 | 1:13.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Hope |
Kingfishers |
1:24.87 |
1:18.21 |
6.0 |
-6.66 |
2 |
Cory Tite |
Kingfishers |
1:20.86 |
1:18.41 |
5.0 |
-2.45 |
3 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
1:27.11 |
1:28.16 |
4.0 |
+1.05 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Dawson |
Armthorpe |
1:46.75 |
1:33.75 |
6.0 |
-13.00 |
2 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:55.04 |
1:33.98 |
5.0 |
-21.06 |
3 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:40.83 |
4.0 |
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
2:02.00 |
1:49.06 |
6.0 |
-12.94 |
2 |
Alexander Ward |
Kingfishers |
2:04.00 |
1:55.21 |
5.0 |
-8.79 |
3 |
Cole Skeates |
Bridlington |
2:10.00 |
2:01.70 |
4.0 |
-8.30 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby Seals |
1:15.62 |
1:17.26 |
6.0 |
+1.64 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
1:32.99 |
1:28.01 |
6.0 |
-4.98 |
2 |
Lawrence Brewer |
York City |
1:39.14 |
1:30.55 |
5.0 |
-8.59 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Hancock |
Kingfishers |
1:58.28 |
1:46.71 |
6.0 |
-11.57 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby Seals |
1:09.26 |
1:07.98 |
6.0 |
-1.28 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Wright |
Bridlington |
1:29.13 |
1:31.80 |
6.0 |
+2.67 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
1:06.06 |
1:06.38 |
6.0 |
+0.32 |
2 |
Dominik Mis |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:06.44 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Dru Hall |
Bridlington |
1:07.87 |
1:07.07 |
4.0 |
-0.80 |
4 |
Conor Benson |
Bridlington |
1:12.30 |
1:08.99 |
3.0 |
-3.31 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:23.40 |
1:19.42 |
6.0 |
-3.98 |
2 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:29.62 |
1:21.72 |
5.0 |
-7.90 |
3 |
Liam Boyce |
Whitby Seals |
1:29.02 |
1:28.05 |
4.0 |
-0.97 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Durose |
Armthorpe |
1:06.96 |
1:04.01 |
6.0 |
-2.95 |
2 |
Lewis Hebden |
Bridlington |
1:01.35 |
1:04.21 |
5.0 |
+2.86 |
3 |
Marcus Moore |
Kingfishers |
1:08.23 |
1:04.71 |
4.0 |
-3.52 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Coulam |
Bridlington |
1:14.09 |
1:07.95 |
6.0 |
-6.14 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas King |
Bridlington |
58.24 |
59.13 |
6.0 |
+0.89 |
2 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
59.33 |
59.27 |
5.0 |
-0.06 |
3 |
Aaron Gilson |
Kingfishers |
1:01.18 |
1:00.10 |
4.0 |
-1.08 |
4 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
1:03.00 |
1:03.49 |
3.0 |
+0.49 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
1:02.91 |
1:03.98 |
6.0 |
+1.07 |
2 |
Thomas Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:04.11 |
1:04.13 |
5.0 |
+0.02 |
3 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
1:04.24 |
1:06.53 |
4.0 |
+2.29 |
Event 204 Girls 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 35.20 | 32.40 | 31.20 | 30.30 | 29.40 | 28.80 | B | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | 34.10 | 33.10 | 32.40 | C | 44.60 | 41.00 | 39.50 | 38.50 | 37.00 | 36.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
40.16 |
39.78 |
6.0 |
-0.38 |
2 |
Emily McArthur |
Kingfishers |
51.26 |
41.49 |
5.0 |
-9.77 |
3 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
42.93 |
42.99 |
4.0 |
+0.06 |
4 |
Harriet Benson |
Kingfishers |
51.27 |
43.19 |
3.0 |
-8.08 |
5 |
Alicia Walls |
Kingfishers |
42.32 |
43.56 |
2.0 |
+1.24 |
6 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
NT |
45.99 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Bethan Shipley |
Bridlington |
45.19 |
46.74 |
|
+1.55 |
8 |
Daisy Hill |
Armthorpe |
NT |
47.69 |
|
npt |
9 |
Ellie Yau |
Kingfishers |
48.47 |
47.80 |
|
-0.67 |
10 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
59.44 |
48.24 |
|
-11.20 |
11 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby Seals |
1:02.63 |
49.81 |
|
-12.82 |
12 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby Seals |
56.60 |
54.29 |
|
-2.31 |
13 |
Phoebe Warburton |
Kingfishers |
55.62 |
57.14 |
|
+1.52 |
14 |
Olivia Nightingale |
Whitby Seals |
55.64 |
57.32 |
|
+1.68 |
15 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
53.67 |
58.75 |
|
+5.08 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annabel Reynoldson |
Kingfishers |
36.12 |
36.83 |
6.0 |
+0.71 |
2 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby Seals |
39.58 |
38.54 |
5.0 |
-1.04 |
3 |
Izzy Vasey |
Kingfishers |
43.00 |
39.29 |
4.0 |
-3.71 |
4 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
42.64 |
39.49 |
3.0 |
-3.15 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
42.66 |
40.83 |
6.0 |
-1.83 |
2 |
Thalia Woods |
Armthorpe |
41.84 |
41.26 |
5.0 |
-0.58 |
3 |
Sophie Waller |
Kingfishers |
42.00 |
41.75 |
4.0 |
-0.25 |
4 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
44.88 |
41.77 |
3.0 |
-3.11 |
5 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby Seals |
43.85 |
43.48 |
2.0 |
-0.37 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
42.00 |
47.45 |
6.0 |
+5.45 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Hammond |
Kingfishers |
35.48 |
34.62 |
6.0 |
-0.86 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Phoebe Philps |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Sykes |
Kingfishers |
33.34 |
33.57 |
6.0 |
+0.23 |
2 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
36.97 |
35.96 |
5.0 |
-1.01 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Layla Chadwick |
Whitby Seals |
45.03 |
39.61 |
6.0 |
-5.42 |
2 |
Annabella Hewitt |
Bridlington |
41.63 |
39.74 |
5.0 |
-1.89 |
3 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby Seals |
39.82 |
39.78 |
4.0 |
-0.04 |
4 |
Jess Pye |
Bridlington |
39.94 |
39.94 |
3.0 |
+0.00 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
41.81 |
42.07 |
6.0 |
+0.26 |
2 |
Bella Carver |
Kingfishers |
44.24 |
43.38 |
5.0 |
-0.86 |
3 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby Seals |
44.59 |
44.61 |
4.0 |
+0.02 |
4 |
Isobel Smith |
Bridlington |
45.31 |
45.71 |
3.0 |
+0.40 |
5 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby Seals |
47.32 |
46.11 |
2.0 |
-1.21 |
6 |
Lillie Smelt |
Bridlington |
51.04 |
52.92 |
1.0 |
+1.88 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Olivia Lentell |
5.2 Did- not touch wall at the turn or finish - Free |
|
Eliza Butters |
Did Not Compete |
|
Meagan White |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brooke Hughes |
Bridlington |
33.03 |
33.07 |
6.0 |
+0.04 |
2 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
33.06 |
33.66 |
5.0 |
+0.60 |
3 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
35.64 |
34.23 |
4.0 |
-1.41 |
4 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
33.82 |
34.51 |
3.0 |
+0.69 |
5 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
35.18 |
34.64 |
2.0 |
-0.54 |
6 |
Olivia Perrin |
Kingfishers |
36.75 |
34.72 |
1.0 |
-2.03 |
7 |
Gerogia White |
Kingfishers |
35.71 |
34.80 |
|
-0.91 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Fuller |
Whitby Seals |
38.84 |
36.02 |
6.0 |
-2.82 |
2 |
Niamh Hall |
Bridlington |
35.81 |
36.09 |
5.0 |
+0.28 |
3 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
38.02 |
37.00 |
4.0 |
-1.02 |
4 |
April Wainwright |
Bridlington |
38.96 |
37.44 |
3.0 |
-1.52 |
5 |
Ella Buttery |
Kingfishers |
37.17 |
38.31 |
2.0 |
+1.14 |
6 |
Mary Adams |
Kingfishers |
40.69 |
38.94 |
1.0 |
-1.75 |
7 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
37.48 |
39.19 |
|
+1.71 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Walsh |
Whitby Seals |
41.80 |
40.27 |
6.0 |
-1.53 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
30.66 |
30.63 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
2 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
32.02 |
32.13 |
5.0 |
+0.11 |
3 |
Madeline Adams |
Kingfishers |
34.50 |
33.55 |
4.0 |
-0.95 |
4 |
Jasmine Sunley |
Bridlington |
33.97 |
33.94 |
3.0 |
-0.03 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beau Varley |
York City |
37.81 |
37.03 |
6.0 |
-0.78 |
2 |
Robyn Maull |
Bridlington |
36.62 |
38.45 |
5.0 |
+1.83 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Izzy Render |
York City |
39.83 |
39.69 |
6.0 |
-0.14 |
2 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
39.39 |
40.30 |
5.0 |
+0.91 |
3 |
Sofia Blaza |
York City |
43.22 |
44.49 |
4.0 |
+1.27 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
|
Holly Franklin |
|
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
30.51 |
30.49 |
6.0 |
-0.02 |
2 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
31.12 |
31.40 |
5.0 |
+0.28 |
3 |
Amy Colmer |
Pocklington |
31.92 |
32.70 |
4.0 |
+0.78 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Darrell |
Ryedale |
33.77 |
33.69 |
6.0 |
-0.08 |
2 |
Holly Philps |
Kingfishers |
33.95 |
33.97 |
5.0 |
+0.02 |
3 |
Bethany Jennings |
Kingfishers |
34.39 |
34.19 |
4.0 |
-0.20 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Danielle Coverdale |
Bridlington |
31.18 |
31.52 |
6.0 |
+0.34 |
2 |
Siobhan Halliday |
Bridlington |
32.40 |
31.87 |
5.0 |
-0.53 |
Event 205 Boys 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 44.70 | 41.70 | 38.60 | 36.10 | 34.50 | 32.00 | B | 50.30 | 46.90 | 43.40 | 40.60 | 38.80 | 37.00 | C | 56.60 | 52.60 | 48.70 | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Eblet |
Kingfishers |
52.65 |
49.42 |
6.0 |
-3.23 |
2 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
54.09 |
51.19 |
5.0 |
-2.90 |
3 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby Seals |
54.00 |
51.53 |
4.0 |
-2.47 |
4 |
Mikey Wall |
Bridlington |
54.73 |
52.22 |
3.0 |
-2.51 |
5 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
54.02 |
53.51 |
2.0 |
-0.51 |
6 |
Aiden Hann |
Kingfishers |
58.98 |
55.80 |
1.0 |
-3.18 |
7 |
Lewis Boyes |
S Hunsley |
56.79 |
56.53 |
|
-0.26 |
8 |
Henry Roberts |
York City |
54.26 |
57.55 |
|
+3.29 |
9 |
Ashley Turner |
York City |
1:04.98 |
59.31 |
|
-5.67 |
10 |
William Jinks |
Armthorpe |
1:06.81 |
1:00.11 |
|
-6.70 |
11 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:00.88 |
|
npt |
12 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
1:04.93 |
1:01.30 |
|
-3.63 |
13 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
1:01.99 |
1:03.12 |
|
+1.13 |
14 |
Reuben Smelt |
Bridlington |
1:10.00 |
1:09.32 |
|
-0.68 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Finley Wright |
7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick - Breast |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
55.08 |
6.0 |
+0.08 |
2 |
James Hunter |
Whitby Seals |
55.69 |
55.51 |
5.0 |
-0.18 |
3 |
Ryan Durose |
Armthorpe |
49.04 |
55.63 |
4.0 |
+6.59 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Haydn Siddle |
Armthorpe |
58.48 |
57.00 |
6.0 |
-1.48 |
2 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby Seals |
1:03.86 |
59.14 |
4.5 |
-4.72 |
2 |
Oliver Dawson |
Armthorpe |
56.93 |
59.14 |
4.5 |
+2.21 |
4 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:03.38 |
1:00.75 |
3.0 |
-2.63 |
5 |
Cole Skeates |
Bridlington |
1:05.09 |
1:03.83 |
2.0 |
-1.26 |
6 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
1:00.63 |
1:06.40 |
1.0 |
+5.77 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Greg Walsh |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
Kingfishers |
49.83 |
48.15 |
6.0 |
-1.68 |
2 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby Seals |
49.63 |
50.68 |
5.0 |
+1.05 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
56.03 |
56.08 |
6.0 |
+0.05 |
2 |
Ben Williamson |
Whitby Seals |
57.06 |
1:00.47 |
5.0 |
+3.41 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby Seals |
44.78 |
43.90 |
6.0 |
-0.88 |
2 |
James Jennings |
Kingfishers |
46.09 |
47.80 |
5.0 |
+1.71 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Wright |
Bridlington |
53.69 |
59.27 |
6.0 |
+5.58 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dominik Mis |
Armthorpe |
43.55 |
41.93 |
6.0 |
-1.62 |
2 |
Dru Hall |
Bridlington |
43.22 |
42.56 |
5.0 |
-0.66 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Conor Benson |
Bridlington |
46.90 |
46.63 |
6.0 |
-0.27 |
2 |
Liam Boyce |
Whitby Seals |
56.28 |
54.03 |
5.0 |
-2.25 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Hebden |
Bridlington |
35.32 |
35.99 |
6.0 |
+0.67 |
2 |
Jack Durose |
Armthorpe |
35.70 |
36.19 |
5.0 |
+0.49 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Marcus Moore |
Kingfishers |
42.00 |
39.73 |
6.0 |
-2.27 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aaron Gilson |
Kingfishers |
35.62 |
34.89 |
6.0 |
-0.73 |
2 |
Thomas King |
Bridlington |
34.52 |
35.49 |
5.0 |
+0.97 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
35.94 |
37.57 |
6.0 |
+1.63 |
2 |
Harvey Williamson |
Armthorpe |
39.79 |
37.88 |
5.0 |
-1.91 |
3 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
36.48 |
37.95 |
4.0 |
+1.47 |
4 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
36.10 |
39.49 |
3.0 |
+3.39 |
Event 206 Girls 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:38.50 | 1:30.80 | 1:26.10 | 1:23.00 | 1:20.30 | 1:18.50 | B | 1:54.30 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.50 | 1:33.80 | 1:28.80 | 1:26.50 | C | 2:08.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:36.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Izzy Vasey |
Kingfishers |
1:50.00 |
1:44.89 |
6.0 |
-5.11 |
2 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby Seals |
1:47.97 |
1:47.76 |
5.0 |
-0.21 |
3 |
Eliza Hammond |
Kingfishers |
1:44.51 |
1:48.69 |
4.0 |
+4.18 |
4 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
1:55.00 |
1:49.27 |
3.0 |
-5.73 |
5 |
Thalia Woods |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:52.86 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
1:58.32 |
1:53.15 |
1.0 |
-5.17 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby Seals |
2:10.00 |
2:00.71 |
6.0 |
-9.29 |
2 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
2:04.00 |
2:01.92 |
5.0 |
-2.08 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
1:41.63 |
1:42.35 |
6.0 |
+0.72 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:45.71 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
1:54.98 |
1:49.49 |
5.0 |
-5.49 |
3 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby Seals |
2:05.00 |
1:58.19 |
4.0 |
-6.81 |
4 |
Annabella Hewitt |
Bridlington |
2:02.00 |
1:58.38 |
3.0 |
-3.62 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Meagan White |
Did Not Compete |
|
Jess Pye |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:36.68 |
1:38.77 |
6.0 |
+2.09 |
2 |
April Wainwright |
Bridlington |
2:01.93 |
1:42.76 |
5.0 |
-19.17 |
3 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:43.93 |
1:44.94 |
4.0 |
+1.01 |
4 |
Niamh Hall |
Bridlington |
1:41.85 |
1:44.97 |
3.0 |
+3.12 |
5 |
Mary Adams |
Kingfishers |
1:54.09 |
1:49.15 |
2.0 |
-4.94 |
6 |
Aoife Lennon |
York City |
2:05.00 |
1:50.85 |
1.0 |
-14.15 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
1:53.69 |
1:55.55 |
6.0 |
+1.86 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Georgia Wood |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madeline Adams |
Kingfishers |
1:40.50 |
1:34.73 |
6.0 |
-5.77 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beau Varley |
York City |
1:55.43 |
1:49.25 |
6.0 |
-6.18 |
2 |
Sofia Blaza |
York City |
2:00.00 |
1:52.09 |
5.0 |
-7.91 |
3 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
1:53.09 |
1:55.32 |
4.0 |
+2.23 |
4 |
Emily Michaels |
York City |
2:03.98 |
2:14.12 |
3.0 |
+10.14 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Izzy Render |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
|
Isobel Butters |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Philps |
Kingfishers |
1:41.00 |
1:34.55 |
6.0 |
-6.45 |
2 |
Olivia Darrell |
Ryedale |
1:36.32 |
1:35.66 |
5.0 |
-0.66 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Siobhan Halliday |
Bridlington |
1:32.37 |
1:31.60 |
6.0 |
-0.77 |
Event 207 Boys 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:25.70 | 1:19.80 | 1:14.80 | 1:10.20 | 1:06.70 | 1:04.20 | B | 1:42.80 | 1:33.50 | 1:26.10 | 1:19.90 | 1:14.90 | 1:11.50 | C | 1:58.50 | 1:47.50 | 1:38.50 | 1:28.50 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
1:40.72 |
1:38.02 |
6.0 |
-2.70 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:59.80 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Cole Skeates |
Bridlington |
2:25.23 |
2:25.87 |
5.0 |
+0.64 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alexander Ward |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back |
|
Fraser Taylor |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby Seals |
1:25.25 |
1:23.18 |
6.0 |
-2.07 |
2 |
Joseph Benson |
Kingfishers |
1:28.51 |
1:28.85 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
1:59.03 |
1:49.91 |
6.0 |
-9.12 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby Seals |
1:30.00 |
1:21.16 |
6.0 |
-8.84 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Wright |
Bridlington |
1:43.62 |
1:54.25 |
6.0 |
+10.63 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
1:15.03 |
1:16.93 |
6.0 |
+1.90 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Conor Benson |
Bridlington |
1:27.32 |
1:23.64 |
6.0 |
-3.68 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:30.64 |
1:30.10 |
6.0 |
-0.54 |
2 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:39.21 |
1:34.96 |
5.0 |
-4.25 |
3 |
Liam Boyce |
Whitby Seals |
1:38.68 |
1:41.25 |
4.0 |
+2.57 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Coulam |
Bridlington |
1:27.69 |
1:24.33 |
6.0 |
-3.36 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas King |
Bridlington |
1:05.68 |
1:09.14 |
6.0 |
+3.46 |
2 |
Thomas Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:09.18 |
1:09.75 |
5.0 |
+0.57 |
Event 208 Girls 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 39.10 | 35.90 | 34.40 | 32.90 | 32.10 | 31.40 | B | 44.00 | 40.40 | 38.70 | 37.00 | 36.20 | 35.30 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.60 | 40.70 | 39.80 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
49.81 |
47.42 |
6.0 |
-2.39 |
2 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
52.24 |
54.52 |
5.0 |
+2.28 |
3 |
Harriet Benson |
Kingfishers |
1:06.46 |
54.59 |
4.0 |
-11.87 |
4 |
Patsy Chadwick |
Whitby Seals |
1:11.45 |
59.17 |
3.0 |
-12.28 |
5 |
Bethan Shipley |
Bridlington |
1:02.00 |
1:04.14 |
2.0 |
+2.14 |
6 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby Seals |
1:09.70 |
1:05.88 |
1.0 |
-3.82 |
7 |
Olivia Nightingale |
Whitby Seals |
1:07.82 |
1:10.73 |
|
+2.91 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jasmine Mayman |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
|
Isabelle Child |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Phoebe Warburton |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
|
Ellie Yau |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Amy Hutchinson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Emily McArthur |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly |
|
Alicia Walls |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annabel Reynoldson |
Kingfishers |
41.03 |
40.86 |
6.0 |
-0.17 |
2 |
Eliza Hammond |
Kingfishers |
40.53 |
43.55 |
5.0 |
+3.02 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
43.44 |
44.00 |
6.0 |
+0.56 |
2 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
1:03.82 |
47.50 |
5.0 |
-16.32 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
58.69 |
50.16 |
6.0 |
-8.53 |
2 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
52.49 |
52.72 |
5.0 |
+0.23 |
3 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby Seals |
49.91 |
54.13 |
4.0 |
+4.22 |
4 |
Thalia Woods |
Armthorpe |
1:08.53 |
57.32 |
3.0 |
-11.21 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Sykes |
Kingfishers |
42.68 |
40.57 |
6.0 |
-2.11 |
2 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
45.33 |
44.09 |
5.0 |
-1.24 |
3 |
Layla Chadwick |
Whitby Seals |
45.26 |
44.74 |
4.0 |
-0.52 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
50.28 |
47.47 |
6.0 |
-2.81 |
2 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby Seals |
45.67 |
48.11 |
5.0 |
+2.44 |
3 |
Bella Carver |
Kingfishers |
55.83 |
53.97 |
4.0 |
-1.86 |
4 |
Isobel Smith |
Bridlington |
56.42 |
59.37 |
3.0 |
+2.95 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maisy Tooze |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brooke Hughes |
Bridlington |
36.27 |
37.51 |
6.0 |
+1.24 |
2 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
38.02 |
38.49 |
5.0 |
+0.47 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
39.33 |
38.93 |
6.0 |
-0.40 |
2 |
Niamh Hall |
Bridlington |
39.58 |
40.22 |
5.0 |
+0.64 |
3 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
44.49 |
41.73 |
4.0 |
-2.76 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Fuller |
Whitby Seals |
46.73 |
45.41 |
6.0 |
-1.32 |
2 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
45.01 |
45.68 |
5.0 |
+0.67 |
3 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
47.53 |
48.49 |
4.0 |
+0.96 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Mary Adams |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
|
Olivia Perrin |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
33.72 |
34.22 |
6.0 |
+0.50 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
38.24 |
37.92 |
6.0 |
-0.32 |
2 |
Madeline Adams |
Kingfishers |
40.69 |
40.88 |
5.0 |
+0.19 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Sunley |
Bridlington |
43.08 |
43.73 |
6.0 |
+0.65 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Colmer |
Pocklington |
34.00 |
34.69 |
6.0 |
+0.69 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
38.39 |
39.21 |
6.0 |
+0.82 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Jennings |
Kingfishers |
40.48 |
40.98 |
6.0 |
+0.50 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
34.12 |
35.48 |
6.0 |
+1.36 |
2 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
35.40 |
35.73 |
5.0 |
+0.33 |
3 |
Siobhan Halliday |
Bridlington |
35.64 |
36.96 |
4.0 |
+1.32 |