|
Event 101 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 2:49.40 | 2:40.70 | B | 3:17.00 | 3:06.90 | C | 3:40.00 | 3:30.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie McBride |
Scunthorpe A |
3:12.21 |
3:04.27 |
|
-7.94 |
2 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
3:10.00 |
3:13.66 |
|
+3.66 |
3 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
3:40.00 |
3:15.80 |
|
-24.20 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kacie Morgan |
Gainsborough |
4:10.12 |
3:25.58 |
|
-44.54 |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
3:34.19 |
3:30.37 |
|
-3.82 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
3:59.66 |
3:42.85 |
|
-16.81 |
2 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
3:53.63 |
3:47.83 |
|
-5.80 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Hall |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Amelia Storr |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Charlotte Dewick |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
2:58.22 |
2:52.10 |
|
-6.12 |
2 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
3:13.53 |
3:01.12 |
|
-12.41 |
3 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
3:04.72 |
3:03.66 |
|
-1.06 |
4 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
3:06.16 |
3:06.08 |
|
-0.08 |
5 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
3:06.84 |
3:06.88 |
|
+0.04 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Layla Chadwick |
Whitby |
3:30.23 |
3:15.44 |
|
-14.79 |
2 |
Annabella Hewitt |
Bridlington |
3:37.50 |
3:20.43 |
|
-17.07 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tamsin Buckle |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
Event 102 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 1:28.60 | B | 1:39.70 | C | 1:52.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
1:39.20 |
1:43.32 |
|
+4.12 |
2 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
2:01.30 |
1:49.67 |
|
-11.63 |
3 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
2:00.00 |
2:13.11 |
|
+13.11 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alexander Tew |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
David Hope |
King'f Scar |
1:34.94 |
1:29.26 |
|
-5.68 |
2 |
Lewis Boyes |
South Hunsle |
1:36.37 |
1:36.40 |
|
+0.03 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
1:49.81 |
1:43.58 |
|
-6.23 |
2 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
1:45.90 |
1:49.68 |
|
+3.78 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
1:32.35 |
1:28.34 |
|
-4.01 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Reuben Smelt |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
|
Archie Ronald |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Max Wright |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
Event 103 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:36.70 | 2:33.50 | 2:30.00 | B | 2:58.50 | 2:52.00 | 2:47.60 | C | 3:15.00 | 3:08.00 | 3:00.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
2:55.00 |
2:57.61 |
|
+2.61 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
3:09.85 |
3:02.32 |
|
-7.53 |
2 |
Sophia Wright |
South Hunsle |
3:24.15 |
3:03.82 |
|
-20.33 |
3 |
Niamh Hall |
Bridlington |
3:09.93 |
3:04.76 |
|
-5.17 |
4 |
Georgia Wood |
King'f Scar |
NT |
3:08.64 |
|
npt |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Darci Storr |
Whitby |
3:40.00 |
3:31.67 |
|
-8.33 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Erin Martin |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emilia Wright |
South Hunsle |
2:33.78 |
2:34.68 |
|
+0.90 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Scott |
Scunthorpe A |
2:57.47 |
2:57.40 |
|
-0.07 |
2 |
Poppy Barton |
AJ Newcastle |
3:17.53 |
3:03.09 |
|
-14.44 |
3 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
2:56.86 |
3:05.30 |
|
+8.44 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Price |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Rhodes |
Wetherby |
2:52.99 |
2:52.95 |
|
-0.04 |
2 |
Emily Bramley |
Wetherby |
2:53.45 |
2:53.54 |
|
+0.09 |
3 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
2:57.86 |
2:55.30 |
|
-2.56 |
4 |
Abby Wilkinson |
AJ Newcastle |
2:58.23 |
2:59.58 |
|
+1.35 |
Event 104 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 41.10 | 37.30 | 34.80 | B | 46.20 | 42.00 | 39.20 | C | 52.00 | 47.00 | 44.10 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
46.49 |
45.76 |
|
-0.73 |
2 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
47.43 |
47.01 |
|
-0.42 |
3 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
48.72 |
49.54 |
|
+0.82 |
4 |
Aiden Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
59.96 |
55.99 |
|
-3.97 |
5 |
Lewis Gostling |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:00.59 |
|
npt |
6 |
Ryan Gee |
Bridlington |
1:09.26 |
1:02.18 |
|
-7.08 |
7 |
Harley Dixon |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:03.05 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robert Christian |
AJ Newcastle |
46.21 |
43.38 |
|
-2.83 |
2 |
Corbin Millard |
Bridlington |
44.84 |
43.60 |
|
-1.24 |
3 |
Christie Olanrewaju |
AJ Newcastle |
48.00 |
44.22 |
|
-3.78 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
52.50 |
47.18 |
|
-5.32 |
2 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
54.65 |
50.49 |
|
-4.16 |
3 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
50.44 |
50.79 |
|
+0.35 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reuben Smelt |
Bridlington |
52.24 |
52.90 |
|
+0.66 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
39.82 |
37.91 |
|
-1.91 |
2 |
Yash Gandhi |
Scunthorpe A |
40.54 |
39.83 |
|
-0.71 |
3 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
42.34 |
40.99 |
|
-1.35 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
41.48 |
42.31 |
|
+0.83 |
2 |
Felipe Boada |
AJ Newcastle |
43.26 |
43.01 |
|
-0.25 |
3 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
45.30 |
43.36 |
|
-1.94 |
4 |
Michael Hope |
King'f Scar |
41.31 |
44.75 |
|
+3.44 |
5 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
43.90 |
44.76 |
|
+0.86 |
6 |
Matthew Henderson |
South Hunsle |
53.59 |
45.83 |
|
-7.76 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hartley |
Whitby |
47.03 |
47.36 |
|
+0.33 |
2 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
46.18 |
48.04 |
|
+1.86 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Theodore Brown |
Whitby | 1:00.24 | 59.40 | Time only swim |
|
Alexander Ward |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
38.91 |
37.03 |
|
-1.88 |
2 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
37.88 |
37.75 |
|
-0.13 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
44.03 |
39.29 |
|
-4.74 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Hancock |
King'f Scar | 1:01.07 | 58.04 | Time only swim |
Event 105 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:27.30 | 1:20.30 | 1:17.00 | B | 1:42.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.70 | C | 1:55.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.50 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
2:04.38 |
1:49.70 |
|
-14.68 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:59.33 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sarah Hatchard |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
1:34.00 |
1:27.61 |
|
-6.39 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:48.40 |
1:50.01 |
|
+1.61 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
1:21.88 |
1:19.94 |
|
-1.94 |
2 |
Ella Summers |
Scunthorpe A |
1:26.06 |
1:22.01 |
|
-4.05 |
3 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:33.79 |
1:24.57 |
|
-9.22 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
1:31.36 |
1:37.37 |
|
+6.01 |
Event 106 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 36.10 | 34.50 | 32.00 | B | 40.60 | 38.80 | 37.00 | C | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
40.41 |
38.06 |
|
-2.35 |
2 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
40.65 |
39.55 |
|
-1.10 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Jennings |
King'f Scar |
44.41 |
44.36 |
|
-0.05 |
2 |
George Thomson |
AJ Newcastle |
58.98 |
45.09 |
|
-13.89 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
50.73 |
50.36 |
|
-0.37 |
2 |
Josh Atkinson |
AJ Newcastle |
55.52 |
53.86 |
|
-1.66 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Wood |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Conor Benson |
Bridlington |
46.63 |
43.72 |
|
-2.91 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Murden |
AJ Newcastle |
34.40 |
33.19 |
|
-1.21 |
2 |
Lucas Lowery |
AJ Newcastle |
32.47 |
33.35 |
|
+0.88 |
3 |
Aaron Gilson |
King'f Scar |
33.54 |
34.18 |
|
+0.64 |
4 |
Thomas King |
Bridlington |
34.52 |
34.32 |
|
-0.20 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel King |
Bridlington |
NT |
38.00 |
|
npt |
2 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe A |
39.69 |
38.18 |
|
-1.51 |
3 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
37.38 |
38.23 |
|
+0.85 |
4 |
Reece Graham |
AJ Newcastle |
43.41 |
39.92 |
|
-3.49 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Thompson |
Bridlington |
1:01.10 |
50.35 |
|
-10.75 |
Event 107 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:05.00 | 1:03.00 | 1:01.00 | B | 1:13.80 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.80 | C | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
1:13.91 |
1:10.46 |
|
-3.45 |
2 |
Olivia Coates |
Whitby |
1:11.74 |
1:10.92 |
|
-0.82 |
3 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
1:12.32 |
1:11.98 |
|
-0.34 |
4 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
1:12.05 |
1:12.08 |
|
+0.03 |
5 |
Olivia Perrin |
King'f Scar |
1:19.52 |
1:13.64 |
|
-5.88 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Wright |
South Hunsle |
1:17.82 |
1:13.83 |
|
-3.99 |
2 |
Niamh Hall |
Bridlington |
1:15.00 |
1:15.72 |
|
+0.72 |
3 |
Georgia Wood |
King'f Scar |
1:16.09 |
1:20.80 |
|
+4.71 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Sellick |
Bridlington |
1:36.70 |
1:21.76 |
|
-14.94 |
2 |
Hannah Walsh |
Whitby |
1:25.00 |
1:27.01 |
|
+2.01 |
3 |
Darci Storr |
Whitby |
1:25.89 |
1:28.95 |
|
+3.06 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Vaughan |
Scunthorpe A |
1:08.97 |
1:08.57 |
|
-0.40 |
2 |
Mariana Boada |
AJ Newcastle |
1:08.74 |
1:10.16 |
|
+1.42 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Scott |
Scunthorpe A |
1:11.59 |
1:12.35 |
|
+0.76 |
2 |
Madeleine Anderson |
AJ Newcastle |
1:12.74 |
1:14.95 |
|
+2.21 |
3 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
1:12.13 |
1:16.49 |
|
+4.36 |
4 |
Poppy Barton |
AJ Newcastle |
1:15.65 |
1:17.50 |
|
+1.85 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
1:34.61 |
1:19.67 |
|
-14.94 |
2 |
Lauren Harrison |
King'f Scar |
1:18.30 |
1:19.69 |
|
+1.39 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Taylor |
Scunthorpe A |
1:05.00 |
1:04.09 |
|
-0.91 |
2 |
Emily Bramley |
Wetherby |
1:08.25 |
1:10.59 |
|
+2.34 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Rhodes |
Wetherby |
1:09.25 |
1:10.98 |
|
+1.73 |
2 |
Abby Wilkinson |
AJ Newcastle |
1:09.61 |
1:12.47 |
|
+2.86 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
1:15.51 |
1:14.98 |
|
-0.53 |
Event 108 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
53.48 |
53.50 |
|
+0.02 |
2 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
55.90 |
56.65 |
|
+0.75 |
3 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:04.46 |
1:03.36 |
|
-1.10 |
4 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
58.00 |
1:04.43 |
|
+6.43 |
5 |
Ryan Gee |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:16.39 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Callumn Murphy |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Lewis Gostling |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Harley Dixon |
7.6 Did not touch at turn |
Event 109 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:38.00 | 1:30.50 | 1:24.80 | B | 1:56.30 | 1:45.80 | 1:37.00 | C | 2:13.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:50.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
1:43.63 |
1:44.72 |
|
+1.09 |
2 |
Robert Christian |
AJ Newcastle |
1:56.68 |
1:47.72 |
|
-8.96 |
3 |
Christie Olanrewaju |
AJ Newcastle |
2:05.11 |
1:51.03 |
|
-14.08 |
4 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
1:49.23 |
1:51.86 |
|
+2.63 |
5 |
Lewis Boyes |
South Hunsle |
1:52.00 |
1:52.96 |
|
+0.96 |
6 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
2:03.04 |
1:54.60 |
|
-8.44 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
2:02.61 |
1:56.74 |
|
-5.87 |
2 |
Reuben Smelt |
Bridlington |
NT |
2:12.60 |
|
npt |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Yash Gandhi |
Scunthorpe A |
1:40.16 |
1:37.79 |
|
-2.37 |
2 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:53.00 |
1:42.22 |
|
-10.78 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Theodore Brown |
Whitby |
1:54.05 |
1:57.16 |
|
+3.11 |
2 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
2:09.74 |
1:57.50 |
|
-12.24 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Henderson |
South Hunsle |
1:58.20 |
1:59.36 |
|
+1.16 |
2 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
2:02.16 |
2:00.36 |
|
-1.80 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Freddie Fenwick |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane |
|
Alexander Ward |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:40.71 |
1:37.27 |
|
-3.44 |
2 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
1:40.00 |
1:42.95 |
|
+2.95 |
3 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
1:47.00 |
1:43.12 |
|
-3.88 |
Event 110 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 35.20 | 32.40 | 31.20 | B | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | C | 44.60 | 41.00 | 39.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
42.03 |
37.21 |
|
-4.82 |
2 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
39.30 |
37.84 |
|
-1.46 |
3 |
Emily McArthur |
King'f Scar |
39.28 |
38.65 |
|
-0.63 |
4 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe A |
39.43 |
38.95 |
|
-0.48 |
5 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
44.90 |
39.56 |
|
-5.34 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
44.49 |
40.46 |
|
-4.03 |
2 |
Patsy Chadwick |
Whitby |
42.50 |
43.30 |
|
+0.80 |
3 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
42.72 |
44.48 |
|
+1.76 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Wilson |
King'f Scar |
NT |
45.02 |
|
npt |
2 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
56.39 |
47.86 |
|
-8.53 |
3 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
51.10 |
50.56 |
|
-0.54 |
4 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
52.00 |
50.97 |
|
-1.03 |
5 |
Chloe Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
53.00 |
52.58 |
|
-0.42 |
6 |
Isla McNeil |
King'f Scar |
1:03.74 |
1:00.44 |
|
-3.30 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amy Hutchinson |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Lucy Milburn |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie McBride |
Scunthorpe A |
33.47 |
32.80 |
|
-0.67 |
2 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
33.04 |
32.99 |
|
-0.05 |
3 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
34.38 |
34.42 |
|
+0.04 |
4 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
36.60 |
34.45 |
|
-2.15 |
5 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
36.25 |
35.06 |
|
-1.19 |
6 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
37.21 |
35.35 |
|
-1.86 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
39.71 |
37.74 |
|
-1.97 |
2 |
Kacie Morgan |
Gainsborough |
41.81 |
38.20 |
|
-3.61 |
3 |
Robyn Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
39.76 |
38.72 |
|
-1.04 |
4 |
Grace Woodhouse |
Gainsborough |
47.81 |
38.99 |
|
-8.82 |
5 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
41.09 |
39.51 |
|
-1.58 |
6 |
Ruby Sellick |
Bridlington |
38.90 |
40.15 |
|
+1.25 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
44.37 |
41.22 |
|
-3.15 |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
40.88 |
41.45 |
|
+0.57 |
3 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
42.93 |
41.80 |
|
-1.13 |
4 |
Lacie Dawson |
King'f Scar |
56.00 |
53.94 |
|
-2.06 |
5 |
Ruby Hall |
Bridlington |
50.47 |
54.43 |
|
+3.96 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlotte Dewick |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
33.07 |
32.67 |
|
-0.40 |
2 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
33.85 |
33.74 |
|
-0.11 |
3 |
Maisy Tooze |
Bridlington |
35.61 |
34.14 |
|
-1.47 |
4 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
34.86 |
34.48 |
|
-0.38 |
5 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
34.22 |
35.00 |
|
+0.78 |
6 |
Layla Chadwick |
Whitby |
37.95 |
35.07 |
|
-2.88 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
38.23 |
35.24 |
|
-2.99 |
2 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
37.78 |
36.47 |
|
-1.31 |
3 |
Annabella Hewitt |
Bridlington |
37.74 |
37.74 |
|
+0.00 |
4 |
Isabella Carver |
King'f Scar |
38.65 |
37.75 |
|
-0.90 |
5 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
40.92 |
39.06 |
|
-1.86 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Morland |
King'f Scar |
44.65 |
39.53 |
|
-5.12 |
2 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
42.18 |
40.47 |
|
-1.71 |
3 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
40.24 |
43.11 |
|
+2.87 |
4 |
Lillie Smelt |
Bridlington |
45.31 |
54.42 |
|
+9.11 |
Event 111 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:09.00 | 1:05.20 | 1:03.00 | B | 1:19.20 | 1:14.80 | 1:11.00 | C | 1:29.10 | 1:23.50 | 1:19.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
1:16.87 |
1:11.32 |
|
-5.55 |
2 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:14.33 |
1:14.52 |
|
+0.19 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
|
Thomas King |
Bridlington | 1:03.00 | 1:04.65 | Time only swim |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
1:20.43 |
1:12.96 |
|
-7.47 |
2 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
1:14.24 |
1:14.18 |
|
-0.06 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Graham |
AJ Newcastle |
1:20.33 |
1:23.38 |
|
+3.05 |
Event 112 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 34.00 | 33.60 | 33.20 | B | 38.30 | 37.80 | 37.40 | C | 43.00 | 42.60 | 41.90 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
38.12 |
38.35 |
|
+0.23 |
2 |
Olivia Perrin |
King'f Scar |
40.95 |
38.65 |
|
-2.30 |
3 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
39.25 |
38.69 |
|
-0.56 |
4 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
38.47 |
39.38 |
|
+0.91 |
5 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
40.19 |
40.06 |
|
-0.13 |
6 |
Ella Buttery |
King'f Scar |
41.83 |
41.50 |
|
-0.33 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Georgia Wood |
King'f Scar |
40.16 |
43.44 |
|
+3.28 |
2 |
Lily Sellick |
Bridlington |
41.72 |
43.81 |
|
+2.09 |
3 |
Erin Martin |
Scunthorpe A |
48.52 |
47.24 |
|
-1.28 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Vaughan |
Scunthorpe A |
38.80 |
35.84 |
|
-2.96 |
2 |
Mariana Boada |
AJ Newcastle |
36.54 |
36.92 |
|
+0.38 |
3 |
Megan Scott |
Scunthorpe A |
37.23 |
37.33 |
|
+0.10 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Barton |
AJ Newcastle |
39.38 |
38.77 |
|
-0.61 |
2 |
Madeleine Anderson |
AJ Newcastle |
39.28 |
39.68 |
|
+0.40 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
41.77 |
43.32 |
|
+1.55 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
36.38 |
35.17 |
|
-1.21 |
2 |
Grace Rhodes |
Wetherby |
35.22 |
36.93 |
|
+1.71 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Bramley |
Wetherby |
37.72 |
37.93 |
|
+0.21 |
2 |
Abby Wilkinson |
AJ Newcastle |
36.79 |
38.23 |
|
+1.44 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lydia Smith |
Gainsborough |
33.19 |
31.72 |
|
-1.47 |
Event 113 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 39.00 | 35.90 | 33.30 | B | 43.90 | 40.40 | 37.50 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 42.40 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
51.21 |
49.40 |
|
-1.81 |
2 |
Mackenzie Storr |
Whitby |
53.29 |
50.35 |
|
-2.94 |
3 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
55.17 |
52.71 |
|
-2.46 |
4 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:01.00 |
57.28 |
|
-3.72 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
41.34 |
40.47 |
|
-0.87 |
2 |
David Hope |
King'f Scar |
43.50 |
41.90 |
|
-1.60 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Corbin Millard |
Bridlington |
50.67 |
45.50 |
|
-5.17 |
2 |
Robert Christian |
AJ Newcastle |
47.23 |
46.46 |
|
-0.77 |
3 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
43.63 |
47.21 |
|
+3.58 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
53.87 |
|
npt |
2 |
Max Wright |
South Hunsle |
48.10 |
55.29 |
|
+7.19 |
3 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
53.86 |
56.18 |
|
+2.32 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Yash Gandhi |
Scunthorpe A |
36.22 |
36.94 |
|
+0.72 |
2 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
37.17 |
37.77 |
|
+0.60 |
3 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
43.44 |
38.10 |
|
-5.34 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
44.32 |
42.70 |
|
-1.62 |
2 |
Matthew Henderson |
South Hunsle |
44.56 |
43.53 |
|
-1.03 |
3 |
Felipe Boada |
AJ Newcastle |
45.23 |
44.21 |
|
-1.02 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
49.37 |
47.96 |
|
-1.41 |
2 |
James Hunter |
Whitby |
50.18 |
48.94 |
|
-1.24 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Theodore Brown |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used |
|
Harry Hartley |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
37.67 |
36.32 |
|
-1.35 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
45.33 |
42.33 |
|
-3.00 |
Event 114 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:26.60 | 1:20.40 | 1:16.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:27.10 | C | 1:56.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:45.14 |
1:33.81 |
|
-11.33 |
2 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
1:37.38 |
1:36.38 |
|
-1.00 |
3 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe A |
1:34.78 |
1:37.85 |
|
+3.07 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:49.22 |
1:43.60 |
|
-5.62 |
2 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
2:05.00 |
1:49.78 |
|
-15.22 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amy Hutchinson |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie McBride |
Scunthorpe A |
1:24.21 |
1:24.27 |
|
+0.06 |
2 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.32 |
1:24.69 |
|
-2.63 |
3 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
1:28.00 |
1:30.76 |
|
+2.76 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kacie Morgan |
Gainsborough |
1:45.16 |
1:35.57 |
|
-9.59 |
2 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
1:46.60 |
1:40.27 |
|
-6.33 |
3 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:37.24 |
1:40.43 |
|
+3.19 |
4 |
Robyn Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
1:47.70 |
1:43.30 |
|
-4.40 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Storr |
Whitby |
1:45.96 |
1:44.95 |
|
-1.01 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
1:40.00 |
1:19.61 |
|
-20.39 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ember Horgan |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Charlotte Dewick |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Summers |
Scunthorpe A |
1:26.24 |
1:20.63 |
|
-5.61 |
2 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.00 |
1:23.23 |
|
+0.23 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:29.56 |
1:27.86 |
|
-1.70 |
2 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
1:30.42 |
1:31.59 |
|
+1.17 |
2 |
Annabella Hewitt |
Bridlington |
1:39.59 |
1:31.59 |
|
-8.00 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:41.92 |
1:40.87 |
|
-1.05 |
2 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
1:39.42 |
1:45.52 |
|
+6.10 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellie Morland |
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. |
Event 115 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 28.90 | 27.80 | 26.00 | B | 32.50 | 31.30 | 30.00 | C | 36.60 | 35.00 | 33.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
29.55 |
29.16 |
|
-0.39 |
2 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
29.70 |
29.79 |
|
+0.09 |
3 |
George Thomson |
AJ Newcastle |
32.07 |
31.21 |
|
-0.86 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
35.47 |
34.50 |
|
-0.97 |
2 |
Josh Atkinson |
AJ Newcastle |
36.32 |
35.13 |
|
-1.19 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Wood |
King'f Scar |
40.00 |
40.25 |
|
+0.25 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Conor Benson |
Bridlington |
30.53 |
29.70 |
|
-0.83 |
2 |
Bailey Stamp |
Whitby |
30.43 |
30.25 |
|
-0.18 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas King |
Bridlington |
26.00 |
26.52 |
|
+0.52 |
2 |
Aaron Gilson |
King'f Scar |
26.61 |
27.16 |
|
+0.55 |
3 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
29.93 |
28.86 |
|
-1.07 |
4 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe A |
30.55 |
29.16 |
|
-1.39 |
5 |
Daniel King |
Bridlington |
29.92 |
29.46 |
|
-0.46 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
30.57 |
30.17 |
|
-0.40 |
2 |
Reece Graham |
AJ Newcastle |
34.08 |
31.01 |
|
-3.07 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Thompson |
Bridlington |
36.62 |
36.38 |
|
-0.24 |
Event 116 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:23.00 | 1:20.30 | 1:18.50 | B | 1:33.80 | 1:28.80 | 1:26.50 | C | 1:47.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:36.50 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Coates |
Whitby |
1:34.96 |
1:39.02 |
|
+4.06 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Hall |
Bridlington |
1:41.85 |
1:48.35 |
|
+6.50 |
2 |
Darci Storr |
Whitby |
2:01.00 |
1:56.60 |
|
-4.40 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Georgia Wood |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emilia Wright |
South Hunsle |
1:23.49 |
1:22.99 |
|
-0.50 |
2 |
Lauren Vaughan |
Scunthorpe A |
1:27.19 |
1:26.80 |
|
-0.39 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
1:26.54 |
1:29.74 |
|
+3.20 |
2 |
Grace Tyreman |
South Hunsle |
1:33.69 |
1:35.08 |
|
+1.39 |
3 |
Poppy Barton |
AJ Newcastle |
1:34.23 |
1:36.40 |
|
+2.17 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Taylor |
Scunthorpe A |
1:21.25 |
1:21.05 |
|
-0.20 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Bramley |
Wetherby |
1:32.00 |
1:34.45 |
|
+2.45 |
Event 117 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
43.85 |
37.91 |
|
-5.94 |
2 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
43.27 |
41.54 |
|
-1.73 |
3 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
43.96 |
43.08 |
|
-0.88 |
4 |
Mackenzie Storr |
Whitby |
47.99 |
49.31 |
|
+1.32 |
5 |
Aiden Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
57.32 |
51.59 |
|
-5.73 |
6 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
52.00 |
52.44 |
|
+0.44 |
7 |
Callumn Murphy |
King'f Scar |
NT |
54.51 |
|
npt |
8 |
Lewis Gostling |
King'f Scar |
NT |
56.83 |
|
npt |
9 |
Harley Dixon |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:01.05 |
|
npt |
10 |
Ryan Gee |
Bridlington |
1:03.38 |
1:01.61 |
|
-1.77 |
Event 118 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:15.50 | 1:11.20 | 1:06.90 | B | 1:30.30 | 1:23.40 | 1:16.40 | C | 1:44.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
David Hope |
King'f Scar |
1:21.10 |
1:18.64 |
|
-2.46 |
2 |
Lewis Boyes |
South Hunsle |
1:28.80 |
1:23.62 |
|
-5.18 |
3 |
Corbin Millard |
Bridlington |
1:28.73 |
1:23.98 |
|
-4.75 |
4 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
1:25.45 |
1:26.91 |
|
+1.46 |
5 |
Robert Christian |
AJ Newcastle |
1:32.85 |
1:29.47 |
|
-3.38 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Christie Olanrewaju |
AJ Newcastle |
1:35.99 |
1:31.11 |
|
-4.88 |
2 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
1:33.00 |
1:33.21 |
|
+0.21 |
3 |
Max Wright |
South Hunsle |
1:32.12 |
1:36.65 |
|
+4.53 |
4 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
1:45.78 |
1:38.24 |
|
-7.54 |
5 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
1:46.58 |
1:42.10 |
|
-4.48 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Yash Gandhi |
Scunthorpe A |
1:17.56 |
1:12.47 |
|
-5.09 |
2 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:17.67 |
1:14.71 |
|
-2.96 |
3 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:31.52 |
1:20.71 |
|
-10.81 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Felipe Boada |
AJ Newcastle |
1:25.67 |
1:23.42 |
|
-2.25 |
2 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:30.65 |
1:24.34 |
|
-6.31 |
3 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
1:27.06 |
1:25.38 |
|
-1.68 |
4 |
Harry Hartley |
Whitby |
1:32.61 |
1:32.43 |
|
-0.18 |
5 |
Matthew Henderson |
South Hunsle |
1:30.75 |
1:32.61 |
|
+1.86 |
6 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
1:34.25 |
1:33.30 |
|
-0.95 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Theodore Brown |
Whitby |
1:50.95 |
1:50.53 |
|
-0.42 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
1:17.03 |
1:10.87 |
|
-6.16 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alexander Ward |
Did Not Compete |
|
Michael Hope |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
1:22.52 |
1:12.75 |
|
-9.77 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
1:30.42 |
1:19.37 |
|
-11.05 |
Event 119 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 45.60 | 41.70 | 39.50 | B | 51.30 | 47.00 | 44.50 | C | 57.70 | 52.70 | 50.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily McArthur |
King'f Scar |
52.60 |
53.09 |
|
+0.49 |
2 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
51.39 |
53.40 |
|
+2.01 |
3 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe A |
54.31 |
54.10 |
|
-0.21 |
4 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
55.64 |
54.30 |
|
-1.34 |
5 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
59.93 |
54.37 |
|
-5.56 |
6 |
Libby Weaver |
Scunthorpe A |
1:01.51 |
56.99 |
|
-4.52 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
59.00 |
57.71 |
|
-1.29 |
2 |
Ruby Wilson |
King'f Scar |
NT |
57.77 |
|
npt |
3 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
1:06.98 |
59.42 |
|
-7.56 |
4 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
1:01.11 |
1:00.62 |
|
-0.49 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Patsy Chadwick |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Chloe Hall |
Scunthorpe A | 1:10.00 | 1:05.47 | Time only swim |
|
Mia Hansell |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Imogen Swales |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
42.49 |
42.18 |
|
-0.31 |
2 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
44.35 |
44.09 |
|
-0.26 |
3 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
42.77 |
44.21 |
|
+1.44 |
4 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
43.56 |
44.40 |
|
+0.84 |
5 |
Ellie McBride |
Scunthorpe A |
46.37 |
46.70 |
|
+0.33 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
49.34 |
49.51 |
|
+0.17 |
2 |
Ember Horgan |
Gainsborough |
49.16 |
52.09 |
|
+2.93 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
53.46 |
52.95 |
|
-0.51 |
2 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
53.00 |
54.34 |
|
+1.34 |
3 |
Emily Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
55.45 |
54.51 |
|
-0.94 |
4 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
52.59 |
54.52 |
|
+1.93 |
5 |
Amelia Storr |
Whitby |
57.67 |
56.02 |
|
-1.65 |
6 |
Grace Woodhouse |
Gainsborough |
59.54 |
56.63 |
|
-2.91 |
7 |
Lacie Dawson |
King'f Scar |
59.00 |
1:04.29 |
|
+5.29 |
8 |
Ruby Hall |
Bridlington |
1:09.63 |
1:06.94 |
|
-2.69 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kacie Morgan |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
|
Robyn Strangeways |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
43.98 |
41.76 |
|
-2.22 |
2 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
43.25 |
42.18 |
|
-1.07 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
44.04 |
45.18 |
|
+1.14 |
2 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
47.66 |
46.14 |
|
-1.52 |
3 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
46.90 |
46.33 |
|
-0.57 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
50.34 |
50.03 |
|
-0.31 |
2 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
51.71 |
50.58 |
|
-1.13 |
3 |
Isabella Carver |
King'f Scar |
50.89 |
51.67 |
|
+0.78 |
4 |
Annabella Hewitt |
Bridlington |
53.54 |
51.85 |
|
-1.69 |
5 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
50.94 |
52.16 |
|
+1.22 |
6 |
Lillie Smelt |
Bridlington |
55.87 |
54.45 |
|
-1.42 |
7 |
Ellie Morland |
King'f Scar |
57.75 |
56.04 |
|
-1.71 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Layla Chadwick |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
Event 120 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:10.20 | 1:06.70 | 1:04.20 | B | 1:19.90 | 1:14.90 | 1:11.50 | C | 1:28.50 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:10.45 |
1:10.23 |
|
-0.22 |
2 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
1:20.83 |
1:16.08 |
|
-4.75 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Thomson |
AJ Newcastle |
1:25.60 |
1:23.54 |
|
-2.06 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
1:52.29 |
1:34.07 |
|
-18.22 |
2 |
Joseph Wood |
King'f Scar |
1:48.00 |
1:45.69 |
|
-2.31 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Conor Benson |
Bridlington |
1:16.93 |
1:19.47 |
|
+2.54 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Murden |
AJ Newcastle |
1:04.25 |
1:07.27 |
|
+3.02 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Graham |
AJ Newcastle |
1:14.62 |
1:15.44 |
|
+0.82 |
2 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
1:21.92 |
1:17.52 |
|
-4.40 |
Event 121 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 32.90 | 32.10 | 31.40 | B | 37.00 | 36.20 | 35.30 | C | 41.60 | 40.70 | 39.80 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Wright |
South Hunsle |
34.87 |
33.72 |
|
-1.15 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
36.93 |
37.02 |
|
+0.09 |
2 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
37.12 |
37.16 |
|
+0.04 |
3 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
38.28 |
39.96 |
|
+1.68 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Perrin |
King'f Scar |
40.04 |
41.88 |
|
+1.84 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Vaughan |
Scunthorpe A |
35.23 |
34.62 |
|
-0.61 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mariana Boada |
AJ Newcastle |
36.69 |
36.66 |
|
-0.03 |
2 |
Megan Scott |
Scunthorpe A |
37.31 |
36.74 |
|
-0.57 |
3 |
Grace Tyreman |
South Hunsle |
36.90 |
37.49 |
|
+0.59 |
4 |
Poppy Barton |
AJ Newcastle |
40.25 |
38.32 |
|
-1.93 |
5 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
37.07 |
39.03 |
|
+1.96 |
6 |
Madeleine Anderson |
AJ Newcastle |
39.09 |
39.04 |
|
-0.05 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Harrison |
King'f Scar |
40.48 |
41.35 |
|
+0.87 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Price |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Rhodes |
Wetherby |
34.53 |
35.42 |
|
+0.89 |
2 |
Abby Wilkinson |
AJ Newcastle |
37.52 |
36.99 |
|
-0.53 |
3 |
Emily Bramley |
Wetherby |
35.01 |
37.43 |
|
+2.42 |
4 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
38.68 |
38.71 |
|
+0.03 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lydia Smith |
Gainsborough |
31.39 |
30.77 |
|
-0.62 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bethany Jennings |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
Event 201 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 2:50.00 | 2:41.00 | B | 3:22.30 | 3:06.80 | C | 3:55.00 | 3:30.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Yash Gandhi |
Scunthorpe A |
3:12.37 |
3:08.51 |
|
-3.86 |
2 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
3:19.53 |
3:11.12 |
|
-8.41 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
NT |
3:37.46 |
|
npt |
2 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
3:59.00 |
3:39.07 |
|
-19.93 |
3 |
James Hunter |
Whitby |
3:56.00 |
3:53.18 |
|
-2.82 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Felipe Boada |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
3:02.14 |
3:01.28 |
|
-0.86 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
3:32.18 |
3:14.95 |
|
-17.23 |
Event 202 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 1:29.60 | B | 1:40.80 | C | 1:53.40 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Roberts |
Gainsborough |
1:24.22 |
1:49.35 |
|
+25.13 |
2 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
2:03.13 |
1:49.59 |
|
-13.54 |
3 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
2:05.00 |
1:52.28 |
|
-12.72 |
4 |
Eleanor Walsh |
Whitby |
1:57.61 |
2:01.18 |
|
+3.57 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Grant |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Johal |
Gainsborough |
1:36.62 |
1:30.67 |
|
-5.95 |
2 |
Holly Draper |
Scarborough |
1:38.42 |
1:37.15 |
|
-1.27 |
3 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
1:37.11 |
1:39.91 |
|
+2.80 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe A |
1:40.74 |
1:40.83 |
|
+0.09 |
2 |
Emily McArthur |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:41.28 |
|
npt |
3 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:53.16 |
1:41.96 |
|
-11.20 |
4 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:45.83 |
1:46.24 |
|
+0.41 |
5 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
1:48.35 |
1:47.33 |
|
-1.02 |
6 |
Patsy Chadwick |
Whitby |
1:50.76 |
1:48.71 |
|
-2.05 |
7 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
2:03.37 |
1:49.33 |
|
-14.04 |
8 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:49.61 |
1:51.81 |
|
+2.20 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:56.56 |
|
npt |
2 |
Libby Weaver |
Scunthorpe A |
2:00.00 |
1:58.43 |
|
-1.57 |
3 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:59.44 |
|
npt |
4 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
NT |
2:05.46 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Anna Littlejohns |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Bella Reid |
Did Not Compete |
Event 203 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:33.20 | 2:26.00 | 2:19.00 | B | 2:53.30 | 2:43.40 | 2:35.80 | C | 3:13.10 | 2:59.00 | 2:51.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
2:43.43 |
2:34.97 |
|
-8.46 |
2 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
2:36.69 |
2:38.07 |
|
+1.38 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Thomson |
AJ Newcastle |
3:11.61 |
3:04.49 |
|
-7.12 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Lowery |
AJ Newcastle |
2:24.07 |
2:25.28 |
|
+1.21 |
2 |
Thomas King |
Bridlington |
2:24.08 |
2:30.14 |
|
+6.06 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Coulam |
Bridlington |
2:53.55 |
2:41.36 |
|
-12.19 |
2 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe A |
2:52.78 |
2:45.83 |
|
-6.95 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Murden |
AJ Newcastle |
2:19.00 |
2:17.68 |
|
-1.32 |
Event 204 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 40.10 | 36.60 | 35.30 | B | 45.20 | 41.20 | 39.80 | C | 50.70 | 46.00 | 44.60 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
43.26 |
44.41 |
|
+1.15 |
2 |
Jessica Grant |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
49.59 |
|
npt |
3 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
50.79 |
49.86 |
|
-0.93 |
4 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
2:05.00 |
50.71 |
|
-1:14.29 |
5 |
Evie Taylor |
King'f Scar |
NT |
52.27 |
|
npt |
6 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
53.54 |
53.61 |
|
+0.07 |
7 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
56.07 |
55.44 |
|
-0.63 |
8 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
59.65 |
56.75 |
|
-2.90 |
8 |
Eleanor Walsh |
Whitby |
59.14 |
56.75 |
|
-2.39 |
10 |
Brooke Jennings |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:03.72 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Gilbertson |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Dolly Scruton |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Grace Ogden |
Did Not Compete |
|
Maisy Squire |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
46.39 |
44.58 |
|
-1.81 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
45.67 |
45.66 |
|
-0.01 |
2 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
50.71 |
46.80 |
|
-3.91 |
3 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe A |
43.77 |
47.43 |
|
+3.66 |
4 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
52.35 |
48.58 |
|
-3.77 |
5 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
51.71 |
49.37 |
|
-2.34 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
50.24 |
51.10 |
|
+0.86 |
2 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
48.50 |
52.73 |
|
+4.23 |
3 |
Ruby Wilson |
King'f Scar |
NT |
54.51 |
|
npt |
4 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
56.87 |
54.66 |
|
-2.21 |
5 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
1:05.71 |
58.32 |
|
-7.39 |
6 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
53.00 |
1:00.22 |
|
+7.22 |
7 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
1:03.10 |
1:06.52 |
|
+3.42 |
8 |
Chloe Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
57.00 |
1:14.43 |
|
+17.43 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
41.00 |
39.82 |
|
-1.18 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ella Herbert |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Isla McNeil |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
|
Bella Reid |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
39.13 |
37.48 |
|
-1.65 |
2 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
38.11 |
39.26 |
|
+1.15 |
3 |
Ellie McBride |
Scunthorpe A |
37.48 |
39.67 |
|
+2.19 |
4 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
40.13 |
40.06 |
|
-0.07 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
40.76 |
41.41 |
|
+0.65 |
2 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
41.55 |
41.54 |
|
-0.01 |
3 |
Ellie Trafford |
South Hunsle |
43.37 |
42.95 |
|
-0.42 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
48.22 |
46.53 |
|
-1.69 |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
47.53 |
46.94 |
|
-0.59 |
3 |
Emily Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
52.61 |
51.19 |
|
-1.42 |
4 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
50.36 |
52.70 |
|
+2.34 |
5 |
Ruby Hall |
Bridlington |
1:01.94 |
1:02.83 |
|
+0.89 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Robyn Strangeways |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
37.80 |
37.49 |
|
-0.31 |
2 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
41.07 |
38.12 |
|
-2.95 |
3 |
Ella Summers |
Scunthorpe A |
39.10 |
38.51 |
|
-0.59 |
4 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
41.92 |
38.81 |
|
-3.11 |
5 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
39.58 |
39.74 |
|
+0.16 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maisy Tooze |
Bridlington |
51.97 |
40.79 |
|
-11.18 |
2 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
42.97 |
42.25 |
|
-0.72 |
3 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
46.82 |
44.55 |
|
-2.27 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
44.34 |
44.68 |
|
+0.34 |
2 |
Annabella Hewitt |
Bridlington |
45.45 |
44.93 |
|
-0.52 |
3 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
45.35 |
46.53 |
|
+1.18 |
4 |
Isabella Carver |
King'f Scar |
45.34 |
48.62 |
|
+3.28 |
5 |
Lillie Smelt |
Bridlington |
54.19 |
50.57 |
|
-3.62 |
6 |
Ellie Morland |
King'f Scar |
49.03 |
51.00 |
|
+1.97 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Martin |
Scunthorpe A |
35.41 |
35.18 |
|
-0.23 |
Event 205 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:26.90 | 1:20.40 | 1:15.00 | B | 1:43.40 | 1:33.70 | 1:26.20 | C | 2:00.00 | 1:46.50 | 1:37.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
1:29.00 |
1:28.96 |
|
-0.04 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Max Wright |
South Hunsle |
2:00.12 |
2:03.39 |
|
+3.27 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Yash Gandhi |
Scunthorpe A |
1:41.40 |
1:30.97 |
|
-10.43 |
2 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:30.36 |
1:33.06 |
|
+2.70 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:25.87 |
1:30.21 |
|
+4.34 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
1:45.52 |
1:37.78 |
|
-7.74 |
Event 206 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 38.10 | 37.00 | 36.20 | B | 42.90 | 41.70 | 40.80 | C | 48.10 | 46.80 | 45.70 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
44.52 |
42.06 |
|
-2.46 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
42.98 |
43.19 |
|
+0.21 |
2 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
41.29 |
43.53 |
|
+2.24 |
3 |
Georgia Wood |
King'f Scar |
43.94 |
44.84 |
|
+0.90 |
4 |
Olivia Perrin |
King'f Scar |
51.31 |
46.34 |
|
-4.97 |
5 |
Hannah Walsh |
Whitby |
47.04 |
46.83 |
|
-0.21 |
6 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
47.07 |
48.00 |
|
+0.93 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Martin |
Scunthorpe A |
54.42 |
49.13 |
|
-5.29 |
2 |
Ella Buttery |
King'f Scar |
49.22 |
50.25 |
|
+1.03 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maya Reid |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emilia Wright |
South Hunsle |
38.02 |
38.10 |
|
+0.08 |
2 |
Lauren Vaughan |
Scunthorpe A |
39.34 |
38.73 |
|
-0.61 |
3 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
38.88 |
40.04 |
|
+1.16 |
4 |
Megan Trafford |
South Hunsle |
41.66 |
41.51 |
|
-0.15 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Barton |
AJ Newcastle |
43.34 |
41.75 |
|
-1.59 |
2 |
Megan Scott |
Scunthorpe A |
40.37 |
42.95 |
|
+2.58 |
3 |
Grace Tyreman |
South Hunsle |
42.07 |
44.00 |
|
+1.93 |
4 |
Madeleine Anderson |
AJ Newcastle |
45.10 |
45.08 |
|
-0.02 |
5 |
Mariana Boada |
AJ Newcastle |
44.53 |
46.28 |
|
+1.75 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Taylor |
Scunthorpe A |
37.76 |
37.62 |
|
-0.14 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Bramley |
Wetherby |
40.99 |
41.93 |
|
+0.94 |
2 |
Bethany Jennings |
King'f Scar |
43.22 |
44.27 |
|
+1.05 |
3 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
45.07 |
44.91 |
|
-0.16 |
4 |
Abby Wilkinson |
AJ Newcastle |
46.16 |
45.65 |
|
-0.51 |
Event 207 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:03.40 | 59.90 | 57.50 | B | 1:10.50 | 1:07.20 | 1:03.90 | C | 1:17.50 | 1:13.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:03.87 |
1:04.95 |
|
+1.08 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Thomson |
AJ Newcastle |
1:13.50 |
1:15.05 |
|
+1.55 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Josh Atkinson |
AJ Newcastle |
1:31.60 |
1:24.61 |
|
-6.99 |
2 |
Joseph Wood |
King'f Scar |
1:31.00 |
1:31.39 |
|
+0.39 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
1:06.26 |
1:02.91 |
|
-3.35 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Conor Benson |
Bridlington |
1:08.91 |
1:07.82 |
|
-1.09 |
2 |
Bailey Stamp |
Whitby |
1:10.05 |
1:10.92 |
|
+0.87 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Lowery |
AJ Newcastle |
58.15 |
58.28 |
|
+0.13 |
2 |
Thomas King |
Bridlington |
58.24 |
59.56 |
|
+1.32 |
3 |
Aaron Gilson |
King'f Scar |
57.93 |
1:00.49 |
|
+2.56 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Coulam |
Bridlington |
1:04.88 |
1:04.42 |
|
-0.46 |
2 |
Ollie Montague |
South Hunsle |
1:04.92 |
1:04.94 |
|
+0.02 |
3 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
1:05.67 |
1:05.09 |
|
-0.58 |
4 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:08.26 |
1:05.89 |
|
-2.37 |
5 |
Reece Graham |
AJ Newcastle |
1:18.70 |
1:07.24 |
|
-11.46 |
6 |
Euan Marrazza |
South Hunsle |
1:08.81 |
1:08.67 |
|
-0.14 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Thompson |
Bridlington |
1:30.21 |
1:21.02 |
|
-9.19 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Murden |
AJ Newcastle |
57.50 |
55.46 |
|
-2.04 |
Event 208 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
52.98 |
50.57 |
|
-2.41 |
2 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
2:00.00 |
56.20 |
|
-1:03.80 |
3 |
Evie Taylor |
King'f Scar |
NT |
56.34 |
|
npt |
4 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
1:03.68 |
57.41 |
|
-6.27 |
5 |
Jessica Grant |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
59.04 |
|
npt |
6 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
1:08.82 |
59.23 |
|
-9.59 |
7 |
Eleanor Walsh |
Whitby |
1:04.57 |
1:03.44 |
|
-1.13 |
8 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
1:06.19 |
1:06.64 |
|
+0.45 |
9 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:07.74 |
|
npt |
10 |
Dolly Scruton |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:08.96 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Gilbertson |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
|
Grace Ogden |
Did Not Compete |
|
Maisy Squire |
Did Not Compete |
Event 209 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:38.50 | 1:30.80 | 1:26.10 | B | 1:54.30 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.50 | C | 2:08.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:52.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe A |
1:56.89 |
1:58.29 |
|
+1.40 |
2 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:52.27 |
1:58.88 |
|
+6.61 |
3 |
Emily McArthur |
King'f Scar |
2:00.90 |
1:59.70 |
|
-1.20 |
4 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
2:06.93 |
2:02.37 |
|
-4.56 |
5 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
2:08.65 |
2:07.66 |
|
-0.99 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
2:55.00 |
2:37.15 |
|
-17.85 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bella Reid |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
1:32.91 |
1:34.21 |
|
+1.30 |
2 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
1:43.29 |
1:37.80 |
|
-5.49 |
3 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
1:34.80 |
1:38.36 |
|
+3.56 |
4 |
Ellie Trafford |
South Hunsle |
1:42.00 |
1:44.37 |
|
+2.37 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:51.54 |
1:53.56 |
|
+2.02 |
2 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:55.88 |
1:53.78 |
|
-2.10 |
3 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
2:08.58 |
1:57.71 |
|
-10.87 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Storr |
Whitby |
2:10.00 |
2:05.18 |
|
-4.82 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:29.39 |
1:27.32 |
|
-2.07 |
2 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
1:38.55 |
1:31.23 |
|
-7.32 |
3 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
1:46.88 |
1:35.50 |
|
-11.38 |
4 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:39.47 |
1:35.54 |
|
-3.93 |
5 |
Ella Summers |
Scunthorpe A |
1:39.49 |
1:35.67 |
|
-3.82 |
6 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
1:38.08 |
1:35.99 |
|
-2.09 |
7 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:42.07 |
1:37.10 |
|
-4.97 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
1:37.27 |
1:40.92 |
|
+3.65 |
2 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:56.77 |
1:46.73 |
|
-10.04 |
3 |
Annabella Hewitt |
Bridlington |
1:48.31 |
1:51.11 |
|
+2.80 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
1:49.12 |
1:52.37 |
|
+3.25 |
2 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
1:51.33 |
1:55.24 |
|
+3.91 |
3 |
Isabella Carver |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:57.30 |
|
npt |
4 |
Ellie Morland |
King'f Scar |
1:59.00 |
2:00.10 |
|
+1.10 |
Event 210 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 34.80 | 32.20 | 30.20 | B | 39.14 | 36.20 | 34.00 | C | 43.80 | 40.60 | 38.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
David Hope |
King'f Scar |
35.79 |
36.39 |
|
+0.60 |
2 |
Corbin Millard |
Bridlington |
36.51 |
37.14 |
|
+0.63 |
3 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
37.22 |
37.80 |
|
+0.58 |
4 |
Robert Christian |
AJ Newcastle |
40.23 |
38.72 |
|
-1.51 |
5 |
Christie Olanrewaju |
AJ Newcastle |
40.91 |
39.12 |
|
-1.79 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reuben Smelt |
Bridlington |
42.12 |
41.61 |
|
-0.51 |
2 |
Max Wright |
South Hunsle |
38.55 |
41.79 |
|
+3.24 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
47.02 |
44.06 |
|
-2.96 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Yash Gandhi |
Scunthorpe A |
32.20 |
32.52 |
|
+0.32 |
2 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
35.56 |
33.45 |
|
-2.11 |
3 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
33.78 |
33.82 |
|
+0.04 |
4 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
35.44 |
34.46 |
|
-0.98 |
5 |
Lewis Hawden |
South Hunsle |
35.98 |
34.77 |
|
-1.21 |
6 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
35.76 |
36.02 |
|
+0.26 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
37.54 |
37.48 |
|
-0.06 |
2 |
Felipe Boada |
AJ Newcastle |
37.32 |
38.11 |
|
+0.79 |
3 |
James Hunter |
Whitby |
37.42 |
38.38 |
|
+0.96 |
4 |
Harry Hartley |
Whitby |
40.98 |
38.63 |
|
-2.35 |
5 |
Michael Hope |
King'f Scar |
34.32 |
38.77 |
|
+4.45 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Theodore Brown |
Whitby |
43.92 |
44.71 |
|
+0.79 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
31.21 |
32.49 |
|
+1.28 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
34.79 |
34.35 |
|
-0.44 |
2 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
36.83 |
35.28 |
|
-1.55 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Hancock |
King'f Scar |
46.96 |
43.80 |
|
-3.16 |
2 |
Jack Coulam |
Bridlington |
50.79 |
47.38 |
|
-3.41 |
Event 211 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:13.50 | 1:10.50 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:22.30 | 1:19.20 | 1:15.70 | C | 1:31.50 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.50 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
1:25.29 |
1:24.40 |
|
-0.89 |
2 |
Sophia Wright |
South Hunsle |
1:30.54 |
1:25.71 |
|
-4.83 |
3 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
1:28.87 |
1:29.06 |
|
+0.19 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Hall |
Bridlington |
1:46.87 |
1:32.07 |
|
-14.80 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
1:29.84 |
1:27.38 |
|
-2.46 |
2 |
Megan Trafford |
South Hunsle |
1:25.40 |
1:28.02 |
|
+2.62 |
3 |
Lauren Harrison |
King'f Scar |
1:29.83 |
1:33.80 |
|
+3.97 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Taylor |
Scunthorpe A |
1:12.12 |
1:11.06 |
|
-1.06 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Bramley |
Wetherby |
1:23.03 |
1:26.94 |
|
+3.91 |
Event 212 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 33.00 | 31.70 | 29.00 | B | 37.10 | 35.70 | 33.10 | C | 41.40 | 40.00 | 37.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
35.71 |
37.01 |
|
+1.30 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Thomson |
AJ Newcastle |
40.70 |
38.59 |
|
-2.11 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Wood |
King'f Scar |
48.00 |
47.59 |
|
-0.41 |
2 |
Josh Atkinson |
AJ Newcastle |
50.49 |
48.70 |
|
-1.79 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
33.01 |
32.90 |
|
-0.11 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Conor Benson |
Bridlington |
36.27 |
38.71 |
|
+2.44 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bailey Stamp |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ollie Montague |
South Hunsle |
34.16 |
34.57 |
|
+0.41 |
2 |
Charlie Coulam |
Bridlington |
34.50 |
34.79 |
|
+0.29 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe A |
38.11 |
37.54 |
|
-0.57 |
2 |
Euan Marrazza |
South Hunsle |
40.39 |
38.09 |
|
-2.30 |
Event 213 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 39.10 | 35.90 | 34.40 | B | 44.00 | 40.40 | 38.70 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 43.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
51.00 |
49.73 |
|
-1.27 |
2 |
Abbie Roberts |
Gainsborough |
59.75 |
53.41 |
|
-6.34 |
3 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
57.42 |
59.20 |
|
+1.78 |
4 |
Eleanor Walsh |
Whitby |
58.33 |
1:01.99 |
|
+3.66 |
5 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
1:09.43 |
1:05.14 |
|
-4.29 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
39.67 |
39.57 |
|
-0.10 |
2 |
Sophia Johal |
Gainsborough |
45.85 |
42.05 |
|
-3.80 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
49.16 |
46.02 |
|
-3.14 |
2 |
Emily McArthur |
King'f Scar |
49.33 |
47.75 |
|
-1.58 |
3 |
Holly Draper |
Scarborough |
50.81 |
48.40 |
|
-2.41 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
1:00.45 |
49.80 |
|
-10.65 |
2 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
52.45 |
52.00 |
|
-0.45 |
3 |
Patsy Chadwick |
Whitby |
49.70 |
52.78 |
|
+3.08 |
4 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:03.12 |
1:00.77 |
|
-2.35 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amy Hutchinson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Mia Hansell |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Summer Tingle |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Chloe Hall |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
39.40 |
37.15 |
|
-2.25 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie McBride |
Scunthorpe A |
41.79 |
40.88 |
|
-0.91 |
2 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
40.05 |
41.04 |
|
+0.99 |
3 |
Ellie Trafford |
South Hunsle |
45.34 |
41.20 |
|
-4.14 |
4 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
42.46 |
43.39 |
|
+0.93 |
5 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
42.03 |
44.16 |
|
+2.13 |
6 |
Kacie Morgan |
Gainsborough |
48.05 |
45.13 |
|
-2.92 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
46.29 |
45.94 |
|
-0.35 |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
44.18 |
49.50 |
|
+5.32 |
3 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
54.29 |
52.21 |
|
-2.08 |
4 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
50.02 |
52.34 |
|
+2.32 |
5 |
Emily Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
57.75 |
53.28 |
|
-4.47 |
6 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
51.59 |
57.53 |
|
+5.94 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
36.70 |
35.66 |
|
-1.04 |
2 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
37.89 |
36.22 |
|
-1.67 |
3 |
Ella Summers |
Scunthorpe A |
38.72 |
37.48 |
|
-1.24 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
38.49 |
38.74 |
|
+0.25 |
2 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
39.58 |
39.53 |
|
-0.05 |
3 |
Layla Chadwick |
Whitby |
40.43 |
40.45 |
|
+0.02 |
4 |
Maisy Tooze |
Bridlington |
40.32 |
40.65 |
|
+0.33 |
5 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
40.57 |
41.09 |
|
+0.52 |
6 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
43.25 |
42.31 |
|
-0.94 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
42.87 |
45.17 |
|
+2.30 |
2 |
Annabella Hewitt |
Bridlington |
40.59 |
47.64 |
|
+7.05 |
3 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
50.31 |
48.10 |
|
-2.21 |
4 |
Isabella Carver |
King'f Scar |
1:00.00 |
49.94 |
|
-10.06 |
5 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
50.92 |
50.76 |
|
-0.16 |
6 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
53.20 |
51.81 |
|
-1.39 |
7 |
Ellie Morland |
King'f Scar |
50.00 |
57.81 |
|
+7.81 |
Event 214 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:25.70 | 1:19.80 | 1:14.80 | B | 1:42.80 | 1:33.50 | 1:26.10 | C | 1:58.50 | 1:47.50 | 1:38.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
1:27.75 |
1:32.10 |
|
+4.35 |
2 |
Robert Christian |
AJ Newcastle |
1:44.80 |
1:37.74 |
|
-7.06 |
3 |
Christie Olanrewaju |
AJ Newcastle |
1:47.61 |
1:39.87 |
|
-7.74 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
David Hope |
King'f Scar |
1:30.00 |
1:24.37 |
|
-5.63 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
1:26.50 |
1:21.50 |
|
-5.00 |
2 |
Yash Gandhi |
Scunthorpe A |
1:34.51 |
1:29.11 |
|
-5.40 |
3 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:27.65 |
1:31.84 |
|
+4.19 |
4 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:42.27 |
1:32.35 |
|
-9.92 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Felipe Boada |
AJ Newcastle |
1:34.14 |
1:34.57 |
|
+0.43 |
2 |
Lewis Hawden |
South Hunsle |
1:31.46 |
1:35.90 |
|
+4.44 |
3 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:37.30 |
1:38.14 |
|
+0.84 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:18.59 |
1:21.60 |
|
+3.01 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
1:39.93 |
1:30.41 |
|
-9.52 |
2 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
1:25.00 |
1:31.66 |
|
+6.66 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Coulam |
Bridlington |
2:27.75 |
1:55.51 |
|
-32.24 |
Event 215 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 30.30 | 29.40 | 28.80 | B | 34.10 | 33.10 | 32.40 | C | 38.50 | 37.00 | 36.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Wright |
South Hunsle |
34.21 |
32.30 |
|
-1.91 |
2 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
32.01 |
32.51 |
|
+0.50 |
3 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
32.40 |
32.91 |
|
+0.51 |
4 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
33.82 |
33.54 |
|
-0.28 |
5 |
Olivia Coates |
Whitby |
34.64 |
33.85 |
|
-0.79 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
33.40 |
34.10 |
|
+0.70 |
2 |
Olivia Perrin |
King'f Scar |
34.70 |
34.55 |
|
-0.15 |
3 |
Georgia Wood |
King'f Scar |
34.06 |
35.60 |
|
+1.54 |
4 |
Ella Buttery |
King'f Scar |
37.48 |
37.44 |
|
-0.04 |
5 |
Hannah Walsh |
Whitby |
38.34 |
37.48 |
|
-0.86 |
6 |
Erin Martin |
Scunthorpe A |
42.08 |
38.05 |
|
-4.03 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maya Reid |
Team Jorvik |
39.49 |
39.51 |
|
+0.02 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Vaughan |
Scunthorpe A |
31.69 |
31.41 |
|
-0.28 |
2 |
Mariana Boada |
AJ Newcastle |
31.10 |
31.94 |
|
+0.84 |
3 |
Megan Scott |
Scunthorpe A |
32.37 |
32.58 |
|
+0.21 |
4 |
Megan Trafford |
South Hunsle |
31.92 |
32.61 |
|
+0.69 |
5 |
Poppy Barton |
AJ Newcastle |
35.05 |
32.81 |
|
-2.24 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Tyreman |
South Hunsle |
32.81 |
33.69 |
|
+0.88 |
2 |
Madeleine Anderson |
AJ Newcastle |
35.58 |
34.55 |
|
-1.03 |
3 |
Lauren Harrison |
King'f Scar |
34.96 |
35.55 |
|
+0.59 |
4 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
34.87 |
35.83 |
|
+0.96 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Taylor |
Scunthorpe A |
29.38 |
30.51 |
|
+1.13 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Bramley |
Wetherby |
31.44 |
32.44 |
|
+0.100 |
2 |
Abby Wilkinson |
AJ Newcastle |
31.73 |
32.83 |
|
+1.10 |
3 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
34.13 |
33.38 |
|
-0.75 |
4 |
Bethany Jennings |
King'f Scar |
34.19 |
35.22 |
|
+1.03 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lydia Smith |
Gainsborough |
28.79 |
28.31 |
|
-0.48 |
Event 216 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:19.20 | 1:15.50 | 1:12.00 | B | 1:29.90 | 1:24.80 | 1:21.00 | C | 1:40.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:29.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
1:31.36 |
1:23.50 |
|
-7.86 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:31.41 |
1:32.27 |
|
+0.86 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Jennings |
King'f Scar |
1:37.83 |
1:41.35 |
|
+3.52 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Murden |
AJ Newcastle |
1:12.00 |
1:13.24 |
|
+1.24 |
2 |
Aaron Gilson |
King'f Scar |
1:16.75 |
1:14.76 |
|
-1.99 |
3 |
Lucas Lowery |
AJ Newcastle |
1:13.06 |
1:16.66 |
|
+3.60 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
1:26.00 |
1:24.63 |
|
-1.37 |
2 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:27.27 |
1:24.67 |
|
-2.60 |
3 |
Reece Graham |
AJ Newcastle |
1:34.68 |
1:26.52 |
|
-8.16 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Coulam |
Bridlington |
1:32.25 |
1:29.64 |
|
-2.61 |
2 |
Isaac Thompson |
Bridlington |
2:21.82 |
1:57.07 |
|
-24.75 |
Event 217 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
37.70 |
37.35 |
|
-0.35 |
2 |
Abbie Roberts |
Gainsborough |
44.57 |
39.80 |
|
-4.77 |
3 |
Jessica Grant |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
42.49 |
|
npt |
4 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
58.00 |
44.22 |
|
-13.78 |
5 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
46.23 |
46.16 |
|
-0.07 |
6 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
50.61 |
47.20 |
|
-3.41 |
7 |
Evie Taylor |
King'f Scar |
NT |
47.95 |
|
npt |
8 |
Eleanor Walsh |
Whitby |
43.42 |
48.86 |
|
+5.44 |
9 |
Lucy Gilbertson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
51.98 |
|
npt |
10 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
49.87 |
54.04 |
|
+4.17 |
11 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
56.88 |
54.89 |
|
-1.99 |
12 |
Brooke Jennings |
King'f Scar |
NT |
57.44 |
|
npt |
13 |
Dolly Scruton |
Bridlington |
NT |
59.50 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Grace Ogden |
Did Not Compete |
|
Maisy Squire |
Did Not Compete |
Event 218 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:15.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:07.00 | B | 1:30.50 | 1:23.10 | 1:16.90 | C | 1:41.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Johal |
Gainsborough |
1:30.95 |
1:20.07 |
|
-10.88 |
2 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
1:25.34 |
1:20.57 |
|
-4.77 |
3 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe A |
1:28.25 |
1:29.13 |
|
+0.88 |
4 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
1:41.22 |
1:29.44 |
|
-11.78 |
5 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:38.23 |
1:29.46 |
|
-8.77 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
1:31.41 |
1:30.60 |
|
-0.81 |
2 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:42.59 |
1:32.09 |
|
-10.50 |
3 |
Emily McArthur |
King'f Scar |
1:29.52 |
1:32.33 |
|
+2.81 |
4 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:41.63 |
1:40.08 |
|
-1.55 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:36.27 |
1:42.75 |
|
+6.48 |
2 |
Libby Weaver |
Scunthorpe A |
1:46.00 |
1:44.44 |
|
-1.56 |
3 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
1:55.39 |
1:51.08 |
|
-4.31 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bella Reid |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie McBride |
Scunthorpe A |
1:15.51 |
1:14.74 |
|
-0.77 |
2 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:17.90 |
1:14.92 |
|
-2.98 |
3 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
1:30.00 |
1:17.02 |
|
-12.98 |
4 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
1:19.34 |
1:17.52 |
|
-1.82 |
5 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
1:27.55 |
1:20.93 |
|
-6.62 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Trafford |
South Hunsle |
1:22.34 |
1:26.89 |
|
+4.55 |
2 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
1:34.31 |
1:30.41 |
|
-3.90 |
3 |
Robyn Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
1:37.90 |
1:30.68 |
|
-7.22 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:42.25 |
1:34.33 |
|
-7.92 |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:31.55 |
1:35.41 |
|
+3.86 |
3 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
1:38.96 |
1:39.36 |
|
+0.40 |
4 |
Amelia Storr |
Whitby |
1:51.99 |
1:40.66 |
|
-11.33 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
1:12.30 |
1:11.11 |
|
-1.19 |
2 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:24.09 |
1:12.27 |
|
-11.82 |
3 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
1:14.77 |
1:12.98 |
|
-1.79 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
1:20.19 |
1:17.84 |
|
-2.35 |
2 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:22.12 |
1:18.22 |
|
-3.90 |
3 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
1:16.43 |
1:18.75 |
|
+2.32 |
4 |
Annabella Hewitt |
Bridlington |
1:25.44 |
1:24.93 |
|
-0.51 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:26.44 |
1:28.28 |
|
+1.84 |
2 |
Isabella Carver |
King'f Scar |
1:29.29 |
1:32.42 |
|
+3.13 |
3 |
Ellie Morland |
King'f Scar |
1:46.33 |
1:35.03 |
|
-11.30 |
4 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:34.07 |
1:36.50 |
|
+2.43 |
5 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
1:36.30 |
1:44.40 |
|
+8.10 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Martin |
Scunthorpe A |
1:08.00 |
1:04.94 |
|
-3.06 |
Event 219 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 44.70 | 41.70 | 38.60 | B | 50.30 | 46.90 | 43.40 | C | 56.60 | 52.60 | 48.70 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robert Christian |
AJ Newcastle |
53.07 |
50.02 |
|
-3.05 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
49.13 |
50.69 |
|
+1.56 |
2 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
49.39 |
51.42 |
|
+2.03 |
3 |
Christie Olanrewaju |
AJ Newcastle |
57.26 |
52.18 |
|
-5.08 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Archie Ronald |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Yash Gandhi |
Scunthorpe A |
42.90 |
44.93 |
|
+2.03 |
2 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
46.66 |
46.42 |
|
-0.24 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
49.50 |
48.01 |
|
-1.49 |
2 |
Felipe Boada |
AJ Newcastle |
50.77 |
50.28 |
|
-0.49 |
3 |
Lewis Hawden |
South Hunsle |
49.68 |
50.55 |
|
+0.87 |
4 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
53.68 |
52.38 |
|
-1.30 |
5 |
James Hunter |
Whitby |
52.87 |
52.59 |
|
-0.28 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
52.54 |
53.66 |
|
+1.12 |
2 |
Theodore Brown |
Whitby |
51.62 |
53.86 |
|
+2.24 |
3 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
53.88 |
57.05 |
|
+3.17 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
46.92 |
45.12 |
|
-1.80 |
2 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
43.20 |
45.77 |
|
+2.57 |
3 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
49.05 |
47.14 |
|
-1.91 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Hancock |
King'f Scar |
1:09.33 |
55.63 |
|
-13.70 |
2 |
Jack Coulam |
Bridlington |
1:17.96 |
1:05.85 |
|
-12.11 |
Event 220 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:12.50 | 1:11.20 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:22.50 | 1:18.50 | 1:16.60 | C | 1:32.50 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Coates |
Whitby |
1:23.63 |
1:23.26 |
|
-0.37 |
2 |
Niamh Hall |
Bridlington |
1:22.99 |
1:26.92 |
|
+3.93 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maya Reid |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:36.87 |
|
npt |
2 |
Darci Storr |
Whitby |
1:41.00 |
1:40.78 |
|
-0.22 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Vaughan |
Scunthorpe A |
1:20.00 |
1:18.63 |
|
-1.37 |
2 |
Megan Scott |
Scunthorpe A |
1:18.01 |
1:20.86 |
|
+2.85 |
3 |
Megan Trafford |
South Hunsle |
1:19.98 |
1:23.65 |
|
+3.67 |
4 |
Mariana Boada |
AJ Newcastle |
1:22.35 |
1:23.93 |
|
+1.58 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Madeleine Anderson |
AJ Newcastle |
1:25.66 |
1:26.20 |
|
+0.54 |
2 |
Poppy Barton |
AJ Newcastle |
1:23.94 |
1:29.99 |
|
+6.05 |
3 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
1:32.00 |
1:36.53 |
|
+4.53 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
1:18.99 |
1:14.93 |
|
-4.06 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Bramley |
Wetherby |
1:21.06 |
1:23.08 |
|
+2.02 |
2 |
Abby Wilkinson |
AJ Newcastle |
1:18.68 |
1:23.85 |
|
+5.17 |
Event 221 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 31.70 | 30.20 | 28.50 | B | 35.70 | 34.00 | 32.50 | C | 40.50 | 38.00 | 36.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
32.46 |
32.64 |
|
+0.18 |
2 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
32.94 |
33.31 |
|
+0.37 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Thomson |
AJ Newcastle |
38.33 |
37.41 |
|
-0.92 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Jennings |
King'f Scar |
38.28 |
41.49 |
|
+3.21 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Conor Benson |
Bridlington |
36.48 |
37.73 |
|
+1.25 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bailey Stamp |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
|
Thomas King |
Bridlington | 28.50 | 28.94 | Time only swim |
1 |
Aaron Gilson |
King'f Scar |
30.88 |
30.27 |
|
-0.61 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ollie Montague |
South Hunsle |
32.71 |
32.56 |
|
-0.15 |
2 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
34.35 |
33.48 |
|
-0.87 |
3 |
Reece Graham |
AJ Newcastle |
34.44 |
34.22 |
|
-0.22 |
4 |
Charlie Coulam |
Bridlington |
34.79 |
34.90 |
|
+0.11 |
5 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe A |
37.19 |
35.17 |
|
-2.02 |
6 |
Euan Marrazza |
South Hunsle |
35.81 |
35.88 |
|
+0.07 |