|
Event 101 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 2:49.40 | 2:40.70 | B | 3:17.00 | 3:06.90 | C | 3:40.00 | 3:30.00 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
3:54.62 |
3:26.52 |
|
-28.10 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Imogen Swales |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
3:41.33 |
3:29.72 |
|
-11.61 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alexis Zulueta |
7.6 Did not touch at turn |
Event 102 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 1:28.60 | B | 1:39.70 | C | 1:52.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
2:01.03 |
1:48.69 |
|
-12.34 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:31.56 |
1:32.79 |
|
+1.23 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ryan Gee |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
Event 103 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:36.70 | 2:33.50 | 2:30.00 | B | 2:58.50 | 2:52.00 | 2:47.60 | C | 3:15.00 | 3:08.00 | 3:00.00 |
|
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
2:48.36 |
2:52.93 |
|
+4.57 |
Event 104 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 41.10 | 37.30 | 34.80 | B | 46.20 | 42.00 | 39.20 | C | 52.00 | 47.00 | 44.10 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
53.61 |
53.84 |
|
+0.23 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Frank Brewis |
Bridlington |
57.30 |
53.58 |
|
-3.72 |
5 |
Ryan Gee |
Bridlington |
1:00.77 |
1:05.36 |
|
+4.59 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
45.25 |
42.06 |
|
-3.19 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reuben Smelt |
Bridlington |
51.18 |
49.52 |
|
-1.66 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
41.10 |
41.26 |
|
+0.16 |
Event 105 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:27.30 | 1:20.30 | 1:17.00 | B | 1:42.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.70 | C | 1:55.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.50 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
1:42.13 |
1:39.72 |
|
-2.41 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:37.36 |
|
npt |
Event 106 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 36.10 | 34.50 | 32.00 | B | 40.60 | 38.80 | 37.00 | C | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.50 |
|
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Isaac Thompson |
Bridlington |
50.35 |
47.03 |
|
-3.32 |
Event 107 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:05.00 | 1:03.00 | 1:01.00 | B | 1:13.80 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.80 | C | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 |
|
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
1:04.51 |
1:04.07 |
|
-0.44 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
1:11.43 |
1:13.25 |
|
+1.82 |
Event 108 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
1:17.58 |
1:04.80 |
|
-12.78 |
Event 109 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:38.00 | 1:30.50 | 1:24.80 | B | 1:56.30 | 1:45.80 | 1:37.00 | C | 2:13.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:50.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Casey Tighe |
Bridlington |
1:48.77 |
1:44.46 |
|
-4.31 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
00.00 |
1:49.75 |
|
npt |
5 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
1:54.35 |
1:52.29 |
|
-2.06 |
Event 110 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 35.20 | 32.40 | 31.20 | B | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | C | 44.60 | 41.00 | 39.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
38.96 |
37.02 |
|
-1.94 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
45.33 |
41.53 |
|
-3.80 |
6 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
44.72 |
42.95 |
|
-1.77 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
35.00 |
34.88 |
|
-0.12 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
10 |
Brooke Price |
Bridlington |
46.83 |
39.61 |
|
-7.22 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
37.93 |
35.77 |
|
-2.16 |
9 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
39.85 |
37.70 |
|
-2.15 |
Event 111 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:09.00 | 1:05.20 | 1:03.00 | B | 1:19.20 | 1:14.80 | 1:11.00 | C | 1:29.10 | 1:23.50 | 1:19.00 |
|
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
1:11.77 |
1:10.41 |
|
-1.36 |
Event 112 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 34.00 | 33.60 | 33.20 | B | 38.30 | 37.80 | 37.40 | C | 43.00 | 42.60 | 41.90 |
|
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
34.69 |
33.85 |
|
-0.84 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
38.58 |
40.02 |
|
+1.44 |
Event 113 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 39.00 | 35.90 | 33.30 | B | 43.90 | 40.40 | 37.50 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 42.40 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
50.07 |
45.89 |
|
-4.18 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
39.34 |
39.79 |
|
+0.45 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Frank Brewis |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:07.38 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ryan Gee |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
44.59 |
44.80 |
|
+0.21 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
50.12 |
49.85 |
|
-0.27 |
4 |
Reuben Smelt |
Bridlington |
55.36 |
50.61 |
|
-4.75 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
34.33 |
33.85 |
|
-0.48 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
37.78 |
38.87 |
|
+1.09 |
Event 114 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:26.60 | 1:20.40 | 1:16.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:27.10 | C | 1:56.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
1:59.59 |
1:49.48 |
|
-10.11 |
2 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
1:54.26 |
1:53.23 |
|
-1.03 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
1:34.81 |
1:34.05 |
|
-0.76 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Brooke Price |
Bridlington |
00.00 |
1:49.73 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Imogen Swales |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
1:25.68 |
1:22.91 |
|
-2.77 |
Event 115 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 28.90 | 27.80 | 26.00 | B | 32.50 | 31.30 | 30.00 | C | 36.60 | 35.00 | 33.60 |
|
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
28.23 |
28.02 |
|
-0.21 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Thompson |
Bridlington |
35.95 |
35.91 |
|
-0.04 |
Event 116 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:23.00 | 1:20.30 | 1:18.50 | B | 1:33.80 | 1:28.80 | 1:26.50 | C | 1:47.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:36.50 |
|
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
1:25.19 |
1:29.92 |
|
+4.73 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
1:40.49 |
1:42.32 |
|
+1.83 |
Event 117 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
42.98 |
38.65 |
|
-4.33 |
Event 118 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:15.50 | 1:11.20 | 1:06.90 | B | 1:30.30 | 1:23.40 | 1:16.40 | C | 1:44.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:17.36 |
1:20.96 |
|
+3.60 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
1:30.33 |
1:23.62 |
|
-6.71 |
2 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
00.00 |
1:27.38 |
|
npt |
4 |
Casey Tighe |
Bridlington |
1:36.88 |
1:32.61 |
|
-4.27 |
5 |
Reuben Smelt |
Bridlington |
1:36.72 |
1:34.29 |
|
-2.43 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:12.62 |
1:08.76 |
|
-3.86 |
5 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:12.68 |
1:14.07 |
|
+1.39 |
Event 119 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 45.60 | 41.70 | 39.50 | B | 51.30 | 47.00 | 44.50 | C | 57.70 | 52.70 | 50.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
54.98 |
52.00 |
|
-2.98 |
8 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
59.06 |
56.64 |
|
-2.42 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
56.18 |
58.09 |
|
+1.91 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
54.05 |
53.40 |
|
-0.65 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
51.36 |
47.58 |
|
-3.78 |
Event 120 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:10.20 | 1:06.70 | 1:04.20 | B | 1:19.90 | 1:14.90 | 1:11.50 | C | 1:28.50 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.00 |
|
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
1:14.34 |
1:12.75 |
|
-1.59 |
Event 121 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 32.90 | 32.10 | 31.40 | B | 37.00 | 36.20 | 35.30 | C | 41.60 | 40.70 | 39.80 |
|
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
33.10 |
34.19 |
|
+1.09 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
35.50 |
37.28 |
|
+1.78 |
Event 201 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 2:50.00 | 2:41.00 | B | 3:22.30 | 3:06.80 | C | 3:55.00 | 3:30.80 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
3:39.62 |
3:27.31 |
|
-12.31 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
3:04.78 |
2:49.16 |
|
-15.62 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
3:07.43 |
3:06.87 |
|
-0.56 |
Event 202 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 1:29.60 | B | 1:40.80 | C | 1:53.40 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
9 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
1:43.36 |
1:39.00 |
|
-4.36 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
1:50.66 |
1:47.82 |
|
-2.84 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
1:58.38 |
2:00.21 |
|
+1.83 |
Event 203 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:33.20 | 2:26.00 | 2:19.00 | B | 2:53.30 | 2:43.40 | 2:35.80 | C | 3:13.10 | 2:59.00 | 2:51.20 |
|
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Coulam |
Bridlington |
4:22.85 |
3:40.19 |
|
-42.66 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
2:41.31 |
2:38.02 |
|
-3.29 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Coulam |
Bridlington |
2:34.24 |
2:36.02 |
|
+1.78 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Thompson |
Bridlington |
3:37.92 |
3:35.51 |
|
-2.41 |
Event 204 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 40.10 | 36.60 | 35.30 | B | 45.20 | 41.20 | 39.80 | C | 50.70 | 46.00 | 44.60 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
10 |
Livinia Snowden |
Bridlington |
54.54 |
56.08 |
|
+1.54 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabella Jackson |
6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
49.88 |
51.58 |
|
+1.70 |
2 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
51.85 |
53.65 |
|
+1.80 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
41.92 |
42.18 |
|
+0.26 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
50.45 |
49.21 |
|
-1.24 |
3 |
Brooke Price |
Bridlington |
49.41 |
49.36 |
|
-0.05 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
42.95 |
39.13 |
|
-3.82 |
Event 205 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:26.90 | 1:20.40 | 1:15.00 | B | 1:43.40 | 1:33.70 | 1:26.20 | C | 2:00.00 | 1:46.50 | 1:37.50 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:42.41 |
1:51.00 |
|
+8.59 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:16.74 |
1:16.46 |
|
-0.28 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:28.46 |
1:32.17 |
|
+3.71 |
Event 206 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 38.10 | 37.00 | 36.20 | B | 42.90 | 41.70 | 40.80 | C | 48.10 | 46.80 | 45.70 |
|
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
39.09 |
39.76 |
|
+0.67 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
45.24 |
46.95 |
|
+1.71 |
Event 207 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:03.40 | 59.90 | 57.50 | B | 1:10.50 | 1:07.20 | 1:03.90 | C | 1:17.50 | 1:13.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
1:05.06 |
1:01.36 |
|
-3.70 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Charlie Coulam |
Bridlington |
1:00.52 |
1:03.70 |
|
+3.18 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Thompson |
Bridlington |
1:18.81 |
1:23.20 |
|
+4.39 |
Event 208 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
15 |
Isabella Jackson |
Bridlington |
1:11.51 |
1:08.01 |
|
-3.50 |
16 |
Livinia Snowden |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:09.29 |
|
npt |
Event 209 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:38.50 | 1:30.80 | 1:26.10 | B | 1:54.30 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.50 | C | 2:08.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:52.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
1:53.70 |
1:54.89 |
|
+1.19 |
4 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
2:05.53 |
2:07.17 |
|
+1.64 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
2:12.66 |
2:10.04 |
|
-2.62 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
10 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
1:57.64 |
1:55.97 |
|
-1.67 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
2:21.63 |
2:10.77 |
|
-10.86 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
1:51.96 |
1:43.61 |
|
-8.35 |
Event 210 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 34.80 | 32.20 | 30.20 | B | 39.14 | 36.20 | 34.00 | C | 43.80 | 40.60 | 38.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
34.95 |
36.42 |
|
+1.47 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Frank Brewis |
Bridlington |
44.80 |
42.73 |
|
-2.07 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Ryan Gee |
Bridlington |
55.00 |
56.74 |
|
+1.74 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
40.03 |
37.31 |
|
-2.72 |
5 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
35.55 |
38.59 |
|
+3.04 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Casey Tighe |
Bridlington |
40.14 |
40.61 |
|
+0.47 |
3 |
Reuben Smelt |
Bridlington |
41.61 |
42.67 |
|
+1.06 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
32.75 |
31.93 |
|
-0.82 |
5 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
33.41 |
33.24 |
|
-0.17 |
Event 211 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:13.50 | 1:10.50 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:22.30 | 1:19.20 | 1:15.70 | C | 1:31.50 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.50 |
|
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
1:25.02 |
1:29.79 |
|
+4.77 |
Event 212 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 33.00 | 31.70 | 29.00 | B | 37.10 | 35.70 | 33.10 | C | 41.40 | 40.00 | 37.00 |
|
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
34.58 |
34.16 |
|
-0.42 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Charlie Coulam |
Bridlington |
33.21 |
34.56 |
|
+1.35 |
Event 213 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 39.10 | 35.90 | 34.40 | B | 44.00 | 40.40 | 38.70 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 43.50 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
48.97 |
50.55 |
|
+1.58 |
3 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
56.03 |
54.83 |
|
-1.20 |
7 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
1:08.22 |
1:10.43 |
|
+2.21 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
42.44 |
40.96 |
|
-1.48 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
46.27 |
48.55 |
|
+2.28 |
5 |
Brooke Price |
Bridlington |
52.77 |
51.18 |
|
-1.59 |
7 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
1:02.42 |
52.13 |
|
-10.29 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
42.80 |
40.46 |
|
-2.34 |
Event 214 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:25.70 | 1:19.80 | 1:14.80 | B | 1:42.80 | 1:33.50 | 1:26.10 | C | 1:58.50 | 1:47.50 | 1:38.50 |
|
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:27.18 |
1:29.84 |
|
+2.66 |
Event 215 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 30.30 | 29.40 | 28.80 | B | 34.10 | 33.10 | 32.40 | C | 38.50 | 37.00 | 36.00 |
|
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
32.64 |
34.01 |
|
+1.37 |
14yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
29.40 |
29.30 |
|
-0.10 |
Event 216 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:19.20 | 1:15.50 | 1:12.00 | B | 1:29.90 | 1:24.80 | 1:21.00 | C | 1:40.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:29.00 |
|
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Coulam |
Bridlington |
1:56.94 |
2:00.78 |
|
+3.84 |
Event 217 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
13 |
Isabella Jackson |
Bridlington |
53.51 |
48.84 |
|
-4.67 |
14 |
Livinia Snowden |
Bridlington |
53.91 |
50.46 |
|
-3.45 |
Event 218 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:15.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:07.00 | B | 1:30.50 | 1:23.10 | 1:16.90 | C | 1:41.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
12 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
1:26.63 |
1:30.02 |
|
+3.39 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
1:49.86 |
1:45.53 |
|
-4.33 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
1:19.73 |
1:19.38 |
|
-0.35 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
1:25.19 |
1:26.70 |
|
+1.51 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
1:42.29 |
1:42.46 |
|
+0.17 |
6 |
Brooke Price |
Bridlington |
00.00 |
1:42.49 |
|
npt |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
1:26.81 |
1:20.49 |
|
-6.32 |
7 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
1:29.08 |
1:23.83 |
|
-5.25 |
Event 219 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 44.70 | 41.70 | 38.60 | B | 50.30 | 46.90 | 43.40 | C | 56.60 | 52.60 | 48.70 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
52.00 |
54.59 |
|
+2.59 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Frank Brewis |
Bridlington |
1:10.44 |
1:06.21 |
|
-4.23 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ryan Gee |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Casey Tighe |
Bridlington |
47.32 |
48.34 |
|
+1.02 |
3 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
52.77 |
49.10 |
|
-3.67 |
6 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
52.99 |
51.16 |
|
-1.83 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Reuben Smelt |
Bridlington |
59.01 |
54.99 |
|
-4.02 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
47.91 |
50.89 |
|
+2.98 |
Event 221 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 31.70 | 30.20 | 28.50 | B | 35.70 | 34.00 | 32.50 | C | 40.50 | 38.00 | 36.60 |
|
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Coulam |
Bridlington |
49.19 |
51.46 |
|
+2.27 |
14yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
30.20 |
30.05 |
|
-0.15 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Charlie Coulam |
Bridlington |
31.23 |
31.46 |
|
+0.23 |