Speeding Ticket?
You can now
re-print speeding tickets directly
from this report.
Simply, click on
the 'TKT' link
in your Results
and Print . . .
Close
|
<< Index |
Swimmer Results for City Of Sheffield |
|
|
Oliver Atkinson |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 14 & Over 50m Fly |
2nd |
30.43 |
30.81 |
5.0 |
+0.38 |
Boys 14 & Over 100m Back |
1st |
00.00 |
1:11.87 |
6.0 |
npt |
Boys 14 & Over 100m Free |
1st |
1:04.24 |
1:03.22 |
6.0 |
-1.02 |
Boys 14 & Over 100m Breast |
5th |
00.00 |
1:32.54 |
2.0 |
npt |
Boys 14 & Over 100m IM |
1st |
1:12.42 |
1:13.12 |
6.0 |
+0.70 |
Max Batey |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 10yrs 50m Back |
14th |
54.15 |
52.34 |
|
-1.81 |
Boys 10yrs 50m Free |
19th |
49.08 |
50.03 |
|
+0.95 |
Boys 10yrs 50m Breast |
9th |
58.22 |
58.83 |
|
+0.61 |
Boys 10yrs 100m IM |
14th |
NT |
2:05.63 |
|
npt |
Miya Benner |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 9yrs 50m Back |
2nd |
50.94 |
47.92 |
5.0 |
-3.02 |
Girls 9yrs 50m Free |
10th |
45.83 |
43.37 |
|
-2.46 |
Girls 9yrs 50m Breast |
15th |
57.46 |
1:00.85 |
|
+3.39 |
Girls 9yrs 100m IM |
10th |
NT |
1:48.42 |
|
npt |
Girls 9yrs 50m Fly |
6th |
48.65 |
51.63 |
1.0 |
+2.98 |
Katie Brookes |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 13yrs 50m Fly |
1st |
34.99 |
34.14 |
6.0 |
-0.85 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Free |
2nd |
1:11.29 |
1:09.97 |
5.0 |
-1.32 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Breast |
3rd |
1:32.65 |
1:31.66 |
4.0 |
-0.99 |
Girls 13yrs 100m IM |
1st |
1:23.68 |
1:19.55 |
6.0 |
-4.13 |
Agnes Burke |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 9yrs 50m Free |
15th |
50.91 |
45.23 |
|
-5.68 |
Girls 9yrs 50m Breast |
9th |
1:00.39 |
57.08 |
|
-3.31 |
Girls 9yrs 100m IM |
16th |
NT |
2:01.17 |
|
npt |
Ursula Burke |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 12yrs 50m Breast |
7th |
48.19 |
46.71 |
|
-1.48 |
Girls 12yrs 100m IM |
7th |
1:29.83 |
1:25.15 |
|
-4.68 |
Girls 12yrs 50m Fly |
7th |
44.74 |
38.91 |
|
-5.83 |
Girls 12yrs 50m Free |
15th |
38.31 |
36.24 |
|
-2.07 |
Lauren Chambers |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 10yrs 50m Back |
11th |
52.07 |
50.01 |
|
-2.06 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Free |
22nd |
50.63 |
45.94 |
|
-4.69 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Breast |
20th |
56.19 |
56.37 |
|
+0.18 |
Girls 10yrs 100m IM |
19th |
1:52.36 |
1:55.84 |
|
+3.48 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Fly |
24th |
57.76 |
1:11.16 |
|
+13.40 |
Abigail Clubb |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 10yrs 50m Free |
9th |
42.71 |
39.79 |
|
-2.92 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Breast |
5th |
55.56 |
51.73 |
2.0 |
-3.83 |
Girls 10yrs 100m IM |
16th |
NT |
1:46.86 |
|
npt |
Girls 10yrs 50m Fly |
20th |
55.29 |
55.11 |
|
-0.18 |
Oliver Cope |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 12yrs 50m Breast |
1st |
43.37 |
42.13 |
6.0 |
-1.24 |
Boys 12yrs 100m IM |
1st |
1:35.00 |
1:22.36 |
6.0 |
-12.64 |
Boys 12yrs 50m Fly |
1st |
39.12 |
37.80 |
6.0 |
-1.32 |
Boys 12yrs 50m Free |
1st |
34.97 |
32.74 |
6.0 |
-2.23 |
Jordan Damms |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 14 & Over 50m Fly |
4th |
33.23 |
32.67 |
3.0 |
-0.56 |
Boys 14 & Over 100m Free |
1st |
1:04.07 |
1:03.07 |
6.0 |
-0.100 |
Boys 14 & Over 100m Breast |
3rd |
1:23.10 |
1:24.52 |
4.0 |
+1.42 |
Boys 14 & Over 100m IM |
3rd |
1:15.62 |
1:15.14 |
4.0 |
-0.48 |
Rebecca Dancer |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 14 & Over 50m Fly |
8th |
37.50 |
38.45 |
|
+0.95 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Free |
5th |
1:06.89 |
1:08.75 |
2.0 |
+1.86 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Breast |
Did Not Compete |
Girls 14 & Over 100m IM |
6th |
1:19.51 |
1:24.47 |
1.0 |
+4.96 |
Lewis Deane |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 9yrs 50m Back |
TKT
|
48.53 |
43.77 |
|
-4.76 |
Boys 9yrs 50m Free |
5th |
43.34 |
41.91 |
1.5 |
-1.43 |
Boys 9yrs 50m Breast |
3rd |
58.19 |
54.13 |
4.0 |
-4.06 |
Boys 9yrs 100m IM |
3rd |
NT |
1:41.39 |
4.0 |
npt |
Boys 9yrs 50m Fly |
8th |
NT |
56.86 |
|
npt |
Luis Dimelow |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 9yrs 50m Back |
3rd |
NT |
47.02 |
4.0 |
npt |
Boys 9yrs 50m Free |
5th |
NT |
41.91 |
1.5 |
npt |
Boys 9yrs 50m Breast |
DQ |
7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick |
Boys 9yrs 100m IM |
DQ |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
Grace Edwards |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 10yrs 50m Free |
TKT
|
38.00 |
36.28 |
|
-1.72 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Breast |
10th |
NT |
53.28 |
|
npt |
Girls 10yrs 100m IM |
2nd |
NT |
1:34.89 |
5.0 |
npt |
Girls 10yrs 50m Fly |
2nd |
47.20 |
42.09 |
5.0 |
-5.11 |
Jessica Ellis |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 14 & Over 50m Fly |
18th |
43.93 |
42.68 |
|
-1.25 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Back |
15th |
1:31.02 |
1:30.87 |
|
-0.15 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Free |
17th |
1:20.27 |
1:22.50 |
|
+2.23 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m IM |
17th |
1:36.78 |
1:34.83 |
|
-1.95 |
Sophie Ellis |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 10yrs 50m Back |
Did Not Compete |
Girls 10yrs 50m Free |
Did Not Compete |
Girls 10yrs 50m Breast |
Did Not Compete |
Girls 10yrs 100m IM |
Did Not Compete |
Natasha Forster |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 9yrs 50m Back |
9th |
50.14 |
49.43 |
|
-0.71 |
Girls 9yrs 50m Free |
12th |
42.65 |
43.89 |
|
+1.24 |
Girls 9yrs 50m Breast |
8th |
54.78 |
56.28 |
|
+1.50 |
Girls 9yrs 100m IM |
12th |
NT |
1:54.69 |
|
npt |
Girls 9yrs 50m Fly |
DQ |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
Thomas Gemmell |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 12yrs 50m Breast |
12th |
52.74 |
51.80 |
|
-0.94 |
Boys 12yrs 100m IM |
6th |
1:31.25 |
1:28.29 |
1.0 |
-2.96 |
Boys 12yrs 50m Fly |
4th |
43.21 |
41.51 |
3.0 |
-1.70 |
Boys 12yrs 50m Back |
2nd |
43.38 |
39.93 |
5.0 |
-3.45 |
Boys 12yrs 50m Free |
5th |
35.32 |
34.81 |
2.0 |
-0.51 |
Millie Glossop |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 10yrs 50m Back |
TKT
|
46.00 |
41.15 |
|
-4.85 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Free |
TKT
|
38.00 |
35.97 |
|
-2.03 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Breast |
3rd |
51.95 |
51.46 |
4.0 |
-0.49 |
Girls 10yrs 100m IM |
1st |
1:41.68 |
1:33.08 |
6.0 |
-8.60 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Fly |
4th |
46.02 |
45.20 |
3.0 |
-0.82 |
Amber Harrison |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 12yrs 50m Breast |
5th |
48.18 |
46.43 |
2.0 |
-1.75 |
Girls 12yrs 100m IM |
4th |
1:37.97 |
1:23.55 |
3.0 |
-14.42 |
Girls 12yrs 50m Fly |
1st |
35.38 |
34.82 |
6.0 |
-0.56 |
Girls 12yrs 50m Free |
3rd |
35.85 |
32.74 |
4.0 |
-3.11 |
Eloise Helm |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 10yrs 50m Free |
4th |
38.93 |
38.01 |
3.0 |
-0.92 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Breast |
1st |
52.10 |
50.60 |
6.0 |
-1.50 |
Girls 10yrs 100m IM |
7th |
NT |
1:39.62 |
|
npt |
Girls 10yrs 50m Fly |
21st |
52.00 |
56.86 |
|
+4.86 |
Maddie Hides |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 9yrs 50m Breast |
5th |
56.36 |
55.17 |
2.0 |
-1.19 |
Girls 9yrs 100m IM |
9th |
NT |
1:46.25 |
|
npt |
Girls 9yrs 50m Fly |
11th |
57.85 |
56.37 |
|
-1.48 |
Neve Johnston |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 13yrs 50m Fly |
11th |
39.81 |
39.62 |
|
-0.19 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Back |
7th |
1:26.80 |
1:23.05 |
|
-3.75 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Free |
3rd |
1:11.28 |
1:11.89 |
4.0 |
+0.61 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Breast |
10th |
1:38.40 |
1:37.54 |
|
-0.86 |
Girls 13yrs 100m IM |
11th |
1:26.10 |
1:26.05 |
|
-0.05 |
David Kaminsky |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 14 & Over 50m Fly |
1st |
32.75 |
32.08 |
5.5 |
-0.67 |
Boys 14 & Over 100m Back |
3rd |
1:21.20 |
1:20.82 |
4.0 |
-0.38 |
Boys 14 & Over 100m Free |
2nd |
1:09.47 |
1:05.99 |
5.0 |
-3.48 |
Boys 14 & Over 100m Breast |
4th |
1:30.09 |
1:38.93 |
3.0 |
+8.84 |
Boys 14 & Over 100m IM |
3rd |
1:21.65 |
1:20.33 |
4.0 |
-1.32 |
Jaqueline Kaminsky |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 14 & Over 50m Fly |
3rd |
36.10 |
36.70 |
4.0 |
+0.60 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Back |
5th |
1:28.22 |
1:30.50 |
2.0 |
+2.28 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Free |
5th |
1:13.06 |
1:15.62 |
2.0 |
+2.56 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m IM |
5th |
1:25.00 |
1:27.97 |
2.0 |
+2.97 |
Imogen Marsland |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 13yrs 50m Fly |
2nd |
40.07 |
35.37 |
5.0 |
-4.70 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Back |
2nd |
1:21.90 |
1:20.55 |
5.0 |
-1.35 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Free |
1st |
1:11.58 |
1:08.13 |
6.0 |
-3.45 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Breast |
2nd |
1:32.67 |
1:31.44 |
5.0 |
-1.23 |
Girls 13yrs 100m IM |
3rd |
1:23.92 |
1:20.81 |
4.0 |
-3.11 |
Ella Moore |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 14 & Over 50m Fly |
7th |
37.38 |
36.87 |
|
-0.51 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Back |
6th |
1:23.26 |
1:21.60 |
1.0 |
-1.66 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Free |
7th |
1:12.97 |
1:12.97 |
|
+0.00 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m IM |
9th |
1:24.83 |
1:24.84 |
|
+0.01 |
Emma Mosley |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 14 & Over 50m Fly |
13th |
37.96 |
39.33 |
|
+1.37 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Back |
13th |
1:23.79 |
1:26.86 |
|
+3.07 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Free |
12th |
1:10.27 |
1:15.10 |
|
+4.83 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Breast |
7th |
1:34.59 |
1:39.56 |
|
+4.97 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m IM |
11th |
1:21.63 |
1:27.56 |
|
+5.93 |
Alistair Olivo |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 11yrs 50m Breast |
2nd |
47.93 |
47.43 |
5.0 |
-0.50 |
Boys 11yrs 100m IM |
8th |
1:50.78 |
1:42.91 |
|
-7.87 |
Boys 11yrs 50m Fly |
8th |
50.20 |
51.55 |
|
+1.35 |
Boys 11yrs 50m Free |
7th |
43.10 |
42.12 |
|
-0.98 |
Suzannah Radatz |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 10yrs 50m Back |
9th |
51.48 |
49.52 |
|
-1.96 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Free |
18th |
45.06 |
42.42 |
|
-2.64 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Breast |
16th |
53.99 |
54.48 |
|
+0.49 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Fly |
23rd |
59.08 |
57.81 |
|
-1.27 |
Issey Reeves |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 9yrs 50m Breast |
TKT
|
NT |
49.08 |
|
npt |
Girls 9yrs 100m IM |
TKT
|
NT |
1:34.69 |
|
npt |
Millie Rose hartley |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 9yrs 50m Back |
18th |
1:03.16 |
53.15 |
|
-10.01 |
Girls 9yrs 50m Free |
20th |
49.31 |
47.42 |
|
-1.89 |
Girls 9yrs 50m Breast |
DQ |
7.5 Executed a downward dolphin kick (except after the start or after the turn as in SW7.4) |
Girls 9yrs 50m Fly |
12th |
NT |
59.42 |
|
npt |
Sam Salih |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 10yrs 50m Back |
5th |
47.80 |
47.76 |
2.0 |
-0.04 |
Boys 10yrs 50m Free |
2nd |
37.20 |
36.72 |
5.0 |
-0.48 |
Boys 10yrs 50m Breast |
7th |
54.30 |
53.86 |
|
-0.44 |
Boys 10yrs 100m IM |
4th |
1:53.31 |
1:35.51 |
3.0 |
-17.80 |
Boys 10yrs 50m Fly |
2nd |
44.00 |
41.83 |
5.0 |
-2.17 |
Jennifer Shaw |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 9yrs 50m Breast |
1st |
59.63 |
52.97 |
6.0 |
-6.66 |
Girls 9yrs 100m IM |
2nd |
2:04.00 |
1:39.09 |
5.0 |
-24.91 |
Francis Shelton |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 10yrs 50m Back |
2nd |
46.00 |
45.21 |
5.0 |
-0.79 |
Boys 10yrs 50m Free |
7th |
40.17 |
38.60 |
|
-1.57 |
Boys 10yrs 50m Breast |
TKT
|
51.30 |
48.08 |
|
-3.22 |
Boys 10yrs 100m IM |
7th |
NT |
1:38.48 |
|
npt |
Boys 10yrs 50m Fly |
7th |
NT |
49.59 |
|
npt |
Isabelle Smith |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 12yrs 50m Breast |
TKT
|
46.16 |
42.76 |
|
-3.40 |
Girls 12yrs 100m IM |
6th |
1:23.70 |
1:24.16 |
1.0 |
+0.46 |
Girls 12yrs 50m Fly |
6th |
37.84 |
37.73 |
1.0 |
-0.11 |
Girls 12yrs 50m Back |
TKT
|
42.23 |
39.74 |
|
-2.49 |
Girls 12yrs 50m Free |
5th |
34.14 |
33.64 |
2.0 |
-0.50 |
Georgina Thorpe |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 14 & Over 50m Fly |
4th |
35.23 |
36.98 |
3.0 |
+1.75 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Back |
4th |
1:26.01 |
1:28.53 |
3.0 |
+2.52 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Free |
2nd |
1:08.77 |
1:12.32 |
5.0 |
+3.55 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m IM |
2nd |
1:24.90 |
1:23.86 |
5.0 |
-1.04 |
Abbi Tingle |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 10yrs 50m Back |
16th |
57.59 |
52.27 |
|
-5.32 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Free |
25th |
51.23 |
47.92 |
|
-3.31 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Breast |
13th |
52.88 |
53.59 |
|
+0.71 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Fly |
22nd |
57.97 |
57.24 |
|
-0.73 |
Chloe Warburton |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 10yrs 50m Free |
DQ |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
Girls 10yrs 50m Breast |
8th |
56.11 |
52.64 |
|
-3.47 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Fly |
11th |
48.41 |
48.44 |
|
+0.03 |
Ella Williams |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 10yrs 50m Back |
10th |
50.75 |
49.63 |
|
-1.12 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Free |
19th |
42.61 |
42.96 |
|
+0.35 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Breast |
17th |
58.91 |
54.69 |
|
-4.22 |
Penny Wilson |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 10yrs 50m Back |
3rd |
49.74 |
45.74 |
4.0 |
-4.00 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Free |
16th |
40.98 |
40.88 |
|
-0.10 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Breast |
18th |
55.99 |
55.87 |
|
-0.12 |
Girls 10yrs 100m IM |
13th |
1:51.22 |
1:45.02 |
|
-6.20 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Fly |
18th |
57.35 |
53.75 |
|
-3.60 |
Phillippa Wilson |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 12yrs 50m Breast |
3rd |
47.89 |
45.85 |
4.0 |
-2.04 |
Girls 12yrs 100m IM |
1st |
1:27.30 |
1:20.06 |
6.0 |
-7.24 |
Girls 12yrs 50m Fly |
3rd |
37.01 |
37.01 |
4.0 |
+0.00 |