Speeding Ticket?
You can now
re-print speeding tickets directly
from this report.
Simply, click on
the 'TKT' link
in your Results
and Print . . .
Close
|
<< Index |
Swimmer Results for City Of Wakefield |
|
|
Flora Barnes |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 10yrs 50m Back |
8th |
46.35 |
45.65 |
|
-0.70 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Free |
18th |
42.60 |
41.32 |
|
-1.28 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Breast |
26th |
NT |
59.09 |
|
npt |
Girls 10yrs 100m IM |
19th |
1:53.31 |
1:45.22 |
|
-8.09 |
William Barnes |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 12yrs 50m Breast |
DQ |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
Boys 12yrs 100m IM |
8th |
NT |
1:37.40 |
|
npt |
Boys 12yrs 50m Back |
8th |
NT |
45.33 |
|
npt |
Boys 12yrs 50m Free |
8th |
42.59 |
36.52 |
|
-6.07 |
Courtney Craig |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 13yrs 50m Fly |
15th |
46.85 |
43.29 |
|
-3.56 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Back |
16th |
1:40.87 |
1:34.02 |
|
-6.85 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Free |
16th |
1:24.11 |
1:18.40 |
|
-5.71 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Breast |
7th |
1:35.37 |
1:38.64 |
|
+3.27 |
Girls 13yrs 100m IM |
14th |
1:32.44 |
1:31.64 |
|
-0.80 |
Elisha Craig |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 9yrs 50m Back |
6th |
52.87 |
47.45 |
1.0 |
-5.42 |
Girls 9yrs 50m Free |
15th |
47.87 |
44.07 |
|
-3.80 |
Girls 9yrs 50m Fly |
18th |
NT |
1:02.36 |
|
npt |
Jack Gillings |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 12yrs 50m Breast |
5th |
50.46 |
47.20 |
2.0 |
-3.26 |
Boys 12yrs 100m IM |
DQ |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
Boys 12yrs 50m Fly |
5th |
43.59 |
41.52 |
2.0 |
-2.07 |
Boys 12yrs 50m Back |
6th |
42.88 |
43.38 |
1.0 |
+0.50 |
Boys 12yrs 50m Free |
10th |
36.63 |
36.67 |
|
+0.04 |
Jack Gordon |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 13yrs 100m Free |
6th |
1:34.17 |
1:22.66 |
1.0 |
-11.51 |
Boys 13yrs 100m Breast |
6th |
NT |
1:46.42 |
1.0 |
npt |
Hollie Greenwood |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 12yrs 50m Breast |
4th |
47.66 |
45.99 |
3.0 |
-1.67 |
Girls 12yrs 100m IM |
5th |
1:35.56 |
1:26.78 |
2.0 |
-8.78 |
Girls 12yrs 50m Fly |
3rd |
37.78 |
38.14 |
4.0 |
+0.36 |
Girls 12yrs 50m Free |
6th |
35.30 |
34.65 |
1.0 |
-0.65 |
Meredith Harkness |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 10yrs 50m Breast |
6th |
54.47 |
51.64 |
1.0 |
-2.83 |
Girls 10yrs 100m IM |
2nd |
1:36.69 |
1:31.26 |
5.0 |
-5.43 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Fly |
1st |
43.11 |
41.29 |
6.0 |
-1.82 |
Eleanor Irvine |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 14 & Over 50m Fly |
2nd |
38.81 |
37.08 |
5.0 |
-1.73 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Free |
2nd |
1:08.46 |
1:12.32 |
5.0 |
+3.86 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Breast |
4th |
1:41.00 |
1:40.77 |
3.0 |
-0.23 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m IM |
4th |
1:22.60 |
1:27.20 |
3.0 |
+4.60 |
Emily Jones |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 13yrs 50m Fly |
Did Not Compete |
Girls 13yrs 100m Back |
17th |
NT |
1:34.86 |
|
npt |
Girls 13yrs 100m Free |
21st |
1:22.35 |
1:22.37 |
|
+0.02 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Breast |
11th |
1:41.42 |
1:41.40 |
|
-0.02 |
Girls 13yrs 100m IM |
Did Not Compete |
Lucy Jones |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 9yrs 50m Back |
19th |
1:08.26 |
1:04.76 |
|
-3.50 |
Girls 9yrs 50m Free |
30th |
55.51 |
56.30 |
|
+0.79 |
Girls 9yrs 50m Breast |
27th |
1:10.98 |
1:11.68 |
|
+0.70 |
Girls 9yrs 100m IM |
19th |
2:30.56 |
2:07.68 |
|
-22.88 |
Girls 9yrs 50m Fly |
20th |
1:23.40 |
1:12.53 |
|
-10.87 |
Holly Kitching |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 13yrs 50m Fly |
16th |
43.24 |
44.31 |
|
+1.07 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Back |
8th |
1:30.93 |
1:24.64 |
|
-6.29 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Free |
4th |
1:18.56 |
1:12.01 |
3.0 |
-6.55 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Breast |
10th |
1:45.14 |
1:40.75 |
|
-4.39 |
Girls 13yrs 100m IM |
13th |
1:33.72 |
1:29.03 |
|
-4.69 |
Lucy Kitching |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 11yrs 50m Breast |
14th |
53.88 |
52.49 |
|
-1.39 |
Girls 11yrs 100m IM |
13th |
1:43.84 |
1:36.48 |
|
-7.36 |
Girls 11yrs 50m Fly |
14th |
48.18 |
46.68 |
|
-1.50 |
Girls 11yrs 50m Back |
12th |
45.38 |
45.35 |
|
-0.03 |
Girls 11yrs 50m Free |
17th |
39.80 |
39.68 |
|
-0.12 |
Erika Lamprey |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 11yrs 50m Breast |
8th |
1:00.25 |
49.42 |
|
-10.83 |
Girls 11yrs 100m IM |
8th |
1:41.13 |
1:33.34 |
|
-7.79 |
Girls 11yrs 50m Fly |
6th |
NT |
43.33 |
1.0 |
npt |
Girls 11yrs 50m Back |
13th |
51.74 |
45.50 |
|
-6.24 |
Girls 11yrs 50m Free |
9th |
45.13 |
38.17 |
|
-6.96 |
Emma Laycock |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 9yrs 50m Back |
DQ |
6.5 Not on the back at finish |
Girls 9yrs 50m Free |
14th |
NT |
43.68 |
|
npt |
Girls 9yrs 50m Breast |
17th |
NT |
1:00.84 |
|
npt |
Jack Laycock |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 13yrs 50m Fly |
Scratched |
Boys 13yrs 100m Back |
Scratched |
Boys 13yrs 100m Free |
Scratched |
Boys 13yrs 100m Breast |
1st |
1:37.54 |
1:32.89 |
6.0 |
-4.65 |
Boys 13yrs 100m IM |
Did Not Compete |
Sam Laycock |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 11yrs 50m Breast |
15th |
NT |
59.57 |
|
npt |
Boys 11yrs 50m Free |
15th |
NT |
45.42 |
|
npt |
Harrison Lee |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 10yrs 50m Breast |
5th |
54.88 |
52.53 |
2.0 |
-2.35 |
Boys 10yrs 100m IM |
3rd |
1:39.23 |
1:34.97 |
4.0 |
-4.26 |
Boys 10yrs 50m Fly |
6th |
43.72 |
45.97 |
1.0 |
+2.25 |
Hannah Newnham |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 10yrs 50m Back |
TKT
|
NT |
41.16 |
|
npt |
Girls 10yrs 50m Free |
1st |
41.00 |
36.91 |
6.0 |
-4.09 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Breast |
2nd |
NT |
50.26 |
5.0 |
npt |
Girls 10yrs 100m IM |
3rd |
1:37.63 |
1:32.90 |
4.0 |
-4.73 |
Girls 10yrs 50m Fly |
3rd |
NT |
44.50 |
4.0 |
npt |
Conor Nichols |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 11yrs 50m Breast |
13th |
NT |
56.13 |
|
npt |
Boys 11yrs 100m IM |
12th |
NT |
1:50.20 |
|
npt |
Boys 11yrs 50m Fly |
9th |
NT |
51.42 |
|
npt |
Boys 11yrs 50m Free |
9th |
39.01 |
41.78 |
|
+2.77 |
Emily Palmer |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 14 & Over 50m Fly |
1st |
37.47 |
36.50 |
6.0 |
-0.97 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Free |
4th |
1:12.20 |
1:13.51 |
3.0 |
+1.31 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m IM |
2nd |
1:23.77 |
1:24.46 |
5.0 |
+0.69 |
Georgia Phelan |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 11yrs 50m Breast |
7th |
50.17 |
48.89 |
|
-1.28 |
Girls 11yrs 100m IM |
2nd |
1:31.92 |
1:26.75 |
5.0 |
-5.17 |
Girls 11yrs 50m Fly |
3rd |
40.62 |
39.93 |
4.0 |
-0.69 |
Girls 11yrs 50m Free |
6th |
36.16 |
36.91 |
1.0 |
+0.75 |
Eden Pickering |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 13yrs 50m Fly |
DQ |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
Girls 13yrs 100m Free |
18th |
NT |
1:20.19 |
|
npt |
Arwen Poole |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 11yrs 50m Breast |
12th |
53.47 |
51.58 |
|
-1.89 |
Girls 11yrs 100m IM |
18th |
1:45.27 |
1:38.62 |
|
-6.65 |
Girls 11yrs 50m Fly |
12th |
47.79 |
45.82 |
|
-1.97 |
Girls 11yrs 50m Back |
16th |
48.38 |
46.36 |
|
-2.02 |
Girls 11yrs 50m Free |
10th |
40.78 |
38.51 |
|
-2.27 |
Millie Ramsden |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 13yrs 50m Fly |
13th |
40.84 |
39.73 |
|
-1.11 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Back |
11th |
1:27.58 |
1:27.28 |
|
-0.30 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Free |
17th |
1:20.12 |
1:19.53 |
|
-0.59 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Breast |
15th |
1:44.99 |
1:44.79 |
|
-0.20 |
Melissa Robinson |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 14 & Over 50m Fly |
8th |
41.44 |
41.64 |
|
+0.20 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Back |
2nd |
1:22.22 |
1:23.28 |
5.0 |
+1.06 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Free |
5th |
1:12.91 |
1:14.06 |
2.0 |
+1.15 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Breast |
Did Not Compete |
Girls 14 & Over 100m IM |
Did Not Compete |
Amelia Scholes |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 12yrs 50m Breast |
3rd |
NT |
45.85 |
4.0 |
npt |
Girls 12yrs 100m IM |
3rd |
1:28.00 |
1:26.33 |
4.0 |
-1.67 |
Girls 12yrs 50m Fly |
11th |
40.25 |
41.80 |
|
+1.55 |
Girls 12yrs 50m Back |
8th |
42.20 |
43.16 |
|
+0.96 |
Girls 12yrs 50m Free |
9th |
36.93 |
35.49 |
|
-1.44 |
Elise Scholes |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 14 & Over 50m Fly |
9th |
48.55 |
41.66 |
|
-6.89 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Back |
6th |
1:31.00 |
1:32.35 |
1.0 |
+1.35 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Free |
9th |
1:16.00 |
1:17.46 |
|
+1.46 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m Breast |
3rd |
1:39.00 |
1:39.17 |
4.0 |
+0.17 |
Girls 14 & Over 100m IM |
5th |
1:30.00 |
1:28.81 |
2.0 |
-1.19 |
Adam Smith |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 12yrs 50m Breast |
10th |
50.62 |
50.08 |
|
-0.54 |
Boys 12yrs 100m IM |
DQ |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
Boys 12yrs 50m Fly |
8th |
NT |
46.62 |
|
npt |
Boys 12yrs 50m Back |
7th |
42.82 |
43.73 |
|
+0.91 |
Boys 12yrs 50m Free |
9th |
37.49 |
36.64 |
|
-0.85 |
Harriet Sowerby |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 13yrs 50m Fly |
12th |
39.86 |
38.89 |
|
-0.97 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Free |
9th |
1:14.01 |
1:12.90 |
|
-1.11 |
Girls 13yrs 100m Breast |
2nd |
1:32.60 |
1:31.30 |
4.5 |
-1.30 |
Girls 13yrs 100m IM |
4th |
1:25.31 |
1:22.83 |
3.0 |
-2.48 |
Imogen Sowerby |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 9yrs 50m Back |
14th |
56.94 |
53.82 |
|
-3.12 |
Girls 9yrs 50m Free |
20th |
45.17 |
45.56 |
|
+0.39 |
Girls 9yrs 50m Breast |
8th |
55.43 |
56.10 |
|
+0.67 |
Girls 9yrs 100m IM |
16th |
1:56.00 |
1:56.22 |
|
+0.22 |
Girls 9yrs 50m Fly |
19th |
1:09.49 |
1:06.46 |
|
-3.03 |
Josh Taylor |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 14 & Over 50m Fly |
2nd |
36.71 |
32.91 |
5.0 |
-3.80 |
Boys 14 & Over 100m Back |
2nd |
1:17.48 |
1:14.41 |
5.0 |
-3.07 |
Boys 14 & Over 100m Free |
3rd |
1:07.39 |
1:06.11 |
4.0 |
-1.28 |