May Day banner image
<< Back to index Full Highlighted Results for Driffield Swimming Club Print Version
(new window)
Full Results
Event 101 Boys 11yrs & Over 1500m Freestyle
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Wright Dartes  22:00.30  20:12.49  6.0 -1:47.81 
2 Harrison Lee Co Wakefield  23:53.17  22:13.87  5.0 -1:39.30 
3 Ty Burrell Stocksbridge  24:39.02  22:33.43  4.0 -2:05.59 
4 Zak Moran Co Leeds  22:52.67  22:36.29  3.0 -16.38 
5 Matthew Selous Bo Barnsley  23:41.50  23:54.13  2.0 +12.63 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Oliver Vodden Dartes  20:45.02  19:54.12  6.0 -50.90 
2 Finnian Hutchinson Scarborough  20:20.00  20:38.85  5.0 +18.85 
3 Finlay Gowan Hull  20:45.00  21:10.94  4.0 +25.94 
4 Samuel Brown BoK   22:02.66  22:05.28  3.0 +2.62 
5 Jonathan Brocks Co Sheffield  23:23.00  22:13.84  2.0 -1:09.16 
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Gregory Lugton Bo Barnsley  19:54.00  19:34.59  6.0 -19.41 
2 Owen Robson Whitby  20:30.01  20:09.47  5.0 -20.54 
3 Joe Sykes Dartes  22:16.00  20:20.21  4.0 -1:55.79 
4 Nathan Billingham Bo Barnsley  20:30.00  21:10.70  3.0 +40.70 
5 Sam Smith S Axholme  22:15.24  25:42.66  2.0 +3:27.42 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Naylor Ilkley  19:02.00  18:41.79  6.0 -20.21 
2 Joseph Taylor Stocksbridge  18:30.50  19:17.13  5.0 +46.63 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Arron Hinch-sisley Swimmer failed to complete the full distance
Full Results
Event 102 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Madison Johnson Dearne Vy  54.24  47.39  6.0 -6.85 
2 Tabitha Browning Tadcaster   51.31  50.11  5.0 -1.20 
3 Amelia Keown Co Leeds  50.90  50.20  4.0 -0.70 
4 Charlotte Bianchi Co Sheffield  55.85  50.42  3.0 -5.43 
5 Kendra Dresser Co Leeds  52.47  51.61  2.0 -0.86 
6 Charlotte Bryan Co Leeds  51.69  51.86  1.0 +0.17 
7 Chloe Holloway Scarborough  54.92  52.70  -2.22 
8 Maisy Smith Kingfishers  50.77  52.73  +1.96 
9 Aine Hughes Co Sheffield  53.18  52.88  -0.30 
10 Kasja Rickleton Co Leeds  56.54  53.98  -2.56 
11 Lola Kopydlowski Preston  55.70  54.20  -1.50 
12 Evie Glossop Co Sheffield  56.08  54.36  -1.72 
13 Caitlin Sykes Kingfishers  57.28  55.02  -2.26 
14 Isobel Shaw Co Sheffield  1:01.31  57.20  -4.11 
15 Tahlia Mulleague Co Sheffield  58.40  57.45  -0.95 
16 Paisley Charlton Thirsk  57.88  57.90  +0.02 
17 Millie Mayger Thirsk  1:01.93  59.73  -2.20 
18 Megan Helm Co Sheffield  1:04.46  1:00.76  -3.70 
19 Kiera Bainbridge Dearne Vy  1:03.71  1:03.19  -0.52 
20 Ruby Harris Brighouse  1:10.00  1:03.45  -6.55 
21 Rhiannon Magee Preston  1:15.00  1:10.12  -4.88 
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daisy Kriel-Parr Co Sheffield  44.17  43.12  6.0 -1.05 
2 Amber Mann Preston  44.38  44.31  5.0 -0.07 
3 Isabelle Goodwin Co Leeds  47.00  44.50  4.0 -2.50 
4 Hermione Timms Co Sheffield  44.54  45.41  3.0 +0.87 
5 Chloe Simpson Scunthorpe  46.52  46.10  2.0 -0.42 
6 Eve Jones Co Leeds  49.19  46.91  1.0 -2.28 
7 Eleanor Cahill Tadcaster   48.72  47.08  -1.64 
8 Ella Bardgett Co Leeds  59.73  47.40  -12.33 
9 Elizabeth Russell Co Leeds  47.64  48.01  +0.37 
10 Leah Schlosshan Co Leeds  47.14  48.68  +1.54 
11 Evie Coupe Preston  49.70  48.84  -0.86 
12 Isabel Causer Co Sheffield  52.43  48.87  -3.56 
13 Charlotte Berry Co Sheffield  46.53  49.12  +2.59 
14 Emily Kite Co Leeds  49.04  49.27  +0.23 
15 Amy Jackson Adwick  49.41  49.72  +0.31 
16 Aisling Suri Halifax  51.37  49.73  -1.64 
17 Annie Wilson S Axholme  51.78  50.05  -1.73 
18 Evie Murdoch Co Leeds  51.48  50.07  -1.41 
19 Jessica Williamson Halifax  52.50  50.49  -2.01 
20 Amelie Fenton Co Sheffield  50.29  51.97  +1.68 
21 Elizabeth Windle Tadcaster   54.00  52.02  -1.98 
22 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  54.02  52.15  -1.87 
23 Emily Exton S Axholme  53.84  52.82  -1.02 
24 Sarah Craig Co Wakefield  55.42  52.95  -2.47 
25 Aliya Bacakoglu Brighouse  1:06.65  53.11  -13.54 
26 Brooke Swiers Kingfishers  54.98  53.83  -1.15 
27 Amelia Dunning Thirsk  54.14  54.25  +0.11 
28 Sarah Welch Tadcaster   55.00  57.51  +2.51 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Charlie Roberts 10.3 Turn not made from the wall or took stride or step from bottom of the pool
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Anouska Dresser Co Leeds  42.12  40.99  6.0 -1.13 
2 Narin Cowell Dartes  43.75  41.14  5.0 -2.61 
3 Sophie Rouse Scunthorpe  42.00  41.57  4.0 -0.43 
4 Phoebe Dawson Co Leeds  42.55  41.92  3.0 -0.63 
5 Jenna Stott Co Leeds  44.01  42.27  2.0 -1.74 
6 Abigail Kelsall Dartes  45.34  42.83  1.0 -2.51 
7 Khirstine Williams Preston  45.80  43.33  -2.47 
8 Harriet Ostrowski-Jones Bo Barnsley  43.51  43.50  -0.01 
9 Hannah Bruce Co Leeds  49.36  43.98  -5.38 
10 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  45.04  44.29  -0.75 
11 Jessica Hartley Halifax  45.80  44.87  -0.93 
12 Millie Tate Kippax  45.84  45.59  -0.25 
13 Mia Wheeler Co Leeds  49.17  45.64  -3.53 
14 Jasmine Hartley Co Sheffield  47.08  45.67  -1.41 
15 Libby Rickleton Co Leeds  52.74  46.19  -6.55 
16 Chloe Brammer Dearne Vy  46.20  46.33  +0.13 
17 Gabrielle Parker Preston  48.00  46.42  -1.58 
18 Ella Newton Preston  46.60  46.55  -0.05 
19 Abigail Parkinson Tadcaster   48.34  46.56  -1.78 
20 Jasmine Comrie Co Leeds  49.71  46.78  -2.93 
21 Mary Everett Kippax  47.04  46.88  -0.16 
22 Caitlin Carr Kippax  47.09  46.96  -0.13 
23 Romilly Smith Thirsk  49.97  47.55  -2.42 
24 Trinity Goertschacher Dartes  47.65  47.75  +0.10 
25 Caitlin O'Brien Preston  51.60  48.68  -2.92 
26 Rebecca Blower Co Sheffield  51.85  48.86  -2.99 
27 Elena Pagliaro Scunthorpe  54.50  49.98  -4.52 
28 Amelie Turner Co Leeds  49.34  50.60  +1.26 
29 Chloe Foster Tadcaster   51.81  50.63  -1.18 
30 Grace Kaye S Axholme  55.26  51.36  -3.90 
31 Miya Benner Co Sheffield  53.59  51.42  -2.17 
32 Amy Copley Tadcaster   48.55  51.49  +2.94 
33 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  52.41  52.40  -0.01 
34 Cailin Magee Preston  53.10  52.51  -0.59 
35 Emma Sweeney Preston  57.30  54.07  -3.23 
36 Lucy Shaw Co Sheffield  55.94  54.47  -1.47 
37 Kaitlin Riley Preston  54.50  54.81  +0.31 
38 Isobel Cullen Co Wakefield  58.94  58.03  -0.91 
38 Alex Alcantara Dearne Vy  57.02  58.03  +1.01 
40 Talia Fletcher Co Wakefield  1:03.17  58.83  -4.34 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alicia Cole Dearne Vy  40.76  40.44  6.0 -0.32 
2 Emily Hughes Preston  40.60  41.42  5.0 +0.82 
3 Jenna Murdoch Co Leeds  42.94  41.47  4.0 -1.47 
4 Aerin Catt Tadcaster   40.50  41.80  3.0 +1.30 
5 Chloe White Co Leeds  41.19  41.96  2.0 +0.77 
6 Olivia Dyson Halifax  43.00  42.09  1.0 -0.91 
7 Marise Garbutt Dartes  42.87  42.21  -0.66 
8 Chloe Huddart Scunthorpe  42.60  43.17  +0.57 
9 Ria Finch Dartes  00.00  43.75  npt 
10 Eve Bannon Co Leeds  44.65  43.85  -0.80 
11 Finlay Stinson Dartes  44.12  44.10  -0.02 
12 Erin Nicholson Kingfishers  42.50  44.60  +2.10 
13 Callie Ramshaw Dearne Vy  44.85  44.61  -0.24 
14 Sophie Lubiecki Co Leeds  43.39  44.76  +1.37 
15 Charlotte Holmes Tadcaster   45.98  45.16  -0.82 
16 Molly Chambers Dearne Vy  47.68  45.56  -2.12 
17 Catherine Causer Co Sheffield  42.96  45.72  +2.76 
18 Megan Taylor Scunthorpe  48.00  45.89  -2.11 
19 Hannah Abbasi Co Leeds  46.37  46.41  +0.04 
20 Ashley Evered Halifax  50.80  46.82  -3.98 
21 Niamh Morris Co Leeds  49.57  47.11  -2.46 
22 Lauren Chambers Co Sheffield  48.75  48.16  -0.59 
23 Abigail Clubb Co Sheffield  50.44  48.40  -2.04 
24 Imogen Holbrook Tadcaster   49.50  49.02  -0.48 
25 Ellie Merritt Dearne Vy  54.98  52.00  -2.98 
26 Lucy Thorn Selby   52.15  53.00  +0.85 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Evie Romer 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katherine Russell Co Leeds  39.80  37.52  6.0 -2.28 
2 Katie Hirst Co Sheffield  38.59  38.35  5.0 -0.24 
3 Niamh Miller Co Leeds  40.22  40.94  4.0 +0.72 
4 Jenna Flintoff Thirsk  40.90  41.31  3.0 +0.41 
5 Gemma Healey Scunthorpe  45.00  42.93  2.0 -2.07 
6 Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  43.56  43.03  1.0 -0.53 
7 Lucy Hatfield Bo Barnsley  42.13  43.48  +1.35 
8 Lauren Carr Kippax  43.82  43.49  -0.33 
9 Emily Gilliver Dearne Vy  43.36  43.93  +0.57 
10 Megan Field Halifax  45.30  44.43  -0.87 
11 Megan Moore Selby   46.48  46.03  -0.45 
12 Lucy Pickard Dearne Vy  49.03  46.70  -2.33 
13 Cameron Swiers Kingfishers  45.91  47.29  +1.38 
14 Charlotte Clark Kippax  49.32  49.42  +0.10 
15 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   48.92  49.51  +0.59 
16 Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  50.43  49.67  -0.76 
17 Molly Marritt Hull  45.99  50.66  +4.67 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Francesca Shield Co Sheffield  41.69  40.51  6.0 -1.18 
2 Isabel Cahill Tadcaster   43.58  41.70  5.0 -1.88 
3 Isabelle Smith Co Sheffield  41.08  42.20  4.0 +1.12 
4 Alyce Waistnidge Stocksbridge  42.70  42.34  3.0 -0.36 
5 Bethany Hinch-Sisley Co Sheffield  44.74  43.16  2.0 -1.58 
6 Charlotte Black Tadcaster   44.64  43.17  1.0 -1.47 
7 Jemima Browning Tadcaster   44.84  43.89  -0.95 
8 Grace Litchfield Dearne Vy  46.55  43.99  -2.56 
9 Romilly Heaton Halifax  45.47  44.29  -1.18 
10 Hannah Sharpe Tadcaster   42.90  44.53  +1.63 
11 Tia Mae Burden Selby   46.77  44.97  -1.80 
12 Rebecca Rimmer-Evans Kendal  46.72  45.15  -1.57 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Katrina Brown Did Not Compete
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Eleanor Vodden Adwick  37.59  39.43  6.0 +1.84 
2 Sarah Everett Adwick  38.22  39.78  5.0 +1.56 
3 Emily Ball Tadcaster   40.01  40.09  4.0 +0.08 
4 Stephanie Bramley Thirsk  38.92  40.24  3.0 +1.32 
5 Melissa Machin Hull  39.91  40.77  2.0 +0.86 
6 Alex Heard Tadcaster   39.15  41.07  1.0 +1.92 
7 Imogen Marsland Co Sheffield  41.15  42.11  +0.96 
8 Emma Smith Bo Barnsley  44.66  42.45  -2.21 
9 Natalie Moon Hull  42.40  42.97  +0.57 
10 Emma Newmarch Hull  44.92  43.99  -0.93 
11 Antonia Brittain Hull  48.00  46.70  -1.30 
12 Lauren Wainwright Halifax  00.00  47.56  npt 
Full Results
Event 103 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Finley Allman Co Sheffield  48.40  45.63  6.0 -2.77 
2 Romir Amin Co Sheffield  48.76  47.13  5.0 -1.63 
3 Dominic Mathias Halifax  48.38  49.01  4.0 +0.63 
4 Harrison Riley Preston  52.50  51.10  3.0 -1.40 
5 Oliver Lin Co Sheffield  53.69  51.35  2.0 -2.34 
6 Matthew Clubb Co Sheffield  54.06  52.65  1.0 -1.41 
7 Ben Calligan Brighouse  56.84  55.53  -1.31 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ben Sykes 4.4 Start before starting signal
  Rishabh Chakraborty Did Not Compete
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Walker Co Leeds  44.00  40.14  6.0 -3.86 
2 Carter Hill Co Sheffield  44.05  40.79  5.0 -3.26 
3 Cohen Stephenson Adwick  44.00  41.46  4.0 -2.54 
4 Connor Gardener Driffield   44.00  41.77  3.0 -2.23 
5 Liam Dawson Co Wakefield  47.94  42.73  2.0 -5.21 
6 George Kriel-Parr Co Sheffield  46.27  43.88  1.0 -2.39 
7 James Hudson Co Leeds  49.16  44.02  -5.14 
8 Joe Stenhouse Co Leeds  44.05  45.15  +1.10 
9 Ben Digby Tadcaster   57.00  49.98  -7.02 
10 Jacob Calow Co Sheffield  57.05  52.94  -4.11 
11 Jude Wadlow Co Sheffield  1:20.00  1:02.57  -17.43 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Shelton Co Leeds  40.00  37.95  6.0 -2.05 
2 Daniel Bailey Dartes  40.00  40.07  5.0 +0.07 
3 Jack Mountain Brighouse  47.96  41.41  4.0 -6.55 
4 Christopher Creed Adwick  42.55  42.22  3.0 -0.33 
5 Marshall Heaton Halifax  44.90  43.88  2.0 -1.02 
6 Harry Talbot Co Sheffield  49.84  47.06  1.0 -2.78 
7 Maxwell DeAth Tadcaster   50.93  47.17  -3.76 
8 Nathanial Mosey Selby   49.20  49.48  +0.28 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ryan Porter Hull  37.41  35.98  6.0 -1.43 
2 Noah Dale Thirsk  37.59  36.09  5.0 -1.50 
3 Aidan Lancaster Dartes  37.36  36.87  4.0 -0.49 
4 Maxwell Walker Scunthorpe  42.10  38.43  3.0 -3.67 
5 George Smith Co Leeds  39.67  38.90  2.0 -0.77 
6 Bradley Wright Dearne Vy  39.70  39.22  1.0 -0.48 
7 Isong Udom Co Leeds  40.65  39.46  -1.19 
8 Spencer Beattie Preston  41.60  39.64  -1.96 
9 Callum Morris Adwick  40.87  41.17  +0.30 
10 David Black Tadcaster   48.85  45.11  -3.74 
11 Bayley Bainbridge Dearne Vy  49.39  48.54  -0.85 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Thomas Douglas Did Not Compete
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Wainwright Halifax  35.22  34.95  6.0 -0.27 
2 Jamie Broome Co Leeds  36.56  35.85  5.0 -0.71 
3 Tom Stenhouse Co Leeds  40.60  38.30  4.0 -2.30 
4 Daniel Kershaw Kippax  38.90  39.57  3.0 +0.67 
5 Matthew Gardner Co Wakefield  42.54  39.81  2.0 -2.73 
6 Joseph Dunn Halifax  42.20  42.47  1.0 +0.27 
7 James Cahill Tadcaster   49.32  47.56  -1.76 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Owen Robson Did Not Compete
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Mosey Selby   34.69  33.64  6.0 -1.05 
2 Jake Hodgson Co Leeds  35.62  34.86  5.0 -0.76 
3 Will Hands Preston  36.20  35.89  4.0 -0.31 
4 Alexander Chappell Tadcaster   36.80  36.52  3.0 -0.28 
5 Ethan Kingdom Hull  38.30  37.70  2.0 -0.60 
6 Lewis Burrow Kippax  37.86  37.78  1.0 -0.08 
7 Lewis Cooper East Leeds  38.23  38.00  -0.23 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Thomas Gemmell Did Not Compete
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Day Co Sheffield  32.52  31.65  6.0 -0.87 
2 Samuel Naylor Ilkley  33.37  34.19  5.0 +0.82 
3 Samuel Merritt Dearne Vy  40.42  35.84  4.0 -4.58 
4 Matthew Foot York City  41.40  36.52  3.0 -4.88 
5 Christopher Grayson S Axholme  37.00  36.88  2.0 -0.12 
6 James Morris Adwick  38.45  37.98  1.0 -0.47 
7 Mitchel Davis Hull  38.20  38.17  -0.03 
Full Results
Event 104 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ella Cooper Co Leeds  3:25.16  3:13.79  6.0 -11.37 
2 Charlie Roberts Co Wakefield  4:24.78  4:04.71  5.0 -20.07 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lilly Allenby Scunthorpe  3:22.09  3:16.58  6.0 -5.51 
2 Poppy Livingstone S Axholme  3:32.40  3:40.47  5.0 +8.07 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Chloe White Co Leeds  3:10.00  3:05.70  6.0 -4.30 
2 Megan Taylor Scunthorpe  3:25.00  3:22.41  5.0 -2.59 
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katie Hirst Co Sheffield  3:12.41  2:49.44  6.0 -22.97 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jessica Hather S Axholme  3:02.68  2:57.36  6.0 -5.32 
2 Molly-Anne Palmer Stocksbridge  3:05.50  3:12.04  5.0 +6.54 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Armitage Halifax  2:52.10  2:57.67  6.0 +5.57 
Full Results
Event 105 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind. Medley
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Sykes Dartes  3:16.26  3:15.54  6.0 -0.72 
2 Romir Amin Co Sheffield  3:49.00  3:51.35  5.0 +2.35 
3 Harrison Riley Preston  4:19.25  4:07.06  4.0 -12.19 
4 Ben Calligan Brighouse  3:50.00  4:27.23  3.0 +37.23 
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Baker Bo Barnsley  2:59.22  3:02.35  6.0 +3.13 
2 Ben Rogerson Preston  3:09.90  3:05.35  5.0 -4.55 
3 Carter Hill Co Sheffield  3:12.16  3:07.95  4.0 -4.21 
4 Harry Milner Co Leeds  3:15.67  3:09.66  3.0 -6.01 
5 Charlie Broome Co Leeds  3:14.65  3:12.27  2.0 -2.38 
6 Ethan Ramalli Preston  3:23.30  3:18.20  1.0 -5.10 
7 Jack Milner Co Leeds  3:26.99  3:18.36  -8.63 
8 Cohen Stephenson Adwick  3:18.03  3:20.16  +2.13 
9 Connor Gardener Driffield   3:22.50  3:23.46  +0.96 
10 James Hudson Co Leeds  3:48.00  3:33.17  -14.83 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Emilio Paniagua-gutierrez 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Callum Willert Hull  2:51.00  2:51.35  6.0 +0.35 
2 Ben Shelton Co Leeds  3:02.98  3:01.42  5.0 -1.56 
3 Louis Ainley Co Leeds  3:08.05  3:05.80  4.0 -2.25 
4 Daniel Bailey Dartes  3:08.00  3:07.91  3.0 -0.09 
5 Harvey Eyre-Wood Co Sheffield  3:27.13  3:13.12  2.0 -14.01 
6 Keiran Doran Dartes  3:18.28  3:14.28  1.0 -4.00 
7 Zak Moran Co Leeds  2:56.25  3:14.53  +18.28 
8 William Enright Co Leeds  3:24.16  3:18.13  -6.03 
9 Harry Talbot Co Sheffield  3:27.90  3:25.86  -2.04 
10 Christopher Creed Adwick  3:22.00  3:39.16  +17.16 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Henry Williams Co Leeds  2:53.11  2:46.23  6.0 -6.88 
2 Aidan Lancaster Dartes  2:52.02  2:50.45  5.0 -1.57 
3 Joseph Hawkins Co Leeds  2:53.58  2:54.60  4.0 +1.02 
4 Ernest Placido Co Leeds  2:54.26  2:54.67  3.0 +0.41 
5 Maxwell Walker Scunthorpe  3:15.00  2:57.43  2.0 -17.57 
6 Krishnan Amin Co Sheffield  2:56.36  3:00.40  1.0 +4.04 
7 Hugo Moulding Co Sheffield  3:04.19  3:02.80  -1.39 
8 Spencer Beattie Preston  3:11.00  3:05.79  -5.21 
9 Isong Udom Co Leeds  3:16.46  3:05.92  -10.54 
10 Zackary Merritt Dearne Vy  3:18.22  3:08.35  -9.87 
11 Alfred Stonelake Co Leeds  3:17.58  3:14.03  -3.55 
12 Kane Hall Dearne Vy  3:19.01  3:36.54  +17.53 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Thomas Douglas Did Not Compete
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joshua Mathias Co Leeds  2:38.83  2:35.91  6.0 -2.92 
2 Nathan Strauss Co Leeds  2:45.91  2:39.11  5.0 -6.80 
3 Benjamin Brooks Co Leeds  2:42.04  2:41.11  4.0 -0.93 
4 Matthew Yeomans Co Leeds  2:47.41  2:44.92  3.0 -2.49 
5 John Warner Halifax  2:42.80  2:47.51  2.0 +4.71 
6 Benjamin Botham Whitby  2:48.44  2:48.53  1.0 +0.09 
7 Tom Stenhouse Co Leeds  2:54.60  2:51.37  -3.23 
8 Bradley Chambers Co Sheffield  2:45.55  2:54.02  +8.47 
9 Jamie Broome Co Leeds  2:49.88  2:56.49  +6.61 
10 Timur Uyumaz Co Leeds  2:56.06  2:58.64  +2.58 
11 Daniel Kershaw Kippax  3:04.74  3:02.84  -1.90 
12 Joseph Dunn Halifax  3:08.00  3:19.11  +11.11 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Brandon Lino Kingfishers  2:29.90  2:29.83  6.0 -0.07 
2 Liam Spence Hull  2:46.80  2:39.29  5.0 -7.51 
3 Matthew Greidanus Halifax  2:41.50  2:39.52  4.0 -1.98 
4 Thomas Carswell Tadcaster   2:40.00  2:40.41  3.0 +0.41 
5 Callum Wright Hull  2:42.86  2:40.61  2.0 -2.25 
6 Jake Conlon Hull  2:46.56  2:47.14  1.0 +0.58 
7 Lewis Cooper East Leeds  2:46.05  2:47.44  +1.39 
8 Lewis Burrow Kippax  2:54.03  2:50.59  -3.44 
9 Alexander Thackray Kippax  2:57.64  2:58.83  +1.19 
10 Alex Mosey Selby   2:57.44  3:08.32  +10.88 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 David Holmes East Leeds  2:30.00  2:24.02  6.0 -5.98 
2 Thomas Day Co Sheffield  2:33.16  2:30.76  5.0 -2.40 
3 Samuel Naylor Ilkley  2:30.36  2:34.26  4.0 +3.90 
4 Matthew Foot York City  2:45.70  2:47.67  3.0 +1.97 
5 Mitchel Davis Hull  2:51.50  2:52.52  2.0 +1.02 
6 Jacob Thorpe Co Wakefield  2:38.50  2:52.55  1.0 +14.05 
Full Results
Event 106 Girls 10yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hermione Timms Co Sheffield  1:39.92  1:35.99  6.0 -3.93 
2 Isabelle Goodwin Co Leeds  1:42.50  1:39.08  5.0 -3.42 
3 Amber Mann Preston  1:39.70  1:39.88  4.0 +0.18 
4 Chloe Simpson Scunthorpe  1:43.00  1:40.01  3.0 -2.99 
5 Eve Jones Co Leeds  1:47.45  1:41.86  2.0 -5.59 
6 Grace Conroy Co Sheffield  1:54.90  1:42.33  1.0 -12.57 
7 Charlotte Berry Co Sheffield  1:43.40  1:43.54  +0.14 
8 Caitlin Whiteley Co Leeds  1:45.20  1:44.18  -1.02 
9 Eleanor Cahill Tadcaster   1:51.60  1:44.49  -7.11 
10 Leah Schlosshan Co Leeds  1:44.28  1:44.85  +0.57 
11 Emily Kite Co Leeds  1:50.00  1:46.04  -3.96 
12 Elizabeth Russell Co Leeds  1:43.00  1:46.06  +3.06 
13 Molly Roberts Halifax  1:48.90  1:46.26  -2.64 
14 Amy Jackson Adwick  1:50.81  1:46.58  -4.23 
15 Mia Burrows Scunthorpe  1:49.52  1:46.74  -2.78 
16 Isabel Causer Co Sheffield  1:53.93  1:47.21  -6.72 
17 Evie Coupe Preston  1:48.80  1:48.24  -0.56 
18 Amelie Fenton Co Sheffield  1:48.33  1:49.34  +1.01 
19 Ella Cooper Co Leeds  1:48.42  1:49.79  +1.37 
20 Jessica Williamson Halifax  1:54.50  1:50.00  -4.50 
21 Annie Wilson S Axholme  1:50.30  1:52.84  +2.54 
22 Aisling Suri Halifax  1:52.70  1:53.67  +0.97 
23 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  1:42.00  1:57.01  +15.01 
24 Emily Exton S Axholme  1:54.04  1:58.31  +4.27 
25 Brooke Swiers Kingfishers  1:55.00  2:09.10  +14.10 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Faith Blain 7.1 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick
  Amelia Dunning 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
  Charlie Roberts 7.1 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ella Potts Co Leeds  1:31.68  1:27.69  6.0 -3.99 
2 Molly Green Hull  1:35.89  1:29.78  5.0 -6.11 
3 Martha Bradley BoK   1:32.30  1:30.48  4.0 -1.82 
4 Narin Cowell Dartes  1:33.78  1:31.57  3.0 -2.21 
5 Harriet Ostrowski-Jones Bo Barnsley  1:31.88  1:32.65  2.0 +0.77 
6 Anouska Dresser Co Leeds  1:34.20  1:33.37  1.0 -0.83 
7 Hannah Bruce Co Leeds  1:44.53  1:34.01  -10.52 
8 Khirstine Williams Preston  1:41.00  1:34.34  -6.66 
9 Jenna Stott Co Leeds  1:34.77  1:34.53  -0.24 
10 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  1:40.20  1:36.49  -3.71 
11 Jasmine Hartley Co Sheffield  1:39.08  1:37.51  -1.57 
12 Ella Newton Preston  1:41.00  1:39.23  -1.77 
13 Jessica Hartley Halifax  1:40.00  1:39.24  -0.76 
14 Millie Tate Kippax  1:43.90  1:40.62  -3.28 
15 Chloe Brammer Dearne Vy  1:36.97  1:41.15  +4.18 
16 Mary Everett Kippax  1:43.72  1:42.86  -0.86 
17 Caitlin Carr Kippax  1:48.36  1:43.06  -5.30 
18 Trinity Goertschacher Dartes  1:42.07  1:43.35  +1.28 
19 Romilly Smith Thirsk  1:50.00  1:43.56  -6.44 
20 Caitlin O'Brien Preston  1:50.49  1:47.01  -3.48 
21 Elena Pagliaro Scunthorpe  1:51.00  1:49.05  -1.95 
22 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  1:49.70  1:49.38  -0.32 
23 Amelie Turner Co Leeds  1:48.10  1:49.75  +1.65 
24 Tamara Lino Kingfishers  1:51.00  1:49.78  -1.22 
25 Amy Copley Tadcaster   1:51.00  1:52.38  +1.38 
26 Jessie Walkland Thirsk  1:50.00  1:52.96  +2.96 
27 Chloe Foster Tadcaster   1:51.00  1:53.08  +2.08 
28 Cailin Magee Preston  1:51.00  1:58.56  +7.56 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Maisy Black Co Leeds  1:35.70  1:25.26  6.0 -10.44 
2 Jenna Murdoch Co Leeds  1:33.09  1:27.70  5.0 -5.39 
3 Alicia Cole Dearne Vy  1:31.20  1:30.08  4.0 -1.12 
4 Chloe White Co Leeds  1:31.30  1:31.54  3.0 +0.24 
5 Olivia Dyson Halifax  1:31.50  1:31.59  2.0 +0.09 
6 Chloe Huddart Scunthorpe  1:30.10  1:31.83  1.0 +1.73 
7 Lucy Macpherson Preston  1:34.20  1:36.10  +1.90 
8 Ria Finch Dartes  1:36.17  1:36.41  +0.24 
9 Samantha Collier Preston  1:37.90  1:36.57  -1.33 
10 Marise Garbutt Dartes  1:35.56  1:36.65  +1.09 
11 Eve Bannon Co Leeds  1:34.70  1:36.66  +1.96 
12 Sophie Lubiecki Co Leeds  1:38.69  1:36.96  -1.73 
13 Finlay Stinson Dartes  1:39.40  1:37.66  -1.74 
14 Aerin Catt Tadcaster   1:36.40  1:37.79  +1.39 
15 Erin Nicholson Kingfishers  1:28.81  1:38.66  +9.85 
16 Catherine Causer Co Sheffield  1:34.06  1:39.38  +5.32 
17 Charlotte Holmes Tadcaster   1:45.00  1:40.23  -4.77 
18 Ashley Evered Halifax  1:43.60  1:41.05  -2.55 
19 Megan Taylor Scunthorpe  1:43.00  1:41.22  -1.78 
20 Lauren Chambers Co Sheffield  1:44.61  1:44.80  +0.19 
21 Imogen Holbrook Tadcaster   1:45.00  1:45.12  +0.12 
22 Abigail Clubb Co Sheffield  1:44.82  1:45.39  +0.57 
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katherine Russell Co Leeds  1:24.00  1:19.33  6.0 -4.67 
2 Katie Hirst Co Sheffield  1:24.66  1:25.28  5.0 +0.62 
3 Taylor Hardy Dartes  1:28.63  1:28.60  4.0 -0.03 
4 Niamh Miller Co Leeds  1:29.18  1:30.35  3.0 +1.17 
5 Emily Pyrah Halifax  1:35.30  1:31.82  2.0 -3.48 
6 Alana Hampshire Halifax  1:31.19  1:32.08  1.0 +0.89 
7 Rebecca Atkins Co Sheffield  1:29.20  1:32.74  +3.54 
8 Gemma Healey Scunthorpe  1:40.00  1:33.70  -6.30 
9 Emily Gilliver Dearne Vy  1:32.20  1:35.92  +3.72 
10 Jenna Flintoff Thirsk  1:31.65  1:35.93  +4.28 
11 Lucy Hatfield Bo Barnsley  1:32.69  1:35.94  +3.25 
12 Megan Field Halifax  1:35.60  1:36.57  +0.97 
13 Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  1:33.40  1:38.62  +5.22 
14 Lauren Carr Kippax  1:37.54  1:39.11  +1.57 
15 Cameron Swiers Kingfishers  1:40.00  1:47.02  +7.02 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Charlotte Clark 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Amber Hardy Dartes  1:24.43  1:24.91  6.0 +0.48 
2 Lucy Clarke Dartes  1:29.72  1:33.03  5.0 +3.31 
3 Charlotte Black Tadcaster   1:31.26  1:33.29  4.0 +2.03 
4 Isabelle Smith Co Sheffield  1:28.22  1:33.37  3.0 +5.15 
5 Grace Litchfield Dearne Vy  1:36.00  1:36.64  1.5 +0.64 
5 Isabel Cahill Tadcaster   1:38.68  1:36.64  1.5 -2.04 
7 Bethany Hinch-Sisley Co Sheffield  1:37.28  1:36.79  -0.49 
8 Romilly Heaton Halifax  1:37.66  1:36.86  -0.80 
9 Rebecca Rimmer-Evans Kendal  1:36.97  1:39.44  +2.47 
10 Tia Mae Burden Selby   1:38.14  1:39.58  +1.44 
11 Jemima Browning Tadcaster   1:39.00  1:42.88  +3.88 
12 Hannah Sharpe Tadcaster   1:36.99  1:43.56  +6.57 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Eleanor Vodden Adwick  1:20.64  1:28.54  6.0 +7.90 
2 Emily Ball Tadcaster   1:27.99  1:29.17  5.0 +1.18 
3 Sarah Everett Adwick  1:24.75  1:29.28  4.0 +4.53 
4 Melissa Machin Hull  1:27.30  1:29.88  3.0 +2.58 
5 Alex Heard Tadcaster   1:27.60  1:30.76  2.0 +3.16 
6 Imogen Marsland Co Sheffield  1:29.64  1:33.24  1.0 +3.60 
7 Natalie Moon Hull  1:30.20  1:34.16  +3.96 
8 Emma Smith Bo Barnsley  1:33.20  1:35.35  +2.15 
9 Lauren Wainwright Halifax  1:35.00  1:42.56  +7.56 
Full Results
Event 107 Boys 10yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Baker Bo Barnsley  1:27.36  1:24.06  6.0 -3.30 
2 Matthew Walker Co Leeds  1:27.00  1:25.74  5.0 -1.26 
3 Charlie Broome Co Leeds  1:28.59  1:26.71  4.0 -1.88 
4 Harry Milner Co Leeds  1:40.00  1:27.37  3.0 -12.63 
5 Cohen Stephenson Adwick  1:36.00  1:29.23  2.0 -6.77 
6 Emilio Paniagua-Gutierrez Co Leeds  1:30.72  1:29.31  1.0 -1.41 
7 Liam McGready Scunthorpe  1:37.00  1:30.41  -6.59 
8 Connor Gardener Driffield   1:29.80  1:32.92  +3.12 
9 Jack Milner Co Leeds  1:37.20  1:33.86  -3.34 
10 Joe Stenhouse Co Leeds  1:34.50  1:35.14  +0.64 
11 Ethan Ramalli Preston  1:40.00  1:37.02  -2.98 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Oliver Farrah Hull  1:29.88  1:21.12  6.0 -8.76 
2 Callum Willert Hull  1:21.48  1:22.95  5.0 +1.47 
3 Alex Williams Tadcaster   1:23.60  1:23.22  4.0 -0.38 
4 Louis Ainley Co Leeds  1:24.79  1:24.08  3.0 -0.71 
5 Jacob Goodison Co Leeds  1:30.63  1:24.56  2.0 -6.07 
6 Eldrick Gumboc Co Leeds  1:31.42  1:26.39  1.0 -5.03 
7 Daniel Bailey Dartes  1:23.50  1:26.84  +3.34 
8 Harrison Lee Co Wakefield  1:31.71  1:29.74  -1.97 
9 Harvey Eyre-Wood Co Sheffield  1:30.82  1:30.09  -0.73 
10 Jack Mountain Brighouse  1:37.21  1:30.52  -6.69 
11 Finn Hinch-Sisley Co Sheffield  1:31.82  1:31.28  -0.54 
12 Christopher Creed Adwick  1:35.88  1:34.73  -1.15 
13 Finlay Williams Co Leeds  1:39.99  1:34.75  -5.24 
14 Marshall Heaton Halifax  1:36.78  1:37.14  +0.36 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Noah Dale Thirsk  1:18.75  1:17.25  6.0 -1.50 
2 Ryan Porter Hull  1:19.93  1:17.94  5.0 -1.99 
3 Carter Lees Hull  1:18.09  1:18.94  4.0 +0.85 
4 Joshua Wormhald Hull  1:19.72  1:19.48  3.0 -0.24 
5 Henry Williams Co Leeds  1:21.46  1:20.47  2.0 -0.99 
6 Aidan Lancaster Dartes  1:20.20  1:22.58  1.0 +2.38 
7 Joseph Hawkins Co Leeds  1:19.95  1:23.95  +4.00 
8 George Smith Co Leeds  1:24.27  1:24.26  -0.01 
9 Krishnan Amin Co Sheffield  1:23.06  1:25.10  +2.04 
10 Bradley Wright Dearne Vy  1:28.71  1:27.17  -1.54 
11 Zackary Merritt Dearne Vy  1:33.86  1:28.66  -5.20 
12 Spencer Beattie Preston  1:27.00  1:29.42  +2.42 
13 Hugo Moulding Co Sheffield  1:29.62  1:29.50  -0.12 
14 Callum Morris Adwick  1:27.89  1:30.85  +2.96 
15 Alfred Stonelake Co Leeds  1:31.90  1:33.49  +1.59 
16 Kane Hall Dearne Vy  1:33.32  1:41.10  +7.78 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Thomas Douglas Did Not Compete
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nathan Strauss Co Leeds  1:15.37  1:14.33  6.0 -1.04 
2 Benjamin Brooks Co Leeds  1:15.60  1:15.84  5.0 +0.24 
3 Lewis Wainwright Halifax  1:18.20  1:16.70  4.0 -1.50 
4 Joshua Mathias Co Leeds  1:15.15  1:17.22  3.0 +2.07 
5 Owen Robson Whitby  1:16.47  1:19.35  2.0 +2.88 
6 Bradley Chambers Co Sheffield  1:17.99  1:20.97  1.0 +2.98 
7 Jamie Broome Co Leeds  1:20.78  1:21.04  +0.26 
8 Timur Uyumaz Co Leeds  1:23.30  1:22.01  -1.29 
9 Joseph Dunn Halifax  1:28.00  1:31.96  +3.96 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Mosey Selby   1:19.89  1:15.32  6.0 -4.57 
2 Jake Hodgson Co Leeds  1:15.15  1:15.59  5.0 +0.44 
3 Callum Wright Hull  1:19.49  1:16.35  4.0 -3.14 
4 Will Hands Preston  1:14.20  1:16.80  3.0 +2.60 
5 Jake Conlon Hull  1:15.79  1:17.58  2.0 +1.79 
6 Liam Spence Hull  1:21.70  1:20.04  1.0 -1.66 
7 Matthew Greidanus Halifax  1:18.80  1:20.52  +1.72 
8 Lewis Burrow Kippax  1:19.11  1:24.53  +5.42 
9 Alexander Thackray Kippax  1:23.21  1:31.43  +8.22 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Thomas Gemmell Did Not Compete
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Day Co Sheffield  1:10.90  1:10.27  6.0 -0.63 
2 Matthew Foot York City  1:16.90  1:18.31  5.0 +1.41 
Full Results
Event 108 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Brook BoK   5:38.36  5:39.32  6.0 +0.96 
2 Faith Blain Co Leeds  5:51.70  5:43.19  5.0 -8.51 
3 Eve Jones Co Leeds  5:47.64  5:43.99  4.0 -3.65 
4 Olivia Hanson Preston  5:49.80  5:55.53  3.0 +5.73 
5 Chloe Simpson Scunthorpe  5:54.33  5:58.59  2.0 +4.26 
6 Katie Stringer Dartes  6:07.70  6:07.04  1.0 -0.66 
7 Amy Jackson Adwick  6:10.00  6:07.39  -2.61 
8 Abby Watts Co Leeds  6:37.62  6:16.21  -21.41 
9 Ella Roberts Co Sheffield  6:47.60  6:21.19  -26.41 
10 Emily Exton S Axholme  6:58.90  6:26.95  -31.95 
11 Annie Wilson S Axholme  6:39.79  6:32.30  -7.49 
12 Megan Berry Driffield   7:00.00  6:55.46  -4.54 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Chloe Hirst BoK   5:21.11  5:18.43  6.0 -2.68 
2 Stephanie Wellings Co Leeds  5:25.54  5:20.39  5.0 -5.15 
3 Libby Grayson BoK   6:02.10  5:26.45  4.0 -35.65 
4 Olivia Sykes BoK   5:38.10  5:27.09  3.0 -11.01 
5 Abigail Kelsall Dartes  6:05.00  5:27.19  2.0 -37.81 
6 Lilly Allenby Scunthorpe  5:45.29  5:28.81  1.0 -16.48 
7 Mia Wheeler Co Leeds  5:29.97  5:31.33  +1.36 
8 Charlotte Turner Co Leeds  6:00.00  5:41.11  -18.89 
9 Gabrielle Parker Preston  5:40.10  5:42.63  +2.53 
10 Eleanor Haines BoK   5:40.17  5:43.12  +2.95 
11 Olivia Daley BoK   6:15.00  5:46.05  -28.95 
12 Harriet Ostrowski-Jones Bo Barnsley  6:02.94  5:47.01  -15.93 
13 Juliette Knowles Stocksbridge  6:23.90  5:48.32  -35.58 
14 Eleanor Bradley BoK   6:15.00  5:48.91  -26.09 
15 Libby Rickleton Co Leeds  6:00.00  5:58.86  -1.14 
16 Martha Bradley BoK   5:45.00  6:01.93  +16.93 
17 Miya Benner Co Sheffield  6:16.50  6:03.47  -13.03 
18 Kezia Cartwright Driffield   6:30.00  6:12.39  -17.61 
19 Alex Alcantara Dearne Vy  6:29.30  6:20.65  -8.65 
20 Mary Everett Kippax  6:30.00  6:40.94  +10.94 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Gina Speakman 5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish
  Poppy Livingstone Did Not Compete
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Maisy Black Co Leeds  5:10.99  5:11.23  6.0 +0.24 
2 Callie Ramshaw Dearne Vy  5:32.90  5:18.26  5.0 -14.64 
3 Molly Chambers Dearne Vy  5:45.10  5:18.32  4.0 -26.78 
4 Lauren Christmas Dartes  5:26.11  5:22.05  3.0 -4.06 
5 Niamh Morris Co Leeds  5:23.86  5:22.77  2.0 -1.09 
6 Emily Hughes Preston  5:13.90  5:22.82  1.0 +8.92 
7 Ria Finch Dartes  5:34.54  5:23.27  -11.27 
8 Eloise Riva BoK   5:32.60  5:23.42  -9.18 
9 Niamh Boulding BoK   5:20.00  5:27.55  +7.55 
10 Charlotte Gibbs Co Leeds  5:34.54  5:29.76  -4.78 
11 Hannah Abbasi Co Leeds  5:22.60  5:30.03  +7.43 
12 Izobelle Broadley BoK   6:02.00  5:31.40  -30.60 
13 Lucy Pollard Co Leeds  5:51.79  5:33.15  -18.64 
14 Katie Chapman Co Wakefield  5:37.77  5:34.70  -3.07 
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kara Mayos Dartes  5:01.26  4:56.56  6.0 -4.70 
2 Lucy Pickard Dearne Vy  5:20.67  5:04.02  5.0 -16.65 
3 Avril Bowler BoK   5:19.20  5:04.16  4.0 -15.04 
4 Eleanor Howcroft Co Leeds  5:01.58  5:09.02  3.0 +7.44 
5 Hannah Speakman BoK   5:19.70  5:12.93  2.0 -6.77 
6 Jade Adams Co Leeds  5:10.50  5:13.61  1.0 +3.11 
7 Briony Buxton BoK   5:42.60  5:13.68  -28.92 
8 Isobel Netherwood BoK   5:19.80  5:16.69  -3.11 
9 Osborne Olivia Co Sheffield  5:11.34  5:17.18  +5.84 
10 Megan Bellhouse-Smith BoK   5:43.10  5:19.69  -23.41 
11 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   5:28.53  5:25.15  -3.38 
12 Brianna Whitworth BoK   5:15.00  5:26.20  +11.20 
13 Emma Stringer Dartes  5:18.39  5:28.95  +10.56 
14 Lauren Jacklin Scunthorpe  5:42.00  5:32.96  -9.04 
15 Holly Steade Co Sheffield  5:50.45  5:41.43  -9.02 
16 Molly Marritt Hull  5:26.80  5:43.21  +16.41 
17 Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  5:36.29  5:43.42  +7.13 
18 Tia Bennett Dearne Vy  5:45.17  5:54.49  +9.32 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Bailey-Simpson Co Sheffield  5:05.00  4:59.89  6.0 -5.11 
2 Alyce Waistnidge Stocksbridge  5:28.50  5:18.19  5.0 -10.31 
3 Molly-Anne Palmer Stocksbridge  5:20.96  5:25.77  4.0 +4.81 
4 Jessica Hather S Axholme  5:32.79  5:38.90  3.0 +6.11 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Devyn Leask BoK   5:06.95  4:43.03  6.0 -23.92 
2 Emma Newmarch Hull  5:14.03  5:21.66  5.0 +7.63 
3 Antonia Brittain Hull  5:29.60  5:23.66  4.0 -5.94 
Full Results
Event 201 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Sykes Dartes  40.81  39.46  6.0 -1.35 
2 Archie Norton Thirsk  43.81  39.84  5.0 -3.97 
3 Joshua Sutcliffe Halifax  40.84  40.96  4.0 +0.12 
4 Sam Forsyth Kingfishers  53.89  47.88  3.0 -6.01 
5 Ben Calligan Brighouse  59.00  51.76  2.0 -7.24 
6 Harrison Riley Preston  52.50  51.79  1.0 -0.71 
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Adam Tabernacle Preston  39.20  37.21  6.0 -1.99 
2 Harry Milner Co Leeds  37.67  37.22  5.0 -0.45 
3 Lewis Baker Bo Barnsley  37.59  37.74  4.0 +0.15 
4 Jack Milner Co Leeds  37.11  37.80  3.0 +0.69 
5 Ben Rogerson Preston  37.90  39.52  2.0 +1.62 
6 Jamie Roper New Earswick  41.07  40.47  1.0 -0.60 
7 Brody Clark Halifax  42.05  40.51  -1.54 
8 Joe Stenhouse Co Leeds  40.45  40.56  +0.11 
9 Carter Hill Co Sheffield  44.37  40.58  -3.79 
10 Liam McGready Scunthorpe  40.65  41.57  +0.92 
11 Charlie Broome Co Leeds  42.71  42.70  -0.01 
12 Ethan Ramalli Preston  42.50  43.19  +0.69 
13 Cohen Stephenson Adwick  42.49  46.20  +3.71 
14 Liam Dawson Co Wakefield  54.08  46.43  -7.65 
15 Connor Gardener Driffield   44.39  46.48  +2.09 
16 James Hudson Co Leeds  51.21  46.54  -4.67 
17 George Kriel-Parr Co Sheffield  57.43  47.94  -9.49 
18 Jacob Calow Co Sheffield  58.22  48.00  -10.22 
19 Joshua Moss Tadcaster   47.00  51.38  +4.38 
20 Cormac Rozsa Halifax  56.36  52.62  -3.74 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jude Wadlow 8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters? Competitions)
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jacob Goodison Co Leeds  38.51  36.12  6.0 -2.39 
2 Alex Williams Tadcaster   35.50  36.30  5.0 +0.80 
3 Ben Shelton Co Leeds  38.42  36.79  4.0 -1.63 
4 Louis Rozsa Halifax  39.18  38.36  3.0 -0.82 
5 Eldrick Gumboc Co Leeds  43.89  38.60  2.0 -5.29 
6 Harry Talbot Co Sheffield  40.57  39.86  1.0 -0.71 
7 Marshall Heaton Halifax  42.74  40.54  -2.20 
8 Harrison Lee Co Wakefield  39.29  40.75  +1.46 
9 Keiran Doran Dartes  39.72  41.18  +1.46 
10 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  39.83  42.98  +3.15 
11 Daniel Menzer Co Wakefield  44.27  44.96  +0.69 
12 Finlay Williams Co Leeds  44.30  45.02  +0.72 
13 Finn Hinch-Sisley Co Sheffield  50.16  46.99  -3.17 
14 Jake Jones Co Wakefield  56.83  53.30  -3.53 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Nathanial Mosey 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Robbie Casson Dartes  34.79  32.43  6.0 -2.36 
2 Akal S Rehal Co Leeds  35.88  34.16  5.0 -1.72 
3 Noah Dale Thirsk  36.11  34.40  4.0 -1.71 
4 Adam Wood Co Leeds  34.76  34.45  3.0 -0.31 
5 Joseph Hawkins Co Leeds  34.58  34.87  2.0 +0.29 
  Jack Maskill Did Not Compete
6 Aidan Lancaster Dartes  35.15  35.05  1.0 -0.10 
7 Maxwell Walker Scunthorpe  40.26  36.33  -3.93 
8 Isong Udom Co Leeds  44.28  37.63  -6.65 
9 Maxim Vakourov Co Leeds  40.95  37.64  -3.31 
10 Spencer Beattie Preston  42.60  40.26  -2.34 
11 Hugo Moulding Co Sheffield  44.99  40.61  -4.38 
12 Callum Morris Adwick  40.97  42.45  +1.48 
13 Conor Nichols Co Wakefield  51.82  45.36  -6.46 
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Wainwright Halifax  36.03  32.09  6.0 -3.94 
2 Benjamin Botham Whitby  33.52  33.07  5.0 -0.45 
3 John Warner Halifax  34.30  33.08  4.0 -1.22 
4 Joshua Mathias Co Leeds  38.10  33.70  3.0 -4.40 
5 Benjamin Brooks Co Leeds  37.30  34.09  2.0 -3.21 
6 Tom Stenhouse Co Leeds  36.21  36.39  1.0 +0.18 
7 Matthew Gardner Co Wakefield  39.60  37.65  -1.95 
8 Daniel Kershaw Kippax  41.13  37.82  -3.31 
9 Leo Forsyth Kingfishers  38.17  38.70  +0.53 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Joseph Dunn 4.4 Start before starting signal
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Liam Moran Co Wakefield  31.94  31.73  6.0 -0.21 
2 Matthew Greidanus Halifax  35.31  32.80  5.0 -2.51 
3 Will Hands Preston  33.70  33.05  4.0 -0.65 
4 Lewis Burrow Kippax  34.35  34.71  3.0 +0.36 
5 Lewis Cooper East Leeds  34.93  35.09  2.0 +0.16 
6 Ethan Kingdom Hull  36.80  35.25  1.0 -1.55 
7 Nicholas Brackenridge Halifax  36.96  35.89  -1.07 
8 Liam Spence Hull  36.30  35.97  -0.33 
9 Alex Mosey Selby   35.57  36.18  +0.61 
10 Alexander Thackray Kippax  38.21  37.40  -0.81 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 David Holmes East Leeds  28.00  26.67  6.0 -1.33 
2 Robert Kirk Dartes  29.23  29.01  5.0 -0.22 
3 Thomas Day Co Sheffield  31.83  30.67  4.0 -1.16 
4 Oswald Hood Adwick  31.08  30.96  3.0 -0.12 
5 Samuel Naylor Ilkley  31.49  31.26  2.0 -0.23 
6 Isaac Finn Thirsk  30.45  31.37  1.0 +0.92 
7 Samuel Merritt Dearne Vy  35.91  32.87  -3.04 
8 Matthew Foot York City  33.00  33.07  +0.07 
9 Christopher Grayson S Axholme  33.79  34.30  +0.51 
10 Jacob Thorpe Co Wakefield  35.89  35.85  -0.04 
11 James Morris Adwick  35.50  36.58  +1.08 
Full Results
Event 202 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katie Hale Preston  35.50  34.83  6.0 -0.67 
2 Aine Hughes Co Sheffield  38.97  37.78  5.0 -1.19 
3 Madison Johnson Dearne Vy  36.99  37.93  4.0 +0.94 
4 Maisy Smith Kingfishers  38.63  37.98  3.0 -0.65 
5 Lola Kopydlowski Preston  40.20  38.24  2.0 -1.96 
6 Lily Yau Preston  40.50  38.37  1.0 -2.13 
7 Libby Walker Tadcaster   42.85  39.74  -3.11 
8 Amelia Keown Co Leeds  39.16  40.26  +1.10 
9 Caitlin Sykes Kingfishers  43.63  40.35  -3.28 
10 Darcie Richardson Tadcaster   48.00  41.12  -6.88 
11 Tabitha Browning Tadcaster   43.81  41.20  -2.61 
12 Tahlia Mulleague Co Sheffield  44.00  41.69  -2.31 
13 Charlotte Bryan Co Leeds  45.42  41.99  -3.43 
14 Lorna Colling Tadcaster   49.00  42.04  -6.96 
15 Kasja Rickleton Co Leeds  50.64  42.62  -8.02 
16 Millie Mayger Thirsk  42.68  42.71  +0.03 
17 Charlotte Bianchi Co Sheffield  52.60  42.88  -9.72 
18 Megan Helm Co Sheffield  43.21  42.94  -0.27 
19 Paisley Charlton Thirsk  42.67  43.45  +0.78 
20 Evie Glossop Co Sheffield  44.77  44.05  -0.72 
21 Saoirse Duffin Halifax  46.20  45.27  -0.93 
22 Kendra Dresser Co Leeds  48.84  47.08  -1.76 
23 Isobel Shaw Co Sheffield  47.63  47.52  -0.11 
24 Ruby Harris Brighouse  55.00  48.96  -6.04 
25 Kiera Bainbridge Dearne Vy  50.58  49.10  -1.48 
26 Rhiannon Magee Preston  58.00  55.85  -2.15 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Rhionne Wilkin 4.4 Start before starting signal
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isabelle Goodwin Co Leeds  33.50  32.16  6.0 -1.34 
2 Hermione Timms Co Sheffield  33.66  33.42  5.0 -0.24 
3 Olivia Hanson Preston  34.90  34.22  4.0 -0.68 
4 Eve Jones Co Leeds  34.72  34.79  3.0 +0.07 
5 Amber Mann Preston  35.60  35.07  2.0 -0.53 
6 Elizabeth Russell Co Leeds  36.42  35.11  1.0 -1.31 
7 Leah Schlosshan Co Leeds  36.24  36.03  -0.21 
8 Natasha Sloan Adwick  37.50  36.48  -1.02 
9 Ella Roberts Co Sheffield  37.48  36.53  -0.95 
10 Chloe Simpson Scunthorpe  37.49  36.73  -0.76 
11 Evie Murdoch Co Leeds  38.47  36.75  -1.72 
12 Molly Roberts Halifax  38.80  37.13  -1.67 
13 Lauren Airey Preston  38.50  37.14  -1.36 
14 Amy Jackson Adwick  37.60  37.44  -0.16 
15 Bethan Credland Adwick  38.47  37.51  -0.96 
16 Lara Thomson Co Leeds  40.16  37.71  -2.45 
17 Evie Coupe Preston  38.90  37.96  -0.94 
18 Eleanor Cahill Tadcaster   43.09  38.13  -4.96 
19 Annie Wilson S Axholme  38.47  38.17  -0.30 
20 Abby Watts Co Leeds  42.83  38.26  -4.57 
21 Emily Kite Co Leeds  39.58  38.70  -0.88 
22 Jessica Williamson Halifax  38.66  38.73  +0.07 
23 Ellis Kaye Brighouse  40.70  38.87  -1.83 
24 Mia Burrows Scunthorpe  43.01  38.95  -4.06 
25 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  38.14  39.02  +0.88 
26 Josephine Smith Tadcaster   42.38  39.17  -3.21 
27 Megan Berry Driffield   41.67  39.57  -2.10 
28 Amelie Fenton Co Sheffield  38.05  39.60  +1.55 
29 Emily Exton S Axholme  38.18  39.95  +1.77 
30 Isabel Causer Co Sheffield  42.00  40.04  -1.96 
31 Lucy Atkinson Tadcaster   42.67  40.47  -2.20 
32 Elizabeth Windle Tadcaster   42.60  40.88  -1.72 
33 Sarah Craig Co Wakefield  39.29  41.55  +2.26 
34 Amelia Dunning Thirsk  44.70  42.63  -2.07 
35 Martha Garnett Brighouse  51.65  43.31  -8.34 
36 Aliya Bacakoglu Brighouse  49.95  44.14  -5.81 
37 Brooke Swiers Kingfishers  43.78  45.53  +1.75 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Bruce Co Leeds  33.00  31.54  6.0 -1.46 
2 Millie Tate Kippax  32.05  32.05  5.0 +0.00 
3 Ella Potts Co Leeds  32.46  32.29  4.0 -0.17 
4 Phoebe Dawson Co Leeds  32.23  32.43  3.0 +0.20 
5 Jasmine Hartley Co Sheffield  33.83  32.56  2.0 -1.27 
6 Neve Clarke S Axholme  32.75  33.57  1.0 +0.82 
7 Stephanie Wellings Co Leeds  33.46  33.58  +0.12 
8 Trinity Goertschacher Dartes  34.72  33.72  -1.00 
9 Jasmine Comrie Co Leeds  35.69  33.73  -1.96 
10 Jessica Hartley Halifax  34.49  33.98  -0.51 
11 Khirstine Williams Preston  34.30  34.02  -0.28 
12 Jenna Stott Co Leeds  33.93  34.04  +0.11 
13 Abigail Kelsall Dartes  33.98  34.11  +0.13 
14 Rebecca Blower Co Sheffield  37.27  34.12  -3.15 
15 Anouska Dresser Co Leeds  34.49  34.30  -0.19 
16 Charlotte Turner Co Leeds  34.61  34.31  -0.30 
17 Gabrielle Parker Preston  36.40  34.56  -1.84 
18 Mia Wheeler Co Leeds  37.20  34.72  -2.48 
19 Leah Marshall Dartes  36.95  34.94  -2.01 
20 Libby Rickleton Co Leeds  38.31  35.13  -3.18 
21 Amelie Turner Co Leeds  37.99  35.27  -2.72 
22 Caitlin O'Brien Preston  37.40  35.33  -2.07 
23 Lilly Allenby Scunthorpe  36.40  35.38  -1.02 
24 Holly Moss Tadcaster   37.40  35.54  -1.86 
25 Tamara Lino Kingfishers  39.47  35.57  -3.90 
26 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  36.40  36.11  -0.29 
27 Ella Newton Preston  36.60  36.12  -0.48 
28 Lauren Brown Kingfishers  36.63  36.25  -0.38 
29 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  37.89  36.31  -1.58 
30 Alex Alcantara Dearne Vy  39.57  36.76  -2.81 
31 Caitlin Carr Kippax  39.28  37.07  -2.21 
32 Amy Copley Tadcaster   37.89  37.15  -0.74 
33 Mary Everett Kippax  38.10  37.17  -0.93 
34 Elena Pagliaro Scunthorpe  40.00  37.21  -2.79 
35 Abigail Parkinson Tadcaster   40.43  37.35  -3.08 
36 Romilly Smith Thirsk  38.32  38.28  -0.04 
37 Lucy Shaw Co Sheffield  40.91  38.34  -2.57 
38 Kaitlin Riley Preston  43.00  39.71  -3.29 
39 Grace Kaye S Axholme  38.13  40.03  +1.90 
40 Chloe Foster Tadcaster   43.09  40.51  -2.58 
41 Isobel Cullen Co Wakefield  42.75  40.73  -2.02 
42 Emma Sweeney Preston  40.80  41.04  +0.24 
43 Jessie Walkland Thirsk  41.88  41.70  -0.18 
44 Cailin Magee Preston  46.50  41.98  -4.52 
45 Nina Thorp Tadcaster   42.71  42.94  +0.23 
46 Talia Fletcher Co Wakefield  49.56  44.19  -5.37 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Millie Ainslie 4.4 Start before starting signal
  Miya Benner Did Not Compete
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Finlay Stinson Dartes  32.67  31.55  6.0 -1.12 
2 Olivia Dyson Halifax  32.50  31.63  5.0 -0.87 
3 Maisy Black Co Leeds  33.80  32.01  4.0 -1.79 
4 Eve Bannon Co Leeds  32.68  32.21  3.0 -0.47 
5 Emily Hughes Preston  32.10  32.64  2.0 +0.54 
6 Lauren Watson S Axholme  35.20  32.78  1.0 -2.42 
7 Hannah Abbasi Co Leeds  32.91  32.87  -0.04 
8 Alicia Cole Dearne Vy  34.74  33.03  -1.71 
9 Chloe Huddart Scunthorpe  33.51  33.16  -0.35 
10 Molly Chambers Dearne Vy  34.78  33.53  -1.25 
11 Lucy Pollard Co Leeds  33.98  33.81  -0.17 
12 Hollie Birks Co Sheffield  34.12  33.89  -0.23 
13 Gemma Parkinson Tadcaster   35.40  33.92  -1.48 
14 Charlotte Gibbs Co Leeds  32.83  34.28  +1.45 
15 Niamh Morris Co Leeds  33.26  34.29  +1.03 
16 Sophie Lubiecki Co Leeds  35.21  34.39  -0.82 
17 Katy Snell Kingfishers  35.65  34.64  -1.01 
18 Ashley Evered Halifax  35.10  34.73  -0.37 
19 Catherine Causer Co Sheffield  34.32  34.77  +0.45 
20 Ria Finch Dartes  35.17  35.10  -0.07 
21 Samantha Collier Preston  36.10  35.45  -0.65 
22 Emma Sykes Brighouse  38.40  35.55  -2.85 
23 Megan Taylor Scunthorpe  38.34  35.85  -2.49 
24 Aerin Catt Tadcaster   35.54  36.31  +0.77 
25 Charlotte Holmes Tadcaster   36.81  36.48  -0.33 
26 Abigail Clubb Co Sheffield  34.99  36.76  +1.77 
27 Lauren Chambers Co Sheffield  37.92  36.95  -0.97 
28 Lucy Kitching Co Wakefield  38.17  36.99  -1.18 
29 Lucy Thorn Selby   41.37  37.31  -4.06 
30 Evie Romer Tadcaster   38.44  37.38  -1.06 
31 Ellie Merritt Dearne Vy  36.73  38.25  +1.52 
32 Imogen Holbrook Tadcaster   42.71  38.32  -4.39 
33 Niamh Thompson Kippax  42.15  39.81  -2.34 
34 Olivia Morley Tadcaster   42.51  41.01  -1.50 
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Eleanor Howcroft Co Leeds  30.46  29.90  6.0 -0.56 
2 Tilly Arrand Dartes  31.37  29.94  5.0 -1.43 
3 Katie Hirst Co Sheffield  30.26  30.13  4.0 -0.13 
4 Lois Shackleton Halifax  30.58  30.52  3.0 -0.06 
5 Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk  31.44  31.26  2.0 -0.18 
6 Jenna Flintoff Thirsk  31.69  31.37  1.0 -0.32 
7 Osborne Olivia Co Sheffield  31.69  31.68  -0.01 
8 Eve Dunn Halifax  33.40  31.81  -1.59 
9 Lauren Jacklin Scunthorpe  33.26  31.85  -1.41 
10 Emma Tabernacle Preston  33.20  32.14  -1.06 
11 Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  32.91  32.49  -0.42 
12 Emily Pyrah Halifax  32.66  32.55  -0.11 
13 Amelia Scholes Co Wakefield  33.83  32.88  -0.95 
14 Jessica Beatson Co Sheffield  33.44  32.90  -0.54 
15 Amy Beatson Co Sheffield  32.74  32.92  +0.18 
16 Niamh Miller Co Leeds  32.16  33.01  +0.85 
17 Gemma Healey Scunthorpe  35.20  33.52  -1.68 
18 Ellie Sanderson Scunthorpe  33.50  33.76  +0.26 
19 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   34.02  34.15  +0.13 
20 Lauren Carr Kippax  35.71  34.64  -1.07 
21 Alana Hampshire Halifax  33.90  34.83  +0.93 
22 Tia Bennett Dearne Vy  34.28  34.97  +0.69 
23 Cameron Swiers Kingfishers  35.33  35.91  +0.58 
24 Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  34.99  36.15  +1.16 
25 Emily Gilliver Dearne Vy  35.79  36.54  +0.75 
26 Megan Moore Selby   36.94  36.57  -0.37 
27 Megan Field Halifax  38.45  38.17  -0.28 
28 Charlotte Clark Kippax  37.27  38.58  +1.31 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Francesca Shield Co Sheffield  29.17  28.71  6.0 -0.46 
2 Ellie Walker Tadcaster   30.76  30.57  5.0 -0.19 
3 Katrina Brown Hull  30.53  30.74  4.0 +0.21 
4 Erin Clarke S Axholme  31.46  31.48  3.0 +0.02 
5 Isabelle Smith Co Sheffield  31.86  31.75  2.0 -0.11 
6 Jemima Browning Tadcaster   32.79  32.20  1.0 -0.59 
7 Tia Mae Burden Selby   34.22  32.80  -1.42 
8 Romilly Heaton Halifax  33.71  32.95  -0.76 
9 Hannah Watt Kippax  31.92  33.71  +1.79 
10 Holly Kitching Co Wakefield  33.29  33.80  +0.51 
11 Rebecca Rimmer-Evans Kendal  34.22  33.85  -0.37 
12 Bethany Hinch-Sisley Co Sheffield  33.21  33.97  +0.76 
13 Hannah Sharpe Tadcaster   33.29  34.40  +1.11 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Stephanie Bramley Thirsk  28.79  29.25  6.0 +0.46 
2 Emily Ball Tadcaster   30.04  30.27  5.0 +0.23 
3 Eleanor Vodden Adwick  29.38  30.35  4.0 +0.97 
4 Kathryn Brookes Co Sheffield  29.98  30.37  3.0 +0.39 
5 Imogen Marsland Co Sheffield  30.98  30.72  2.0 -0.26 
6 Alex Heard Tadcaster   30.42  30.86  1.0 +0.44 
7 Eleanor Irvine Co Wakefield  31.17  30.99  -0.18 
8 Melissa Machin Hull  29.70  31.04  +1.34 
9 Emma Newmarch Hull  32.20  33.02  +0.82 
10 Antonia Brittain Hull  33.30  33.13  -0.17 
11 Megan Allen Scunthorpe  32.38  33.44  +1.06 
12 Megan Armitage Halifax  33.40  34.16  +0.76 
13 Ellie Heard Tadcaster   33.63  34.34  +0.71 
14 Natalie Moon Hull  33.30  34.65  +1.35 
15 Emma Smith Bo Barnsley  34.03  34.68  +0.65 
16 Lauren Wainwright Halifax  34.90  35.88  +0.98 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Erin Beesley Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 203 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joshua Sutcliffe Halifax  3:11.54  3:08.53  6.0 -3.01 
2 Sam Emmett Co Leeds  3:32.50  3:15.77  5.0 -16.73 
3 Ben Sykes Dartes  3:37.32  3:17.99  4.0 -19.33 
4 Dominic Mathias Halifax  3:40.45  3:38.35  3.0 -2.10 
5 Harrison Riley Preston  3:45.00  3:42.97  2.0 -2.03 
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Walker Co Leeds  3:00.10  2:59.29  6.0 -0.81 
2 Lewis Baker Bo Barnsley  2:58.98  2:59.76  5.0 +0.78 
3 Adam Tabernacle Preston  3:04.30  3:09.70  4.0 +5.40 
4 Liam McGready Scunthorpe  3:15.30  3:09.88  3.0 -5.42 
5 Cohen Stephenson Adwick  3:00.00  3:11.38  2.0 +11.38 
6 Emilio Paniagua-Gutierrez Co Leeds  3:04.82  3:11.40  1.0 +6.58 
7 Charlie Broome Co Leeds  3:00.85  3:13.95  +13.10 
8 Connor Gardener Driffield   3:15.15  3:15.11  -0.04 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Callum Willert Hull  2:45.16  2:50.10  6.0 +4.94 
2 Oliver Farrah Hull  2:49.86  2:56.54  5.0 +6.68 
3 Zak Moran Co Leeds  2:55.60  2:58.35  4.0 +2.75 
4 Daniel Bailey Dartes  2:56.50  3:01.89  3.0 +5.39 
5 Luis Dimelow Co Sheffield  3:18.07  3:02.63  2.0 -15.44 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Noah Dale Thirsk  2:48.90  2:44.93  6.0 -3.97 
2 Ryan Porter Hull  2:55.13  2:48.78  5.0 -6.35 
3 Henry Williams Co Leeds  2:53.56  2:48.86  4.0 -4.70 
4 Joshua Wormhald Hull  2:51.02  2:48.98  3.0 -2.04 
5 Carter Lees Hull  2:52.83  2:49.71  2.0 -3.12 
6 Akal S Rehal Co Leeds  2:58.90  2:56.32  1.0 -2.58 
7 Oliver Vodden Dartes  2:57.00  2:56.46  -0.54 
8 Bradley Wright Dearne Vy  3:17.85  3:00.79  -17.06 
9 Krishnan Amin Co Sheffield  2:58.41  3:01.15  +2.74 
10 Jonathan Brocks Co Sheffield  3:12.96  3:10.88  -2.08 
11 Isong Udom Co Leeds  3:06.49  3:25.59  +19.10 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Thomas Douglas Did Not Compete
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joshua Mathias Co Leeds  2:36.59  2:35.40  6.0 -1.19 
2 Nathan Strauss Co Leeds  2:39.25  2:35.79  5.0 -3.46 
3 Harry Souter Tadcaster   2:36.05  2:38.82  4.0 +2.77 
4 Joe Sykes Dartes  3:06.00  2:44.41  3.0 -21.59 
5 Owen Robson Whitby  2:43.00  2:44.82  2.0 +1.82 
6 Matthew Kenneth Co Leeds  2:47.60  2:45.05  1.0 -2.55 
7 Matthew Yeomans Co Leeds  2:47.80  2:47.12  -0.68 
8 Jamie Broome Co Leeds  2:47.94  2:48.71  +0.77 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Liam Moran Co Wakefield  2:37.22  2:31.29  6.0 -5.93 
2 Jake Conlon Hull  2:35.34  2:39.76  5.0 +4.42 
3 Jake Hodgson Co Leeds  2:42.81  2:42.98  4.0 +0.17 
4 Will Hands Preston  2:39.00  2:45.67  3.0 +6.67 
5 Nicholas Brackenridge Halifax  2:54.20  2:56.40  2.0 +2.20 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Day Co Sheffield  2:36.99  2:34.94  6.0 -2.05 
2 Jacob Thorpe Co Wakefield  2:48.00  2:53.39  5.0 +5.39 
Full Results
Event 204 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Annabelle Wilkinson Co Sheffield  3:36.10  3:22.58  6.0 -13.52 
2 Madison Johnson Dearne Vy  4:20.40  3:43.87  5.0 -36.53 
3 Aine Hughes Co Sheffield  3:49.74  3:48.15  4.0 -1.59 
4 Katie Hale Preston  3:57.40  3:48.88  3.0 -8.52 
5 Chloe Holloway Scarborough  3:48.00  3:50.75  2.0 +2.75 
6 Amelia Keown Co Leeds  3:55.14  3:51.64  1.0 -3.50 
7 Kendra Dresser Co Leeds  3:55.20  3:53.33  -1.87 
8 Aimee Wellings Co Leeds  4:20.00  4:05.04  -14.96 
9 Evie Glossop Co Sheffield  4:02.00  4:11.67  +9.67 
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Amber Mann Preston  3:33.20  3:34.70  6.0 +1.50 
2 Charlotte Berry Co Sheffield  3:33.94  3:35.35  5.0 +1.41 
3 Chloe Simpson Scunthorpe  3:42.50  3:37.09  4.0 -5.41 
4 Mia Burrows Scunthorpe  3:39.82  3:38.66  3.0 -1.16 
5 Amy Jackson Adwick  3:37.80  3:42.67  2.0 +4.87 
6 Ella Roberts Co Sheffield  3:36.18  3:43.09  1.0 +6.91 
7 Emily Kite Co Leeds  3:50.00  3:48.22  -1.78 
8 Amelie Fenton Co Sheffield  3:39.25  3:48.41  +9.16 
9 Evie Coupe Preston  3:45.30  3:49.38  +4.08 
10 Isabel Causer Co Sheffield  4:03.13  3:52.25  -10.88 
11 Amity Jones Preston  4:04.33  3:53.29  -11.04 
12 Lara Thomson Co Leeds  4:00.70  3:58.76  -1.94 
13 Lauren Airey Preston  3:52.60  4:00.87  +8.27 
14 Annie Wilson S Axholme  3:56.77  4:01.27  +4.50 
15 Megan Berry Driffield   3:52.00  4:07.05  +15.05 
16 Sarah Craig Co Wakefield  4:06.01  4:12.52  +6.51 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Amelia Dunning 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Phoebe Dawson Co Leeds  3:23.18  3:19.71  6.0 -3.47 
2 Abigail Kelsall Dartes  3:36.91  3:25.79  5.0 -11.12 
3 Khirstine Williams Preston  3:30.80  3:26.11  4.0 -4.69 
4 Millie Agar Co Leeds  3:31.58  3:27.01  3.0 -4.57 
5 Anouska Dresser Co Leeds  3:48.10  3:28.03  2.0 -20.07 
6 Gabrielle Parker Preston  3:29.90  3:28.34  1.0 -1.56 
7 Ella Newton Preston  3:31.40  3:28.66  -2.74 
8 Mia Wheeler Co Leeds  3:39.40  3:29.15  -10.25 
9 Chloe Brammer Dearne Vy  3:23.80  3:31.18  +7.38 
10 Mary Everett Kippax  3:40.98  3:32.65  -8.33 
11 Erika Lamprey Co Wakefield  3:46.11  3:35.87  -10.24 
12 Jessica Hartley Halifax  3:34.18  3:38.16  +3.98 
13 Trinity Goertschacher Dartes  3:41.00  3:40.99  -0.01 
14 Juliette Knowles Stocksbridge  3:58.58  3:42.81  -15.77 
15 Charlotte Britten Dartes  3:44.82  3:44.76  -0.06 
16 Romilly Smith Thirsk  3:43.31  3:45.27  +1.96 
17 Jasmine Comrie Co Leeds  3:48.90  3:45.40  -3.50 
18 Eleanor Armstrong Tadcaster   4:03.00  3:45.93  -17.07 
19 Amelie Turner Co Leeds  3:57.84  3:50.57  -7.27 
20 Joanna Bingham Co Leeds  3:39.76  3:54.03  +14.27 
21 Grace Kaye S Axholme  4:03.00  4:06.08  +3.08 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jenna Murdoch Co Leeds  3:15.90  3:03.64  6.0 -12.26 
2 Alicia Cole Dearne Vy  3:16.71  3:13.92  5.0 -2.79 
3 Chloe Huddart Scunthorpe  3:13.56  3:17.82  4.0 +4.26 
4 Callie Ramshaw Dearne Vy  3:18.30  3:18.54  3.0 +0.24 
5 Lucy Macpherson Preston  3:24.70  3:25.31  2.0 +0.61 
6 Catherine Causer Co Sheffield  3:16.67  3:29.32  1.0 +12.65 
7 Samantha Collier Preston  3:29.90  3:29.65  -0.25 
8 Marise Garbutt Dartes  3:24.38  3:31.24  +6.86 
9 Sophie Lubiecki Co Leeds  3:28.97  3:31.37  +2.40 
10 Robyn Drury Co Sheffield  3:47.38  3:32.01  -15.37 
11 Niamh Morris Co Leeds  3:37.50  3:35.12  -2.38 
12 Megan Taylor Scunthorpe  3:50.00  3:36.00  -14.00 
13 Lauren Watson S Axholme  3:36.40  3:40.87  +4.47 
14 Abigail Clubb Co Sheffield  3:41.40  3:53.56  +12.16 
15 Niamh Thompson Kippax  3:41.26  3:55.44  +14.18 
16 Lucy Kitching Co Wakefield  3:49.70  3:58.96  +9.26 
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katie Hirst Co Sheffield  3:23.41  3:04.56  6.0 -18.85 
2 Kara Mayos Dartes  3:08.24  3:11.71  5.0 +3.47 
3 Taylor Hardy Dartes  3:11.02  3:13.42  4.0 +2.40 
4 Alana Hampshire Halifax  3:24.20  3:19.20  3.0 -5.00 
5 Emma Tabernacle Preston  3:26.40  3:20.77  2.0 -5.63 
6 Rebecca Atkins Co Sheffield  3:14.80  3:22.64  1.0 +7.84 
7 Emily Gilliver Dearne Vy  3:15.60  3:27.85  +12.25 
8 Molly Marritt Hull  3:35.83  3:32.88  -2.95 
9 Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk  3:21.74  3:32.92  +11.18 
10 Amelia Scholes Co Wakefield  3:28.30  3:33.11  +4.81 
11 Iyanna Purdy Hull  3:28.12  3:34.06  +5.94 
12 Charlotte Clark Kippax  3:39.13  3:51.71  +12.58 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Holly Steade 4.4 Start before starting signal
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Amber Hardy Dartes  3:00.88  3:00.14  6.0 -0.74 
2 Lucy Clarke Dartes  3:10.91  3:14.85  5.0 +3.94 
3 Isabelle Smith Co Sheffield  3:07.30  3:19.03  4.0 +11.73 
4 Alyce Waistnidge Stocksbridge  3:25.78  3:23.29  3.0 -2.49 
5 Molly-Anne Palmer Stocksbridge  3:19.09  3:24.90  2.0 +5.81 
6 Grace Litchfield Dearne Vy  3:16.81  3:26.00  1.0 +9.19 
7 Holly Kitching Co Wakefield  3:20.00  3:29.40  +9.40 
8 Rebecca Rimmer-Evans Kendal  3:23.30  3:33.52  +10.22 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Georgia Whetton Adwick  3:05.40  3:07.93  6.0 +2.53 
2 Emily Ball Tadcaster   3:10.00  3:15.86  5.0 +5.86 
3 Natalie Moon Hull  3:15.00  3:21.68  4.0 +6.68 
4 Sarah Everett Adwick  3:10.13  3:24.00  3.0 +13.87 
5 Emma Smith Bo Barnsley  3:19.00  3:27.81  2.0 +8.81 
Full Results
Event 205 Boys 10yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Adam Tabernacle Preston  1:32.00  1:26.03  6.0 -5.97 
2 Liam McGready Scunthorpe  1:30.00  1:27.73  5.0 -2.27 
3 Matthew Walker Co Leeds  1:27.40  1:28.20  4.0 +0.80 
4 Emilio Paniagua-Gutierrez Co Leeds  1:35.00  1:30.45  3.0 -4.55 
5 Ben Rogerson Preston  1:30.60  1:31.84  2.0 +1.24 
6 Lewis Baker Bo Barnsley  1:31.39  1:32.41  1.0 +1.02 
7 Ethan Ramalli Preston  1:42.50  1:33.82  -8.68 
8 Jack Milner Co Leeds  1:35.60  1:36.88  +1.28 
9 Joe Stenhouse Co Leeds  1:34.00  1:37.79  +3.79 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jacob Goodison Co Leeds  1:24.06  1:24.76  6.0 +0.70 
2 Callum Willert Hull  1:25.08  1:26.30  5.0 +1.22 
3 Louis Ainley Co Leeds  1:30.09  1:29.25  4.0 -0.84 
4 Harrison Lee Co Wakefield  1:31.35  1:33.27  3.0 +1.92 
5 Louis Rozsa Halifax  1:37.80  1:33.89  2.0 -3.91 
6 Keiran Doran Dartes  1:35.26  1:35.78  1.0 +0.52 
7 Harry Talbot Co Sheffield  1:37.91  1:38.30  +0.39 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Robbie Casson Dartes  1:18.00  1:12.81  6.0 -5.19 
2 Jack Maskill Co Leeds  1:18.01  1:17.80  5.0 -0.21 
3 Aidan Lancaster Dartes  1:19.60  1:18.01  4.0 -1.59 
4 Adam Wood Co Leeds  1:20.22  1:18.35  3.0 -1.87 
5 Maxwell Walker Scunthorpe  1:30.00  1:23.39  2.0 -6.61 
6 Noah Dale Thirsk  1:27.70  1:23.57  1.0 -4.13 
7 Henry Williams Co Leeds  1:24.81  1:27.40  +2.59 
8 Conor Nichols Co Wakefield  1:30.18  1:50.60  +20.42 
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Wainwright Halifax  1:15.41  1:15.61  6.0 +0.20 
2 Joshua Mathias Co Leeds  1:21.70  1:15.88  5.0 -5.82 
3 Benjamin Botham Whitby  1:17.88  1:15.89  4.0 -1.99 
4 Bradley Chambers Co Sheffield  1:18.75  1:19.27  3.0 +0.52 
5 Benjamin Brooks Co Leeds  1:21.90  1:21.88  2.0 -0.02 
6 Jamie Broome Co Leeds  1:22.37  1:23.60  1.0 +1.23 
7 Tom Stenhouse Co Leeds  1:22.21  1:24.69  +2.48 
8 Matthew Gardner Co Wakefield  1:23.81  1:26.62  +2.81 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Brandon Lino Kingfishers  1:03.79  1:06.65  6.0 +2.86 
2 Liam Moran Co Wakefield  1:10.14  1:10.13  5.0 -0.01 
3 Jack Woodcock Hull  1:09.95  1:12.13  4.0 +2.18 
4 Matthew Greidanus Halifax  1:15.30  1:15.75  3.0 +0.45 
5 Lewis Cooper East Leeds  1:18.60  1:19.34  2.0 +0.74 
6 Alex Mosey Selby   1:21.14  1:28.53  1.0 +7.39 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 David Holmes East Leeds  1:05.50  1:00.76  6.0 -4.74 
2 Oswald Hood Adwick  1:07.78  1:09.37  5.0 +1.59 
3 Samuel Naylor Ilkley  1:19.89  1:10.81  4.0 -9.08 
4 Isaac Finn Thirsk  1:10.80  1:10.98  3.0 +0.18 
5 Mitchel Davis Hull  1:15.93  1:16.68  2.0 +0.75 
6 Matthew Foot York City  1:14.80  1:17.64  1.0 +2.84 
Full Results
Event 206 Girls 10yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daisy Kriel-Parr Co Sheffield  1:14.20  1:10.54  6.0 -3.66 
2 Isabelle Goodwin Co Leeds  1:16.70  1:12.12  5.0 -4.58 
3 Ella Bardgett Co Leeds  1:17.10  1:12.73  4.0 -4.37 
4 Grace Conroy Co Sheffield  1:30.06  1:13.56  3.0 -16.50 
5 Hermione Timms Co Sheffield  1:18.85  1:14.19  2.0 -4.66 
6 Faith Blain Co Leeds  1:23.49  1:16.40  1.0 -7.09 
7 Eve Jones Co Leeds  1:20.29  1:17.19  -3.10 
8 Ella Cooper Co Leeds  1:22.17  1:18.71  -3.46 
9 Elizabeth Russell Co Leeds  1:21.00  1:18.72  -2.28 
10 Caitlin Whiteley Co Leeds  1:27.53  1:19.89  -7.64 
11 Amber Mann Preston  1:19.90  1:20.48  +0.58 
12 Molly Roberts Halifax  1:30.90  1:21.14  -9.76 
13 Chloe Simpson Scunthorpe  1:22.10  1:21.47  -0.63 
14 Natasha Sloan Adwick  1:25.00  1:22.61  -2.39 
15 Lauren Airey Preston  1:23.20  1:22.79  -0.41 
16 Leah Schlosshan Co Leeds  1:22.48  1:22.83  +0.35 
17 Amy Jackson Adwick  1:20.80  1:23.55  +2.75 
18 Amity Jones Preston  1:31.00  1:23.79  -7.21 
19 Evie Coupe Preston  1:23.40  1:23.98  +0.58 
20 Bethan Credland Adwick  1:30.00  1:24.04  -5.96 
21 Eleanor Cahill Tadcaster   1:31.00  1:24.61  -6.39 
22 Jessica Williamson Halifax  1:27.00  1:25.39  -1.61 
23 Emily Exton S Axholme  1:27.21  1:25.65  -1.56 
24 Josephine Smith Tadcaster   1:31.00  1:29.42  -1.58 
25 Emily Kite Co Leeds  1:29.60  1:29.51  -0.09 
26 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  1:25.00  1:29.92  +4.92 
27 Isabel Causer Co Sheffield  1:30.90  1:30.46  -0.44 
28 Ellis Kaye Brighouse  1:29.59  1:31.17  +1.58 
29 Megan Berry Driffield   1:31.00  1:35.65  +4.65 
30 Sarah Welch Tadcaster   1:31.00  1:36.04  +5.04 
31 Amelia Dunning Thirsk  1:31.00  1:39.25  +8.25 
32 Brooke Swiers Kingfishers  1:31.00  1:45.93  +14.93 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Olivia Hanson 4.4 Start before starting signal
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Bruce Co Leeds  1:12.71  1:07.75  6.0 -4.96 
2 Narin Cowell Dartes  1:10.62  1:09.46  5.0 -1.16 
3 Stephanie Wellings Co Leeds  1:12.64  1:10.81  4.0 -1.83 
4 Ella Potts Co Leeds  1:12.79  1:10.84  3.0 -1.95 
5 Phoebe Dawson Co Leeds  1:11.24  1:11.14  2.0 -0.10 
6 Millie Tate Kippax  1:14.58  1:11.30  1.0 -3.28 
7 Jasmine Hartley Co Sheffield  1:24.97  1:12.02  -12.95 
8 Neve Clarke S Axholme  1:13.65  1:14.65  +1.00 
9 Jenna Stott Co Leeds  1:16.49  1:14.71  -1.78 
10 Juliette Knowles Stocksbridge  1:20.03  1:14.80  -5.23 
11 Trinity Goertschacher Dartes  1:25.00  1:15.77  -9.23 
12 Leah Marshall Dartes  1:21.97  1:16.29  -5.68 
13 Charlotte Britten Dartes  1:23.39  1:16.95  -6.44 
14 Millie Ainslie Co Leeds  1:21.45  1:17.25  -4.20 
15 Anouska Dresser Co Leeds  1:18.96  1:18.04  -0.92 
16 Rebecca Blower Co Sheffield  1:22.58  1:18.08  -4.50 
17 Kezia Cartwright Driffield   1:21.98  1:19.14  -2.84 
18 Holly Moss Tadcaster   1:21.87  1:19.26  -2.61 
18 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe  1:19.89  1:19.26  -0.63 
20 Khirstine Williams Preston  1:17.50  1:19.35  +1.85 
21 Libby Rickleton Co Leeds  1:24.89  1:19.41  -5.48 
22 Caitlin O'Brien Preston  1:24.00  1:20.09  -3.91 
23 Tamara Lino Kingfishers  1:25.00  1:20.41  -4.59 
24 Alex Alcantara Dearne Vy  1:24.56  1:20.59  -3.97 
25 Elena Pagliaro Scunthorpe  1:25.00  1:21.68  -3.32 
26 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  1:25.00  1:21.75  -3.25 
27 Lauren Brown Kingfishers  1:22.47  1:22.55  +0.08 
28 Mary Everett Kippax  1:24.68  1:24.44  -0.24 
29 Eleanor Armstrong Tadcaster   1:25.00  1:25.82  +0.82 
30 Emma Sweeney Preston  1:25.00  1:35.40  +10.40 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jessica Hartley Did Not Compete
  Miya Benner Did Not Compete
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Finlay Stinson Dartes  1:11.68  1:08.22  6.0 -3.46 
2 Akshima Ghosh Co Leeds  1:09.49  1:08.26  5.0 -1.23 
3 Maisy Black Co Leeds  1:11.39  1:09.81  4.0 -1.58 
4 Olivia Dyson Halifax  1:11.30  1:10.56  3.0 -0.74 
5 Jenna Murdoch Co Leeds  1:13.18  1:10.98  2.0 -2.20 
6 Emily Hughes Preston  1:08.84  1:11.02  1.0 +2.18 
7 Eve Bannon Co Leeds  1:11.21  1:11.50  +0.29 
8 Molly Chambers Dearne Vy  1:13.93  1:11.63  -2.30 
9 Chloe Huddart Scunthorpe  1:12.20  1:11.64  -0.56 
10 Hannah Abbasi Co Leeds  1:12.11  1:12.27  +0.16 
11 Callie Ramshaw Dearne Vy  1:13.40  1:13.05  -0.35 
12 Ria Finch Dartes  1:15.80  1:13.97  -1.83 
13 Chloe White Co Leeds  1:15.50  1:14.35  -1.15 
14 Lauren Watson S Axholme  1:18.27  1:14.46  -3.81 
15 Lucy Pollard Co Leeds  1:17.94  1:14.56  -3.38 
16 Lauren Christmas Dartes  1:16.35  1:14.87  -1.48 
17 Lucy Macpherson Preston  1:14.80  1:14.92  +0.12 
18 Hollie Birks Co Sheffield  1:15.67  1:15.00  -0.67 
19 Ashley Evered Halifax  1:16.30  1:16.12  -0.18 
20 Erin Nicholson Kingfishers  1:16.81  1:16.22  -0.59 
21 Samantha Collier Preston  1:15.60  1:16.29  +0.69 
22 Charlotte Gibbs Co Leeds  1:12.08  1:16.91  +4.83 
23 Catherine Causer Co Sheffield  1:19.87  1:17.01  -2.86 
24 Sophie Lubiecki Co Leeds  1:18.68  1:17.25  -1.43 
25 Robyn Drury Co Sheffield  1:19.52  1:18.96  -0.56 
26 Gemma Parkinson Tadcaster   1:21.00  1:19.17  -1.83 
27 Marise Garbutt Dartes  1:19.66  1:19.29  -0.37 
28 Lauren Chambers Co Sheffield  1:20.33  1:19.57  -0.76 
29 Emma Sykes Brighouse  1:21.00  1:19.64  -1.36 
30 Ellie Merritt Dearne Vy  1:21.00  1:20.08  -0.92 
31 Katy Snell Kingfishers  1:21.00  1:22.25  +1.25 
32 Charlotte Holmes Tadcaster   1:21.00  1:22.31  +1.31 
33 Aerin Catt Tadcaster   1:21.00  1:23.67  +2.67 
34 Lucy Kitching Co Wakefield  1:21.00  1:24.50  +3.50 
35 Niamh Thompson Kippax  1:20.45  1:28.90  +8.45 
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tilly Arrand Dartes  1:05.09  1:03.57  6.0 -1.52 
2 Charlotte Howard Dartes  1:05.99  1:05.25  5.0 -0.74 
3 Katherine Russell Co Leeds  1:11.10  1:05.69  4.0 -5.41 
4 Katie Hirst Co Sheffield  1:06.41  1:06.23  3.0 -0.18 
5 Lucy Pickard Dearne Vy  1:09.31  1:06.32  2.0 -2.99 
6 Osborne Olivia Co Sheffield  1:07.48  1:08.17  1.0 +0.69 
7 Lois Shackleton Halifax  1:08.30  1:08.40  +0.10 
8 Jenna Flintoff Thirsk  1:09.10  1:08.70  -0.40 
9 Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk  1:07.81  1:09.37  +1.56 
10 Taylor Cartwright Driffield   1:11.50  1:09.69  -1.81 
11 Jade Adams Co Leeds  1:10.20  1:10.21  +0.01 
12 Emily Pyrah Halifax  1:11.50  1:10.58  -0.92 
13 Eve Dunn Halifax  1:13.00  1:10.98  -2.02 
14 Amy Beatson Co Sheffield  1:11.15  1:11.05  -0.10 
15 Amelia Scholes Co Wakefield  1:15.02  1:12.37  -2.65 
16 Rebecca Atkins Co Sheffield  1:10.19  1:12.79  +2.60 
17 Alana Hampshire Halifax  1:12.10  1:13.14  +1.04 
18 Jessica Beatson Co Sheffield  1:14.80  1:13.38  -1.42 
19 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   1:12.60  1:13.44  +0.84 
20 Gemma Healey Scunthorpe  1:17.00  1:13.91  -3.09 
21 Ellie Sanderson Scunthorpe  1:13.50  1:14.90  +1.40 
22 Molly Marritt Hull  1:13.60  1:14.93  +1.33 
23 Holly Steade Co Sheffield  1:16.95  1:16.05  -0.90 
24 Lauren Carr Kippax  1:15.84  1:19.16  +3.32 
25 Cameron Swiers Kingfishers  1:17.00  1:20.39  +3.39 
26 Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  1:16.45  1:21.24  +4.79 
27 Emily Gilliver Dearne Vy  1:16.89  1:21.33  +4.44 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Amber Hardy Dartes  1:04.84  1:05.42  6.0 +0.58 
2 Lucy Clarke Dartes  1:05.06  1:05.43  5.0 +0.37 
3 Katrina Brown Hull  1:08.66  1:07.54  4.0 -1.12 
4 Ellie Walker Tadcaster   1:10.38  1:08.45  3.0 -1.93 
5 Erin Clarke S Axholme  1:06.99  1:10.36  2.0 +3.37 
6 Holly Kitching Co Wakefield  1:11.34  1:11.22  1.0 -0.12 
7 Isabelle Smith Co Sheffield  1:09.34  1:11.98  +2.64 
8 Tia Mae Burden Selby   1:13.30  1:12.66  -0.64 
9 Romilly Heaton Halifax  1:13.20  1:14.04  +0.84 
10 Jemima Browning Tadcaster   1:10.40  1:15.24  +4.84 
11 Hannah Watt Kippax  1:05.24  1:15.31  +10.07 
12 Hannah Sharpe Tadcaster   1:12.60  1:15.62  +3.02 
13 Grace Litchfield Dearne Vy  1:13.32  1:16.75  +3.43 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Melissa Machin Hull  1:04.35  1:04.97  6.0 +0.62 
2 Georgia Whetton Adwick  1:04.56  1:05.07  5.0 +0.51 
3 Stephanie Bramley Thirsk  1:04.89  1:07.04  4.0 +2.15 
4 Alex Heard Tadcaster   1:05.60  1:07.65  3.0 +2.05 
5 Kathryn Brookes Co Sheffield  1:07.73  1:07.75  2.0 +0.02 
6 Imogen Marsland Co Sheffield  1:08.12  1:07.83  1.0 -0.29 
7 Eleanor Vodden Adwick  1:03.74  1:08.07  +4.33 
8 Eleanor Irvine Co Wakefield  1:07.53  1:08.52  +0.99 
9 Antonia Brittain Hull  1:09.20  1:09.69  +0.49 
10 Emma Newmarch Hull  1:10.43  1:12.69  +2.26 
11 Megan Allen Scunthorpe  1:09.25  1:13.76  +4.51 
12 Megan Armitage Halifax  1:12.00  1:14.97  +2.97 
13 Ellie Heard Tadcaster   1:12.00  1:15.28  +3.28 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Sarah Everett Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 207 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Archie Norton Thirsk  3:09.00  2:56.33  6.0 -12.67 
2 Ben Sykes Dartes  3:09.40  3:02.29  5.0 -7.11 
3 Sam Emmett Co Leeds  3:23.80  3:11.78  4.0 -12.02 
4 Sam Forsyth Kingfishers  3:14.94  3:14.97  3.0 +0.03 
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Baker Bo Barnsley  2:37.06  2:40.62  6.0 +3.56 
2 Adam Tabernacle Preston  2:51.30  2:44.34  5.0 -6.96 
3 Liam McGready Scunthorpe  2:54.53  2:47.87  4.0 -6.66 
4 Ben Rogerson Preston  2:55.40  2:48.34  3.0 -7.06 
5 Carter Hill Co Sheffield  2:48.23  2:49.36  2.0 +1.13 
6 Cohen Stephenson Adwick  3:16.00  2:50.13  1.0 -25.87 
7 Emilio Paniagua-Gutierrez Co Leeds  2:45.23  2:52.39  +7.16 
8 Jamie Roper New Earswick  2:40.00  2:54.87  +14.87 
9 Liam Dawson Co Wakefield  3:08.14  2:57.19  -10.95 
10 Connor Gardener Driffield   2:55.70  2:58.31  +2.61 
11 Charlie Broome Co Leeds  3:05.16  2:58.59  -6.57 
12 Jack Milner Co Leeds  3:03.58  2:58.60  -4.98 
13 Ethan Ramalli Preston  3:16.00  3:14.62  -1.38 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Williams Tadcaster   2:36.71  2:36.61  6.0 -0.10 
2 Harvey Eyre-Wood Co Sheffield  2:59.84  2:42.03  5.0 -17.81 
3 Ben Shelton Co Leeds  2:46.74  2:42.78  4.0 -3.96 
4 Luis Dimelow Co Sheffield  2:50.48  2:42.92  3.0 -7.56 
5 Daniel Bailey Dartes  2:47.20  2:43.85  2.0 -3.35 
6 Zak Moran Co Leeds  2:40.15  2:44.79  1.0 +4.64 
7 Keiran Doran Dartes  2:51.80  2:47.03  -4.77 
8 Louis Ainley Co Leeds  2:49.03  2:52.04  +3.01 
9 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  3:04.00  2:56.60  -7.40 
10 Finn Hinch-Sisley Co Sheffield  2:59.11  2:57.76  -1.35 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Oliver Vodden Dartes  2:33.30  2:28.80  6.0 -4.50 
2 Ernest Placido Co Leeds  2:31.87  2:31.34  5.0 -0.53 
3 Ryan Porter Hull  2:43.48  2:31.84  4.0 -11.64 
4 Adam Wood Co Leeds  2:34.87  2:32.36  3.0 -2.51 
5 Joshua Wormhald Hull  2:32.07  2:32.52  2.0 +0.45 
6 Carter Lees Hull  2:37.19  2:34.21  1.0 -2.98 
7 Joseph Hawkins Co Leeds  2:36.02  2:36.37  +0.35 
8 Maxwell Walker Scunthorpe  2:45.00  2:39.11  -5.89 
9 Spencer Beattie Preston  2:44.10  2:40.38  -3.72 
10 Krishnan Amin Co Sheffield  2:40.36  2:41.72  +1.36 
11 Alfred Stonelake Co Leeds  2:53.91  2:42.69  -11.22 
12 Zackary Merritt Dearne Vy  2:53.55  2:43.10  -10.45 
13 George Smith Co Leeds  2:47.76  2:43.53  -4.23 
14 Hugo Moulding Co Sheffield  2:43.97  2:43.58  -0.39 
15 Jonathan Brocks Co Sheffield  2:47.16  2:44.89  -2.27 
16 Bradley Wright Dearne Vy  2:53.90  2:47.01  -6.89 
17 Conor Nichols Co Wakefield  2:50.03  3:13.95  +23.92 
18 Kane Hall Dearne Vy  2:53.94  3:17.93  +23.99 
19 Bayley Bainbridge Dearne Vy  2:54.00  3:18.53  +24.53 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Thomas Douglas Did Not Compete
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 John Warner Halifax  2:23.00  2:22.08  6.0 -0.92 
2 Matthew Yeomans Co Leeds  2:28.42  2:26.20  5.0 -2.22 
3 Owen Robson Whitby  2:23.37  2:26.91  4.0 +3.54 
4 Matthew Kenneth Co Leeds  2:30.14  2:26.99  3.0 -3.15 
5 Joe Sykes Dartes  2:32.09  2:27.11  2.0 -4.98 
6 Bradley Chambers Co Sheffield  2:30.37  2:29.72  1.0 -0.65 
7 Nathan Strauss Co Leeds  2:21.08  2:30.45  +9.37 
8 Leo Forsyth Kingfishers  2:34.82  2:48.54  +13.72 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Liam Moran Co Wakefield  2:14.03  2:11.20  6.0 -2.83 
2 Brandon Lino Kingfishers  2:09.00  2:14.79  5.0 +5.79 
3 Callum Wright Hull  2:14.20  2:14.86  4.0 +0.66 
4 Thomas Carswell Tadcaster   2:20.00  2:18.22  3.0 -1.78 
5 Liam Spence Hull  2:25.50  2:23.15  2.0 -2.35 
6 Jake Conlon Hull  2:24.82  2:24.43  1.0 -0.39 
7 Matthew Greidanus Halifax  2:37.13  2:32.17  -4.96 
8 Lewis Burrow Kippax  2:37.09  2:32.37  -4.72 
9 Ethan Kingdom Hull  2:30.20  2:33.67  +3.47 
10 Lewis Cooper East Leeds  2:28.58  2:34.94  +6.36 
11 Alexander Thackray Kippax  2:39.45  2:42.61  +3.16 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 David Holmes East Leeds  2:06.00  2:05.81  6.0 -0.19 
2 Robert Kirk Dartes  2:10.20  2:09.68  5.0 -0.52 
3 Samuel Naylor Ilkley  2:16.31  2:12.06  4.0 -4.25 
4 Joseph Taylor Stocksbridge  2:23.97  2:20.36  3.0 -3.61 
5 Matthew Foot York City  2:24.70  2:25.07  2.0 +0.37 
6 Isaac Finn Thirsk  2:33.91  2:26.76  1.0 -7.15 
7 Ben Parsons Hull  2:23.76  2:26.93  +3.17 
8 Samuel Merritt Dearne Vy  2:34.05  2:31.08  -2.97 
9 Mitchel Davis Hull  2:32.50  2:38.11  +5.61 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jacob Thorpe Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 208 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Ind. Medley
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Brook BoK   6:30.40  6:20.52  6.0 -9.88 
2 Katie Stringer Dartes  7:01.10  6:44.73  5.0 -16.37 
3 Olivia Hanson Preston  7:20.00  7:00.34  4.0 -19.66 
4 Amity Jones Preston  8:03.60  7:35.22  3.0 -28.38 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Amy Jackson 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Robinson BoK   6:01.53  5:27.67  6.0 -33.86 
2 Chloe Hirst BoK   6:16.70  6:03.49  5.0 -13.21 
3 Narin Cowell Dartes  6:15.70  6:05.23  4.0 -10.47 
4 Molly Green Hull  6:08.00  6:08.67  3.0 +0.67 
5 Gina Speakman BoK   6:16.80  6:13.39  2.0 -3.41 
6 Libby Grayson BoK   6:46.90  6:21.21  1.0 -25.69 
7 Lilly Allenby Scunthorpe  6:32.70  6:28.31  -4.39 
8 Eleanor Bradley BoK   7:04.50  6:35.52  -28.98 
9 Ella Newton Preston  7:10.20  6:38.23  -31.97 
10 Poppy Livingstone S Axholme  7:41.60  6:41.91  -59.69 
11 Olivia Daley BoK   7:00.00  6:43.43  -16.57 
12 Erika Lamprey Co Wakefield  7:30.12  6:53.74  -36.38 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Hughes Preston  5:42.37  5:58.36  6.0 +15.99 
2 Niamh Boulding BoK   6:24.90  6:07.75  5.0 -17.15 
3 Chloe White Co Leeds  6:17.50  6:12.18  4.0 -5.32 
4 Georgia Phelan Co Wakefield  6:24.38  6:12.56  3.0 -11.82 
5 Ria Finch Dartes  6:52.00  6:21.77  2.0 -30.23 
6 Eloise Riva BoK   6:27.70  6:25.49  1.0 -2.21 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jessica Richardson 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
  Niamh Thompson Did Not Compete
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Eleanor Howcroft Co Leeds  5:43.90  5:34.53  6.0 -9.37 
2 Kara Mayos Dartes  5:45.29  5:40.21  5.0 -5.08 
3 Avril Bowler BoK   5:57.83  5:49.32  4.0 -8.51 
4 Jade Adams Co Leeds  5:54.44  5:57.62  3.0 +3.18 
5 Niamh Miller Co Leeds  5:52.80  5:57.65  2.0 +4.85 
6 Hannah Speakman BoK   6:14.30  6:02.78  1.0 -11.52 
7 Brianna Whitworth BoK   6:00.00  6:04.33  +4.33 
8 Lucy Pickard Dearne Vy  6:07.00  6:22.00  +15.00 
9 Emma Stringer Dartes  6:10.07  6:25.22  +15.15 
10 Tia Bennett Dearne Vy  6:18.77  6:27.38  +8.61 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Molly-Anne Palmer Stocksbridge  6:12.45  6:14.73  6.0 +2.28 
2 Grace Allen Halifax  6:11.00  6:20.32  5.0 +9.32 
Full Results
Event 301 Girls 11yrs & Over 800m Freestyle
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Narin Cowell Dartes  11:01.20  10:38.33  6.0 -22.87 
2 Chloe Hirst BoK   12:17.30  11:04.63  5.0 -1:12.67 
3 Gina Speakman BoK   12:30.00  11:11.84  4.0 -1:18.16 
4 Olivia Sykes BoK   12:22.40  11:33.18  3.0 -49.22 
5 Chloe Brammer Dearne Vy  12:32.27  11:50.67  2.0 -41.60 
6 Poppy Livingstone S Axholme  12:28.20  12:24.68  1.0 -3.52 
7 Holly Franklin Kingfishers  12:58.00  12:30.25  -27.75 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Natasha Utley Retford  10:10.50  10:18.63  6.0 +8.13 
2 Libby Manning Garston  11:45.00  10:49.93  5.0 -55.07 
3 Lauren Christmas Dartes  11:12.83  10:55.22  4.0 -17.61 
4 Ria Finch Dartes  12:10.20  11:03.22  3.0 -1:06.98 
5 Niamh Morris Co Leeds  11:12.06  11:07.89  2.0 -4.17 
6 Emily Hughes Preston  10:45.01  11:22.10  1.0 +37.09 
7 Izobelle Broadley BoK   12:01.70  11:39.79  -21.91 
8 Jessica Richardson Bo Barnsley  11:58.40  11:41.33  -17.07 
9 Marise Garbutt Dartes  12:00.00  12:03.41  +3.41 
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kara Mayos Dartes  10:23.40  10:03.83  6.0 -19.57 
2 Ellie Buxton CADs  10:01.84  10:05.34  5.0 +3.50 
3 Lucy Pickard Dearne Vy  11:37.30  10:33.37  4.0 -1:03.93 
4 Katherine Russell Co Leeds  11:11.00  10:38.66  3.0 -32.34 
5 Hannah Speakman BoK   11:05.10  10:42.81  2.0 -22.29 
6 Briony Buxton BoK   11:21.60  10:51.68  1.0 -29.92 
7 Emma Stringer Dartes  10:38.20  11:14.61  +36.41 
8 Charlotte Dimelow Stocksbridge  11:20.50  11:24.95  +4.45 
9 Niamh Grafton Adwick  11:38.00  11:35.27  -2.73 
10 Lauren Jacklin Scunthorpe  11:38.00  11:41.36  +3.36 
11 Olivia Smith Stocksbridge  11:30.50  11:47.53  +17.03 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Roberts East Leeds  10:10.84  9:56.82  6.0 -14.02 
2 Eleanor Cooper Co Wakefield  10:20.08  10:14.39  5.0 -5.69 
3 Molly-Anne Palmer Stocksbridge  11:11.50  10:59.73  4.0 -11.77 
4 Alyce Waistnidge Stocksbridge  11:09.50  11:02.75  3.0 -6.75 
5 Eleanor Hydleman Ilkley  10:40.00  11:07.20  2.0 +27.20 
6 Grace Litchfield Dearne Vy  10:56.78  11:20.34  1.0 +23.56 
7 Jessica Hather S Axholme  11:15.00  11:45.54  +30.54 
8 Kennady Webster Kingfishers  11:15.00  11:52.97  +37.97 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Hannah Watt Swimmer failed to complete the full distance
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Francesca Woodman Ilkley  10:18.00  10:34.89  6.0 +16.89 
2 Megan Allen Scunthorpe  10:48.00  12:03.88  5.0 +1:15.88 
Full Results
Event 302 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Sykes Dartes  48.28  46.92  6.0 -1.36 
2 Romir Amin Co Sheffield  53.12  50.56  5.0 -2.56 
3 Finley Allman Co Sheffield  58.13  53.55  4.0 -4.58 
4 Oliver Lin Co Sheffield  54.15  54.19  3.0 +0.04 
5 Joshua Sutcliffe Halifax  53.59  54.57  2.0 +0.98 
6 Sam Forsyth Kingfishers  58.44  55.00  1.0 -3.44 
7 Dominic Mathias Halifax  57.19  57.52  +0.33 
8 Joshua Brompton Co Leeds  59.10  57.57  -1.53 
9 George Grafton Adwick  1:08.64  1:01.92  -6.72 
10 Joseph Moment Kingfishers  59.90  1:01.96  +2.06 
11 Matthew Clubb Co Sheffield  1:02.44  1:02.08  -0.36 
12 Harrison Riley Preston  1:07.70  1:02.85  -4.85 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ben Calligan 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
  Rishabh Chakraborty 7.3 Hands not pushed forward together from the breast
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  44.54  42.98  6.0 -1.56 
2 Matthew Walker Co Leeds  44.50  43.36  5.0 -1.14 
3 Lewis Baker Bo Barnsley  44.82  45.25  4.0 +0.43 
4 Jack Senior Co Leeds  48.78  46.21  3.0 -2.57 
5 Adam Tabernacle Preston  47.20  47.63  2.0 +0.43 
6 Ethan Ramalli Preston  48.10  47.76  1.0 -0.34 
7 Oliver Webster Kingfishers  51.21  47.97  -3.24 
8 Harry Milner Co Leeds  50.89  49.03  -1.86 
9 Aaron Zost-Cross Scunthorpe  55.00  49.42  -5.58 
10 Brody Clark Halifax  51.02  49.70  -1.32 
11 Cohen Stephenson Adwick  48.00  50.56  +2.56 
12 Ben Rogerson Preston  50.10  50.59  +0.49 
13 Arjun Dosanjh Scunthorpe  54.50  54.04  -0.46 
14 Liam Dawson Co Wakefield  55.47  54.60  -0.87 
15 Cormac Reilly York Baths  52.20  55.19  +2.99 
16 Jude Wadlow Co Sheffield  59.73  55.38  -4.35 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Charlie Broome 7.5 Executed a downward dolphin kick (except after the start or after the turn as in SW7.4)
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Bleanch Tadcaster   47.00  43.30  6.0 -3.70 
2 Ethan Baylin Tadcaster   45.55  45.18  5.0 -0.37 
3 Ben Shelton Co Leeds  53.93  46.92  4.0 -7.01 
4 Samuel Moment Kingfishers  46.96  47.18  3.0 +0.22 
5 Eldrick Gumboc Co Leeds  52.57  47.62  2.0 -4.95 
6 Daniel Bailey Dartes  48.36  48.17  1.0 -0.19 
7 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  49.17  49.02  -0.15 
8 Jack Mountain Brighouse  50.00  50.95  +0.95 
9 Keiran Doran Dartes  50.49  51.69  +1.20 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Oliver Vodden Dartes  41.00  39.43  6.0 -1.57 
2 Adam Wood Co Leeds  44.52  41.05  5.0 -3.47 
3 Thomas Johnstone Retford  41.64  41.57  4.0 -0.07 
4 Aidan Lancaster Dartes  44.40  42.04  3.0 -2.36 
5 Joshua Wormhald Hull  48.84  42.69  2.0 -6.15 
6 Hugo Moulding Co Sheffield  00.00  43.28  1.0 npt 
7 Benjamin Brown Tadcaster   47.05  43.61  -3.44 
8 Krishnan Amin Co Sheffield  43.84  44.31  +0.47 
9 Aidan Reilly York Baths  43.50  44.76  +1.26 
10 George Smith Co Leeds  48.30  45.36  -2.94 
11 Cameron Price Brighouse  48.55  45.45  -3.10 
12 Spencer Beattie Preston  48.40  46.52  -1.88 
13 Ernest Placido Co Leeds  49.27  46.89  -2.38 
14 Alfred Stonelake Co Leeds  46.97  47.43  +0.46 
15 Callum Morris Adwick  46.23  48.13  +1.90 
16 Maxwell Walker Scunthorpe  50.10  48.66  -1.44 
17 Bayley Bainbridge Dearne Vy  52.24  50.21  -2.03 
18 Harry Haines Co Sheffield  52.17  50.77  -1.40 
19 Kane Hall Dearne Vy  55.08  54.06  -1.02 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Thomas Douglas Did Not Compete
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Kenneth Co Leeds  40.25  38.56  6.0 -1.69 
2 Thomas Jackson Co Leeds  51.00  39.74  5.0 -11.26 
3 Tom Stenhouse Co Leeds  43.51  42.08  4.0 -1.43 
4 Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  44.46  42.30  3.0 -2.16 
5 Daniel Kershaw Kippax  42.02  42.84  2.0 +0.82 
6 Owen Robson Whitby  42.63  43.06  1.0 +0.43 
7 Jamie Broome Co Leeds  46.43  43.10  -3.33 
8 Nathan Strauss Co Leeds  43.00  43.50  +0.50 
9 Joe Sykes Dartes  44.85  43.83  -1.02 
10 Joseph Dunn Halifax  45.90  45.65  -0.25 
11 Matthew Gardner Co Wakefield  48.21  50.71  +2.50 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Greidanus Halifax  37.63  36.40  6.0 -1.23 
2 Lewis Cooper East Leeds  38.75  39.08  5.0 +0.33 
3 Benjamin Picker Co Sheffield  42.39  39.16  4.0 -3.23 
4 Jake Hodgson Co Leeds  38.68  39.33  3.0 +0.65 
5 Lewis Burrow Kippax  41.35  40.58  2.0 -0.77 
6 Jake Conlon Hull  44.00  40.81  1.0 -3.19 
7 Benjamin Colling Tadcaster   41.75  41.47  -0.28 
8 Alexander Thackray Kippax  45.10  42.90  -2.20 
9 Frankie Romer Tadcaster   46.93  47.19  +0.26 
10 Ethan Kingdom Hull  49.90  47.63  -2.27 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Brackenridge Halifax  33.69  34.05  6.0 +0.36 
2 Robert Kirk Dartes  35.67  35.55  5.0 -0.12 
3 Christopher Grayson S Axholme  39.25  38.22  4.0 -1.03 
4 Ben Parsons Hull  37.49  38.49  3.0 +1.00 
5 Luke Symonds Co Sheffield  39.79  39.16  2.0 -0.63 
6 Adam Skitt Co Wakefield  34.28  39.73  1.0 +5.45 
7 James Morris Adwick  41.47  41.93  +0.46 
8 Samuel Merritt Dearne Vy  40.00  44.28  +4.28 
Full Results
Event 303 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Madison Johnson Dearne Vy  45.01  43.37  6.0 -1.64 
2 Madeline Sharratt Co Sheffield  45.15  43.40  5.0 -1.75 
3 Lola Kopydlowski Preston  48.30  45.02  4.0 -3.28 
4 Martha Everett Co Leeds  45.10  45.11  3.0 +0.01 
5 Amelia Keown Co Leeds  45.00  45.18  2.0 +0.18 
6 Grace Newsam Dearne Vy  45.00  45.22  1.0 +0.22 
7 Tabitha Browning Tadcaster   46.62  45.64  -0.98 
8 Libby Walker Tadcaster   47.29  46.08  -1.21 
9 Maisy Smith Kingfishers  45.15  46.35  +1.20 
10 Millie Mayger Thirsk  50.60  46.63  -3.97 
11 Lily Yau Preston  49.75  46.71  -3.04 
12 Rhionne Wilkin Kingfishers  50.18  47.13  -3.05 
13 Evie Glossop Co Sheffield  47.89  47.30  -0.59 
14 Lorna Colling Tadcaster   52.13  47.42  -4.71 
15 Darcie Richardson Tadcaster   51.08  47.66  -3.42 
16 Caitlin Sykes Kingfishers  46.72  48.40  +1.68 
17 Chloe Holloway Scarborough  51.81  48.60  -3.21 
18 Isla Williams Co Leeds  52.12  48.71  -3.41 
19 Tahlia Mulleague Co Sheffield  52.09  49.12  -2.97 
20 Paisley Charlton Thirsk  47.72  49.47  +1.75 
21 Charlotte Bianchi Co Sheffield  55.70  51.44  -4.26 
22 Saoirse Duffin Halifax  1:01.12  51.54  -9.58 
23 Kendra Dresser Co Leeds  57.13  52.64  -4.49 
24 Megan Helm Co Sheffield  56.75  53.90  -2.85 
25 Isobel Shaw Co Sheffield  1:01.28  54.19  -7.09 
26 Kiera Bainbridge Dearne Vy  53.87  54.88  +1.01 
27 Abigail Smith Stocksbridge  59.09  57.48  -1.61 
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ella Bardgett Co Leeds  42.51  36.57  6.0 -5.94 
2 Isabelle Goodwin Co Leeds  42.50  37.83  5.0 -4.67 
3 Eve Jones Co Leeds  42.51  40.12  4.0 -2.39 
4 Natasha Sloan Adwick  42.63  40.95  3.0 -1.68 
5 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe  42.50  41.34  2.0 -1.16 
6 Summer Thomas Co Sheffield  43.58  42.72  1.0 -0.86 
7 Ellis Kaye Brighouse  43.03  42.94  -0.09 
8 Abby Watts Co Leeds  42.50  43.02  +0.52 
9 Mia Burrows Scunthorpe  47.29  43.21  -4.08 
10 Leah Schlosshan Co Leeds  45.10  43.30  -1.80 
11 Emily Exton S Axholme  45.26  43.40  -1.86 
12 Bethan Credland Adwick  43.20  43.47  +0.27 
13 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  47.32  43.70  -3.62 
14 Ella Roberts Co Sheffield  45.80  44.17  -1.63 
15 Lauren Airey Preston  43.50  44.65  +1.15 
16 Isabelle Bramley Halifax  49.30  46.18  -3.12 
17 Sarah Craig Co Wakefield  48.52  46.85  -1.67 
18 Lucy Atkinson Tadcaster   52.93  48.44  -4.49 
19 Aliya Bacakoglu Brighouse  59.19  50.87  -8.32 
20 Isabel Smith Stocksbridge  58.92  52.08  -6.84 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rosie Sykes Co Sheffield  39.17  35.79  6.0 -3.38 
2 Jenna Stott Co Leeds  38.90  36.54  5.0 -2.36 
3 Millie Tate Kippax  40.59  38.32  4.0 -2.27 
4 Harriet Ostrowski-Jones Bo Barnsley  39.00  38.41  3.0 -0.59 
5 Anouska Dresser Co Leeds  41.15  38.63  2.0 -2.52 
6 Millie Ainslie Co Leeds  39.01  38.66  1.0 -0.35 
7 Millie Agar Co Leeds  39.61  39.48  -0.13 
8 Gabrielle Parker Preston  40.42  39.49  -0.93 
9 Jasmine Hartley Co Sheffield  42.14  39.54  -2.60 
10 Charlotte Turner Co Leeds  43.42  39.79  -3.63 
11 Ella Newton Preston  42.30  40.16  -2.14 
12 Trinity Goertschacher Dartes  40.52  40.20  -0.32 
13 Imogen Vollans Thirsk  40.64  40.23  -0.41 
14 Amelie Turner Co Leeds  41.77  40.37  -1.40 
15 Lilly Allenby Scunthorpe  43.30  40.44  -2.86 
16 Mia Wheeler Co Leeds  43.18  40.60  -2.58 
17 Khirstine Williams Preston  42.10  40.64  -1.46 
18 Jasmine Comrie Co Leeds  55.28  41.35  -13.93 
19 Tara Karim Co Wakefield  40.89  41.40  +0.51 
20 Alex Alcantara Dearne Vy  42.51  41.98  -0.53 
21 Caitlin O'Brien Preston  45.80  42.33  -3.47 
22 Lucy Shaw Co Sheffield  46.33  43.65  -2.68 
23 Grace Kaye S Axholme  45.59  44.19  -1.40 
24 Elle Heaton Co Leeds  47.29  44.20  -3.09 
25 Miya Benner Co Sheffield  44.02  44.63  +0.61 
26 Leah Marshall Dartes  46.13  45.16  -0.97 
27 Lauren Brown Kingfishers  46.06  46.77  +0.71 
28 Kaitlin Riley Preston  47.80  48.06  +0.26 
29 Leona Cornforth Kingfishers  43.00  48.33  +5.33 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Megan Scott Did Not Compete
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Holly Gwynne Scunthorpe  37.10  34.29  6.0 -2.81 
2 Finlay Stinson Dartes  37.96  35.67  5.0 -2.29 
3 Jenna Murdoch Co Leeds  38.26  36.66  4.0 -1.60 
4 Hannah Abbasi Co Leeds  37.41  36.92  3.0 -0.49 
5 Charlotte Gibbs Co Leeds  37.62  36.94  2.0 -0.68 
6 Akshima Ghosh Co Leeds  37.46  36.99  1.0 -0.47 
7 Olivia Dyson Halifax  41.60  37.81  -3.79 
8 Chloe Huddart Scunthorpe  37.00  38.26  +1.26 
9 Eve Bannon Co Leeds  40.32  38.31  -2.01 
10 Molly Chambers Dearne Vy  39.04  38.82  -0.22 
11 Lucy Pollard Co Leeds  39.88  38.99  -0.89 
12 Samantha Collier Preston  40.40  39.70  -0.70 
13 Kealy Pattrick Dartes  39.86  39.90  +0.04 
14 Alicia Cole Dearne Vy  40.46  40.25  -0.21 
15 Jessica Johnson Co Sheffield  41.49  40.51  -0.98 
16 Ashley Evered Halifax  43.32  40.64  -2.68 
17 Ellie Merritt Dearne Vy  42.90  41.17  -1.73 
18 Lauren Watson S Axholme  43.11  41.56  -1.55 
19 Abigail Clubb Co Sheffield  42.31  41.80  -0.51 
20 Sophie Rogers Co Leeds  45.25  42.11  -3.14 
21 Elizabeth Wells CADs  43.35  42.27  -1.08 
22 Lauren Chambers Co Sheffield  43.91  43.02  -0.89 
23 Sophie Lubiecki Co Leeds  41.60  43.19  +1.59 
24 Lydia Bramley Halifax  43.40  43.25  -0.15 
25 Lucy Thorn Selby   46.76  44.03  -2.73 
26 Imogen Holbrook Tadcaster   51.84  47.88  -3.96 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Erin Nicholson 4.4 Start before starting signal
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tilly Arrand Dartes  34.71  33.73  6.0 -0.98 
2 Niamh Miller Co Leeds  35.89  35.49  5.0 -0.40 
3 Lois Shackleton Halifax  35.40  35.70  4.0 +0.30 
4 Phoebe Tomlinson Halifax  36.90  35.98  3.0 -0.92 
5 Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  38.19  38.47  2.0 +0.28 
6 Amy Beatson Co Sheffield  38.16  38.57  1.0 +0.41 
7 Jessica Beatson Co Sheffield  38.54  38.71  +0.17 
8 Tia Bennett Dearne Vy  43.98  38.78  -5.20 
9 Holly Steade Co Sheffield  37.93  38.87  +0.94 
10 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   38.56  39.08  +0.52 
11 Lauren Jacklin Scunthorpe  38.53  39.28  +0.75 
12 Amy Crompton Thirsk  39.67  39.54  -0.13 
13 Eve Dunn Halifax  41.00  40.24  -0.76 
14 Molly Marritt Hull  41.50  41.01  -0.49 
15 Charlotte Clark Kippax  43.08  44.83  +1.75 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Francesca Shield Co Sheffield  33.88  32.96  6.0 -0.92 
2 Isabelle Brighton Co Wakefield  36.51  34.62  5.0 -1.89 
3 Ellie Walker Tadcaster   35.01  35.15  4.0 +0.14 
4 Megan Batterbee Hull  34.43  35.36  3.0 +0.93 
5 Alexandra Babenko Retford  34.29  35.70  2.0 +1.41 
6 Georgia Banks Tadcaster   36.81  36.39  1.0 -0.42 
7 Jemima Browning Tadcaster   37.83  37.53  -0.30 
8 Grace Allen Halifax  37.90  38.86  +0.96 
9 Bethany Hinch-Sisley Co Sheffield  39.82  39.36  -0.46 
10 Rebecca Rimmer-Evans Kendal  40.64  40.83  +0.19 
11 Hannah Watt Kippax  38.32  40.97  +2.65 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Paige Cusworth Kingfishers  34.11  35.19  6.0 +1.08 
2 Eleanor Irvine Co Wakefield  36.12  35.85  5.0 -0.27 
3 Melissa Machin Hull  36.88  36.30  4.0 -0.58 
4 Megan Purdy Tadcaster   36.50  37.37  3.0 +0.87 
5 Laura Crompton Thirsk  37.42  38.72  2.0 +1.30 
6 Emma Mosley Co Sheffield  40.70  42.15  1.0 +1.45 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lauren Wainwright Did Not Compete
  Stephanie Bramley Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 304 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joshua Sutcliffe Halifax  3:26.15  3:51.49  6.0 +25.34 
2 Ben Sykes Dartes  3:53.75  4:02.19  5.0 +8.44 
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Liam McGready Scunthorpe  3:17.20  3:10.10  6.0 -7.10 
2 Ben Rogerson Preston  3:17.40  3:22.52  5.0 +5.12 
3 Ethan Ramalli Preston  3:48.00  3:28.43  4.0 -19.57 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Adam Tabernacle 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Harrison Lee Co Wakefield  3:16.17  3:23.97  6.0 +7.80 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Keiran Doran 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Brandon Lino Kingfishers  2:24.70  2:26.98  6.0 +2.28 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Taylor Stocksbridge  2:45.50  3:00.72  6.0 +15.22 
2 Mitchel Davis Hull  2:58.30  3:06.64  5.0 +8.34 
Full Results
Event 305 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind. Medley
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Annabelle Wilkinson Co Sheffield  3:15.79  3:02.00  6.0 -13.79 
2 Georgia Robertson Co Sheffield  3:24.60  3:16.39  5.0 -8.21 
3 Aine Hughes Co Sheffield  3:25.58  3:20.08  4.0 -5.50 
4 Katie Hale Preston  3:21.00  3:22.51  3.0 +1.51 
5 Chloe Holloway Scarborough  3:28.00  3:29.51  2.0 +1.51 
6 Madison Johnson Dearne Vy  3:50.45  3:29.82  1.0 -20.63 
7 Madeline Sharratt Co Sheffield  3:41.10  3:31.43  -9.67 
8 Grace Newsam Dearne Vy  3:32.42  3:31.77  -0.65 
9 Martha Everett Co Leeds  3:44.54  3:35.48  -9.06 
10 Charlotte Bryan Co Leeds  3:50.99  3:36.91  -14.08 
11 Lola Kopydlowski Preston  3:50.00  3:42.13  -7.87 
12 Evie Glossop Co Sheffield  3:47.00  3:42.82  -4.18 
13 Paisley Charlton Thirsk  3:56.00  3:50.90  -5.10 
14 Isla Williams Co Leeds  4:10.00  3:59.55  -10.45 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Millie Mayger 6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Grace Conroy Co Sheffield  3:09.66  3:02.86  6.0 -6.80 
2 Caitlin Whiteley Co Leeds  3:19.83  3:08.12  5.0 -11.71 
3 Olivia Hanson Preston  3:20.40  3:08.71  4.0 -11.69 
4 Ella Bardgett Co Leeds  3:33.90  3:09.71  3.0 -24.19 
5 Evie Murdoch Co Leeds  3:27.10  3:12.07  2.0 -15.03 
6 Amber Mann Preston  3:13.00  3:14.63  1.0 +1.63 
7 Mia Burrows Scunthorpe  3:23.30  3:16.37  -6.93 
8 Summer Thomas Co Sheffield  3:09.41  3:16.38  +6.97 
9 Amelie Fenton Co Sheffield  3:22.21  3:16.69  -5.52 
10 Abby Watts Co Leeds  3:30.63  3:18.95  -11.68 
11 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe  3:22.50  3:20.87  -1.63 
12 Lauren Airey Preston  3:22.00  3:22.71  +0.71 
13 Emily Exton S Axholme  3:19.97  3:25.94  +5.97 
14 Amity Jones Preston  3:42.30  3:28.50  -13.80 
15 Ella Roberts Co Sheffield  3:30.63  3:28.53  -2.10 
16 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  3:40.00  3:31.15  -8.85 
17 Sarah Craig Co Wakefield  3:49.00  3:50.70  +1.70 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Bruce Co Leeds  2:55.75  2:46.80  6.0 -8.95 
2 Stephanie Wellings Co Leeds  3:00.11  2:54.36  5.0 -5.75 
3 Rosie Sykes Co Sheffield  3:09.40  2:59.26  4.0 -10.14 
4 Abigail Kelsall Dartes  3:07.20  2:59.42  3.0 -7.78 
5 Charlotte Turner Co Leeds  3:18.84  3:01.29  2.0 -17.55 
6 Gabrielle Parker Preston  2:58.30  3:02.47  1.0 +4.17 
7 Ella Newton Preston  3:13.80  3:03.73  -10.07 
8 Anouska Dresser Co Leeds  3:32.85  3:05.58  -27.27 
9 Millie Tate Kippax  3:15.57  3:06.22  -9.35 
10 Khirstine Williams Preston  3:13.40  3:06.50  -6.90 
11 Eleanor Bradley BoK   3:15.50  3:07.14  -8.36 
12 Lilly Allenby Scunthorpe  3:11.20  3:08.60  -2.60 
13 Millie Ainslie Co Leeds  3:16.57  3:10.03  -6.54 
14 Amelie Turner Co Leeds  3:19.12  3:10.74  -8.38 
15 Charlotte Britten Dartes  3:19.58  3:11.29  -8.29 
16 Joanna Bingham Co Leeds  3:08.40  3:11.75  +3.35 
17 Jasmine Comrie Co Leeds  3:25.38  3:13.61  -11.77 
18 Leah Marshall Dartes  3:24.17  3:16.35  -7.82 
19 Imogen Vollans Thirsk  3:25.81  3:18.52  -7.29 
20 Tara Karim Co Wakefield  3:23.35  3:20.31  -3.04 
21 Holly Franklin Kingfishers  3:00.00  3:20.52  +20.52 
22 Elle Heaton Co Leeds  3:21.41  3:20.96  -0.45 
23 Tamara Lino Kingfishers  3:32.16  3:28.18  -3.98 
24 Kaitlin Riley Preston  3:28.00  3:41.09  +13.09 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Megan Scott Did Not Compete
  Leona Cornforth Did Not Compete
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Holly Gwynne Scunthorpe  2:48.13  2:38.57  6.0 -9.56 
2 Maisy Black Co Leeds  2:48.73  2:43.22  5.0 -5.51 
3 Natasha Utley Retford  2:48.00  2:46.90  4.0 -1.10 
4 Chloe Huddart Scunthorpe  2:49.07  2:49.71  3.0 +0.64 
5 Callie Ramshaw Dearne Vy  2:54.40  2:52.13  2.0 -2.27 
6 Eve Bannon Co Leeds  2:55.70  2:55.56  1.0 -0.14 
7 Kealy Pattrick Dartes  3:03.99  2:58.23  -5.76 
8 Chloe White Co Leeds  2:57.50  3:00.55  +3.05 
9 Catherine Causer Co Sheffield  3:05.46  3:06.90  +1.44 
10 Ashley Evered Halifax  3:15.10  3:07.89  -7.21 
11 Elizabeth Wells CADs  3:12.88  3:13.71  +0.83 
12 Jessica Johnson Co Sheffield  3:12.85  3:15.04  +2.19 
13 Lauren Watson S Axholme  3:25.10  3:15.62  -9.48 
14 Abigail Clubb Co Sheffield  3:23.44  3:17.62  -5.82 
15 Robyn Drury Co Sheffield  3:18.47  3:18.34  -0.13 
16 Hollie Birks Co Sheffield  3:20.20  3:18.94  -1.26 
17 Lydia Bramley Halifax  3:13.40  3:19.32  +5.92 
18 Erin Nicholson Kingfishers  2:53.47  3:22.53  +29.06 
19 Sophie Rogers Co Leeds  3:26.64  3:22.80  -3.84 
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tilly Arrand Dartes  2:37.79  2:35.03  6.0 -2.76 
2 Charlotte Howard Dartes  2:42.61  2:38.66  5.0 -3.95 
3 Ellie Buxton CADs  2:44.84  2:45.57  4.0 +0.73 
4 Niamh Miller Co Leeds  2:46.60  2:47.16  3.0 +0.56 
5 Osborne Olivia Co Sheffield  2:51.71  2:51.02  2.0 -0.69 
6 Emma Tabernacle Preston  2:54.80  2:51.41  1.0 -3.39 
7 Jade Adams Co Leeds  2:49.01  2:51.44  +2.43 
8 Brianna Whitworth BoK   2:51.10  2:51.82  +0.72 
9 Alana Hampshire Halifax  3:04.90  2:58.12  -6.78 
10 Niamh Grafton Adwick  2:58.72  2:59.53  +0.81 
11 Eve Dunn Halifax  3:04.40  2:59.65  -4.75 
12 Lauren Jacklin Scunthorpe  2:57.10  3:00.07  +2.97 
13 Iyanna Purdy Hull  2:58.20  3:00.60  +2.40 
14 Holly Steade Co Sheffield  3:03.80  3:03.86  +0.06 
15 Tia Bennett Dearne Vy  3:00.62  3:04.15  +3.53 
16 Charlotte Clark Kippax  3:07.10  3:33.25  +26.15 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Phoebe Tomlinson 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isabelle Brighton Co Wakefield  2:36.81  2:37.78  6.0 +0.97 
2 Megan Bailey-Simpson Co Sheffield  2:40.15  2:44.76  5.0 +4.61 
3 Eleanor Cooper Co Wakefield  2:48.46  2:52.82  4.0 +4.36 
4 Jessica Hather S Axholme  2:51.30  2:57.27  3.0 +5.97 
5 Grace Allen Halifax  2:55.30  2:57.84  2.0 +2.54 
6 Hannah Sharpe Tadcaster   2:58.40  3:04.93  1.0 +6.53 
7 Rebecca Rimmer-Evans Kendal  3:06.90  3:16.04  +9.14 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Melissa Machin Hull  2:40.20  2:43.50  6.0 +3.30 
2 Antonia Brittain Hull  2:57.60  2:58.60  5.0 +1.00 
3 Emma Mosley Co Sheffield  3:02.90  3:17.89  4.0 +14.99 
Full Results
Event 306 Boys 10yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  1:36.00  1:34.65  6.0 -1.35 
2 Lewis Baker Bo Barnsley  1:37.91  1:37.74  5.0 -0.17 
3 Matthew Walker Co Leeds  1:37.80  1:38.10  4.0 +0.30 
4 Jack Senior Co Leeds  1:44.81  1:40.42  3.0 -4.39 
5 Emilio Paniagua-Gutierrez Co Leeds  1:50.26  1:41.68  2.0 -8.58 
6 Adam Tabernacle Preston  1:50.80  1:44.19  1.0 -6.61 
7 Ethan Ramalli Preston  1:45.70  1:44.60  -1.10 
8 Brody Clark Halifax  1:50.50  1:44.96  -5.54 
9 Cameron Christer Scunthorpe  1:47.00  1:45.60  -1.40 
10 Oliver Webster Kingfishers  1:50.82  1:47.35  -3.47 
11 Cohen Stephenson Adwick  1:45.00  1:48.97  +3.97 
12 Ben Rogerson Preston  1:49.30  1:49.97  +0.67 
13 Charlie Broome Co Leeds  1:53.06  1:53.56  +0.50 
14 Aaron Zost-Cross Scunthorpe  1:53.52  1:54.11  +0.59 
15 George Kriel-Parr Co Sheffield  1:54.19  1:55.27  +1.08 
16 Arjun Dosanjh Scunthorpe  1:53.00  1:55.74  +2.74 
17 Cormac Reilly York Baths  1:53.24  2:02.92  +9.68 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jacob Calow 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
  Harry Milner 7.1 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jacob Goodison Co Leeds  1:47.72  1:31.93  6.0 -15.79 
2 Thomas Bleanch Tadcaster   1:42.50  1:40.30  5.0 -2.20 
3 Ethan Baylin Tadcaster   1:42.70  1:40.41  4.0 -2.29 
4 Eldrick Gumboc Co Leeds  1:46.69  1:41.91  3.0 -4.78 
5 Samuel Moment Kingfishers  1:44.55  1:45.60  2.0 +1.05 
6 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  1:49.70  1:47.02  1.0 -2.68 
7 Jack Mountain Brighouse  1:40.00  1:52.10  +12.10 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Maxim Vakourov Co Leeds  1:32.91  1:27.48  6.0 -5.43 
2 Thomas Johnstone Retford  1:29.80  1:31.83  5.0 +2.03 
3 Aidan Lancaster Dartes  1:31.10  1:34.64  4.0 +3.54 
4 Benjamin Brown Tadcaster   1:40.00  1:35.03  3.0 -4.97 
5 Hugo Moulding Co Sheffield  1:36.25  1:35.25  2.0 -1.00 
6 Krishnan Amin Co Sheffield  1:33.50  1:35.76  1.0 +2.26 
7 George Smith Co Leeds  1:44.95  1:37.81  -7.14 
8 Ernest Placido Co Leeds  1:43.73  1:41.40  -2.33 
9 Aidan Reilly York Baths  1:35.63  1:41.47  +5.84 
10 Cameron Price Brighouse  1:45.00  1:43.01  -1.99 
11 Spencer Beattie Preston  1:42.00  1:43.83  +1.83 
12 Bayley Bainbridge Dearne Vy  1:45.00  1:49.15  +4.15 
13 James Tomlinson Chapeltown  1:44.21  1:51.30  +7.09 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Thomas Douglas Did Not Compete
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Jackson Co Leeds  1:30.15  1:24.94  6.0 -5.21 
2 Bradley Chambers Co Sheffield  1:32.22  1:30.65  5.0 -1.57 
3 Owen Robson Whitby  1:39.00  1:34.69  4.0 -4.31 
4 Daniel Kershaw Kippax  1:32.50  1:35.05  3.0 +2.55 
5 Joseph Dunn Halifax  1:38.10  1:40.34  2.0 +2.24 
6 Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  1:35.10  1:40.45  1.0 +5.35 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Greidanus Halifax  1:20.50  1:21.10  6.0 +0.60 
2 Jake Hodgson Co Leeds  1:26.76  1:27.12  5.0 +0.36 
3 Lewis Cooper East Leeds  1:26.07  1:28.48  4.0 +2.41 
4 Liam Spence Hull  1:32.20  1:28.99  3.0 -3.21 
5 Lewis Burrow Kippax  1:32.64  1:30.79  2.0 -1.85 
6 Alexander Thackray Kippax  1:33.76  1:34.49  1.0 +0.73 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Parsons Hull  1:22.41  1:22.13  6.0 -0.28 
2 Samuel Brackenridge Halifax  1:18.54  1:22.91  5.0 +4.37 
3 Christopher Grayson S Axholme  1:26.71  1:25.24  4.0 -1.47 
4 Luke Symonds Co Sheffield  1:29.64  1:31.66  3.0 +2.02 
5 Mitchel Davis Hull  1:30.00  1:33.25  2.0 +3.25 
Full Results
Event 307 Girls 10yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hermione Timms Co Sheffield  1:27.02  1:23.19  6.0 -3.83 
2 Isabelle Goodwin Co Leeds  1:28.50  1:23.83  5.0 -4.67 
3 Ella Bardgett Co Leeds  1:24.70  1:25.30  4.0 +0.60 
4 Eve Jones Co Leeds  1:27.90  1:25.57  3.0 -2.33 
5 Daisy Kriel-Parr Co Sheffield  1:24.30  1:25.62  2.0 +1.32 
6 Olivia Hanson Preston  1:26.70  1:25.80  1.0 -0.90 
7 Faith Blain Co Leeds  1:31.80  1:26.68  -5.12 
8 Natasha Sloan Adwick  1:32.00  1:29.84  -2.16 
9 Elizabeth Russell Co Leeds  1:33.00  1:30.80  -2.20 
10 Evie Murdoch Co Leeds  1:42.00  1:31.66  -10.34 
11 Bethan Credland Adwick  1:45.00  1:32.18  -12.82 
12 Lara Thomson Co Leeds  1:40.00  1:32.25  -7.75 
13 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe  1:28.00  1:32.60  +4.60 
14 Amity Jones Preston  1:35.56  1:32.74  -2.82 
15 Ellis Kaye Brighouse  1:38.15  1:33.56  -4.59 
16 Amber Mann Preston  1:28.60  1:33.80  +5.20 
17 Lauren Airey Preston  1:33.90  1:35.24  +1.34 
18 Mia Burrows Scunthorpe  1:42.73  1:35.50  -7.23 
19 Emily Exton S Axholme  1:33.60  1:36.28  +2.68 
20 Leah Schlosshan Co Leeds  1:40.20  1:36.96  -3.24 
21 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  1:44.00  1:38.52  -5.48 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jenna Stott Co Leeds  1:25.40  1:19.10  6.0 -6.30 
2 Hannah Bruce Co Leeds  1:22.30  1:20.98  5.0 -1.32 
3 Harriet Ostrowski-Jones Bo Barnsley  1:21.83  1:21.48  4.0 -0.35 
4 Narin Cowell Dartes  1:23.80  1:22.10  3.0 -1.70 
5 Abigail Kelsall Dartes  1:23.05  1:25.58  2.0 +2.53 
6 Millie Agar Co Leeds  1:29.79  1:25.78  1.0 -4.01 
7 Charlotte Britten Dartes  1:33.56  1:26.24  -7.32 
8 Millie Ainslie Co Leeds  1:34.86  1:26.42  -8.44 
9 Trinity Goertschacher Dartes  1:33.95  1:27.30  -6.65 
10 Mia Wheeler Co Leeds  1:27.80  1:27.51  -0.29 
11 Millie Tate Kippax  1:27.66  1:27.75  +0.09 
12 Ella Newton Preston  1:31.00  1:29.57  -1.43 
13 Amelie Turner Co Leeds  1:37.22  1:29.58  -7.64 
13 Jessica Hartley Halifax  1:38.20  1:29.58  -8.62 
15 Imogen Vollans Thirsk  1:29.18  1:30.01  +0.83 
16 Caitlin O'Brien Preston  1:43.00  1:31.29  -11.71 
17 Tara Karim Co Wakefield  1:30.23  1:31.99  +1.76 
18 Leah Marshall Dartes  1:36.66  1:35.19  -1.47 
19 Lucy Shaw Co Sheffield  1:42.08  1:37.80  -4.28 
20 Miya Benner Co Sheffield  1:34.96  1:37.96  +3.00 
21 Tamara Lino Kingfishers  1:40.94  1:39.56  -1.38 
22 Kaitlin Riley Preston  1:43.00  1:47.79  +4.79 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Alex Alcantara 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
  Megan Scott Did Not Compete
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Libby Manning Garston  1:17.58  1:17.08  6.0 -0.50 
2 Maisy Black Co Leeds  1:18.88  1:17.14  5.0 -1.74 
3 Jenna Murdoch Co Leeds  1:21.47  1:17.57  4.0 -3.90 
4 Hannah Abbasi Co Leeds  1:17.77  1:17.78  3.0 +0.01 
5 Finlay Stinson Dartes  1:18.04  1:18.13  2.0 +0.09 
6 Charlotte Gibbs Co Leeds  1:18.70  1:20.42  1.0 +1.72 
7 Chloe Huddart Scunthorpe  1:21.45  1:20.49  -0.96 
8 Callie Ramshaw Dearne Vy  1:23.00  1:21.11  -1.89 
9 Lucy Macpherson Preston  1:24.30  1:22.17  -2.13 
10 Molly Chambers Dearne Vy  1:23.80  1:22.19  -1.61 
11 Lucy Pollard Co Leeds  1:22.63  1:22.43  -0.20 
12 Samantha Collier Preston  1:24.00  1:22.78  -1.22 
13 Eve Bannon Co Leeds  1:22.18  1:24.08  +1.90 
14 Alicia Cole Dearne Vy  1:26.74  1:25.18  -1.56 
15 Jessica Richardson Bo Barnsley  1:25.60  1:26.52  +0.92 
16 Kealy Pattrick Dartes  1:26.57  1:26.66  +0.09 
17 Catherine Causer Co Sheffield  1:32.78  1:27.98  -4.80 
18 Marise Garbutt Dartes  1:28.00  1:28.02  +0.02 
19 Niamh Morris Co Leeds  1:30.65  1:28.25  -2.40 
20 Elizabeth Wells CADs  1:34.77  1:28.67  -6.10 
21 Ellie Merritt Dearne Vy  1:30.32  1:29.76  -0.56 
22 Jessica Johnson Co Sheffield  1:28.79  1:31.14  +2.35 
23 Lauren Chambers Co Sheffield  1:31.51  1:31.20  -0.31 
24 Erin Nicholson Kingfishers  1:24.37  1:31.75  +7.38 
25 Sophie Lubiecki Co Leeds  1:35.09  1:31.87  -3.22 
26 Ashley Evered Halifax  1:36.74  1:32.59  -4.15 
27 Robyn Drury Co Sheffield  1:33.52  1:32.84  -0.68 
28 Lauren Watson S Axholme  1:36.60  1:33.06  -3.54 
29 Sophie Rogers Co Leeds  1:40.00  1:34.08  -5.92 
30 Lydia Bramley Halifax  1:37.10  1:36.50  -0.60 
31 Katy Snell Kingfishers  1:36.00  1:38.87  +2.87 
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tilly Arrand Dartes  1:12.90  1:12.81  6.0 -0.09 
2 Lucy Pickard Dearne Vy  1:18.10  1:13.37  5.0 -4.73 
3 Lois Shackleton Halifax  1:16.60  1:17.02  4.0 +0.42 
4 Osborne Olivia Co Sheffield  1:15.80  1:18.58  3.0 +2.78 
5 Phoebe Tomlinson Halifax  1:20.55  1:19.14  2.0 -1.41 
6 Iyanna Purdy Hull  1:24.34  1:21.97  1.0 -2.37 
7 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   1:21.90  1:23.49  +1.59 
8 Niamh Grafton Adwick  1:22.87  1:23.54  +0.67 
9 Amy Beatson Co Sheffield  1:21.47  1:23.84  +2.37 
9 Olivia Smith Stocksbridge  1:22.52  1:23.84  +1.32 
11 Jessica Beatson Co Sheffield  1:22.68  1:24.01  +1.33 
12 Holly Steade Co Sheffield  1:22.80  1:24.20  +1.40 
13 Emma Tabernacle Preston  1:22.40  1:25.16  +2.76 
14 Jade Adams Co Leeds  1:25.09  1:25.37  +0.28 
15 Rebecca Atkins Co Sheffield  1:32.40  1:25.79  -6.61 
16 Amy Crompton Thirsk  1:23.73  1:25.90  +2.17 
17 Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  1:21.87  1:26.11  +4.24 
18 Alana Hampshire Halifax  1:27.80  1:33.16  +5.36 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Molly Marritt 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Francesca Shield Co Sheffield  1:13.52  1:09.68  6.0 -3.84 
2 Isabelle Brighton Co Wakefield  1:12.56  1:14.46  5.0 +1.90 
3 Ellie Walker Tadcaster   1:15.30  1:15.44  4.0 +0.14 
4 Alexandra Babenko Retford  1:12.50  1:16.20  3.0 +3.70 
5 Megan Batterbee Hull  1:16.70  1:19.88  2.0 +3.18 
6 Jemima Browning Tadcaster   1:23.04  1:21.80  1.0 -1.24 
7 Georgia Banks Tadcaster   1:21.02  1:22.86  +1.84 
8 Grace Allen Halifax  1:21.50  1:25.06  +3.56 
9 Grace Litchfield Dearne Vy  1:20.80  1:25.86  +5.06 
10 Hannah Watt Kippax  1:21.48  1:29.35  +7.87 
11 Rebecca Rimmer-Evans Kendal  1:26.80  1:29.53  +2.73 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Eleanor Irvine Co Wakefield  1:15.66  1:15.75  6.0 +0.09 
2 Paige Cusworth Kingfishers  1:14.83  1:17.13  5.0 +2.30 
3 Megan Purdy Tadcaster   1:26.00  1:23.36  4.0 -2.64 
4 Antonia Brittain Hull  1:25.51  1:23.38  3.0 -2.13 
5 Laura Crompton Thirsk  1:19.92  1:26.34  2.0 +6.42 
6 Emma Mosley Co Sheffield  1:25.90  1:37.33  1.0 +11.43 
Full Results
Event 308 Boys 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tom Dalton BoK   6:02.80  5:38.74  6.0 -24.06 
2 Adam Tabernacle Preston  6:12.60  5:45.54  5.0 -27.06 
3 Cameron Christer Scunthorpe  5:58.56  5:46.99  4.0 -11.57 
4 Liam McGready Scunthorpe  5:58.47  5:51.67  3.0 -6.80 
5 Cohen Stephenson Adwick  7:10.00  6:07.26  2.0 -1:02.74 
6 Makar Babenko Retford  6:08.50  6:27.11  1.0 +18.61 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daniel Bailey Dartes  6:10.00  5:43.20  6.0 -26.80 
2 Harrison Lee Co Wakefield  5:36.33  5:50.31  5.0 +13.98 
3 Joshua Loizou BoK   6:06.60  5:54.43  4.0 -12.17 
4 Finn Hinch-Sisley Co Sheffield  6:15.00  6:09.43  3.0 -5.57 
5 Matthew Jackson BoK   5:37.10  6:25.14  2.0 +48.04 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Oliver Vodden Dartes  5:21.20  5:06.48  6.0 -14.72 
2 Adam Wood Co Leeds  5:22.03  5:16.14  5.0 -5.89 
3 Joshua Wormhald Hull  5:35.19  5:18.69  4.0 -16.50 
4 Ernest Placido Co Leeds  5:39.54  5:26.09  3.0 -13.45 
5 Maxwell Walker Scunthorpe  5:50.00  5:28.45  2.0 -21.55 
6 Spencer Beattie Preston  5:55.00  5:36.16  1.0 -18.84 
7 Jonathan Brocks Co Sheffield  5:46.19  5:40.67  -5.52 
8 Zackary Merritt Dearne Vy  6:04.00  5:45.71  -18.29 
9 Alfred Stonelake Co Leeds  5:50.00  5:54.17  +4.17 
10 Callum Morris Adwick  00.00  6:02.67  npt 
11 James Tomlinson Chapeltown  6:05.00  6:27.69  +22.69 
12 Kane Hall Dearne Vy  6:04.00  6:47.50  +43.50 
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joshua Mathias Co Leeds  4:58.75  4:48.80  6.0 -9.95 
2 Joe Sykes Dartes  5:13.49  5:07.29  5.0 -6.20 
3 Matthew Yeomans Co Leeds  5:17.40  5:08.38  4.0 -9.02 
4 Owen Robson Whitby  5:05.01  5:10.82  3.0 +5.81 
5 Matthew Kenneth Co Leeds  5:24.79  5:12.73  2.0 -12.06 
6 Benjamin Brooks Co Leeds  5:16.90  5:16.70  1.0 -0.20 
7 Jamie Broome Co Leeds  5:27.70  5:18.52  -9.18 
8 Tom Stenhouse Co Leeds  5:33.23  5:20.85  -12.38 
9 Bradley Chambers Co Sheffield  5:06.16  5:25.80  +19.64 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Nathan Strauss Swimmer failed to complete the full distance
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Brandon Lino Kingfishers  4:42.00  4:47.24  6.0 +5.24 
2 Callum Wright Hull  4:46.58  4:48.29  5.0 +1.71 
3 Liam Spence Hull  5:02.80  4:59.18  4.0 -3.62 
4 Jake Conlon Hull  4:53.19  5:01.15  3.0 +7.96 
5 Benjamin Picker Co Sheffield  5:24.70  5:19.76  2.0 -4.94 
6 Ethan Kingdom Hull  5:13.80  5:24.67  1.0 +10.87 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Robert Kirk Dartes  4:35.10  4:34.83  6.0 -0.27 
2 Adam Skitt Co Wakefield  5:15.00  5:04.45  5.0 -10.55 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  James Morris Swimmer failed to complete the full distance
Full Results
Event 401 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Annabelle Wilkinson Co Sheffield  42.41  40.35  6.0 -2.06 
2 Maisy Smith Kingfishers  44.89  42.96  5.0 -1.93 
3 Amelia Keown Co Leeds  43.02  43.06  4.0 +0.04 
4 Megan Sharp Bo Barnsley  44.10  43.66  3.0 -0.44 
5 Martha Everett Co Leeds  44.36  44.04  2.0 -0.32 
6 Aine Hughes Co Sheffield  50.13  45.08  1.0 -5.05 
7 Chloe Holloway Scarborough  49.55  45.74  -3.81 
8 Aimee Wellings Co Leeds  53.80  46.62  -7.18 
9 Katie Hale Preston  47.00  47.14  +0.14 
10 Charlotte Bryan Co Leeds  51.64  47.54  -4.10 
11 Lily Yau Preston  55.72  47.91  -7.81 
12 Lola Kopydlowski Preston  50.40  47.97  -2.43 
13 Madison Johnson Dearne Vy  48.88  48.37  -0.51 
14 Madeline Sharratt Co Sheffield  46.65  48.69  +2.04 
15 Libby Walker Tadcaster   52.82  51.60  -1.22 
16 Tahlia Mulleague Co Sheffield  53.00  51.88  -1.12 
17 Anna Forshaw Co Leeds  58.56  54.08  -4.48 
18 Caitlin Sykes Kingfishers  53.71  55.81  +2.10 
19 Charlotte Bianchi Co Sheffield  1:03.50  59.08  -4.42 
20 Megan Helm Co Sheffield  1:01.99  1:00.19  -1.80 
21 Kendra Dresser Co Leeds  1:06.75  1:00.77  -5.98 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Abigail Smith 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Tabitha Browning 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Isla Williams 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet
  Rhionne Wilkin 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Isobel Shaw 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
  Elladiane Reid Did Not Compete
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ella Bardgett Co Leeds  39.50  36.48  6.0 -3.02 
2 Isabelle Goodwin Co Leeds  40.20  37.72  5.0 -2.48 
3 Grace Conroy Co Sheffield  39.39  38.45  4.0 -0.94 
4 Amber Mann Preston  39.30  38.80  3.0 -0.50 
5 Elizabeth Russell Co Leeds  41.57  39.80  2.0 -1.77 
6 Summer Thomas Co Sheffield  40.10  40.59  1.0 +0.49 
7 Eve Jones Co Leeds  42.44  41.64  -0.80 
8 Leah Schlosshan Co Leeds  43.91  41.67  -2.24 
9 Olivia Hanson Preston  43.10  41.72  -1.38 
10 Molly Roberts Halifax  44.95  42.17  -2.78 
11 Natasha Sloan Adwick  42.13  42.39  +0.26 
12 Evie Coupe Preston  44.30  43.11  -1.19 
13 Lauren Airey Preston  43.90  43.87  -0.03 
14 Annie Wilson S Axholme  49.23  44.02  -5.21 
15 Abby Watts Co Leeds  46.95  44.15  -2.80 
16 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe  46.22  44.21  -2.01 
17 Ella Roberts Co Sheffield  46.53  45.63  -0.90 
18 Amelie Fenton Co Sheffield  51.05  46.07  -4.98 
18 Bethan Credland Adwick  50.53  46.07  -4.46 
20 Emily Exton S Axholme  47.20  46.55  -0.65 
21 Sarah Craig Co Wakefield  47.19  47.23  +0.04 
22 Isabelle Bramley Halifax  57.90  48.65  -9.25 
23 Charlie Roberts Co Wakefield  48.88  48.70  -0.18 
24 Aliya Bacakoglu Brighouse  1:01.64  49.57  -12.07 
25 Ellis Kaye Brighouse  49.44  49.58  +0.14 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Isabel Smith 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Bruce Co Leeds  35.30  33.77  6.0 -1.53 
2 Molly Green Hull  38.56  35.87  5.0 -2.69 
3 Jasmine Comrie Co Leeds  38.14  36.44  4.0 -1.70 
4 Trinity Goertschacher Dartes  46.08  36.70  3.0 -9.38 
5 Jenna Stott Co Leeds  37.24  36.72  2.0 -0.52 
6 Jessica Hartley Halifax  38.17  37.20  1.0 -0.97 
7 Millie Tate Kippax  39.83  37.55  -2.28 
8 Amelie Turner Co Leeds  41.64  37.58  -4.06 
9 Charlotte Turner Co Leeds  40.80  37.65  -3.15 
10 Jasmine Hartley Co Sheffield  48.00  37.68  -10.32 
11 Caitlin Carr Kippax  39.96  37.87  -2.09 
12 Millie Ainslie Co Leeds  37.75  38.08  +0.33 
13 Ella Newton Preston  39.30  38.21  -1.09 
14 Gabrielle Parker Preston  40.40  39.52  -0.88 
15 Stephanie Wellings Co Leeds  40.60  39.63  -0.97 
16 Millie Agar Co Leeds  39.61  40.06  +0.45 
17 Harriet Ostrowski-Jones Bo Barnsley  40.00  40.17  +0.17 
18 Leona Cornforth Kingfishers  42.00  40.37  -1.63 
19 Lilly Allenby Scunthorpe  42.38  40.52  -1.86 
20 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  40.79  41.31  +0.52 
21 Mia Wheeler Co Leeds  42.00  41.44  -0.56 
22 Holly Moss Tadcaster   44.06  41.60  -2.46 
23 Khirstine Williams Preston  40.70  41.71  +1.01 
24 Tara Karim Co Wakefield  46.73  41.91  -4.82 
25 Miya Benner Co Sheffield  42.38  42.04  -0.34 
26 Lauren Brown Kingfishers  43.87  42.88  -0.99 
27 Rebecca Blower Co Sheffield  47.34  43.23  -4.11 
28 Leah Marshall Dartes  44.17  44.54  +0.37 
29 Elle Heaton Co Leeds  46.33  45.91  -0.42 
30 Mary Everett Kippax  46.83  47.49  +0.66 
31 Alex Alcantara Dearne Vy  49.26  47.65  -1.61 
32 Grace Kaye S Axholme  51.63  53.78  +2.15 
33 Lauren Sharp Bo Barnsley  54.59  56.15  +1.56 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Kaitlin Riley Did Not Compete
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Holly Gwynne Scunthorpe  34.10  32.45  6.0 -1.65 
2 Finlay Stinson Dartes  34.00  33.19  5.0 -0.81 
3 Hannah Abbasi Co Leeds  34.18  34.38  4.0 +0.20 
4 Molly Chambers Dearne Vy  35.86  35.04  3.0 -0.82 
5 Olivia Dyson Halifax  36.64  35.53  2.0 -1.11 
6 Chloe Huddart Scunthorpe  36.05  36.16  1.0 +0.11 
7 Natasha Utley Retford  36.00  36.56  +0.56 
8 Chloe White Co Leeds  36.40  36.87  +0.47 
9 Eve Bannon Co Leeds  37.16  36.89  -0.27 
10 Emma Sykes Brighouse  40.08  38.21  -1.87 
11 Jessica Johnson Co Sheffield  38.76  39.15  +0.39 
12 Kealy Pattrick Dartes  40.35  39.22  -1.13 
13 Ashley Evered Halifax  44.02  39.50  -4.52 
14 Lydia Bramley Halifax  41.60  39.65  -1.95 
15 Sophie Lubiecki Co Leeds  43.11  40.13  -2.98 
16 Hollie Birks Co Sheffield  40.15  40.16  +0.01 
17 Robyn Drury Co Sheffield  41.51  42.24  +0.73 
18 Elizabeth Wells CADs  44.75  43.22  -1.53 
19 Lauren Chambers Co Sheffield  54.29  43.40  -10.89 
20 Katy Snell Kingfishers  41.03  43.66  +2.63 
21 Imogen Holbrook Tadcaster   49.59  48.09  -1.50 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Sophie Rogers 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Erin Nicholson Did Not Compete
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kara Mayos Dartes  32.72  32.44  6.0 -0.28 
2 Katie Hirst Co Sheffield  33.24  32.47  5.0 -0.77 
3 Niamh Miller Co Leeds  34.14  33.33  4.0 -0.81 
4 Lois Shackleton Halifax  33.42  33.52  3.0 +0.10 
5 Ellie Buxton CADs  34.50  33.76  2.0 -0.74 
6 Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk  34.67  34.12  1.0 -0.55 
7 Eleanor Howcroft Co Leeds  33.77  34.34  +0.57 
8 Phoebe Tomlinson Halifax  34.70  34.47  -0.23 
9 Emma Tabernacle Preston  36.30  34.76  -1.54 
10 Ellie Sanderson Scunthorpe  37.08  35.37  -1.71 
11 Lauren Jacklin Scunthorpe  36.58  35.66  -0.92 
12 Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  37.93  37.20  -0.73 
13 Eve Dunn Halifax  40.10  37.30  -2.80 
14 Alana Hampshire Halifax  38.71  37.33  -1.38 
15 Tia Bennett Dearne Vy  39.20  38.67  -0.53 
16 Gemma Healey Scunthorpe  40.60  39.07  -1.53 
17 Lauren Carr Kippax  41.52  39.17  -2.35 
18 Rebecca Atkins Co Sheffield  37.28  40.53  +3.25 
19 Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  41.23  44.57  +3.34 
20 Charlotte Clark Kippax  48.77  47.18  -1.59 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Roberts East Leeds  31.51  31.31  6.0 -0.20 
2 Francesca Shield Co Sheffield  33.67  32.60  5.0 -1.07 
3 Eleanor Cooper Co Wakefield  33.00  33.40  4.0 +0.40 
4 Grace Allen Halifax  35.10  34.55  3.0 -0.55 
5 Georgia Banks Tadcaster   35.85  34.94  2.0 -0.91 
6 Megan Batterbee Hull  36.59  35.70  1.0 -0.89 
7 Ellie Walker Tadcaster   36.67  35.74  -0.93 
8 Hannah Watt Kippax  36.23  37.22  +0.99 
9 Grace Litchfield Dearne Vy  36.66  37.41  +0.75 
10 Hannah Sharpe Tadcaster   40.23  37.93  -2.30 
11 Bethany Hinch-Sisley Co Sheffield  38.74  38.03  -0.71 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jemima Browning 8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Eleanor Vodden Adwick  32.50  31.74  6.0 -0.76 
2 Kathryn Brookes Co Sheffield  32.51  32.92  5.0 +0.41 
3 Alex Heard Tadcaster   33.18  33.27  4.0 +0.09 
4 Melissa Machin Hull  32.28  33.38  3.0 +1.10 
5 Megan Armitage Halifax  34.70  35.03  2.0 +0.33 
6 Megan Allen Scunthorpe  33.54  35.19  1.0 +1.65 
7 Ellie Heard Tadcaster   36.79  37.49  +0.70 
Full Results
Event 402 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Sykes Dartes  37.05  35.38  6.0 -1.67 
2 Sam Forsyth Kingfishers  40.00  37.48  5.0 -2.52 
3 Sam Emmett Co Leeds  39.75  38.94  4.0 -0.81 
4 Oliver Lin Co Sheffield  39.84  39.21  3.0 -0.63 
5 Finley Allman Co Sheffield  43.33  39.68  2.0 -3.65 
6 Dominic Mathias Halifax  42.05  40.96  1.0 -1.09 
7 Romir Amin Co Sheffield  44.77  41.41  -3.36 
8 Joshua Brompton Co Leeds  41.96  41.57  -0.39 
9 Harrison Riley Preston  46.60  42.81  -3.79 
10 Joseph Moment Kingfishers  43.70  43.46  -0.24 
11 Rishabh Chakraborty Co Sheffield  49.96  43.83  -6.13 
12 Ben Calligan Brighouse  51.87  45.75  -6.12 
13 George Grafton Adwick  55.66  50.67  -4.99 
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  34.00  32.89  6.0 -1.11 
2 Lewis Baker Bo Barnsley  34.01  32.90  5.0 -1.11 
3 Harry Milner Co Leeds  35.08  33.05  4.0 -2.03 
4 Jack Milner Co Leeds  34.61  34.19  3.0 -0.42 
5 Adam Tabernacle Preston  36.00  34.35  2.0 -1.65 
6 Jack Senior Co Leeds  35.08  34.93  1.0 -0.15 
7 Brody Clark Halifax  39.64  35.31  -4.33 
8 Jamie Roper New Earswick  35.88  35.62  -0.26 
9 Liam McGready Scunthorpe  37.10  35.86  -1.24 
10 Cameron Christer Scunthorpe  37.00  35.96  -1.04 
11 Cohen Stephenson Adwick  35.24  36.12  +0.88 
12 Ben Rogerson Preston  36.80  36.66  -0.14 
13 Charlie Broome Co Leeds  38.26  36.74  -1.52 
14 Liam Dawson Co Wakefield  39.47  36.84  -2.63 
15 Joe Stenhouse Co Leeds  38.36  36.92  -1.44 
16 Aaron Zost-Cross Scunthorpe  38.00  37.51  -0.49 
17 Alex Chesters Tadcaster   42.45  38.09  -4.36 
18 Makar Babenko Retford  37.76  38.38  +0.62 
19 Kian Thornhill Adwick  38.59  38.91  +0.32 
20 Ethan Ramalli Preston  37.50  38.97  +1.47 
21 Ben Digby Tadcaster   44.53  39.32  -5.21 
22 Joshua Moss Tadcaster   43.40  42.71  -0.69 
23 Arjun Dosanjh Scunthorpe  45.49  45.21  -0.28 
24 Jude Wadlow Co Sheffield  56.00  51.79  -4.21 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Williams Tadcaster   32.50  32.08  6.0 -0.42 
2 Oliver Farrah Hull  33.42  32.36  5.0 -1.06 
3 Louis Ainley Co Leeds  33.10  32.48  4.0 -0.62 
4 Eldrick Gumboc Co Leeds  37.75  32.68  3.0 -5.07 
5 Zak Moran Co Leeds  34.37  32.85  2.0 -1.52 
6 Jacob Goodison Co Leeds  34.50  33.54  1.0 -0.96 
7 Ben Shelton Co Leeds  35.98  33.64  -2.34 
8 Callum Willert Hull  33.18  33.97  +0.79 
9 Daniel Bailey Dartes  34.37  34.95  +0.58 
10 Finn Hinch-Sisley Co Sheffield  34.48  35.74  +1.26 
10 Ethan Baylin Tadcaster   36.54  35.74  -0.80 
12 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  36.01  36.02  +0.01 
13 Harrison Lee Co Wakefield  35.35  36.13  +0.78 
14 Keiran Doran Dartes  36.34  36.21  -0.13 
15 Jack Mountain Brighouse  41.14  37.01  -4.13 
16 Samuel Moment Kingfishers  38.03  37.62  -0.41 
17 Finlay Williams Co Leeds  38.66  37.67  -0.99 
18 Maxwell DeAth Tadcaster   43.58  40.31  -3.27 
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Robbie Casson Dartes  32.93  30.44  6.0 -2.49 
2 Aidan Lancaster Dartes  31.39  30.49  5.0 -0.90 
3 Akal S Rehal Co Leeds  32.36  31.19  4.0 -1.17 
4 Carter Lees Hull  33.08  31.64  3.0 -1.44 
5 Spencer Beattie Preston  33.90  32.27  2.0 -1.63 
6 Ryan Porter Hull  34.81  32.30  1.0 -2.51 
7 Thomas Johnstone Retford  32.80  32.54  -0.26 
8 Oliver Vodden Dartes  33.20  32.68  -0.52 
9 Maxim Vakourov Co Leeds  36.17  33.48  -2.69 
10 Isong Udom Co Leeds  34.42  33.52  -0.90 
11 Maxwell Walker Scunthorpe  36.36  33.75  -2.61 
12 Bradley Wright Dearne Vy  35.65  33.93  -1.72 
13 Benjamin Brown Tadcaster   37.46  34.04  -3.42 
14 Cameron Price Brighouse  34.90  34.16  -0.74 
15 Hugo Moulding Co Sheffield  34.50  34.28  -0.22 
16 Jonathan Brocks Co Sheffield  35.66  34.68  -0.98 
17 Callum Morris Adwick  33.68  35.30  +1.62 
18 Harry Haines Co Sheffield  35.69  35.33  -0.36 
19 David Black Tadcaster   38.42  37.15  -1.27 
20 Harry Brackenridge Halifax  41.30  40.17  -1.13 
21 Kane Hall Dearne Vy  37.71  40.51  +2.80 
22 Bayley Bainbridge Dearne Vy  40.00  41.31  +1.31 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Thomas Douglas Did Not Compete
  Alfred Stonelake Did Not Compete
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Wainwright Halifax  30.08  29.67  6.0 -0.41 
2 Bradley Chambers Co Sheffield  32.00  29.84  5.0 -2.16 
3 Tom Stenhouse Co Leeds  32.38  30.75  4.0 -1.63 
4 Joe Sykes Dartes  31.70  30.93  3.0 -0.77 
5 Benjamin Brooks Co Leeds  33.30  31.20  2.0 -2.10 
6 Owen Robson Whitby  31.10  31.67  1.0 +0.57 
7 Luke Dunne Halifax  32.10  31.85  -0.25 
8 Jamie Broome Co Leeds  32.20  32.27  +0.07 
9 Daniel Kershaw Kippax  33.43  32.71  -0.72 
10 Leo Forsyth Kingfishers  32.19  33.09  +0.90 
11 Matthew Gardner Co Wakefield  33.66  33.56  -0.10 
12 Joseph Dunn Halifax  33.32  34.11  +0.79 
13 Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  37.36  35.92  -1.44 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Liam Moran Co Wakefield  28.35  27.74  6.0 -0.61 
2 Brandon Lino Kingfishers  27.92  28.02  5.0 +0.10 
3 Jack Woodcock Hull  27.97  28.03  4.0 +0.06 
4 Callum Wright Hull  29.35  29.46  3.0 +0.11 
5 Lewis Burrow Kippax  30.83  29.97  2.0 -0.86 
6 Benjamin Colling Tadcaster   31.47  30.25  1.0 -1.22 
7 Ethan Smith S Axholme  30.17  30.39  +0.22 
8 Lewis Cooper East Leeds  31.22  30.87  -0.35 
9 Ethan Kingdom Hull  32.20  31.47  -0.73 
10 Benjamin Picker Co Sheffield  32.32  31.65  -0.67 
11 Nicholas Brackenridge Halifax  33.16  32.03  -1.13 
12 James Ball Tadcaster   35.59  34.01  -1.58 
13 Frankie Romer Tadcaster   37.24  35.08  -2.16 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 David Holmes East Leeds  26.51  24.73  6.0 -1.78 
2 Joshua Spencer Co Leeds  26.51  25.27  5.0 -1.24 
3 Liam Marshall Retford  29.32  28.92  4.0 -0.40 
4 Luke Symonds Co Sheffield  28.74  29.10  3.0 +0.36 
5 Louis Romer Tadcaster   30.47  29.19  2.0 -1.28 
6 Christopher Grayson S Axholme  29.03  29.27  1.0 +0.24 
7 Samuel Merritt Dearne Vy  30.41  30.09  -0.32 
8 Ben Parsons Hull  29.49  30.21  +0.72 
9 Mitchel Davis Hull  30.90  30.35  -0.55 
10 James Morris Adwick  30.52  30.69  +0.17 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jacob Thorpe 4.4 Start before starting signal
Full Results
Event 403 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Annabelle Wilkinson Co Sheffield  3:15.19  3:03.13  6.0 -12.06 
2 Amelia Keown Co Leeds  3:30.00  3:15.55  5.0 -14.45 
3 Katie Hale Preston  3:24.00  3:19.14  4.0 -4.86 
4 Aine Hughes Co Sheffield  3:40.00  3:20.48  3.0 -19.52 
5 Madeline Sharratt Co Sheffield  3:15.01  3:22.26  2.0 +7.25 
6 Megan Sharp Bo Barnsley  3:22.00  3:31.71  1.0 +9.71 
7 Grace Newsam Dearne Vy  3:49.50  3:33.67  -15.83 
8 Lola Kopydlowski Preston  3:50.00  3:41.24  -8.76 
9 Anna Forshaw Co Leeds  3:45.10  3:52.23  +7.13 
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hermione Timms Co Sheffield  2:58.30  2:55.84  6.0 -2.46 
2 Ella Bardgett Co Leeds  3:16.34  3:01.82  5.0 -14.52 
3 Olivia Hanson Preston  2:58.70  3:02.80  4.0 +4.10 
4 Abby Watts Co Leeds  3:14.30  3:09.85  3.0 -4.45 
5 Caitlin Whiteley Co Leeds  3:18.43  3:11.93  2.0 -6.50 
6 Mia Burrows Scunthorpe  3:32.43  3:12.58  1.0 -19.85 
7 Amber Mann Preston  3:09.80  3:13.85  +4.05 
8 Natasha Sloan Adwick  3:10.00  3:15.67  +5.67 
9 Bethan Credland Adwick  3:10.00  3:15.96  +5.96 
10 Lara Thomson Co Leeds  3:23.64  3:15.98  -7.66 
11 Lauren Airey Preston  3:09.00  3:16.07  +7.07 
12 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe  3:25.00  3:17.73  -7.27 
13 Annie Wilson S Axholme  3:28.99  3:18.94  -10.05 
14 Leah Schlosshan Co Leeds  3:36.18  3:19.56  -16.62 
15 Ellis Kaye Brighouse  3:27.60  3:26.12  -1.48 
16 Sarah Craig Co Wakefield  3:37.40  3:44.88  +7.48 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rosie Sykes Co Sheffield  3:24.97  2:48.09  6.0 -36.88 
2 Narin Cowell Dartes  2:56.47  2:52.79  5.0 -3.68 
3 Jenna Stott Co Leeds  2:56.99  2:53.98  4.0 -3.01 
4 Abigail Kelsall Dartes  3:08.50  2:57.09  3.0 -11.41 
5 Chloe Brammer Dearne Vy  3:00.00  2:58.21  2.0 -1.79 
6 Joanna Bingham Co Leeds  3:01.33  2:58.66  1.0 -2.67 
7 Lilly Allenby Scunthorpe  3:07.70  3:00.92  -6.78 
8 Anouska Dresser Co Leeds  3:10.80  3:01.32  -9.48 
9 Millie Ainslie Co Leeds  3:16.10  3:03.85  -12.25 
10 Ella Newton Preston  3:02.10  3:05.23  +3.13 
11 Amelie Turner Co Leeds  3:09.70  3:05.89  -3.81 
12 Charlotte Britten Dartes  3:05.28  3:06.42  +1.14 
13 Mia Wheeler Co Leeds  3:09.02  3:08.04  -0.98 
14 Tara Karim Co Wakefield  3:16.21  3:14.25  -1.96 
15 Trinity Goertschacher Dartes  3:24.69  3:15.32  -9.37 
16 Alex Alcantara Dearne Vy  3:22.30  3:18.05  -4.25 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Poppy Livingstone 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Maisy Black Co Leeds  2:44.50  2:37.66  6.0 -6.84 
2 Hannah Abbasi Co Leeds  2:47.84  2:42.53  5.0 -5.31 
3 Chloe Huddart Scunthorpe  2:47.83  2:48.22  4.0 +0.39 
4 Akshima Ghosh Co Leeds  2:58.31  2:51.35  3.0 -6.96 
5 Callie Ramshaw Dearne Vy  2:55.70  2:51.71  2.0 -3.99 
6 Charlotte Gibbs Co Leeds  2:47.84  2:52.62  1.0 +4.78 
7 Lucy Pollard Co Leeds  2:57.46  2:53.35  -4.11 
8 Lucy Macpherson Preston  2:51.80  2:54.22  +2.42 
9 Samantha Collier Preston  2:52.50  2:54.99  +2.49 
10 Eve Bannon Co Leeds  2:58.65  2:59.06  +0.41 
11 Jessica Richardson Bo Barnsley  2:57.30  3:01.91  +4.61 
12 Kealy Pattrick Dartes  2:57.17  3:02.72  +5.55 
13 Niamh Morris Co Leeds  3:14.00  3:07.30  -6.70 
14 Elizabeth Wells CADs  3:11.27  3:07.94  -3.33 
15 Lauren Chambers Co Sheffield  3:10.00  3:14.42  +4.42 
16 Sophie Rogers Co Leeds  3:46.18  3:21.71  -24.47 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Erin Nicholson Did Not Compete
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tilly Arrand Dartes  2:34.24  2:33.61  6.0 -0.63 
2 Kara Mayos Dartes  2:37.79  2:38.61  5.0 +0.82 
3 Ellie Buxton CADs  2:43.51  2:45.05  4.0 +1.54 
4 Osborne Olivia Co Sheffield  2:43.58  2:49.55  3.0 +5.97 
5 Iyanna Purdy Hull  2:52.08  2:52.89  2.0 +0.81 
6 Holly Steade Co Sheffield  2:53.60  2:55.91  1.0 +2.31 
7 Ashleigh Horsley Selby   2:50.30  2:56.55  +6.25 
8 Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  2:53.30  2:56.91  +3.61 
9 Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  2:55.20  3:00.96  +5.76 
10 Olivia Smith Stocksbridge  3:00.18  3:03.36  +3.18 
11 Eve Dunn Halifax  3:02.90  3:05.69  +2.79 
12 Molly Marritt Hull  3:05.40  3:08.40  +3.00 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isabelle Brighton Co Wakefield  2:35.36  2:36.87  6.0 +1.51 
2 Megan Bailey-Simpson Co Sheffield  2:45.00  2:43.52  5.0 -1.48 
3 Alexandra Babenko Retford  2:36.29  2:46.97  4.0 +10.68 
4 Grace Litchfield Dearne Vy  2:43.21  2:59.06  3.0 +15.85 
5 Rebecca Rimmer-Evans Kendal  3:03.60  3:09.94  2.0 +6.34 
6 Hannah Watt Kippax  2:49.09  3:10.20  1.0 +21.11 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Purdy Tadcaster   2:55.00  3:01.26  6.0 +6.26 
2 Emma Mosley Co Sheffield  2:54.90  3:19.40  5.0 +24.50 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Paige Cusworth Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 404 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Sykes Dartes  3:40.93  3:46.03  6.0 +5.10 
2 Romir Amin Co Sheffield  4:08.00  4:08.95  5.0 +0.95 
3 Sam Forsyth Kingfishers  4:20.00  4:23.18  4.0 +3.18 
4 Jack Schofield Co Leeds  4:24.15  4:24.12  3.0 -0.03 
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Baker Bo Barnsley  3:26.92  3:35.07  6.0 +8.15 
2 Adam Tabernacle Preston  3:48.20  3:36.51  5.0 -11.69 
3 Jack Senior Co Leeds  3:36.18  3:38.71  4.0 +2.53 
4 Matthew Walker Co Leeds  3:31.70  3:39.73  3.0 +8.03 
5 Ethan Ramalli Preston  3:45.00  3:40.14  2.0 -4.86 
6 Jamie Roper New Earswick  3:30.00  3:40.30  1.0 +10.30 
7 James Hudson Co Leeds  4:06.31  4:02.14  -4.17 
8 Cormac Reilly York Baths  4:03.70  4:19.29  +15.59 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Arjun Dosanjh 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Louis Ainley Co Leeds  3:29.10  3:32.48  6.0 +3.38 
2 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  3:46.90  3:38.67  5.0 -8.23 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ben Shelton 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
  Zak Moran 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
  Samuel Moment 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Henry Williams Co Leeds  3:21.82  3:03.77  6.0 -18.05 
2 Maxim Vakourov Co Leeds  3:24.15  3:09.88  5.0 -14.27 
3 Thomas Johnstone Retford  3:19.20  3:14.38  4.0 -4.82 
4 Krishnan Amin Co Sheffield  3:17.52  3:20.50  3.0 +2.98 
5 Adam Wood Co Leeds  3:31.97  3:20.75  2.0 -11.22 
6 George Smith Co Leeds  3:21.95  3:30.81  1.0 +8.86 
7 Cameron Price Brighouse  3:47.00  3:36.00  -11.00 
8 Aidan Reilly York Baths  3:23.30  3:37.03  +13.73 
9 Isong Udom Co Leeds  3:33.33  3:40.41  +7.08 
10 Zackary Merritt Dearne Vy  3:46.85  3:42.42  -4.43 
11 James Tomlinson Chapeltown  3:38.42  3:58.52  +20.10 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Alfred Stonelake Did Not Compete
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joshua Mathias Co Leeds  3:07.00  2:55.31  6.0 -11.69 
2 Thomas Jackson Co Leeds  3:15.83  2:56.11  5.0 -19.72 
3 Bradley Chambers Co Sheffield  3:17.61  3:20.64  4.0 +3.03 
4 Daniel Kershaw Kippax  3:28.32  3:21.71  3.0 -6.61 
5 Joe Sykes Dartes  3:30.00  3:29.38  2.0 -0.62 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Greidanus Halifax  2:56.90  2:51.54  6.0 -5.36 
2 Jake Conlon Hull  3:16.07  3:02.47  5.0 -13.60 
3 Liam Spence Hull  3:10.00  3:02.87  4.0 -7.13 
4 Lewis Cooper East Leeds  3:05.48  3:13.44  3.0 +7.96 
5 Benjamin Picker Co Sheffield  3:23.54  3:24.70  2.0 +1.16 
6 Alexander Thackray Kippax  3:23.44  3:30.82  1.0 +7.38 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Parsons Hull  2:59.50  3:02.59  6.0 +3.09 
Full Results
Event 405 Girls 10yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Berry Co Sheffield  1:25.99  1:24.32  6.0 -1.67 
2 Daisy Kriel-Parr Co Sheffield  1:35.00  1:28.13  5.0 -6.87 
3 Faith Blain Co Leeds  1:42.95  1:28.95  4.0 -14.00 
4 Ella Bardgett Co Leeds  1:30.00  1:31.20  3.0 +1.20 
5 Elizabeth Russell Co Leeds  1:31.00  1:39.30  2.0 +8.30 
6 Charlie Roberts Co Wakefield  1:43.00  1:47.76  1.0 +4.76 
7 Aliya Bacakoglu Brighouse  1:43.00  2:04.74  +21.74 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ella Potts Co Leeds  1:21.82  1:17.45  6.0 -4.37 
2 Chloe Hirst BoK   1:21.60  1:17.74  5.0 -3.86 
3 Jessica Hartley Halifax  1:24.96  1:24.68  4.0 -0.28 
4 Charlotte Turner Co Leeds  1:23.66  1:24.94  3.0 +1.28 
5 Megan Scott Scunthorpe  1:36.10  1:38.68  2.0 +2.58 
6 Lauren Sharp Bo Barnsley  1:43.00  2:21.52  1.0 +38.52 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Millie Tate Did Not Compete
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Holly Gwynne Scunthorpe  1:19.10  1:11.46  6.0 -7.64 
2 Finlay Stinson Dartes  1:19.00  1:14.77  5.0 -4.23 
3 Chloe White Co Leeds  1:21.40  1:24.80  4.0 +3.40 
4 Jessica Richardson Bo Barnsley  1:23.60  1:26.71  3.0 +3.11 
5 Charlotte Gibbs Co Leeds  1:20.91  1:27.11  2.0 +6.20 
6 Emma Sykes Brighouse  1:29.71  1:28.46  1.0 -1.25 
7 Marise Garbutt Dartes  1:32.00  1:41.34  +9.34 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Hollie Birks Did Not Compete
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katie Hirst Co Sheffield  1:13.44  1:12.15  6.0 -1.29 
2 Charlotte Howard Dartes  1:16.11  1:14.62  5.0 -1.49 
3 Katherine Russell Co Leeds  1:20.80  1:15.08  4.0 -5.72 
4 Niamh Miller Co Leeds  1:16.90  1:15.16  3.0 -1.74 
5 Eleanor Howcroft Co Leeds  1:16.80  1:16.54  2.0 -0.26 
6 Ellie Buxton CADs  1:19.94  1:20.28  1.0 +0.34 
7 Lois Shackleton Halifax  1:18.30  1:21.76  +3.46 
8 Jade Adams Co Leeds  1:24.64  1:23.10  -1.54 
9 Ellie Sanderson Scunthorpe  1:21.50  1:23.41  +1.91 
10 Lauren Jacklin Scunthorpe  1:25.00  1:24.52  -0.48 
11 Phoebe Tomlinson Halifax  1:19.65  1:26.85  +7.20 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Roberts East Leeds  1:10.51  1:06.84  6.0 -3.67 
2 Eleanor Cooper Co Wakefield  1:12.00  1:15.64  5.0 +3.64 
3 Jessica Hather S Axholme  1:19.37  1:17.12  4.0 -2.25 
4 Megan Batterbee Hull  1:22.26  1:24.40  3.0 +2.14 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Melissa Machin Hull  1:14.00  1:16.04  6.0 +2.04 
2 Kathryn Brookes Co Sheffield  1:15.79  1:17.15  5.0 +1.36 
3 Megan Armitage Halifax  1:17.50  1:18.51  4.0 +1.01 
4 Antonia Brittain Hull  1:20.80  1:21.52  3.0 +0.72 
Full Results
Event 406 Boys 10yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dovydas Kiselis Scunthorpe  1:11.50  1:11.72  6.0 +0.22 
2 Lewis Baker Bo Barnsley  1:14.28  1:12.24  5.0 -2.04 
3 Emilio Paniagua-Gutierrez Co Leeds  1:16.03  1:14.31  4.0 -1.72 
4 Harry Milner Co Leeds  1:33.63  1:15.20  3.0 -18.43 
5 Matthew Walker Co Leeds  1:17.70  1:17.23  2.0 -0.47 
6 Jamie Roper New Earswick  1:17.61  1:17.35  1.0 -0.26 
7 Adam Tabernacle Preston  1:19.00  1:17.65  -1.35 
8 Cameron Christer Scunthorpe  1:23.00  1:18.34  -4.66 
9 Jack Milner Co Leeds  1:21.60  1:19.49  -2.11 
10 Brody Clark Halifax  1:31.26  1:20.62  -10.64 
11 Jack Senior Co Leeds  1:23.90  1:20.71  -3.19 
12 Liam McGready Scunthorpe  1:20.00  1:20.75  +0.75 
13 Ben Rogerson Preston  1:18.90  1:21.53  +2.63 
14 Cohen Stephenson Adwick  1:17.00  1:21.79  +4.79 
15 Charlie Broome Co Leeds  1:25.16  1:21.96  -3.20 
16 Liam Dawson Co Wakefield  1:28.54  1:22.03  -6.51 
17 Joe Stenhouse Co Leeds  1:28.91  1:23.68  -5.23 
18 George Kriel-Parr Co Sheffield  1:32.05  1:24.83  -7.22 
19 Makar Babenko Retford  1:23.70  1:25.99  +2.29 
20 Kian Thornhill Adwick  1:28.00  1:27.85  -0.15 
21 James Hudson Co Leeds  1:32.00  1:29.13  -2.87 
22 Aaron Zost-Cross Scunthorpe  1:26.00  1:31.29  +5.29 
23 Jacob Calow Co Sheffield  1:33.67  1:32.67  -1.00 
24 Alex Chesters Tadcaster   1:34.00  1:37.00  +3.00 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Williams Tadcaster   1:09.10  1:09.89  6.0 +0.79 
2 Oliver Farrah Hull  1:13.53  1:11.23  5.0 -2.30 
3 Eldrick Gumboc Co Leeds  1:19.16  1:12.57  4.0 -6.59 
4 Zak Moran Co Leeds  1:14.55  1:13.52  3.0 -1.03 
5 Jacob Goodison Co Leeds  1:20.45  1:14.10  2.0 -6.35 
6 Louis Ainley Co Leeds  1:20.63  1:15.03  1.0 -5.60 
7 Daniel Bailey Dartes  1:17.00  1:15.54  -1.46 
8 Keiran Doran Dartes  1:20.63  1:18.19  -2.44 
9 Finn Hinch-Sisley Co Sheffield  1:19.62  1:20.37  +0.75 
10 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe  1:21.30  1:21.62  +0.32 
11 Finlay Williams Co Leeds  1:27.00  1:24.70  -2.30 
12 Jack Mountain Brighouse  1:26.34  1:25.51  -0.83 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Samuel Moment Did Not Compete
12yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Aidan Lancaster Dartes  1:08.50  1:06.39  6.0 -2.11 
2 Robbie Casson Dartes  1:07.90  1:06.60  5.0 -1.30 
3 Henry Williams Co Leeds  1:10.26  1:07.66  4.0 -2.60 
4 Joshua Wormhald Hull  1:11.83  1:08.30  3.0 -3.53 
5 Carter Lees Hull  1:12.49  1:09.14  2.0 -3.35 
6 Akal S Rehal Co Leeds  1:10.00  1:10.01  1.0 +0.01 
7 Adam Wood Co Leeds  1:11.30  1:10.27  -1.03 
8 Thomas Johnstone Retford  1:11.40  1:10.78  -0.62 
9 Ryan Porter Hull  1:15.81  1:10.84  -4.97 
10 Oliver Vodden Dartes  1:13.15  1:11.11  -2.04 
11 Spencer Beattie Preston  1:14.50  1:12.91  -1.59 
12 Maxwell Walker Scunthorpe  1:19.00  1:13.80  -5.20 
13 Benjamin Brown Tadcaster   1:19.00  1:14.09  -4.91 
14 Isong Udom Co Leeds  1:18.53  1:15.36  -3.17 
15 Zackary Merritt Dearne Vy  1:18.41  1:15.85  -2.56 
16 George Smith Co Leeds  1:17.56  1:15.93  -1.63 
17 Bradley Wright Dearne Vy  1:21.00  1:18.06  -2.94 
18 Callum Morris Adwick  1:17.42  1:19.48  +2.06 
19 Cameron Price Brighouse  1:21.00  1:20.62  -0.38 
20 Harry Haines Co Sheffield  1:18.75  1:21.87  +3.12 
21 Kane Hall Dearne Vy  1:21.00  1:31.44  +10.44 
22 Harry Brackenridge Halifax  1:32.00  1:33.42  +1.42 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Aidan Reilly Did Not Compete
13yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Wainwright Halifax  1:06.46  1:05.89  6.0 -0.57 
2 Joe Sykes Dartes  1:09.57  1:08.03  5.0 -1.54 
3 Owen Robson Whitby  1:08.01  1:08.64  4.0 +0.63 
4 Tom Stenhouse Co Leeds  1:10.92  1:08.81  3.0 -2.11 
5 Benjamin Brooks Co Leeds  1:11.05  1:09.97  2.0 -1.08 
6 Luke Dunne Halifax  1:12.90  1:12.18  1.0 -0.72 
7 Leo Forsyth Kingfishers  1:27.30  1:13.52  -13.78 
8 Daniel Kershaw Kippax  1:14.12  1:15.25  +1.13 
14yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Liam Moran Co Wakefield  1:00.31  59.74  6.0 -0.57 
2 Brandon Lino Kingfishers  1:00.00  1:01.26  5.0 +1.26 
3 Jack Woodcock Hull  1:00.95  1:01.47  4.0 +0.52 
4 Callum Wright Hull  1:02.66  1:02.15  3.0 -0.51 
5 Benjamin Colling Tadcaster   1:07.34  1:05.22  2.0 -2.12 
6 Lewis Burrow Kippax  1:06.49  1:05.64  1.0 -0.85 
7 Liam Spence Hull  1:07.30  1:06.70  -0.60 
8 Matthew Greidanus Halifax  1:07.50  1:07.92  +0.42 
9 Ethan Kingdom Hull  1:08.30  1:09.01  +0.71 
10 Jake Conlon Hull  1:07.85  1:09.43  +1.58 
11 Lewis Cooper East Leeds  1:09.60  1:09.89  +0.29 
12 Ethan Smith S Axholme  1:07.70  1:10.04  +2.34 
13 Nicholas Brackenridge Halifax  1:11.00  1:11.36  +0.36 
15yrs & Over Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 David Holmes East Leeds  56.90  54.64  6.0 -2.26 
2 Robert Kirk Dartes  59.59  58.90  5.0 -0.69 
3 Liam Marshall Retford  1:03.74  1:04.19  4.0 +0.45 
4 Louis Romer Tadcaster   1:07.50  1:05.20  3.0 -2.30 
5 Ben Parsons Hull  1:05.75  1:05.47  2.0 -0.28 
6 Jacob Thorpe Co Wakefield  1:07.26  1:05.67  1.0 -1.59 
7 Luke Symonds Co Sheffield  1:05.24  1:07.11  +1.87 
8 Samuel Merritt Dearne Vy  1:07.62  1:08.05  +0.43 
9 Mitchel Davis Hull  1:08.00  1:08.25  +0.25 
Full Results
Event 407 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle
9yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Annabelle Wilkinson Co Sheffield  2:49.38  2:42.50  6.0 -6.88 
2 Katie Hale Preston  2:54.70  2:57.39  5.0 +2.69 
3 Aine Hughes Co Sheffield  3:11.53  2:59.19  4.0 -12.34 
4 Chloe Holloway Scarborough  2:50.00  3:06.40  3.0 +16.40 
5 Madison Johnson Dearne Vy  3:24.30  3:06.68  2.0 -17.62 
6 Madeline Sharratt Co Sheffield  3:20.00  3:07.15  1.0 -12.85 
7 Amelia Keown Co Leeds  3:00.00  3:09.51  +9.51 
8 Aimee Wellings Co Leeds  3:23.30  3:12.46  -10.84 
9 Grace Newsam Dearne Vy  3:27.50  3:13.60  -13.90 
9 Megan Sharp Bo Barnsley  3:23.56  3:13.60  -9.96 
11 Martha Everett Co Leeds  3:21.50  3:24.96  +3.46 
12 Isla Williams Co Leeds  3:25.00  3:26.01  +1.01 
13 Kendra Dresser Co Leeds  3:45.00  3:47.31  +2.31 
10yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Grace Conroy Co Sheffield  2:43.23  2:38.07  6.0 -5.16 
2 Hermione Timms Co Sheffield  2:43.89  2:39.33  5.0 -4.56 
3 Eve Jones Co Leeds  2:48.65  2:42.14  4.0 -6.51 
4 Olivia Hanson Preston  2:44.60  2:48.59  3.0 +3.99 
5 Amber Mann Preston  2:55.00  2:50.49  2.0 -4.51 
6 Molly Roberts Halifax  2:55.27  2:51.65  1.0 -3.62 
7 Summer Thomas Co Sheffield  2:50.99  2:52.91  +1.92 
8 Lauren Airey Preston  2:58.00  2:54.45  -3.55 
9 Ella Roberts Co Sheffield  3:02.28  2:56.93  -5.35 
10 Amelie Fenton Co Sheffield  3:08.28  2:59.47  -8.81 
11 Evie Coupe Preston  3:01.20  3:03.42  +2.22 
12 Annie Wilson S Axholme  3:08.84  3:03.88  -4.96 
13 Emily Exton S Axholme  3:04.26  3:04.69  +0.43 
14 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe  3:04.50  3:05.03  +0.53 
15 Lara Thomson Co Leeds  3:15.00  3:06.30  -8.70 
16 Leah Schlosshan Co Leeds  3:11.39  3:10.51  -0.88 
17 Ellis Kaye Brighouse  3:13.65  3:20.89  +7.24 
18 Isabelle Bramley Halifax  3:20.33  3:25.10  +4.77 
19 Charlie Roberts Co Wakefield  3:25.30  3:28.45  +3.15 
11yrs Official Results 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Narin Cowell Dartes  2:32.10  2:26.00  6.0 -6.10 
2 Hannah Bruce Co Leeds  2:36.03  2:28.23  5.0 -7.80 
3 Stephanie Wellings Co Leeds  2:39.30  2:32.83  4.0 -6.47 
4 Molly Green Hull  2:42.04  2:33.77  3.0 -8.27 
5 Ella Potts Co Leeds  2:37.98  2:33.81  2.0 -4.17 
6 Rosie Sykes Co Sheffield  2:45.34  2:37.76  1.0 -7.58 
7 Jasmine Hartley Co Sheffield  2:45.00  2:38.85  -6.15 
8 Abigail Kelsall Dartes  2:47.50  2:41.07  -6.43 
9 Lilly Allenby Scunthorpe  2:40.49  2:46.39  +5.90 
10 Jasmine Comrie Co Leeds  3:03.40  2:46.52  -16.88 
11 Leah Marshall Dartes  2:55.10  2:47.29  -7.81