Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Full Results for Thirsk White Horse ST Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Abigail Bradley Team Jorvik  1:30.60 1:25.72 6.0 -4.88  
2   Katie Pearce Rykneld  1:26.50 1:26.10 5.0 -0.40  
3   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  1:29.74 1:26.69 4.0 -3.05  
4   Anushka Bovil Retford  1:27.70 1:26.81 3.0 -0.89  
5   Thananya Kaewsanthia Adwick  1:29.44 1:27.20 2.0 -2.24  
6   Caitlin Fiern Rossington  1:25.61 1:27.38 1.0 +1.77  
7   Charlotte Brocklesby Barracudas  1:28.06 1:27.56 -0.50  
8   Megan Hunt Retford  1:33.01 1:27.92 -5.09  
9   Rebecca Heywood Marlins  1:31.57 1:28.13 -3.44  
10   Hannah Baker York  1:29.05 1:28.50 -0.55  
11   Sarah Everett Adwick  1:34.40 1:29.93 -4.47  
12   Lily Miller Louth  1:33.48 1:30.25 -3.23  
13   Annabel Kemp Louth  1:33.87 1:30.61 -3.26  
14   Chloe Key Marlins  1:33.80 1:30.80 -3.00  
15   Molly Butterworth Adwick  1:30.50 1:33.85 +3.35  
16   Isabel Chalmers South Holder   1:32.79 1:34.60 +1.81  
17   Nina Bojen Louth  1:32.84 1:35.81 +2.97  
18   India Adams Barracudas  1:33.64 1:36.05 +2.41  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Christina Moore New Earswick  1:39.97 1:35.50 6.0 -4.47  
2   Charlotte Richardson Thorne  NT 1:35.67 5.0 npt  
3   Imogen Marsland CoSSS  1:45.81 1:37.28 4.0 -8.53  
4   Isabelle Haley-porteous Huddersfield  1:41.33 1:38.01 3.0 -3.32  
5   Emily Stephenson Pocklington  1:46.83 1:38.67 2.0 -8.16  
6   Ruby Elderkin S Axholme  1:43.67 1:39.64 1.0 -4.03  
7   Lydia Waring Gainsborough  1:44.39 1:39.86 -4.53  
8   Alisha Johnson Adwick  1:45.07 1:40.06 -5.01  
9   Rebecca Everett Adwick  1:44.12 1:40.37 -3.75  
10   Kathy Clay Thorne  1:40.66 1:40.97 +0.31  
11   Annabelle Owen Selby  1:42.30 1:41.20 -1.10  
12   Megan Wall South Holder   2:00.10 1:41.45 -18.65  
13   Lucy Steele South Holder   1:43.00 1:41.63 -1.37  
14   Antonia Brittain Barracudas  1:42.20 1:41.92 -0.28  
15   Gabriella Cameron Pocklington  1:49.03 1:42.58 -6.45  
16   Kezia Barnard Barracudas  NT 1:43.91 npt  
16   Natalie Willar-sheehan Barracudas  1:40.44 1:43.91 +3.47  
18   Vikki Scruton Barracudas  1:42.77 1:44.60 +1.83  
19   Megan Shentall Rossington  1:54.90 1:47.83 -7.07  
20   Katy Hopson Barracudas  NT 1:50.10 npt  
21   Morgan Blunt Rossington  2:02.98 1:53.98 -9.00  
22   Hannah Adams Adwick  NT 1:58.22 npt  
23   Madeline Knight S Axholme  2:11.42 2:03.63 -7.79  
24   Beatrice Jones Rossington  2:11.63 2:07.62 -4.01  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Georgia Stephenson Adwick  1:25.50 1:20.23 -5.27  
2   Katie Pendlebury Rossington  NT 1:20.38 npt  
3   Lauren Jarvis S Axholme  1:30.20 1:21.57 -8.63  
4   Nicole Grenier Selby  1:33.13 1:23.99 -9.14  
5   Lauren Buckley Selby  1:32.06 1:24.49 -7.57  
6   Katie Buchanan New Earswick  1:26.58 1:24.65 -1.93  
7   Georgina Nettleton South Holder   1:25.50 1:24.97 -0.53  
8   Eleanor Vodden Marlins  1:35.79 1:28.90 -6.89  
9   Zara Hand Rossington  1:35.57 1:32.00 -3.57  
10   Maia Mercer Barracudas  1:40.36 1:32.30 -8.06  
11   Annabel Gibbs York  1:35.74 1:32.60 -3.14  
12   Lois Kemp Louth  1:35.95 1:32.66 -3.29  
13   Lauren Cook Barracudas  1:36.20 1:33.58 -2.62  
14   Daisy Hill Barracudas  1:41.39 1:33.95 -7.44  
15   Amelia Bowes Selby  1:43.13 1:34.12 -9.01  
16   Emma Holmes New Earswick  1:36.79 1:34.15 -2.64  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Amelia Carter 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Claudine Wivell Thirsk WHST  1:18.71 1:18.43 6.0 -0.28  
2   Lucy Goodwin S Axholme  1:18.69 1:18.98 5.0 +0.29  
3   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  1:19.48 1:19.22 4.0 -0.26  
4   Eve Doughty Marlins  1:18.90 1:20.53 3.0 +1.63  
5   Ines Wivell Thirsk WHST  1:23.82 1:22.78 2.0 -1.04  
6   Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  1:22.10 1:23.21 1.0 +1.11  
7   Sarah Graves Team Jorvik  1:22.98 1:23.66 +0.68  
8   Shelley Taylor Team Jorvik  1:23.20 1:24.80 +1.60  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Samantha Owen Selby  1:25.56 1:25.19 6.0 -0.37  
2   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  1:25.68 1:25.51 5.0 -0.17  
3   Steph Woodford New Earswick  1:27.17 1:27.53 4.0 +0.36  
4   Abigail Carter South Holder   1:27.70 1:28.18 3.0 +0.48  
5   Hannah Brewster Selby  1:26.03 1:31.70 2.0 +5.67  
6   Sophie Johnson Barracudas  1:37.70 1:39.61 1.0 +1.91  
7   Chantelle Armstrong Marlins  1:43.02 1:40.39 -2.63  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Aimee-jo Milner Team Jorvik  1:17.81 1:16.77 -1.04  
2   Emma Tune Selby  1:18.05 1:17.46 -0.59  
3   Abigail Smith Pocklington  1:26.00 1:22.90 -3.10  
4   Lisa Goodwin S Axholme  1:24.90 1:24.39 -0.51  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Kain Middleton Adwick  2:09.95 2:03.51 6.0 -6.44  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Bradley Chambers CoSSS  2:15.00 1:38.78 -36.22  
2   Joseph Wall South Holder   1:49.80 1:39.91 -9.89  
3   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  1:57.88 1:40.48 -17.40  
4   Joe Sykes Adwick  1:56.00 1:46.12 -9.88  
5   Joel Feirn Rossington  1:49.50 1:47.25 -2.25  
6   Jay Clarke Louth  1:56.17 1:48.28 -7.89  
7   Matthew Carville Rossington  2:30.97 2:12.01 -18.96  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lee Parrott 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
  William Tindall 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Matthew Baldwin Did Not Compete
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Daniel Mcintyre Adwick  1:40.08 1:40.63 6.0 +0.55  
2   William East Scunthorpe  1:45.90 1:41.54 5.0 -4.36  
3   Brady Durkin Pocklington  1:42.00 1:44.51 4.0 +2.51  
4   Ewan Millar Edlington  1:48.72 1:45.26 3.0 -3.46  
5   Joseph Greenhalgh Rossington  1:58.08 1:52.76 2.0 -5.32  
6   Joe George D.V.S.C  2:02.35 1:55.43 1.0 -6.92  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Hugo Fry Louth  NT 2:10.53 6.0 npt  
2   Patrick Cook Barracudas  3:01.20 2:14.42 5.0 -46.78  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Ben Cantrill Scunthorpe  1:39.90 1:27.32 -12.58  
2   Travis Johnson Scunthorpe  1:39.91 1:28.82 -11.09  
3   Jack Mayfield York  NT 1:34.65 npt  
4   Lewis Elliott Team Jorvik  1:39.90 1:37.85 -2.05  
5   Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  NT 1:39.42 npt  
6   Alexander Potter Barracudas  2:08.00 1:42.99 -25.01  
7   Lindon Jessop Marlins  NT 1:46.73 npt  
8   Nathan Williams Adwick  2:06.84 1:57.17 -9.67  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Adam Alcock Did Not Compete
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Joshua Greenhalgh Rossington  1:22.47 1:17.68 6.0 -4.79  
2   Ryan Rudd Pocklington  1:20.95 1:18.45 5.0 -2.50  
3   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  1:21.41 1:20.86 4.0 -0.55  
4   Harry Butterworth Adwick  1:21.87 1:21.47 3.0 -0.40  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  1:27.52 1:22.66 6.0 -4.86  
2   Jack Green Thorne  1:23.45 1:24.07 5.0 +0.62  
3   Louis Evans Barracudas  1:29.00 1:28.08 4.0 -0.92  
4   Michael Foulstone Rossington  1:33.18 1:30.57 3.0 -2.61  
5   Matthew Graves Team Jorvik  1:44.37 1:31.48 2.0 -12.89  
6   Aaron Moorfoot Driffield  1:37.81 1:33.29 1.0 -4.52  
7   James Braimbridge Barracudas  1:36.25 1:33.43 -2.82  
8   Robert Fox York  1:41.48 1:34.24 -7.24  
9   Chris Foster Barracudas  1:42.90 1:34.50 -8.40  
10   Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  1:46.88 1:41.33 -5.55  
11   Harry Phillips Thorne  1:38.90 1:43.51 +4.61  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Jack Newton Barracudas  1:26.90 1:20.33 -6.57  
2   Alex Millar Thirsk WHST  1:24.64 1:21.48 -3.16  
3   Joe Long Louth  NT 1:21.68 npt  
4   Patrick Douglas Thirsk WHST  1:28.00 1:21.98 -6.02  
5   Tom Reed New Earswick  1:29.84 1:22.30 -7.54  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Peter Smith 8.2 Arms not brought backward simultaneous
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Charlotte Brocklesby Barracudas  39.82 39.48 6.0 -0.34  
2   Lily Miller Louth  42.55 40.06 5.0 -2.49  
3   Olivia Hilt York  43.45 40.07 4.0 -3.38  
4   Rebecca Heywood Marlins  41.16 40.11 3.0 -1.05  
5   Elisa Noble Barracudas  40.42 40.20 2.0 -0.22  
6   Lauren Buckley Selby  42.52 40.30 1.0 -2.22  
7   Nicole Grenier Selby  40.39 40.34 -0.05  
8   Thananya Kaewsanthia Adwick  41.64 40.48 -1.16  
9   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  41.26 40.58 -0.68  
10   Abigail Bradley Team Jorvik  43.77 41.13 -2.64  
11   Katie Buchanan New Earswick  41.52 41.15 -0.37  
12   Megan Hunt Retford  42.09 41.77 -0.32  
13   Lois Kemp Louth  41.84 42.30 +0.46  
13   Anushka Bovil Retford  43.80 42.30 -1.50  
15   Lydia Waring Gainsborough  43.83 42.59 -1.24  
16   Lauren Cook Barracudas  43.20 42.71 -0.49  
16   Annabel Gibbs York  43.39 42.71 -0.68  
18   Lara Sterritt Thirsk WHST  43.68 42.84 -0.84  
19   Nina Bojen Louth  41.24 43.37 +2.13  
20   Charlotte Wales Thorne  41.82 43.58 +1.76  
21   Sarah Everett Adwick  42.20 43.73 +1.53  
22   Molly Butterworth Adwick  42.70 44.38 +1.68  
23   Daisy Hill Barracudas  43.51 44.72 +1.21  
24   Zara Hand Rossington  42.75 44.88 +2.13  
25   Chloe Key Marlins  43.65 45.18 +1.53  
26   Hannah Baker York  43.47 45.72 +2.25  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Imogen Marsland CoSSS  45.30 44.16 6.0 -1.14  
2   Amelia Bowes Selby  48.86 44.26 5.0 -4.60  
3   Eleanor Vodden Marlins  45.84 44.40 4.0 -1.44  
4   India Adams Barracudas  45.74 44.45 3.0 -1.29  
5   Kealy Guest Thorne  48.18 45.26 2.0 -2.92  
6   Ruby Elderkin S Axholme  45.88 45.64 1.0 -0.24  
7   Maia Mercer Barracudas  47.40 45.74 -1.66  
8   Antonia Brittain Barracudas  48.60 46.07 -2.53  
9   Emily Stephenson Pocklington  46.91 46.18 -0.73  
10   Alice Stocks Barracudas  46.40 46.25 -0.15  
11   Beth Ducker Louth  NT 46.54 npt  
12   Annabelle Owen Selby  47.67 46.96 -0.71  
13   Isabelle Haley-porteous Huddersfield  46.39 47.40 +1.01  
14   Gabriella Cameron Pocklington  48.56 47.41 -1.15  
15   Natalie Willar-sheehan Barracudas  48.32 47.52 -0.80  
16   Christina Moore New Earswick  45.29 47.71 +2.42  
17   Lauren Gate CoSSS  53.24 47.82 -5.42  
18   Megan Wall South Holder   48.90 48.23 -0.67  
19   Rebecca Everett Adwick  48.82 48.73 -0.09  
20   Alisha Johnson Adwick  47.36 49.27 +1.91  
21   Vikki Scruton Barracudas  49.32 49.72 +0.40  
22   Megan Shentall Rossington  51.10 50.93 -0.17  
23   Sophie Bower South Holder   55.60 52.63 -2.97  
24   Beatrice Jones Rossington  54.71 52.94 -1.77  
25   Morgan Blunt Rossington  49.23 53.21 +3.98  
26   Madeline Knight S Axholme  56.23 53.98 -2.25  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Georgia Stephenson Adwick  39.00 37.67 -1.33  
2   Georgina Nettleton South Holder   39.00 37.75 -1.25  
3   Lauren Jarvis S Axholme  41.36 37.86 -3.50  
4   Katie Pearce Rykneld  40.76 38.68 -2.08  
5   Isabel Chalmers South Holder   44.80 42.50 -2.30  
6   Annabel Kemp Louth  44.85 42.85 -2.00  
7   Emma Holmes New Earswick  45.44 42.99 -2.45  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Alyssa Aglae 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn
  Hannah Adams 6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   William Tindall Barracudas  59.43 56.56 6.0 -2.87  
2   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  56.34 57.76 5.0 +1.42  
3   Joel Feirn Rossington  56.19 59.31 4.0 +3.12  
4   Jay Clarke Louth  57.65 59.57 3.0 +1.92  
5   Joseph Wall South Holder   1:06.90 1:00.04 -6.86  
6   Kieron Carlton CoSSS  58.25 1:00.64 2.0 +2.39  
7   Nathan French CoSSS  1:01.50 1:00.97 1.0 -0.53  
8   Ryan Wales Thorne  58.00 1:01.22 +3.22  
9   Kain Middleton Adwick  1:03.57 1:03.60 +0.03  
10   Jack Marshall CoSSS  59.94 1:03.90 +3.96  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Bradley Chambers CoSSS  57.89 54.01 -3.88  
2   Lewis Irvine CoSSS  56.93 54.72 -2.21  
3   Joe Sykes Adwick  58.99 55.08 -3.91  
4   Samuel Hopson Barracudas  NT 1:00.93 npt  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Dominic Sterritt 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
  Matthew Baldwin Did Not Compete
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ben Cantrill Scunthorpe  51.17 48.63 6.0 -2.54  
2   Jack Mayfield York  53.01 49.19 5.0 -3.82  
3   Travis Johnson Scunthorpe  51.18 49.56 4.0 -1.62  
4   Brady Durkin Pocklington  52.00 54.90 3.0 +2.90  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Nathan Williams Adwick  1:00.59 54.15 6.0 -6.44  
2   Louis Gilder CoSSS  54.68 54.31 5.0 -0.37  
3   Alexander Potter Barracudas  53.50 55.94 4.0 +2.44  
4   Joseph Greenhalgh Rossington  54.95 57.77 3.0 +2.82  
5   Daniel Mcintyre Adwick  57.23 59.45 2.0 +2.22  
6   Bartosz Swedziol Thorne  1:00.42 1:02.00 1.0 +1.58  
7   Ethan Green Thorne  59.42 1:02.13 +2.71  
8   Jenson Row Barracudas  1:17.76 1:13.59 -4.17  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  NT 50.34 npt  
2   Lewis Elliott Team Jorvik  53.66 52.09 -1.57  
3   Ewan Millar Edlington  58.02 52.72 -5.30  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Oliver Cope 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
  Hugo Fry 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
  Adam Alcock Did Not Compete
Event 105 Girls 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Aimee-jo Milner Team Jorvik  34.43 34.21 6.0 -0.22  
2   Lucy Goodwin S Axholme  34.65 34.91 5.0 +0.26  
3   Emma Tune Selby  36.24 35.13 4.0 -1.11  
4   Claudine Wivell Thirsk WHST  37.56 36.25 3.0 -1.31  
5   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  35.75 36.42 2.0 +0.67  
6   Emma Sanderson Scunthorpe  35.23 37.23 1.0 +2.00  
7   Lisa Goodwin S Axholme  36.51 37.55 +1.04  
8   Shelley Taylor Team Jorvik  36.68 37.59 +0.91  
9   Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  37.86 38.55 +0.69  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Samantha Owen Selby  40.87 38.99 6.0 -1.88  
2   Steph Woodford New Earswick  38.58 39.47 5.0 +0.89  
3   Ines Wivell Thirsk WHST  38.82 39.68 4.0 +0.86  
4   Chantelle Armstrong Marlins  45.97 44.98 3.0 -0.99  
5   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  38.79 47.38 2.0 +8.59  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Sarah Graves Team Jorvik  39.05 37.83 -1.22  
2   Abigail Smith Pocklington  39.50 37.87 -1.63  
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  31.26 31.13 6.0 -0.13  
2   Tom Reed New Earswick  31.20 31.26 5.0 +0.06  
3   Joshua Greenhalgh Rossington  31.32 31.72 4.0 +0.40  
4   Ryan Rudd Pocklington  31.75 31.87 3.0 +0.12  
5   Alex Millar Thirsk WHST  32.18 32.16 2.0 -0.02  
6   Michael Foulstone Rossington  32.23 32.78 1.0 +0.55  
7   Jack Newton Barracudas  34.92 32.95 -1.97  
8   Aaron Moorfoot Driffield  33.05 33.54 +0.49  
9   Harry Butterworth Adwick  33.52 33.83 +0.31  
10   Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  34.39 33.90 -0.49  
12   Jack Green Thorne  34.41 35.07 +0.66  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Chris Hooton Scunthorpe  38.51 35.95 6.0 -2.56  
2   Robert Fox York  39.03 36.02 5.0 -3.01  
3   Matthew Graves Team Jorvik  37.27 36.95 4.0 -0.32  
4   Peter Smith Pocklington  38.09 37.16 3.0 -0.93  
5   Chris Foster Barracudas  39.50 37.57 2.0 -1.93  
6   Toby Cox Rossington  39.41 39.60 1.0 +0.19  
7   Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  41.65 39.92 -1.73  
8   Harry Phillips Thorne  39.66 42.29 +2.63  
9   Joshua Andrew Rossington  50.41 51.53 +1.12  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Joe Long Louth  NT 32.10 npt  
2   Patrick Douglas Thirsk WHST  36.62 33.27 -3.35  
3   James Braimbridge Barracudas  40.51 33.90 -6.61  
11   Louis Evans Barracudas  33.64 34.38 +0.74  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Sarah Everett Adwick  44.01 44.01 6.0 +0.00  
2   Thananya Kaewsanthia Adwick  46.76 44.68 4.5 -2.08  
2   Katie Buchanan New Earswick  48.05 44.68 4.5 -3.37  
4   Ellie Barker Pocklington  47.21 45.24 3.0 -1.97  
5   Maia Mercer Barracudas  47.11 45.35 2.0 -1.76  
6   Anushka Bovil Retford  45.15 45.45 1.0 +0.30  
7   Charlotte Richardson Thorne  45.83 45.69 -0.14  
8   Lauren Jarvis S Axholme  48.79 46.08 -2.71  
9   Olivia Hilt York  48.74 46.18 -2.56  
10   Eleanor Vodden Marlins  47.96 46.65 -1.31  
11   Chloe Key Marlins  45.73 47.35 +1.62  
12   Zara Hand Rossington  46.70 47.40 +0.70  
13   Rebecca Heywood Marlins  48.16 47.42 -0.74  
14   Caitlin Fiern Rossington  47.48 47.44 -0.04  
15   Katie Pearce Rykneld  48.01 47.53 -0.48  
16   Charlotte Brocklesby Barracudas  48.66 47.90 -0.76  
17   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  48.82 48.10 -0.72  
18   Lily Miller Louth  48.67 48.69 +0.02  
19   Lydia Waring Gainsborough  48.80 48.85 +0.05  
20   Molly Butterworth Adwick  46.92 49.10 +2.18  
21   Hannah Baker York  48.91 49.99 +1.08  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Megan Hunt Retford  50.74 49.21 6.0 -1.53  
2   Annabel Gibbs York  49.62 49.57 5.0 -0.05  
3   Imogen Marsland CoSSS  49.13 49.86 4.0 +0.73  
4   Fiona Till Selby  51.86 49.93 3.0 -1.93  
5   Emma Holmes New Earswick  50.82 50.73 2.0 -0.09  
6   Christina Moore New Earswick  49.84 50.81 1.0 +0.97  
7   Isabel Chalmers South Holder   53.00 51.04 -1.96  
8   Daisy Hill Barracudas  52.07 51.05 -1.02  
9   Isabelle Haley-porteous Huddersfield  51.13 51.08 -0.05  
10   Zahrah Thomas Gainsborough  56.62 51.31 -5.31  
11   Kathy Clay Thorne  50.87 51.42 +0.55  
12   Beth Ducker Louth  NT 51.48 npt  
13   India Adams Barracudas  49.70 51.51 +1.81  
14   Annabel Kemp Louth  53.37 51.64 -1.73  
15   Tara Snape Barracudas  53.67 52.13 -1.54  
16   Amelia Bowes Selby  55.96 52.59 -3.37  
17   Natalie Willar-sheehan Barracudas  51.21 52.60 +1.39  
18   Lois Kemp Louth  55.10 52.91 -2.19  
19   Alisha Johnson Adwick  55.70 53.44 -2.26  
20   Alice Stocks Barracudas  54.90 53.47 -1.43  
21   Lucy Steele South Holder   50.70 53.70 +3.00  
22   Stevie Meadows Scunthorpe  NT 54.23 npt  
23   Alyssa Aglae CoSSS  NT 54.50 npt  
24   Lauren Cook Barracudas  52.80 54.69 +1.89  
25   Gabriella Cameron Pocklington  55.00 55.34 +0.34  
26   Morgan Blunt Rossington  54.80 55.71 +0.91  
27   Annabelle Owen Selby  56.15 56.14 -0.01  
28   Megan Shentall Rossington  57.04 56.21 -0.83  
29   Nina Bojen Louth  55.56 56.27 +0.71  
30   Vikki Scruton Barracudas  55.54 57.34 +1.80  
31   Ruby Elderkin S Axholme  56.47 57.62 +1.15  
32   Sophie Bower South Holder   1:00.70 57.78 -2.92  
33   Ella Marsh Gainsborough  57.32 58.05 +0.73  
34   Kezia Barnard Barracudas  56.80 58.57 +1.77  
35   Lauren Gate CoSSS  57.88 59.10 +1.22  
36   Rebecca Everett Adwick  51.78 1:00.16 +8.38  
37   Katy Hopson Barracudas  NT 1:00.44 npt  
38   Amelia Carter Gainsborough  57.65 1:00.73 +3.08  
39   Madeline Knight S Axholme  1:01.91 1:03.73 +1.82  
40   Beatrice Jones Rossington  1:11.51 1:09.75 -1.76  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Georgia Stephenson Adwick  44.00 41.41 -2.59  
2   Abigail Bradley Team Jorvik  46.09 42.33 -3.76  
3   Georgina Nettleton South Holder   44.00 43.21 -0.79  
4   Katie Pendlebury Rossington  NT 44.25 npt  
5   Nicole Grenier Selby  49.68 45.14 -4.54  
6   Lauren Buckley Selby  49.87 48.03 -1.84  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Emily Stephenson 7.3 Hands brought back beyond the hip line (except after the 1st stroke following the start or turn)
  Hannah Adams 7.3 Hands brought back beyond the hip line (except after the 1st stroke following the start or turn)
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Lee Parrott Scunthorpe  49.60 49.81 6.0 +0.21  
2   Nathan French CoSSS  51.29 50.99 5.0 -0.30  
3   Joe Sykes Adwick  58.74 51.10 4.0 -7.64  
4   Joseph Wall South Holder   52.10 52.29 3.0 +0.19  
5   William Tindall Barracudas  52.67 52.97 2.0 +0.30  
6   Kain Middleton Adwick  54.06 59.82 1.0 +5.76  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Joel Feirn Rossington  49.60 48.86 -0.74  
2   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  50.42 48.93 -1.49  
3   Matthew Carville Rossington  1:11.09 1:02.69 -8.40  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   William East Scunthorpe  46.83 44.58 6.0 -2.25  
2   Brady Durkin Pocklington  45.00 46.98 5.0 +1.98  
3   Daniel Mcintyre Adwick  46.72 50.44 4.0 +3.72  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ewan Millar Edlington  53.85 49.72 6.0 -4.13  
2   Alexander Potter Barracudas  50.60 52.97 5.0 +2.37  
3   Joe George D.V.S.C  52.90 54.34 4.0 +1.44  
4   Joseph Greenhalgh Rossington  53.88 55.91 3.0 +2.03  
5   Nathan Williams Adwick  1:01.44 59.97 2.0 -1.47  
6   Hugo Fry Louth  1:07.18 1:04.35 1.0 -2.83  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Ben Cantrill Scunthorpe  43.50 41.10 -2.40  
2   Travis Johnson Scunthorpe  43.51 42.37 -1.14  
3   Jack Mayfield York  45.31 43.05 -2.26  
4   Louis Gilder CoSSS  50.54 46.04 -4.50  
5   Lindon Jessop Marlins  NT 48.65 npt  
6   Ethan Green Thorne  49.97 48.68 -1.29  
Event 109 Girls 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Emma Tune Selby  31.76 31.50 6.0 -0.26  
2   Ines Wivell Thirsk WHST  31.15 32.07 5.0 +0.92  
3   Claudine Wivell Thirsk WHST  31.78 32.10 4.0 +0.32  
4   Lucy Goodwin S Axholme  32.50 32.43 3.0 -0.07  
5   Aimee-jo Milner Team Jorvik  33.01 32.53 2.0 -0.48  
6   Abigail Smith Pocklington  33.45 32.80 0.5 -0.65  
6   Samantha Owen Selby  32.25 32.80 0.5 +0.55  
8   Emma Sanderson Scunthorpe  31.03 32.90 +1.87  
9   Shelley Taylor Team Jorvik  32.59 33.42 +0.83  
10   Sarah Graves Team Jorvik  33.76 33.84 +0.08  
11   Steph Woodford New Earswick  33.70 34.44 +0.74  
12   Lisa Goodwin S Axholme  34.09 34.57 +0.48  
13   Hannah Brewster Selby  33.28 34.84 +1.56  
14   Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  33.80 34.87 +1.07  
15   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  33.85 34.92 +1.07  
16   Abigail Carter South Holder   33.70 35.22 +1.52  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Sophie Johnson Barracudas  37.70 37.74 6.0 +0.04  
2   Chantelle Armstrong Marlins  41.41 41.18 5.0 -0.23  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  31.02 30.83 -0.19  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Joshua Greenhalgh Rossington  35.93 35.86 6.0 -0.07  
2   Ryan Rudd Pocklington  35.92 35.91 5.0 -0.01  
3   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  35.51 36.12 4.0 +0.61  
4   Tom Reed New Earswick  35.56 36.16 3.0 +0.60  
5   Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  37.64 37.27 2.0 -0.37  
6   Jack Green Thorne  37.80 40.24 1.0 +2.44  
7   Michael Foulstone Rossington  38.16 40.90 +2.74  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Aaron Moorfoot Driffield  41.36 40.90 6.0 -0.46  
2   Chris Hooton Scunthorpe  NT 40.92 5.0 npt  
3   James Braimbridge Barracudas  42.80 42.11 4.0 -0.69  
4   Harry Butterworth Adwick  39.52 42.40 3.0 +2.88  
5   Alex Millar Thirsk WHST  42.34 42.99 2.0 +0.65  
6   Matthew Graves Team Jorvik  51.67 45.39 1.0 -6.28  
7   Peter Smith Pocklington  46.30 47.12 +0.82  
8   Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  51.84 50.88 -0.96  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Patrick Douglas Thirsk WHST  43.78 37.24 -6.54  
2   Joe Long Louth  NT 38.11 npt  
3   Louis Evans Barracudas  39.38 38.98 -0.40  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Robert Fox 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
  Harry Phillips 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Lauren Buckley Selby  34.93 34.52 6.0 -0.41  
2   Charlotte Brocklesby Barracudas  35.28 35.16 5.0 -0.12  
3   Lauren Cook Barracudas  37.40 35.68 4.0 -1.72  
4   Hannah Baker York  35.57 35.76 3.0 +0.19  
5   Maia Mercer Barracudas  35.50 36.37 2.0 +0.87  
6   Megan Hunt Retford  37.18 36.46 1.0 -0.72  
7   Emma Holmes New Earswick  39.10 36.85 -2.25  
8   Annabel Kemp Louth  37.36 36.89 -0.47  
9   Rebecca Heywood Marlins  36.88 36.98 +0.10  
10   Isabel Chalmers South Holder   37.84 37.04 -0.80  
11   Eleanor Vodden Marlins  35.78 37.11 +1.33  
12   Daisy Hill Barracudas  36.22 37.16 +0.94  
13   Zara Hand Rossington  38.45 37.21 -1.24  
14   Gabriella Cameron Pocklington  38.83 37.37 -1.46  
15   Amelia Bowes Selby  38.14 37.59 -0.55  
16   India Adams Barracudas  35.66 37.72 +2.06  
17   Antonia Brittain Barracudas  38.10 37.73 -0.37  
18   Annabel Gibbs York  39.37 38.11 -1.26  
19   Lydia Waring Gainsborough  39.19 38.15 -1.04  
20   Sarah Everett Adwick  37.19 38.17 +0.98  
21   Molly Butterworth Adwick  37.18 38.32 +1.14  
22   Lois Kemp Louth  38.80 38.38 -0.42  
23   Lara Sterritt Thirsk WHST  38.65 38.99 +0.34  
24   Natalie Willar-sheehan Barracudas  36.96 39.06 +2.10  
25   Ruby Elderkin S Axholme  38.69 39.62 +0.93  
26   Isabelle Haley-porteous Huddersfield  39.33 39.92 +0.59  
27   Charlotte Wales Thorne  37.50 40.15 +2.65  
28   Chloe Key Marlins  38.69 40.28 +1.59  
29   Christina Moore New Earswick  39.02 40.31 +1.29  
30   Kathy Clay Thorne  38.47 41.03 +2.56  
31   Nina Bojen Louth  36.70 41.26 +4.56  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Alisha Johnson Adwick  39.64 39.59 6.0 -0.05  
2   Fiona Till Selby  41.67 39.96 5.0 -1.71  
3   Stevie Meadows Scunthorpe  NT 40.56 4.0 npt  
4   Katy Hopson Barracudas  NT 40.63 3.0 npt  
5   Lauren Wales Thorne  40.53 40.80 2.0 +0.27  
6   Emily Stephenson Pocklington  42.32 40.94 1.0 -1.38  
7   Morgan Blunt Rossington  42.51 41.39 -1.12  
8   Kezia Barnard Barracudas  39.50 41.53 +2.03  
9   Annabelle Owen Selby  40.71 41.68 +0.97  
10   Ella Marsh Gainsborough  44.83 41.79 -3.04  
11   Megan Shentall Rossington  43.03 43.57 +0.54  
11   Rebecca Everett Adwick  42.81 43.57 +0.76  
13   Tara Snape Barracudas  43.21 43.65 +0.44  
14   Vikki Scruton Barracudas  42.08 44.05 +1.97  
15   Beth Ducker Louth  NT 44.75 npt  
16   Lauren Gate CoSSS  44.24 45.03 +0.79  
17   Madeline Knight S Axholme  45.58 45.27 -0.31  
18   Sophie Bower South Holder   50.70 48.22 -2.48  
19   Hannah Adams Adwick  52.70 49.71 -2.99  
20   Amelia Carter Gainsborough  43.96 51.69 +7.73  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Anushka Bovil Retford  34.60 33.22 -1.38  
2   Elisa Noble Barracudas  34.62 33.26 -1.36  
3   Georgia Stephenson Adwick  34.50 33.37 -1.13  
4   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  34.62 33.60 -1.02  
5   Abigail Bradley Team Jorvik  35.58 33.74 -1.84  
6   Katie Buchanan New Earswick  34.58 33.92 -0.66  
7   Lauren Jarvis S Axholme  36.74 34.08 -2.66  
8   Katie Pearce Rykneld  34.68 34.30 -0.38  
9   Thananya Kaewsanthia Adwick  34.51 34.35 -0.16  
10   Olivia Hilt York  34.58 34.49 -0.09  
11   Kealy Guest Thorne  41.53 35.79 -5.74  
12   Zahrah Thomas Gainsborough  43.20 37.56 -5.64  
13   Megan Wall South Holder   40.10 37.88 -2.22  
14   Charlotte Richardson Thorne  40.97 39.35 -1.62  
15   Imogen Marsland CoSSS  40.13 39.48 -0.65  
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  1:03.71 50.40 6.0 -13.31  
2   Lee Parrott Scunthorpe  51.54 51.97 5.0 +0.43  
3   Joel Feirn Rossington  51.82 53.82 4.0 +2.00  
4   Nathan French CoSSS  57.06 58.14 3.0 +1.08  
5   Jay Clarke Louth  1:03.49 1:00.30 2.0 -3.19  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Joseph Wall South Holder   1:00.90 48.01 -12.89  
2   Bradley Chambers CoSSS  51.00 48.21 -2.79  
3   Joe Sykes Adwick  NT 59.95 npt  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Matthew Baldwin Did Not Compete
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Travis Johnson Scunthorpe  43.52 41.68 6.0 -1.84  
2   Ben Cantrill Scunthorpe  45.52 45.19 5.0 -0.33  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Lewis Elliott Team Jorvik  51.31 47.74 6.0 -3.57  
2   Lindon Jessop Marlins  NT 50.56 5.0 npt  
3   Oliver Cope CoSSS  1:00.61 51.58 4.0 -9.03  
4   Alexander Potter Barracudas  55.40 51.74 3.0 -3.66  
5   Ewan Millar Edlington  58.94 54.51 2.0 -4.43  
6   Nathan Williams Adwick  NT 54.60 1.0 npt  
7   Brady Durkin Pocklington  51.21 54.85 +3.64  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jack Mayfield 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
  Daniel Mcintyre 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Joe George 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
  Hugo Fry 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet
  Adam Alcock Did Not Compete
Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Aimee-jo Milner Team Jorvik  36.63 36.23 6.0 -0.40  
2   Emma Tune Selby  36.07 36.43 5.0 +0.36  
3   Claudine Wivell Thirsk WHST  36.50 36.57 4.0 +0.07  
4   Samantha Owen Selby  35.95 36.62 3.0 +0.67  
5   Lucy Goodwin S Axholme  36.84 36.80 2.0 -0.04  
6   Eve Doughty Marlins  36.53 36.95 1.0 +0.42  
7   Emma Sanderson Scunthorpe  35.94 37.88 +1.94  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  37.51 37.27 6.0 -0.24  
2   Ines Wivell Thirsk WHST  38.72 38.21 5.0 -0.51  
3   Abigail Smith Pocklington  39.50 39.81 4.0 +0.31  
4   Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  40.31 40.50 3.0 +0.19  
5   Abigail Carter South Holder   40.20 40.56 2.0 +0.36  
6   Lisa Goodwin S Axholme  39.90 40.85 1.0 +0.95  
7   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  39.88 40.98 +1.10  
8   Hannah Brewster Selby  42.74 41.83 -0.91  
9   Shelley Taylor Team Jorvik  39.27 42.10 +2.83  
10   Steph Woodford New Earswick  41.33 42.45 +1.12  
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Joshua Greenhalgh Rossington  39.56 39.80 6.0 +0.24  
2   Alex Millar Thirsk WHST  40.73 40.74 5.0 +0.01  
3   Harry Butterworth Adwick  40.16 42.07 4.0 +1.91  
4   Francis Dick New Earswick  42.98 42.18 3.0 -0.80  
5   Ryan Rudd Pocklington  42.77 42.88 2.0 +0.11  
6   Jack Green Thorne  42.14 48.29 1.0 +6.15  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Louis Evans Barracudas  48.28 45.76 6.0 -2.52  
2   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  43.99 46.19 5.0 +2.20  
3   Matthew Graves Team Jorvik  45.85 46.34 4.0 +0.49  
4   Chris Hooton Scunthorpe  NT 47.36 3.0 npt  
5   Robert Fox York  48.94 47.91 2.0 -1.03  
6   James Braimbridge Barracudas  49.03 50.47 1.0 +1.44  
7   Michael Foulstone Rossington  50.15 51.01 +0.86  
8   Peter Smith Pocklington  50.26 51.11 +0.85  
9   Harry Phillips Thorne  48.38 51.44 +3.06  
10   Toby Cox Rossington  57.84 51.51 -6.33  
11   Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  50.81 52.68 +1.87  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Jack Newton Barracudas  39.58 39.18 -0.40  
2   Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  44.09 42.90 -1.19  
3   Joe Long Louth  NT 42.96 npt  
4   Tom Reed New Earswick  45.65 43.08 -2.57  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Lauren Buckley Selby  40.41 39.04 6.0 -1.37  
2   Nicole Grenier Selby  39.00 39.27 5.0 +0.27  
3   Katie Buchanan New Earswick  39.48 39.30 4.0 -0.18  
4   Anushka Bovil Retford  39.20 39.40 3.0 +0.20  
5   Katie Pearce Rykneld  40.26 39.83 2.0 -0.43  
6   Charlotte Brocklesby Barracudas  39.14 40.00 1.0 +0.86  
7   Abigail Bradley Team Jorvik  41.87 40.23 -1.64  
8   Olivia Hilt York  40.31 40.58 +0.27  
9   Annabel Kemp Louth  40.89 40.73 -0.16  
10   Hannah Baker York  42.19 40.93 -1.26  
11   Thananya Kaewsanthia Adwick  39.96 41.27 +1.31  
12   Rebecca Heywood Marlins  43.07 42.27 -0.80  
13   Christina Moore New Earswick  41.92 43.17 +1.25  
14   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  41.48 43.33 +1.85  
15   Maia Mercer Barracudas  42.18 43.67 +1.49  
16   India Adams Barracudas  43.76 44.85 +1.09  
17   Chloe Key Marlins  41.60 45.07 +3.47  
18   Nina Bojen Louth  41.29 46.34 +5.05  
19   Ruby Elderkin S Axholme  43.44 47.57 +4.13  
20   Lauren Wales Thorne  43.06 47.87 +4.81  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Antonia Brittain Barracudas  44.40 45.29 6.0 +0.89  
2   Zahrah Thomas Gainsborough  49.90 45.62 5.0 -4.28  
3   Amelia Bowes Selby  45.35 45.65 4.0 +0.30  
4   Isabel Chalmers South Holder   53.40 45.67 3.0 -7.73  
5   Sarah Everett Adwick  44.50 45.77 2.0 +1.27  
6   Isabelle Haley-porteous Huddersfield  45.06 46.53 1.0 +1.47  
7   Molly Butterworth Adwick  44.09 46.75 +2.66  
8   Lauren Cook Barracudas  46.10 46.99 +0.89  
9   Lily Miller Louth  50.77 47.10 -3.67  
10   Megan Wall South Holder   47.90 48.42 +0.52  
11   Imogen Marsland CoSSS  1:01.03 48.85 -12.18  
12   Stevie Meadows Scunthorpe  NT 49.43 npt  
13   Gabriella Cameron Pocklington  50.41 49.63 -0.78  
14   Natalie Willar-sheehan Barracudas  50.90 49.96 -0.94  
15   Charlotte Richardson Thorne  46.28 49.99 +3.71  
16   Annabelle Owen Selby  50.95 50.14 -0.81  
17   Daisy Hill Barracudas  53.51 51.38 -2.13  
18   Rebecca Everett Adwick  48.45 52.40 +3.95  
18   Alisha Johnson Adwick  50.27 52.40 +2.13  
20   Vikki Scruton Barracudas  49.94 53.85 +3.91  
21   Emily Stephenson Pocklington  1:00.00 54.50 -5.50  
22   Kathy Clay Thorne  50.03 54.82 +4.79  
23   Morgan Blunt Rossington  53.98 55.85 +1.87  
24   Beth Ducker Louth  NT 56.29 npt  
25   Megan Shentall Rossington  53.94 59.30 +5.36  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Georgia Stephenson Adwick  39.00 36.94 -2.06  
2   Lauren Jarvis S Axholme  42.28 37.72 -4.56  
3   Georgina Nettleton South Holder   39.00 37.85 -1.15  
4   Megan Hunt Retford  44.21 41.46 -2.75  
5   Lois Kemp Louth  45.66 41.80 -3.86  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Eleanor Vodden 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Madeline Knight 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Zara Hand Did Not Compete
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Jay Clarke Louth  45.56 42.98 6.0 -2.58  
2   William Tindall Barracudas  45.49 44.53 5.0 -0.96  
3   Lewis Irvine CoSSS  44.47 46.04 4.0 +1.57  
4   Nathan French CoSSS  46.92 46.06 3.0 -0.86  
5   Kieron Carlton CoSSS  48.65 49.28 2.0 +0.63  
6   Jack Marshall CoSSS  51.68 49.71 1.0 -1.97  
7   Kain Middleton Adwick  53.98 53.04 -0.94  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  42.81 39.69 -3.12  
2   Joseph Wall South Holder   44.90 40.35 -4.55  
3   Joel Feirn Rossington  42.80 40.93 -1.87  
4   Lee Parrott Scunthorpe  43.11 41.11 -2.00  
5   Joe Sykes Adwick  49.78 41.16 -8.62  
6   Ryan Wales Thorne  58.68 52.29 -6.39  
7   Samuel Hopson Barracudas  NT 52.90 npt  
8   Matthew Carville Rossington  1:04.09 55.26 -8.83  
9   Dominic Sterritt Thirsk WHST  NT 55.99 npt  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Matthew Baldwin Did Not Compete
  William Ramsden Did Not Compete
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Louis Gilder CoSSS  39.15 38.44 6.0 -0.71  
2   Lewis Elliott Team Jorvik  41.84 38.80 5.0 -3.04  
3   William East Scunthorpe  39.70 38.92 4.0 -0.78  
4   Jack Mayfield York  39.82 39.55 3.0 -0.27  
5   Daniel Mcintyre Adwick  39.53 41.47 2.0 +1.94  
6   Alexander Potter Barracudas  40.20 41.55 1.0 +1.35  
7   Lindon Jessop Marlins  39.62 42.50 +2.88  
8   Ethan Green Thorne  42.28 43.42 +1.14  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Joe George D.V.S.C  48.87 43.26 6.0 -5.61  
2   Joseph Greenhalgh Rossington  42.86 43.67 5.0 +0.81  
3   Nathan Williams Adwick  46.88 45.77 4.0 -1.11  
4   Ewan Millar Edlington  43.17 45.81 3.0 +2.64  
5   Jenson Row Barracudas  NT 51.68 2.0 npt  
6   Hugo Fry Louth  57.19 58.25 1.0 +1.06  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Travis Johnson Scunthorpe  36.52 34.42 -2.10  
2   Ben Cantrill Scunthorpe  36.70 35.30 -1.40  
3   Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  NT 40.02 npt  
4   Oliver Cope CoSSS  49.23 41.68 -7.55  
5   Brady Durkin Pocklington  43.20 42.32 -0.88  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Bartosz Swedziol 5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish
Event 117 Girls 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Claudine Wivell Thirsk WHST  39.50 39.76 6.0 +0.26  
2   Sarah Graves Team Jorvik  39.50 40.89 5.0 +1.39  
3   Aimee-jo Milner Team Jorvik  40.97 41.05 4.0 +0.08  
4   Lucy Goodwin S Axholme  40.92 41.11 3.0 +0.19  
5   Emma Tune Selby  40.35 41.34 2.0 +0.99  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Emma Sanderson Scunthorpe  42.80 44.05 6.0 +1.25  
2   Eve Doughty Marlins  44.23 44.64 5.0 +0.41  
3   Abigail Carter South Holder   43.00 44.73 4.0 +1.73  
4   Lisa Goodwin S Axholme  44.61 44.96 3.0 +0.35  
5   Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  42.57 45.54 2.0 +2.97  
6   Abigail Smith Pocklington  44.00 45.58 1.0 +1.58  
7   Samantha Owen Selby  47.76 45.59 -2.17  
8   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  44.21 45.71 +1.50  
9   Ines Wivell Thirsk WHST  43.66 45.89 +2.23  
10   Steph Woodford New Earswick  44.45 46.38 +1.93  
11   Shelley Taylor Team Jorvik  44.45 47.09 +2.64  
12   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  46.60 47.94 +1.34  
13   Hannah Brewster Selby  48.29 50.39 +2.10  
14   Chantelle Armstrong Marlins  51.84 51.47 -0.37  
15   Sophie Johnson Barracudas  56.60 58.65 +2.05  
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Francis Dick New Earswick  38.16 36.91 6.0 -1.25  
2   Joshua Greenhalgh Rossington  36.16 37.09 5.0 +0.93  
3   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  37.82 38.67 4.0 +0.85  
4   Ryan Rudd Pocklington  39.48 39.01 3.0 -0.47  
5   Harry Butterworth Adwick  38.59 39.40 2.0 +0.81  
6   Aaron Moorfoot Driffield  39.18 39.79 1.0 +0.61  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Joe Long Louth  NT 40.41 6.0 npt  
2   Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  42.10 40.74 5.0 -1.36  
3   Michael Foulstone Rossington  40.61 41.33 4.0 +0.72  
4   Alex Millar Thirsk WHST  40.67 41.79 3.0 +1.12  
5   Jack Green Thorne  40.19 42.64 2.0 +2.45  
6   Chris Hooton Scunthorpe  NT 43.34 1.0 npt  
7   James Braimbridge Barracudas  44.98 44.97 -0.01  
8   Peter Smith Pocklington  45.85 46.39 +0.54  
9   Toby Cox Rossington  46.12 48.71 +2.59  
10   Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  50.63 49.22 -1.41  
11   Harry Phillips Thorne  47.50 53.55 +6.05  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Jack Newton Barracudas  40.52 37.65 -2.87  
2   Tom Reed New Earswick  39.85 38.80 -1.05  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Joshua Andrew 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Megan Knowles Thirsk WHST  1:50.46 1:50.93 6.0 +0.47  
2   Emma Gibbs York  2:13.28 1:52.02 5.0 -21.26  
3   Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  1:57.40 1:53.84 4.0 -3.56  
4   Abbie Kerry-riley S Axholme  2:09.20 1:54.40 3.0 -14.80  
5   Abby Cantrill Scunthorpe  2:10.43 1:59.20 2.0 -11.23  
9 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Megan Pollard Rossington  NT 2:22.38 6.0 npt  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Neola Thorpe York  NT 1:37.55 npt  
2   Daisy Evans Barracudas  1:50.30 1:39.44 -10.86  
3   Taylor Hardy Adwick  1:51.44 1:40.21 -11.23  
4   Katie Hirst CoSSS  NT 1:43.42 npt  
5   Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk WHST  1:52.30 1:44.51 -7.79  
6   Amy Durrant York  2:05.61 1:46.46 -19.15  
7   Emily Hill Team Jorvik  NT 1:46.73 npt  
8   Hannah Buckley Selby  2:05.96 1:48.10 -17.86  
9   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  NT 1:49.77 npt  
10   Alex Babenko Retford  1:56.33 1:49.96 -6.37  
11   Maisie Grout Scunthorpe  NT 1:53.23 npt  
12   Olivia Pickering Pocklington  2:20.00 2:02.64 -17.36  
13   Katy Harrison Barracudas  NT 2:04.65 npt  
14   Laura Dent Scunthorpe  NT 2:07.03 npt  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Helena Walker Pocklington  1:39.00 1:40.68 6.0 +1.68  
2   Isabelle Smith CoSSS  1:44.47 1:41.55 5.0 -2.92  
3   Leesha Bentley Adwick  1:55.00 1:46.42 4.0 -8.58  
4   Emily Herft CoSSS  1:54.80 1:53.23 3.0 -1.57  
5   Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  1:54.67 1:55.11 2.0 +0.44  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ely Miller Louth  2:00.85 1:59.38 6.0 -1.47  
2   Cerys Addlesee S Axholme  2:35.70 2:19.35 5.0 -16.35  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Lucy Clarke Rossington  1:38.90 1:32.26 -6.64  
2   Grace Litchfield Marlins  1:39.00 1:32.39 -6.61  
3   Nucharee Kaewsanthia Adwick  1:46.11 1:33.92 -12.19  
4   Lauren Heywood Marlins  1:39.01 1:34.47 -4.54  
5   Elise Langan York  1:40.17 1:34.54 -5.63  
6   Eleanor Cooper Team Jorvik  1:42.53 1:34.64 -7.89  
7   Erin Clarke S Axholme  1:44.07 1:35.13 -8.94  
8   Louise Barton Thirsk WHST  1:39.76 1:36.73 -3.03  
9   India Cowell Scunthorpe  1:43.70 1:37.53 -6.17  
10   Pippa Wilson CoSSS  1:43.00 1:38.69 -4.31  
11   Veronica Filak Team Jorvik  NT 1:45.35 npt  
12   Charlotte Cornwell Retford  1:58.00 1:45.55 -12.45  
13   Abbie Pickering Pocklington  1:59.67 1:52.82 -6.85  
14   Grace Tooke Gainsborough  2:04.61 1:54.24 -10.37  
15   Charlotte I'anson South Holder   2:26.00 1:54.41 -31.59  
16   Amy Jackson S Axholme  2:04.42 1:55.27 -9.15  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Imogen Coney 10.1 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance ? DNF
  Amber Harrison 8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous
  Meghan Scadding 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Sharna Middleton Adwick  1:19.60 1:20.23 6.0 +0.63  
2   Kathryn Brown Louth  1:25.58 1:20.66 5.0 -4.92  
3   Emilie White Thorne  1:23.78 1:21.31 4.0 -2.47  
4   Becci Foster Scunthorpe  1:22.69 1:22.12 3.0 -0.57  
5   Sophie Brown York  1:23.05 1:22.90 2.0 -0.15  
6   Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  1:23.16 1:23.13 1.0 -0.03  
7   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  1:23.53 1:24.04 +0.51  
8   Courtney Massey Edlington  1:24.22 1:24.62 +0.40  
9   Gabrielle Butler South Holder   1:25.00 1:24.89 -0.11  
10   Emily Cartwright Adwick  1:23.98 1:27.95 +3.97  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Amelia Browne York  1:28.71 1:26.85 6.0 -1.86  
2   Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  1:31.58 1:27.41 5.0 -4.17  
3   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  1:33.71 1:28.42 4.0 -5.29  
4   Katriona Millar Edlington  1:31.87 1:28.82 3.0 -3.05  
5   Lauren Zaitschenko Gainsborough  1:29.75 1:31.09 2.0 +1.34  
6   Sarah Owen Selby  1:32.54 1:31.88 1.0 -0.66  
7   Ashley Harrower Pocklington  1:42.56 1:31.96 -10.60  
8   Katie Steele South Holder   1:44.40 1:37.72 -6.68  
9   Jennifer Bond Ulverston  1:47.60 1:40.09 -7.51  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Holly Kempton Barracudas  NT 1:25.85 npt  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Charlotte Tindall 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Ellie Mosey Did Not Compete
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  1:26.80 1:26.58 6.0 -0.22  
2   Ivan Koslow Louth  1:31.21 1:27.03 5.0 -4.18  
3   Michael Trueman Scunthorpe  1:31.17 1:27.70 4.0 -3.47  
4   Luke Beecroft Barracudas  1:33.81 1:30.75 3.0 -3.06  
5   Liam Marshall Retford  1:36.03 1:31.48 2.0 -4.55  
6   Jake Robinson Thorne  1:34.69 1:31.68 1.0 -3.01  
7   Euan Cleland Barracudas  1:36.39 1:31.74 -4.65  
8   Joel Till Selby  1:29.82 1:31.82 +2.00  
9   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield  1:34.96 1:32.93 -2.03  
10   Harry Richardson Barracudas  1:37.34 1:33.67 -3.67  
11   Jonathan Lock Barracudas  1:37.30 1:33.91 -3.39  
12   Ben Carville Rossington  1:38.42 1:35.33 -3.09  
13   Owen Smith Thorne  1:36.44 1:38.09 +1.65  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Matthew Sherwood Thirsk WHST  1:43.87 1:40.49 6.0 -3.38  
2   Ethan Bowes Selby  1:44.77 1:41.79 5.0 -2.98  
3   Adam Cunliffe Rossington  1:54.29 1:43.20 4.0 -11.09  
4   Michael Crees South Holder   1:53.60 1:43.56 3.0 -10.04  
5   Jack Cowell Bridlington  1:43.43 1:44.46 2.0 +1.03  
6   George Tooke Gainsborough  1:59.49 1:48.69 1.0 -10.80  
7   Danny Goddard Louth  1:45.19 1:48.76 +3.57  
8   Zaki Thomas Gainsborough  2:03.73 1:56.89 -6.84  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Finley Fox Scunthorpe  1:26.51 1:18.83 -7.68  
2   Oswald Hood Adwick  1:26.50 1:19.85 -6.65  
3   Harvey Edwards Barracudas  1:32.20 1:22.65 -9.55  
4   Edward Kenny Scunthorpe  1:30.07 1:22.72 -7.35  
5   Nathan East Scunthorpe  1:26.74 1:23.83 -2.91  
6   Max Evans Barracudas  NT 1:29.46 npt  
7   Kieran Young Louth  NT 1:32.72 npt  
8   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  1:46.05 1:33.59 -12.46  
9   Alex Foster Barracudas  2:00.80 1:34.21 -26.59  
10   Jack Dorland Team Jorvik  1:39.90 1:35.04 -4.86  
11   Chey Elliot D.V.S.C  1:44.45 1:35.64 -8.81  
12   Luke Freeman Louth  1:44.12 1:37.33 -6.79  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Harrison Caton 4.4 Start before starting signal
  Alex Scadding 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
  Kurtis Ingleton 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Jake Lazenby Barracudas  1:14.39 1:11.80 6.0 -2.59  
2   Matthew Bradley Team Jorvik  1:16.65 1:14.39 5.0 -2.26  
3   Jacob Greenhalgh Rossington  1:16.67 1:17.48 4.0 +0.81  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Jordan Mounsey Barracudas  1:17.80 1:17.33 6.0 -0.47  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Callum Bond Ulverston  1:14.16 1:10.13 -4.03  
2   Ben Wright Barracudas  1:22.00 1:14.90 -7.10  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Mia Cunliffe Barracudas  58.02 49.98 6.0 -8.04  
2   Hannah Buckley Selby  53.95 50.46 5.0 -3.49  
3   Amy Durrant York  53.25 50.59 3.5 -2.66  
3   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  50.32 50.59 3.5 +0.27  
5   Emma Stringer Marlins  55.58 50.93 2.0 -4.65  
6   Abbie Kerry-riley S Axholme  56.15 52.38 1.0 -3.77  
7   Abby Cantrill Scunthorpe  57.17 53.79 -3.38  
9 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Megan Pollard Rossington  NT 1:11.23 6.0 npt  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Neola Thorpe York  NT 46.46 npt  
2   Daisy Evans Barracudas  NT 46.82 npt  
3   Taylor Hardy Adwick  49.51 47.15 -2.36  
4   Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  50.03 48.00 -2.03  
5   Katie Hirst CoSSS  NT 48.01 npt  
6   Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk WHST  49.77 48.45 -1.32  
7   Alex Babenko Retford  49.50 48.77 -0.73  
8   Tessa Hilt York  NT 50.24 npt  
9   Emily Hill Team Jorvik  NT 51.34 npt  
10   Laura Dent Scunthorpe  NT 53.95 npt  
11   Olivia Pickering Pocklington  1:02.00 56.61 -5.39  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Maisie Grout 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn
  Katy Harrison 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Eleanor Cooper Team Jorvik  49.14 44.91 6.0 -4.23  
2   Nucharee Kaewsanthia Adwick  45.00 45.17 5.0 +0.17  
3   Pippa Wilson CoSSS  47.26 45.95 3.5 -1.31  
3   Erin Clarke S Axholme  47.54 45.95 3.5 -1.59  
5   India Cowell Scunthorpe  47.66 45.98 2.0 -1.68  
6   Helena Walker Pocklington  47.88 46.00 1.0 -1.88  
7   Leesha Bentley Adwick  46.98 46.63 -0.35  
8   Rachel Lowe Thorne  47.18 46.75 -0.43  
9   Alice Clark Driffield  47.05 47.09 +0.04  
10   Elise Langan York  48.41 47.47 -0.94  
11   Isabelle Smith CoSSS  48.31 47.69 -0.62  
12   Amy Jackson S Axholme  49.31 50.50 +1.19  
13   Abbie Pickering Pocklington  49.37 50.86 +1.49  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Emily Herft CoSSS  53.29 51.77 6.0 -1.52  
2   Imogen Coney Marlins  55.79 52.63 5.0 -3.16  
3   Charlotte I'anson South Holder   56.40 52.72 4.0 -3.68  
4   Mia Quince CoSSS  57.61 52.77 3.0 -4.84  
5   Meghan Scadding York  1:00.57 54.80 2.0 -5.77  
6   Ely Miller Louth  53.10 56.52 1.0 +3.42  
7   Megan Conway CoSSS  1:09.43 57.76 -11.67  
8   Cerys Addlesee S Axholme  1:07.70 1:08.90 +1.20  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Ellie Summers Team Jorvik  47.65 40.52 -7.13  
2   Grace Litchfield Marlins  44.52 42.39 -2.13  
3   Lauren Heywood Marlins  44.55 43.25 -1.30  
4   Charlotte Cornwell Retford  56.87 48.64 -8.23  
5   Olivia Burton Scunthorpe  56.74 49.15 -7.59  
6   Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  50.94 50.18 -0.76  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Michael Trueman Scunthorpe  45.78 44.06 6.0 -1.72  
2   Joel Till Selby  47.56 46.01 5.0 -1.55  
3   Euan Cleland Barracudas  45.12 47.23 4.0 +2.11  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Harrison Caton Scunthorpe  50.34 48.30 6.0 -2.04  
2   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield  50.84 48.82 5.0 -2.02  
3   Chey Elliot D.V.S.C  53.81 49.45 4.0 -4.36  
4   Liam Marshall Retford  48.03 49.47 3.0 +1.44  
5   Jonathan Lock Barracudas  53.20 50.28 2.0 -2.92  
6   Jack Dorland Team Jorvik  54.60 50.29 1.0 -4.31  
7   Adam Cunliffe Rossington  52.12 51.01 -1.11  
8   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  53.62 51.29 -2.33  
9   Jake Robinson Thorne  50.51 51.64 +1.13  
10   Owen Smith Thorne  52.01 51.97 -0.04  
11   Harry Richardson Barracudas  54.84 52.17 -2.67  
12   Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  52.22 52.36 +0.14  
13   Kurtis Ingleton Adwick  52.81 52.75 -0.06  
14   Matthew Sherwood Thirsk WHST  53.11 53.65 +0.54  
15   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  58.83 54.04 -4.79  
16   Ethan Bowes Selby  58.26 55.38 -2.88  
17   Kieran Young Louth  1:03.72 55.95 -7.77  
18   Jack Cowell Bridlington  54.09 56.71 +2.62  
19   George Tooke Gainsborough  56.63 58.89 +2.26  
20   Zaki Thomas Gainsborough  1:02.02 59.70 -2.32  
21   Michael Crees South Holder   59.80 1:00.60 +0.80  
22   Danny Goddard Louth  1:02.32 1:05.10 +2.78  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Finley Fox Scunthorpe  43.01 42.36 -0.65  
2   Oswald Hood Adwick  43.00 42.87 -0.13  
3   Matthew Jobling Thirsk WHST  43.37 42.93 -0.44  
4   Harvey Edwards Barracudas  49.72 44.30 -5.42  
5   Max Evans Barracudas  NT 46.09 npt  
6   James Fry Louth  49.90 46.27 -3.63  
7   Ciaran Harte Team Jorvik  49.83 46.54 -3.29  
8   Edward Kenny Scunthorpe  51.60 47.31 -4.29  
9   Alex Scadding York  52.11 47.84 -4.27  
10   Ivan Koslow Louth  54.72 47.91 -6.81  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Emilie White Thorne  37.26 37.30 6.0 +0.04  
2   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  37.09 37.33 5.0 +0.24  
3   Sophie Brown York  38.20 37.70 4.0 -0.50  
4   Sharna Middleton Adwick  37.00 38.20 3.0 +1.20  
5   Courtney Massey Edlington  37.58 38.77 2.0 +1.19  
6   Becci Foster Scunthorpe  38.20 39.16 1.0 +0.96  
7   Amelia Browne York  39.64 40.04 +0.40  
8   Gabrielle Butler South Holder   40.47 43.75 +3.28  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Katriona Millar Edlington  41.68 41.40 6.0 -0.28  
2   Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  42.53 41.79 5.0 -0.74  
3   Sarah Owen Selby  44.96 42.53 4.0 -2.43  
4   Ashley Harrower Pocklington  43.48 42.68 3.0 -0.80  
5   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  44.39 44.16 2.0 -0.23  
6   Katie Steele South Holder   45.00 44.67 1.0 -0.33  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Emily Cartwright Adwick  37.00 36.21 -0.79  
2   Kathryn Brown Louth  42.53 36.43 -6.10  
3   Holly Kempton Barracudas  37.70 36.85 -0.85  
4   Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  44.12 40.01 -4.11  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ellie Mosey Did Not Compete
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Keagan Guest Thorne  28.92 28.51 6.0 -0.41  
2   Matthew Bradley Team Jorvik  29.74 28.78 5.0 -0.96  
3   Sam Clark Driffield  29.32 29.60 4.0 +0.28  
4   Jacob Greenhalgh Rossington  29.25 29.65 3.0 +0.40  
5   Reece Mounsey Barracudas  31.50 33.79 2.0 +2.29  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Ben Wright Barracudas  30.50 27.43 -3.07  
2   Callum Bond Ulverston  28.32 27.51 -0.81  
3   Jake Lazenby Barracudas  28.23 27.61 -0.62  
4   Adam Milner Team Jorvik  28.84 27.84 -1.00  
15 yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jordan Mounsey Did Not Compete
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Taylor Hardy Adwick  56.21 57.69 5.5 +1.48  
1   Amy Durrant York  1:00.88 57.69 5.5 -3.19  
3   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  1:00.07 57.81 4.0 -2.26  
4   Alex Babenko Retford  1:01.35 1:00.47 3.0 -0.88  
5   Megan Knowles Thirsk WHST  1:03.89 1:01.00 2.0 -2.89  
6   Katy Harrison Barracudas  1:05.30 1:02.94 1.0 -2.36  
7   Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  1:02.55 1:02.99 +0.44  
8   Emma Gibbs York  1:00.94 1:03.19 +2.25  
9   Abby Cantrill Scunthorpe  1:03.62 1:04.85 +1.23  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Connie Mounsey Barracudas  56.20 52.27 -3.93  
2   Mia Cunliffe Barracudas  57.92 52.29 -5.63  
3   Daisy Evans Barracudas  NT 52.67 npt  
4   Tessa Hilt York  NT 52.80 npt  
5   Emma Stringer Marlins  56.26 52.95 -3.31  
6   Emily Hill Team Jorvik  NT 52.97 npt  
7   Abbie Kerry-riley S Axholme  1:04.32 53.64 -10.68  
8   Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk WHST  58.44 54.04 -4.40  
9   Hannah Buckley Selby  1:12.69 58.74 -13.95  
10   Neola Thorpe York  NT 59.49 npt  
11   Megan Pollard Rossington  NT 1:09.00 npt  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Laura Dent 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
  Olivia Pickering Did Not Compete
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Rachel Lowe Thorne  49.54 49.76 6.0 +0.22  
2   Nucharee Kaewsanthia Adwick  48.90 49.86 5.0 +0.96  
3   Elise Langan York  51.86 50.23 4.0 -1.63  
4   Rosa Gianfrancesco CoSSS  51.00 50.75 3.0 -0.25  
5   Laura Elliot -white Pocklington  51.82 50.93 1.5 -0.89  
5   Ellie Summers Team Jorvik  53.06 50.93 1.5 -2.13  
7   Grace Litchfield Marlins  51.23 50.95 -0.28  
8   Isabelle Smith CoSSS  52.04 51.32 -0.72  
9   Louise Barton Thirsk WHST  52.36 51.35 -1.01  
10   Alice Clark Driffield  52.71 52.46 -0.25  
11   India Cowell Scunthorpe  52.89 53.01 +0.12  
12   Lauren Heywood Marlins  52.56 53.19 +0.63  
13   Lucy Clarke Rossington  48.50 53.56 +5.06  
14   Erin Clarke S Axholme  53.36 54.15 +0.79  
15   Charlotte Cornwell Retford  53.01 54.45 +1.44  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Olivia Burton Scunthorpe  NT 55.00 6.0 npt  
2   Meghan Scadding York  57.88 56.83 5.0 -1.05  
3   Eleanor Cooper Team Jorvik  59.01 57.72 4.0 -1.29  
4   Alexandria Revill CoSSS  1:05.00 57.81 3.0 -7.19  
5   Jessica Beck CoSSS  57.51 58.12 2.0 +0.61  
6   Kelsey Elliot D.V.S.C  NT 59.50 1.0 npt  
7   Grace Tooke Gainsborough  55.70 59.77 +4.07  
8   Mia Quince CoSSS  1:01.33 59.92 -1.41  
9   Leesha Bentley Adwick  57.57 59.95 +2.38  
10   Ely Miller Louth  1:01.43 1:00.79 -0.64  
11   Amy Jackson S Axholme  59.88 1:01.24 +1.36  
12   Emily Herft CoSSS  58.99 1:01.45 +2.46  
13   Emma Julie Bradbury Marlins  1:07.89 1:02.37 -5.52  
14   Charlotte I'anson South Holder   1:10.03 1:05.03 -5.00  
15   Megan Conway CoSSS  1:09.37 1:05.94 -3.43  
16   Cerys Addlesee S Axholme  1:13.65 1:10.37 -3.28  
17   Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  1:05.50 1:12.46 +6.96  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Veronica Filak Team Jorvik  1:01.11 53.64 -7.47  
2   Pippa Wilson CoSSS  56.09 53.88 -2.21  
3   Imogen Coney Marlins  58.19 53.96 -4.23  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Harrison Caton Scunthorpe  42.54 40.20 6.0 -2.34  
2   Ciaran Harte Team Jorvik  43.21 40.67 5.0 -2.54  
3   Luke Beecroft Barracudas  42.18 41.39 4.0 -0.79  
4   Owen Smith Thorne  41.92 42.20 3.0 +0.28  
5   Oswald Hood Adwick  39.37 42.34 2.0 +2.97  
6   Alex Scadding York  43.33 43.01 1.0 -0.32  
7   Luke Freeman Louth  43.22 43.02 -0.20  
8   Euan Cleland Barracudas  41.97 43.35 +1.38  
9   Jake Robinson Thorne  42.73 43.97 +1.24  
10   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield  43.43 44.44 +1.01  
11   Michael Trueman Scunthorpe  43.28 45.44 +2.16  
12   Ben Carville Rossington  41.96 45.91 +3.95  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Liam Marshall Retford  45.85 43.77 6.0 -2.08  
2   Harry Richardson Barracudas  45.09 44.33 5.0 -0.76  
3   Chey Elliot D.V.S.C  47.29 45.25 4.0 -2.04  
4   Danny Goddard Louth  47.92 45.30 3.0 -2.62  
5   Jonathan Lock Barracudas  43.80 45.98 2.0 +2.18  
6   Matthew Sherwood Thirsk WHST  45.52 45.99 1.0 +0.47  
7   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  47.81 46.54 -1.27  
8   Jack Cowell Bridlington  44.47 46.55 +2.08  
9   Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  49.48 48.45 -1.03  
10   Michael Crees South Holder   51.90 48.66 -3.24  
11   Ethan Bowes Selby  52.14 49.25 -2.89  
12   Kurtis Ingleton Adwick  47.94 49.38 +1.44  
13   Matthew Jobling Thirsk WHST  45.80 51.37 +5.57  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Finley Fox Scunthorpe  38.52 36.68 -1.84  
2   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  38.52 37.30 -1.22  
3   Nathan East Scunthorpe  38.51 37.49 -1.02  
4   Edward Kenny Scunthorpe  39.47 37.56 -1.91  
5   Kieran Young Louth  50.37 41.73 -8.64  
6   Ivan Koslow Louth  44.28 43.19 -1.09  
7   Jack Dorland Team Jorvik  45.80 43.36 -2.44  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Becci Foster Scunthorpe  33.51 33.83 6.0 +0.32  
2   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  33.57 33.95 5.0 +0.38  
3   Courtney Massey Edlington  35.27 35.07 4.0 -0.20  
4   Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  34.60 35.25 3.0 +0.65  
5   Katriona Millar Edlington  35.40 35.83 2.0 +0.43  
6   Sarah Owen Selby  36.14 35.90 1.0 -0.24  
7   Lauren Zaitschenko Gainsborough  34.18 36.22 +2.04  
8   Amelia Browne York  36.06 36.90 +0.84  
9   Emily Cartwright Adwick  33.50 37.06 +3.56  
10   Ashley Harrower Pocklington  34.79 38.59 +3.80  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Katie Steele South Holder   38.40 38.29 6.0 -0.11  
2   Charlotte Tindall Barracudas  39.38 39.41 5.0 +0.03  
3   Jennifer Bond Ulverston  39.61 39.66 4.0 +0.05  
4   Niamh Ansell South Holder   42.00 41.17 3.0 -0.83  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Emilie White Thorne  33.51 31.71 -1.80  
2   Kathryn Brown Louth  34.32 32.24 -2.08  
3   Gabrielle Butler South Holder   33.51 32.55 -0.96  
4   Anna-louise Noble Barracudas  33.93 32.64 -1.29  
5   Sophie Brown York  33.88 32.99 -0.89  
6   Sharna Middleton Adwick  33.50 33.17 -0.33  
7   Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  33.59 33.30 -0.29  
8   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  37.80 36.52 -1.28  
9   Laura Elliott Team Jorvik  38.83 36.70 -2.13  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ellie Mosey Did Not Compete
Event 210 Boys 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Jordan Mounsey Barracudas  31.00 31.90 6.0 +0.90  
2   Jake Lazenby Barracudas  31.88 32.01 5.0 +0.13  
3   Callum Bond Ulverston  33.09 33.21 4.0 +0.12  
4   Jacob Greenhalgh Rossington  34.63 35.96 3.0 +1.33  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Sam Clark Driffield  36.77 36.41 6.0 -0.36  
2   Reece Mounsey Barracudas  46.60 41.72 5.0 -4.88  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Adam Milner Team Jorvik  32.44 30.68 -1.76  
2   Matthew Bradley Team Jorvik  31.63 30.85 -0.78  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Connie Mounsey Barracudas  44.40 43.05 6.0 -1.35  
2   Alex Babenko Retford  42.90 43.14 5.0 +0.24  
3   Hannah Buckley Selby  48.94 43.88 4.0 -5.06  
4   Maisie Grout Scunthorpe  49.80 44.51 3.0 -5.29  
5   Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk WHST  45.09 44.62 2.0 -0.47  
6   Emma Stringer Marlins  47.03 44.70 1.0 -2.33  
7   Emma Gibbs York  46.84 45.24 -1.60  
8   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  45.67 46.29 +0.62  
9   Abbie Kerry-riley S Axholme  44.73 46.69 +1.96  
10   Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  43.41 47.26 +3.85  
11   Katy Harrison Barracudas  52.05 50.29 -1.76  
12   Laura Dent Scunthorpe  53.40 52.97 -0.43  
9 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Olivia Pickering Pocklington  57.00 55.37 6.0 -1.63  
2   Megan Pollard Rossington  NT 55.87 5.0 npt  
3   Olivia Richardson Barracudas  NT 57.92 4.0 npt  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Daisy Evans Barracudas  43.13 41.01 -2.12  
2   Megan Knowles Thirsk WHST  42.98 41.54 -1.44  
3   Taylor Hardy Adwick  42.98 42.56 -0.42  
4   Neola Thorpe York  NT 42.79 npt  
5   Katie Hirst CoSSS  NT 43.18 npt  
6   Tessa Hilt York  NT 43.61 npt  
7   Emily Hill Team Jorvik  NT 44.89 npt  
8   Abby Cantrill Scunthorpe  57.20 52.14 -5.06  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Eleanor Cooper Team Jorvik  39.12 38.47 6.0 -0.65  
2   Ellie Summers Team Jorvik  40.26 38.55 5.0 -1.71  
3   Louise Barton Thirsk WHST  39.34 39.71 4.0 +0.37  
4   India Cowell Scunthorpe  39.31 39.76 3.0 +0.45  
5   Erin Clarke S Axholme  38.81 39.89 2.0 +1.08  
6   Nucharee Kaewsanthia Adwick  39.95 39.90 1.0 -0.05  
7   Grace Litchfield Marlins  38.26 39.91 +1.65  
8   Amber Harrison CoSSS  40.01 39.99 -0.02  
9   Lucy Clarke Rossington  38.91 40.01 +1.10  
10   Helena Walker Pocklington  39.34 40.26 +0.92  
11   Pippa Wilson CoSSS  41.04 40.48 -0.56  
12   Lauren Heywood Marlins  38.96 41.20 +2.24  
13   Elise Langan York  42.64 41.24 -1.40  
14   Rachel Lowe Thorne  42.84 42.27 -0.57  
15   Leesha Bentley Adwick  41.47 43.16 +1.69  
16   Isabelle Smith CoSSS  41.49 44.16 +2.67  
17   Amy Jackson S Axholme  41.07 44.86 +3.79  
18   Emily Herft CoSSS  43.35 45.96 +2.61  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Jessica Beck CoSSS  46.19 43.95 6.0 -2.24  
2   Alice Clark Driffield  43.73 44.39 5.0 +0.66  
3   Rosa Gianfrancesco CoSSS  53.00 44.60 4.0 -8.40  
4   Charlotte I'anson South Holder   50.07 44.87 3.0 -5.20  
5   Abbie Pickering Pocklington  45.43 45.32 2.0 -0.11  
6   Laura Elliot -white Pocklington  48.84 45.79 1.0 -3.05  
7   Imogen Coney Marlins  47.91 45.81 -2.10  
8   Meghan Scadding York  47.45 46.05 -1.40  
9   Mia Quince CoSSS  48.50 46.19 -2.31  
10   Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  45.80 46.34 +0.54  
11   Charlotte Cornwell Retford  52.53 47.96 -4.57  
12   Emma Julie Bradbury Marlins  48.45 48.79 +0.34  
13   Ely Miller Louth  47.93 49.43 +1.50  
14   Kelsey Elliot D.V.S.C  NT 51.26 npt  
15   Cerys Addlesee S Axholme  56.90 57.54 +0.64  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Olivia Burton Scunthorpe  44.49 41.95 -2.54  
2   Grace Tooke Gainsborough  46.79 42.94 -3.85  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  37.24 37.98 6.0 +0.74  
2   Harvey Edwards Barracudas  38.34 38.57 5.0 +0.23  
3   Oswald Hood Adwick  37.68 39.58 4.0 +1.90  
4   Ivan Koslow Louth  39.33 40.50 3.0 +1.17  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Max Evans Barracudas  NT 42.21 6.0 npt  
2   Joel Till Selby  41.95 42.58 5.0 +0.63  
3   Harry Richardson Barracudas  43.00 43.22 4.0 +0.22  
4   Kieran Young Louth  NT 43.51 3.0 npt  
5   Alex Scadding York  46.38 43.75 2.0 -2.63  
6   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield  43.46 44.74 1.0 +1.28  
7   Euan Cleland Barracudas  42.03 45.00 +2.97  
8   Luke Beecroft Barracudas  43.31 45.13 +1.82  
9   Jonathan Lock Barracudas  47.80 45.22 -2.58  
10   Luke Freeman Louth  47.43 45.31 -2.12  
11   Michael Trueman Scunthorpe  48.25 45.58 -2.67  
12   Ben Carville Rossington  44.00 46.31 +2.31  
13   Owen Smith Thorne  43.58 46.35 +2.77  
14   Liam Marshall Retford  48.12 46.42 -1.70  
15   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  53.60 47.95 -5.65  
16   Alex Foster Barracudas  54.40 47.99 -6.41  
17   Jack Dorland Team Jorvik  53.36 48.21 -5.15  
18   Ethan Bowes Selby  48.09 48.35 +0.26  
19   Chey Elliot D.V.S.C  48.64 48.50 -0.14  
20   Jack Cowell Bridlington  48.36 49.99 +1.63  
21   Matthew Sherwood Thirsk WHST  52.29 50.35 -1.94  
22   Michael Crees South Holder   1:04.30 53.32 -10.98  
23   Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  55.50 53.70 -1.80  
24   Danny Goddard Louth  51.32 56.21 +4.89  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Finley Fox Scunthorpe  36.51 35.37 -1.14  
2   Harrison Caton Scunthorpe  43.81 39.21 -4.60  
3   Edward Kenny Scunthorpe  42.48 39.65 -2.83  
4   Nathan East Scunthorpe  41.75 40.59 -1.16  
5   James Fry Louth  44.18 40.99 -3.19  
6   Jake Robinson Thorne  50.97 41.23 -9.74  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Kurtis Ingleton 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Courtney Massey Edlington  37.68 38.19 6.0 +0.51  
2   Sharna Middleton Adwick  37.25 38.23 5.0 +0.98  
3   Anna-louise Noble Barracudas  38.60 38.25 4.0 -0.35  
4   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  37.60 38.32 3.0 +0.72  
5   Sophie Brown York  40.29 38.67 2.0 -1.62  
6   Emilie White Thorne  40.26 38.74 1.0 -1.52  
7   Becci Foster Scunthorpe  38.52 38.91 +0.39  
8   Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  40.15 39.31 -0.84  
9   Gabrielle Butler South Holder   39.67 39.82 +0.15  
10   Emily Cartwright Adwick  38.13 41.83 +3.70  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Sarah Owen Selby  41.82 41.18 6.0 -0.64  
2   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  43.15 41.45 5.0 -1.70  
3   Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  44.16 42.77 4.0 -1.39  
4   Katriona Millar Edlington  41.50 43.30 3.0 +1.80  
5   Lauren Zaitschenko Gainsborough  42.67 43.57 2.0 +0.90  
6   Laura Elliott Team Jorvik  44.82 44.85 1.0 +0.03  
7   Jennifer Bond Ulverston  47.82 48.00 +0.18  
8   Niamh Ansell South Holder   49.20 48.58 -0.62  
9   Charlotte Tindall Barracudas  49.15 49.01 -0.14  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Kathryn Brown Louth  42.26 38.36 -3.90  
2   Holly Kempton Barracudas  40.60 39.93 -0.67  
3   Amelia Browne York  40.93 40.18 -0.75  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ellie Mosey Did Not Compete
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ben Wright Barracudas  37.80 36.35 6.0 -1.45  
2   Keagan Guest Thorne  37.85 36.53 5.0 -1.32  
3   Jake Lazenby Barracudas  37.70 37.94 4.0 +0.24  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Jordan Mounsey Barracudas  38.70 38.29 6.0 -0.41  
2   Callum Bond Ulverston  41.72 39.82 5.0 -1.90  
3   Matthew Bradley Team Jorvik  40.72 39.93 4.0 -0.79  
4   Sam Clark Driffield  39.63 41.13 3.0 +1.50  
5   Jacob Greenhalgh Rossington  40.04 41.57 2.0 +1.53  
6   Reece Mounsey Barracudas  49.30 47.44 1.0 -1.86  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk WHST  51.28 49.10 6.0 -2.18  
2   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  52.88 50.15 5.0 -2.73  
3   Amy Durrant York  52.85 50.28 4.0 -2.57  
4   Taylor Hardy Adwick  56.91 57.26 3.0 +0.35  
5   Abbie Kerry-riley S Axholme  58.26 58.18 2.0 -0.08  
6   Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  53.72 59.71 1.0 +5.99  
7   Megan Knowles Thirsk WHST  58.13 1:00.27 +2.14  
9 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Olivia Richardson Barracudas  NT 1:16.39 6.0 npt  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Neola Thorpe York  NT 49.23 npt  
2   Katie Hirst CoSSS  NT 51.22 npt  
3   Tessa Hilt York  NT 53.07 npt  
4   Emma Gibbs York  1:10.82 59.57 -11.25  
5   Emily Hill Team Jorvik  NT 59.71 npt  
6   Emma Stringer Marlins  1:04.72 59.87 -4.85  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Laura Dent 8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Lucy Clarke Rossington  42.66 42.57 6.0 -0.09  
2   Louise Barton Thirsk WHST  44.23 43.66 5.0 -0.57  
3   Elise Langan York  47.48 44.20 4.0 -3.28  
4   Amber Harrison CoSSS  44.70 44.70 3.0 +0.00  
5   Lauren Heywood Marlins  43.60 46.03 2.0 +2.43  
6   Grace Litchfield Marlins  48.04 49.10 1.0 +1.06  
7   Isabelle Smith CoSSS  47.89 51.73 +3.84  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ellie Summers Team Jorvik  49.50 48.51 6.0 -0.99  
2   Pippa Wilson CoSSS  49.96 49.66 5.0 -0.30  
3   Nucharee Kaewsanthia Adwick  49.22 49.81 4.0 +0.59  
4   Helena Walker Pocklington  54.84 50.81 3.0 -4.03  
5   Veronica Filak Team Jorvik  57.84 51.85 2.0 -5.99  
6   Leesha Bentley Adwick  51.70 53.25 1.0 +1.55  
7   Abbie Pickering Pocklington  59.63 58.35 -1.28  
8   Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  1:08.77 59.33 -9.44  
9   Charlotte I'anson South Holder   NT 1:01.84 npt  
10   Alexandria Revill CoSSS  58.00 1:01.92 +3.92  
11   Amy Jackson S Axholme  1:03.42 1:06.03 +2.61  
12   Ely Miller Louth  1:08.29 1:10.82 +2.53  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   India Cowell Scunthorpe  49.31 45.59 -3.72  
2   Eleanor Cooper Team Jorvik  50.87 45.79 -5.08  
3   Erin Clarke S Axholme  49.70 48.00 -1.70  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Michael Trueman Scunthorpe  33.61 33.64 6.0 +0.03  
2   Harvey Edwards Barracudas  35.35 33.75 5.0 -1.60  
3   Joel Till Selby  34.69 33.79 4.0 -0.90  
4   Edward Kenny Scunthorpe  35.46 33.93 3.0 -1.53  
5   Harrison Caton Scunthorpe  34.96 33.94 2.0 -1.02  
6   Oswald Hood Adwick  33.52 34.85 1.0 +1.33  
7   James Fry Louth  37.67 35.21 -2.46  
8   Alex Scadding York  38.35 35.73 -2.62  
9   Ivan Koslow Louth  38.44 35.83 -2.61  
10   Ciaran Harte Team Jorvik  37.30 35.85 -1.45  
11   Max Evans Barracudas  36.62 35.97 -0.65  
11   Luke Beecroft Barracudas  36.60 35.97 -0.63  
13   Matthew Jobling Thirsk WHST  35.58 36.34 +0.76  
14   Liam Marshall Retford  36.67 37.00 +0.33  
15   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  38.22 37.02 -1.20  
16   Jake Robinson Thorne  36.42 37.44 +1.02  
17   Harry Richardson Barracudas  37.95 37.52 -0.43  
18   Jonathan Lock Barracudas  38.30 37.68 -0.62  
19   Owen Smith Thorne  36.81 37.74 +0.93  
20   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield  38.00 37.98 -0.02  
20   Jack Cowell Bridlington  37.04 37.98 +0.94  
22   Euan Cleland Barracudas  37.39 38.05 +0.66  
23   Ben Carville Rossington  36.26 38.90 +2.64  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Matthew Sherwood Thirsk WHST  43.27 40.02 6.0 -3.25  
2   Ethan Bowes Selby  39.61 40.25 5.0 +0.64  
3   Michael Crees South Holder   41.10 40.77 4.0 -0.33  
4   Adam Cunliffe Rossington  43.91 41.13 3.0 -2.78  
5   Kurtis Ingleton Adwick  41.53 41.33 2.0 -0.20  
6   Luke Freeman Louth  38.80 41.80 1.0 +3.00  
7   Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  43.51 41.99 -1.52  
7   George Tooke Gainsborough  43.20 41.99 -1.21  
9   Zaki Thomas Gainsborough  48.75 44.56 -4.19  
10   Danny Goddard Louth  39.81 46.27 +6.46  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  33.51 32.09 -1.42  
2   Nathan East Scunthorpe  33.52 32.15 -1.37  
3   Finley Fox Scunthorpe  33.68 33.10 -0.58  
4   Kieran Young Louth  42.91 36.64 -6.27  
5   Jack Dorland Team Jorvik  42.39 36.75 -5.64  
6   Chey Elliot D.V.S.C  40.60 38.35 -2.25  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  44.10 43.62 6.0 -0.48  
2   Emilie White Thorne  42.42 43.76 5.0 +1.34  
3   Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  44.23 44.21 4.0 -0.02  
4   Becci Foster Scunthorpe  44.57 45.90 3.0 +1.33  
5   Sophie Brown York  45.22 46.11 2.0 +0.89  
6   Courtney Massey Edlington  45.80 46.58 1.0 +0.78  
7   Gabrielle Butler South Holder   44.89 50.19 +5.30  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Kathryn Brown Louth  47.00 46.41 6.0 -0.59  
2   Niamh Ansell South Holder   48.50 46.77 5.0 -1.73  
3   Lauren Zaitschenko Gainsborough  47.20 47.55 4.0 +0.35  
4   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  46.25 47.93 3.0 +1.68  
5   Laura Elliott Team Jorvik  46.67 48.02 2.0 +1.35  
6   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  48.28 48.03 1.0 -0.25  
7   Holly Kempton Barracudas  47.80 49.01 +1.21  
8   Jennifer Bond Ulverston  50.35 51.03 +0.68  
9   Sarah Owen Selby  53.22 52.07 -1.15  
10   Emily Cartwright Adwick  47.36 53.13 +5.77  
11   Charlotte Tindall Barracudas  55.03 58.18 +3.15  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Katriona Millar Edlington  46.80 44.79 -2.01  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Sharna Middleton 4.4 Start before starting signal
  Ellie Mosey Did Not Compete
Event 218 Boys 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Callum Bond Ulverston  33.99 32.64 6.0 -1.35  
2   Sam Clark Driffield  33.43 33.78 5.0 +0.35  
3   Jacob Greenhalgh Rossington  34.39 34.73 3.5 +0.34  
3   Ben Wright Barracudas  34.80 34.73 3.5 -0.07  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Jake Lazenby Barracudas  35.04 35.57 6.0 +0.53  
2   Matthew Bradley Team Jorvik  36.71 35.94 5.0 -0.77