Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Event Results for Adwick Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Thananya Kaewsanthia Adwick  1:29.44 1:27.20 2.0 -2.24  
11   Sarah Everett Adwick  1:34.40 1:29.93 -4.47  
15   Molly Butterworth Adwick  1:30.50 1:33.85 +3.35  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Alisha Johnson Adwick  1:45.07 1:40.06 -5.01  
9   Rebecca Everett Adwick  1:44.12 1:40.37 -3.75  
22   Hannah Adams Adwick  NT 1:58.22 npt  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Georgia Stephenson Adwick  1:25.50 1:20.23 -5.27  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Kain Middleton Adwick  2:09.95 2:03.51 6.0 -6.44  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Joe Sykes Adwick  1:56.00 1:46.12 -9.88  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Thananya Kaewsanthia Adwick  41.64 40.48 -1.16  
21   Sarah Everett Adwick  42.20 43.73 +1.53  
22   Molly Butterworth Adwick  42.70 44.38 +1.68  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   Rebecca Everett Adwick  48.82 48.73 -0.09  
20   Alisha Johnson Adwick  47.36 49.27 +1.91  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Georgia Stephenson Adwick  39.00 37.67 -1.33  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Hannah Adams 6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Kain Middleton Adwick  1:03.57 1:03.60 +0.03  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Joe Sykes Adwick  58.99 55.08 -3.91  
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Harry Butterworth Adwick  33.52 33.83 +0.31  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Sarah Everett Adwick  44.01 44.01 6.0 +0.00  
2   Thananya Kaewsanthia Adwick  46.76 44.68 4.5 -2.08  
20   Molly Butterworth Adwick  46.92 49.10 +2.18  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   Alisha Johnson Adwick  55.70 53.44 -2.26  
36   Rebecca Everett Adwick  51.78 1:00.16 +8.38  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Georgia Stephenson Adwick  44.00 41.41 -2.59  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Hannah Adams 7.3 Hands brought back beyond the hip line (except after the 1st stroke following the start or turn)
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Joe Sykes Adwick  58.74 51.10 4.0 -7.64  
6   Kain Middleton Adwick  54.06 59.82 1.0 +5.76  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Harry Butterworth Adwick  39.52 42.40 3.0 +2.88  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
20   Sarah Everett Adwick  37.19 38.17 +0.98  
21   Molly Butterworth Adwick  37.18 38.32 +1.14  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Alisha Johnson Adwick  39.64 39.59 6.0 -0.05  
11   Rebecca Everett Adwick  42.81 43.57 +0.76  
19   Hannah Adams Adwick  52.70 49.71 -2.99  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Georgia Stephenson Adwick  34.50 33.37 -1.13  
9   Thananya Kaewsanthia Adwick  34.51 34.35 -0.16  
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Joe Sykes Adwick  NT 59.95 npt  
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Harry Butterworth Adwick  40.16 42.07 4.0 +1.91  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Thananya Kaewsanthia Adwick  39.96 41.27 +1.31  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Sarah Everett Adwick  44.50 45.77 2.0 +1.27  
7   Molly Butterworth Adwick  44.09 46.75 +2.66  
18   Rebecca Everett Adwick  48.45 52.40 +3.95  
18   Alisha Johnson Adwick  50.27 52.40 +2.13  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Georgia Stephenson Adwick  39.00 36.94 -2.06  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Kain Middleton Adwick  53.98 53.04 -0.94  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Joe Sykes Adwick  49.78 41.16 -8.62  
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Harry Butterworth Adwick  38.59 39.40 2.0 +0.81  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Taylor Hardy Adwick  1:51.44 1:40.21 -11.23  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Oswald Hood Adwick  1:26.50 1:19.85 -6.65  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Kurtis Ingleton 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Taylor Hardy Adwick  49.51 47.15 -2.36  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   Kurtis Ingleton Adwick  52.81 52.75 -0.06  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Oswald Hood Adwick  43.00 42.87 -0.13  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  37.09 37.33 5.0 +0.24  
4   Sharna Middleton Adwick  37.00 38.20 3.0 +1.20  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Emily Cartwright Adwick  37.00 36.21 -0.79  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Taylor Hardy Adwick  56.21 57.69 5.5 +1.48  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Oswald Hood Adwick  39.37 42.34 2.0 +2.97  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Kurtis Ingleton Adwick  47.94 49.38 +1.44  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  33.57 33.95 5.0 +0.38  
9   Emily Cartwright Adwick  33.50 37.06 +3.56  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Sharna Middleton Adwick  33.50 33.17 -0.33  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Taylor Hardy Adwick  42.98 42.56 -0.42  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Oswald Hood Adwick  37.68 39.58 4.0 +1.90  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Kurtis Ingleton 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Sharna Middleton Adwick  37.25 38.23 5.0 +0.98  
4   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  37.60 38.32 3.0 +0.72  
10   Emily Cartwright Adwick  38.13 41.83 +3.70  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Taylor Hardy Adwick  56.91 57.26 3.0 +0.35  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Oswald Hood Adwick  33.52 34.85 1.0 +1.33  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Kurtis Ingleton Adwick  41.53 41.33 2.0 -0.20  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  46.25 47.93 3.0 +1.68  
10   Emily Cartwright Adwick  47.36 53.13 +5.77  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Sharna Middleton 4.4 Start before starting signal