Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Event Results for Driffield Junior SC Print Version
(new window)
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Adam Alcock Did Not Compete
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Adam Alcock Did Not Compete
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Aaron Moorfoot Driffield  33.05 33.54 +0.49  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Aaron Moorfoot Driffield  41.36 40.90 6.0 -0.46  
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Adam Alcock Did Not Compete
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Aaron Moorfoot Driffield  39.18 39.79 1.0 +0.61  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield  1:34.96 1:32.93 -2.03  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Alice Clark Driffield  47.05 47.09 +0.04  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield  50.84 48.82 5.0 -2.02  
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Sam Clark Driffield  29.32 29.60 4.0 +0.28  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Alice Clark Driffield  52.71 52.46 -0.25  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield  43.43 44.44 +1.01  
Event 210 Boys 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Sam Clark Driffield  36.77 36.41 6.0 -0.36  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Alice Clark Driffield  43.73 44.39 5.0 +0.66  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield  43.46 44.74 1.0 +1.28  
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Sam Clark Driffield  39.63 41.13 3.0 +1.50  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
20   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield  38.00 37.98 -0.02  
Event 218 Boys 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Sam Clark Driffield  33.43 33.78 5.0 +0.35