Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Event Results for Gainsborough Dolphins Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Lydia Waring Gainsborough  1:44.39 1:39.86 -4.53  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Amelia Carter 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
15   Lydia Waring Gainsborough  43.83 42.59 -1.24  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   Lydia Waring Gainsborough  48.80 48.85 +0.05  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Zahrah Thomas Gainsborough  56.62 51.31 -5.31  
33   Ella Marsh Gainsborough  57.32 58.05 +0.73  
38   Amelia Carter Gainsborough  57.65 1:00.73 +3.08  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   Lydia Waring Gainsborough  39.19 38.15 -1.04  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Ella Marsh Gainsborough  44.83 41.79 -3.04  
20   Amelia Carter Gainsborough  43.96 51.69 +7.73  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
12   Zahrah Thomas Gainsborough  43.20 37.56 -5.64  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Zahrah Thomas Gainsborough  49.90 45.62 5.0 -4.28  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
14   Grace Tooke Gainsborough  2:04.61 1:54.24 -10.37  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   George Tooke Gainsborough  1:59.49 1:48.69 1.0 -10.80  
8   Zaki Thomas Gainsborough  2:03.73 1:56.89 -6.84  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   George Tooke Gainsborough  56.63 58.89 +2.26  
20   Zaki Thomas Gainsborough  1:02.02 59.70 -2.32  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Grace Tooke Gainsborough  55.70 59.77 +4.07  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Lauren Zaitschenko Gainsborough  34.18 36.22 +2.04  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Grace Tooke Gainsborough  46.79 42.94 -3.85  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Lauren Zaitschenko Gainsborough  42.67 43.57 2.0 +0.90  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   George Tooke Gainsborough  43.20 41.99 -1.21  
9   Zaki Thomas Gainsborough  48.75 44.56 -4.19  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Lauren Zaitschenko Gainsborough  47.20 47.55 4.0 +0.35