Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Event Results for Minsthorpe Marlins SC Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Rebecca Heywood Marlins  1:31.57 1:28.13 -3.44  
14   Chloe Key Marlins  1:33.80 1:30.80 -3.00  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
8   Eleanor Vodden Marlins  1:35.79 1:28.90 -6.89  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
7   Lindon Jessop Marlins  NT 1:46.73 npt  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Rebecca Heywood Marlins  41.16 40.11 3.0 -1.05  
25   Chloe Key Marlins  43.65 45.18 +1.53  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Eleanor Vodden Marlins  45.84 44.40 4.0 -1.44  
Event 105 Girls 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Chantelle Armstrong Marlins  45.97 44.98 3.0 -0.99  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Eleanor Vodden Marlins  47.96 46.65 -1.31  
11   Chloe Key Marlins  45.73 47.35 +1.62  
13   Rebecca Heywood Marlins  48.16 47.42 -0.74  
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Lindon Jessop Marlins  NT 48.65 npt  
Event 109 Girls 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Chantelle Armstrong Marlins  41.41 41.18 5.0 -0.23  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Rebecca Heywood Marlins  36.88 36.98 +0.10  
11   Eleanor Vodden Marlins  35.78 37.11 +1.33  
28   Chloe Key Marlins  38.69 40.28 +1.59  
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Lindon Jessop Marlins  NT 50.56 5.0 npt  
Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Eve Doughty Marlins  36.53 36.95 1.0 +0.42  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Rebecca Heywood Marlins  43.07 42.27 -0.80  
17   Chloe Key Marlins  41.60 45.07 +3.47  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Eleanor Vodden 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Lindon Jessop Marlins  39.62 42.50 +2.88  
Event 117 Girls 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Eve Doughty Marlins  44.23 44.64 5.0 +0.41  
14   Chantelle Armstrong Marlins  51.84 51.47 -0.37  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Grace Litchfield Marlins  1:39.00 1:32.39 -6.61  
4   Lauren Heywood Marlins  1:39.01 1:34.47 -4.54  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Imogen Coney 10.1 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance ? DNF
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Emma Stringer Marlins  55.58 50.93 2.0 -4.65  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Emma Stringer Marlins  56.26 52.95 -3.31  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Emma Stringer Marlins  47.03 44.70 1.0 -2.33  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Emma Stringer Marlins  1:04.72 59.87 -4.85