Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Event Results for New Earswick SC Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Christina Moore New Earswick  1:39.97 1:35.50 6.0 -4.47  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Katie Buchanan New Earswick  1:26.58 1:24.65 -1.93  
16   Emma Holmes New Earswick  1:36.79 1:34.15 -2.64  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Tom Reed New Earswick  1:29.84 1:22.30 -7.54  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Katie Buchanan New Earswick  41.52 41.15 -0.37  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
16   Christina Moore New Earswick  45.29 47.71 +2.42  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
7   Emma Holmes New Earswick  45.44 42.99 -2.45  
Event 105 Girls 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Steph Woodford New Earswick  38.58 39.47 5.0 +0.89  
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Tom Reed New Earswick  31.20 31.26 5.0 +0.06  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Katie Buchanan New Earswick  48.05 44.68 4.5 -3.37  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Emma Holmes New Earswick  50.82 50.73 2.0 -0.09  
6   Christina Moore New Earswick  49.84 50.81 1.0 +0.97  
Event 109 Girls 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Steph Woodford New Earswick  33.70 34.44 +0.74  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Tom Reed New Earswick  35.56 36.16 3.0 +0.60  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Emma Holmes New Earswick  39.10 36.85 -2.25  
29   Christina Moore New Earswick  39.02 40.31 +1.29  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Katie Buchanan New Earswick  34.58 33.92 -0.66  
Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Steph Woodford New Earswick  41.33 42.45 +1.12  
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Francis Dick New Earswick  42.98 42.18 3.0 -0.80  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Tom Reed New Earswick  45.65 43.08 -2.57  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Katie Buchanan New Earswick  39.48 39.30 4.0 -0.18  
13   Christina Moore New Earswick  41.92 43.17 +1.25  
Event 117 Girls 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Steph Woodford New Earswick  44.45 46.38 +1.93  
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Francis Dick New Earswick  38.16 36.91 6.0 -1.25  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Tom Reed New Earswick  39.85 38.80 -1.05  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ellie Mosey Did Not Compete
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ellie Mosey Did Not Compete
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ellie Mosey Did Not Compete
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ellie Mosey Did Not Compete
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ellie Mosey Did Not Compete