Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Event Results for Retford Swimming Club Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Anushka Bovil Retford  1:27.70 1:26.81 3.0 -0.89  
8   Megan Hunt Retford  1:33.01 1:27.92 -5.09  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Megan Hunt Retford  42.09 41.77 -0.32  
13   Anushka Bovil Retford  43.80 42.30 -1.50  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Anushka Bovil Retford  45.15 45.45 1.0 +0.30  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Megan Hunt Retford  50.74 49.21 6.0 -1.53  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Megan Hunt Retford  37.18 36.46 1.0 -0.72  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Anushka Bovil Retford  34.60 33.22 -1.38  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Anushka Bovil Retford  39.20 39.40 3.0 +0.20  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Megan Hunt Retford  44.21 41.46 -2.75  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
10   Alex Babenko Retford  1:56.33 1:49.96 -6.37  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Liam Marshall Retford  1:36.03 1:31.48 2.0 -4.55  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
7   Alex Babenko Retford  49.50 48.77 -0.73  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Liam Marshall Retford  48.03 49.47 3.0 +1.44  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Alex Babenko Retford  1:01.35 1:00.47 3.0 -0.88  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Liam Marshall Retford  45.85 43.77 6.0 -2.08  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Alex Babenko Retford  42.90 43.14 5.0 +0.24  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Liam Marshall Retford  48.12 46.42 -1.70  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Liam Marshall Retford  36.67 37.00 +0.33