Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Event Results for Rossington ASC Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Caitlin Fiern Rossington  1:25.61 1:27.38 1.0 +1.77  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   Megan Shentall Rossington  1:54.90 1:47.83 -7.07  
21   Morgan Blunt Rossington  2:02.98 1:53.98 -9.00  
24   Beatrice Jones Rossington  2:11.63 2:07.62 -4.01  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Katie Pendlebury Rossington  NT 1:20.38 npt  
9   Zara Hand Rossington  1:35.57 1:32.00 -3.57  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Joel Feirn Rossington  1:49.50 1:47.25 -2.25  
7   Matthew Carville Rossington  2:30.97 2:12.01 -18.96  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
24   Zara Hand Rossington  42.75 44.88 +2.13  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
22   Megan Shentall Rossington  51.10 50.93 -0.17  
24   Beatrice Jones Rossington  54.71 52.94 -1.77  
25   Morgan Blunt Rossington  49.23 53.21 +3.98  
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Joel Feirn Rossington  56.19 59.31 4.0 +3.12  
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Joshua Greenhalgh Rossington  31.32 31.72 4.0 +0.40  
6   Michael Foulstone Rossington  32.23 32.78 1.0 +0.55  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Toby Cox Rossington  39.41 39.60 1.0 +0.19  
9   Joshua Andrew Rossington  50.41 51.53 +1.12  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Zara Hand Rossington  46.70 47.40 +0.70  
14   Caitlin Fiern Rossington  47.48 47.44 -0.04  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
26   Morgan Blunt Rossington  54.80 55.71 +0.91  
28   Megan Shentall Rossington  57.04 56.21 -0.83  
40   Beatrice Jones Rossington  1:11.51 1:09.75 -1.76  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Katie Pendlebury Rossington  NT 44.25 npt  
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Joel Feirn Rossington  49.60 48.86 -0.74  
3   Matthew Carville Rossington  1:11.09 1:02.69 -8.40  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Joshua Greenhalgh Rossington  35.93 35.86 6.0 -0.07  
7   Michael Foulstone Rossington  38.16 40.90 +2.74  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   Zara Hand Rossington  38.45 37.21 -1.24  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Morgan Blunt Rossington  42.51 41.39 -1.12  
11   Megan Shentall Rossington  43.03 43.57 +0.54  
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Joel Feirn Rossington  51.82 53.82 4.0 +2.00  
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Joshua Greenhalgh Rossington  39.56 39.80 6.0 +0.24  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Michael Foulstone Rossington  50.15 51.01 +0.86  
10   Toby Cox Rossington  57.84 51.51 -6.33  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
23   Morgan Blunt Rossington  53.98 55.85 +1.87  
25   Megan Shentall Rossington  53.94 59.30 +5.36  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Zara Hand Did Not Compete
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Joel Feirn Rossington  42.80 40.93 -1.87  
8   Matthew Carville Rossington  1:04.09 55.26 -8.83  
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Joshua Greenhalgh Rossington  36.16 37.09 5.0 +0.93  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Michael Foulstone Rossington  40.61 41.33 4.0 +0.72  
9   Toby Cox Rossington  46.12 48.71 +2.59  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Joshua Andrew 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
9 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Megan Pollard Rossington  NT 2:22.38 6.0 npt  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Ben Carville Rossington  1:38.42 1:35.33 -3.09  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Adam Cunliffe Rossington  1:54.29 1:43.20 4.0 -11.09  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
9 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Megan Pollard Rossington  NT 1:11.23 6.0 npt  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Adam Cunliffe Rossington  52.12 51.01 -1.11  
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Jacob Greenhalgh Rossington  29.25 29.65 3.0 +0.40  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
11   Megan Pollard Rossington  NT 1:09.00 npt  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Ben Carville Rossington  41.96 45.91 +3.95  
Event 210 Boys 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Jacob Greenhalgh Rossington  34.63 35.96 3.0 +1.33  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
9 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Megan Pollard Rossington  NT 55.87 5.0 npt  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Ben Carville Rossington  44.00 46.31 +2.31  
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Jacob Greenhalgh Rossington  40.04 41.57 2.0 +1.53  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Lucy Clarke Rossington  42.66 42.57 6.0 -0.09  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
23   Ben Carville Rossington  36.26 38.90 +2.64  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Adam Cunliffe Rossington  43.91 41.13 3.0 -2.78  
Event 218 Boys 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Jacob Greenhalgh Rossington  34.39 34.73 3.5 +0.34