Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Event Results for Scunthorpe Anchor Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  1:29.74 1:26.69 4.0 -3.05  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  1:57.88 1:40.48 -17.40  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lee Parrott 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  41.26 40.58 -0.68  
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  56.34 57.76 5.0 +1.42  
Event 105 Girls 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  35.75 36.42 2.0 +0.67  
6   Emma Sanderson Scunthorpe  35.23 37.23 1.0 +2.00  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  38.79 47.38 2.0 +8.59  
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  31.26 31.13 6.0 -0.13  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Chris Hooton Scunthorpe  38.51 35.95 6.0 -2.56  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
17   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  48.82 48.10 -0.72  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
22   Stevie Meadows Scunthorpe  NT 54.23 npt  
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Lee Parrott Scunthorpe  49.60 49.81 6.0 +0.21  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  50.42 48.93 -1.49  
Event 109 Girls 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Emma Sanderson Scunthorpe  31.03 32.90 +1.87  
15   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  33.85 34.92 +1.07  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  31.02 30.83 -0.19  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  35.51 36.12 4.0 +0.61  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Chris Hooton Scunthorpe  NT 40.92 5.0 npt  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Stevie Meadows Scunthorpe  NT 40.56 4.0 npt  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  34.62 33.60 -1.02  
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  1:03.71 50.40 6.0 -13.31  
2   Lee Parrott Scunthorpe  51.54 51.97 5.0 +0.43  
Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Emma Sanderson Scunthorpe  35.94 37.88 +1.94  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  37.51 37.27 6.0 -0.24  
7   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  39.88 40.98 +1.10  
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  43.99 46.19 5.0 +2.20  
4   Chris Hooton Scunthorpe  NT 47.36 3.0 npt  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  41.48 43.33 +1.85  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Stevie Meadows Scunthorpe  NT 49.43 npt  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  42.81 39.69 -3.12  
4   Lee Parrott Scunthorpe  43.11 41.11 -2.00  
Event 117 Girls 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Emma Sanderson Scunthorpe  42.80 44.05 6.0 +1.25  
8   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  44.21 45.71 +1.50  
12   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  46.60 47.94 +1.34  
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  37.82 38.67 4.0 +0.85  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Chris Hooton Scunthorpe  NT 43.34 1.0 npt  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Abby Cantrill Scunthorpe  2:10.43 1:59.20 2.0 -11.23  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
9   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  NT 1:49.77 npt  
11   Maisie Grout Scunthorpe  NT 1:53.23 npt  
14   Laura Dent Scunthorpe  NT 2:07.03 npt  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  1:26.80 1:26.58 6.0 -0.22  
3   Michael Trueman Scunthorpe  1:31.17 1:27.70 4.0 -3.47  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Finley Fox Scunthorpe  1:26.51 1:18.83 -7.68  
4   Edward Kenny Scunthorpe  1:30.07 1:22.72 -7.35  
5   Nathan East Scunthorpe  1:26.74 1:23.83 -2.91  
8   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  1:46.05 1:33.59 -12.46  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Harrison Caton 4.4 Start before starting signal
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  50.32 50.59 3.5 +0.27  
7   Abby Cantrill Scunthorpe  57.17 53.79 -3.38  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
10   Laura Dent Scunthorpe  NT 53.95 npt  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Maisie Grout 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Michael Trueman Scunthorpe  45.78 44.06 6.0 -1.72  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Harrison Caton Scunthorpe  50.34 48.30 6.0 -2.04  
8   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  53.62 51.29 -2.33  
15   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  58.83 54.04 -4.79  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Finley Fox Scunthorpe  43.01 42.36 -0.65  
8   Edward Kenny Scunthorpe  51.60 47.31 -4.29  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Becci Foster Scunthorpe  38.20 39.16 1.0 +0.96  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  44.39 44.16 2.0 -0.23  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  1:00.07 57.81 4.0 -2.26  
9   Abby Cantrill Scunthorpe  1:03.62 1:04.85 +1.23  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Laura Dent 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Harrison Caton Scunthorpe  42.54 40.20 6.0 -2.34  
11   Michael Trueman Scunthorpe  43.28 45.44 +2.16  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  47.81 46.54 -1.27  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Finley Fox Scunthorpe  38.52 36.68 -1.84  
2   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  38.52 37.30 -1.22  
3   Nathan East Scunthorpe  38.51 37.49 -1.02  
4   Edward Kenny Scunthorpe  39.47 37.56 -1.91  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Becci Foster Scunthorpe  33.51 33.83 6.0 +0.32  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
8   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  37.80 36.52 -1.28  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Maisie Grout Scunthorpe  49.80 44.51 3.0 -5.29  
8   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  45.67 46.29 +0.62  
12   Laura Dent Scunthorpe  53.40 52.97 -0.43  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
8   Abby Cantrill Scunthorpe  57.20 52.14 -5.06  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  37.24 37.98 6.0 +0.74  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Michael Trueman Scunthorpe  48.25 45.58 -2.67  
15   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  53.60 47.95 -5.65  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Finley Fox Scunthorpe  36.51 35.37 -1.14  
2   Harrison Caton Scunthorpe  43.81 39.21 -4.60  
3   Edward Kenny Scunthorpe  42.48 39.65 -2.83  
4   Nathan East Scunthorpe  41.75 40.59 -1.16  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Becci Foster Scunthorpe  38.52 38.91 +0.39  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  43.15 41.45 5.0 -1.70  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  52.88 50.15 5.0 -2.73  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Laura Dent 8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Michael Trueman Scunthorpe  33.61 33.64 6.0 +0.03  
4   Edward Kenny Scunthorpe  35.46 33.93 3.0 -1.53  
5   Harrison Caton Scunthorpe  34.96 33.94 2.0 -1.02  
15   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  38.22 37.02 -1.20  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  33.51 32.09 -1.42  
2   Nathan East Scunthorpe  33.52 32.15 -1.37  
3   Finley Fox Scunthorpe  33.68 33.10 -0.58  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Becci Foster Scunthorpe  44.57 45.90 3.0 +1.33  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  48.28 48.03 1.0 -0.25