Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Event Results for Selby Tiger Sharks Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Annabelle Owen Selby  1:42.30 1:41.20 -1.10  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Nicole Grenier Selby  1:33.13 1:23.99 -9.14  
5   Lauren Buckley Selby  1:32.06 1:24.49 -7.57  
15   Amelia Bowes Selby  1:43.13 1:34.12 -9.01  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Lauren Buckley Selby  42.52 40.30 1.0 -2.22  
7   Nicole Grenier Selby  40.39 40.34 -0.05  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Amelia Bowes Selby  48.86 44.26 5.0 -4.60  
12   Annabelle Owen Selby  47.67 46.96 -0.71  
Event 105 Girls 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Emma Tune Selby  36.24 35.13 4.0 -1.11  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Samantha Owen Selby  40.87 38.99 6.0 -1.88  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Fiona Till Selby  51.86 49.93 3.0 -1.93  
16   Amelia Bowes Selby  55.96 52.59 -3.37  
27   Annabelle Owen Selby  56.15 56.14 -0.01  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Nicole Grenier Selby  49.68 45.14 -4.54  
6   Lauren Buckley Selby  49.87 48.03 -1.84  
Event 109 Girls 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Emma Tune Selby  31.76 31.50 6.0 -0.26  
6   Samantha Owen Selby  32.25 32.80 0.5 +0.55  
13   Hannah Brewster Selby  33.28 34.84 +1.56  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Lauren Buckley Selby  34.93 34.52 6.0 -0.41  
15   Amelia Bowes Selby  38.14 37.59 -0.55  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Fiona Till Selby  41.67 39.96 5.0 -1.71  
9   Annabelle Owen Selby  40.71 41.68 +0.97  
Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Emma Tune Selby  36.07 36.43 5.0 +0.36  
4   Samantha Owen Selby  35.95 36.62 3.0 +0.67  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Hannah Brewster Selby  42.74 41.83 -0.91  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Lauren Buckley Selby  40.41 39.04 6.0 -1.37  
2   Nicole Grenier Selby  39.00 39.27 5.0 +0.27  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Amelia Bowes Selby  45.35 45.65 4.0 +0.30  
16   Annabelle Owen Selby  50.95 50.14 -0.81  
Event 117 Girls 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Emma Tune Selby  40.35 41.34 2.0 +0.99  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Samantha Owen Selby  47.76 45.59 -2.17  
13   Hannah Brewster Selby  48.29 50.39 +2.10  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
8   Hannah Buckley Selby  2:05.96 1:48.10 -17.86  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Joel Till Selby  1:29.82 1:31.82 +2.00  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Ethan Bowes Selby  1:44.77 1:41.79 5.0 -2.98  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Hannah Buckley Selby  53.95 50.46 5.0 -3.49  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Joel Till Selby  47.56 46.01 5.0 -1.55  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
16   Ethan Bowes Selby  58.26 55.38 -2.88  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Sarah Owen Selby  44.96 42.53 4.0 -2.43  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
9   Hannah Buckley Selby  1:12.69 58.74 -13.95  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Ethan Bowes Selby  52.14 49.25 -2.89  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Sarah Owen Selby  36.14 35.90 1.0 -0.24  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Hannah Buckley Selby  48.94 43.88 4.0 -5.06  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Joel Till Selby  41.95 42.58 5.0 +0.63  
18   Ethan Bowes Selby  48.09 48.35 +0.26  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Sarah Owen Selby  41.82 41.18 6.0 -0.64  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Joel Till Selby  34.69 33.79 4.0 -0.90  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Ethan Bowes Selby  39.61 40.25 5.0 +0.64  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Sarah Owen Selby  53.22 52.07 -1.15