Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Event Results for Thorne Tigers Swimming Club Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Charlotte Richardson Thorne  NT 1:35.67 5.0 npt  
10   Kathy Clay Thorne  1:40.66 1:40.97 +0.31  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Jack Green Thorne  1:23.45 1:24.07 5.0 +0.62  
11   Harry Phillips Thorne  1:38.90 1:43.51 +4.61  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
20   Charlotte Wales Thorne  41.82 43.58 +1.76  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Kealy Guest Thorne  48.18 45.26 2.0 -2.92  
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Ryan Wales Thorne  58.00 1:01.22 +3.22  
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Jack Green Thorne  34.41 35.07 +0.66  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Harry Phillips Thorne  39.66 42.29 +2.63  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Charlotte Richardson Thorne  45.83 45.69 -0.14  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Kathy Clay Thorne  50.87 51.42 +0.55  
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Ethan Green Thorne  49.97 48.68 -1.29  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Jack Green Thorne  37.80 40.24 1.0 +2.44  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Harry Phillips 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
27   Charlotte Wales Thorne  37.50 40.15 +2.65  
30   Kathy Clay Thorne  38.47 41.03 +2.56  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Lauren Wales Thorne  40.53 40.80 2.0 +0.27  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
11   Kealy Guest Thorne  41.53 35.79 -5.74  
14   Charlotte Richardson Thorne  40.97 39.35 -1.62  
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Jack Green Thorne  42.14 48.29 1.0 +6.15  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Harry Phillips Thorne  48.38 51.44 +3.06  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
20   Lauren Wales Thorne  43.06 47.87 +4.81  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
15   Charlotte Richardson Thorne  46.28 49.99 +3.71  
22   Kathy Clay Thorne  50.03 54.82 +4.79  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Ryan Wales Thorne  58.68 52.29 -6.39  
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Jack Green Thorne  40.19 42.64 2.0 +2.45  
11   Harry Phillips Thorne  47.50 53.55 +6.05  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Emilie White Thorne  1:23.78 1:21.31 4.0 -2.47  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Jake Robinson Thorne  1:34.69 1:31.68 1.0 -3.01  
13   Owen Smith Thorne  1:36.44 1:38.09 +1.65  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Rachel Lowe Thorne  47.18 46.75 -0.43  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Jake Robinson Thorne  50.51 51.64 +1.13  
10   Owen Smith Thorne  52.01 51.97 -0.04  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Emilie White Thorne  37.26 37.30 6.0 +0.04  
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Keagan Guest Thorne  28.92 28.51 6.0 -0.41  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Rachel Lowe Thorne  49.54 49.76 6.0 +0.22  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Owen Smith Thorne  41.92 42.20 3.0 +0.28  
9   Jake Robinson Thorne  42.73 43.97 +1.24  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Emilie White Thorne  33.51 31.71 -1.80  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Rachel Lowe Thorne  42.84 42.27 -0.57  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   Owen Smith Thorne  43.58 46.35 +2.77  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Jake Robinson Thorne  50.97 41.23 -9.74  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Emilie White Thorne  40.26 38.74 1.0 -1.52  
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Keagan Guest Thorne  37.85 36.53 5.0 -1.32  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
16   Jake Robinson Thorne  36.42 37.44 +1.02  
19   Owen Smith Thorne  36.81 37.74 +0.93  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Emilie White Thorne  42.42 43.76 5.0 +1.34