Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Event Results for Team Jorvik Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Abigail Bradley Team Jorvik  1:30.60 1:25.72 6.0 -4.88  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Lewis Elliott Team Jorvik  1:39.90 1:37.85 -2.05  
5   Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  NT 1:39.42 npt  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Abigail Bradley Team Jorvik  43.77 41.13 -2.64  
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  NT 50.34 npt  
2   Lewis Elliott Team Jorvik  53.66 52.09 -1.57  
Event 105 Girls 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Aimee-jo Milner Team Jorvik  34.43 34.21 6.0 -0.22  
8   Shelley Taylor Team Jorvik  36.68 37.59 +0.91  
9   Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  37.86 38.55 +0.69  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Sarah Graves Team Jorvik  39.05 37.83 -1.22  
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  34.39 33.90 -0.49  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Matthew Graves Team Jorvik  37.27 36.95 4.0 -0.32  
7   Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  41.65 39.92 -1.73  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Abigail Bradley Team Jorvik  46.09 42.33 -3.76  
Event 109 Girls 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Aimee-jo Milner Team Jorvik  33.01 32.53 2.0 -0.48  
9   Shelley Taylor Team Jorvik  32.59 33.42 +0.83  
10   Sarah Graves Team Jorvik  33.76 33.84 +0.08  
14   Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  33.80 34.87 +1.07  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  37.64 37.27 2.0 -0.37  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Matthew Graves Team Jorvik  51.67 45.39 1.0 -6.28  
8   Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  51.84 50.88 -0.96  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Abigail Bradley Team Jorvik  35.58 33.74 -1.84  
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Lewis Elliott Team Jorvik  51.31 47.74 6.0 -3.57  
Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Aimee-jo Milner Team Jorvik  36.63 36.23 6.0 -0.40  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  40.31 40.50 3.0 +0.19  
9   Shelley Taylor Team Jorvik  39.27 42.10 +2.83  
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Matthew Graves Team Jorvik  45.85 46.34 4.0 +0.49  
11   Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  50.81 52.68 +1.87  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  44.09 42.90 -1.19  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Abigail Bradley Team Jorvik  41.87 40.23 -1.64  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Lewis Elliott Team Jorvik  41.84 38.80 5.0 -3.04  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  NT 40.02 npt  
Event 117 Girls 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Sarah Graves Team Jorvik  39.50 40.89 5.0 +1.39  
3   Aimee-jo Milner Team Jorvik  40.97 41.05 4.0 +0.08  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  42.57 45.54 2.0 +2.97  
11   Shelley Taylor Team Jorvik  44.45 47.09 +2.64  
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  42.10 40.74 5.0 -1.36  
10   Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  50.63 49.22 -1.41  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
7   Emily Hill Team Jorvik  NT 1:46.73 npt  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
10   Jack Dorland Team Jorvik  1:39.90 1:35.04 -4.86  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
9   Emily Hill Team Jorvik  NT 51.34 npt  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Jack Dorland Team Jorvik  54.60 50.29 1.0 -4.31  
12   Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  52.22 52.36 +0.14  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
7   Ciaran Harte Team Jorvik  49.83 46.54 -3.29  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  42.53 41.79 5.0 -0.74  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  44.12 40.01 -4.11  
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Matthew Bradley Team Jorvik  29.74 28.78 5.0 -0.96  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Adam Milner Team Jorvik  28.84 27.84 -1.00  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Emily Hill Team Jorvik  NT 52.97 npt  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Ciaran Harte Team Jorvik  43.21 40.67 5.0 -2.54  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  49.48 48.45 -1.03  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
7   Jack Dorland Team Jorvik  45.80 43.36 -2.44  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  34.60 35.25 3.0 +0.65  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
7   Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  33.59 33.30 -0.29  
9   Laura Elliott Team Jorvik  38.83 36.70 -2.13  
Event 210 Boys 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Adam Milner Team Jorvik  32.44 30.68 -1.76  
2   Matthew Bradley Team Jorvik  31.63 30.85 -0.78  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
7   Emily Hill Team Jorvik  NT 44.89 npt  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
17   Jack Dorland Team Jorvik  53.36 48.21 -5.15  
23   Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  55.50 53.70 -1.80  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  40.15 39.31 -0.84  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  44.16 42.77 4.0 -1.39  
6   Laura Elliott Team Jorvik  44.82 44.85 1.0 +0.03  
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Matthew Bradley Team Jorvik  40.72 39.93 4.0 -0.79  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Emily Hill Team Jorvik  NT 59.71 npt  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Ciaran Harte Team Jorvik  37.30 35.85 -1.45  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  43.51 41.99 -1.52  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Jack Dorland Team Jorvik  42.39 36.75 -5.64  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  44.10 43.62 6.0 -0.48  
3   Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  44.23 44.21 4.0 -0.02  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Laura Elliott Team Jorvik  46.67 48.02 2.0 +1.35  
Event 218 Boys 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Matthew Bradley Team Jorvik  36.71 35.94 5.0 -0.77