Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Event Results for Thirsk White Horse ST Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Claudine Wivell Thirsk WHST  1:18.71 1:18.43 6.0 -0.28  
5   Ines Wivell Thirsk WHST  1:23.82 1:22.78 2.0 -1.04  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Alex Millar Thirsk WHST  1:24.64 1:21.48 -3.16  
4   Patrick Douglas Thirsk WHST  1:28.00 1:21.98 -6.02  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
18   Lara Sterritt Thirsk WHST  43.68 42.84 -0.84  
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Dominic Sterritt 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
Event 105 Girls 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Claudine Wivell Thirsk WHST  37.56 36.25 3.0 -1.31  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Ines Wivell Thirsk WHST  38.82 39.68 4.0 +0.86  
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Alex Millar Thirsk WHST  32.18 32.16 2.0 -0.02  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Patrick Douglas Thirsk WHST  36.62 33.27 -3.35  
Event 109 Girls 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Ines Wivell Thirsk WHST  31.15 32.07 5.0 +0.92  
3   Claudine Wivell Thirsk WHST  31.78 32.10 4.0 +0.32  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Alex Millar Thirsk WHST  42.34 42.99 2.0 +0.65  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Patrick Douglas Thirsk WHST  43.78 37.24 -6.54  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
23   Lara Sterritt Thirsk WHST  38.65 38.99 +0.34  
Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Claudine Wivell Thirsk WHST  36.50 36.57 4.0 +0.07  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Ines Wivell Thirsk WHST  38.72 38.21 5.0 -0.51  
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Alex Millar Thirsk WHST  40.73 40.74 5.0 +0.01  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
9   Dominic Sterritt Thirsk WHST  NT 55.99 npt  
Event 117 Girls 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Claudine Wivell Thirsk WHST  39.50 39.76 6.0 +0.26  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Ines Wivell Thirsk WHST  43.66 45.89 +2.23  
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Alex Millar Thirsk WHST  40.67 41.79 3.0 +1.12  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Megan Knowles Thirsk WHST  1:50.46 1:50.93 6.0 +0.47  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk WHST  1:52.30 1:44.51 -7.79  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Matthew Sherwood Thirsk WHST  1:43.87 1:40.49 6.0 -3.38  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk WHST  49.77 48.45 -1.32  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Matthew Sherwood Thirsk WHST  53.11 53.65 +0.54  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Matthew Jobling Thirsk WHST  43.37 42.93 -0.44  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Megan Knowles Thirsk WHST  1:03.89 1:01.00 2.0 -2.89  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
8   Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk WHST  58.44 54.04 -4.40  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Matthew Sherwood Thirsk WHST  45.52 45.99 1.0 +0.47  
13   Matthew Jobling Thirsk WHST  45.80 51.37 +5.57  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk WHST  45.09 44.62 2.0 -0.47  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Megan Knowles Thirsk WHST  42.98 41.54 -1.44  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
21   Matthew Sherwood Thirsk WHST  52.29 50.35 -1.94  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk WHST  51.28 49.10 6.0 -2.18  
7   Megan Knowles Thirsk WHST  58.13 1:00.27 +2.14  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   Matthew Jobling Thirsk WHST  35.58 36.34 +0.76  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Matthew Sherwood Thirsk WHST  43.27 40.02 6.0 -3.25