Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Edlington Swimming Club Print Version
(new window)
Top Club
Pos Club Score
1   Scunthorpe  228.5 
2   Barracudas  219.5 
3   Team Jorvik  158.5 
4   Adwick  138.0 
5   Selby  114.5 
6   Rossington  103.5 
7   CoSSS  96.5 
8   Thirsk WHST  89.0 
9   York  79.0 
10   Pocklington  68.0 
11   Louth  63.0 
12   Thorne  56.0 
13   S Axholme  45.5 
14   South Holder   44.0 
15   New Earswick  43.5 
16   Edlington  41.0 
17   Marlins  40.0 
18   Driffield  37.0 
19   Retford  33.0 
20   D.V.S.C  20.0 
21   Ulverston  19.0 
22   Gainsborough  14.0 
23   Rykneld  7.0 
24   Huddersfield  4.0 
25   Bridlington  2.0 
Top Swimmers
Girls years
1   Megan Pollard  ROSE  17.0  (210000) 
2   Amy Durrant  YCBC  13.0  (001002) 
3   Grace Whomersley  SCUE  12.5  (011001) 
4   Olivia Richardson  BEBE  10.0  (101000) 
5   Hannah Buckley  SELE  9.0  (011000) 
6   Taylor Hardy  ADWE  8.5  (000101) 
7   Bronwyn Sherwood  TWHS  8.0  (100010) 
8   Megan Knowles  TWHS  8.0  (100010) 
9   Alex Babenko  RETA  8.0  (010100) 
10   Mia Cunliffe  BEBE  6.0  (100000) 
11   Connie Mounsey  BEBE  6.0  (100000) 
12   Olivia Pickering  PODE  6.0  (100000) 
13   Abbie Kerry-riley  SASE  6.0  (000111) 
14   Emma Gibbs  YCBC  5.0  (010000) 
15   Charlotte Wilson  SASE  5.0  (001001) 
16   Maisie Grout  SCUE  3.0  (000100) 
17   Emma Stringer  MINE  3.0  (000011) 
18   Abby Cantrill  SCUE  2.0  (000010) 
19   Katy Harrison  BEBE  1.0  (000001) 
     
Girls years
1   William Tindall  BEBE  13.0  (110010) 
2   Nathan French  COSE  12.0  (010201) 
3   Lee Parrott  SCUE  11.0  (110000) 
4   Liam Stillyards  SCUE  11.0  (110000) 
5   Jay Clarke  LODA  11.0  (100110) 
6   Joel Feirn  ROSE  8.0  (002000) 
7   Kain Middleton  ADWE  7.0  (100001) 
8   Lewis Irvine  COSE  4.0  (001000) 
9   Joe Sykes  ADWE  4.0  (001000) 
10   Kieron Carlton  COSE  4.0  (000020) 
11   Joseph Wall  SHLE  3.0  (000100) 
12   Jack Marshall  COSE  1.0  (000001) 
Girls years
1   Eleanor Cooper  TJOE  16.0  (201000) 
2   Nucharee Kaewsanthia  ADWE  15.0  (021001) 
3   Ellie Summers  TJOE  12.5  (110001) 
4   Helena Walker  PODE  10.0  (100101) 
5   Emily Herft  COSE  9.0  (100100) 
6   Louise Barton  TWHS  9.0  (011000) 
7   Pippa Wilson  COSE  8.5  (010001) 
8   Jessica Beck  COSE  8.0  (100010) 
9   Elise Langan  YCBC  8.0  (002000) 
10   Ely Miller  LODA  7.0  (100001) 
11   Meghan Scadding  YCBC  7.0  (010010) 
12   Rosa Gianfrancesco  COSE  7.0  (001100) 
13   Charlotte I'Anson  SHLE  7.0  (001100) 
14   Olivia Burton  SCUE  6.0  (100000) 
15   Lucy Clarke  ROSE  6.0  (100000) 
16   Rachel Lowe  THTE  6.0  (100000) 
17   Erin Clarke  SASE  5.5  (000011) 
18   Imogen Coney  MINE  5.0  (010000) 
19   Alice Clark  DFDE  5.0  (010000) 
20   Cerys Addlesee  SASE  5.0  (010000) 
21   Isabelle Smith  COSE  5.0  (010000) 
22   Leesha Bentley  ADWE  5.0  (001001) 
23   India Cowell  SCUE  5.0  (000110) 
24   Alexandria Revill  COSE  3.0  (000100) 
25   Amber Harrison  COSE  3.0  (000100) 
26   Mia Quince  COSE  3.0  (000100) 
27   Laura Elliot -white  PODE  2.5  (000002) 
28   Catriona Scott  TJOE  2.0  (000010) 
29   Abbie Pickering  PODE  2.0  (000010) 
30   Lauren Heywood  MINE  2.0  (000010) 
31   Veronica Filak  TJOE  2.0  (000010) 
32   Grace Litchfield  MINE  1.0  (000001) 
33   Kelsey Elliot  DCME  1.0  (000001) 
     
Girls years
1   William East  SCUE  15.0  (111000) 
2   Daniel Mcintyre  ADWE  14.0  (101020) 
3   Ewan Millar  EDLE  14.0  (100210) 
4   Nathan Williams  ADWE  13.0  (101011) 
5   Alexander Potter  BEBE  13.0  (011101) 
6   Joseph Greenhalgh  ROSE  13.0  (010210) 
7   Brady Durkin  PODE  12.0  (011100) 
8   Ben Cantrill  SCUE  11.0  (110000) 
9   Louis Gilder  COSE  11.0  (110000) 
10   Lewis Elliott  TJOE  11.0  (110000) 
11   Joe George  DCME  11.0  (101001) 
12   Travis Johnson  SCUE  10.0  (101000) 
13   Hugo Fry  LODA  8.0  (100002) 
14   Jack Mayfield  YCBC  8.0  (010100) 
15   Patrick Cook  BEBE  5.0  (010000) 
16   Lindon Jessop  MINE  5.0  (010000) 
17   Oliver Cope  COSE  4.0  (001000) 
18   Jenson Row  BEBE  2.0  (000010) 
19   Bartosz Swedziol  THTE  1.0  (000001) 
Girls years
1   Imogen Marsland  COSE  14.0  (102000) 
2   Lauren Buckley  SELE  13.0  (200001) 
3   Sarah Everett  ADWE  8.0  (100010) 
4   Fiona Till  SELE  8.0  (010100) 
5   Christina Moore  NEAE  7.0  (100001) 
6   Antonia Brittain  BEBE  6.0  (100000) 
7   Alisha Johnson  ADWE  6.0  (100000) 
8   Zahrah Thomas  GNBA  5.0  (010000) 
9   Nicole Grenier  SELE  5.0  (010000) 
10   Charlotte Richardson  THTE  5.0  (010000) 
11   Eleanor Vodden  MINE  4.0  (001000) 
12   Isabelle Haley-porteous  HUBE  4.0  (000101) 
13   Maia Mercer  BEBE  4.0  (000020) 
14   India Adams  BEBE  3.0  (000100) 
15   Isabel Chalmers  SHLE  3.0  (000100) 
16   Ellie Barker  PODE  3.0  (000100) 
17   Emma Holmes  NEAE  2.0  (000010) 
18   Ruby Elderkin  SASE  2.0  (000002) 
     
Girls years
1   Harrison Caton  SCUE  14.0  (200010) 
2   Liam Marshall  RETA  11.0  (100110) 
3   Ethan Bowes  SELE  10.0  (020000) 
4   Harry Richardson  BEBE  9.0  (011000) 
5   Michael Crees  SHLE  7.0  (001100) 
6   Adam Cunliffe  ROSE  7.0  (001100) 
7   Oswald Hood  ADWE  7.0  (001011) 
8   Max Evans  BEBE  6.0  (100000) 
9   Elliot Moorfoot  DFDE  6.0  (010001) 
10   Danny Goddard  LODA  3.0  (000100) 
11   Jack Cowell  BRDE  2.0  (000010) 
12   Kurtis Ingleton  ADWE  2.0  (000010) 
13   Jake Robinson  THTE  1.0  (000001) 
14   Jack Dorland  TJOE  1.0  (000001) 
15   Luke Freeman  LODA  1.0  (000001) 
16   George Tooke  GNBA  1.0  (000001) 
Girls years
1   Charlotte Brocklesby  BEBE  12.0  (110001) 
2   Amelia Bowes  SELE  9.0  (011000) 
3   Katie Buchanan  NEAE  8.5  (001001) 
4   Megan Hunt  RETA  7.0  (100001) 
5   Katie Pearce  RYKA  7.0  (010010) 
6   Anushka Bovil  RETA  7.0  (000201) 
7   Thananya Kaewsanthia  ADWE  6.5  (000011) 
8   Abigail Bradley  TJOE  6.0  (100000) 
9   Annabel Gibbs  YCBC  5.0  (010000) 
10   Lily Miller  LODA  5.0  (010000) 
11   Olivia Hilt  YCBC  4.0  (001000) 
12   Jess Skinn  SCUE  4.0  (001000) 
13   Stevie Meadows  SCUE  4.0  (001000) 
14   Lauren Cook  BEBE  4.0  (001000) 
15   Katy Hopson  BEBE  3.0  (000100) 
16   Rebecca Heywood  MINE  3.0  (000100) 
17   Hannah Baker  YCBC  3.0  (000100) 
18   Emily Stephenson  PODE  3.0  (000011) 
19   Kealy Guest  THTE  2.0  (000010) 
20   Elisa Noble  BEBE  2.0  (000010) 
21   Lauren Wales  THTE  2.0  (000010) 
22   Caitlin Fiern  ROSE  1.0  (000001) 
     
Girls years
1   Michael Trueman  SCUE  16.0  (201000) 
2   Joel Till  SELE  14.0  (021000) 
3   Matthew Sherwood  TWHS  13.0  (200001) 
4   Jack Cowling  SCUE  12.0  (200000) 
5   Harvey Edwards  BEBE  10.0  (020000) 
6   Ivan Koslow  LODA  8.0  (010100) 
7   Chey Elliot  DCME  8.0  (002000) 
8   Luke Beecroft  BEBE  7.0  (001100) 
9   Ciaran Harte  TJOE  5.0  (010000) 
10   Euan Cleland  BEBE  4.0  (001000) 
11   Jonathan Lock  BEBE  4.0  (000020) 
12   Edward Kenny  SCUE  3.0  (000100) 
13   Kieran Young  LODA  3.0  (000100) 
14   Owen Smith  THTE  3.0  (000100) 
15   Alex Scadding  YCBC  3.0  (000011) 
Girls years
1   Kathryn Shepheard  ADWE  16.0  (020200) 
2   Melissa Hill  TJOE  16.0  (012100) 
3   Sharna Middleton  ADWE  14.0  (110100) 
4   Katriona Millar  EDLE  14.0  (100210) 
5   Courtney Massey  EDLE  13.0  (101011) 
6   Rachel Dunmore  TJOE  12.0  (110001) 
7   Ellie Taylor  SCUE  12.0  (011011) 
8   Kathryn Brown  LODA  11.0  (110000) 
9   Sophie Brown  YCBC  10.0  (001030) 
10   Niamh Ansell  SHLE  8.0  (010100) 
11   Katie Steele  SHLE  7.0  (100001) 
12   Amelia Browne  YCBC  6.0  (100000) 
13   Charlotte Tindall  BEBE  5.0  (010000) 
14   Anna-louise Noble  BEBE  4.0  (001000) 
15   Jennifer Bond  ULVN  4.0  (001000) 
16   Ashley Harrower  PODE  3.0  (000100) 
     
Girls years
1   Joshua Greenhalgh  ROSE  27.0  (311000) 
2   Ryan Johnson  SCUE  23.0  (113000) 
3   Samuel Devlin  TJOE  13.0  (110010) 
4   Alex Millar  TWHS  12.0  (010120) 
5   Harry Butterworth  ADWE  12.0  (001210) 
6   Matthew Graves  TJOE  11.0  (002011) 
7   Louis Evans  BEBE  10.0  (101000) 
8   Jack Green  THTE  9.0  (010012) 
9   Aaron Moorfoot  DFDE  8.0  (100002) 
10   Tom Reed  NEAE  8.0  (010100) 
11   Michael Foulstone  ROSE  8.0  (001101) 
12   Robert Fox  YCBC  7.0  (010010) 
13   Joe Long  LODA  6.0  (100000) 
14   James Braimbridge  BEBE  5.0  (001001) 
15   Peter Smith  PODE  3.0  (000100) 
16   Chris Foster  BEBE  2.0  (000010) 
17   Toby Cox  ROSE  1.0  (000001) 
Girls years
1   Emilie White  THTE  16.0  (111001) 
2   Becci Foster  SCUE  13.0  (100201) 
3   Sarah Owen  SELE  12.0  (101002) 
4   Lauren Zaitschenko  GNBA  8.0  (001020) 
5   Laura Elliott  TJOE  3.0  (000011) 
     
Girls years
1   Ryan Rudd  PODE  18.0  (020210) 
2   Chris Hooton  SCUE  15.0  (110101) 
3   Francis Dick  NEAE  9.0  (100100) 
Girls years
1   Claudine Wivell  TWHS  23.0  (202100) 
2   Aimee-jo Milner  TJOE  18.0  (201010) 
3   Lucy Goodwin  SASE  18.0  (020210) 
4   Emma Tune  SELE  17.0  (111010) 
5   Ines Wivell  TWHS  16.0  (021010) 
6   Samantha Owen  SELE  15.5  (200101) 
7   Rhiannon Haber  SCUE  12.0  (101010) 
8   Steph Woodford  NEAE  9.0  (011000) 
9   Eve Doughty  MINE  9.0  (010101) 
10   Abigail Carter  SHLE  9.0  (001110) 
11   Chantelle Armstrong  MINE  8.0  (010100) 
12   Sophie Johnson  BEBE  7.0  (100001) 
13   Emma Sanderson  SCUE  7.0  (100001) 
14   Shannon Johnson  SCUE  7.0  (010010) 
15   Kayleigh Brown  TJOE  6.0  (000111) 
16   Abigail Smith  PODE  5.5  (001002) 
17   Sarah Graves  TJOE  5.0  (010000) 
18   Lisa Goodwin  SASE  4.0  (000101) 
19   Hannah Brewster  SELE  2.0  (000010) 
     
Girls years
1   Jake Lazenby  BEBE  21.0  (211000) 
2   Matthew Bradley  TJOE  19.0  (031000) 
3   Jordan Mounsey  BEBE  18.0  (300000) 
4   Sam Clark  DFDE  18.0  (111100) 
5   Jacob Greenhalgh  ROSE  15.5  (001211) 
6   Callum Bond  ULVN  15.0  (111000) 
7   Keagan Guest  THTE  11.0  (110000) 
8   Ben Wright  BEBE  9.5  (100001) 
9   Reece Mounsey  BEBE  8.0  (010011)