Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Swimmer Results for Minsthorpe Marlins SC Print Version
(new window)
Chantelle Armstrong
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  7th  1:43.02 1:40.39     -2.63   
50m Butterfly  4th  45.97 44.98 3.0    -0.99   
50m Freestyle  2nd  41.41 41.18 5.0    -0.23   
50m Breaststroke  14th  51.84 51.47     -0.37   
Imogen Coney
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  DQ    10.1 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance ? DNF
50m Backstroke  2nd  55.79 52.63 5.0    -3.16   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  58.19 53.96   -4.23   
50m Freestyle  7th  47.91 45.81     -2.10   
Eve Doughty
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  4th  1:18.90 1:20.53 3.0    +1.63   
50m Backstroke  6th  36.53 36.95 1.0    +0.42   
50m Breaststroke  2nd  44.23 44.64 5.0    +0.41   
Lauren Heywood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:39.01 1:34.47   -4.54   
50m Backstroke  TKT  44.55 43.25   -1.30   
50m Breaststroke  12th  52.56 53.19     +0.63   
50m Freestyle  12th  38.96 41.20     +2.24   
50m Butterfly  5th  43.60 46.03 2.0    +2.43   
Rebecca Heywood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  9th  1:31.57 1:28.13     -3.44   
50m Backstroke  4th  41.16 40.11 3.0    -1.05   
50m Breaststroke  13th  48.16 47.42     -0.74   
50m Freestyle  9th  36.88 36.98     +0.10   
50m Butterfly  12th  43.07 42.27     -0.80   
Lindon Jessop
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  NT 1:46.73   npt   
50m Backstroke  TKT  NT 48.65   npt   
50m Butterfly  2nd  NT 50.56 5.0    npt   
50m Freestyle  7th  39.62 42.50     +2.88   
Emma Julie Bradbury
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Breaststroke  13th  1:07.89 1:02.37     -5.52   
50m Freestyle  12th  48.45 48.79     +0.34   
Chloe Key
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  14th  1:33.80 1:30.80     -3.00   
50m Backstroke  25th  43.65 45.18     +1.53   
50m Breaststroke  11th  45.73 47.35     +1.62   
50m Freestyle  28th  38.69 40.28     +1.59   
50m Butterfly  17th  41.60 45.07     +3.47   
Grace Litchfield
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:39.00 1:32.39   -6.61   
50m Backstroke  TKT  44.52 42.39   -2.13   
50m Breaststroke  7th  51.23 50.95     -0.28   
50m Freestyle  7th  38.26 39.91     +1.65   
50m Butterfly  6th  48.04 49.10 1.0    +1.06   
Morgan Roberts
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Backstroke  th  49.65 00.00     -49.65   
50m Breaststroke  th  57.97 00.00     -57.97   
50m Freestyle  th  47.17 00.00     -47.17   
Emma Stringer
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Backstroke  5th  55.58 50.93 2.0    -4.65   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  56.26 52.95   -3.31   
50m Freestyle  6th  47.03 44.70 1.0    -2.33   
50m Butterfly  TKT  1:04.72 59.87   -4.85   
Eleanor Vodden
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:35.79 1:28.90   -6.89   
50m Backstroke  3rd  45.84 44.40 4.0    -1.44   
50m Breaststroke  10th  47.96 46.65     -1.31   
50m Freestyle  11th  35.78 37.11     +1.33   
50m Butterfly  DQ    8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water