Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Swimmer Results for Scunthorpe Anchor Print Version
(new window)
Olivia Burton
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Backstroke  TKT  56.74 49.15   -7.59   
50m Breaststroke  1st  NT 55.00 6.0    npt   
50m Freestyle  TKT  44.49 41.95   -2.54   
Abby Cantrill
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  5th  2:10.43 1:59.20 2.0    -11.23   
50m Backstroke  7th  57.17 53.79     -3.38   
50m Breaststroke  9th  1:03.62 1:04.85     +1.23   
50m Freestyle  TKT  57.20 52.14   -5.06   
Ben Cantrill
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:39.90 1:27.32   -12.58   
50m Breaststroke  1st  51.17 48.63 6.0    -2.54   
50m Backstroke  TKT  43.50 41.10   -2.40   
50m Butterfly  2nd  45.52 45.19 5.0    -0.33   
50m Freestyle  TKT  36.70 35.30   -1.40   
Harrison Caton
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  DQ    4.4 Start before starting signal
50m Breaststroke  1st  50.34 48.30 6.0    -2.04   
50m Backstroke  1st  42.54 40.20 6.0    -2.34   
50m Butterfly  TKT  43.81 39.21   -4.60   
50m Freestyle  5th  34.96 33.94 2.0    -1.02   
Jack Christer
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:46.05 1:33.59   -12.46   
50m Breaststroke  15th  58.83 54.04     -4.79   
50m Backstroke  7th  47.81 46.54     -1.27   
50m Butterfly  15th  53.60 47.95     -5.65   
50m Freestyle  15th  38.22 37.02     -1.20   
India Cowell
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:43.70 1:37.53   -6.17   
50m Backstroke  5th  47.66 45.98 2.0    -1.68   
50m Breaststroke  11th  52.89 53.01     +0.12   
50m Freestyle  4th  39.31 39.76 3.0    +0.45   
50m Butterfly  TKT  49.31 45.59   -3.72   
Jack Cowling
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  1st  1:26.80 1:26.58 6.0    -0.22   
50m Breaststroke  8th  53.62 51.29     -2.33   
50m Backstroke  TKT  38.52 37.30   -1.22   
50m Butterfly  1st  37.24 37.98 6.0    +0.74   
50m Freestyle  TKT  33.51 32.09   -1.42   
Laura Dent
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  NT 2:07.03   npt   
50m Backstroke  TKT  NT 53.95   npt   
50m Breaststroke  DQ    7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
50m Freestyle  12th  53.40 52.97     -0.43   
50m Butterfly  DQ    8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
Nathan East
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:26.74 1:23.83   -2.91   
50m Backstroke  TKT  38.51 37.49   -1.02   
50m Butterfly  TKT  41.75 40.59   -1.16   
50m Freestyle  TKT  33.52 32.15   -1.37   
William East
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  2nd  1:45.90 1:41.54 5.0    -4.36   
50m Backstroke  1st  46.83 44.58 6.0    -2.25   
50m Freestyle  3rd  39.70 38.92 4.0    -0.78   
Becci Foster
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  4th  1:22.69 1:22.12 3.0    -0.57   
50m Butterfly  6th  38.20 39.16 1.0    +0.96   
50m Freestyle  1st  33.51 33.83 6.0    +0.32   
50m Backstroke  7th  38.52 38.91     +0.39   
50m Breaststroke  4th  44.57 45.90 3.0    +1.33   
Finley Fox
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:26.51 1:18.83   -7.68   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  43.01 42.36   -0.65   
50m Backstroke  TKT  38.52 36.68   -1.84   
50m Butterfly  TKT  36.51 35.37   -1.14   
50m Freestyle  TKT  33.68 33.10   -0.58   
Maisie Grout
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  NT 1:53.23   npt   
50m Backstroke  DQ    6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn
50m Freestyle  4th  49.80 44.51 3.0    -5.29   
Rhiannon Haber
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  3rd  1:19.48 1:19.22 4.0    -0.26   
50m Butterfly  5th  35.75 36.42 2.0    +0.67   
50m Freestyle  TKT  31.02 30.83   -0.19   
50m Backstroke  1st  37.51 37.27 6.0    -0.24   
50m Breaststroke  8th  44.21 45.71     +1.50   
Chris Hooton
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Freestyle  1st  38.51 35.95 6.0    -2.56   
50m Butterfly  2nd  NT 40.92 5.0    npt   
50m Breaststroke  4th  NT 47.36 3.0    npt   
50m Backstroke  6th  NT 43.34 1.0    npt   
Ryan Johnson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  3rd  1:21.41 1:20.86 4.0    -0.55   
50m Freestyle  1st  31.26 31.13 6.0    -0.13   
50m Butterfly  3rd  35.51 36.12 4.0    +0.61   
50m Breaststroke  2nd  43.99 46.19 5.0    +2.20   
50m Backstroke  3rd  37.82 38.67 4.0    +0.85   
Shannon Johnson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  2nd  1:25.68 1:25.51 5.0    -0.17   
50m Butterfly  5th  38.79 47.38 2.0    +8.59   
50m Freestyle  15th  33.85 34.92     +1.07   
50m Backstroke  7th  39.88 40.98     +1.10   
50m Breaststroke  12th  46.60 47.94     +1.34   
Travis Johnson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:39.91 1:28.82   -11.09   
50m Breaststroke  3rd  51.18 49.56 4.0    -1.62   
50m Backstroke  TKT  43.51 42.37   -1.14   
50m Butterfly  1st  43.52 41.68 6.0    -1.84   
50m Freestyle  TKT  36.52 34.42   -2.10   
Edward Kenny
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:30.07 1:22.72   -7.35   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  51.60 47.31   -4.29   
50m Backstroke  TKT  39.47 37.56   -1.91   
50m Butterfly  TKT  42.48 39.65   -2.83   
50m Freestyle  4th  35.46 33.93 3.0    -1.53   
Stevie Meadows
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Breaststroke  22nd  NT 54.23     npt   
50m Freestyle  3rd  NT 40.56 4.0    npt   
50m Butterfly  12th  NT 49.43     npt   
Lee Parrott
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  DQ    8.2 Arms not brought forward together
50m Backstroke  1st  49.60 49.81 6.0    +0.21   
50m Butterfly  2nd  51.54 51.97 5.0    +0.43   
50m Freestyle  TKT  43.11 41.11   -2.00   
Emma Sanderson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  0th  1:19.74 NT     -1:19.74   
50m Butterfly  6th  35.23 37.23 1.0    +2.00   
50m Freestyle  8th  31.03 32.90     +1.87   
50m Backstroke  7th  35.94 37.88     +1.94   
50m Breaststroke  1st  42.80 44.05 6.0    +1.25   
Jess Skinn
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  3rd  1:29.74 1:26.69 4.0    -3.05   
50m Backstroke  9th  41.26 40.58     -0.68   
50m Breaststroke  17th  48.82 48.10     -0.72   
50m Freestyle  TKT  34.62 33.60   -1.02   
50m Butterfly  14th  41.48 43.33     +1.85   
Liam Stillyards
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:57.88 1:40.48   -17.40   
50m Breaststroke  2nd  56.34 57.76 5.0    +1.42   
50m Backstroke  TKT  50.42 48.93   -1.49   
50m Butterfly  1st  1:03.71 50.40 6.0    -13.31   
50m Freestyle  TKT  42.81 39.69   -3.12   
Ellie Taylor
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  3rd  1:33.71 1:28.42 4.0    -5.29   
50m Butterfly  5th  44.39 44.16 2.0    -0.23   
50m Freestyle  TKT  37.80 36.52   -1.28   
50m Backstroke  2nd  43.15 41.45 5.0    -1.70   
50m Breaststroke  6th  48.28 48.03 1.0    -0.25   
Michael Trueman
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  3rd  1:31.17 1:27.70 4.0    -3.47   
50m Breaststroke  1st  45.78 44.06 6.0    -1.72   
50m Backstroke  11th  43.28 45.44     +2.16   
50m Butterfly  11th  48.25 45.58     -2.67   
50m Freestyle  1st  33.61 33.64 6.0    +0.03   
Grace Whomersley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  NT 1:49.77   npt   
50m Backstroke  3rd  50.32 50.59 3.5    +0.27   
50m Breaststroke  3rd  1:00.07 57.81 4.0    -2.26   
50m Freestyle  8th  45.67 46.29     +0.62   
50m Butterfly  2nd  52.88 50.15 5.0    -2.73