Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Swimmer Results for Thorne Tigers Swimming Club Print Version
(new window)
Kathy Clay
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  10th  1:40.66 1:40.97     +0.31   
50m Breaststroke  11th  50.87 51.42     +0.55   
50m Freestyle  30th  38.47 41.03     +2.56   
50m Butterfly  22nd  50.03 54.82     +4.79   
Harry Finch
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  th  1:27.86 00.00     -1:27.86   
50m Freestyle  th  33.09 00.00     -33.09   
50m Butterfly  th  40.28 00.00     -40.28   
50m Breaststroke  th  40.45 00.00     -40.45   
50m Backstroke  th  37.54 00.00     -37.54   
Ethan Green
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Breaststroke  7th  59.42 1:02.13     +2.71   
50m Backstroke  TKT  49.97 48.68   -1.29   
50m Freestyle  8th  42.28 43.42     +1.14   
Jack Green
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  2nd  1:23.45 1:24.07 5.0    +0.62   
50m Freestyle  12th  34.41 35.07     +0.66   
50m Butterfly  6th  37.80 40.24 1.0    +2.44   
50m Breaststroke  6th  42.14 48.29 1.0    +6.15   
50m Backstroke  5th  40.19 42.64 2.0    +2.45   
Keagan Guest
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Freestyle  1st  28.92 28.51 6.0    -0.41   
50m Breaststroke  2nd  37.85 36.53 5.0    -1.32   
Kealy Guest
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Backstroke  5th  48.18 45.26 2.0    -2.92   
50m Freestyle  TKT  41.53 35.79   -5.74   
Rachel Lowe
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Backstroke  8th  47.18 46.75     -0.43   
50m Breaststroke  1st  49.54 49.76 6.0    +0.22   
50m Freestyle  14th  42.84 42.27     -0.57   
Harry Phillips
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  11th  1:38.90 1:43.51     +4.61   
50m Freestyle  8th  39.66 42.29     +2.63   
50m Butterfly  DQ    8.2 Arms not brought forward together
50m Breaststroke  9th  48.38 51.44     +3.06   
50m Backstroke  11th  47.50 53.55     +6.05   
Charlotte Richardson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  2nd  NT 1:35.67 5.0    npt   
50m Breaststroke  7th  45.83 45.69     -0.14   
50m Freestyle  TKT  40.97 39.35   -1.62   
50m Butterfly  15th  46.28 49.99     +3.71   
Jake Robinson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  6th  1:34.69 1:31.68 1.0    -3.01   
50m Breaststroke  9th  50.51 51.64     +1.13   
50m Backstroke  9th  42.73 43.97     +1.24   
50m Butterfly  TKT  50.97 41.23   -9.74   
50m Freestyle  16th  36.42 37.44     +1.02   
Owen Smith
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  13th  1:36.44 1:38.09     +1.65   
50m Breaststroke  10th  52.01 51.97     -0.04   
50m Backstroke  4th  41.92 42.20 3.0    +0.28   
50m Butterfly  13th  43.58 46.35     +2.77   
50m Freestyle  19th  36.81 37.74     +0.93   
Bartosz Swedziol
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Breaststroke  6th  1:00.42 1:02.00 1.0    +1.58   
50m Freestyle  DQ    5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish
Charlotte Wales
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Backstroke  20th  41.82 43.58     +1.76   
50m Freestyle  27th  37.50 40.15     +2.65   
Lauren Wales
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Freestyle  5th  40.53 40.80 2.0    +0.27   
50m Butterfly  20th  43.06 47.87     +4.81   
Ryan Wales
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Breaststroke  8th  58.00 1:01.22     +3.22   
50m Freestyle  TKT  58.68 52.29   -6.39   
Emilie White
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  3rd  1:23.78 1:21.31 4.0    -2.47   
50m Butterfly  1st  37.26 37.30 6.0    +0.04   
50m Freestyle  TKT  33.51 31.71   -1.80   
50m Backstroke  6th  40.26 38.74 1.0    -1.52   
50m Breaststroke  2nd  42.42 43.76 5.0    +1.34   
Hermione Whitehead
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Breaststroke  th  1:05.70 00.00     -1:05.70   
50m Freestyle  th  52.26 00.00     -52.26