Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Swimmer Results for Team Jorvik Print Version
(new window)
Abigail Bradley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  1st  1:30.60 1:25.72 6.0    -4.88   
50m Backstroke  10th  43.77 41.13     -2.64   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  46.09 42.33   -3.76   
50m Freestyle  TKT  35.58 33.74   -1.84   
50m Butterfly  7th  41.87 40.23     -1.64   
Matthew Bradley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  2nd  1:16.65 1:14.39 5.0    -2.26   
50m Freestyle  2nd  29.74 28.78 5.0    -0.96   
50m Butterfly  TKT  31.63 30.85   -0.78   
50m Breaststroke  3rd  40.72 39.93 4.0    -0.79   
50m Backstroke  2nd  36.71 35.94 5.0    -0.77   
Christian Brennan
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  10th  1:46.88 1:41.33     -5.55   
50m Freestyle  7th  41.65 39.92     -1.73   
50m Butterfly  8th  51.84 50.88     -0.96   
50m Breaststroke  11th  50.81 52.68     +1.87   
50m Backstroke  10th  50.63 49.22     -1.41   
Kayleigh Brown
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  6th  1:22.10 1:23.21 1.0    +1.11   
50m Butterfly  9th  37.86 38.55     +0.69   
50m Freestyle  14th  33.80 34.87     +1.07   
50m Backstroke  4th  40.31 40.50 3.0    +0.19   
50m Breaststroke  5th  42.57 45.54 2.0    +2.97   
Eleanor Cooper
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:42.53 1:34.64   -7.89   
50m Backstroke  1st  49.14 44.91 6.0    -4.23   
50m Breaststroke  3rd  59.01 57.72 4.0    -1.29   
50m Freestyle  1st  39.12 38.47 6.0    -0.65   
50m Butterfly  TKT  50.87 45.79   -5.08   
Samuel Devlin
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  1st  1:27.52 1:22.66 6.0    -4.86   
50m Freestyle  10th  34.39 33.90     -0.49   
50m Butterfly  5th  37.64 37.27 2.0    -0.37   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  44.09 42.90   -1.19   
50m Backstroke  2nd  42.10 40.74 5.0    -1.36   
Jack Dorland
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:39.90 1:35.04   -4.86   
50m Breaststroke  6th  54.60 50.29 1.0    -4.31   
50m Backstroke  TKT  45.80 43.36   -2.44   
50m Butterfly  17th  53.36 48.21     -5.15   
50m Freestyle  TKT  42.39 36.75   -5.64   
Rachel Dunmore
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  6th  1:23.16 1:23.13 1.0    -0.03   
50m Butterfly  2nd  42.53 41.79 5.0    -0.74   
50m Freestyle  TKT  33.59 33.30   -0.29   
50m Backstroke  8th  40.15 39.31     -0.84   
50m Breaststroke  1st  44.10 43.62 6.0    -0.48   
Laura Elliott
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Freestyle  TKT  38.83 36.70   -2.13   
50m Backstroke  6th  44.82 44.85 1.0    +0.03   
50m Breaststroke  5th  46.67 48.02 2.0    +1.35   
Lewis Elliott
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:39.90 1:37.85   -2.05   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  53.66 52.09   -1.57   
50m Butterfly  1st  51.31 47.74 6.0    -3.57   
50m Freestyle  2nd  41.84 38.80 5.0    -3.04   
Adam Falkingham
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Breaststroke  12th  52.22 52.36     +0.14   
50m Backstroke  9th  49.48 48.45     -1.03   
50m Butterfly  23rd  55.50 53.70     -1.80   
50m Freestyle  7th  43.51 41.99     -1.52   
Veronica Filak
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  NT 1:45.35   npt   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  1:01.11 53.64   -7.47   
50m Butterfly  5th  57.84 51.85 2.0    -5.99   
Matthew Graves
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  5th  1:44.37 1:31.48 2.0    -12.89   
50m Freestyle  3rd  37.27 36.95 4.0    -0.32   
50m Butterfly  6th  51.67 45.39 1.0    -6.28   
50m Breaststroke  3rd  45.85 46.34 4.0    +0.49   
Sarah Graves
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  7th  1:22.98 1:23.66     +0.68   
50m Butterfly  TKT  39.05 37.83   -1.22   
50m Freestyle  10th  33.76 33.84     +0.08   
50m Breaststroke  2nd  39.50 40.89 5.0    +1.39   
Ciaran Harte
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Breaststroke  TKT  49.83 46.54   -3.29   
50m Backstroke  2nd  43.21 40.67 5.0    -2.54   
50m Freestyle  10th  37.30 35.85     -1.45   
Emily Hill
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  NT 1:46.73   npt   
50m Backstroke  TKT  NT 51.34   npt   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  NT 52.97   npt   
50m Freestyle  TKT  NT 44.89   npt   
50m Butterfly  TKT  NT 59.71   npt   
Melissa Hill
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  2nd  1:31.58 1:27.41 5.0    -4.17   
50m Butterfly  TKT  44.12 40.01   -4.11   
50m Freestyle  4th  34.60 35.25 3.0    +0.65   
50m Backstroke  3rd  44.16 42.77 4.0    -1.39   
50m Breaststroke  3rd  44.23 44.21 4.0    -0.02   
Adam Milner
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Freestyle  TKT  28.84 27.84   -1.00   
50m Butterfly  TKT  32.44 30.68   -1.76   
Aimee-jo Milner
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:17.81 1:16.77   -1.04   
50m Butterfly  1st  34.43 34.21 6.0    -0.22   
50m Freestyle  5th  33.01 32.53 2.0    -0.48   
50m Backstroke  1st  36.63 36.23 6.0    -0.40   
50m Breaststroke  3rd  40.97 41.05 4.0    +0.08   
Catriona Scott
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  5th  1:54.67 1:55.11 2.0    +0.44   
50m Backstroke  TKT  50.94 50.18   -0.76   
50m Breaststroke  17th  1:05.50 1:12.46     +6.96   
50m Freestyle  10th  45.80 46.34     +0.54   
50m Butterfly  8th  1:08.77 59.33     -9.44   
Joseph Senior
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  NT 1:39.42   npt   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  NT 50.34   npt   
50m Freestyle  TKT  NT 40.02   npt   
Ellie Summers
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Backstroke  TKT  47.65 40.52   -7.13   
50m Breaststroke  5th  53.06 50.93 1.5    -2.13   
50m Freestyle  2nd  40.26 38.55 5.0    -1.71   
50m Butterfly  1st  49.50 48.51 6.0    -0.99   
Shelley Taylor
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  8th  1:23.20 1:24.80     +1.60   
50m Butterfly  8th  36.68 37.59     +0.91   
50m Freestyle  9th  32.59 33.42     +0.83   
50m Backstroke  9th  39.27 42.10     +2.83   
50m Breaststroke  11th  44.45 47.09     +2.64