Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Swimmer Results for Thirsk White Horse ST Print Version
(new window)
Louise Barton
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:39.76 1:36.73   -3.03   
50m Breaststroke  9th  52.36 51.35     -1.01   
50m Freestyle  3rd  39.34 39.71 4.0    +0.37   
50m Butterfly  2nd  44.23 43.66 5.0    -0.57   
Patrick Douglas
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:28.00 1:21.98   -6.02   
50m Freestyle  TKT  36.62 33.27   -3.35   
50m Butterfly  TKT  43.78 37.24   -6.54   
Amie Jobling
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Butterfly  th  37.04 00.00     -37.04   
50m Freestyle  th  34.06 00.00     -34.06   
Matthew Jobling
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Breaststroke  TKT  43.37 42.93   -0.44   
50m Backstroke  13th  45.80 51.37     +5.57   
50m Freestyle  13th  35.58 36.34     +0.76   
Megan Knowles
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  1st  1:50.46 1:50.93 6.0    +0.47   
50m Breaststroke  5th  1:03.89 1:01.00 2.0    -2.89   
50m Freestyle  TKT  42.98 41.54   -1.44   
50m Butterfly  7th  58.13 1:00.27     +2.14   
Alex Millar
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:24.64 1:21.48   -3.16   
50m Freestyle  5th  32.18 32.16 2.0    -0.02   
50m Butterfly  5th  42.34 42.99 2.0    +0.65   
50m Breaststroke  2nd  40.73 40.74 5.0    +0.01   
50m Backstroke  4th  40.67 41.79 3.0    +1.12   
Bronwyn Sherwood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:52.30 1:44.51   -7.79   
50m Backstroke  TKT  49.77 48.45   -1.32   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  58.44 54.04   -4.40   
50m Freestyle  5th  45.09 44.62 2.0    -0.47   
50m Butterfly  1st  51.28 49.10 6.0    -2.18   
Matthew Sherwood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  1st  1:43.87 1:40.49 6.0    -3.38   
50m Breaststroke  14th  53.11 53.65     +0.54   
50m Backstroke  6th  45.52 45.99 1.0    +0.47   
50m Butterfly  21st  52.29 50.35     -1.94   
50m Freestyle  1st  43.27 40.02 6.0    -3.25   
Dominic Sterritt
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Breaststroke  DQ    7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
50m Freestyle  TKT  NT 55.99   npt   
Lara Sterritt
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Backstroke  18th  43.68 42.84     -0.84   
50m Freestyle  23rd  38.65 38.99     +0.34   
Claudine Wivell
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  1st  1:18.71 1:18.43 6.0    -0.28   
50m Butterfly  4th  37.56 36.25 3.0    -1.31   
50m Freestyle  3rd  31.78 32.10 4.0    +0.32   
50m Backstroke  3rd  36.50 36.57 4.0    +0.07   
50m Breaststroke  1st  39.50 39.76 6.0    +0.26   
Ines Wivell
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  5th  1:23.82 1:22.78 2.0    -1.04   
50m Butterfly  3rd  38.82 39.68 4.0    +0.86   
50m Freestyle  2nd  31.15 32.07 5.0    +0.92   
50m Backstroke  2nd  38.72 38.21 5.0    -0.51   
50m Breaststroke  9th  43.66 45.89     +2.23