Minster banner image
<< Back to index Top Scores for Swimmer Results for York City Baths Club Print Version
(new window)
Hannah Baker
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  10th  1:29.05 1:28.50     -0.55   
50m Backstroke  26th  43.47 45.72     +2.25   
50m Breaststroke  21st  48.91 49.99     +1.08   
50m Freestyle  4th  35.57 35.76 3.0    +0.19   
50m Butterfly  10th  42.19 40.93     -1.26   
Sophie Brown
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  5th  1:23.05 1:22.90 2.0    -0.15   
50m Butterfly  3rd  38.20 37.70 4.0    -0.50   
50m Freestyle  TKT  33.88 32.99   -0.89   
50m Backstroke  5th  40.29 38.67 2.0    -1.62   
50m Breaststroke  5th  45.22 46.11 2.0    +0.89   
Amelia Browne
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  1st  1:28.71 1:26.85 6.0    -1.86   
50m Butterfly  7th  39.64 40.04     +0.40   
50m Freestyle  8th  36.06 36.90     +0.84   
50m Backstroke  TKT  40.93 40.18   -0.75   
Amy Durrant
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  2:05.61 1:46.46   -19.15   
50m Backstroke  3rd  53.25 50.59 3.5    -2.66   
50m Breaststroke  1st  1:00.88 57.69 5.5    -3.19   
50m Butterfly  3rd  52.85 50.28 4.0    -2.57   
Robert Fox
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  8th  1:41.48 1:34.24     -7.24   
50m Freestyle  2nd  39.03 36.02 5.0    -3.01   
50m Butterfly  DQ    8.2 Arms not brought forward together
50m Breaststroke  5th  48.94 47.91 2.0    -1.03   
Annabel Gibbs
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:35.74 1:32.60   -3.14   
50m Backstroke  16th  43.39 42.71     -0.68   
50m Breaststroke  2nd  49.62 49.57 5.0    -0.05   
50m Freestyle  18th  39.37 38.11     -1.26   
Emma Gibbs
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  2nd  2:13.28 1:52.02 5.0    -21.26   
50m Breaststroke  8th  1:00.94 1:03.19     +2.25   
50m Freestyle  7th  46.84 45.24     -1.60   
50m Butterfly  TKT  1:10.82 59.57   -11.25   
Olivia Hilt
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Backstroke  3rd  43.45 40.07 4.0    -3.38   
50m Breaststroke  9th  48.74 46.18     -2.56   
50m Freestyle  TKT  34.58 34.49   -0.09   
50m Butterfly  8th  40.31 40.58     +0.27   
Tessa Hilt
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Backstroke  TKT  NT 50.24   npt   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  NT 52.80   npt   
50m Freestyle  TKT  NT 43.61   npt   
50m Butterfly  TKT  NT 53.07   npt   
Elise Langan
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:40.17 1:34.54   -5.63   
50m Backstroke  10th  48.41 47.47     -0.94   
50m Breaststroke  3rd  51.86 50.23 4.0    -1.63   
50m Freestyle  13th  42.64 41.24     -1.40   
50m Butterfly  3rd  47.48 44.20 4.0    -3.28   
Jack Mayfield
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  NT 1:34.65   npt   
50m Breaststroke  2nd  53.01 49.19 5.0    -3.82   
50m Backstroke  TKT  45.31 43.05   -2.26   
50m Butterfly  DQ    8.2 Arms not brought forward together
50m Freestyle  4th  39.82 39.55 3.0    -0.27   
Alex Scadding
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  DQ    8.2 Arms not brought forward together
50m Breaststroke  TKT  52.11 47.84   -4.27   
50m Backstroke  6th  43.33 43.01 1.0    -0.32   
50m Butterfly  5th  46.38 43.75 2.0    -2.63   
50m Freestyle  8th  38.35 35.73     -2.62   
Meghan Scadding
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  DQ    6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
50m Backstroke  5th  1:00.57 54.80 2.0    -5.77   
50m Breaststroke  2nd  57.88 56.83 5.0    -1.05   
50m Freestyle  8th  47.45 46.05     -1.40   
Neola Thorpe
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  NT 1:37.55   npt   
50m Backstroke  TKT  NT 46.46   npt   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  NT 59.49   npt   
50m Freestyle  TKT  NT 42.79   npt   
50m Butterfly  TKT  NT 49.23   npt