filesname:DM12_club_tjoe.htm
Minster banner image
<< Back to index Full Results for Team Jorvik Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:25.501:17.70
 C Grade1:35.301:24.80
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Izzy Chalmers S. Holderness  1:32.00 1:25.55 6.0 -6.45  
2   Charlotte Black Tadcaster   1:27.17 1:25.82 5.0 -1.35  
3   Sarah Everett Adwick  1:28.58 1:25.91 4.0 -2.67  
4   Michelle Bellamy DARTES  1:26.69 1:25.92 3.0 -0.77  
5   Megan Jones South Hunsley  1:25.59 1:26.21 2.0 +0.62  
6   Lucy Hame South Axholme  1:25.50 1:26.54 1.0 +1.04  
7   Nina Bojen Louth Dolphins  1:32.84 1:26.60 -6.24  
8   Katrina Stanton Pocklington  1:28.00 1:26.81 -1.19  
9   Ellie Barker Pocklington  1:30.00 1:27.04 -2.96  
10   Maia Mercer Beverley  1:28.92 1:27.22 -1.70  
11   Niamh Corry Kippax  1:27.77 1:28.00 +0.23  
12   Corinne Hill Minsthorpe  1:29.74 1:29.33 -0.41  
13   India Cowell Scunthorpe  1:32.69 1:29.60 -3.09  
14   Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  1:29.39 1:29.75 +0.36  
15   Phoebe Jarvis Dearne Valley  1:25.50 1:29.76 +4.26  
16   Daisy Hill Beverley  1:34.89 1:30.73 -4.16  
17   Kezia Barnard Beverley  1:34.33 1:30.93 -3.40  
18   Rebecca Smith Kippax  1:33.25 1:31.12 -2.13  
19   Lucy Pearce City ofSheffield  1:35.19 1:31.26 -3.93  
20   India Adams Beverley  1:30.86 1:31.62 +0.76  
21   Ellie Walker Tadcaster   1:33.29 1:32.14 -1.15  
22   Molly Harris Kippax  1:30.49 1:32.42 +1.93  
23   Katie Nicholson Bridlington  1:32.96 1:32.54 -0.42  
24   Zahrah Thomas Gainsborough  1:29.37 1:32.85 +3.48  
25   Alanah Hill Minsthorpe  1:31.46 1:34.11 +2.65  
26   Alisha Johnson Adwick  1:35.03 1:36.93 +1.90  
27   Hannah Sharpe Tadcaster   1:34.21 1:37.08 +2.87  
28   Grace Acton Bradford  1:33.26 1:37.11 +3.85  
29   Jessica Armes York  1:33.84 1:38.46 +4.62  
30   Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  1:25.50 1:38.84 +13.34  
31   Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  1:27.41 1:50.24 +22.83  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Olivia Marshall Kippax  1:36.43 1:35.30 6.0 -1.13  
2   Hannah Watt Kippax  1:35.94 1:35.45 5.0 -0.49  
3   Chloe Geater Bradford  1:35.81 1:35.48 4.0 -0.33  
4   Olivia Earley Scunthorpe  1:46.80 1:35.51 3.0 -11.29  
5   Ruth Boardman Louth Dolphins  1:47.41 1:35.65 2.0 -11.76  
6   Emma Julia Bradbury Adwick  1:38.40 1:35.77 1.0 -2.63  
7   Leah Smith Retford  1:40.20 1:36.72 -3.48  
8   Holly Coop Pocklington  1:46.25 1:36.97 -9.28  
9   Elliss Worboys South Axholme  1:40.74 1:37.35 -3.39  
10   Megan Gilpin Louth Dolphins  1:39.02 1:37.73 -1.29  
11   Kaydi Kirkham Adwick  1:40.07 1:38.35 -1.72  
12   Morgan Blunt Rossington  1:38.78 1:38.49 -0.29  
13   Morgan Lill City ofSheffield  NT 1:38.55 npt  
14   Grace Rolph East Leeds  1:38.90 1:38.81 -0.09  
15   Tia-mae Burden Selby   1:53.36 1:38.82 -14.54  
15   Anna-louise Fallowfield S. Holderness  1:45.20 1:38.82 -6.38  
17   Zoe Hampshire East Leeds  1:38.50 1:38.92 +0.42  
18   Rebecca Witty Bridlington  1:41.05 1:39.13 -1.92  
19   Mia Quince City ofSheffield  NT 1:39.77 npt  
20   Lucy Scatchard DARTES  NT 1:40.04 npt  
21   Laura Muns Louth Dolphins  1:46.63 1:40.63 -6.00  
22   Georgia Banks Tadcaster   1:40.92 1:41.61 +0.69  
23   Alex Babenko Retford  1:45.52 1:41.97 -3.55  
24   Grace Young Don Valley  1:41.83 1:42.16 +0.33  
25   Meghan Scadding York  1:46.46 1:42.19 -4.27  
26   Jessica Beck City ofSheffield  1:55.81 1:42.23 -13.58  
27   Vikki Scruton Beverley  1:41.32 1:42.80 +1.48  
28   Cerys Mcrae S. Holderness  1:54.80 1:43.07 -11.73  
29   Naomi Benson Bridlington  1:48.91 1:44.50 -4.41  
30   Charlotte I'anson S. Holderness  1:48.20 1:44.54 -3.66  
31   Ely Miller Louth Dolphins  1:57.69 1:45.56 -12.13  
32   Catriona Scott Jorvik  1:53.56 1:46.75 -6.81  
33   Isobel Mclaughlin York  1:54.88 1:46.83 -8.05  
34   Poppy Johnson Beverley  2:15.64 1:47.06 -28.58  
35   Alexia Lovell Rossington  1:53.95 1:48.65 -5.30  
36   Lucy Harrison S. Holderness  NT 1:48.80 npt  
37   Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  NT 1:49.06 npt  
38   Chloe Mawer South Hunsley  1:57.20 1:49.51 -7.69  
39   Cerys Addlesee South Axholme  2:14.01 1:57.84 -16.17  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Alex Heard Tadcaster   1:26.94 1:23.80 -3.14  
2   Ellie Mason Beverley  1:28.58 1:24.54 -4.04  
3   Lily Metcalfe DARTES  1:25.50 1:24.81 -0.69  
4   Joanna Wright S. Holderness  1:35.40 1:28.48 -6.92  
5   Maddison Taylor West South Hunsley  1:35.69 1:28.53 -7.16  
6   Alexandra Stringer South Hunsley  1:35.34 1:28.77 -6.57  
7   Olivia Burton Scunthorpe  NT 1:29.00 npt  
8   Beth Ducker Louth Dolphins  NT 1:29.14 npt  
9   Jessica Hather South Axholme  1:43.91 1:29.52 -14.39  
10   Grace Severn Scunthorpe  1:38.98 1:29.77 -9.21  
11   Antonia Brittain Beverley  1:35.93 1:30.43 -5.50  
12   Eve Mcgrory Scunthorpe  1:36.35 1:30.91 -5.44  
13   Leesha Bentley Adwick  1:36.76 1:31.87 -4.89  
14   Qian Yue To Louth Dolphins  1:40.56 1:32.34 -8.22  
15   Imogen Coney Adwick  1:42.61 1:33.01 -9.60  
16   Sophie Pearce City ofSheffield  1:38.56 1:34.14 -4.42  
17   Antonia Bunyan Jorvik  1:47.96 1:34.21 -13.75  
18   Hollie Watkins Gainsborough  1:39.72 1:34.22 -5.50  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Natasha Durie 9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke
  Joanne Crockford Did Not Compete
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  1:19.22 1:19.87 6.0 +0.65  
2   Tonicha Watson Gainsborough  1:21.76 1:21.71 5.0 -0.05  
3   Leah Bramall City ofSheffield  1:23.29 1:22.00 4.0 -1.29  
4   Chelsea Eales Rossington  1:18.83 1:22.16 3.0 +3.33  
5   Emma Hargrave Tadcaster   1:22.50 1:22.26 2.0 -0.24  
6   Shelby Wardrobe South Hunsley  1:22.08 1:22.76 1.0 +0.68  
7   Abigail Smith Pocklington  1:22.90 1:22.95 +0.05  
8   Kayleigh Brown York  1:22.10 1:23.00 +0.90  
9   Farrah Gaskell Rossington  1:19.48 1:23.55 +4.07  
10   Laura Donnelly City ofSheffield  1:22.30 1:24.23 +1.93  
11   Sarah Graves Jorvik  1:22.11 1:24.66 +2.55  
12   Carla Chyriwsky Bradford  1:17.70 1:24.82 +7.12  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Amy Evans Gainsborough  1:24.84 1:24.85 6.0 +0.01  
2   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  1:25.51 1:25.01 5.0 -0.50  
3   Emily Vickers South Hunsley  1:24.86 1:25.09 4.0 +0.23  
4   Sarah Owen Selby   1:32.54 1:30.26 3.0 -2.28  
5   Leah Chitson Bradford  1:28.72 1:34.24 2.0 +5.52  
6   Katie Beaumont Bradford  1:45.98 1:51.07 1.0 +5.09  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Leanne Davis City ofSheffield  1:17.74 1:15.91 -1.83  
2   Lucy Goodwin South Axholme  1:18.06 1:17.40 -0.66  
3   Lisa Goodwin South Axholme  1:24.84 1:21.56 -3.28  
4   Samantha Owen Selby   1:25.19 1:23.60 -1.59  
15 yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Holly Denton 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:49.501:39.901:15.00
 C Grade2:26.402:06.801:22.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Alistair Olivo City ofSheffield  2:09.27 1:50.78 6.0 -18.49  
2   Hugo Moulding City ofSheffield  2:15.24 1:51.93 5.0 -23.31  
3   Alfie Evans York  2:07.00 1:53.64 4.0 -13.36  
4   Jack Smith Kippax  1:59.87 1:57.76 3.0 -2.11  
5   Daniel Barker Pocklington  2:06.00 2:07.36 2.0 +1.36  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Micah Kloss Scunthorpe  1:49.59 1:35.81 -13.78  
2   Oliver Vodden Adwick  1:50.00 1:38.66 -11.34  
3   Andrew Thompson Louth Dolphins  1:51.43 1:39.64 -11.79  
4   Finlay Pickering South Hunsley  1:49.50 1:40.42 -9.08  
5   Krishnan Amin City ofSheffield  NT 1:41.62 npt  
6   Harvey Roberts Driffield   1:59.20 1:41.72 -17.48  
7   Edward Vickers South Hunsley  1:49.65 1:46.72 -2.93  
8   Louis Cameron Pocklington  NT 1:49.94 npt  
9   Antonio Corrizo-smallwood S. Holderness  NT 2:08.20 npt  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Thomas Donnelley City ofSheffield  1:52.24 1:42.85 6.0 -9.39  
2   Samuel Hopson Beverley  1:48.50 1:44.18 5.0 -4.32  
3   William Garrod S. Holderness  1:53.70 1:44.61 4.0 -9.09  
4   Oliver Hardesty Louth Dolphins  1:47.56 1:45.81 3.0 -1.75  
5   Joshua Mcdowell New Earswick  1:48.78 1:46.43 2.0 -2.35  
6   Taylor Green Bridlington  1:51.84 1:49.18 1.0 -2.66  
7   Ben Reed S. Holderness  1:49.00 1:52.96 +3.96  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Samuel Templeton Retford  1:40.83 1:31.45 -9.38  
2   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  1:39.90 1:33.31 -6.59  
3   Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  1:40.00 1:33.36 -6.64  
4   Jay Clarke Louth Dolphins  1:41.63 1:34.16 -7.47  
5   Jevon George-jones Louth Dolphins  NT 1:36.01 npt  
6   Aiden Wearmouth S. Holderness  NT 1:36.90 npt  
7   Louis Collinson Kippax  1:39.90 1:38.62 -1.28  
8   Joe Sykes Adwick  1:43.01 1:39.77 -3.24  
9   Ed Sharrock Louth Dolphins  NT 1:46.36 npt  
10   Dylan Heywood Louth Dolphins  NT 1:51.47 npt  
11   Aaron Edgecombe Don Valley  NT 1:56.30 npt  
12   Jack Marshall City ofSheffield  NT 1:58.28 npt  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Leon Page 7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick
  Matthew Dixon 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
  William Thompson 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
  Harry Swinhoe 7.3 Hands brought back beyond the hip line (except after the 1st stroke following the start or turn)
  Matthew Dobson 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Ben Laverack 10.5 Pulled on the lane ropes
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Jordan Damms City ofSheffield  1:17.72 1:15.62 6.0 -2.10  
2   Tom Mainprize Kippax  1:18.10 1:15.95 5.0 -2.15  
3   Oliver Hackwell Tadcaster   1:16.10 1:16.34 4.0 +0.24  
4   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  1:19.85 1:17.29 3.0 -2.56  
5   Robert Kirk DARTES  1:20.60 1:18.77 2.0 -1.83  
6   Tom Watt Kippax  1:21.23 1:18.85 1.0 -2.38  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Luke Beecroft Beverley  1:27.80 1:23.15 6.0 -4.65  
2   Christopher Donnelly Selby   1:29.57 1:23.68 5.0 -5.89  
3   Alex Foster Beverley  1:34.21 1:23.84 4.0 -10.37  
4   Chris Foster Beverley  1:34.50 1:24.38 3.0 -10.12  
5   Peter Smith Pocklington  1:30.46 1:24.79 2.0 -5.67  
6   Frank Huby Selby   1:31.36 1:24.93 1.0 -6.43  
7   Nahum Kloss Scunthorpe  1:32.21 1:26.27 -5.94  
8   James Braimbridge Beverley  1:23.19 1:26.31 +3.12  
9   David Grieves York  1:34.47 1:27.22 -7.25  
10   Jonathan Lock Beverley  1:32.16 1:27.74 -4.42  
11   Alex Scadding York  1:28.35 1:28.22 -0.13  
12   Chey Elliott Dearne Valley  NT 1:29.36 npt  
13   Aaron Lewis Bradford  1:36.78 1:30.19 -6.59  
14   Christian Brennan York  1:39.91 1:30.27 -9.64  
15   Robert Fox York  1:34.24 1:33.17 -1.07  
16   Daniel Oldham City ofSheffield  NT 1:38.90 npt  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Josh Greenhalgh Rossington  1:15.00 1:13.65 -1.35  
2   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  1:19.89 1:14.43 -5.46  
3   Harvey Edwards Beverley  1:16.81 1:14.92 -1.89  
4   Thomas Day City ofSheffield  1:22.50 1:14.99 -7.51  
5   Louis Evans Beverley  1:23.32 1:18.97 -4.35  
6   Harry Finch Thorne  NT 1:20.62 npt  
7   Ben Smith Pocklington  NT 1:20.65 npt  
8   Daniel Higgins Adwick  1:27.28 1:22.10 -5.18  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Daniel Bennett 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Esme Littlewood Jorvik  41.47 39.02 6.0 -2.45  
2   Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  41.73 39.59 4.5 -2.14  
2   Izzy Chalmers S. Holderness  40.50 39.59 4.5 -0.91  
4   Lydia Waring Gainsborough  40.26 39.63 3.0 -0.63  
5   Sarah Everett Adwick  41.07 39.78 2.0 -1.29  
6   Alex Heard Tadcaster   42.59 39.91 1.0 -2.68  
7   Maddison Taylor West South Hunsley  42.62 40.30 -2.32  
8   Kezia Barnard Beverley  42.32 40.46 -1.86  
9   Ellie Mason Beverley  43.28 40.79 -2.49  
10   Maia Mercer Beverley  41.96 40.85 -1.11  
11   Niamh Corry Kippax  39.13 40.99 +1.86  
12   Katrina Stanton Pocklington  43.01 41.38 -1.63  
13   Zahrah Thomas Gainsborough  42.00 41.42 -0.58  
14   Michelle Bellamy DARTES  40.55 41.50 +0.95  
15   Daisy Hill Beverley  42.20 41.54 -0.66  
15   Megan Jones South Hunsley  43.58 41.54 -2.04  
17   Beth Bendall-hall New Earswick  41.26 41.90 +0.64  
18   Joanna Wright S. Holderness  40.00 41.99 +1.99  
19   Lucy Hame South Axholme  41.31 42.01 +0.70  
20   Lucy Pearce City ofSheffield  42.39 42.08 -0.31  
21   Beth Ducker Louth Dolphins  41.74 42.21 +0.47  
22   Phoebe Jarvis Dearne Valley  41.79 42.26 +0.47  
23   Molly Harris Kippax  42.28 42.32 +0.04  
24   Qian Yue To Louth Dolphins  43.23 42.45 -0.78  
25   India Adams Beverley  41.57 42.62 +1.05  
26   Rebecca Smith Kippax  42.79 42.69 -0.10  
27   Georgia Banks Tadcaster   43.10 43.06 -0.04  
28   Elliss Worboys South Axholme  42.75 43.20 +0.45  
29   Leah Smith Retford  43.90 43.45 -0.45  
29   Antonia Brittain Beverley  42.84 43.45 +0.61  
31   Corinne Hill Minsthorpe  42.47 43.54 +1.07  
32   Ellie Walker Tadcaster   43.58 43.98 +0.40  
33   Leesha Bentley Adwick  42.93 44.07 +1.14  
34   Hannah Sharpe Tadcaster   43.80 44.24 +0.44  
35   Grace Acton Bradford  42.47 44.46 +1.99  
36   Sophie Pearce City ofSheffield  43.92 44.49 +0.57  
37   Katie Nicholson Bridlington  43.96 44.51 +0.55  
38   Emma Julia Bradbury Adwick  39.00 44.52 +5.52  
39   Megan Gilpin Louth Dolphins  43.28 45.55 +2.27  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ruth Boardman Louth Dolphins  46.08 44.32 6.0 -1.76  
2   Eve Mcgrory Scunthorpe  44.30 44.44 5.0 +0.14  
3   Alice Clark Driffield   44.14 44.49 4.0 +0.35  
4   Alanah Hill Minsthorpe  44.85 44.89 3.0 +0.04  
5   Alisha Johnson Adwick  44.36 44.93 2.0 +0.57  
6   Georgia Coxon Don Valley  NT 45.08 1.0 npt  
7   Catriona Scott Jorvik  47.95 45.33 -2.62  
8   Olivia Earley Scunthorpe  49.27 45.50 -3.77  
9   Kaydi Kirkham Adwick  46.73 45.56 -1.17  
10   Rebecca Witty Bridlington  46.74 45.72 -1.02  
11   Laura Muns Louth Dolphins  46.69 46.01 -0.68  
12   Chloe Geater Bradford  45.54 46.15 +0.61  
13   Tia-mae Burden Selby   47.41 46.20 -1.21  
14   Olivia Marshall Kippax  45.20 46.27 +1.07  
15   Esther Rhodes York  57.03 46.33 -10.70  
16   Alex Babenko Retford  44.14 46.36 +2.22  
17   Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  50.38 46.46 -3.92  
18   Zoe Hampshire East Leeds  46.61 46.49 -0.12  
19   Grace Rolph East Leeds  47.73 46.50 -1.23  
20   Jemima Browning Tadcaster   46.63 46.51 -0.12  
21   Holly Coop Pocklington  47.47 46.60 -0.87  
22   Grace Young Don Valley  48.39 46.71 -1.68  
23   Hannah Watt Kippax  46.10 47.22 +1.12  
24   Sophie Bower S. Holderness  49.90 47.74 -2.16  
24   Lucy Scatchard DARTES  48.70 47.74 -0.96  
26   Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  46.12 47.82 +1.70  
27   Meghan Scadding York  50.16 47.83 -2.33  
28   Chloe Mawer South Hunsley  53.12 47.86 -5.26  
29   Anna-louise Fallowfield S. Holderness  49.50 47.91 -1.59  
30   Vikki Scruton Beverley  49.29 47.92 -1.37  
31   Charlotte Allen-haynes City ofSheffield  NT 48.18 npt  
32   Mia Quince City ofSheffield  50.08 48.19 -1.89  
33   Charlotte I'anson S. Holderness  50.40 48.74 -1.66  
34   Ely Miller Louth Dolphins  50.79 48.95 -1.84  
35   Poppy Johnson Beverley  54.48 49.00 -5.48  
36   Cerys Mcrae S. Holderness  53.30 49.61 -3.69  
37   Morgan Blunt Rossington  47.84 49.69 +1.85  
38   Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  51.15 49.76 -1.39  
39   Lucy Thomas Selby   51.91 51.21 -0.70  
40   Lucy Harrison S. Holderness  54.10 51.25 -2.85  
41   Daisy Ivel York  56.12 51.86 -4.26  
42   Megan Conway City ofSheffield  55.97 54.42 -1.55  
43   Cerys Addlesee South Axholme  57.75 56.76 -0.99  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Lily Metcalfe DARTES  39.00 38.03 -0.97  
2   Ellie Summers Jorvik  39.84 38.86 -0.98  
3   Ellie Barker Pocklington  48.50 40.52 -7.98  
4   Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  44.27 40.85 -3.42  
5   Olivia Burton Scunthorpe  46.27 42.27 -4.00  
6   Alexandra Stringer South Hunsley  45.75 42.63 -3.12  
7   Grace Severn Scunthorpe  44.67 42.65 -2.02  
8   Natasha Durie Jorvik  45.92 42.70 -3.22  
9   Jessica Armes York  45.54 42.98 -2.56  
10   India Cowell Scunthorpe  44.38 43.41 -0.97  
11   Olivia Smith Pocklington  47.62 43.52 -4.10  
12   Imogen Coney Adwick  46.77 43.91 -2.86  
13   Antonia Bunyan Jorvik  46.45 43.95 -2.50  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jessica Hather Did Not Compete
  Naomi Benson 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
  Charlotte Nunn 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn
  Joanne Crockford Did Not Compete
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade55.8047.50
 C Grade1:14.0053.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Krishnan Amin City ofSheffield  57.72 56.42 6.0 -1.30  
2   Hugo Moulding City ofSheffield  59.34 56.54 5.0 -2.80  
3   Bertram Noble Beverley  59.63 57.21 4.0 -2.42  
4   Alfie Evans York  1:02.65 57.92 3.0 -4.73  
5   Harvey Roberts Driffield   56.55 58.08 2.0 +1.53  
6   Sam Salih City ofSheffield  1:05.36 58.70 1.0 -6.66  
7   Finlay Pickering South Hunsley  58.97 58.76 -0.21  
8   Matthew Dalby City ofSheffield  1:01.22 58.79 -2.43  
9   Carter Lees S. Holderness  1:01.50 1:00.46 -1.04  
10   Jack Smith Kippax  1:05.72 1:01.87 -3.85  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Oliver Vodden Adwick  56.00 48.60 -7.40  
2   Micah Kloss Scunthorpe  55.89 51.85 -4.04  
3   Andrew Thompson Louth Dolphins  59.47 53.17 -6.30  
4   Edward Vickers South Hunsley  55.92 53.21 -2.71  
5   Alistair Olivo City ofSheffield  55.91 53.30 -2.61  
6   Daniel Barker Pocklington  55.80 54.78 -1.02  
7   Jake Adams City ofSheffield  NT 57.77 npt  
8   Jonathon Brocks City ofSheffield  NT 57.92 npt  
9   David Black Kippax  NT 1:00.98 npt  
10   Antonio Corrizo-smallwood S. Holderness  1:19.10 1:06.89 -12.21  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Patrick Neary-lamond 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
  Oliver Bird 4.4 Start before starting signal
  Bradley Wright Did Not Compete
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Samuel Templeton Retford  49.98 49.54 6.0 -0.44  
2   Taylor Green Bridlington  49.73 49.62 5.0 -0.11  
3   William Garrod S. Holderness  52.60 50.49 4.0 -2.11  
4   Louis Collinson Kippax  51.07 51.68 3.0 +0.61  
5   Joe Sykes Adwick  50.18 51.94 2.0 +1.76  
6   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  51.67 52.42 1.0 +0.75  
7   Jay Clarke Louth Dolphins  51.82 52.52 +0.70  
8   Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  53.00 52.56 -0.44  
9   Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  52.64 53.78 +1.14  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Samuel Hopson Beverley  54.93 53.51 6.0 -1.42  
2   Aiden Wearmouth S. Holderness  NT 55.40 5.0 npt  
3   Oliver Hardesty Louth Dolphins  55.09 55.96 4.0 +0.87  
4   Jevon George-jones Louth Dolphins  56.36 56.06 3.0 -0.30  
5   Joshua Mcdowell New Earswick  58.08 57.86 2.0 -0.22  
6   William Thompson Louth Dolphins  58.03 58.05 1.0 +0.02  
7   Ed Sharrock Louth Dolphins  1:05.32 59.07 -6.25  
8   Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  1:07.98 59.29 -8.69  
9   Dylan Heywood Louth Dolphins  NT 1:01.99 npt  
10   Sam Royston City ofSheffield  NT 1:04.27 npt  
10   Thomas Howard Dearne Valley  1:04.05 1:04.27 +0.22  
12   Aaron Edgecombe Don Valley  NT 1:04.55 npt  
13   Harry Swinhoe Scunthorpe  NT 1:07.17 npt  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Thomas Donnelley City ofSheffield  54.34 53.25 -1.09  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Leon Page 7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick
  Ben Reed 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
Event 105 Girls 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Lucy Goodwin South Axholme  34.24 34.93 6.0 +0.69  
2   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  35.75 35.29 5.0 -0.46  
3   Leah Bramall City ofSheffield  34.51 35.41 4.0 +0.90  
4   Leanne Davis City ofSheffield  36.00 35.83 3.0 -0.17  
5   Laura Donnelly City ofSheffield  34.00 35.91 2.0 +1.91  
6   Shelby Wardrobe South Hunsley  35.80 36.21 1.0 +0.41  
7   Chelsea Eales Rossington  36.33 36.34 +0.01  
8   Abigail Smith Pocklington  35.67 36.51 +0.84  
9   Lisa Goodwin South Axholme  36.26 36.72 +0.46  
10   Sarah Graves Jorvik  36.39 37.50 +1.11  
11   Carla Chyriwsky Bradford  36.77 37.67 +0.90  
12   Farrah Gaskell Rossington  34.71 37.88 +3.17  
13   Kayleigh Brown York  37.86 38.03 +0.17  
14   Emily Vickers South Hunsley  36.25 38.32 +2.07  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Holly Denton Adwick  38.42 38.17 6.0 -0.25  
2   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  38.55 39.68 5.0 +1.13  
3   Amy Evans Gainsborough  39.07 40.18 4.0 +1.11  
4   Sarah Owen Selby   42.53 42.48 3.0 -0.05  
5   Leah Chitson Bradford  42.54 45.47 2.0 +2.93  
6   Katie Beaumont Bradford  49.99 54.64 1.0 +4.65  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Tonicha Watson Gainsborough  38.63 37.65 -0.98  
2   Samantha Owen Selby   38.43 37.79 -0.64  
3   Emma Hargrave Tadcaster   39.46 37.86 -1.60  
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   James Ketley South Hunsley  32.75 31.42 6.0 -1.33  
2   Tom Watt Kippax  32.01 32.03 5.0 +0.02  
3   Ben Smith Pocklington  31.18 32.42 4.0 +1.24  
4   Daniel Higgins Adwick  32.66 32.84 3.0 +0.18  
5   Nahum Kloss Scunthorpe  33.11 32.92 2.0 -0.19  
6   Thomas Day City ofSheffield  33.28 32.93 1.0 -0.35  
7   Luke Beecroft Beverley  32.76 33.20 +0.44  
8   Frank Huby Selby   32.99 33.43 +0.44  
9   Peter Smith Pocklington  33.50 33.64 +0.14  
10   Jonathan Lock Beverley  34.90 34.59 -0.31  
11   Alex Scadding York  34.98 35.80 +0.82  
12   Alex Foster Beverley  33.71 36.11 +2.40  
13   Robert Fox York  33.01 36.17 +3.16  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Christian Brennan York  37.83 37.45 6.0 -0.38  
2   Daniel Bennett Kippax  40.30 39.54 5.0 -0.76  
3   Daniel Oldham City ofSheffield  NT 41.19 4.0 npt  
4   Matthew Kirby Tadcaster   42.00 41.86 3.0 -0.14  
5   Adam Hale Rossington  47.80 46.24 2.0 -1.56  
6   David Haines Dearne Valley  NT 49.42 1.0 npt  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  31.06 29.23 -1.83  
2   Tom Mainprize Kippax  31.00 29.37 -1.63  
3   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  31.50 29.73 -1.77  
4   Josh Greenhalgh Rossington  31.00 30.19 -0.81  
4   Jordan Damms City ofSheffield  31.12 30.19 -0.93  
6   Harvey Edwards Beverley  31.00 30.27 -0.73  
7   Louis Evans Beverley  32.44 30.28 -2.16  
8   James Braimbridge Beverley  31.59 30.69 -0.90  
9   Robert Kirk DARTES  33.80 30.70 -3.10  
10   Harry Finch Thorne  NT 31.73 npt  
11   Christopher Donnelly Selby   35.02 33.24 -1.78  
12   Aaron Lewis Bradford  36.36 34.43 -1.93  
13   Chey Elliott Dearne Valley  35.45 34.49 -0.96  
14   James Carter Beverley  35.71 34.52 -1.19  
15   Chris Foster Beverley  37.57 34.77 -2.80  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ellie Mason Beverley  44.16 44.01 6.0 -0.15  
2   Niamh Corry Kippax  44.00 44.35 5.0 +0.35  
3   Alexandra Stringer South Hunsley  45.36 44.53 4.0 -0.83  
4   Alanah Hill Minsthorpe  46.35 44.55 3.0 -1.80  
5   Lydia Waring Gainsborough  45.87 44.75 2.0 -1.12  
6   Megan Jones South Hunsley  46.38 44.97 1.0 -1.41  
7   Phoebe Jarvis Dearne Valley  44.88 45.01 +0.13  
8   Charlotte Black Tadcaster   45.44 45.13 -0.31  
9   Lily Metcalfe DARTES  44.00 45.26 +1.26  
10   Alex Heard Tadcaster   46.22 46.07 -0.15  
11   Michelle Bellamy DARTES  45.74 46.16 +0.42  
12   Beth Bendall-hall New Earswick  44.84 46.43 +1.59  
13   Izzy Chalmers S. Holderness  48.00 46.54 -1.46  
14   Katrina Stanton Pocklington  47.51 47.24 -0.27  
15   Kaydi Kirkham Adwick  48.50 47.33 -1.17  
16   Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  48.85 47.67 -1.18  
17   Lucy Hame South Axholme  46.48 47.80 +1.32  
18   Eve Mcgrory Scunthorpe  48.17 47.94 -0.23  
18   Chloe Geater Bradford  47.57 47.94 +0.37  
20   Joanna Wright S. Holderness  48.10 47.96 -0.14  
21   Corinne Hill Minsthorpe  46.93 48.42 +1.49  
22   Maddison Taylor West South Hunsley  46.37 48.44 +2.07  
23   Grace Severn Scunthorpe  48.07 48.49 +0.42  
24   Beth Ducker Louth Dolphins  47.11 48.84 +1.73  
25   Hollie Watkins Gainsborough  48.86 49.46 +0.60  
26   Daisy Hill Beverley  48.74 50.20 +1.46  
27   India Adams Beverley  48.98 50.31 +1.33  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Kezia Barnard Beverley  50.67 49.10 6.0 -1.57  
2   India Cowell Scunthorpe  50.38 49.16 5.0 -1.22  
3   Alexia Lovell Rossington  50.95 49.32 4.0 -1.63  
4   Imogen Coney Adwick  51.02 49.62 3.0 -1.40  
5   Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  50.27 49.74 2.0 -0.53  
6   Isobel Mclaughlin York  50.05 49.90 1.0 -0.15  
7   Hollie Edeson Driffield   49.95 50.20 +0.25  
8   Grace Acton Bradford  49.95 50.27 +0.32  
9   Rebecca Smith Kippax  50.47 50.38 -0.09  
10   Lucy Harrison S. Holderness  51.80 50.48 -1.32  
11   Katie Nicholson Bridlington  49.72 50.69 +0.97  
12   Olivia Marshall Kippax  49.59 51.17 +1.58  
13   Ellie Summers Jorvik  50.00 51.25 +1.25  
14   Charlotte Allen-haynes City ofSheffield  52.54 51.34 -1.20  
15   Esme Littlewood Jorvik  57.18 51.43 -5.75  
16   Grace Rolph East Leeds  52.66 51.49 -1.17  
17   Morgan Blunt Rossington  50.46 51.51 +1.05  
17   Alisha Johnson Adwick  50.29 51.51 +1.22  
19   Holly Coop Pocklington  52.13 51.53 -0.60  
20   Zoe Hampshire East Leeds  52.31 51.63 -0.68  
21   Emma Julia Bradbury Adwick  49.25 51.68 +2.43  
22   Nina Bojen Louth Dolphins  51.84 51.70 -0.14  
22   Leesha Bentley Adwick  51.38 51.70 +0.32  
24   Leah Smith Retford  49.59 51.89 +2.30  
25   Grace Young Don Valley  54.50 51.97 -2.53  
25   Sophie Pearce City ofSheffield  52.25 51.97 -0.28  
27   Esther Rhodes York  51.97 52.01 +0.04  
28   Alice Clark Driffield   50.83 52.04 +1.21  
29   Laura Muns Louth Dolphins  54.35 52.09 -2.26  
30   Jessica Hather South Axholme  53.63 52.19 -1.44  
31   Lucy Pearce City ofSheffield  53.08 52.26 -0.82  
32   Antonia Brittain Beverley  51.98 52.33 +0.35  
33   Qian Yue To Louth Dolphins  52.86 52.37 -0.49  
34   Naomi Benson Bridlington  52.75 52.46 -0.29  
35   Olivia Earley Scunthorpe  56.88 52.54 -4.34  
36   Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  52.20 52.69 +0.49  
37   Meghan Scadding York  52.24 52.80 +0.56  
38   Hannah Watt Kippax  52.24 53.01 +0.77  
39   Morgan Lill City ofSheffield  55.46 53.04 -2.42  
40   Alyce Waistnidge City ofSheffield  NT 53.16 npt  
41   Hannah Sharpe Tadcaster   54.43 53.31 -1.12  
42   Mia Quince City ofSheffield  56.77 53.40 -3.37  
43   Ruth Boardman Louth Dolphins  56.67 53.43 -3.24  
44   Jessica Beck City ofSheffield  56.61 53.48 -3.13  
45   Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  57.40 53.49 -3.91  
46   Cerys Mcrae S. Holderness  56.90 53.55 -3.35  
47   Daisy Ivel York  58.00 53.68 -4.32  
48   Rebecca Witty Bridlington  53.39 54.32 +0.93  
49   Lucy Scatchard DARTES  55.54 54.38 -1.16  
50   Lucy Thomas Selby   52.29 54.59 +2.30  
51   Megan Gilpin Louth Dolphins  54.34 54.90 +0.56  
52   Ely Miller Louth Dolphins  53.51 55.01 +1.50  
53   Jemima Browning Tadcaster   54.55 55.65 +1.10  
54   Anna-louise Fallowfield S. Holderness  56.30 56.39 +0.09  
55   Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  57.46 57.81 +0.35  
56   Chloe Mawer South Hunsley  58.92 58.75 -0.17  
57   Charlotte I'anson S. Holderness  1:01.40 59.22 -2.18  
58   Megan Conway City ofSheffield  1:05.33 1:01.54 -3.79  
59   Cerys Addlesee South Axholme  1:02.17 1:01.75 -0.42  
60   Charlotte Nunn Bradford  1:04.82 1:02.80 -2.02  
61   Catriona Scott Jorvik  1:05.50 1:04.05 -1.45  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Sarah Everett Adwick  44.01 42.63 -1.38  
2   Maia Mercer Beverley  44.46 43.88 -0.58  
3   Natasha Durie Jorvik  49.66 47.03 -2.63  
4   Molly Harris Kippax  49.37 48.01 -1.36  
5   Olivia Smith Pocklington  52.99 48.89 -4.10  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Olivia Burton 7.3 Hands not pushed forward together from the breast
  Ellie Walker 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
  Antonia Bunyan 7.1 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick
  Tia-mae Burden 7.5 Executed a downward dolphin kick (except after the start or after the turn as in SW7.4)
  Georgia Banks 4.4 Start before starting signal
  Elliss Worboys 7.2 Arm movements not in the same horizontal plane
  Joanne Crockford Did Not Compete
  Alexandria Revill Did Not Compete
  Vikki Scruton Did Not Compete
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.6043.50
 C Grade1:05.5049.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Edward Vickers South Hunsley  49.72 50.18 6.0 +0.46  
2   Patrick Neary-lamond New Earswick  54.00 50.54 5.0 -3.46  
3   Hugo Moulding City ofSheffield  52.79 52.78 4.0 -0.01  
4   David Black Kippax  54.38 53.24 3.0 -1.14  
5   Sam Salih City ofSheffield  56.53 54.80 2.0 -1.73  
6   Matthew Dalby City ofSheffield  55.84 55.69 1.0 -0.15  
7   Alfie Evans York  57.84 56.03 -1.81  
8   Jack Smith Kippax  53.99 57.10 +3.11  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Finlay Pickering South Hunsley  49.60 45.00 -4.60  
2   Oliver Vodden Adwick  1:04.00 45.87 -18.13  
3   Bertram Noble Beverley  49.65 46.07 -3.58  
4   Ethan Burton Gainsborough  50.00 46.98 -3.02  
5   Micah Kloss Scunthorpe  49.69 47.13 -2.56  
6   Jake Adams City ofSheffield  NT 51.60 npt  
7   Louis Cameron Pocklington  NT 52.55 npt  
8   Oliver Bird Don Valley  NT 58.12 npt  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Bradley Wright Did Not Compete
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  43.60 43.69 6.0 +0.09  
2   Jevon George-jones Louth Dolphins  43.53 44.50 5.0 +0.97  
3   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  45.44 46.47 4.0 +1.03  
4   Ben Reed S. Holderness  47.50 47.15 3.0 -0.35  
5   Joe Sykes Adwick  47.25 47.42 2.0 +0.17  
6   Leon Page Louth Dolphins  47.17 48.32 1.0 +1.15  
7   Louis Collinson Kippax  46.84 48.45 +1.61  
8   William Thompson Louth Dolphins  49.42 49.42 +0.00  
9   Samuel Hopson Beverley  48.58 49.49 +0.91  
10   Thomas Howard Dearne Valley  43.50 51.32 +7.82  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Dylan Heywood Louth Dolphins  50.45 50.61 6.0 +0.16  
2   Thomas Donnelley City ofSheffield  52.79 50.79 5.0 -2.00  
3   Aaron Edgecombe Don Valley  NT 50.81 4.0 npt  
4   Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  56.02 51.37 3.0 -4.65  
5   William Garrod S. Holderness  53.60 51.42 2.0 -2.18  
6   Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  NT 52.86 1.0 npt  
7   Ewan Richardson Scunthorpe  57.55 54.21 -3.34  
8   Harry Swinhoe Scunthorpe  NT 57.54 npt  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Jay Clarke Louth Dolphins  43.56 41.05 -2.51  
2   Samuel Templeton Retford  45.38 42.92 -2.46  
3   Aiden Wearmouth S. Holderness  50.50 46.07 -4.43  
4   Joshua Mcdowell New Earswick  49.67 48.84 -0.83  
5   Ed Sharrock Louth Dolphins  51.40 49.12 -2.28  
6   Oliver Hardesty Louth Dolphins  50.03 49.40 -0.63  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Taylor Green 6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall
Event 109 Girls 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Leanne Davis City ofSheffield  31.03 31.18 6.0 +0.15  
2   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  31.00 31.21 5.0 +0.21  
3   Lucy Goodwin South Axholme  31.64 32.09 4.0 +0.45  
4   Shelby Wardrobe South Hunsley  32.08 32.24 3.0 +0.16  
5   Leah Bramall City ofSheffield  31.53 32.37 2.0 +0.84  
6   Abigail Smith Pocklington  31.37 32.51 1.0 +1.14  
7   Samantha Owen Selby   32.27 32.98 +0.71  
8   Emma Hargrave Tadcaster   33.50 33.20 -0.30  
9   Laura Donnelly City ofSheffield  32.54 33.29 +0.75  
10   Ruth Ketley South Hunsley  32.77 33.40 +0.63  
11   Farrah Gaskell Rossington  32.05 33.57 +1.52  
12   Carla Chyriwsky Bradford  32.57 33.89 +1.32  
13   Sarah Graves Jorvik  32.94 34.07 +1.13  
13   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  33.70 34.07 +0.37  
15   Lisa Goodwin South Axholme  33.80 34.10 +0.30  
16   Amy Evans Gainsborough  33.67 34.37 +0.70  
17   Holly Denton Adwick  34.71 34.57 -0.14  
18   Tonicha Watson Gainsborough  33.19 34.67 +1.48  
19   Kayleigh Brown York  33.80 35.05 +1.25  
20   Emily Vickers South Hunsley  34.62 35.50 +0.88  
21   Leah Chitson Bradford  34.92 38.27 +3.35  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Sarah Owen Selby   35.90 36.59 6.0 +0.69  
2   Lauren Zaitchenko Gainsborough  35.67 37.48 5.0 +1.81  
3   Katie Beaumont Bradford  37.49 44.10 4.0 +6.61  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade35.00
 C Grade39.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Louis Evans Beverley  35.72 35.04 6.0 -0.68  
2   Jordan Damms City ofSheffield  35.06 35.47 5.0 +0.41  
3   Tom Watt Kippax  35.49 35.64 4.0 +0.15  
4   Christopher Donnelly Selby   38.95 36.70 3.0 -2.25  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Luke Beecroft Beverley  39.00 39.08 6.0 +0.08  
2   Nahum Kloss Scunthorpe  40.18 39.62 5.0 -0.56  
3   Ben Smith Pocklington  41.75 39.92 4.0 -1.83  
4   Chey Elliott Dearne Valley  41.37 40.04 3.0 -1.33  
5   Jonathan Lock Beverley  43.88 40.15 2.0 -3.73  
6   Frank Huby Selby   43.06 40.37 1.0 -2.69  
7   David Grieves York  42.18 40.95 -1.23  
8   Peter Smith Pocklington  39.72 41.51 +1.79  
9   Christian Brennan York  43.55 42.50 -1.05  
10   Alex Scadding York  41.68 42.87 +1.19  
11   Aaron Lewis Bradford  NT 45.05 npt  
12   Robert Fox York  40.46 45.52 +5.06  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Robert Kirk DARTES  38.10 33.38 -4.72  
2   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  35.05 33.39 -1.66  
3   Harvey Edwards Beverley  35.00 33.50 -1.50  
4   Josh Greenhalgh Rossington  35.00 33.60 -1.40  
5   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  35.53 33.89 -1.64  
6   Daniel Higgins Adwick  36.98 34.74 -2.24  
7   Thomas Day City ofSheffield  36.36 34.84 -1.52  
8   Harry Finch Thorne  NT 37.41 npt  
9   James Braimbridge Beverley  39.78 38.89 -0.89  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ellie Barker Pocklington  36.21 34.82 6.0 -1.39  
2   Izzy Chalmers S. Holderness  34.50 34.83 5.0 +0.33  
3   Joanna Wright S. Holderness  35.10 34.87 4.0 -0.23  
4   Ellie Walker Tadcaster   34.69 34.99 3.0 +0.30  
5   Zahrah Thomas Gainsborough  35.79 35.00 2.0 -0.79  
6   Charlotte Black Tadcaster   34.68 35.08 1.0 +0.40  
7   Sarah Everett Adwick  36.00 35.12 -0.88  
8   Daisy Hill Beverley  34.51 35.13 +0.62  
9   Maddison Taylor West South Hunsley  37.27 35.19 -2.08  
10   Lily Metcalfe DARTES  34.50 35.20 +0.70  
11   Niamh Corry Kippax  35.08 35.21 +0.13  
12   Lucy Pearce City ofSheffield  35.28 35.30 +0.02  
13   Rebecca Smith Kippax  36.10 35.45 -0.65  
14   Antonia Brittain Beverley  35.81 35.51 -0.30  
15   Olivia Burton Scunthorpe  37.01 35.61 -1.40  
16   India Cowell Scunthorpe  36.50 35.75 -0.75  
17   Michelle Bellamy DARTES  34.50 35.90 +1.40  
18   India Adams Beverley  34.60 36.16 +1.56  
19   Sophie Pearce City ofSheffield  35.80 36.49 +0.69  
20   Phoebe Jarvis Dearne Valley  36.24 36.50 +0.26  
21   Megan Jones South Hunsley  36.69 36.53 -0.16  
22   Jessica Hather South Axholme  37.51 36.58 -0.93  
22   Corinne Hill Minsthorpe  35.33 36.58 +1.25  
24   Kezia Barnard Beverley  35.60 36.60 +1.00  
25   Leah Smith Retford  37.16 37.03 -0.13  
26   Olivia Earley Scunthorpe  38.61 37.07 -1.54  
27   Molly Harris Kippax  37.08 37.34 +0.26  
28   Qian Yue To Louth Dolphins  38.65 37.37 -1.28  
29   Beth Ducker Louth Dolphins  38.46 37.38 -1.08  
30   Alanah Hill Minsthorpe  36.82 37.55 +0.73  
31   Lydia Waring Gainsborough  36.53 37.62 +1.09  
32   Ruth Boardman Louth Dolphins  37.79 37.63 -0.16  
33   Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  38.02 37.66 -0.36  
34   Leesha Bentley Adwick  37.94 37.81 -0.13  
35   Elliss Worboys South Axholme  36.94 37.95 +1.01  
36   Hollie Watkins Gainsborough  36.98 37.99 +1.01  
37   Hannah Watt Kippax  38.07 38.04 -0.03  
38   Megan Gilpin Louth Dolphins  38.23 38.05 -0.18  
39   Alisha Johnson Adwick  37.05 38.23 +1.18  
40   Olivia Smith Pocklington  38.64 38.29 -0.35  
41   Grace Acton Bradford  36.34 38.37 +2.03  
42   Antonia Bunyan Jorvik  39.05 38.43 -0.62  
43   Eve Mcgrory Scunthorpe  38.07 38.44 +0.37  
44   Zoe Hampshire East Leeds  37.82 38.52 +0.70  
45   Olivia Marshall Kippax  38.21 38.75 +0.54  
46   Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  39.25 38.78 -0.47  
47   Hannah Sharpe Tadcaster   37.59 39.16 +1.57  
48   Morgan Blunt Rossington  38.84 39.22 +0.38  
49   Grace Young Don Valley  39.36 39.29 -0.07  
50   Rebecca Witty Bridlington  37.92 39.34 +1.42  
51   Charlotte Allen-haynes City ofSheffield  38.34 39.35 +1.01  
52   Katie Nicholson Bridlington  38.28 39.48 +1.20  
53   Chloe Geater Bradford  37.36 40.07 +2.71  
54   Jessica Armes York  39.47 40.22 +0.75  
55   Alex Babenko Retford  38.92 40.57 +1.65  
56   Emma Julia Bradbury Adwick  38.40 40.99 +2.59  
57   Alyce Waistnidge City ofSheffield  39.25 43.25 +4.00  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  39.60 39.60 6.0 +0.00  
2   Anna-louise Fallowfield S. Holderness  39.50 39.93 5.0 +0.43  
3   Imogen Coney Adwick  45.06 40.30 4.0 -4.76  
4   Tia-mae Burden Selby   41.11 40.76 3.0 -0.35  
5   Mia Quince City ofSheffield  39.62 40.92 2.0 +1.30  
6   Kaydi Kirkham Adwick  42.51 40.93 1.0 -1.58  
7   Catriona Scott Jorvik  41.15 41.09 -0.06  
8   Georgia Coxon Don Valley  44.32 41.30 -3.02  
9   Lucy Thomas Selby   40.85 41.50 +0.65  
10   Laura Muns Louth Dolphins  40.94 41.76 +0.82  
11   Jessica Beck City ofSheffield  42.00 41.79 -0.21  
12   Meghan Scadding York  39.54 41.82 +2.28  
13   Naomi Benson Bridlington  42.98 41.91 -1.07  
14   Jemima Browning Tadcaster   41.35 42.06 +0.71  
15   Lucy Scatchard DARTES  40.93 42.18 +1.25  
16   Georgia Banks Tadcaster   39.91 42.42 +2.51  
17   Holly Coop Pocklington  44.70 42.50 -2.20  
18   Alice Clark Driffield   40.45 42.67 +2.22  
19   Charlotte I'anson S. Holderness  40.70 42.73 +2.03  
20   Cerys Mcrae S. Holderness  45.20 43.26 -1.94  
21   Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  42.84 43.40 +0.56  
22   Sophie Bower S. Holderness  44.70 43.45 -1.25  
23   Ely Miller Louth Dolphins  42.43 43.61 +1.18  
24   Cerys Addlesee South Axholme  45.94 43.89 -2.05  
25   Daisy Ivel York  45.34 44.41 -0.93  
26   Isobel Mclaughlin York  44.22 44.67 +0.45  
27   Chloe Mawer South Hunsley  46.00 44.90 -1.10  
28   Alexia Lovell Rossington  42.96 45.13 +2.17  
29   Lucy Harrison S. Holderness  45.00 45.21 +0.21  
30   Esther Rhodes York  45.88 46.28 +0.40  
31   Charlotte Nunn Bradford  48.86 49.06 +0.20  
32   Megan Conway City ofSheffield  55.51 49.48 -6.03  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Nina Bojen Louth Dolphins  35.58 33.53 -2.05  
2   Katrina Stanton Pocklington  35.66 33.59 -2.07  
2   Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  35.41 33.59 -1.82  
4   Grace Severn Scunthorpe  35.91 33.74 -2.17  
5   Maia Mercer Beverley  34.50 34.14 -0.36  
6   Esme Littlewood Jorvik  37.49 34.17 -3.32  
7   Lucy Hame South Axholme  34.70 34.34 -0.36  
8   Beth Bendall-hall New Earswick  34.67 34.41 -0.26  
8   Ellie Summers Jorvik  37.83 34.41 -3.42  
10   Alexandra Stringer South Hunsley  39.93 38.17 -1.76  
11   Natasha Durie Jorvik  39.74 38.65 -1.09  
12   Vikki Scruton Beverley  39.92 38.81 -1.11  
13   Grace Rolph East Leeds  39.73 38.87 -0.86  
14   Morgan Lill City ofSheffield  43.63 39.26 -4.37  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Alexandria Revill Did Not Compete
  Joanne Crockford Did Not Compete
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.6041.50
 C Grade1:04.5047.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Jack Smith Kippax  54.30 50.08 6.0 -4.22  
2   Carter Lees S. Holderness  1:01.00 51.59 5.0 -9.41  
3   Andrew Thompson Louth Dolphins  58.37 52.19 4.0 -6.18  
4   Oliver Vodden Adwick  1:04.10 52.26 3.0 -11.84  
5   Finlay Pickering South Hunsley  53.25 52.82 2.0 -0.43  
6   Alistair Olivo City ofSheffield  59.92 55.50 1.0 -4.42  
7   Harvey Roberts Driffield   53.80 55.86 +2.06  
8   Sam Salih City ofSheffield  1:01.62 57.96 -3.66  
9   Alfie Evans York  57.97 58.45 +0.48  
10   David Black Kippax  58.95 58.61 -0.34  
11   Hugo Moulding City ofSheffield  1:01.23 59.18 -2.05  
12   Daniel Barker Pocklington  57.50 1:06.45 +8.95  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Micah Kloss Scunthorpe  48.60 44.43 -4.17  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Antonio Corrizo-smallwood 8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
  Oliver Bird 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  42.90 45.21 6.0 +2.31  
2   Leon Page Louth Dolphins  43.74 45.71 5.0 +1.97  
3   Samuel Templeton Retford  43.81 45.93 4.0 +2.12  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Taylor Green Bridlington  55.01 48.79 6.0 -6.22  
2   Jay Clarke Louth Dolphins  49.94 49.15 5.0 -0.79  
3   Louis Collinson Kippax  49.44 49.18 4.0 -0.26  
4   Jevon George-jones Louth Dolphins  48.36 49.72 3.0 +1.36  
5   Aiden Wearmouth S. Holderness  1:15.40 51.75 2.0 -23.65  
6   Joshua Mcdowell New Earswick  53.08 53.09 1.0 +0.01  
7   Joe Sykes Adwick  55.52 53.11 -2.41  
8   William Garrod S. Holderness  54.30 53.22 -1.08  
9   Oliver Hardesty Louth Dolphins  52.68 55.05 +2.37  
10   Aaron Edgecombe Don Valley  NT 55.81 npt  
11   Ed Sharrock Louth Dolphins  57.15 55.89 -1.26  
12   William Thompson Louth Dolphins  54.65 56.06 +1.41  
13   Thomas Donnelley City ofSheffield  57.94 56.43 -1.51  
14   Dylan Heywood Louth Dolphins  NT 57.21 npt  
15   Sam Royston City ofSheffield  NT 58.25 npt  
16   Ben Reed S. Holderness  54.10 1:05.82 +11.72  
17   Harry Swinhoe Scunthorpe  NT 1:12.98 npt  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  49.32 44.51 -4.81  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Matthew Dixon 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade33.00
 C Grade37.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Leanne Davis City ofSheffield  36.29 36.22 6.0 -0.07  
2   Samantha Owen Selby   35.95 36.52 5.0 +0.57  
3   Lucy Goodwin South Axholme  36.39 36.81 4.0 +0.42  
4   Shelby Wardrobe South Hunsley  36.95 37.06 3.0 +0.11  
5   Farrah Gaskell Rossington  36.28 37.42 2.0 +1.14  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Emma Hargrave Tadcaster   37.86 37.80 6.0 -0.06  
2   Tonicha Watson Gainsborough  38.88 37.94 5.0 -0.94  
3   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  37.06 38.43 4.0 +1.37  
4   Laura Donnelly City ofSheffield  37.11 38.82 3.0 +1.71  
5   Holly Denton Adwick  37.91 39.02 2.0 +1.11  
6   Lisa Goodwin South Axholme  39.90 39.82 1.0 -0.08  
7   Amy Evans Gainsborough  39.08 40.14 +1.06  
8   Kayleigh Brown York  40.31 40.39 +0.08  
9   Sarah Owen Selby   41.18 40.60 -0.58  
10   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  38.84 40.61 +1.77  
11   Carla Chyriwsky Bradford  39.48 40.79 +1.31  
12   Emily Vickers South Hunsley  39.67 41.26 +1.59  
13   Sarah Graves Jorvik  39.95 42.13 +2.18  
14   Leah Bramall City ofSheffield  41.61 42.22 +0.61  
15   Lauren Zaitchenko Gainsborough  42.67 44.25 +1.58  
16   Leah Chitson Bradford  41.23 48.83 +7.60  
17   Katie Beaumont Bradford  50.46 56.36 +5.90  
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade39.50
 C Grade43.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Thomas Day City ofSheffield  42.46 39.72 6.0 -2.74  
2   Louis Evans Beverley  40.95 39.77 5.0 -1.18  
3   Harvey Edwards Beverley  41.65 40.15 4.0 -1.50  
4   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  42.58 40.72 3.0 -1.86  
5   Jordan Damms City ofSheffield  39.66 41.07 2.0 +1.41  
6   Chris Foster Beverley  42.46 41.86 1.0 -0.60  
7   Frank Huby Selby   42.63 42.46 -0.17  
8   Robert Kirk DARTES  43.20 42.71 -0.49  
9   Robert Fox York  43.00 45.81 +2.81  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Tom Watt Kippax  43.81 44.09 6.0 +0.28  
2   Ben Smith Pocklington  45.05 44.20 5.0 -0.85  
3   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  46.40 44.68 4.0 -1.72  
4   Nahum Kloss Scunthorpe  48.05 45.17 3.0 -2.88  
5   Daniel Higgins Adwick  49.51 45.72 2.0 -3.79  
6   Chey Elliott Dearne Valley  46.60 46.93 1.0 +0.33  
7   Alex Scadding York  46.75 47.63 +0.88  
8   David Grieves York  48.95 47.65 -1.30  
9   Peter Smith Pocklington  46.52 47.85 +1.33  
10   Alex Foster Beverley  49.70 47.94 -1.76  
11   Jonathan Lock Beverley  47.87 48.10 +0.23  
12   Aaron Lewis Bradford  50.97 49.15 -1.82  
13   Daniel Bennett Kippax  49.81 49.20 -0.61  
14   Christian Brennan York  47.26 49.67 +2.41  
15   Luke Beecroft Beverley  48.42 49.72 +1.30  
16   James Carter Beverley  49.13 50.04 +0.91  
17   Matthew Kirby Tadcaster   55.68 53.87 -1.81  
18   Daniel Oldham City ofSheffield  NT 54.67 npt  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   James Ketley South Hunsley  39.60 35.64 -3.96  
2   Tom Mainprize Kippax  39.50 37.55 -1.95  
3   Oliver Hackwell Tadcaster   41.25 37.63 -3.62  
4   Josh Greenhalgh Rossington  39.50 39.18 -0.32  
5   Harry Finch Thorne  NT 40.86 npt  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  James Braimbridge 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
  David Haines 7.5 Executed a downward dolphin kick (except after the start or after the turn as in SW7.4)
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Maddison Taylor West South Hunsley  43.55 39.03 6.0 -4.52  
2   Corinne Hill Minsthorpe  39.10 39.10 5.0 +0.00  
3   Joanna Wright S. Holderness  41.10 39.35 4.0 -1.75  
4   Michelle Bellamy DARTES  39.08 39.56 3.0 +0.48  
5   Esme Littlewood Jorvik  41.70 39.60 2.0 -2.10  
6   Maia Mercer Beverley  39.89 40.13 1.0 +0.24  
7   Jessica Hather South Axholme  43.77 40.75 -3.02  
8   Qian Yue To Louth Dolphins  42.83 41.30 -1.53  
9   India Cowell Scunthorpe  43.15 41.34 -1.81  
10   Molly Harris Kippax  40.37 41.50 +1.13  
11   Elliss Worboys South Axholme  40.66 41.67 +1.01  
11   Sarah Everett Adwick  40.30 41.67 +1.37  
13   Rebecca Smith Kippax  42.49 41.78 -0.71  
14   Lucy Pearce City ofSheffield  42.47 42.88 +0.41  
15   Alanah Hill Minsthorpe  41.84 43.02 +1.18  
16   Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  43.55 44.03 +0.48  
17   Megan Gilpin Louth Dolphins  43.64 45.26 +1.62  
18   Phoebe Jarvis Dearne Valley  42.17 45.35 +3.18  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Eve Mcgrory Scunthorpe  46.09 44.18 6.0 -1.91  
2   Kezia Barnard Beverley  46.31 44.52 5.0 -1.79  
3   Olivia Earley Scunthorpe  46.72 44.54 4.0 -2.18  
4   Grace Severn Scunthorpe  48.59 44.75 3.0 -3.84  
5   Olivia Burton Scunthorpe  44.10 45.00 2.0 +0.90  
6   Beth Bendall-hall New Earswick  44.53 45.39 1.0 +0.86  
7   Natasha Durie Jorvik  51.71 45.86 -5.85  
8   Hannah Watt Kippax  45.26 45.99 +0.73  
9   Olivia Smith Pocklington  48.43 46.10 -2.33  
10   Daisy Hill Beverley  46.65 46.27 -0.38  
11   Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  47.86 46.54 -1.32  
12   Vikki Scruton Beverley  49.74 46.55 -3.19  
13   Leesha Bentley Adwick  45.71 46.84 +1.13  
14   Grace Rolph East Leeds  46.10 46.92 +0.82  
15   Sophie Pearce City ofSheffield  48.69 47.13 -1.56  
16   Emma Julia Bradbury Adwick  49.25 47.54 -1.71  
17   Katie Nicholson Bridlington  44.15 47.55 +3.40  
18   Alisha Johnson Adwick  45.78 48.57 +2.79  
19   Grace Young Don Valley  45.61 48.84 +3.23  
19   Lucy Scatchard DARTES  45.60 48.84 +3.24  
21   Anna-louise Fallowfield S. Holderness  51.10 48.87 -2.23  
22   Antonia Bunyan Jorvik  48.14 48.92 +0.78  
23   Imogen Coney Adwick  59.83 49.06 -10.77  
24   Hannah Sharpe Tadcaster   49.06 49.37 +0.31  
25   Morgan Blunt Rossington  45.25 49.38 +4.13  
26   Laura Muns Louth Dolphins  50.66 49.92 -0.74  
27   Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  46.87 50.06 +3.19  
28   Catriona Scott Jorvik  53.72 51.26 -2.46  
29   Poppy Johnson Beverley  58.71 54.27 -4.44  
30   Kaydi Kirkham Adwick  55.48 54.46 -1.02  
31   Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  55.05 54.73 -0.32  
32   Meghan Scadding York  50.23 55.09 +4.86  
33   Daisy Ivel York  53.78 55.15 +1.37  
34   Rebecca Witty Bridlington  52.94 55.23 +2.29  
35   Jemima Browning Tadcaster   48.93 55.96 +7.03  
36   Chloe Mawer South Hunsley  49.35 56.81 +7.46  
37   Charlotte I'anson S. Holderness  57.30 57.73 +0.43  
38   Ely Miller Louth Dolphins  57.12 59.79 +2.67  
39   Cerys Addlesee South Axholme  1:03.70 1:02.61 -1.09  
40   Lucy Harrison S. Holderness  1:03.50 1:02.65 -0.85  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Lucy Hame South Axholme  39.09 37.30 -1.79  
2   India Adams Beverley  39.00 38.03 -0.97  
3   Antonia Brittain Beverley  39.78 38.64 -1.14  
4   Nina Bojen Louth Dolphins  39.08 38.68 -0.40  
5   Lily Metcalfe DARTES  39.00 38.92 -0.08  
6   Megan Jones South Hunsley  44.76 39.41 -5.35  
7   Izzy Chalmers S. Holderness  44.00 39.47 -4.53  
8   Alexandra Stringer South Hunsley  44.51 41.37 -3.14  
9   Katrina Stanton Pocklington  44.24 42.26 -1.98  
10   Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  45.87 43.01 -2.86  
11   Beth Ducker Louth Dolphins  56.29 43.03 -13.26  
12   Zoe Hampshire East Leeds  44.60 43.49 -1.11  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ellie Walker 8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters? Competitions)
  Cerys Mcrae 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Alexandria Revill Did Not Compete
  Chloe Geater Did Not Compete
  Joanne Crockford Did Not Compete
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.8036.50
 C Grade57.5042.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Sam Salih City ofSheffield  46.33 43.99 6.0 -2.34  
2   Alfie Evans York  52.32 45.19 5.0 -7.13  
3   Matthew Dalby City ofSheffield  45.43 46.20 4.0 +0.77  
4   Daniel Barker Pocklington  48.56 46.33 3.0 -2.23  
5   Ethan Burton Gainsborough  49.00 47.09 2.0 -1.91  
6   Hugo Moulding City ofSheffield  43.19 47.39 1.0 +4.20  
7   Alistair Olivo City ofSheffield  47.19 47.44 +0.25  
8   Jack Smith Kippax  48.97 48.04 -0.93  
9   David Black Kippax  46.43 48.33 +1.90  
10   Antonio Corrizo-smallwood S. Holderness  47.40 50.01 +2.61  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Carter Lees S. Holderness  43.00 38.06 -4.94  
2   Oliver Vodden Adwick  57.00 38.66 -18.34  
3   Andrew Thompson Louth Dolphins  43.62 39.77 -3.85  
4   Krishnan Amin City ofSheffield  42.97 40.26 -2.71  
5   Micah Kloss Scunthorpe  42.82 40.49 -2.33  
6   Harvey Roberts Driffield   42.82 41.62 -1.20  
7   Patrick Neary-lamond New Earswick  46.50 42.63 -3.87  
8   Louis Cameron Pocklington  NT 45.44 npt  
9   Jonathon Brocks City ofSheffield  NT 46.04 npt  
10   Jake Adams City ofSheffield  NT 52.82 npt  
11   Oliver Bird Don Valley  NT 54.10 npt  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Finlay Pickering 4.4 Start before starting signal
  Bradley Wright Did Not Compete
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Samuel Templeton Retford  38.33 37.04 6.0 -1.29  
2   Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  37.95 37.41 5.0 -0.54  
3   Joe Sykes Adwick  38.19 38.73 4.0 +0.54  
4   Jevon George-jones Louth Dolphins  38.77 38.83 3.0 +0.06  
5   Ben Reed S. Holderness  40.40 39.70 2.0 -0.70  
6   Taylor Green Bridlington  40.53 40.85 1.0 +0.32  
7   Samuel Hopson Beverley  41.81 41.07 -0.74  
8   Joshua Mcdowell New Earswick  42.27 41.23 -1.04  
9   Thomas Donnelley City ofSheffield  40.57 42.00 +1.43  
10   Leon Page Louth Dolphins  39.76 42.21 +2.45  
11   Louis Collinson Kippax  39.63 43.17 +3.54  
12   Oliver Hardesty Louth Dolphins  42.22 43.35 +1.13  
13   Thomas Howard Dearne Valley  42.33 44.27 +1.94  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   William Garrod S. Holderness  47.40 42.92 6.0 -4.48  
2   Ed Sharrock Louth Dolphins  53.61 44.02 5.0 -9.59  
3   William Thompson Louth Dolphins  44.44 44.24 4.0 -0.20  
4   Dylan Heywood Louth Dolphins  45.99 45.45 3.0 -0.54  
5   Sam Royston City ofSheffield  NT 46.08 2.0 npt  
6   Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  43.48 46.42 1.0 +2.94  
7   Ewan Richardson Scunthorpe  54.63 47.66 -6.97  
8   Harry Swinhoe Scunthorpe  NT 50.11 npt  
9   Ben Laverack South Axholme  47.18 50.77 +3.59  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  37.62 36.20 -1.42  
2   Jay Clarke Louth Dolphins  37.43 36.42 -1.01  
3   Aiden Wearmouth S. Holderness  43.40 37.41 -5.99  
4   Jack Marshall City ofSheffield  43.13 40.63 -2.50  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Matthew Dobson 4.4 Start before starting signal
Event 117 Girls 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade38.00
 C Grade42.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Leanne Davis City ofSheffield  38.79 39.70 6.0 +0.91  
2   Chelsea Eales Rossington  39.26 39.91 5.0 +0.65  
3   Sarah Graves Jorvik  40.49 42.49 4.0 +2.00  
4   Tonicha Watson Gainsborough  41.95 43.47 3.0 +1.52  
5   Lucy Goodwin South Axholme  40.32 43.64 2.0 +3.32  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Emma Hargrave Tadcaster   43.66 43.35 6.0 -0.31  
2   Lisa Goodwin South Axholme  42.24 43.90 5.0 +1.66  
3   Leah Bramall City ofSheffield  43.50 43.97 4.0 +0.47  
4   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  44.21 44.25 3.0 +0.04  
5   Abigail Smith Pocklington  45.58 44.33 2.0 -1.25  
6   Kayleigh Brown York  42.57 44.76 1.0 +2.19  
7   Farrah Gaskell Rossington  43.53 45.13 +1.60  
8   Amy Evans Gainsborough  44.37 45.32 +0.95  
9   Shelby Wardrobe South Hunsley  46.75 45.79 -0.96  
10   Samantha Owen Selby   45.59 46.16 +0.57  
11   Emily Vickers South Hunsley  44.86 46.24 +1.38  
12   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  45.05 47.30 +2.25  
13   Leah Chitson Bradford  44.42 48.60 +4.18  
14   Holly Denton Adwick  47.00 48.94 +1.94  
15   Carla Chyriwsky Bradford  45.60 48.96 +3.36  
16   Lauren Zaitchenko Gainsborough  43.52 49.88 +6.36  
17   Sarah Owen Selby   52.07 51.26 -0.81  
18   Katie Beaumont Bradford  54.97 1:00.03 +5.06  
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade35.50
 C Grade39.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  36.93 35.51 6.0 -1.42  
2   Josh Greenhalgh Rossington  35.50 35.55 5.0 +0.05  
3   Harvey Edwards Beverley  35.88 35.81 4.0 -0.07  
4   Thomas Day City ofSheffield  36.23 36.14 3.0 -0.09  
5   Ben Smith Pocklington  36.49 36.40 2.0 -0.09  
6   Jordan Damms City ofSheffield  36.12 36.69 1.0 +0.57  
7   Robert Kirk DARTES  37.42 36.89 -0.53  
8   Nahum Kloss Scunthorpe  39.40 38.63 -0.77  
9   Luke Beecroft Beverley  39.48 39.06 -0.42  
10   Tom Mainprize Kippax  39.48 39.77 +0.29  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Peter Smith Pocklington  41.20 40.08 6.0 -1.12  
2   Alex Scadding York  40.98 40.30 5.0 -0.68  
3   Daniel Higgins Adwick  42.16 40.36 4.0 -1.80  
4   Tom Watt Kippax  43.02 40.56 3.0 -2.46  
5   David Grieves York  39.78 40.87 2.0 +1.09  
6   Chey Elliott Dearne Valley  40.23 40.98 1.0 +0.75  
7   Frank Huby Selby   42.79 42.25 -0.54  
8   Christian Brennan York  44.68 43.04 -1.64  
9   Aaron Lewis Bradford  44.06 43.15 -0.91  
10   Jonathan Lock Beverley  43.81 43.88 +0.07  
11   Daniel Bennett Kippax  44.71 45.07 +0.36  
12   Daniel Oldham City ofSheffield  NT 47.34 npt  
13   Robert Fox York  52.31 51.51 -0.80  
14   Adam Hale Rossington  54.32 56.05 +1.73  
15   David Haines Dearne Valley  NT 1:10.26 npt  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  35.53 33.98 -1.55  
2   Harry Finch Thorne  NT 37.32 npt  
3   Louis Evans Beverley  40.82 38.29 -2.53  
4   Christopher Donnelly Selby   40.01 38.30 -1.71  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:50.301:38.901:19.60
 C Grade2:17.601:56.001:26.80
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Amber Redmile Newark  2:11.00 1:51.43 6.0 -19.57  
2   Jasmine Gander Kippax  1:51.59 1:52.01 5.0 +0.42  
3   Jenna Wright Louth Dolphins  1:58.61 1:53.55 4.0 -5.06  
4   Poppy Jacklin Louth Dolphins  2:04.77 1:55.98 3.0 -8.79  
5   Lydia Whitham York  2:09.94 1:57.51 2.0 -12.43  
6   Emily Asquith Bridlington  2:09.08 2:05.88 1.0 -3.20  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Holly Gwynne Scunthorpe  1:50.99 1:35.17 -15.82  
2   Caitlin Aiken Louth Dolphins  2:00.97 1:39.24 -21.73  
3   Isabelle Young Beverley  1:50.30 1:41.43 -8.87  
4   Jessica Beatson City ofSheffield  NT 1:42.37 npt  
5   Ella Mchale City ofSheffield  NT 1:42.75 npt  
6   Jenna Murdoch East Leeds  1:58.30 1:42.93 -15.37  
7   Marija Hiscott Tadcaster   1:59.03 1:43.52 -15.51  
8   Francesca Incerti Newark  1:53.83 1:46.24 -7.59  
9   Caitlin Poole Beverley  1:50.30 1:46.68 -3.62  
10   Jessica Johnson City ofSheffield  NT 1:48.57 npt  
11   Kamya Gandhi Scunthorpe  NT 1:51.60 npt  
12   Hollie Birks City ofSheffield  NT 1:52.78 npt  
13   Scarlet Torrington Louth Dolphins  NT 1:54.34 npt  
14   Emma Pears-dorland York  NT 1:55.35 npt  
15   Robyn Drury Don Valley  NT 1:55.38 npt  
16   Gabrielle Wedgwood Don Valley  NT 1:55.71 npt  
17   Khushi Dave S. Holderness  NT 2:06.58 npt  
18   Paige Brabbin Bridlington  NT 2:09.15 npt  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Nicole Bindon 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
  Elizabeth Hogg 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Charlotte Wright 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
  Suzannah Radatz Did Not Compete
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Frances Luckup S. Holderness  1:46.30 1:38.90 6.0 -7.40  
2   Emily Hill Jorvik  1:41.45 1:39.01 5.0 -2.44  
3   Katy Louise Harrison Beverley  1:44.26 1:40.74 4.0 -3.52  
4   Emma Gibbs York  1:42.66 1:42.17 3.0 -0.49  
5   Molly Jones York  1:53.22 1:43.80 2.0 -9.42  
6   Lilly Talbot Gainsborough  1:52.00 1:44.85 1.0 -7.15  
7   Katie Bindon Gainsborough  1:46.47 1:47.67 +1.20  
8   Lucy Pickard Rossington  1:55.67 1:49.20 -6.47  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Lucy Doyle South Hunsley  2:01.66 1:57.39 6.0 -4.27  
2   Charlotte Clark Kippax  2:00.52 1:58.72 5.0 -1.80  
3   Rhiannon Heath S. Holderness  2:07.90 1:58.80 4.0 -9.10  
4   Phoebe Perrow Louth Dolphins  NT 2:01.54 3.0 npt  
5   Emily Larsen Bridlington  2:10.00 2:05.37 2.0 -4.63  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Emma Harrop Louth Dolphins  1:41.79 1:29.96 -11.83  
2   Daisy Evans Beverley  1:38.90 1:31.16 -7.74  
3   Mia Cunliffe Beverley  1:39.12 1:32.74 -6.38  
4   Olivia Osborne City ofSheffield  1:49.77 1:34.07 -15.70  
5   Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  1:39.00 1:34.39 -4.61  
6   Elizabeth Dawson City ofSheffield  1:47.99 1:35.06 -12.93  
7   Seren Adams Beverley  1:41.32 1:36.04 -5.28  
8   Niamh Grafton Adwick  1:45.84 1:36.18 -9.66  
9   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  1:48.52 1:36.37 -12.15  
10   Taylor Cartwright Driffield   1:40.48 1:36.95 -3.53  
11   Ellie Peakes Beverley  1:55.26 1:37.34 -17.92  
12   Abbie Cantrill Scunthorpe  1:59.20 1:38.23 -20.97  
13   Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  NT 1:42.03 npt  
14   Olivia Smith City ofSheffield  NT 1:42.13 npt  
15   Charlotte Middleton York  NT 1:45.14 npt  
16   Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  NT 1:46.90 npt  
17   Hannah Roberts-clark York  2:00.00 1:49.09 -10.91  
18   Chloe Hill Don Valley  1:56.70 1:52.16 -4.54  
19   Zekqeita Lewis Louth Dolphins  NT 1:52.27 npt  
20   Courtney Clements Selby   1:56.41 1:54.36 -2.05  
21   Ellie Sanderson Scunthorpe  NT 1:54.71 npt  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Abbie Kerry-riley 9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke
  Charlotte Wilson 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
  Jessica Moses 6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall
  Farrah Bennett 9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke
  Millie Dawson 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
  Jodi Challis 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
  Liberty Sinclair
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ayesha Goggs East Leeds  1:26.03 1:21.54 6.0 -4.49  
2   Faith Hinitt Retford  1:21.06 1:21.57 5.0 +0.51  
3   Lucy Drennan Adwick  1:22.04 1:21.98 4.0 -0.06  
4   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  1:22.57 1:22.14 3.0 -0.43  
5   Emma Mosley City ofSheffield  1:24.63 1:22.26 2.0 -2.37  
6   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  1:23.45 1:23.16 1.0 -0.29  
7   Isobel Thompson Tadcaster   1:23.40 1:23.22 -0.18  
8   Melissa Hill Jorvik  1:25.19 1:23.31 -1.88  
9   Sarah Witty Bridlington  1:25.97 1:23.77 -2.20  
10   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  1:23.27 1:23.87 +0.60  
11   Rachel Dunmore Jorvik  1:22.97 1:24.01 +1.04  
12   Lily Miller Louth Dolphins  1:24.82 1:24.19 -0.63  
13   Charlotte Smith Gainsborough  1:24.80 1:24.28 -0.52  
14   Molly Flatters South Axholme  1:24.24 1:24.32 +0.08  
15   Rianna Hill Minsthorpe  1:21.88 1:24.73 +2.85  
16   Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  1:26.08 1:25.38 -0.70  
17   Lucy Palfreyman Retford  1:26.16 1:25.48 -0.68  
18   Holly Kempton Beverley  1:25.85 1:25.88 +0.03  
19   Sophie Jarvis Dearne Valley  1:19.60 1:41.89 +22.29  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Olivia Collinson Kippax  1:26.91 1:26.85 6.0 -0.06  
2   Amelia Bowes Selby   1:31.68 1:28.57 4.5 -3.11  
2   Bethany Botham Bridlington  1:34.16 1:28.57 4.5 -5.59  
4   Ashley Harrower Pocklington  1:26.90 1:28.59 3.0 +1.69  
5   Eve Nattriss Tadcaster   1:31.50 1:28.64 2.0 -2.86  
6   Lauren Cooke Beverley  1:32.00 1:28.77 1.0 -3.23  
7   Zara Hand Rossington  1:32.00 1:29.10 -2.90  
8   Rebecca Makings Adwick  1:39.51 1:29.37 -10.14  
9   Alysia Goodwin Louth Dolphins  1:49.96 1:30.00 -19.96  
10   Ellie Heard Tadcaster   1:27.81 1:31.06 +3.25  
11   Annabel Bayford South Hunsley  1:33.61 1:31.64 -1.97  
12   Molly Craig Louth Dolphins  NT 1:33.69 npt  
13   Rebecca Kilbane Selby   1:33.44 1:34.39 +0.95  
14   Stevie Meadows Scunthorpe  1:43.57 1:34.73 -8.84  
15   Isobel Scott Jorvik  1:35.95 1:34.96 -0.99  
16   Lily Walker Tadcaster   1:37.05 1:35.88 -1.17  
17   Annabelle Owen Selby   1:41.20 1:36.47 -4.73  
18   Caroline Foot Pocklington  1:46.30 1:37.49 -8.81  
19   Caitlin Watson New Earswick  1:45.47 1:45.03 -0.44  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Abigail Stringer South Hunsley  1:22.80 1:19.24 -3.56  
2   Megan Allen Scunthorpe  1:32.47 1:22.45 -10.02  
3   Meg Hunt Retford  1:27.72 1:26.00 -1.72  
4   Victoria Hudson South Hunsley  1:29.55 1:26.28 -3.27  
5   Ella Moore City ofSheffield  1:26.97 1:26.48 -0.49  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Emily Ball 4.4 Start before starting signal
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:26.501:10.60
 C Grade1:39.201:17.10
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ryan Connor Scunthorpe  1:34.01 1:26.51 6.0 -7.50  
2   Max Evans Beverley  1:26.74 1:26.75 5.0 +0.01  
3   Kyle Mckenna Bridlington  1:33.41 1:27.76 4.0 -5.65  
4   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield   1:31.70 1:27.80 3.0 -3.90  
5   Ethan Redmond York  1:37.39 1:28.60 2.0 -8.79  
6   Calumn Wright Kippax  1:30.28 1:29.40 1.0 -0.88  
7   Joseph Senior Jorvik  1:37.63 1:29.79 -7.84  
8   George Hogg York  1:33.15 1:29.89 -3.26  
9   Jacob Roberts Retford  1:35.28 1:30.26 -5.02  
10   Jack Cowell Bridlington  1:38.01 1:30.89 -7.12  
11   Luke Freeman Louth Dolphins  1:37.33 1:31.56 -5.77  
12   Ethan Bowes Selby   1:34.65 1:32.11 -2.54  
13   William East Scunthorpe  1:36.67 1:32.32 -4.35  
14   Danny Goddard Louth Dolphins  1:38.77 1:32.45 -6.32  
15   Edward Scott S. Holderness  1:35.00 1:32.46 -2.54  
16   Ewan Mulvey-bryce Adwick  1:32.31 1:32.91 +0.60  
17   Alex Potter Beverley  1:37.10 1:33.48 -3.62  
18   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  1:33.59 1:34.90 +1.31  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Zachary Heywood Louth Dolphins  1:55.40 1:39.20 6.0 -16.20  
2   Nathan Williams Adwick  1:50.78 1:39.78 5.0 -11.00  
3   Harrison Edwards Brighouse  1:52.53 1:40.14 4.0 -12.39  
4   James King Tadcaster   1:43.00 1:40.26 3.0 -2.74  
5   Daimhin Watson New Earswick  1:44.21 1:41.38 2.0 -2.83  
6   Mathew Foot Pocklington  1:54.10 1:41.96 1.0 -12.14  
7   Joseph Greenhalgh Rossington  1:47.65 1:43.70 -3.95  
8   Andrew Campbell Kippax  1:46.50 1:50.84 +4.34  
9   Harry Palfreyman Retford  2:00.30 1:51.01 -9.29  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Tom Harrop Louth Dolphins  1:27.99 1:16.97 -11.02  
2   Travis Johnson Scunthorpe  1:28.57 1:21.58 -6.99  
3   Theo Moulding City ofSheffield  1:35.88 1:23.38 -12.50  
4   Luke Turnbull S. Holderness  1:34.50 1:24.17 -10.33  
5   Fabio Incerti Newark  1:28.97 1:25.94 -3.03  
6   Daniel Hunter Tadcaster   1:42.78 1:31.75 -11.03  
7   Benjamin Colling Tadcaster   1:40.75 1:33.31 -7.44  
8   Zaki Thomas Gainsborough  1:43.94 1:36.12 -7.82  
9   Harry Craig Louth Dolphins  1:52.93 1:36.63 -16.30  
10   James Billam South Hunsley  1:42.35 1:36.80 -5.55  
11   Michael Crees S. Holderness  1:39.60 1:38.35 -1.25  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Callum Kidd 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
  Max Walker 4.4 Start before starting signal
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Adam Makings Adwick  1:10.60 1:10.71 6.0 +0.11  
2   Daniel Hynes New Earswick  1:12.95 1:11.15 5.0 -1.80  
3   Adam Morland Bridlington  1:15.95 1:12.80 4.0 -3.15  
4   Andy Gould Dearne Valley  1:12.76 1:13.35 3.0 +0.59  
5   Luke Habergham Bradford  1:14.65 1:13.38 2.0 -1.27  
6   Jacob Greenhalgh Rossington  1:15.07 1:14.92 1.0 -0.15  
7   Adam Vaughan Scunthorpe  1:16.75 1:15.28 -1.47  
8   Daniel Leggott South Axholme  1:12.36 1:15.60 +3.24  
9   Josh Geater Bradford  1:14.65 1:16.26 +1.61  
10   James Prowse City ofSheffield  1:15.60 1:18.13 +2.53  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Damien Stubley Pocklington  NT 1:17.93 6.0 npt  
2   Tom Clark Kippax  1:23.96 1:21.48 5.0 -2.48  
3   Matthew Knapton Brighouse  1:26.07 1:23.83 4.0 -2.24  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Owen Roberts Retford  1:10.80 1:05.49 -5.31  
2   Oliver Atkinson City ofSheffield  1:17.29 1:12.42 -4.87  
3   Andrew Redmore Pocklington  1:17.10 1:14.77 -2.33  
15 yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Chris Hooton 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.5044.50
 C Grade1:01.8050.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Amber Redmile Newark  49.50 49.82 5.5 +0.32  
1   Jessica Johnson City ofSheffield  49.85 49.82 5.5 -0.03  
3   Catherine Causer City ofSheffield  50.09 50.32 4.0 +0.23  
4   Francesca Incerti Newark  51.64 50.66 3.0 -0.98  
5   Marija Hiscott Tadcaster   58.35 52.63 2.0 -5.72  
6   Lauren Chambers City ofSheffield  53.74 53.38 1.0 -0.36  
7   Kamya Gandhi Scunthorpe  1:01.41 53.41 -8.00  
8   Marsaili Jolly Gainsborough  58.09 53.54 -4.55  
9   Hollie Birks City ofSheffield  53.92 53.97 +0.05  
10   Jenna Wright Louth Dolphins  53.70 54.00 +0.30  
11   Scarlet Torrington Louth Dolphins  54.71 54.13 -0.58  
12   Jasmine Gander Kippax  54.72 54.43 -0.29  
13   Lydia Whitham York  55.56 54.50 -1.06  
14   Nicole Bindon Gainsborough  59.77 54.69 -5.08  
15   Georgiana Templeton Retford  1:00.50 55.35 -5.15  
16   Emma Pears-dorland York  57.49 55.81 -1.68  
17   Emily Asquith Bridlington  1:00.53 56.89 -3.64  
18   Paige Brabbin Bridlington  1:01.10 1:00.92 -0.18  
19   Khushi Dave S. Holderness  59.30 1:02.92 +3.62  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Holly Gwynne Scunthorpe  49.52 43.70 -5.82  
2   Amy Beatson City ofSheffield  49.50 44.01 -5.49  
3   Caitlin Poole Beverley  50.78 46.39 -4.39  
4   Jenna Murdoch East Leeds  49.76 48.24 -1.52  
5   Isabelle Young Beverley  50.50 48.43 -2.07  
6   Millie Glossop City ofSheffield  53.00 48.45 -4.55  
7   Amelia Knott Beverley  51.96 48.93 -3.03  
8   Ella Mchale City ofSheffield  50.00 49.25 -0.75  
9   Caitlin Aiken Louth Dolphins  54.66 49.26 -5.40  
10   Gabrielle Wedgwood Don Valley  NT 50.08 npt  
11   Robyn Drury Don Valley  NT 51.68 npt  
12   Eve Pickering Retford  NT 51.97 npt  
13   Leah Hague Minsthorpe  NT 52.36 npt  
14   Molly Chambers Dearne Valley  NT 52.58 npt  
15   Callie Ramshaw Rossington  1:05.41 54.70 -10.71  
16   Suzannah Radatz City ofSheffield  NT 56.13 npt  
17   Anna Maxton Pocklington  NT 56.45 npt  
18   Tia Dalzell Scunthorpe  NT 56.46 npt  
19   Elizabeth Hogg York  1:05.26 58.89 -6.37  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Phoebe Holmes 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn
  Poppy Jacklin 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
  Liesel Bennett 6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Olivia Meeke Beverley  46.73 44.55 6.0 -2.18  
2   Seren Adams Beverley  46.26 44.86 5.0 -1.40  
3   Emma Gibbs York  44.98 45.83 3.5 +0.85  
3   Taylor Cartwright Driffield   45.43 45.83 3.5 +0.40  
5   Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  44.60 45.94 2.0 +1.34  
6   Abbie Cantrill Scunthorpe  46.38 46.06 1.0 -0.32  
7   Niamh Grafton Adwick  47.24 46.09 -1.15  
8   Frances Luckup S. Holderness  49.00 46.10 -2.90  
9   Katie Bindon Gainsborough  45.11 46.25 +1.14  
10   Emily Hill Jorvik  49.57 46.72 -2.85  
11   Katy Louise Harrison Beverley  48.46 46.95 -1.51  
12   Jessica Moses Don Valley  49.68 47.14 -2.54  
13   Jessica Buckton Jorvik  49.02 47.84 -1.18  
14   Hannah Roberts-clark York  48.97 48.09 -0.88  
15   Olivia Smith City ofSheffield  49.23 48.71 -0.52  
16   Abbie Kerry-riley South Axholme  47.25 49.42 +2.17  
17   Millie Dawson Louth Dolphins  49.69 50.44 +0.75  
18   Chloe Hill Don Valley  47.45 51.14 +3.69  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Lucy Pickard Rossington  52.41 50.64 6.0 -1.77  
2   Lucy Doyle South Hunsley  53.69 50.92 5.0 -2.77  
3   Emily Blunt Rossington  56.98 51.58 4.0 -5.40  
4   Olivia Medlock Rossington  1:05.44 52.82 3.0 -12.62  
5   Rhiannon Heath S. Holderness  54.80 53.07 2.0 -1.73  
6   Farrah Bennett S. Holderness  1:00.80 53.64 1.0 -7.16  
7   Chloe Harrison S. Holderness  58.30 55.08 -3.22  
7   Courtney Clements Selby   54.58 55.08 +0.50  
9   Charlotte Clark Kippax  53.72 55.23 +1.51  
10   Lauren Taylor Dearne Valley  NT 55.65 npt  
11   Ellie Sanderson Scunthorpe  NT 57.95 npt  
12   Jodi Challis Louth Dolphins  1:03.40 58.19 -5.21  
13   Phoebe Perrow Louth Dolphins  55.77 58.41 +2.64  
14   Lucy Toole Don Valley  59.81 58.49 -1.32  
15   Emily Larsen Bridlington  57.49 1:01.20 +3.71  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Ellie Peakes Beverley  46.53 41.76 -4.77  
2   Emma Harrop Louth Dolphins  NT 42.21 npt  
3   Mia Cunliffe Beverley  46.08 42.43 -3.65  
4   Abbie Bowden S. Holderness  45.40 42.53 -2.87  
5   Daisy Evans Beverley  44.50 42.93 -1.57  
6   Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  1:00.00 43.69 -16.31  
7   Charlotte Wilson South Axholme  46.21 44.33 -1.88  
8   Elizabeth Dawson City ofSheffield  50.68 46.55 -4.13  
9   Harriet Webster Gainsborough  50.52 47.27 -3.25  
10   Isabel Martin City ofSheffield  NT 49.19 npt  
11   Molly Jones York  53.35 49.92 -3.43  
12   Charlotte Middleton York  NT 50.19 npt  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Grace Whomersley 6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall
  Liberty Sinclair Did Not Compete
  Rebecca Atkins Did Not Compete
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade43.00
 C Grade48.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ethan Redmond York  45.52 43.07 6.0 -2.45  
2   Calumn Wright Kippax  43.68 43.88 5.0 +0.20  
3   Fabio Incerti Newark  44.64 44.10 4.0 -0.54  
4   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield   46.88 46.36 3.0 -0.52  
5   Travis Johnson Scunthorpe  47.12 46.58 2.0 -0.54  
6   George Hogg York  47.38 46.99 1.0 -0.39  
7   Tamlin Barker Tadcaster   47.52 47.11 -0.41  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Joseph Senior Jorvik  50.30 48.16 6.0 -2.14  
2   Ethan Bowes Selby   51.33 48.36 5.0 -2.97  
3   Kyle Mckenna Bridlington  48.80 48.88 4.0 +0.08  
4   Alex Potter Beverley  52.50 48.95 3.0 -3.55  
5   Jack Cowell Bridlington  51.71 49.03 2.0 -2.68  
6   Daniel Hunter Tadcaster   51.47 49.42 1.0 -2.05  
7   Marcus Chitson Bradford  53.90 49.44 -4.46  
8   Louis Gilder City ofSheffield  54.31 49.61 -4.70  
9   Jacob Roberts Retford  49.07 49.62 +0.55  
10   Nathan Williams Adwick  51.23 49.69 -1.54  
11   Zachary Heywood Louth Dolphins  49.92 49.98 +0.06  
12   Max Walker Tadcaster   49.27 50.02 +0.75  
13   Zaki Thomas Gainsborough  53.23 50.79 -2.44  
14   Danny Goddard Louth Dolphins  52.88 50.90 -1.98  
15   James King Tadcaster   51.13 50.98 -0.15  
16   Luke Freeman Louth Dolphins  53.22 51.10 -2.12  
17   Edward Scott S. Holderness  53.50 51.14 -2.36  
18   Harry Craig Louth Dolphins  52.92 51.25 -1.67  
19   Callum Kidd Louth Dolphins  53.99 51.49 -2.50  
20   Daimhin Watson New Earswick  50.64 51.88 +1.24  
21   Benjamin Colling Tadcaster   51.82 52.46 +0.64  
22   James Billam South Hunsley  53.85 52.53 -1.32  
23   Harry Palfreyman Retford  55.95 52.97 -2.98  
24   Ewan Mulvey-bryce Adwick  54.59 53.52 -1.07  
25   Joseph Greenhalgh Rossington  52.32 53.81 +1.49  
26   Rohaan Faisal-khan City ofSheffield  52.15 53.95 +1.80  
27   Michael Crees S. Holderness  54.20 54.69 +0.49  
28   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  54.04 55.23 +1.19  
29   Mathew Foot Pocklington  1:01.40 57.93 -3.47  
30   Micheal Bowes Pocklington  50.09 58.07 +7.98  
31   Jack Roberts Dearne Valley  1:13.04 1:15.23 +2.19  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Max Evans Beverley  43.00 42.96 -0.04  
1   Tom Harrop Louth Dolphins  43.04 42.96 -0.08  
3   Theo Moulding City ofSheffield  48.43 46.70 -1.73  
4   Ryan Connor Scunthorpe  49.49 46.99 -2.50  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Regan Johnson 7.5 Executed a downward dolphin kick (except after the start or after the turn as in SW7.4)
  Andrew Campbell Did Not Compete
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade37.00
 C Grade41.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Molly Flatters South Axholme  37.00 37.06 6.0 +0.06  
2   Holly Kempton Beverley  37.00 37.20 5.0 +0.20  
3   Elisa Noble Beverley  37.24 37.48 4.0 +0.24  
4   Ayesha Goggs East Leeds  38.72 37.73 3.0 -0.99  
5   Sarah Witty Bridlington  37.33 37.75 2.0 +0.42  
6   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  38.38 37.84 1.0 -0.54  
7   Ella Moore City ofSheffield  37.58 37.89 +0.31  
8   Rianna Hill Minsthorpe  37.10 38.07 +0.97  
9   Megan Allen Scunthorpe  40.87 38.42 -2.45  
10   Meg Hunt Retford  38.99 38.92 -0.07  
11   Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  39.14 38.94 -0.20  
12   Ashley Harrower Pocklington  38.38 38.98 +0.60  
13   Emily Ball Tadcaster   39.81 39.12 -0.69  
14   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  40.80 39.27 -1.53  
15   Emma Mosley City ofSheffield  40.28 39.34 -0.94  
16   Alysia Goodwin Louth Dolphins  40.08 39.63 -0.45  
17   Victoria Hudson South Hunsley  38.77 39.67 +0.90  
18   Ellie Heard Tadcaster   37.33 40.16 +2.83  
19   Hannah Mohsen South Hunsley  40.64 40.21 -0.43  
20   Olivia Collinson Kippax  39.63 40.24 +0.61  
21   Annabel Bayford South Hunsley  40.07 40.37 +0.30  
22   Rachel Dunmore Jorvik  38.19 40.42 +2.23  
23   Rebecca Makings Adwick  40.73 40.67 -0.06  
24   Bethany Botham Bridlington  40.45 41.51 +1.06  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Zara Hand Rossington  42.56 42.21 6.0 -0.35  
2   Isobel Scott Jorvik  41.77 42.39 5.0 +0.62  
3   Charlotte Smith Gainsborough  42.30 42.71 4.0 +0.41  
4   Amelia Bowes Selby   42.36 43.10 3.0 +0.74  
5   Lily Miller Louth Dolphins  42.71 43.17 2.0 +0.46  
6   Stevie Meadows Scunthorpe  43.40 44.25 1.0 +0.85  
7   Annabelle Owen Selby   50.14 45.64 -4.50  
8   Katy Hopson Beverley  50.05 47.23 -2.82  
9   Caroline Foot Pocklington  50.00 47.28 -2.72  
10   Lily Walker Tadcaster   48.00 48.02 +0.02  
11   Sophie Jarvis Dearne Valley  53.63 51.60 -2.03  
12   Caitlin Watson New Earswick  56.62 55.28 -1.34  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Abigail Stringer South Hunsley  38.06 35.59 -2.47  
2   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  37.00 36.34 -0.66  
3   Melissa Hill Jorvik  38.36 36.84 -1.52  
4   Faith Hinitt Retford  37.00 36.85 -0.15  
5   Lydia Miller York  43.69 39.93 -3.76  
6   Lucy Palfreyman Retford  42.00 40.41 -1.59  
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade28.00
 C Grade32.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Adam Makings Adwick  28.00 28.10 6.0 +0.10  
2   Jacob Greenhalgh Rossington  28.53 28.55 5.0 +0.02  
3   Daniel Hynes New Earswick  29.90 29.31 4.0 -0.59  
4   Andy Gould Dearne Valley  29.36 29.39 3.0 +0.03  
5   Luke Habergham Bradford  28.30 29.43 2.0 +1.13  
6   Andrew Redmore Pocklington  29.44 29.44 0.5 +0.00  
6   Adam Morland Bridlington  29.39 29.44 0.5 +0.05  
8   Jack Newton Beverley  29.83 29.56 -0.27  
9   Adam Vaughan Scunthorpe  29.90 29.60 -0.30  
10   James Prowse City ofSheffield  30.95 29.89 -1.06  
11   Francis Dick New Earswick  30.79 29.90 -0.89  
12   Damien Stubley Pocklington  29.96 30.48 +0.52  
13   Oliver Atkinson City ofSheffield  31.13 31.03 -0.10  
14   Tom Clark Kippax  31.59 31.38 -0.21  
15   Josh Geater Bradford  29.69 31.69 +2.00  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Chris Hooton Scunthorpe  32.43 32.05 6.0 -0.38  
2   Matthew Knapton Brighouse  32.81 36.85 5.0 +4.04  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Daniel Leggott South Axholme  28.01 27.77 -0.24  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade56.2048.50
 C Grade1:09.9054.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Elizabeth Hogg York  56.20 56.91 6.0 +0.71  
2   Phoebe Holmes Jorvik  1:04.78 57.65 5.0 -7.13  
3   Francesca Incerti Newark  1:00.13 57.69 4.0 -2.44  
4   Penny Wilson City ofSheffield  1:03.69 58.25 3.0 -5.44  
5   Kamya Gandhi Scunthorpe  1:07.90 58.59 2.0 -9.31  
6   Amelia Knott Beverley  1:00.10 59.17 1.0 -0.93  
7   Georgiana Templeton Retford  1:02.55 1:00.09 -2.46  
8   Hollie Birks City ofSheffield  1:00.02 1:00.25 +0.23  
8   Ellena Bartup Louth Dolphins  58.44 1:00.25 +1.81  
10   Nicole Bindon Gainsborough  1:02.18 1:00.31 -1.87  
11   Marsaili Jolly Gainsborough  1:02.62 1:01.39 -1.23  
12   Lauren Chambers City ofSheffield  1:03.88 1:01.45 -2.43  
13   Callie Ramshaw Rossington  1:06.34 1:01.48 -4.86  
14   Charlotte Wright Kippax  59.72 1:01.67 +1.95  
15   Jasmine Gander Kippax  1:03.63 1:01.83 -1.80  
16   Emma Pears-dorland York  1:02.36 1:02.38 +0.02  
17   Amber Redmile Newark  1:05.75 1:02.69 -3.06  
18   Jenna Wright Louth Dolphins  1:00.86 1:02.78 +1.92  
19   Emily Asquith Bridlington  1:03.89 1:02.90 -0.99  
20   Poppy Jacklin Louth Dolphins  1:08.15 1:06.15 -2.00  
21   Khushi Dave S. Holderness  1:04.70 1:06.54 +1.84  
22   Lydia Whitham York  1:09.45 1:09.13 -0.32  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Catherine Causer City ofSheffield  56.20 49.74 -6.46  
2   Zoe Fowler Minsthorpe  56.20 50.64 -5.56  
3   Isabelle Young Beverley  56.20 50.73 -5.47  
4   Marija Hiscott Tadcaster   56.40 52.21 -4.19  
5   Holly Gwynne Scunthorpe  57.31 52.23 -5.08  
6   Jenna Murdoch East Leeds  56.58 53.04 -3.54  
7   Robyn Drury Don Valley  NT 53.20 npt  
8   Caitlin Poole Beverley  57.96 54.25 -3.71  
9   Ryley Johnson Gainsborough  56.31 54.28 -2.03  
10   Ella Mchale City ofSheffield  57.55 55.59 -1.96  
11   Suzannah Radatz City ofSheffield  NT 59.44 npt  
12   Eve Pickering Retford  NT 1:00.98 npt  
13   Anna Maxton Pocklington  NT 1:01.12 npt  
14   Saskia Willar-sheehan Beverley  1:11.46 1:03.28 -8.18  
15   Molly Chambers Dearne Valley  1:10.50 1:03.63 -6.87  
16   Scarlet Torrington Louth Dolphins  1:10.01 1:04.82 -5.19  
17   Tia Dalzell Scunthorpe  NT 1:07.49 npt  
18   Leah Hague Minsthorpe  NT 1:07.79 npt  
19   Gabrielle Wedgwood Don Valley  NT 1:08.25 npt  
20   Paige Brabbin Bridlington  1:10.58 1:08.59 -1.99  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Caitlin Aiken 4.4 Start before starting signal
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Tilly Arrand South Axholme  50.67 49.60 6.0 -1.07  
2   Molly Jones York  51.83 49.79 5.0 -2.04  
3   Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  49.92 49.99 4.0 +0.07  
4   Seren Adams Beverley  54.00 50.06 3.0 -3.94  
5   Niamh Grafton Adwick  53.94 50.76 2.0 -3.18  
6   Lilly Talbot Gainsborough  52.02 50.94 1.0 -1.08  
7   Abbie Kerry-riley South Axholme  52.74 52.20 -0.54  
8   Olivia Meeke Beverley  54.00 52.94 -1.06  
9   Olivia Osborne City ofSheffield  53.64 53.10 -0.54  
10   Taylor Cartwright Driffield   53.23 53.18 -0.05  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Katy Louise Harrison Beverley  54.60 54.72 6.0 +0.12  
2   Frances Luckup S. Holderness  57.00 55.32 5.0 -1.68  
3   Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  1:08.29 55.37 4.0 -12.92  
4   Abbie Cantrill Scunthorpe  55.34 56.00 3.0 +0.66  
5   Emma Gibbs York  56.85 56.60 2.0 -0.25  
6   Harriet Webster Gainsborough  55.57 56.79 1.0 +1.22  
7   Katie Bindon Gainsborough  58.33 56.88 -1.45  
8   Annabelle Haldenby Gainsborough  1:00.25 58.08 -2.17  
9   Phoebe Perrow Louth Dolphins  56.82 58.59 +1.77  
10   Zekqeita Lewis Louth Dolphins  1:04.04 59.08 -4.96  
11   Lucy Doyle South Hunsley  1:02.86 59.09 -3.77  
12   Chloe Hill Don Valley  57.93 59.93 +2.00  
13   Rhiannon Heath S. Holderness  1:02.20 1:00.33 -1.87  
14   Courtney Clements Selby   1:01.64 1:00.49 -1.15  
15   Farrah Bennett S. Holderness  NT 1:00.77 npt  
16   Lucy Pickard Rossington  57.57 1:01.00 +3.43  
17   Millie Dawson Louth Dolphins  1:10.31 1:01.16 -9.15  
18   Ellie Sanderson Scunthorpe  NT 1:01.77 npt  
19   Charlotte Clark Kippax  1:00.48 1:03.87 +3.39  
20   Lucy Toole Don Valley  58.17 1:03.99 +5.82  
21   Jodi Challis Louth Dolphins  1:10.14 1:04.08 -6.06  
22   Lauren Taylor Dearne Valley  1:10.19 1:04.91 -5.28  
23   Emily Larsen Bridlington  1:07.47 1:06.52 -0.95  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Mia Cunliffe Beverley  49.10 45.74 -3.36  
2   Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  48.60 46.60 -2.00  
3   Connie Mounsey Beverley  51.22 47.62 -3.60  
4   Daisy Evans Beverley  49.73 47.80 -1.93  
5   Emily Hill Jorvik  48.58 48.18 -0.40  
6   Emma Harrop Louth Dolphins  48.57 48.39 -0.18  
7   Isabel Martin City ofSheffield  NT 52.05 npt  
8   Charlotte Middleton York  NT 52.49 npt  
9   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  56.54 52.74 -3.80  
10   Ellie Peakes Beverley  55.64 53.30 -2.34  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jessica Moses 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
  Liberty Sinclair Did Not Compete
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade38.50
 C Grade43.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Danny Goddard Louth Dolphins  39.89 39.06 6.0 -0.83  
2   Luke Turnbull S. Holderness  38.90 39.37 4.5 +0.47  
2   Travis Johnson Scunthorpe  40.41 39.37 4.5 -1.04  
4   Kyle Mckenna Bridlington  40.63 39.78 3.0 -0.85  
5   Fabio Incerti Newark  41.96 40.28 2.0 -1.68  
6   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield   42.19 40.36 1.0 -1.83  
7   Tamlin Barker Tadcaster   43.03 41.04 -1.99  
8   Max Evans Beverley  42.09 41.64 -0.45  
9   Luke Freeman Louth Dolphins  40.40 41.91 +1.51  
10   Jacob Roberts Retford  42.81 42.30 -0.51  
11   William East Scunthorpe  43.19 43.07 -0.12  
12   Louis Gilder City ofSheffield  42.82 45.25 +2.43  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Joseph Senior Jorvik  44.06 43.51 6.0 -0.55  
2   Ethan Bowes Selby   44.49 43.62 5.0 -0.87  
3   Harrison Edwards Brighouse  45.86 43.66 4.0 -2.20  
4   Ryan Connor Scunthorpe  44.48 43.77 3.0 -0.71  
5   Edward Scott S. Holderness  44.90 44.59 2.0 -0.31  
6   Callum Kidd Louth Dolphins  47.33 44.75 1.0 -2.58  
7   Jenson Row Beverley  48.60 45.43 -3.17  
8   Benjamin Colling Tadcaster   45.57 45.52 -0.05  
9   Zaki Thomas Gainsborough  52.00 45.57 -6.43  
10   Daniel Hunter Tadcaster   48.70 45.59 -3.11  
11   Max Walker Tadcaster   47.33 45.86 -1.47  
12   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  44.93 45.88 +0.95  
13   Harry Craig Louth Dolphins  44.72 45.97 +1.25  
14   George Hogg York  44.77 46.63 +1.86  
15   Michael Crees S. Holderness  47.70 46.67 -1.03  
16   Alex Potter Beverley  47.76 46.74 -1.02  
17   Rohaan Faisal-khan City ofSheffield  49.65 47.20 -2.45  
18   Zachary Heywood Louth Dolphins  46.16 47.36 +1.20  
19   Nathan Williams Adwick  49.42 47.66 -1.76  
20   Mathew Foot Pocklington  50.07 47.67 -2.40  
21   Andrew Campbell Kippax  47.12 47.96 +0.84  
22   Harry Palfreyman Retford  50.56 48.87 -1.69  
23   Joseph Greenhalgh Rossington  49.30 49.06 -0.24  
24   Daimhin Watson New Earswick  50.46 49.57 -0.89  
25   James King Tadcaster   49.28 50.71 +1.43  
26   Jack Roberts Dearne Valley  1:08.24 1:10.43 +2.19  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Tom Harrop Louth Dolphins  38.50 37.88 -0.62  
2   Theo Moulding City ofSheffield  43.98 40.08 -3.90  
3   Jack Cowell Bridlington  44.30 41.37 -2.93  
4   Ewan Mulvey-bryce Adwick  43.81 42.16 -1.65  
5   James Billam South Hunsley  47.10 42.35 -4.75  
6   Ethan Redmond York  46.00 42.37 -3.63  
7   Mathew Redmore Pocklington  43.50 42.95 -0.55  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade37.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  33.51 33.57 6.0 +0.06  
2   Megan Allen Scunthorpe  36.03 33.76 5.0 -2.27  
3   Lucy Drennan Adwick  33.51 33.81 3.5 +0.30  
3   Lauren Cooke Beverley  34.88 33.81 3.5 -1.07  
5   Anna-louise Noble Beverley  33.51 33.96 2.0 +0.45  
6   Rianna Hill Minsthorpe  33.55 34.06 1.0 +0.51  
7   Faith Hinitt Retford  33.50 34.09 +0.59  
8   Meg Hunt Retford  34.80 34.13 -0.67  
9   Ella Moore City ofSheffield  34.58 34.28 -0.30  
10   Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  34.16 34.35 +0.19  
11   Isobel Scott Jorvik  35.25 34.49 -0.76  
11   Eve Nattriss Tadcaster   34.84 34.49 -0.35  
13   Victoria Hudson South Hunsley  35.04 34.80 -0.24  
14   Ashley Harrower Pocklington  33.80 34.84 +1.04  
14   Zara Hand Rossington  35.87 34.84 -1.03  
16   Bethany Botham Bridlington  36.76 34.92 -1.84  
17   Hannah Mohsen South Hunsley  35.70 35.07 -0.63  
18   Amelia Bowes Selby   36.44 35.08 -1.36  
19   Molly Flatters South Axholme  34.67 35.20 +0.53  
20   Alysia Goodwin Louth Dolphins  35.54 35.26 -0.28  
21   Rebecca Makings Adwick  34.72 35.48 +0.76  
22   Olivia Collinson Kippax  36.29 35.68 -0.61  
23   Sarah Witty Bridlington  34.23 35.78 +1.55  
24   Ellie Heard Tadcaster   34.06 35.88 +1.82  
25   Lucy Palfreyman Retford  36.93 36.25 -0.68  
26   Annabel Bayford South Hunsley  36.68 36.28 -0.40  
27   Rebecca Kilbane Selby   36.30 37.19 +0.89  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Lydia Miller York  40.22 38.13 6.0 -2.09  
2   Annabelle Owen Selby   40.98 38.56 5.0 -2.42  
3   Caroline Foot Pocklington  40.00 38.60 4.0 -1.40  
4   Sophie Jarvis Dearne Valley  39.34 38.90 3.0 -0.44  
5   Stevie Meadows Scunthorpe  39.58 38.96 2.0 -0.62  
6   Lily Walker Tadcaster   39.02 39.73 1.0 +0.71  
7   Ruth Tattershall Louth Dolphins  NT 39.79 npt  
8   Tara Snape Beverley  42.18 40.89 -1.29  
9   Caitlin Watson New Earswick  44.88 45.07 +0.19  
10   Isobel Haines Dearne Valley  NT 51.73 npt  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Abigail Stringer South Hunsley  33.50 31.86 -1.64  
2   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  33.51 31.95 -1.56  
3   Charlotte Smith Gainsborough  33.75 32.59 -1.16  
4   Elisa Noble Beverley  33.52 32.94 -0.58  
5   Holly Kempton Beverley  33.50 33.06 -0.44  
6   Katy Hopson Beverley  37.78 36.16 -1.62  
7   Ella Marsh Gainsborough  39.26 36.49 -2.77  
8   Alex Fowler Minsthorpe  37.50 36.79 -0.71  
9   Molly Craig Louth Dolphins  37.97 37.02 -0.95  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ellie Taylor 4.4 Start before starting signal
Event 210 Boys 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Daniel Leggott South Axholme  31.47 31.35 6.0 -0.12  
2   Josh Geater Bradford  31.34 32.29 5.0 +0.95  
3   Andy Gould Dearne Valley  31.63 32.64 4.0 +1.01  
4   Jacob Greenhalgh Rossington  34.20 33.29 3.0 -0.91  
5   Adam Morland Bridlington  33.02 33.51 2.0 +0.49  
6   Andrew Redmore Pocklington  33.44 33.52 1.0 +0.08  
7   Daniel Hynes New Earswick  34.27 34.07 -0.20  
8   Adam Vaughan Scunthorpe  34.62 34.35 -0.27  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Francis Dick New Earswick  38.10 35.30 6.0 -2.80  
2   Jack Newton Beverley  37.40 35.46 5.0 -1.94  
3   Chris Hooton Scunthorpe  36.74 36.25 4.0 -0.49  
4   Tom Clark Kippax  36.55 36.35 3.0 -0.20  
5   Matthew Knapton Brighouse  38.79 38.28 2.0 -0.51  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Matthew Harrison Adwick  31.00 27.47 -3.53  
2   Adam Makings Adwick  31.00 30.73 -0.27  
3   James Prowse City ofSheffield  55.00 34.57 -20.43  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.9037.50
 C Grade53.9043.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Francesca Incerti Newark  43.17 43.17 6.0 +0.00  
2   Zoe Fowler Minsthorpe  45.93 43.27 5.0 -2.66  
3   Penny Wilson City ofSheffield  43.69 44.07 4.0 +0.38  
4   Scarlet Torrington Louth Dolphins  44.94 45.23 3.0 +0.29  
5   Eve Pickering Retford  47.43 45.48 2.0 -1.95  
6   Ryley Johnson Gainsborough  46.82 45.84 1.0 -0.98  
7   Poppy Jacklin Louth Dolphins  46.69 46.11 -0.58  
8   Kamya Gandhi Scunthorpe  46.19 47.10 +0.91  
9   Emma Pears-dorland York  50.83 48.26 -2.57  
10   Catherine Causer City ofSheffield  51.20 48.42 -2.78  
11   Jenna Wright Louth Dolphins  47.84 48.98 +1.14  
12   Phoebe Holmes Jorvik  51.31 49.07 -2.24  
13   Amber Redmile Newark  53.47 50.17 -3.30  
14   Callie Ramshaw Rossington  48.95 50.57 +1.62  
15   Lauren Chambers City ofSheffield  50.30 50.63 +0.33  
16   Emily Asquith Bridlington  48.25 50.76 +2.51  
17   Charlotte Wright Kippax  51.72 52.52 +0.80  
18   Georgiana Templeton Retford  49.92 52.59 +2.67  
19   Paige Brabbin Bridlington  53.76 53.65 -0.11  
20   Jasmine Gander Kippax  47.98 55.08 +7.10  
21   Elizabeth Hogg York  53.80 58.14 +4.34  
9 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Anna Maxton Pocklington  NT 54.39 6.0 npt  
2   Khushi Dave S. Holderness  58.00 58.57 5.0 +0.57  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Holly Gwynne Scunthorpe  42.90 37.99 -4.91  
2   Amy Beatson City ofSheffield  42.90 39.77 -3.13  
3   Caitlin Aiken Louth Dolphins  43.98 40.68 -3.30  
4   Caitlin Poole Beverley  42.90 40.72 -2.18  
5   Jessica Beatson City ofSheffield  42.90 41.33 -1.57  
6   Millie Glossop City ofSheffield  43.76 41.43 -2.33  
7   Ellena Bartup Louth Dolphins  43.19 41.44 -1.75  
8   Jenna Murdoch East Leeds  45.01 41.80 -3.21  
9   Isabelle Young Beverley  42.90 42.71 -0.19  
10   Marija Hiscott Tadcaster   NT 43.68 npt  
11   Gabrielle Wedgwood Don Valley  NT 43.85 npt  
12   Robyn Drury Don Valley  NT 43.95 npt  
13   Tia Dalzell Scunthorpe  NT 45.66 npt  
14   Molly Chambers Dearne Valley  57.46 47.78 -9.68  
15   Saskia Willar-sheehan Beverley  1:04.56 47.86 -16.70  
16   Leah Hague Minsthorpe  NT 48.14 npt  
17   Suzannah Radatz City ofSheffield  NT 49.95 npt  
18   Nicole Bindon Gainsborough  56.63 50.59 -6.04  
19   Lydia Whitham York  54.31 51.40 -2.91  
20   Liesel Bennett Kippax  NT 51.77 npt  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Libbie Hardy Did Not Compete
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Connie Mounsey Beverley  40.77 37.92 6.0 -2.85  
2   Ellie Peakes Beverley  42.88 37.96 5.0 -4.92  
3   Olivia Osborne City ofSheffield  42.72 38.27 4.0 -4.45  
4   Taylor Cartwright Driffield   37.97 39.32 3.0 +1.35  
5   Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  38.98 39.45 2.0 +0.47  
6   Harriet Webster Gainsborough  39.94 39.74 1.0 -0.20  
7   Abbie Kerry-riley South Axholme  39.74 39.83 +0.09  
8   Niamh Grafton Adwick  42.33 40.00 -2.33  
9   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  40.43 40.10 -0.33  
10   Charlotte Wilson South Axholme  42.35 40.70 -1.65  
11   Katie Bindon Gainsborough  38.05 40.75 +2.70  
12   Emily Hill Jorvik  42.10 40.81 -1.29  
13   Olivia Smith City ofSheffield  41.08 41.08 +0.00  
14   Katy Louise Harrison Beverley  40.72 41.17 +0.45  
15   Seren Adams Beverley  41.60 41.44 -0.16  
16   Olivia Meeke Beverley  41.92 41.74 -0.18  
17   Molly Jones York  43.11 42.74 -0.37  
18   Emma Gibbs York  40.77 44.18 +3.41  
19   Jessica Moses Don Valley  43.09 44.60 +1.51  
20   Hannah Roberts-clark York  43.09 44.72 +1.63  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Abbie Cantrill Scunthorpe  44.89 43.85 6.0 -1.04  
2   Lucy Pickard Rossington  44.80 43.91 5.0 -0.89  
3   Phoebe Perrow Louth Dolphins  48.56 44.63 4.0 -3.93  
4   Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  44.67 45.80 2.5 +1.13  
4   Zekqeita Lewis Louth Dolphins  49.63 45.80 2.5 -3.83  
6   Lucy Doyle South Hunsley  46.86 45.89 1.0 -0.97  
7   Ellie Sanderson Scunthorpe  NT 46.22 npt  
8   Chloe Harrison S. Holderness  52.90 46.23 -6.67  
9   Charlotte Middleton York  NT 46.27 npt  
10   Charlotte Clark Kippax  46.64 46.39 -0.25  
11   Courtney Clements Selby   45.47 46.52 +1.05  
12   Chloe Hill Don Valley  50.02 46.95 -3.07  
13   Farrah Bennett S. Holderness  48.20 47.47 -0.73  
14   Olivia Medlock Rossington  47.11 47.77 +0.66  
15   Millie Dawson Louth Dolphins  46.30 47.82 +1.52  
16   Emily Blunt Rossington  51.63 48.21 -3.42  
17   Emily Larsen Bridlington  48.17 48.80 +0.63  
18   Jodi Challis Louth Dolphins  56.91 50.75 -6.16  
19   Annabelle Haldenby Gainsborough  56.18 51.89 -4.29  
20   Lucy Toole Don Valley  52.76 53.24 +0.48  
21   Rhiannon Heath S. Holderness  49.50 53.92 +4.42  
22   Lauren Taylor Dearne Valley  50.67 54.96 +4.29  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Emma Harrop Louth Dolphins  37.70 35.44 -2.26  
2   Daisy Evans Beverley  38.96 36.54 -2.42  
3   Mia Cunliffe Beverley  42.29 36.96 -5.33  
4   Frances Luckup S. Holderness  43.70 39.92 -3.78  
5   Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  47.08 40.68 -6.40  
6   Lilly Talbot Gainsborough  45.46 41.16 -4.30  
7   Jessica Buckton Jorvik  46.39 41.65 -4.74  
8   Isabel Martin City ofSheffield  44.95 42.31 -2.64  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Liberty Sinclair Did Not Compete
  Rebecca Atkins
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade41.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Travis Johnson Scunthorpe  38.52 37.30 6.0 -1.22  
2   Ryan Connor Scunthorpe  39.83 38.75 5.0 -1.08  
3   Tom Harrop Louth Dolphins  36.59 39.59 4.0 +3.00  
4   Max Evans Beverley  40.86 40.48 3.0 -0.38  
5   Calumn Wright Kippax  40.07 40.80 2.0 +0.73  
6   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield   40.62 41.45 1.0 +0.83  
7   Luke Freeman Louth Dolphins  41.25 43.84 +2.59  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ethan Bowes Selby   41.99 41.79 6.0 -0.20  
2   Theo Moulding City ofSheffield  43.31 42.07 5.0 -1.24  
3   Edward Scott S. Holderness  42.20 42.16 4.0 -0.04  
4   Jack Cowell Bridlington  45.36 42.19 3.0 -3.17  
5   Micheal Bowes Pocklington  44.80 42.33 2.0 -2.47  
6   Joseph Senior Jorvik  46.20 42.71 1.0 -3.49  
7   Michael Crees S. Holderness  45.00 43.44 -1.56  
8   William East Scunthorpe  44.95 43.60 -1.35  
9   James Billam South Hunsley  48.26 44.04 -4.22  
10   Mathew Foot Pocklington  47.32 44.67 -2.65  
11   Nathan Williams Adwick  46.72 45.02 -1.70  
12   Callum Kidd Louth Dolphins  43.80 45.35 +1.55  
13   Danny Goddard Louth Dolphins  44.61 45.71 +1.10  
14   Jacob Roberts Retford  46.53 46.19 -0.34  
15   Max Walker Tadcaster   47.63 46.35 -1.28  
16   Benjamin Colling Tadcaster   47.65 46.87 -0.78  
17   Alex Potter Beverley  48.57 47.28 -1.29  
18   Daniel Hunter Tadcaster   47.16 48.20 +1.04  
19   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  47.12 49.78 +2.66  
20   Jenson Row Beverley  58.60 51.95 -6.65  
21   Andrew Campbell Kippax  55.07 54.44 -0.63  
22   Daimhin Watson New Earswick  54.63 55.08 +0.45  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Kyle Mckenna Bridlington  42.48 39.59 -2.89  
2   George Hogg York  44.24 41.01 -3.23  
3   Ewan Mulvey-bryce Adwick  41.55 41.33 -0.22  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Zachary Heywood 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Fabio Incerti 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade40.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Rachel Dunmore Jorvik  37.39 37.05 6.0 -0.34  
2   Ayesha Goggs East Leeds  38.60 37.38 5.0 -1.22  
3   Lucy Drennan Adwick  36.50 37.70 4.0 +1.20  
4   Anna-louise Noble Beverley  37.11 37.75 3.0 +0.64  
5   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  37.51 37.82 2.0 +0.31  
6   Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  39.06 38.13 1.0 -0.93  
7   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  38.61 38.31 -0.30  
8   Abigail Stringer South Hunsley  38.91 38.41 -0.50  
9   Emma Mosley City ofSheffield  39.36 38.56 -0.80  
10   Lily Miller Louth Dolphins  39.70 38.99 -0.71  
11   Victoria Hudson South Hunsley  38.79 39.07 +0.28  
12   Ella Moore City ofSheffield  38.66 39.30 +0.64  
13   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  38.37 39.32 +0.95  
14   Lucy Palfreyman Retford  39.21 39.63 +0.42  
15   Elisa Noble Beverley  39.18 39.96 +0.78  
16   Rianna Hill Minsthorpe  38.94 40.28 +1.34  
17   Faith Hinitt Retford  39.41 41.64 +2.23  
18   Eve Nattriss Tadcaster   40.32 41.87 +1.55  
19   Rebecca Makings Adwick  39.68 42.21 +2.53  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Isobel Thompson Tadcaster   42.28 40.52 6.0 -1.76  
2   Ashley Harrower Pocklington  43.84 40.57 5.0 -3.27  
3   Megan Allen Scunthorpe  44.76 40.65 4.0 -4.11  
4   Lauren Cooke Beverley  41.62 41.01 3.0 -0.61  
5   Melissa Hill Jorvik  42.25 41.18 2.0 -1.07  
6   Meg Hunt Retford  40.61 41.36 1.0 +0.75  
7   Bethany Botham Bridlington  42.06 41.41 -0.65  
8   Zara Hand Rossington  41.97 41.43 -0.54  
9   Amelia Bowes Selby   42.36 41.69 -0.67  
10   Holly Kempton Beverley  42.13 42.23 +0.10  
11   Sarah Witty Bridlington  41.11 42.38 +1.27  
12   Olivia Collinson Kippax  40.58 42.43 +1.85  
13   Rebecca Kilbane Selby   42.80 42.46 -0.34  
14   Isobel Scott Jorvik  42.63 42.68 +0.05  
15   Lily Walker Tadcaster   43.83 43.26 -0.57  
16   Ellie Heard Tadcaster   41.50 43.41 +1.91  
17   Alysia Goodwin Louth Dolphins  42.56 43.53 +0.97  
18   Caroline Foot Pocklington  47.11 43.61 -3.50  
19   Molly Craig Louth Dolphins  43.48 44.40 +0.92  
20   Annabel Bayford South Hunsley  42.10 44.58 +2.48  
21   Katy Hopson Beverley  50.98 44.84 -6.14  
22   Annabelle Owen Selby   46.13 45.78 -0.35  
23   Sophie Jarvis Dearne Valley  50.34 47.67 -2.67  
24   Stevie Meadows Scunthorpe  47.87 48.97 +1.10  
25   Caitlin Watson New Earswick  53.67 51.68 -1.99  
26   Isobel Haines Dearne Valley  NT 1:03.79 npt  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Emily Ball Tadcaster   40.78 39.72 -1.06  
2   Molly Flatters South Axholme  40.54 40.32 -0.22  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ruth Tattershall Did Not Compete
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Adam Makings Adwick  34.00 35.11 6.0 +1.11  
2   Matthew Harrison Adwick  35.19 35.23 5.0 +0.04  
3   Daniel Hynes New Earswick  35.95 36.71 4.0 +0.76  
4   Adam Morland Bridlington  37.68 36.76 3.0 -0.92  
5   Daniel Leggott South Axholme  36.73 36.95 2.0 +0.22  
6   Jack Newton Beverley  36.18 37.19 1.0 +1.01  
7   Luke Habergham Bradford  36.02 37.84 +1.82  
8   Josh Geater Bradford  37.10 38.50 +1.40  
9   Owen Roberts Retford  36.08 38.83 +2.75  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Damien Stubley Pocklington  38.34 40.10 6.0 +1.76  
2   Jacob Greenhalgh Rossington  38.90 40.15 5.0 +1.25  
3   Francis Dick New Earswick  40.05 40.74 4.0 +0.69  
4   Andy Gould Dearne Valley  43.64 41.95 3.0 -1.69  
5   Matthew Knapton Brighouse  43.08 42.04 2.0 -1.04  
6   Tom Clark Kippax  41.97 42.23 1.0 +0.26  
7   Chris Hooton Scunthorpe  42.95 43.78 +0.83  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Adam Vaughan Scunthorpe  38.01 37.24 -0.77  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.4042.50
 C Grade59.9048.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Marija Hiscott Tadcaster   56.49 50.00 6.0 -6.49  
2   Jessica Beatson City ofSheffield  53.54 50.72 5.0 -2.82  
3   Ellena Bartup Louth Dolphins  51.08 51.14 4.0 +0.06  
4   Amy Beatson City ofSheffield  52.30 52.02 3.0 -0.28  
5   Francesca Incerti Newark  51.58 55.10 2.0 +3.52  
6   Jessica Johnson City ofSheffield  51.27 57.97 1.0 +6.70  
7   Lydia Whitham York  58.62 58.70 +0.08  
8   Jasmine Gander Kippax  51.94 1:01.73 +9.79  
9 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Kamya Gandhi Scunthorpe  NT 1:01.82 6.0 npt  
2   Emma Pears-dorland York  NT 1:02.91 5.0 npt  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Holly Gwynne Scunthorpe  48.75 44.47 -4.28  
2   Ella Mchale City ofSheffield  49.50 47.53 -1.97  
3   Jenna Murdoch East Leeds  52.62 47.89 -4.73  
4   Isabelle Young Beverley  49.69 48.24 -1.45  
5   Caitlin Aiken Louth Dolphins  NT 51.26 npt  
6   Robyn Drury Don Valley  NT 51.68 npt  
7   Penny Wilson City ofSheffield  1:01.62 54.65 -6.97  
8   Scarlet Torrington Louth Dolphins  NT 59.18 npt  
9   Gabrielle Wedgwood Don Valley  NT 59.20 npt  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Millie Glossop 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Amber Redmile 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Leah Hague 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Poppy Jacklin 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Khushi Dave 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Tia Dalzell 8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters? Competitions)
  Emily Asquith 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Lauren Chambers 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Paige Brabbin 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Elizabeth Hogg 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Abbie Bowden S. Holderness  44.70 43.39 6.0 -1.31  
2   Daisy Evans Beverley  48.23 43.76 5.0 -4.47  
3   Elizabeth Dawson City ofSheffield  47.71 43.93 4.0 -3.78  
4   Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  48.08 48.00 3.0 -0.08  
5   Taylor Cartwright Driffield   47.64 50.69 2.0 +3.05  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Charlotte Wilson South Axholme  49.16 49.55 6.0 +0.39  
2   Niamh Grafton Adwick  53.74 49.62 5.0 -4.12  
3   Emily Hill Jorvik  55.86 49.80 4.0 -6.06  
4   Harriet Webster Gainsborough  48.81 50.22 3.0 +1.41  
5   Hannah Roberts-clark York  48.62 50.57 2.0 +1.95  
6   Lilly Talbot Gainsborough  55.88 51.22 1.0 -4.66  
7   Frances Luckup S. Holderness  52.80 51.58 -1.22  
8   Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  NT 52.37 npt  
9   Seren Adams Beverley  49.74 54.01 +4.27  
10   Chloe Hill Don Valley  1:00.90 54.05 -6.85  
11   Ellie Sanderson Scunthorpe  NT 54.64 npt  
12   Emma Gibbs York  49.35 54.92 +5.57  
13   Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  58.42 56.80 -1.62  
14   Rhiannon Heath S. Holderness  59.90 57.31 -2.59  
15   Jessica Moses Don Valley  NT 58.98 npt  
16   Zekqeita Lewis Louth Dolphins  NT 59.42 npt  
17   Courtney Clements Selby   1:02.67 1:00.30 -2.37  
18   Lucy Pickard Rossington  49.61 1:00.60 +10.99  
19   Charlotte Clark Kippax  1:00.23 1:03.19 +2.96  
20   Lucy Doyle South Hunsley  1:04.47 1:06.59 +2.12  
21   Emily Larsen Bridlington  1:03.03 1:11.64 +8.61  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Tilly Arrand South Axholme  42.50 39.88 -2.62  
2   Olivia Osborne City ofSheffield  50.72 41.82 -8.90  
3   Emma Harrop Louth Dolphins  49.54 46.19 -3.35  
4   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  50.15 46.97 -3.18  
5   Abbie Cantrill Scunthorpe  51.44 47.47 -3.97  
6   Abbie Kerry-riley South Axholme  49.61 47.66 -1.95  
7   Ellie Peakes Beverley  51.89 47.78 -4.11  
8   Katy Louise Harrison Beverley  53.61 47.94 -5.67  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jessica Buckton 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Olivia Medlock 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Millie Dawson 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Farrah Bennett 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Phoebe Perrow Did Not Compete
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade38.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ryan Connor Scunthorpe  37.31 34.97 6.0 -2.34  
2   Kyle Mckenna Bridlington  35.15 35.13 5.0 -0.02  
3   Max Evans Beverley  35.36 35.35 4.0 -0.01  
4   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  35.71 35.54 3.0 -0.17  
5   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield   35.37 35.71 2.0 +0.34  
6   Jack Cowell Bridlington  36.02 35.80 1.0 -0.22  
7   Ethan Redmond York  36.16 36.01 -0.15  
8   Danny Goddard Louth Dolphins  36.42 36.15 -0.27  
9   Louis Gilder City ofSheffield  35.67 36.30 +0.63  
10   William East Scunthorpe  37.44 36.49 -0.95  
11   Jacob Roberts Retford  35.54 36.51 +0.97  
12   Ewan Mulvey-bryce Adwick  36.91 36.62 -0.29  
13   Edward Scott S. Holderness  38.10 36.88 -1.22  
14   Harrison Edwards Brighouse  35.97 37.16 +1.19  
15   Luke Freeman Louth Dolphins  36.19 37.19 +1.00  
16   Mathew Foot Pocklington  38.43 37.36 -1.07  
17   Callum Kidd Louth Dolphins  35.47 37.44 +1.97  
18   Ethan Bowes Selby   37.95 37.53 -0.42  
19   Michael Crees S. Holderness  37.60 37.55 -0.05  
20   Mathew Redmore Pocklington  37.53 37.68 +0.15  
21   Daniel Hunter Tadcaster   38.31 37.89 -0.42  
22   Tamlin Barker Tadcaster   38.15 37.95 -0.20  
23   Benjamin Colling Tadcaster   37.31 39.03 +1.72  
24   Regan Johnson Gainsborough  38.41 41.18 +2.77  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   George Hogg York  42.30 38.51 6.0 -3.79  
2   Harry Craig Louth Dolphins  41.06 39.03 5.0 -2.03  
3   James King Tadcaster   38.65 39.11 4.0 +0.46  
4   Nathan Williams Adwick  42.06 39.24 3.0 -2.82  
5   Max Walker Tadcaster   39.95 39.36 2.0 -0.59  
6   Joseph Greenhalgh Rossington  40.94 39.51 1.0 -1.43  
7   Rohaan Faisal-khan City ofSheffield  50.45 39.75 -10.70  
8   Jenson Row Beverley  51.68 39.92 -11.76  
8   Andrew Campbell Kippax  39.67 39.92 +0.25  
10   Micheal Bowes Pocklington  38.78 40.58 +1.80  
11   Marcus Chitson Bradford  41.01 40.70 -0.31  
12   James Billam South Hunsley  40.45 42.15 +1.70  
13   Zachary Heywood Louth Dolphins  41.43 42.74 +1.31  
14   Daimhin Watson New Earswick  42.14 42.75 +0.61  
15   Harry Palfreyman Retford  50.55 45.44 -5.11  
16   Jack Roberts Dearne Valley  52.46 50.77 -1.69  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Travis Johnson Scunthorpe  33.53 31.92 -1.61  
2   Luke Turnbull S. Holderness  34.30 32.21 -2.09  
3   Fabio Incerti Newark  34.15 32.96 -1.19  
4   Theo Moulding City ofSheffield  34.11 32.99 -1.12  
5   Joseph Senior Jorvik  38.74 36.18 -2.56  
6   Alex Potter Beverley  38.65 37.69 -0.96  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade42.00
 C Grade46.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Molly Flatters South Axholme  42.51 42.90 6.0 +0.39  
2   Melissa Hill Jorvik  42.72 43.08 5.0 +0.36  
3   Charlotte Smith Gainsborough  43.55 43.87 4.0 +0.32  
4   Rianna Hill Minsthorpe  42.83 44.11 3.0 +1.28  
5   Faith Hinitt Retford  43.40 44.33 2.0 +0.93  
6   Emily Ball Tadcaster   45.35 44.38 1.0 -0.97  
7   Rachel Dunmore Jorvik  42.97 44.67 +1.70  
8   Emma Mosley City ofSheffield  44.12 44.72 +0.60  
9   Lily Walker Tadcaster   45.56 44.79 -0.77  
10   Lily Miller Louth Dolphins  45.29 44.83 -0.46  
11   Lucy Drennan Adwick  44.40 45.07 +0.67  
12   Isobel Thompson Tadcaster   44.60 45.17 +0.57  
13   Lucy Palfreyman Retford  44.99 45.33 +0.34  
14   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  43.85 45.46 +1.61  
15   Olivia Collinson Kippax  43.51 45.47 +1.96  
16   Sarah Witty Bridlington  44.26 45.91 +1.65  
17   Zara Hand Rossington  43.88 46.01 +2.13  
18   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  45.07 46.37 +1.30  
19   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  45.86 46.89 +1.03  
20   Rebecca Makings Adwick  45.55 48.54 +2.99  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Alex Fowler Minsthorpe  46.20 46.11 6.0 -0.09  
2   Meg Hunt Retford  47.56 46.16 5.0 -1.40  
3   Hannah Mohsen South Hunsley  46.64 46.71 4.0 +0.07  
4   Molly Craig Louth Dolphins  46.63 47.01 3.0 +0.38  
5   Rebecca Kilbane Selby   47.14 47.51 2.0 +0.37  
6   Victoria Hudson South Hunsley  48.39 47.83 1.0 -0.56  
7   Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  47.43 47.89 +0.46  
8   Bethany Botham Bridlington  48.14 48.03 -0.11  
9   Ashley Harrower Pocklington  48.68 48.42 -0.26  
10   Lauren Cooke Beverley  52.83 48.65 -4.18  
11   Ruth Tattershall Louth Dolphins  52.79 49.01 -3.78  
12   Holly Kempton Beverley  46.80 49.67 +2.87  
13   Amelia Bowes Selby   50.13 49.76 -0.37  
14   Lydia Miller York  54.34 49.86 -4.48  
15   Annabel Bayford South Hunsley  50.59 49.88 -0.71  
16   Alysia Goodwin Louth Dolphins  52.51 50.45 -2.06  
17   Stevie Meadows Scunthorpe  50.12 50.73 +0.61  
18   Tara Snape Beverley  56.57 51.07 -5.50  
19   Annabelle Owen Selby   53.59 52.12 -1.47  
20   Ella Marsh Gainsborough  50.64 53.35 +2.71  
21   Sophie Jarvis Dearne Valley  57.83 54.41 -3.42  
22   Caroline Foot Pocklington  54.00 56.58 +2.58  
23   Caitlin Watson New Earswick  54.64 56.90 +2.26  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Abigail Stringer South Hunsley  42.10 41.78 -0.32  
2   Megan Allen Scunthorpe  47.21 44.61 -2.60  
3   Ayesha Goggs East Leeds  46.61 44.84 -1.77  
4   Eve Nattriss Tadcaster   46.25 45.14 -1.11  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Isobel Scott 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
  Isobel Haines 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
Event 218 Boys 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Matthew Harrison Adwick  31.00 31.00 6.0 +0.00  
2   Andy Gould Dearne Valley  31.89 31.85 5.0 -0.04  
3   Daniel Hynes New Earswick  32.55 32.40 4.0 -0.15  
4   Andrew Redmore Pocklington  33.12 32.59 3.0 -0.53  
5   Oliver Atkinson City ofSheffield  32.57 33.36 2.0 +0.79  
6   Francis Dick New Earswick  33.96 34.02 1.0 +0.06  
7   Jacob Greenhalgh Rossington  32.63 34.08 +1.45  
8   Daniel Leggott South Axholme  34.00 34.35 +0.35  
9   Jack Newton Beverley  34.00 35.34 +1.34  
10   Damien Stubley Pocklington  34.62 35.90 +1.28  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Chris Hooton Scunthorpe  37.19 36.26 6.0 -0.93  
2   Adam Morland Bridlington  36.03 36.84 5.0 +0.81  
3   Josh Geater Bradford  36.40 37.12 4.0 +0.72  
4   Adam Vaughan Scunthorpe  38.09 38.46 3.0 +0.37  
5   Tom Clark Kippax  39.63 39.75 2.0 +0.12  
6   Matthew Knapton Brighouse  41.69 41.01 1.0 -0.68  
15 yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  James Prowse Did Not Compete