Minster banner image
<< Back to index Event Results for Adwick Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:25.501:17.70
 C Grade1:35.301:24.80
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Sarah Everett Adwick  1:28.58 1:25.91 4.0 -2.67  
26   Alisha Johnson Adwick  1:35.03 1:36.93 +1.90  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Emma Julia Bradbury Adwick  1:38.40 1:35.77 1.0 -2.63  
11   Kaydi Kirkham Adwick  1:40.07 1:38.35 -1.72  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
13   Leesha Bentley Adwick  1:36.76 1:31.87 -4.89  
15   Imogen Coney Adwick  1:42.61 1:33.01 -9.60  
15 yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Holly Denton 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:49.501:39.901:15.00
 C Grade2:26.402:06.801:22.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Oliver Vodden Adwick  1:50.00 1:38.66 -11.34  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
8   Joe Sykes Adwick  1:43.01 1:39.77 -3.24  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
8   Daniel Higgins Adwick  1:27.28 1:22.10 -5.18  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Sarah Everett Adwick  41.07 39.78 2.0 -1.29  
33   Leesha Bentley Adwick  42.93 44.07 +1.14  
38   Emma Julia Bradbury Adwick  39.00 44.52 +5.52  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Alisha Johnson Adwick  44.36 44.93 2.0 +0.57  
9   Kaydi Kirkham Adwick  46.73 45.56 -1.17  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
12   Imogen Coney Adwick  46.77 43.91 -2.86  
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade55.8047.50
 C Grade1:14.0053.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Oliver Vodden Adwick  56.00 48.60 -7.40  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Joe Sykes Adwick  50.18 51.94 2.0 +1.76  
Event 105 Girls 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Holly Denton Adwick  38.42 38.17 6.0 -0.25  
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Daniel Higgins Adwick  32.66 32.84 3.0 +0.18  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
15   Kaydi Kirkham Adwick  48.50 47.33 -1.17  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Imogen Coney Adwick  51.02 49.62 3.0 -1.40  
17   Alisha Johnson Adwick  50.29 51.51 +1.22  
21   Emma Julia Bradbury Adwick  49.25 51.68 +2.43  
22   Leesha Bentley Adwick  51.38 51.70 +0.32  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Sarah Everett Adwick  44.01 42.63 -1.38  
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.6043.50
 C Grade1:05.5049.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Oliver Vodden Adwick  1:04.00 45.87 -18.13  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Joe Sykes Adwick  47.25 47.42 2.0 +0.17  
Event 109 Girls 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
17   Holly Denton Adwick  34.71 34.57 -0.14  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade35.00
 C Grade39.00
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Daniel Higgins Adwick  36.98 34.74 -2.24  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Sarah Everett Adwick  36.00 35.12 -0.88  
34   Leesha Bentley Adwick  37.94 37.81 -0.13  
39   Alisha Johnson Adwick  37.05 38.23 +1.18  
56   Emma Julia Bradbury Adwick  38.40 40.99 +2.59  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Imogen Coney Adwick  45.06 40.30 4.0 -4.76  
6   Kaydi Kirkham Adwick  42.51 40.93 1.0 -1.58  
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.6041.50
 C Grade1:04.5047.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Oliver Vodden Adwick  1:04.10 52.26 3.0 -11.84  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Joe Sykes Adwick  55.52 53.11 -2.41  
Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade33.00
 C Grade37.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Holly Denton Adwick  37.91 39.02 2.0 +1.11  
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade39.50
 C Grade43.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Daniel Higgins Adwick  49.51 45.72 2.0 -3.79  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Sarah Everett Adwick  40.30 41.67 +1.37  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   Leesha Bentley Adwick  45.71 46.84 +1.13  
16   Emma Julia Bradbury Adwick  49.25 47.54 -1.71  
18   Alisha Johnson Adwick  45.78 48.57 +2.79  
23   Imogen Coney Adwick  59.83 49.06 -10.77  
30   Kaydi Kirkham Adwick  55.48 54.46 -1.02  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.8036.50
 C Grade57.5042.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Oliver Vodden Adwick  57.00 38.66 -18.34  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Joe Sykes Adwick  38.19 38.73 4.0 +0.54  
Event 117 Girls 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade38.00
 C Grade42.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Holly Denton Adwick  47.00 48.94 +1.94  
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade35.50
 C Grade39.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Daniel Higgins Adwick  42.16 40.36 4.0 -1.80  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:50.301:38.901:19.60
 C Grade2:17.601:56.001:26.80
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
8   Niamh Grafton Adwick  1:45.84 1:36.18 -9.66  
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Lucy Drennan Adwick  1:22.04 1:21.98 4.0 -0.06  
10   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  1:23.27 1:23.87 +0.60  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Rebecca Makings Adwick  1:39.51 1:29.37 -10.14  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:26.501:10.60
 C Grade1:39.201:17.10
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
16   Ewan Mulvey-bryce Adwick  1:32.31 1:32.91 +0.60  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Nathan Williams Adwick  1:50.78 1:39.78 5.0 -11.00  
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Adam Makings Adwick  1:10.60 1:10.71 6.0 +0.11  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.5044.50
 C Grade1:01.8050.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Niamh Grafton Adwick  47.24 46.09 -1.15  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade43.00
 C Grade48.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Nathan Williams Adwick  51.23 49.69 -1.54  
24   Ewan Mulvey-bryce Adwick  54.59 53.52 -1.07  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade37.00
 C Grade41.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
23   Rebecca Makings Adwick  40.73 40.67 -0.06  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  37.00 36.34 -0.66  
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade28.00
 C Grade32.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Adam Makings Adwick  28.00 28.10 6.0 +0.10  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade56.2048.50
 C Grade1:09.9054.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Niamh Grafton Adwick  53.94 50.76 2.0 -3.18  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade38.50
 C Grade43.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   Nathan Williams Adwick  49.42 47.66 -1.76  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Ewan Mulvey-bryce Adwick  43.81 42.16 -1.65  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade37.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  33.51 33.57 6.0 +0.06  
3   Lucy Drennan Adwick  33.51 33.81 3.5 +0.30  
21   Rebecca Makings Adwick  34.72 35.48 +0.76  
Event 210 Boys 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Matthew Harrison Adwick  31.00 27.47 -3.53  
2   Adam Makings Adwick  31.00 30.73 -0.27  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.9037.50
 C Grade53.9043.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Niamh Grafton Adwick  42.33 40.00 -2.33  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade41.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Nathan Williams Adwick  46.72 45.02 -1.70  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Ewan Mulvey-bryce Adwick  41.55 41.33 -0.22  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade40.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Lucy Drennan Adwick  36.50 37.70 4.0 +1.20  
5   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  37.51 37.82 2.0 +0.31  
19   Rebecca Makings Adwick  39.68 42.21 +2.53  
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Adam Makings Adwick  34.00 35.11 6.0 +1.11  
2   Matthew Harrison Adwick  35.19 35.23 5.0 +0.04  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.4042.50
 C Grade59.9048.50
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Niamh Grafton Adwick  53.74 49.62 5.0 -4.12  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade38.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Ewan Mulvey-bryce Adwick  36.91 36.62 -0.29  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Nathan Williams Adwick  42.06 39.24 3.0 -2.82  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade42.00
 C Grade46.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Lucy Drennan Adwick  44.40 45.07 +0.67  
19   Kathryn Shepheard Adwick  45.86 46.89 +1.03  
20   Rebecca Makings Adwick  45.55 48.54 +2.99  
Event 218 Boys 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Matthew Harrison Adwick  31.00 31.00 6.0 +0.00