Minster banner image
<< Back to index Event Results for Bradford Dolphins Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:25.501:17.70
 C Grade1:35.301:24.80
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
28   Grace Acton Bradford  1:33.26 1:37.11 +3.85  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Chloe Geater Bradford  1:35.81 1:35.48 4.0 -0.33  
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Carla Chyriwsky Bradford  1:17.70 1:24.82 +7.12  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Leah Chitson Bradford  1:28.72 1:34.24 2.0 +5.52  
6   Katie Beaumont Bradford  1:45.98 1:51.07 1.0 +5.09  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:49.501:39.901:15.00
 C Grade2:26.402:06.801:22.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   Aaron Lewis Bradford  1:36.78 1:30.19 -6.59  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
35   Grace Acton Bradford  42.47 44.46 +1.99  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Chloe Geater Bradford  45.54 46.15 +0.61  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Charlotte Nunn 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn
Event 105 Girls 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Carla Chyriwsky Bradford  36.77 37.67 +0.90  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Leah Chitson Bradford  42.54 45.47 2.0 +2.93  
6   Katie Beaumont Bradford  49.99 54.64 1.0 +4.65  
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
12   Aaron Lewis Bradford  36.36 34.43 -1.93  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
18   Chloe Geater Bradford  47.57 47.94 +0.37  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Grace Acton Bradford  49.95 50.27 +0.32  
60   Charlotte Nunn Bradford  1:04.82 1:02.80 -2.02  
Event 109 Girls 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Carla Chyriwsky Bradford  32.57 33.89 +1.32  
21   Leah Chitson Bradford  34.92 38.27 +3.35  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Katie Beaumont Bradford  37.49 44.10 4.0 +6.61  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade35.00
 C Grade39.00
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Aaron Lewis Bradford  NT 45.05 npt  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
41   Grace Acton Bradford  36.34 38.37 +2.03  
53   Chloe Geater Bradford  37.36 40.07 +2.71  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
31   Charlotte Nunn Bradford  48.86 49.06 +0.20  
Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade33.00
 C Grade37.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Carla Chyriwsky Bradford  39.48 40.79 +1.31  
16   Leah Chitson Bradford  41.23 48.83 +7.60  
17   Katie Beaumont Bradford  50.46 56.36 +5.90  
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade39.50
 C Grade43.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Aaron Lewis Bradford  50.97 49.15 -1.82  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Chloe Geater Did Not Compete
Event 117 Girls 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade38.00
 C Grade42.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   Leah Chitson Bradford  44.42 48.60 +4.18  
15   Carla Chyriwsky Bradford  45.60 48.96 +3.36  
18   Katie Beaumont Bradford  54.97 1:00.03 +5.06  
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade35.50
 C Grade39.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Aaron Lewis Bradford  44.06 43.15 -0.91  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:26.501:10.60
 C Grade1:39.201:17.10
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Luke Habergham Bradford  1:14.65 1:13.38 2.0 -1.27  
9   Josh Geater Bradford  1:14.65 1:16.26 +1.61  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade43.00
 C Grade48.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Marcus Chitson Bradford  53.90 49.44 -4.46  
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade28.00
 C Grade32.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Luke Habergham Bradford  28.30 29.43 2.0 +1.13  
15   Josh Geater Bradford  29.69 31.69 +2.00  
Event 210 Boys 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Josh Geater Bradford  31.34 32.29 5.0 +0.95  
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Luke Habergham Bradford  36.02 37.84 +1.82  
8   Josh Geater Bradford  37.10 38.50 +1.40  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade38.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Marcus Chitson Bradford  41.01 40.70 -0.31  
Event 218 Boys 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Josh Geater Bradford  36.40 37.12 4.0 +0.72