Minster banner image
<< Back to index Event Results for Beverley Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:25.501:17.70
 C Grade1:35.301:24.80
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Maia Mercer Beverley  1:28.92 1:27.22 -1.70  
16   Daisy Hill Beverley  1:34.89 1:30.73 -4.16  
17   Kezia Barnard Beverley  1:34.33 1:30.93 -3.40  
20   India Adams Beverley  1:30.86 1:31.62 +0.76  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
27   Vikki Scruton Beverley  1:41.32 1:42.80 +1.48  
34   Poppy Johnson Beverley  2:15.64 1:47.06 -28.58  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Ellie Mason Beverley  1:28.58 1:24.54 -4.04  
11   Antonia Brittain Beverley  1:35.93 1:30.43 -5.50  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:49.501:39.901:15.00
 C Grade2:26.402:06.801:22.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Samuel Hopson Beverley  1:48.50 1:44.18 5.0 -4.32  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Luke Beecroft Beverley  1:27.80 1:23.15 6.0 -4.65  
3   Alex Foster Beverley  1:34.21 1:23.84 4.0 -10.37  
4   Chris Foster Beverley  1:34.50 1:24.38 3.0 -10.12  
8   James Braimbridge Beverley  1:23.19 1:26.31 +3.12  
10   Jonathan Lock Beverley  1:32.16 1:27.74 -4.42  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Harvey Edwards Beverley  1:16.81 1:14.92 -1.89  
5   Louis Evans Beverley  1:23.32 1:18.97 -4.35  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Kezia Barnard Beverley  42.32 40.46 -1.86  
9   Ellie Mason Beverley  43.28 40.79 -2.49  
10   Maia Mercer Beverley  41.96 40.85 -1.11  
15   Daisy Hill Beverley  42.20 41.54 -0.66  
25   India Adams Beverley  41.57 42.62 +1.05  
29   Antonia Brittain Beverley  42.84 43.45 +0.61  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
30   Vikki Scruton Beverley  49.29 47.92 -1.37  
35   Poppy Johnson Beverley  54.48 49.00 -5.48  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  44.27 40.85 -3.42  
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade55.8047.50
 C Grade1:14.0053.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Bertram Noble Beverley  59.63 57.21 4.0 -2.42  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Samuel Hopson Beverley  54.93 53.51 6.0 -1.42  
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Luke Beecroft Beverley  32.76 33.20 +0.44  
10   Jonathan Lock Beverley  34.90 34.59 -0.31  
12   Alex Foster Beverley  33.71 36.11 +2.40  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Harvey Edwards Beverley  31.00 30.27 -0.73  
7   Louis Evans Beverley  32.44 30.28 -2.16  
8   James Braimbridge Beverley  31.59 30.69 -0.90  
14   James Carter Beverley  35.71 34.52 -1.19  
15   Chris Foster Beverley  37.57 34.77 -2.80  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ellie Mason Beverley  44.16 44.01 6.0 -0.15  
26   Daisy Hill Beverley  48.74 50.20 +1.46  
27   India Adams Beverley  48.98 50.31 +1.33  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Kezia Barnard Beverley  50.67 49.10 6.0 -1.57  
5   Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  50.27 49.74 2.0 -0.53  
32   Antonia Brittain Beverley  51.98 52.33 +0.35  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Maia Mercer Beverley  44.46 43.88 -0.58  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Vikki Scruton Did Not Compete
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.6043.50
 C Grade1:05.5049.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Bertram Noble Beverley  49.65 46.07 -3.58  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Samuel Hopson Beverley  48.58 49.49 +0.91  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade35.00
 C Grade39.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Louis Evans Beverley  35.72 35.04 6.0 -0.68  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Luke Beecroft Beverley  39.00 39.08 6.0 +0.08  
5   Jonathan Lock Beverley  43.88 40.15 2.0 -3.73  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Harvey Edwards Beverley  35.00 33.50 -1.50  
9   James Braimbridge Beverley  39.78 38.89 -0.89  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Daisy Hill Beverley  34.51 35.13 +0.62  
14   Antonia Brittain Beverley  35.81 35.51 -0.30  
18   India Adams Beverley  34.60 36.16 +1.56  
24   Kezia Barnard Beverley  35.60 36.60 +1.00  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  35.41 33.59 -1.82  
5   Maia Mercer Beverley  34.50 34.14 -0.36  
12   Vikki Scruton Beverley  39.92 38.81 -1.11  
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade39.50
 C Grade43.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Louis Evans Beverley  40.95 39.77 5.0 -1.18  
3   Harvey Edwards Beverley  41.65 40.15 4.0 -1.50  
6   Chris Foster Beverley  42.46 41.86 1.0 -0.60  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Alex Foster Beverley  49.70 47.94 -1.76  
11   Jonathan Lock Beverley  47.87 48.10 +0.23  
15   Luke Beecroft Beverley  48.42 49.72 +1.30  
16   James Carter Beverley  49.13 50.04 +0.91  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  James Braimbridge 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Maia Mercer Beverley  39.89 40.13 1.0 +0.24  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Kezia Barnard Beverley  46.31 44.52 5.0 -1.79  
10   Daisy Hill Beverley  46.65 46.27 -0.38  
12   Vikki Scruton Beverley  49.74 46.55 -3.19  
29   Poppy Johnson Beverley  58.71 54.27 -4.44  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   India Adams Beverley  39.00 38.03 -0.97  
3   Antonia Brittain Beverley  39.78 38.64 -1.14  
10   Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  45.87 43.01 -2.86  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.8036.50
 C Grade57.5042.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Samuel Hopson Beverley  41.81 41.07 -0.74  
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade35.50
 C Grade39.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Harvey Edwards Beverley  35.88 35.81 4.0 -0.07  
9   Luke Beecroft Beverley  39.48 39.06 -0.42  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Jonathan Lock Beverley  43.81 43.88 +0.07  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Louis Evans Beverley  40.82 38.29 -2.53  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:50.301:38.901:19.60
 C Grade2:17.601:56.001:26.80
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Isabelle Young Beverley  1:50.30 1:41.43 -8.87  
9   Caitlin Poole Beverley  1:50.30 1:46.68 -3.62  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Katy Louise Harrison Beverley  1:44.26 1:40.74 4.0 -3.52  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Daisy Evans Beverley  1:38.90 1:31.16 -7.74  
3   Mia Cunliffe Beverley  1:39.12 1:32.74 -6.38  
7   Seren Adams Beverley  1:41.32 1:36.04 -5.28  
11   Ellie Peakes Beverley  1:55.26 1:37.34 -17.92  
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
16   Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  1:26.08 1:25.38 -0.70  
18   Holly Kempton Beverley  1:25.85 1:25.88 +0.03  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Lauren Cooke Beverley  1:32.00 1:28.77 1.0 -3.23  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:26.501:10.60
 C Grade1:39.201:17.10
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Max Evans Beverley  1:26.74 1:26.75 5.0 +0.01  
17   Alex Potter Beverley  1:37.10 1:33.48 -3.62  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.5044.50
 C Grade1:01.8050.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Caitlin Poole Beverley  50.78 46.39 -4.39  
5   Isabelle Young Beverley  50.50 48.43 -2.07  
7   Amelia Knott Beverley  51.96 48.93 -3.03  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Olivia Meeke Beverley  46.73 44.55 6.0 -2.18  
2   Seren Adams Beverley  46.26 44.86 5.0 -1.40  
11   Katy Louise Harrison Beverley  48.46 46.95 -1.51  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Ellie Peakes Beverley  46.53 41.76 -4.77  
3   Mia Cunliffe Beverley  46.08 42.43 -3.65  
5   Daisy Evans Beverley  44.50 42.93 -1.57  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade43.00
 C Grade48.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Alex Potter Beverley  52.50 48.95 3.0 -3.55  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Max Evans Beverley  43.00 42.96 -0.04  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade37.00
 C Grade41.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Holly Kempton Beverley  37.00 37.20 5.0 +0.20  
3   Elisa Noble Beverley  37.24 37.48 4.0 +0.24  
11   Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  39.14 38.94 -0.20  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Katy Hopson Beverley  50.05 47.23 -2.82  
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade28.00
 C Grade32.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Jack Newton Beverley  29.83 29.56 -0.27  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade56.2048.50
 C Grade1:09.9054.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Amelia Knott Beverley  1:00.10 59.17 1.0 -0.93  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Isabelle Young Beverley  56.20 50.73 -5.47  
8   Caitlin Poole Beverley  57.96 54.25 -3.71  
14   Saskia Willar-sheehan Beverley  1:11.46 1:03.28 -8.18  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Seren Adams Beverley  54.00 50.06 3.0 -3.94  
8   Olivia Meeke Beverley  54.00 52.94 -1.06  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Katy Louise Harrison Beverley  54.60 54.72 6.0 +0.12  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Mia Cunliffe Beverley  49.10 45.74 -3.36  
3   Connie Mounsey Beverley  51.22 47.62 -3.60  
4   Daisy Evans Beverley  49.73 47.80 -1.93  
10   Ellie Peakes Beverley  55.64 53.30 -2.34  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade38.50
 C Grade43.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Max Evans Beverley  42.09 41.64 -0.45  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Jenson Row Beverley  48.60 45.43 -3.17  
16   Alex Potter Beverley  47.76 46.74 -1.02  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade37.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Lauren Cooke Beverley  34.88 33.81 3.5 -1.07  
5   Anna-louise Noble Beverley  33.51 33.96 2.0 +0.45  
10   Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  34.16 34.35 +0.19  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Tara Snape Beverley  42.18 40.89 -1.29  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Elisa Noble Beverley  33.52 32.94 -0.58  
5   Holly Kempton Beverley  33.50 33.06 -0.44  
6   Katy Hopson Beverley  37.78 36.16 -1.62  
Event 210 Boys 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Jack Newton Beverley  37.40 35.46 5.0 -1.94  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.9037.50
 C Grade53.9043.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Caitlin Poole Beverley  42.90 40.72 -2.18  
9   Isabelle Young Beverley  42.90 42.71 -0.19  
15   Saskia Willar-sheehan Beverley  1:04.56 47.86 -16.70  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Connie Mounsey Beverley  40.77 37.92 6.0 -2.85  
2   Ellie Peakes Beverley  42.88 37.96 5.0 -4.92  
14   Katy Louise Harrison Beverley  40.72 41.17 +0.45  
15   Seren Adams Beverley  41.60 41.44 -0.16  
16   Olivia Meeke Beverley  41.92 41.74 -0.18  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Daisy Evans Beverley  38.96 36.54 -2.42  
3   Mia Cunliffe Beverley  42.29 36.96 -5.33  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade41.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Max Evans Beverley  40.86 40.48 3.0 -0.38  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
17   Alex Potter Beverley  48.57 47.28 -1.29  
20   Jenson Row Beverley  58.60 51.95 -6.65  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade40.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Anna-louise Noble Beverley  37.11 37.75 3.0 +0.64  
6   Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  39.06 38.13 1.0 -0.93  
15   Elisa Noble Beverley  39.18 39.96 +0.78  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Lauren Cooke Beverley  41.62 41.01 3.0 -0.61  
10   Holly Kempton Beverley  42.13 42.23 +0.10  
21   Katy Hopson Beverley  50.98 44.84 -6.14  
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Jack Newton Beverley  36.18 37.19 1.0 +1.01  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.4042.50
 C Grade59.9048.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Isabelle Young Beverley  49.69 48.24 -1.45  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Daisy Evans Beverley  48.23 43.76 5.0 -4.47  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Seren Adams Beverley  49.74 54.01 +4.27  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
7   Ellie Peakes Beverley  51.89 47.78 -4.11  
8   Katy Louise Harrison Beverley  53.61 47.94 -5.67  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade38.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Max Evans Beverley  35.36 35.35 4.0 -0.01  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Jenson Row Beverley  51.68 39.92 -11.76  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Alex Potter Beverley  38.65 37.69 -0.96  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade42.00
 C Grade46.00
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  47.43 47.89 +0.46  
10   Lauren Cooke Beverley  52.83 48.65 -4.18  
12   Holly Kempton Beverley  46.80 49.67 +2.87  
18   Tara Snape Beverley  56.57 51.07 -5.50  
Event 218 Boys 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Jack Newton Beverley  34.00 35.34 +1.34