Minster banner image
<< Back to index Event Results for Bridlington Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:25.501:17.70
 C Grade1:35.301:24.80
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
23   Katie Nicholson Bridlington  1:32.96 1:32.54 -0.42  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
18   Rebecca Witty Bridlington  1:41.05 1:39.13 -1.92  
29   Naomi Benson Bridlington  1:48.91 1:44.50 -4.41  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:49.501:39.901:15.00
 C Grade2:26.402:06.801:22.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Taylor Green Bridlington  1:51.84 1:49.18 1.0 -2.66  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
37   Katie Nicholson Bridlington  43.96 44.51 +0.55  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Rebecca Witty Bridlington  46.74 45.72 -1.02  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Naomi Benson 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade55.8047.50
 C Grade1:14.0053.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Taylor Green Bridlington  49.73 49.62 5.0 -0.11  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Katie Nicholson Bridlington  49.72 50.69 +0.97  
34   Naomi Benson Bridlington  52.75 52.46 -0.29  
48   Rebecca Witty Bridlington  53.39 54.32 +0.93  
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.6043.50
 C Grade1:05.5049.50
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Taylor Green 6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
50   Rebecca Witty Bridlington  37.92 39.34 +1.42  
52   Katie Nicholson Bridlington  38.28 39.48 +1.20  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   Naomi Benson Bridlington  42.98 41.91 -1.07  
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.6041.50
 C Grade1:04.5047.50
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Taylor Green Bridlington  55.01 48.79 6.0 -6.22  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
17   Katie Nicholson Bridlington  44.15 47.55 +3.40  
34   Rebecca Witty Bridlington  52.94 55.23 +2.29  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.8036.50
 C Grade57.5042.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Taylor Green Bridlington  40.53 40.85 1.0 +0.32  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:50.301:38.901:19.60
 C Grade2:17.601:56.001:26.80
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Emily Asquith Bridlington  2:09.08 2:05.88 1.0 -3.20  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
18   Paige Brabbin Bridlington  NT 2:09.15 npt  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Emily Larsen Bridlington  2:10.00 2:05.37 2.0 -4.63  
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Sarah Witty Bridlington  1:25.97 1:23.77 -2.20  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Bethany Botham Bridlington  1:34.16 1:28.57 4.5 -5.59  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:26.501:10.60
 C Grade1:39.201:17.10
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Kyle Mckenna Bridlington  1:33.41 1:27.76 4.0 -5.65  
10   Jack Cowell Bridlington  1:38.01 1:30.89 -7.12  
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Adam Morland Bridlington  1:15.95 1:12.80 4.0 -3.15  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.5044.50
 C Grade1:01.8050.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
17   Emily Asquith Bridlington  1:00.53 56.89 -3.64  
18   Paige Brabbin Bridlington  1:01.10 1:00.92 -0.18  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
15   Emily Larsen Bridlington  57.49 1:01.20 +3.71  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade43.00
 C Grade48.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Kyle Mckenna Bridlington  48.80 48.88 4.0 +0.08  
5   Jack Cowell Bridlington  51.71 49.03 2.0 -2.68  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade37.00
 C Grade41.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Sarah Witty Bridlington  37.33 37.75 2.0 +0.42  
24   Bethany Botham Bridlington  40.45 41.51 +1.06  
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade28.00
 C Grade32.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Adam Morland Bridlington  29.39 29.44 0.5 +0.05  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade56.2048.50
 C Grade1:09.9054.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   Emily Asquith Bridlington  1:03.89 1:02.90 -0.99  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
20   Paige Brabbin Bridlington  1:10.58 1:08.59 -1.99  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
23   Emily Larsen Bridlington  1:07.47 1:06.52 -0.95  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade38.50
 C Grade43.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Kyle Mckenna Bridlington  40.63 39.78 3.0 -0.85  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Jack Cowell Bridlington  44.30 41.37 -2.93  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade37.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
16   Bethany Botham Bridlington  36.76 34.92 -1.84  
23   Sarah Witty Bridlington  34.23 35.78 +1.55  
Event 210 Boys 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Adam Morland Bridlington  33.02 33.51 2.0 +0.49  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.9037.50
 C Grade53.9043.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
16   Emily Asquith Bridlington  48.25 50.76 +2.51  
19   Paige Brabbin Bridlington  53.76 53.65 -0.11  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
17   Emily Larsen Bridlington  48.17 48.80 +0.63  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade41.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Jack Cowell Bridlington  45.36 42.19 3.0 -3.17  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Kyle Mckenna Bridlington  42.48 39.59 -2.89  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade40.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Bethany Botham Bridlington  42.06 41.41 -0.65  
11   Sarah Witty Bridlington  41.11 42.38 +1.27  
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Adam Morland Bridlington  37.68 36.76 3.0 -0.92  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.4042.50
 C Grade59.9048.50
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Emily Asquith 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Paige Brabbin 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
21   Emily Larsen Bridlington  1:03.03 1:11.64 +8.61  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade38.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Kyle Mckenna Bridlington  35.15 35.13 5.0 -0.02  
6   Jack Cowell Bridlington  36.02 35.80 1.0 -0.22  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade42.00
 C Grade46.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
16   Sarah Witty Bridlington  44.26 45.91 +1.65  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Bethany Botham Bridlington  48.14 48.03 -0.11  
Event 218 Boys 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Adam Morland Bridlington  36.03 36.84 5.0 +0.81